Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Sep16_Travel_set1.shtml

Traveler's 5K Walk/Run Challenge for United Way

Hartford, CT, September 16, 2010

[Award Winners | Results by Age Group ]

Complete Runner Results

                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
           TRAVELERS 5K RUN/WALK CHALLENGE TO BENEFIT UNITED WAY
         HARTFORD, CT     THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 16, 2010     2:00 PM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ====== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   128 David Lusignan      34   1/159  M   1/21   M3034  WOODSTOCK       CT   18:31  5:58 
    2   241 Patrick Adams       44   2/159  M   1/21   M4044  ALBERETTA       GA   19:24  6:15 
    3     9 Rusell Blatt        53   3/159  M   1/18   M5054  GLASTONBURY     CT   20:40  6:39 
    4    15 Michael Braasch     36   4/159  M   1/20   M3539  LAKEVILLE       MN   21:11  6:50 
    5   214 Michael Tirrell     55   5/159  M   1/16   M5559  TOLLAND         CT   21:17  6:51 
    6   155 Jeffrey Ocoin       28   6/159  M   1/25   M2529  PLAINVILLE      CT   21:18  6:52 
    7    18 Allie Burdick       35   1/130  F   1/17   F3539  ELLINGTON       CT   21:24  6:54 
    8   136 Todd Mattiello      42   7/159  M   2/21   M4044  HARWINTON       CT   21:28  6:55 
    9    49 Vin Darcy           51   8/159  M   2/18   M5054  AVON            CT   21:33  6:56 
   10    32 Bruce Christensen   42   9/159  M   3/21   M4044  BOLTON          CT   21:38  6:58 
   11   146 Russell Moore       46  10/159  M   1/20   M4549  LONGMEADOW      MA   21:41  6:59 
   12   212 David Tinklepaugh   42  11/159  M   4/21   M4044  MARLBOROUGH     CT   21:51  7:02 
   13    46 Hayden Crumrine     41  12/159  M   5/21   M4044  BRISTOL         CT   22:07  7:08 
   14   188 Ken Schulz          33  13/159  M   2/21   M3034  HARTFORD        CT   22:19  7:11 
   15   311 Mark Cosgrove       55  14/159  M   2/16   M5559  MIDDLETOWN      CT   22:42  7:19 
   16   242 Robert Aaron        35  15/159  M   2/20   M3539  MERIDEN         CT   22:47  7:20 
   17    72 Nancy Fitzgibbon    46   2/130  F   1/19   F4549  ROCKY HILL      CT   22:48  7:21 
   18   129 Tim Lynch           44  16/159  M   6/21   M4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   22:56  7:23 
   19   200 Matt St.Peter       22  17/159  M   1/5    M2024  WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   22:58  7:24 
   20   293 William Lombardi    58  18/159  M   3/16   M5559  SOUTHINGTON     CT   23:04  7:26 
   21    14 Bob Bowmar          45  19/159  M   2/20   M4549  WINDSR          CT   23:04  7:26 
   22   125 Anthony Lombardi    27  20/159  M   2/25   M2529  PLANTSVILLE     CT   23:06  7:26 
   23   184 Brian Sardo         36  21/159  M   3/20   M3539  HARTFORD        CT   23:07  7:27 
   24   297 William Hurley      50  22/159  M   3/18   M5054  NORTH ATTLEBORO MA   23:08  7:27 
   25   246 Ken Brasel          55  23/159  M   4/16   M5559  SIMSBURY        CT   23:22  7:32 
   26   195 Joseph Silluzio     49  24/159  M   3/20   M4549  SIMSBURY        CT   23:30  7:34 
   27   167 Thomas Piscitelli   56  25/159  M   5/16   M5559  WEST HARTFORD   CT   23:36  7:36 
   28   305 Ralph Blanchard     54  26/159  M   4/18   M5054  EAST GRANBY     CT   23:38  7:37 
   29   193 Peter Sexton        51  27/159  M   5/18   M5054  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   23:46  7:39 
   30    33 Rebecca Ciccarelli  23   3/130  F   1/15   F2024  HARTFORD        CT   23:47  7:40 
   31    68 Brian Fern          46  28/159  M   4/20   M4549  HARTFORD        CT   23:55  7:42 
   32   232 Mary Liz Williams   49   4/130  F   2/19   F4549  WEST HARTFORD   CT   24:05  7:45 
   33   263 Heather Kallquist   41   5/130  F   1/18   F4044  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   24:08  7:47 
   34   133 Craig Malone        35  29/159  M   4/20   M3539  BRISTOL         CT   24:11  7:47 
   35   194 Andrew Siegel       26  30/159  M   3/25   M2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   24:14  7:48 
   36   300 John Schulz         41  31/159  M   7/21   M4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   24:16  7:49 
   37    84 Paul Gressly        33  32/159  M   3/21   M3034  UNCASVILLE      CT   24:21  7:51 
   38   225 Kelly Watson        24   6/130  F   2/15   F2024  MANCHESTER      CT   24:24  7:52 
   39   245 Michael Berard      31  33/159  M   4/21   M3034  AVON            CT   24:30  7:54 
   40    44 Kim Crepeau         24   7/130  F   3/15   F2024  WETHERSFIELD    CT   24:40  7:57 
   41   284 Marty Zimmer        45  34/159  M   5/20   M4549  MONROE          CT   24:42  7:57 
   42   114 Keefe Kirshen       43  35/159  M   8/21   M4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   24:52  8:01 
   43   101 Arthur Helmus       46  36/159  M   6/20   M4549  SPRINGFIELD     MA   25:01  8:03 
   44   230 Kevin Weekes        40  37/159  M   9/21   M4044  MANCHESTER      CT   25:11  8:07 
   45   179 Rick Rumery         51  38/159  M   6/18   M5054  HARTFORD        CT   25:11  8:07 
   46   279 David Raymond       41  39/159  M  10/21   M4044  PLANTSVILLE     CT   25:12  8:07 
   47    87 Gary Grzywinski     39  40/159  M   5/20   M3539  KENSINGTON      CT   25:12  8:07 
   48   224 Tom Walsh           55  41/159  M   6/16   M5559  WETHERSFIELD    CT   25:18  8:09 
   49   268 Mike McNally        47  42/159  M   7/20   M4549  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   25:21  8:10 
   50   294 Molep McCullough    40  43/159  M  11/21   M4044  SIMSBURY        CT   25:24  8:11 
   51   302 David Heilbrunn     25  44/159  M   4/25   M2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   25:26  8:12 
   52   220 Armando Vargas      44  45/159  M  12/21   M4044  SIMSBURY        CT   25:32  8:13 
   53   310 John Legier         54  46/159  M   7/18   M5054  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   25:41  8:16 
   54   283 David Walsh         54  47/159  M   8/18   M5054  AVON            CT   25:47  8:18 
   55   281 Mike Sciarretto     27  48/159  M   5/25   M2529  HARTFORD        CT   25:48  8:19 
   56    55 Larry Disciacca     61  49/159  M   1/6    M6064  SIMSBURY        CT   25:49  8:19 
   57   271 Blenda Opraseuth    23   8/130  F   4/15   F2024  ROCKY HILL      CT   25:50  8:19 
   58   321 ?? ??                                             ??                   25:52  8:20 
   59   123 Mark Levine         60  50/159  M   2/6    M6064  WEST HARTFORD   CT   25:54  8:21 
   60   130 Vicki Lynch         41   9/130  F   2/18   F4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   25:56  8:21 
   61   117 Cynthia Lafave      58  10/130  F   1/4    F5559  MANCHESTER      CT   25:58  8:22 
   62    35 Brian Cocuzzo       26  51/159  M   6/25   M2529  WINDSOR         CT   26:02  8:23 
   63    66 Robyn Errickson     35  11/130  F   2/17   F3539  NEWINGTON       CT   26:04  8:24 
   64     1 David Anerson       55  52/159  M   7/16   M5559  TOLLAND         CT   26:10  8:26 
   65    41 Amanda Cottiero     23  12/130  F   5/15   F2024  NORTHFORD       CT   26:15  8:27 
   66    89 Robert Haché        27  53/159  M   7/25   M2529  MANCHESTER      CT   26:17  8:28 
   67   298 Derek Dumond        30  54/159  M   5/21   M3034  TOLLAND         CT   26:19  8:29 
   68   252 Thaddeus Doyle      40  55/159  M  13/21   M4044  WEST HARTFORD   CT   26:21  8:29 
   69    92 Sander Hamilton     31  56/159  M   6/21   M3034  EAST GRANBY     CT   26:23  8:30 
   70   202 Timothy Sterritt    48  57/159  M   8/20   M4549  LONGMEADOW      MA   26:25  8:31 
   71  1564 Brad Earnest        47  58/159  M   9/20   M4549  COLUMBIA        CT   26:30  8:32 
   72    78 Melissa Garreans    48  13/130  F   3/19   F4549  DAVIE           FL   26:32  8:33 
   73   175 Andrew Ritchie      40  59/159  M  14/21   M4044  BERLIN          CT   26:35  8:34 
   74   259 Richard Eldridge    49  60/159  M  10/20   M4549  AMSTON          CT   26:38  8:35 
   75   266 Pratik Mutha        24  61/159  M   2/5    M2024  HARTFORD        CT   26:38  8:35 
   76   116 Mary Kycia          48  14/130  F   4/19   F4549  WEST HARTFORD   CT   26:48  8:38 
   77    91 Matt Hall           44  62/159  M  15/21   M4044  CHESHIRE        CT   26:49  8:38 
   78    25 Anthony Cavallari   25  63/159  M   8/25   M2529  MIDDLETOWN      CT   26:51  8:39 
   79   257 Craig Duey          49  64/159  M  11/20   M4549  FARMINGTON      CT   26:53  8:40 
   80   312 Chris Pilkons       51  65/159  M   9/18   M5054  VERNON ROCKVILL CT   26:56  8:40 
   81    93 Susan Hamilton      31  15/130  F   1/16   F3034  EAST GRANBY     CT   26:56  8:41 
   82   219 Kristin Uznanski    39  16/130  F   3/17   F3539  MANCHESTER      CT   26:57  8:41 
   83    56 Anna Dix            29  17/130  F   1/22   F2529  EAST HAMPTON    CT   27:00  8:42 
   84   208 Mark Susman         46  66/159  M  12/20   M4549  MARLBOROUGH     CT   27:07  8:44 
   85   190 David Seder         34  67/159  M   7/21   M3034  HARTFORD        CT   27:09  8:45 
   86    19 Chelsea Burns       22  18/130  F   6/15   F2024  ENFIELD         CT   27:17  8:47 
   87    20 Vanessa Burns       25  19/130  F   2/22   F2529  SOUTHINGTON     CT   27:17  8:47 
   88   273 David Post          33  68/159  M   8/21   M3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT   27:23  8:49 
   89    90 Matt Hafele         28  69/159  M   9/25   M2529  GLASTONBURY     CT   27:24  8:49 
   90     6 Scott Bengston      22  70/159  M   3/5    M2024  ROCKY HILL      CT   27:26  8:50 
   91    51 Stephen Debenedet   52  71/159  M  10/18   M5054  CHESTER         CT   27:35  8:53 
   92    16 Greg Bradley        26  72/159  M  10/25   M2529  NEWINGTON       CT   27:38  8:54 
   93   265 Lisa Marecki        43  20/130  F   3/18   F4044  PLANTSVILLE     CT   27:42  8:55 
   94   248 Matthew Clinton     26  73/159  M  11/25   M2529  WETHERSFIELD    CT   27:42  8:55 
   95   308 Petet Riberio       44  74/159  M  16/21   M4044  WETHERSFIELD    CT   27:48  8:57 
   96    45 Keith Crumb         35  75/159  M   6/20   M3539  EAST HAMPTON    CT   28:06  9:03 
   97   197 Sara Siu            43  21/130  F   4/18   F4044  SOUTHWICK       MA   28:06  9:03 
   98   150 Mary Muldoon        46  22/130  F   5/19   F4549  WINDSOR         CT   28:06  9:03 
   99   110 Kaitlin Kaseta      24  23/130  F   7/15   F2024  WEST HARTFORD   CT   28:11  9:04 
  100    71 Tom Fitzgerald      50  76/159  M  11/18   M5054  SIMSBURY        CT   28:14  9:06 
  101    22 Richard Callahan    44  77/159  M  17/21   M4044  MANCHESTER      CT   28:15  9:06 
  102   247 Brett Calitri       34  78/159  M   9/21   M3034  SIMSBURY        CT   28:17  9:07 
  103   236 Rich Yadach         49  79/159  M  13/20   M4549  COVENTRY        CT   28:19  9:07 
  104   217 Karen Tran          30  24/130  F   2/16   F3034  ENFIELD         CT   28:20  9:08 
  105   267 James Marciano          80/159  M                 HARTFORD        CT   28:27  9:10 
  106    43 Dean Cowger         42  81/159  M  18/21   M4044  BURLINGTON      CT   28:31  9:11 
  107   253 Brendan Donnelly    25  82/159  M  12/25   M2529  MANCHESTER      CT   28:32  9:11 
  108   157 Kathryn Oleksiw     27  25/130  F   3/22   F2529  MANCHESTER      CT   28:37  9:13 
  109    54 Neil Dickey         40  83/159  M  19/21   M4044  COVENTRY        CT   28:43  9:15 
  110   144 Laurie Micoletti    45  26/130  F   6/19   F4549  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   28:44  9:15 
  111   142 William Meyer       56  84/159  M   8/16   M5559  EAST HARTFORD   CT   28:45  9:16 
  112    76 Jaci Friia          22  27/130  F   8/15   F2024  CHESHIRE        CT   28:50  9:17 
  113   100 Peter Heard         54  85/159  M  12/18   M5054  HARTFORD        CT   28:51  9:17 
  114   228 James Weaver        60  86/159  M   3/6    M6064  WEST HARTFORD   CT   28:52  9:18 
  115    75 James Forshey       44  87/159  M  20/21   M4044  TOLLAND         CT   28:53  9:18 
  116    67 Jeff Escott         38  88/159  M   7/20   M3539  COLUMBIA        CT   28:58  9:20 
  117   180 Sarah Russell       56  28/130  F   2/4    F5559  HADLYME         CT   29:00  9:20 
  118   226 Vicki Waugh         31  29/130  F   3/16   F3034  LONGMEADOW      MA   29:04  9:22 
  119    96 Greg Hansen         35  89/159  M   8/20   M3539  HAWTHORNE       NY   29:05  9:22 
  120   163 Collin Peach        29  90/159  M  13/25   M2529  MARLBOROUGH     CT   29:05  9:22 
  121   169 Agnes Porell        42  30/130  F   5/18   F4044  EAST HARTFORD   CT   29:07  9:23 
  122   121 Brittany Lehr       25  31/130  F   4/22   F2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   29:09  9:23 
  123     5 Roger Barr          24  91/159  M   4/5    M2024  ENFIELD         CT   29:09  9:23 
  124   105 Suzy Ishmael        28  32/130  F   5/22   F2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   29:13  9:25 
  125   164 Karla Pelarinos     27  33/130  F   6/22   F2529  WETHERSFIELD    CT   29:17  9:26 
  126    81 Christine Giguere   44  34/130  F   6/18   F4044  WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   29:18  9:26 
  127    85 John Grinvalsky     49  92/159  M  14/20   M4549  MANCHESTER      CT   29:19  9:26 
  128    29 Kim Chapman         27  35/130  F   7/22   F2529  NEWINGTON       CT   29:21  9:27 
  129    79 Kirk Gartside       39  93/159  M   9/20   M3539  BROAD BROOK     CT   29:24  9:28 
  130   251 John Cietanno       67  94/159  M   1/1    M6569  WESTBROOK       CT   29:38  9:33 
  131   182 Frank Salerni       55  95/159  M   9/16   M5559  CROMWELL        CT   29:42  9:34 
  132   132 Seth Mahler         39  96/159  M  10/20   M3539  WEST HARTFORD   CT   29:48  9:36 
  133   207 Tim Sullivan        38  97/159  M  11/20   M3539  SIMSBURY        CT   29:49  9:36 
  134   238 Jonathan Zajac      45  98/159  M  15/20   M4549  NORTH GRANBY    CT   29:55  9:38 
  135   154 Ann Nemphos         42  36/130  F   7/18   F4044  HARTFORD        CT   29:55  9:38 
  136   280 Andrew Simon        37  99/159  M  12/20   M3539  GLASTONBURY     CT   29:59  9:39 
  137    21 Bernard Cabrera     26 100/159  M  14/25   M2529  HARTFORD        CT   30:01  9:40 
  138   187 Christopher Schmidt 26 101/159  M  15/25   M2529  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   30:02  9:40 
  139    26 Sarah Cawley        17  37/130  F   1/1    F1519  ENFIELD         CT   30:06  9:42 
  140   170 Brooke Portland     43  38/130  F   8/18   F4044  EAST HAMPTON    CT   30:10  9:43 
  141    70 Christine Fitzgeral 50  39/130  F   1/8    F5054  SIMSBURY        CT   30:20  9:46 
  142   244 Ryan Aubin          38 102/159  M  13/20   M3539  ELLINGTON       CT   30:23  9:47 
  143     2 Jared Aubin         28 103/159  M  16/25   M2529  TOLLAND         CT   30:23  9:47 
  144   306 Rachel Couture      29  40/130  F   8/22   F2529  ROCKY HILL      CT   30:30  9:50 
  145     3 Tim Austin          47 104/159  M  16/20   M4549  NEWINGTON       CT   30:32  9:50 
  146   160 Tory Pachis         34 105/159  M  10/21   M3034  CROMWELL        CT   30:35  9:51 
  147   243 Jackie Anderson     45  41/130  F   7/19   F4549  EAST HARTFORD   CT   30:45  9:54 
  148    65 Tonya Ennis         30  42/130  F   4/16   F3034  HARTFORD        CT   30:48  9:55 
  149   120 Greg Lappen         21 106/159  M   5/5    M2024  ROCKY HILL      CT   30:48  9:55 
  150   262 Sriraj Kannan       27 107/159  M  17/25   M2529  MANCHESTER      CT   30:53  9:57 
  151   277 Martin Proulx       62 108/159  M   4/6    M6064  WEST HARTFORD   CT   30:56  9:58 
  152   256 Amy Druckenmiller   31  43/130  F   5/16   F3034  HARTFORD        CT   30:57  9:58 
  153    39 Wahid Contractor    32 109/159  M  11/21   M3034  PLAINVILLE      CT   31:03 10:00 
  154    36 Jennifer Coffield   28  44/130  F   9/22   F2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   31:03 10:00 
  155   255 Nicole Dorval       29 110/159  M  18/25   M2529  SOUTHINGTON     CT   31:07 10:01 
  156   166 Cristina Phelps     25  45/130  F  10/22   F2529  ROCKY HILL      CT   31:07 10:01 
  157   301 Eric Nuzzi          32 111/159  M  12/21   M3034  AVON            CT   31:09 10:02 
  158   303 Jon Wood            32 112/159  M  13/21   M3034  HARTFORD        CT   31:15 10:04 
  159   112 Peggy Kehoe         50  46/130  F   2/8    F5054  SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   31:16 10:04 
  160   199 Fran Spiteri        49  47/130  F   8/19   F4549  WALLINGFORD     CT   31:24 10:07 
  161   124 Wendy Lewon         42  48/130  F   9/18   F4044  COLCHESTER      CT   31:28 10:08 
  162   254 Erika Douglas       34  49/130  F   6/16   F3034  CANTON          CT   31:31 10:09 
  163    30 Chuanwen Chen       33 113/159  M  14/21   M3034  GLASTONBURY     CT   31:32 10:09 
  164   317 Jack Clarkson       55 114/159  M  10/16   M5559  WEST SIMSBURY   CT   31:33 10:10 
  165   171 Heidi Raykoff       35  50/130  F   4/17   F3539  TOLLAND         CT   31:34 10:10 
  166   205 Jonathan Stone      38 115/159  M  14/20   M3539  GLASTONBURY     CT   31:34 10:10 
  167   118 Kurt Lang           51 116/159  M  13/18   M5054  GLASTONBURY     CT   31:39 10:11 
  168   141 Tejas Mehta         27 117/159  M  19/25   M2529  MANCHESTER      CT   31:53 10:16 
  169   213 Janice Tirrell      57  51/130  F   3/4    F5559  TOLLAND         CT   32:01 10:19 
  170   147 Rosa Morales        46  52/130  F   9/19   F4549  WEST HARTFORD   CT   32:07 10:21 
  171   272 Jackie Post         33  53/130  F   7/16   F3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT   32:13 10:22 
  172   131 Brooke Magouirk     23  54/130  F   9/15   F2024  TOLLAND         CT   32:13 10:23 
  173   231 Jessica Whittaker   28  55/130  F  11/22   F2529  TRUMBULL        CT   32:17 10:24 
  174   289 Lillian Garbati     51  56/130  F   3/8    F5054  OLD LYME        CT   32:24 10:26 
  175   204 Pam Stevenson       46  57/130  F  10/19   F4549  ENFIELD         CT   32:26 10:27 
  176    53 Mark Devito         27 118/159  M  20/25   M2529  SOUTHINGTON     CT   32:27 10:27 
  177    34 Eileen Cirillo      46  58/130  F  11/19   F4549  SOMERS          CT   32:28 10:27 
  178   153 Ronald Naboicheck   47 119/159  M  17/20   M4549  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   32:32 10:29 
  179    27 Sherri Cerullo      25  59/130  F  12/22   F2529  SOUTHINGTON     CT   32:36 10:30 
  180    86 Kristine Grovenburg 42  60/130  F  10/18   F4044  CANTON          CT   32:43 10:32 
  181    82 Mallory Goodwin     25  61/130  F  13/22   F2529  WEST HARTFORD   CT   32:47 10:34 
  182   173 Joseph Reynolds     29 120/159  M  21/25   M2529  HARTFORD        CT   32:50 10:34 
  183   106 Victoria Ives       20  62/130  F  10/15   F2024  GLASTONBURY     CT   32:51 10:35 
  184   304 Yender Salazar      31 121/159  M  15/21   M3034  FARMINGTON      CT   32:52 10:35 
  185   314 Bryce Grissom       33 122/159  M  16/21   M3034  GLASTONBURY     CT   32:52 10:35 
  186    69 Ryan Field          29 123/159  M  22/25   M2529  HARTFORD        CT   32:52 10:35 
  187   109 Eric Jokl           39 124/159  M  15/20   M3539  ROCKY HILL      CT   33:00 10:38 
  188   227 Matt Waypa          39 125/159  M  16/20   M3539  BLOOMFIELD      CT   33:06 10:39 
  189   234 David Willsey       51 126/159  M  14/18   M5054  GLASTONBURY     CT   33:07 10:40 
  190    60 Christine Edwards   34  63/130  F   8/16   F3034  COLCHESTER      CT   33:09 10:40 
  191   258 Elizabeth Downing   21  64/130  F  11/15   F2024  TOLLAND         CT   33:09 10:41 
  192   149 Ann Mulcahy         36  65/130  F   5/17   F3539  WEST HARTFORD   CT   33:11 10:41 
  193   264 Courtney Larkin     34  66/130  F   9/16   F3034  GLASTONBURY     CT   33:11 10:41 
  194   286 Bob Cohn            52 127/159  M  15/18   M5054  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   33:11 10:41 
  195    42 Joe Coviello        31 128/159  M  17/21   M3034  PLANTSVILLE     CT   33:18 10:43 
  196   309 Eliza Niblock       33  67/130  F  10/16   F3034  HARTFORD        CT   33:20 10:44 
  197   249 Sara Conopask       34  68/130  F  11/16   F3034  NEW HARTFORD    CT   33:21 10:44 
  198    50 Jijeesh Dayanand    27 129/159  M  23/25   M2529  HARTFORD        CT   33:27 10:46 
  199    12 Jennifer Bonafilia  33  69/130  F  12/16   F3034  WEST HARTFORD   CT   33:27 10:46 
  200   119 Nick Lapenta        25 130/159  M  24/25   M2529  VERNON          CT   33:28 10:47 
  201   127 Joan Lupacchino     52  70/130  F   4/8    F5054  MANCHESTER      CT   33:28 10:47 
  202   139 Susan McGonigle     46  71/130  F  12/19   F4549  COLUMBIA        CT   33:29 10:47 
  203   222 Chuck Walker        59 131/159  M  11/16   M5559  DEEP RIVER      CT   33:31 10:48 
  204   192 Elizabeth Seniff    26  72/130  F  14/22   F2529  HARTFORD        CT   33:44 10:52 
  205   209 Jill Tedeschi       45  73/130  F  13/19   F4549  EAST LONGMEADOW MA   33:44 10:52 
  206   250 Sarah Caless        53  74/130  F   5/8    F5054  BOLTON          CT   33:48 10:53 
  207   176 Jason Roberts       33 132/159  M  18/21   M3034  VERNON          CT   33:49 10:53 
  208   181 Tim Ryan            45 133/159  M  18/20   M4549  GLASTONBURY     CT   33:50 10:54 
  209   126 Manuel Lonfat       37 134/159  M  17/20   M3539  GLASTONBURY     CT   33:57 10:56 
  210   275 John Peleponuk      39 135/159  M  18/20   M3539  WETHERSFIELD    CT   34:00 10:57 
  211   108 Tricia Jezierny     35  75/130  F   6/17   F3539  NORTH HAVEN     CT   34:08 10:59 
  212   152 Vijaya Murthy       42  76/130  F  11/18   F4044  WETHERSFIELD    CT   34:13 11:01 
  213   316 Kelly Delmonte      29  77/130  F  15/22   F2529  WETHERSFIELD    CT   34:17 11:02 
  214   145 Edward Mirek        63 136/159  M   5/6    M6064  EAST HARTFORD   CT   34:25 11:05 
  215   276 Erik Person         33 137/159  M  19/21   M3034  NEW BRITAIN     CT   34:27 11:06 
  216    98 Lindsay Hargreaves  28  78/130  F  16/22   F2529  WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   34:28 11:06 
  217   282 Augustin Thekkath   25 138/159  M  25/25   M2529  MANCHESTER      CT   34:30 11:06 
  218    58 Craig Duell         55 139/159  M  12/16   M5559  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   34:40 11:10 
  219    47 Caroline Cygnar     26  79/130  F  17/22   F2529  VERNON          CT   34:43 11:11 
  220   218 Sheryl Tyler        47  80/130  F  14/19   F4549  NORTH GRANBY    CT   34:47 11:12 
  221   134 Alyssa Mansolf      26  81/130  F  18/22   F2529  CROMWELL        CT   34:48 11:12 
  222   203 Jim Stevenson       47 140/159  M  19/20   M4549  MANCHESTER      CT   34:50 11:13 
  223   159 Jeffrey Owens       62 141/159  M   6/6    M6064  HARTFORD        CT   34:51 11:13 
  224   165 Albert Pepin        52 142/159  M  16/18   M5054  WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   35:05 11:18 
  225     7 David Berube        57 143/159  M  13/16   M5559  KENSINGTON      CT   35:05 11:18 
  226   313 Mary Lachance       35  82/130  F   7/17   F3539  GLASTONBURY     CT   35:09 11:19 
  227   168 Elisa Polci         43  83/130  F  12/18   F4044  GRANBY          CT   35:10 11:20 
  228   158 Stephen Oppenheim   43 144/159  M  21/21   M4044  GLASTONBURY     CT   35:25 11:24 
  229    88 Dan Guinan          49 145/159  M  20/20   M4549  COLCHESTER      CT   35:27 11:25 
  230   174 Robyn Ricciardone   23  84/130  F  12/15   F2024  BRISTOL         CT   36:01 11:36 
  231   178 Donna Rumery        46  85/130  F  15/19   F4549  BERLIN          CT   36:21 11:42 
  232   210 Caitlin Thayer      24  86/130  F  13/15   F2024  BRISTOL         CT   36:23 11:43 
  233    48 Julie Daly          27  87/130  F  19/22   F2529  HARTFORD        CT   36:23 11:43 
  234   122 Jennifer Lemus      36  88/130  F   8/17   F3539  HARTFORD        CT   36:30 11:45 
  235   206 Jill Strycharz      25  89/130  F  20/22   F2529  MIDDLETOWN      CT   36:30 11:45 
  236   269 Sridhar Nissankarar 34 146/159  M  20/21   M3034  HARTFORD        CT   36:47 11:51 
  237   148 Larry Morrow        58 147/159  M  14/16   M5559  WEST SUFFIELD   CT   36:58 11:54 
  238    83 Bernadette Grandia  55  90/130  F   4/4    F5559  WEST HARTFORD   CT   37:19 12:01 
  239    40 Jeff Coralli        50 148/159  M  17/18   M5054  S. WINDSOR      CT   37:27 12:04 
  240   299 Shawn Schulze       35 149/159  M  19/20   M3539  COLCHESTER      CT   37:33 12:06 
  241    61 Dagny Edwards        8  91/130  F   1/1    F-9    SIMSBURY        CT   37:35 12:06 
  242    62 Lisa Edwards        42  92/130  F  13/18   F4044  SIMSBURY        CT   37:35 12:06 
  243   113 Kelly Kihlmire Caud 39  93/130  F   9/17   F3539  BRISTOL         CT   37:47 12:10 
  244   198 Robyn Sondak        44  94/130  F  14/18   F4044  AVON            CT   38:11 12:18 
  245   137 Sue Mayer           46  95/130  F  16/19   F4549  MIDDLEBURY      CT   38:15 12:19 
  246     4 Eric Baranski       39 150/159  M  20/20   M3539  BLOOMFIELD      CT   38:17 12:20 
  247   315 Nicholas Auresto       151/159  M                 NEW BRITAIN     CT   38:17 12:20 
  248   143 Jennifer Mezzio     35  96/130  F  10/17   F3539  WATERBURY       CT   38:44 12:28 
  249   239 Lisa Zajac          42  97/130  F  15/18   F4044  NORTH GRANBY    CT   38:47 12:29 
  250     8 Satakshi Bhattachar 26  98/130  F  21/22   F2529  EAST HARTFORD   CT   38:52 12:31 
  251   102 Lisa Hirai          42  99/130  F  16/18   F4044  CHESHIRE        CT   38:58 12:33 
  252   319 Camielle Griffins   36 100/130  F  11/17   F3539  WINDSOR         CT   39:07 12:36 
  253   307 Charles Friday         152/159  M                 ROCKY HILL      CT   39:07 12:36 
  254    63 Nina Edwards        11 101/130  F   1/1    F1014  SIMSBURY        CT   39:36 12:45 
  255    57 Donald Dixon        57 153/159  M  15/16   M5559  COVENTRY        CT   39:46 12:48 
  256    38 Cheryl Constantine  52 102/130  F   6/8    F5054  NEWINGTON       CT   40:11 12:56 
  257   221 Heather Vibberts    36 103/130  F  12/17   F3539  ELLINGTON       CT   40:19 12:59 
  258   189 Linda Scudellari    34 104/130  F  13/16   F3034  SPRINGFIELD     MA   40:34 13:04 
  259    17 Deb Brasfield       45 105/130  F  17/19   F4549  HARTFORD        CT   40:59 13:12 
  260    13 Denise Boratgis     51 106/130  F   7/8    F5054  HARTFORD        CT   40:59 13:12 
  261   320 ?? ??                  107/130  F                 ??                   41:11 13:16 
  262   235 Cheryl Yadach       46 108/130  F  18/19   F4549  COVENTRY        CT   41:13 13:16 
  263    97 Victoria Hansen     39 109/130  F  13/17   F3539  DEEP RIVER      CT   41:34 13:23 
  264   183 Barbara Sandquist   35 110/130  F  14/17   F3539  EAST HAMPTON    CT   41:45 13:27 
  265   107 Rahul Jalgaonkar       111/130  F                 MANCHESTER      CT   41:50 13:28 
  266   172 Jaime Repoli        30 112/130  F  14/16   F3034  SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   41:53 13:29 
  267   156 James Oleksiw       57 154/159  M  16/16   M5559  ROCKY HILL      CT   41:56 13:30 
  268   211 Candace Tiggett     25 113/130  F  22/22   F2529  BLOOMFIELD      CT   42:01 13:32 
  269    80 Joanne Gastler      52 114/130  F   8/8    F5054  MIDDLETOWN      CT   42:13 13:36 
  270   201 Doreen Stern        61 115/130  F   1/1    F6064  HARTFORD        CT   42:44 13:46 
  271   233 Susan Williams      38 116/130  F  15/17   F3539  PROVIDENCE      RI   42:52 13:48 
  272   103 Julie Hopper        38 117/130  F  16/17   F3539  ELLINGTON       CT   42:53 13:49 
  273   274 Erin Pratt-Violette 31 155/159  M  21/21   M3034  EAST LONGMEADOW MA   43:04 13:52 
  274    24 Ellen Card          46 118/130  F  19/19   F4549  AVON            CT   43:33 14:01 
  275   318 Dave Shermer        50 156/159  M  18/18   M5054  ENFIELD         CT   44:32 14:20 
  276   287 Palmira Elkey       55 119/130  F   1/5    F-WALK WEST HARTFORD   CT   44:55 14:28 
  277   161 Jennifer Paris      23 120/130  F  14/15   F2024  VERNON          CT   45:17 14:35 
  278   135 Lisa Matheny        35 121/130  F  17/17   F3539  WEST HARTFORD   CT   46:21 14:55 
  279   296 Lyndsy Sager        30 122/130  F  15/16   F3034  WETHERSFIELD    CT   46:37 15:01 
  280    11 Marisa Boasa        32 123/130  F  16/16   F3034  VERNON          CT   47:35 15:19 
  281    28 Elizabeth Challenge 41 124/130  F  17/18   F4044  WALLINGFORD     CT   48:37 15:39 
  282    23 Meghan Cancelliere  29 125/130  F   2/5    F-WALK ROCKY HILL      CT   51:08 16:28 
  283    10 David Boardman      51 157/159  M   1/3    M-WALK EAST HARTFORD   CT   52:37 16:56 
  284   186 Helene Scherer      41 126/130  F   3/5    F-WALK EAST HARTFORD   CT   55:39 17:55 
  285   185 Linda Schatz           127/130  F   4/5    F-WALK WEST HARTFORD   CT   55:55 18:00 
  286    31 Xu Cheng            24 128/130  F  15/15   F2024  WEST HARTFORD   CT   56:01 18:02 
  287    37 John Collins        56 158/159  M   2/3    M-WALK STAFFORD SPRING CT   56:13 18:06 
  288   292 Paul Harabin        63 159/159  M   3/3    M-WALK SOUTHINGTON     CT   59:17 19:05 
  289   295 Sonia Rodriquez     51 129/130  F   5/5    F-WALK WATERBURY       CT 1:00:07 19:21 
  290    77 Christine Fusciello 41 130/130  F  18/18   F4044  SOUTHINGTON     CT 1:01:20 19:45