Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Oct24_Columb_set1.shtml

Columbia Autumn Classic 5K

Columbia, CT, October 24, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time to Go.

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Overall Finish List

October 24, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Todd Bennett                      Columbia  CT         1325    40   M   ***** 40-49      18:10.0    5:52/M             
       2    Peter Lafontaine                  Tolland  CT          1263    49   M       1 40-49      18:24.0    5:56/M             
       3    Mario Longo                       Cheshire  CT         1251    38   M       1 30-39      19:10.0    6:11/M             
       4    Evan Babinski                     Columbia  CT         1255    21   M       1 20-29      19:40.0    6:21/M             
       5    Josh Clark                        Franklin  CT         1324    19   M       1 13-19      20:34.0    6:38/M             
       6    Kyle Schriever                    Norwich  CT          1098    24   M       2 20-29      20:38.0    6:39/M             
       7    Robert Oatman                     Amston  CT           1246    39   M       2 30-39      20:49.0    6:43/M             
       8    John Carlson                      Manchester  CT       1239    34   M       3 30-39      20:56.0    6:45/M             
       9    Tyler Sholes                      North Franklin  CT   1070    12   M       1  1-12      21:09.0    6:49/M             
      10    Travis Moran                      Columbia  CT         1063    20   M       3 20-29      21:10.0    6:50/M             
      11    Richard Bellisle                  Columbia  CT         1277    63   M       1 60-69      21:11.0    6:50/M             
      12    Jonathan Clark                    Vernon Rockville  C  1056    38   M       4 30-39      21:13.0    6:51/M             
      13    Stephanie Mazarolle               Columbia  CT         1322    32   F   ***** 30-39      21:18.0    6:52/M             
      14    Gavin Metsack                     Ashford  CT          1082    13   M       2 13-19      21:22.0    6:54/M             
      15    Corey Pelletier                   Mansfield Center  C  1230    20   M       4 20-29      21:23.0    6:54/M             
      16    John McCary                       Tolland  CT          1238    42   M       2 40-49      21:24.0    6:54/M             
      17    Andrew Hoagland                   Chaplin  CT          1257    20   M       5 20-29      21:28.0    6:55/M             
      18    Richard Juergens                  Manchester  CT       1060    45   M       3 40-49      21:48.0    7:02/M             
      19    Nancy Muller                      Tolland  CT          1319    53   F       1 50-59      21:51.0    7:03/M             
      20    Kevin Nelson                      Columbia  CT         1253    13   M       3 13-19      22:01.0    7:06/M             
      21    John Sloan                        Manchester  CT       1043    53   M       1 50-59      22:04.0    7:07/M             
      22    Sara Kinney                       Coventry  CT         1217    31   F       1 30-39      22:20.0    7:12/M             
      23    Morgane Butler                    Oakdale  CT          1206    13   F       1 13-19      22:28.0    7:15/M             
      24    Karolina Fucikova                 Storrs Mansfield  C  1213    27   F       1 20-29      22:33.0    7:16/M             
      25    Trevor Kinney                     Coventry  CT         1216    35   M       5 30-39      22:37.0    7:18/M             
      26    Jill Clark                        Kalispell  MT        1232    43   F       1 40-49      22:38.0    7:18/M             
      27    Mike Tanguay                      Willington  CT       1097    23   M       6 20-29      22:43.0    7:20/M             
      28    Ken Rankins                       Manchester  CT       1088    32   M       6 30-39      22:47.0    7:21/M             
      29    Rick Urban, Jr.                   Windham  CT          1039    56   M       2 50-59      22:53.0    7:23/M             
      30    Diane Kasper                      Hebron  CT           1299    46   F       2 40-49      22:56.0    7:24/M             
      31    Ryan Marsalisi                    Columbia  CT         1291    17   M       4 13-19      22:57.0    7:24/M             
      32    Jacob Ouellette                   Amston  CT           1254    11   M       2  1-12      22:57.0    7:24/M             
      33    Katie Whalen                      Columbia  CT         1320    33   F       2 30-39      23:00.0    7:25/M             
      34    Paul Nabenld                      Avon  CT             1329    58   M       3 50-59      23:00.0    7:25/M             
      35    Justin Tremblory                  Hampton  CT          1332    34   M       7 30-39      23:01.0    7:25/M             
      36    Luciana Shortal                   Danbury  CT          1024    32   F       3 30-39      23:09.0    7:28/M             
      37    Rich Giusti                       Colchester  CT       1278    40   M       4 40-49      23:18.0    7:31/M             
      38    Michael Silvestri                 Southbridge  MA      1220    28   M       7 20-29      23:19.0    7:31/M             
      39    Megan Wakely                      Jewett City  CT      1077    24   F       2 20-29      23:26.0    7:34/M             
      40    Jennifer Clark                    Vernon Rockville  C  1055    34   F       4 30-39      23:28.0    7:34/M             
      41    Alexander Biron                   South Windsor  CT    1227    12   M       3  1-12      23:29.0    7:35/M             
      42    David Biron                       South Windsor  CT    1228    39   M       8 30-39      23:30.0    7:35/M             
      43    Stephen Cook                      Danielson  CT        1029    64   M       2 60-69      23:31.0    7:35/M             
      44    Joey Marsalisi                    Columbia  CT         1292    13   M       5 13-19      23:50.0    7:41/M             
      45    Don Rey                           Columbia  CT         1306    28   M       8 20-29      23:52.0    7:42/M             
      46    Michael Bosworth                  Tolland  CT          1279    36   M       9 30-39      24:01.0    7:45/M             
      47    Zachary Moran                     Columbia  CT         1061    19   M       6 13-19      24:05.0    7:46/M             
      48    Sebby Randazzo                    Columbia  CT         1052    37   M      10 30-39      24:07.0    7:47/M             
      49    Treavor Pompa                     Columbia  CT         1252    13   M       7 13-19      24:12.0    7:48/M             
      50    Jeremy Mitchell                   Columbia  CT         1250    13   M       8 13-19      24:19.0    7:51/M             
      51    Erik Person                       Lebanon  CT          1076    40   M       5 40-49      24:23.0    7:52/M             
      52    Brad Earnest                      Columbia  CT         1038    47   M       6 40-49      24:24.0    7:52/M             
      53    Stephen Merlino                   Willimantic  CT      1064    53   M       4 50-59      24:24.0    7:52/M             
      54    Jannichelle Oatman                Amston  CT           1245    38   F       5 30-39      24:25.0    7:53/M             
      55    Warren Church                     Chaplin  CT          1303    70   M       1 70-99      24:29.0    7:54/M             
      56    Brandon Handfifca                 Lebanon  CT          1330    32   M      11 30-39      24:36.0    7:56/M             
      57    Matthew Waltz                     Columbia  CT         1041    30   M      12 30-39      24:38.0    7:57/M             
      58    Warren Nesteruk Jr                Willington  CT       1260    22   M       9 20-29      24:43.0    7:58/M             
      59    Mark Chemeiynski                  Colchester  CT       1310    56   M       5 50-59      24:52.0    8:01/M             
      60    Kyle Previti                      Colchester  CT       1200    13   M       9 13-19      24:55.0    8:02/M             
      61    Dawn Salan                        Hebron  CT           1089    47   F       1 40-49      25:03.0    8:05/M             
      62    Stephen Moran                     Columbia  CT         1062    47   M       7 40-49      25:04.0    8:05/M             
      63    Gavin Foley                       Amston  CT           1045    11   M       4  1-12      25:13.0    8:08/M             
      64    Don Comeau                        Winchendon  MA       1258    46   M       8 40-49      25:24.0    8:12/M             
      65    Max Villa                         Farmington  CT       1211    25   M      10 20-29      25:37.0    8:16/M             
      66    Tammy Tootell                     Willimantic  CT      1026    29   F       3 20-29      25:48.0    8:19/M             
      67    Tony Simao                        Columbia  CT         1331    32   M      13 30-39      26:06.0    8:25/M             
      68    Dan Leavitt                       Columbia  CT         1095    37   M      14 30-39      26:15.0    8:28/M             
      69    James Holmes                      Hebron  CT           1079    46   M       9 40-49      26:16.0    8:28/M             
      70    Lindsey Donato                    Columbia  CT         1059    22   F       4 20-29      26:17.0    8:29/M             
      71    Pratic Kc                         Mansfield Center  C  1016    15   M      10 13-19      26:17.0    8:29/M             
      72    Mandy Risley                      Columbia  CT         1295    45   F       3 40-49      26:18.0    8:29/M             
      73    Travis Ackert                     Coventry  CT         1297    21   M      11 20-29      26:19.0    8:29/M             
      74    Bill Demarais                     North Windham  CT    1261    61   M       3 60-69      26:21.0    8:30/M             
      75    Rick Orzolek                      Columbia  CT         1022    40   M      10 40-49      26:30.0    8:33/M             
      76    Alexandia Smith                   Hebron  CT           1280    42   F       4 40-49      26:36.0    8:35/M             
      77    Andrew Butler                     Oakdale  CT          1205    32   M      15 30-39      26:38.0    8:35/M             
      78    Paul Metsack                      Ashford  CT          1080    46   M      11 40-49      26:39.0    8:36/M             
      79    Victoria Hurst                    Columbia  CT         1053    41   F       5 40-49      26:40.0    8:36/M             
      80    Gayle Smith                       Groton  CT           1282    51   M       6 50-59      26:47.0    8:38/M             
      81    Caitlyn Metsack                   Ashford  CT          1081    18   F       2 13-19      26:55.0    8:41/M             
      82    Jessie Rack                       Mansfield Center  C  1225    28   F       5 20-29      27:03.0    8:44/M             
      83    Bill Reid                         Colchester  CT       1071    49   M      12 40-49      27:07.0    8:45/M             
      84    Robert Millerd                    Columbia  CT         1030    52   M       7 50-59      27:09.0    8:45/M             
      85    Nichole Brault                    Lebanon  CT          1241    25   F       6 20-29      27:17.0    8:48/M             
      86    Michael Oppe                      Franklin  MA         1207    50   M       8 50-59      27:20.0    8:49/M             
      87    Hannah Chemeninski                Columbia  CT         1042    29   F       7 20-29      27:24.0    8:50/M             
      88    Alicia Todzia                     Higganum  CT         1069    31   F       6 30-39      27:26.0    8:51/M             
      89    Anne Merrer                       Columbia  CT         1067    32   F       7 30-39      27:26.0    8:51/M             
      90    Timothy Shortal                   Danbury  CT          1023    38   M      16 30-39      27:28.0    8:52/M             
      91    Anna Kallenborn-Bolden            Westport  CT         1214    21   F       8 20-29      27:31.0    8:53/M             
      92    Edward Panczak                    Guilford  CT         1235    50   M       9 50-59      27:36.0    8:54/M             
      93    Carl Foster                       Columbia  CT         1051    54   M      10 50-59      27:56.0    9:01/M             
      94    Angela Carontino                  Rocky Hill  CT       1054    29   F       9 20-29      27:57.0    9:01/M             
      95    Amanda Porto                      Bridgeport  CT       1078    31   F       8 30-39      28:06.0    9:04/M             
      96    Tim Judge                         Hartford  CT         1083    28   M      12 20-29      28:08.0    9:05/M             
      97    Robert Griffith                   Coventry  CT         1236    50   M      11 50-59      28:11.0    9:05/M             
      98    William Obrien                    Columbia  CT         1262    52   M      12 50-59      28:17.0    9:07/M             
      99    Jakob Koiva                       Columbia  CT         1321    11   M       5  1-12      28:18.0    9:08/M             
     100    Phillip Levine                    Columbia  CT         1203    43   M      13 40-49      28:23.0    9:09/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Donna Williams                    Columbia  CT         1050    64   F       1 60-69      28:24.0    9:10/M             
     102    Jamie Kelly                       West Hartford  CT    1326    44   F       6 40-49      28:25.0    9:10/M             
     103    Patrick Oatman                    Amston  CT           1244    7    M       6  1-12      28:26.0    9:10/M             
     104    Lindsey Ryan                      Columbia  CT         1256    19   F       3 13-19      28:26.0    9:10/M             
     105    Sandra King                       Old Lyme  CT         1226    40   F       7 40-49      28:28.0    9:11/M             
     106    Linda Beizgeizon                  Ashford  CT          1281    47   F       8 40-49      28:29.0    9:11/M             
     107    Karen Foley                       Amston  CT           1044    40   F       9 40-49      28:30.0    9:12/M             
     108    Rebecca Johnson                   Hebron  CT           1073    20   F      10 20-29      28:38.0    9:14/M             
     109    Chris Speight                     Central Village  CT  1301    37   M      17 30-39      28:45.0    9:16/M             
     110    Tara Murphy                       Columbia  CT         1075    27   F      11 20-29      28:56.0    9:20/M             
     111    John Wynne                        Hebron  CT           1218    50   M      13 50-59      28:59.0    9:21/M             
     112    Tim Ackert                        Coventry  CT         1296    47   M      14 40-49      29:13.0    9:25/M             
     113    Katelyn Greatorex                 East Hampton  CT     1094    31   F       9 30-39      29:15.0    9:26/M             
     114    Patti Brown                       Windham  CT          1269    46   F      10 40-49      29:16.0    9:26/M             
     115    Janet Furrow                      Torrington  CT       1298    55   F       2 50-59      29:18.0    9:27/M             
     116    Giavannah Gorgoni                 Columbia  CT         1271    8    F       1  1-12      29:30.0    9:31/M             
     117    Michael Gorgne                    Columbia  CT         1272    30   M      18 30-39      29:38.0    9:34/M             
     118    Vicki Quagliaroli                 Stafford Springs  C  1247    57   F       3 50-59      29:39.0    9:34/M             
     119    Trevor Reid                       Colchester  CT       1072    25   M      13 20-29      29:40.0    9:34/M             
     120    Kathleen Eaton-Robb               Columbia  CT         1066    45   F      11 40-49      29:41.0    9:35/M             
     121    Allyson Colvin                    Bloomfield  CT       1300    25   F      12 20-29      29:43.0    9:35/M             
     122    Matthew Baker                     Columbia  CT         1287    8    M       7  1-12      29:47.0    9:36/M             
     123    Christopher Baker                 Columbia  CT         1286    39   M      19 30-39      29:53.0    9:38/M             
     124    Jennie Scott                      Berlin  CT           1202    30   F      10 30-39      29:53.0    9:38/M             
     125    Barbara Riordan                   Coventry  CT         1285    55   F       4 50-59      30:01.0    9:41/M             
     126    Kristin Cobb                      Columbia  CT         1209    31   F      11 30-39      30:08.0    9:43/M             
     127    Stacy St. Louis                   Coventry  CT         1091    26   F      13 20-29      30:12.0    9:45/M             
     128    Gilbert Lopez                     Meriden  CT          1248    30   M      20 30-39      30:13.0    9:45/M             
     129    Ashley Van Dyke                   Columbia  CT         1035    13   F       4 13-19      30:14.0    9:45/M             
     130    Christine Dwyer                   Columbia  CT         1317    35   F      12 30-39      30:29.0    9:50/M             
     131    Jennifer Hermann                  Columbia  CT         1311    43   F      12 40-49      30:36.0    9:52/M             
     132    Sean Halbruner                    Voorhees  NJ         1314    22   M      14 20-29      30:44.0    9:55/M             
     133    Erica Woodward                    Colchester  CT       1100    21   F      14 20-29      30:46.0    9:55/M             
     134    Katie Hudd                        Columbia  CT         1313    22   F      15 20-29      30:47.0    9:56/M             
     135    Michelle Wynne                    Hebron  CT           1219    46   F      13 40-49      30:48.0    9:56/M             
     136    Bozena Kowalczyk                  Columbia  CT         1233    31   F      13 30-39      31:10.0   10:03/M             
     137    Bruno Passacantando               Marlborough  CT      1240    52   M      14 50-59      31:12.0   10:04/M             
     138    Daniel Moran                      West Hartford  CT    1086    32   M      21 30-39      31:13.0   10:04/M             
     139    Laura Moran                       West Hartford  CT    1087    32   F      14 30-39      31:22.0   10:07/M             
     140    Thomas McIntosh Jr                Coventry  CT         1304    73   M       2 70-99      31:23.0   10:07/M             
     141    Caitlin Eaton Robb                Columbia  CT         1308    15   F       5 13-19      31:26.0   10:08/M             
     142    Valerie Belles                    Columbia  CT         1208    25   F      16 20-29      31:26.0   10:08/M             
     143    Claire Dobrolet                   Willimantic  CT      1027    45   F      14 40-49      31:31.0   10:10/M             
     144    Brenda Eastman                    South Windham  CT    1057    49   F      15 40-49      31:33.0   10:11/M             
     145    Loralei Oneill                    Guilford  CT         1234    51   F       5 50-59      31:34.0   10:11/M             
     146    Kim Previti                       Colchester  CT       1201    44   F      16 40-49      31:50.0   10:16/M             
     147    Brian Cardona                     South Windsor  CT    1031    38   M      22 30-39      32:01.0   10:20/M             
     148    Deb Bender                        Lebanon  CT          1231    54   F       6 50-59      32:02.0   10:20/M             
     149    Maggie Lageman                    Columbia  CT         1294    41   F      17 40-49      32:10.0   10:23/M             
     150    Patricia Hawthorne                Mansfield Center  C  1242    39   F      15 30-39      32:24.0   10:27/M             
     151    Katherine Lopez                   Meriden  CT          1249    31   F      16 30-39      33:00.0   10:39/M             
     152    Matthew Gardell                   Lebanon  CT          1074    35   M      23 30-39      33:09.0   10:42/M             
     153    Chelsea Ducone                    Coventry  CT         1274    37   F      17 30-39      33:17.0   10:44/M             
     154    Greg Duane                        Coventry  CT         1273    39   M      24 30-39      33:18.0   10:45/M             
     155    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT          1265    71   M       3 70-99      33:29.0   10:48/M             
     156    Jarod McCarthy                    Columbia  CT         1264    11   M       8  1-12      33:30.0   10:48/M             
     157    William Riordan                   Coventry  CT         1284    58   M      15 50-59      33:31.0   10:49/M             
     158    Carissa Frye                      Brooklyn  CT         1307    23   F      17 20-29      33:38.0   10:51/M             
     159    Julia Mendes                      Columbia  CT         1290    11   F       2  1-12      33:47.0   10:54/M             
     160    Beth Cheney                       Columbia  CT         1289    50   F       7 50-59      33:59.0   10:58/M             
     161    Denise Allen                      Meriden  CT          1099    39   F      18 30-39      34:23.0   11:05/M             
     162    Barbara Harvath                   Columbia  CT         1302    47   F      18 40-49      34:23.0   11:05/M             
     163    Shelly Griffith                   Tolland  CT          1237    42   M      15 40-49      34:24.0   11:06/M             
     164    Paul Croteau                      Columbia  CT         1058    47   M      16 40-49      34:29.0   11:07/M             
     165    Patrica Maktenis                  Avon  CT             1276    56   F       8 50-59      34:31.0   11:08/M             
     166    Jessica Munno                     Middletown  CT       1328    22   F      18 20-29      34:39.0   11:11/M             
     167    Gregory Fanski                    Middletown  CT       1333    22   M      15 20-29      35:01.0   11:18/M             
     168    Tracy Brooks Szegda               Columbia  CT         1316    43   F      19 40-49      35:15.0   11:22/M             
     169    Jennifer Malloy                   Amston  CT           1305    46   F      20 40-49      35:15.0   11:22/M             
     170    Cole Szegda                       Columbia  CT         1315    8    M       9  1-12      35:19.0   11:24/M             
     171    Jane Chemerynski                  Marlborough  CT      1318    55   F       9 50-59      35:25.0   11:25/M             
     172    Matthew Hermann                   Columbia  CT         1312    49   M      17 40-49      35:27.0   11:26/M             
     173    Cecilia Walpole Griffin           Columbia  CT         1259    57   F      10 50-59      35:34.0   11:28/M             
     174    Jessica Saunders                  West Hartford  CT    1268    28   F      19 20-29      35:54.0   11:35/M             
     175    Steven Ross                       Wheaton  IL          1210    54   M      16 50-59      36:31.0   11:47/M             
     176    Sarah Bennett                     Portland  CT         1096    31   F      19 30-39      36:38.0   11:49/M             
     177    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT           1270    62   M       4 60-69      36:53.0   11:54/M             
     178    Edwina Callaghan                  Salem  CT            1017    61   F       2 60-69      36:57.0   11:55/M             
     179    Tammy Duffy                       Preston  CT          1084    41   F      21 40-49      37:04.0   11:57/M             
     180    Ellen Lelasher                    Northford  CT        1040    58   F      11 50-59      37:34.0   12:07/M             
     181    Jamie Bogan                       East Haddam  CT      1085    41   M      18 40-49      37:40.0   12:09/M             
     182    Amy Johnson                       League City  TX      1221    33   F      20 30-39      37:49.0   12:12/M             
     183    Andrew Johnson                    League City  TX      1323    39   M      25 30-39      37:53.0   12:13/M             
     184    Kate Benntley                     Willington  CT       1327    41   F      22 40-49      37:57.0   12:15/M             
     185    Carey Kandazzo                    Columbia  CT         1293    39   F      21 30-39      38:41.0   12:29/M             
     186    Kathleen Mangiafico               Willimantic  CT      1065    52   F      12 50-59      38:42.0   12:29/M             
     187    Amy Carta                         Middletown  CT       1283    29   F      20 20-29      39:14.0   12:39/M             
     188    Gabrielle Thomas                  East Longmeadow  MA  1047    52   F      13 50-59      39:35.0   12:46/M             
     189    Erin Oneil Baker                  Columbia  CT         1288    35   F      22 30-39      40:46.0   13:09/M             
     190    Brenda Foley                      Amston  CT           1267    7    M      10  1-12      41:29.0   13:23/M             
     191    Daniel Foley                      Amston  CT           1046    41   M      19 40-49      41:36.0   13:25/M             
     192    Kayla Foley                       Amston  CT           1266    9    F       3  1-12      41:42.0   13:27/M             
     193    Leah Hardy                        Vernon Rockville  C  1015    33   F      23 30-39      42:42.0   13:46/M             
     194    Hannah Meunier                    Coventry  CT         1309    11   F       4  1-12      42:43.0   13:47/M             
     195    Megan Van Dyke                    Columbia  CT         1034     8   F       5  1-12      43:04.0   13:54/M             
     196    Katelyn Van Dyke                  Columbia  CT         1033    11   F       6  1-12      45:13.0   14:35/M             
     197    Heather Van Dyke                  Columbia  CT         1032    38   F      24 30-39      45:57.0   14:49/M             
     198    Elisa Pensavalle                  Columbia  CT         1049    41   F      23 40-49      49:35.0   16:00/M             
     199    Stephen Pec                       Prospect  CT         1020    15   M      11 13-19      50:34.0   16:19/M             
     200    Molly Carta                       Middletown  CT       1093    21   F      21 20-29      1:54:16.0   36:52/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Mary Ellen Pec                    Prospect  CT         1018    51   F      14 50-59      2:31:13.0   48:47/M             
     202    Sean Stenglien                    Ashford  CT          1229    12   M      11  1-12      2:31:13.0   48:47/M