Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Oct3_JackOK_set1.shtml

Jack O'Keefe Memorial DStrides Road Races

Waterford, CT, October 3, 2010

[10K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Results | 5K Age Group Results ]

10K Overall Results

For more race information, see This Time.

Jack O'Keefe Memorial Strides 10 K Road Race

Jack O'Keefe Memorial Strides 10 K Road Race

Overall Finish List

October 03, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Stephen Herrera                   Waterford  CT          59    39   M   ***** 18-39      33:37.0    5:25/M             
       2    Casey Neistast                    New London  CT         41    29   M       1 18-39      38:00.0    6:08/M             
       3    Martha Merz                       Mystic  CT             46    48   F   ***** 40-49      40:10.0    6:29/M             
       4    Timothy Smith                     Norwich  CT            29    62   M       1 60-69      41:06.0    6:38/M             
       5    Lori Gatheral                     Waterford  CT          11    48   F       1 40-49      41:32.0    6:42/M             
       6    Sarah Osgood                      Oakdale  CT            22    35   F       1 18-39      42:13.0    6:49/M             
       7    Lawrence Agbayani                 Niantic  CT            63    43   M       1 40-49      42:42.0    6:53/M             
       8    Rossanno Brazzi                   Waterford  CT           4    54   M       1 50-59      44:22.0    7:09/M             
       9    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT            25    59   M       2 50-59      44:22.0    7:09/M             
      10    Richard Rice                      Uncasville  CT         58    50   M       3 50-59      44:45.0    7:13/M             
      11    Gene Ryan                         Waterford  CT          71    54   M       4 50-59      46:38.0    7:31/M             
      12    Larry James                       Preston  CT            61    47   M       2 40-49      46:53.0    7:34/M             
      13    John Strecker                     Waterford  CT          31    48   M       3 40-49      47:33.0    7:40/M             
      14    Kim Morrissey                     Niantic  CT            56    44   F       2 40-49      47:37.0    7:41/M             
      15    Thomas J Restivo                  Colchester  CT         24    49   M       4 40-49      47:43.0    7:42/M             
      16    Stephen A. Cook                   Danielson  CT           8    64   M       2 60-69      47:48.0    7:43/M             
      17    Larry Potter                      Waterford              23    52   M       5 50-59      47:58.0    7:44/M             
      18    Gerah Ventresca                   Westerly  RI           51    36   F       2 18-39      48:17.0    7:47/M             
      19    Paul Toth                         New London  CT         33    56   M       6 50-59      48:18.0    7:47/M             
      20    Brian Andstrom                    Plainfield  CT         38    54   M       7 50-59      48:43.0    7:51/M             
      21    Jarrod Antkowiak                  Groton  CT              1    29   M       2 18-39      48:53.0    7:53/M             
      22    Cornelius Pierce                  New London  CT         57    40   M       5 40-49      49:50.0    8:02/M             
      23    Lynne Ruben                       Stamford  CT           52    32   F       3 18-39      50:14.0    8:06/M             
      24    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT             2    67   M       3 60-69      50:20.0    8:07/M             
      25    Lauren Hensley                    Gales Ferry  CT        13    22   F       4 18-39      50:30.0    8:09/M             
      26    Ed Lewis                          Mystic  CT             62    57   M       8 50-59      50:35.0    8:10/M             
      27    John Wood                         Niantic  CT            35    60   M       4 60-69      50:47.0    8:11/M             
      28    Carl Hinebaugh                    Waterford  CT          14    50   M       9 50-59      51:11.0    8:15/M             
      29    Clem McGrath                      Colchester  CT         20    71   M       1 70-99      51:16.0    8:16/M             
      30    Scott Williams                    Gales Ferry  CT        68    35   M       3 18-39      51:25.0    8:18/M             
      31    Thea O'Lari                       Stonington  CT         44    17   F       1 12-17      51:52.0    8:22/M             
      32    Steve Montafia                    Groton  CT             21    42   M       6 40-49      52:18.0    8:26/M             
      33    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT             6    62   F       1 60-69      53:08.0    8:34/M             
      34    George Gillespie                  Coventry  CT           12    68   M       5 60-69      53:40.0    8:39/M             
      35    Jim Brown                         Waterford  CT           5    51   M      10 50-59      54:03.0    8:43/M             
      36    Erin Blette                       Niantic  CT            37    25   F       5 18-39      54:35.0    8:48/M             
      37    Mary Simpson                      Waterford  CT          28    45   F       3 40-49      54:36.0    8:48/M             
      38    Dawn Holmes                       Old Saybrook  CT       15    47   F       4 40-49      55:05.0    8:53/M             
      39    Kathleen Kohl                     Quaker Hill  CT        60    50   F       1 50-59      55:19.0    8:55/M             
      40    Tina Martin                       Bozrah  CT             65    40   F       5 40-49      55:37.0    8:58/M             
      41    Elizabeth St. Louis               Mystic  CT             30    31   F       6 18-39      56:09.0    9:03/M             
      42    Amanda Berard                     Plainfield  CT         48    54   F       2 50-59      56:49.0    9:10/M             
      43    Bryan Doughty                     Ledyard  CT            54    36   M       4 18-39      57:14.0    9:14/M             
      44    Craig Barnes                      North Stonington  C     3    54   M      11 50-59      57:56.0    9:21/M             
      45    Tim Silver                        Waterford  CT          72    35   M       5 18-39      58:09.0    9:23/M             
      46    Pat Phillip                       Niantic  CT            50    63   F       2 60-69      58:36.0    9:27/M             
      47    Brenda Harrington                 Waterford  CT          64    44   F       6 40-49      58:38.0    9:27/M             
      48    Katie Launer-Felty                Waterford  CT          53    28   F       7 18-39      59:49.0    9:39/M             
      49    Carol Myers                       New London  CT         69    35   F       8 18-39      59:56.0    9:40/M             
      50    Bob Myers                         New London  CT         70    49   M       7 40-49      59:57.0    9:40/M             
      51    Chris Sherman-Watson              New London  CT         55    41   M       8 40-49      1:00:20.0    9:44/M             
      52    Tracie Tenety                     Groton  CT             32    44   F       7 40-49      1:00:35.0    9:46/M             
      53    Peter Demarco                     New London  CT          9    60   M       6 60-69      1:00:51.0    9:49/M             
      54    Karen Santacroce                  Groton  CT             26    41   F       8 40-49      1:01:24.0    9:54/M             
      55    Emily Schmitz                     Ledyard  CT            27    24   F       9 18-39      1:02:05.0   10:01/M             
      56    Elizabeth Andstrom                Plainfield  CT         39    56   F       3 50-59      1:02:07.0   10:01/M             
      57    Amanda Lester                     New London  CT         19    28   F      10 18-39      1:02:27.0   10:04/M             
      58    Michael Epstein                   New London  CT         10    49   M       9 40-49      1:02:32.0   10:05/M             
      59    Lauren Walling                    Niantic  CT            47    43   F       9 40-49      1:02:32.0   10:05/M             
      60    Owen Neistat                      New London  CT         40    12   M       1 12-17      1:05:21.0   10:32/M             
      61    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT            45    70   M       2 70-99      1:05:45.0   10:36/M             
      62    Diane Cain                        North Stonington  C     7    51   F       4 50-59      1:05:59.0   10:39/M             
      63    Dawn Galisenski                   Mystic  CT             49    46   F      10 40-49      1:06:43.0   10:46/M             
      64    Corinne Martin                    Jewett City  CT        66    46   F      11 40-49      1:09:05.0   11:09/M             
      65    Gerald Taylor                     Ledyard  CT            36    53   M      12 50-59      1:14:03.0   11:57/M             
      66    Katie Spira                       New London  CT         67    21   F      11 18-39      1:14:44.0   12:03/M             
      67    Tom Richard                       Mystic  CT             43    62   M       7 60-69      1:15:51.0   12:14/M             
      68    Amy Lynn Ingalls                  Norwich  CT            16    31   F      12 18-39      1:22:40.0   13:20/M             
      69    Rene Karan Johnson                Waterford  CT          18    41   F      12 40-49      1:22:41.0   13:20/M             
      70    Lylette MacDonald                 Waterford  CT          42    59   F       5 50-59      1:32:33.0   14:56/M             
      71    Debby Unwin                       Niantic  CT            34    53   F       6 50-59      1:32:36.0   14:56/M