Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Sep12_37thAn_set1.shtml

37th Annual South Windsor Road Race

South Windsor, CT, September 12, 2010

Overall Results - Top 10 M/F - Age Groups

Courtesy of Race Director, Andrew Brindisi

Results of the 33rd Annual South Windsor Road Race

37th Annual South Windsor Road Race - 5 Miles

Sunday, September 12, 2010

 

OVERALL RESULTS:

1.

Ruslan Savchuk

26:47

2.

Brian Nelson

27:09

3.

Adam Bulewich

30:17

4.

Melissa Stellato

31:23

5.

Michael Tartar

31:32

6.

Ken Clark

32:07

7.

Mike LeMay

32:53

8.

Patrick Rose

33:17

9.

Bill Harriman

33:31

10.

Matt Yoder

33:44

11.

Allie Burdick

33:53

12.

Geoff Michaud

34:10

13.

Dave Taylor

34:29

14.

Jason George

34:34

15.

Tim LeBel

34:42

16.

Neil Manning

34:45

17.

Evan King

34:49

18.

Tim Blinn

34:54

19.

Bruce Earwaker

35:14

20.

Bruce Christensen

35:25

21.

Miguel Ramirez

35:31

22.

John Lorenzini

35:59

23.

Keith Vujs

36:33

24.

Gabe Hathorn

37:03

25.

Denise Pantason

38:12

26.

Vanessa Russo

38:23

27.

Greg Pendergast

38:56

28.

Kelly Pantason

38:56

29.

Bob Caplin

38:59

30.

Bob Whiteley

39:08

31.

Barry O’Grady

39:35

32.

Robert Rose

39:44

33.

Laurie Brooks

39:51

34.

Chris Morelli

39:55

35.

Julie Weissenberg

39:57

36.

Samuel Lewbel

39:59

37.

Megan McAndrew

40:07

38.

Robert Adams-Michaud

40:11

39.

Greg Venzie

40:21

40.

Robert Cook

40:32

41.

Derek Evans

40:41

42.

Mark Suprin

40:53

43.

William LaGram

40:56

44.

Christopher LaRocco

40:59

45.

Tom Mealy

41:00

46.

Laurie Burstein

41:03

47.

Jessica Klein

41:14

48.

Andrew Fournier

41:16

49.

Lisa Hotchkin

41:31

50.

Cathy King

41:40

51.

Cynthia LaFave

41:49

52.

Anne Crone

41:50

53.

Chris Nelson

42:01

54.

Brian Whiteley

42:08

55.

Tom Walsh

42:22

56.

John Larson

42:33

57.

Billy Jenkins

42:35

58.

Earl Smith

42:39

59.

Christopher Erikson

42:59

60.

Joan Munroe

43:02

61.

Katie Walker

43:08

62.

Laila King

43:08

63.

Dan Belisle

43:15

64.

Connor Mullen

43:36

65.

Barbara Ruocco

43:49

66.

Jenna Marinelli

44:10

67.

Saerey Chau

44:10

68.

Megan Gauer

44:10

69.

Sue Leslie

44:17

70.

Janet McEleney

44:41

71.

Mel Hardy

44:45

72.

Kim Gauer

44:52

73.

Gary Miller

45:07

74.

Rebecca Veniscofsky

45:37

75.

April Barthuly

46:18

76.

Jill Ramos

46:26

77.

Michele Belisle

46:38

78.

Bruce Grisafe

46:45

79.

Cara Flaherty

46:49

80..

Rolann Smaglis

46:50

81.

Michael Rood

46:51

82.

Ellen Choy

47:33

83.

Jeanne Teasdale

47:41

84.

Brittany Maffei

47:45

85.

Whitney Beber

47:46

86.

Joe Kolomyjec

47:59

87.

Elizabeth Larson

48:28

88.

Cynthia Rentz

49:03

89.

Karen Bassilakis

49:05

90.

Julianne Miller

49:13

91.

John Browne

49:14

92.

Michelle Verzella

49:16

93.

Katie Zalaski

49:17

94.

Ginny Hole

49:29

95.

Erin Mullen

49:57

96.

Andrea Oppenheimer

50:21

97.

Liz Callahan

51:00

98.

Daron Callahan

51:05

99.

Brian Bendernagel

52:36

100.

Lauren Dansereau

52:40

101.

Mike Piotrowski

52:48

102.

Lauren Smaglis

52:51

103.

Kristen Walter

53:08

104.

Lara Eaton

53:08

105.

Gerald Boisvert

53:31

106.

Nancy Bassilakis

53:51

107.

Jeffrey Russo

54:01

108.

Cynthia Sanstrom

54:06

109.

Patricia Nelson

54:21

110.

Matthew Bendernagel

54:29

111.

Ellen Card

55:18

112.

Sara Scotto

58:07

113.

Carolyn Miller

1:00:42

114.

Cecilia Grisafe

1:01:36

115.

Melanie Champion

1:01:38

116.

Edward Snyder

1:01:39


 

Top Ten Finishers—MEN:

 

1.

Ruslan Savchuk

26:47

 

2.

Brian Nelson

27:09

 

3.

Adam Bulewich

30:17

 

4.

Michael Tartar

31:32

 

5.

Ken Clark

32:07

 

6.

Mike LeMay

32:53

1st SW

7.

Patrick Rose

33:17

 

8.

Bill Harriman

33:31

 

9.

Matt Yoder

33:44

 

10.

Jeff Michaud

34:10

 

 

Top 3 Finishers by Division—Men:

 

Junior  (14 and under)

1.

Robert Adams-Michaud

2.

Christopher Erickson

3.

Matthew Bendernagel

 

High School (15-18)

1.

Jason George

2.

Tim LeBel

3.

Evan King

 

Open (19-29)

1.

Ruslan Savchuk

2.

Patrick Rose

3.

Connor Mullen

 

Submaster (30-39):

1.

Brian Nelson

2.

Adam Bulewich

3.

Michael Tartar

 

Master (40-49)

1.

Ken Clark

2.

Mike LeMay

3.

Geoff Michaud

 

Senior (50-59)

1.

Bill Harriman

2.

Dave Taylor

3.

Tim Blinn

 

Grand Master (60 and over)

1.

Bob Caplin

2.

Samuel Lewbel

3.

John Browne

 

Top Ten Finishers—WOMEN:

 

1.

Melissa Stellato

31:23

 

2.

Allie Burdick

33:53

 

3.

Denise Pantason

38:12

1st SW

4.

Vanessa Russo

38:23

 

5.

Kelly Pantason

38:56

 

6.

Laurie Brooks

39:51

 

7.

Julie Weissenberg

39:57

 

8.

Megan McAndrew

40:07

 

9.

Laurie Burstein

41:03

 

10.

Jessica Klein

41:14

 

 

Top 3 Finishers by Division—Women:

 

Junior (14 and under)

1.

Megan McAndrew

2.

Laila King

3.

Katie Zalaski

 

High School (15-18)

1.

Kelly Pantason

2.

Katie Walker

3.

Jenna Marinelli

 

Open (19-29)

1.

Melissa Stellato

2.

Vanessa Russo

3.

Jessica Klein

 

Submaster (30-39)

1.

Allie Burdick

2.

Rebecca Veniscofsky

3.

Cara Flaherty

 

Master (40-49)

1.

Denise Pantason

2.

Laurie Brooks

3.

Julie Weissenberg

 

Senior (50-59)

1.

Cathy King

2.

Cynthia LaFave

3.

Joan Munroe

 

Grand Master (60 and over)

1.

Sue Leslie