Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Nov27_Dashfo_set1.shtml

Dash for Disney

North Windham, CT, November 27, 2010

[Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Results by The Last Mile

Overall Winner
Overall Winner


                         Dash for Disney Road Race
                           North Windham, CT USA
                           11/27/2010 - 10:00 AM
                         Weather: Sunny - low 40's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
    1   704 Jacob Alderman        17:29  5:38  17 M   1/13     1/29   M-17  Lebanon           CT 
    2   707 Linda Spooner         20:27  6:35  36 F   1/9      1/20   F3039 Sturbridge        MA 
    3   713 Cindy Ovillette       20:46  6:41  35 F   2/9      2/20   F3039 Central Village   CT 
    4   731 Caser McCall          20:50  6:43  18 M   1/2      2/29   M1829 Lebanon           CT 
    5   706 Bill Rondini          21:02  6:46  50 M   1/7      3/29   M5059 Cobalt            CT 
    6   705 Pasquale Dinonsie     21:58  7:05  59 M   2/7      4/29   M5059 Peacedale         RI 
    7   740 Julie Dragon          22:02  7:06  31 F   3/9      3/20   F3039 Somerville        MA 
    8   701 Matthew Haley         22:08  7:08  34 M   1/2      5/29   M3039 Willimantic       CT 
    9   736 Patrick Welch         22:29  7:15  48 M   1/4      6/29   M4049 Hadlyme           CT 
   10   716 Marc Scrivener        22:48  7:21  41 M   2/4      7/29   M4049 Willimantic       CT 
   11   726 Tom Walsh             22:54  7:23  55 M   3/7      8/29   M5059 Wethersfield      CT 
   12   712 Brian Andstrom        23:16  7:30  54 M   4/7      9/29   M5059 Plainfield        CT 
   13   702 Darrell Netto         23:28  7:34  58 M   5/7     10/29   M5059 Colchester        CT 
   14   732 Scott McCall          24:57  8:02  54 M   6/7     11/29   M5059 Lebanon           CT 
   15   710 Sandy Collins         25:02  8:04  55 F   1/2      4/20   F5059 Wauregan          CT 
   16   743 Jason Apostoleris     25:06  8:05  47 M   3/4     12/29   M4049 Moodus            CT 
   17   709 Tom Butterfield       25:13  8:07  74 M   1/1     13/29   M60+  Windsor           CT 
   18   738 Roger Coutu Jr        25:32  8:14  10 M   2/13    14/29   M-17  Danielson         CT 
   19   742 Amy Apostoleris       25:33  8:14  47 F   1/3      5/20   F4049 Moodus            CT 
   20   722 Mandy Riskley         25:56  8:21  45 F   2/3      6/20   F4049 Columbia          CT 
   21   744 Devyn Petsa           25:57  8:21  15 M   3/13    15/29   M-17  Windham           CT 
   22   721 Michael Ruffino       26:11  8:26  15 M   4/13    16/29   M-17  Columbia          CT 
   23   725 Dakota Fleming        27:13  8:46  14 M   5/13    17/29   M-17  Windham           CT 
   24   737 Nick Poulin           27:28  8:51  16 M   6/13    18/29   M-17  Windham           CT 
   25   724 Taylor Grauer         27:29  8:51  16 M   7/13    19/29   M-17  Willimantic       CT 
   26   715 Spencer Hill          27:54  8:59  13 M   8/13    20/29   M-17  North Windham     CT 
   27   719 Pat Risley            28:19  9:07  45 M   4/4     21/29   M4049 Columbia          CT 
   28   733 Katie Germond         29:10  9:24   8 F   1/4      7/20   F-17  Coventry          CT 
   29   734 Jane Germond          29:13  9:25  37 F   4/9      8/20   F3039 Coventry          CT 
   30   711 Liz Andstrom          29:13  9:25  56 F   2/2      9/20   F5059 Plainfield        CT 
   31   748 Stacey Wells          31:56 10:17  35 F   5/9     10/20   F3039 Coventry          CT 
   32   714 Brandon Koch          32:05 10:20  18 M   2/2     22/29   M1829 North Windham     CT 
   33   723 Nathan Fleming        32:06 10:20  17 M   9/13    23/29   M-17  Windham           CT 
   34   708 Kevin Chase           32:25 10:26  54 M   7/7     24/29   M5059 Glastonbury       CT 
   35   739 Linda Dragon          33:30 10:47  67 F   1/1     11/20   F60+  Sturbridge        MA 
   36   735 Georgia Welch         36:49 11:51  10 F   2/4     12/20   F-17  Hadlyme           CT 
   37   720 John Risley           37:30 12:05  14 M  10/13    25/29   M-17  Columbia          CT 
   38   727 Tara Risley           37:31 12:05  38 F   6/9     13/20   F3039 Willimantic       CT 
   39   750 Tyler Ware            39:42 12:47   7 M  11/13    26/29   M-17  Windham           CT 
   40   741 Dionne Avery          39:48 12:49  33 F   7/9     14/20   F3039 Willimantic       CT 
   41   745 Emily Niedzwiercki    42:54 13:49  15 F   3/4     15/20   F-17  Columbia          CT 
   42   749 Tatyana Ware          42:56 13:49  11 F   4/4     16/20   F-17  Windham           CT 
   43   751 Christine Backstrom   43:47 14:06  41 F   3/3     17/20   F4049 Durham            CT 
   44   718 Michael Covello       44:06 14:12  15 M  12/13    27/29   M-17  Windham           CT 
   45   728 Rafael Calixto        44:06 14:12  34 M   2/2     28/29   M3039 Willimantic       CT 
   46   729 Xavier Kernozek       52:57 17:03  15 M  13/13    29/29   M-17  Willimantic       CT 
   47   730 Rose Ladrie           52:58 17:03  15 F   1/1     18/20   F-18  Moosup            CT 
   48   752 Sonya Ware          1:00:04 19:20  36 F   8/9     19/20   F3039 Windham           CT 
   49   717 Hope Mathis         1:00:04 19:20  34 F   9/9     20/20   F3039 Windham           CT 
   50   756 Joe Runner          1:00:05 19:21   0 O   1/1      1/1    O0000 *no Town Given*   XX 
  11/27/2010  3:12PM