Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/May2_CTAuti_set1.shtml

CT Autism 5K Race

Wallingford, CT, May 2, 2010

[Age Group ]

5K Results

Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.

For more race information, see View your race photos .

2010 Race Winners!
2010 Race Winners!


                             CT Autism 5K Race
                            Wallingford, CT USA
                            5/02/2010 - 8:30 AM
                           Weather: 77' Overcast
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                     Timed using MyLap bib tag system
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
========================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
=========================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1   156 Leonard Moya          18:20   18:20  5:55 New Britain        CT M  46   1/14     1/73   M4049 
    2    48 Travis Gale           18:26   18:26  5:56 Northford          CT M  26   1/12     2/73   M1929 
    3   209 David Calello         20:53   20:55  6:44 *no Town Given*    XX M  18   1/16     3/73   M1418 
    4    89 Riley O'Connell       21:09   21:09  6:49 Wallingford        CT M  14   2/16     4/73   M1418 
    5    72 John Mackiewicz       21:24   21:26  6:54 Wallingford        CT M  18   3/16     5/73   M1418 
    6   115 Schuylar Whiting      22:20   22:24  7:13 Waterford          CT M  17   4/16     6/73   M1418 
    7    31 Kenneth Draper        22:42   22:43  7:19 East Haven         CT M   0   1/4      7/73   M0099 
    8   126 Tim Landon            23:17   23:19  7:31 Guilford           CT M  18   5/16     8/73   M1418 
    9   139 Lou Toro              23:20   23:24  7:32 Wallingford        CT M  52   1/7      9/73   M5059 
   10   166 Austin Hajna          23:31   23:32  7:35 Wallingford        CT M  14   6/16    10/73   M1418 
   11   180 Charles Thompson      23:31   23:34  7:35 Meriden            CT M  33   1/11    11/73   M3039 
   12    97 Daniel Quinones       23:34   23:38  7:37 Trumbull           CT M  47   2/14    12/73   M4049 
   13   133 Kate Mazzeo           23:53   23:53  7:41 Madison            CT F   0   1/9      1/87   F0099 
   14   129 Rich Denton           24:01   24:03  7:45 Madison            CT M  17   7/16    13/73   M1418 
   15   137 Peter Fulton          24:21   24:24  7:51 Wethersfield       CT M  15   8/16    14/73   M1418 
   16   136 Patrick Li            24:21   24:24  7:52 Wallingford        CT M  18   9/16    15/73   M1418 
   17   121 Marty Zimmer          24:47   24:49  8:00 Monroe             CT M  44   3/14    16/73   M4049 
   18     4 Bryan Augustine       24:50   24:58  8:03 Newington          CT M  28   2/12    17/73   M1929 
   19    17 Tim Chuzas            25:02   25:05  8:05 Orange             CT M  27   3/12    18/73   M1929 
   20    66 Gene Labonte          25:03   25:09  8:06 Deep River         CT M  42   4/14    19/73   M4049 
   21    67 David Labonte         25:12   25:13  8:07 Deep River         CT M  13   1/5     20/73   M-13  
   22   134 George Brudner        25:09   25:16  8:08 Colchester         CT M  50   2/7     21/73   M5059 
   23    27 Albert Defillipo      25:25   25:30  8:13 East Haven         CT M  54   3/7     22/73   M5059 
   24   190 Joseph Waicanas       25:29   25:37  8:15 Terryville         CT M  22   4/12    23/73   M1929 
   25    75 Jared McCarthy        25:42   25:42  8:17 Guilford           CT M  26   5/12    24/73   M1929 
   26   127 Marissa Rossi         25:51   25:51  8:20 Madison            CT F  15   1/5      2/87   F1418 
   27    65 Regina Kosior         25:48   25:53  8:20 Durham             CT F  27   1/24     3/87   F1929 
   28   148 Kathy Bazinet         25:48   25:55  8:21 Wethersfield       CT F  48   1/21     4/87   F4049 
   29   167 Heidi Hajina          26:15   26:22  8:29 Wallingford        CT F  48   2/21     5/87   F4049 
   30   183 Darin Overton         26:33   26:35  8:34 Middlefield        CT M  40   5/14    25/73   M4049 
   31   154 Joshua Strecker       26:39   26:47  8:37 Cromwell           CT M  27   6/12    26/73   M1929 
   32   184 Dan Kroeber           26:47   26:49  8:38 Wallingford        CT M  28   7/12    27/73   M1929 
   33   155 Debbie Kaufman        27:01   27:03  8:43 Easton             CT F  23   2/24     6/87   F1929 
   34   146 Santi Chuchoque       27:03   27:04  8:43 Wallingford        CT M  14  10/16    28/73   M1418 
   35   144 Mike Rosales          27:01   27:05  8:43 Shelton            CT M  40   6/14    29/73   M4049 
   36    28 John Demarsilis       27:04   27:09  8:45 North Haven        CT M  46   7/14    30/73   M4049 
   37     7 Garrett Bandecchi     26:53   27:14  8:46 Wallingford        CT M   0   2/4     31/73   M0099 
   38     6 Rei Augustine         27:06   27:14  8:46 Newington          CT F  29   3/24     7/87   F1929 
   39   131 Sydney Georgiades     27:15   27:15  8:46 East Hampton       CT F  11   1/4      8/87   F-13  
   40    56 Edson Gomes           27:16   27:20  8:48 Wallingford        CT M  43   8/14    32/73   M4049 
   41   147 Edward McCarver       27:16   27:22  8:49 Wallingford        CT M  60   1/3     33/73   M6069 
   42    83 Jim O                 27:17   27:23  8:49 Cheshire           CT M  61   2/3     34/73   M6069 
   43   161 Steve Mele            27:20   27:26  8:50 Orange             CT M  55   4/7     35/73   M5059 
   44    53 Ryan Genest           27:27   27:30  8:51 Durham             CT M   9   2/5     36/73   M-13  
   45   111 Natalie Sobalska      27:33   27:43  8:56 Wallingford        CT F  28   4/24     9/87   F1929 
   46    93 Maria Penton          27:33   27:43  8:56 Wallingford        CT F  36   1/20    10/87   F3039 
   47   201 Maggie Fenney         27:50   27:50  8:58 Wallingford        CT F  16   2/5     11/87   F1418 
   48   159 Patrina Hall-Madry    27:50   27:55  8:59 Ridgewood          NY F  34   2/20    12/87   F3039 
   49   204 Joanna Fenney         27:56   27:56  9:00 Wallingford        CT F  43   3/21    13/87   F4049 
   50    78 Stephen Mirabella     27:53   28:00  9:01 North Haven        CT M  54   5/7     37/73   M5059 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
   51   182 Jeff Piinciaro        28:01   28:06  9:03 Wallingford        CT M  34   2/11    38/73   M3039 
   52   153 Alex Benham           28:14   28:18  9:07 Farmington         CT M   8   3/5     39/73   M-13  
   53   152 Abigail Benham        28:15   28:19  9:07 Farmington         CT F  35   3/20    14/87   F3039 
   54    96 Cara Prince           28:13   28:21  9:08 Cromwell           CT F  28   5/24    15/87   F1929 
   55    25 Kellyann Day          28:13   28:21  9:08 Hamden             CT F  42   4/21    16/87   F4049 
   56   215 Jacob Branco          28:23   28:31  9:11 *no Town Given*    XX M  16  11/16    40/73   M1418 
   57   193 Ben Debiase           28:35   28:57  9:19 *no Town Given*    XX M  30   3/11    41/73   M3039 
   58   197 Caitlin Cross         29:03   29:09  9:23 Bethlehem          CT F  25   6/24    17/87   F1929 
   59    23 Lea Crown             29:30   29:33  9:31 Wallingford        CT F  32   4/20    18/87   F3039 
   60   210 Vanessa Ciaffaglion   29:35   30:09  9:42 Wallingford        CT F  23   7/24    19/87   F1929 
   61   202 Hayden Fenney         29:56   30:14  9:44 Wallingford        CT M  18  12/16    42/73   M1418 
   62    60 Sharlene Hench        30:08   30:18  9:45 Wallingford        CT F  26   8/24    20/87   F1929 
   63   206 James Shariahan       30:13   30:20  9:46 Milford            CT M  32   4/11    43/73   M3039 
   64   140 Alex Tubis            30:21   30:23  9:47 *no Town Given*    XX M  15  13/16    44/73   M1418 
   65    32 Cheryl Eckert         30:33   30:44  9:54 Wallingford        CT F  30   5/20    21/87   F3039 
   66    41 Alice Fliuckiger      30:38   30:48  9:55 Wallingford        CT F  44   5/21    22/87   F4049 
   67    82 Chris Nieves          30:30   30:49  9:56 Wallingford        CT M  20   8/12    45/73   M1929 
   68    45 Ashley Fornier        30:45   30:52  9:57 Bristol            CT F  24   9/24    23/87   F1929 
   69   187 Many Finslein         30:51   31:00  9:59 Monroe             CT F  52   1/3     24/87   F5059 
   70   110 William Shea          30:52   31:03 10:00 Westbrook          CT M   0   3/4     46/73   M0099 
   71   114 Ron Trask             30:52   31:03 10:00 Cobleskill         NY M  48   9/14    47/73   M4049 
   72   188 Charles Bollmere      30:55   31:04 10:00 *no Town Given*    XX M  29   9/12    48/73   M1929 
   73   119 Jennifer Zagarino     30:48   31:08 10:02 Brookfield         CT F  25  10/24    25/87   F1929 
   74   128 Kim Georgiades        31:12   31:15 10:04 East Hampton       CT F  47   6/21    26/87   F4049 
   75   143 Abel Jorquena         31:23   31:27 10:08 Stratford          CT M  46  10/14    49/73   M4049 
   76    70 Joseph Loverme        31:27   31:34 10:10 Orange             CT M  33   5/11    50/73   M3039 
   77    99 Steven Radomski       31:33   31:36 10:11 Wallingford        CT M  14  14/16    51/73   M1418 
   78   172 Fran Spadacente       31:23   31:36 10:11 East Haven         CT F  45   7/21    27/87   F4049 
   79    15 Tracy Brastow         31:19   31:36 10:11 New Haven          CT F  25  11/24    28/87   F1929 
   80   151 Anthony Gambardella   31:24   31:37 10:11 North Haven        CT M  38   6/11    52/73   M3039 
   81     3 Heather Abati         31:30   31:43 10:13 Wallingford        CT F  43   8/21    29/87   F4049 
   82    40 Geoff Fitzgerald      31:39   31:46 10:14 Burlington         CT M   0   4/4     53/73   M0099 
   83   186 Tom Finstein          31:41   31:48 10:15 Monroe             CT M  52   6/7     54/73   M5059 
   84   118 Sarah Wyles           31:14   31:49 10:15 Wallingford        CT F   0   2/9     30/87   F0099 
   85   177 Christina Eckert      31:44   31:56 10:17 Meriden            CT M  28  10/12    55/73   M1929 
   86    37 Mark Fishbein         31:43   31:58 10:18 Bristol            CT M  37   7/11    56/73   M3039 
   87   142 Beatriz Girasulo      32:03   32:08 10:21 Wallingford        CT F  48   9/21    31/87   F4049 
   88   120 Jennifer Zaitoun      32:00   32:10 10:22 Wallingford        CT F  33   6/20    32/87   F3039 
   89    80 Robert Najarian       32:09   32:12 10:22 Meriden            CT M  65   3/3     57/73   M6069 
   90   199 Dianne Shields        32:07   32:12 10:22 Maple Hill         CT F  45  10/21    33/87   F4049 
   91    98 Patricia Radomski     32:23   32:26 10:27 Wallingford        CT F  45  11/21    34/87   F4049 
   92   207 Jaime Murphy          32:20   32:28 10:27 Milford            CT F  32   7/20    35/87   F3039 
   93    62 Sara Jacobsen         32:26   32:31 10:28 Burlington         CT F  19  12/24    36/87   F1929 
   94   135 Sarah Bradner         32:42   32:42 10:32 Colchester         CT M  17  15/16    58/73   M1418 
   95    64 Iryna Khrapava        32:49   32:52 10:35 Orange             CT F  23  13/24    37/87   F1929 
   96   214 Brian Schacht         32:27   33:02 10:38 *no Town Given*    XX M  26  11/12    59/73   M1929 
   97   213 Susan Darmofaski      32:36   33:12 10:42 Buzzards Bay       MA F  57   2/3     38/87   F5059 
   98    52 Josh Genest           33:10   33:14 10:42 Durham             CT M  11   4/5     60/73   M-13  
   99    16 Holly Chuzas          33:15   33:19 10:44 Orange             CT F  25  14/24    39/87   F1929 
  100   130 Hannah Georgiades     33:25   33:25 10:46 East Hampton       CT F  15   3/5     40/87   F1418 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
  101    84 Cara O'Brien          33:20   33:27 10:46 Waterbury          CT F  33   8/20    41/87   F3039 
  102   124 Jim Kennelly          33:29   33:34 10:48 Stratford          CT M  47  11/14    61/73   M4049 
  103   162 Tavis Brady           33:29   33:45 10:52 Norfolk            CT F  28  15/24    42/87   F1929 
  104   109 Terenna Shea          33:46   33:57 10:56 Westbrook          CT F   0   3/9     43/87   F0099 
  105   175 Jennifer Nowlan       34:00   34:08 11:00 Bristol            CT F  42  12/21    44/87   F4049 
  106   141 Need Data             34:02   34:12 11:01 **data Needed**    XX                               
  107   174 Sid Weinberg          34:07   34:15 11:02 North Haven        CT M  45  12/14    62/73   M4049 
  108   123 Leonard Keefe         34:00   34:18 11:03 Wallingford        CT M  36   8/11    63/73   M3039 
  109    63 Marissa Kaempffer     34:04   34:20 11:03 New Haven          CT F   0   4/9     45/87   F0099 
  110   189 Chris Parian          34:15   34:24 11:05 **data Needed**    XX O  23   1/1      1/1    O0000 
  111   157 Aimee Chappa          34:16   34:29 11:06 Oxford             CT F  38   9/20    46/87   F3039 
  112    38 Ginny Fitzgerald      34:25   34:31 11:07 Burlington         CT F   0   5/9     47/87   F0099 
  113   113 Elizaabeth Tontini    34:28   34:40 11:10 Woodbridge         CT F   0   6/9     48/87   F0099 
  114   178 Theresa Roche         34:42   34:47 11:12 Avon               CT F  48  13/21    49/87   F4049 
  115   138 Madeline Fulton       34:52   34:58 11:16 Wethersfield       CT F  13   2/4     50/87   F-13  
  116   149 Allie Bazinet         34:52   34:58 11:16 Wethersfield       CT F  13   3/4     51/87   F-13  
  117   216 Brian Broadrick       34:53   35:01 11:17 *no Town Given*    XX M  40  13/14    64/73   M4049 
  118    55 Amy Gomes             35:09   35:13 11:20 Wallingford        CT F  40  14/21    52/87   F4049 
  119    47 Cyndi Frank           35:32   35:47 11:31 Wallingford        CT F  22  16/24    53/87   F1929 
  120    54 Sue George            35:43   35:50 11:32 Hamden             CT F  45  15/21    54/87   F4049 
  121    69 Katie Langan          36:01   36:12 11:39 Wallingford        CT F  24  17/24    55/87   F1929 
  122    79 Stephanie Murray      36:09   36:22 11:43 Milford            CT F   0   7/9     56/87   F0099 
  123   122 Alaina Zorzi          36:21   36:33 11:46 Glastonbury        CT F  26  18/24    57/87   F1929 
  124   158 Laura Longley         36:20   36:33 11:46 Meriden            CT F  25  19/24    58/87   F1929 
  125    90 Kim O'Connell         36:22   36:33 11:46 West Hartford      CT F  38  10/20    59/87   F3039 
  126   176 Jennie Eckert         36:26   36:37 11:48 Meriden            CT F  27  20/24    60/87   F1929 
  127    81 Sally Nelson          36:34   36:38 11:48 Orange             CT F  33  11/20    61/87   F3039 
  128   102 Sarah Rogers          36:30   36:39 11:48 Wallingford        CT F  51   3/3     62/87   F5059 
  129   168 Rosenia Casuga        37:16   37:19 12:01 Hamden             CT F  34  12/20    63/87   F3039 
  130   145 Deb Jungk             37:30   37:38 12:07 Wallingford        CT F  41  16/21    64/87   F4049 
  131    57 Rebecca Gratz         37:48   38:03 12:15 New Haven          CT F   0   8/9     65/87   F0099 
  132   125 Rachael Slaiciunas    37:48   38:03 12:15 Branford           CT F  26  21/24    66/87   F1929 
  133    30 Susanna Dockendorff   38:10   38:16 12:19 West Haven         CT F  29  22/24    67/87   F1929 
  134    24 Harroll Curry         38:30   38:30 12:24 Waterbury          CT M  44  14/14    65/73   M4049 
  135   108 Darren Schwartz       39:02   39:15 12:38 Torrington         CT M  36   9/11    66/73   M3039 
  136    91 Francine Patrick      39:03   39:16 12:39 Torrington         CT F  40  17/21    68/87   F4049 
  137   179 Irene Cullagh         39:15   39:21 12:40 Wallingford        CT F  38  13/20    69/87   F3039 
  138   181 Celeste Valentino     39:16   39:22 12:40 Cheshire           CT F  38  14/20    70/87   F3039 
  139   112 Melissa Somers        39:35   39:38 12:46 Orange             CT F  30  15/20    71/87   F3039 
  140    74 Marc Mason            40:03   40:20 12:59 Hamden             CT M  25  12/12    67/73   M1929 
  141    76 Allison McKinnon      40:29   40:44 13:07 Hamden             CT F   0   9/9     72/87   F0099 
  142    73 Gretchen Mascolo      41:02   41:19 13:18 Ansonia            CT F  30  16/20    73/87   F3039 
  143   195 Al Behm               41:28   41:38 13:24 *no Town Given*    XX M  31  10/11    68/73   M3039 
  144   132 Ursula Roldan         41:52   41:57 13:31 Wallingford        CT F  73   1/1     74/87   F7079 
  145   198 Lisa Baglini          41:52   42:08 13:34 Milford            CT F  28  23/24    75/87   F1929 
  146    13 Daniel Bouteiller     42:04   42:08 13:34 Southington        CT M   7   5/5     69/73   M-13  
  147    50 Michele Genest        42:14   42:22 13:38 Durham             CT F  41  18/21    76/87   F4049 
  148   101 Bruce Rogers          42:27   42:38 13:44 Wallingford        CT M  54   7/7     70/73   M5059 
  149    95 Cathy Piterski        42:46   42:56 13:50 Hamden             CT F  36  17/20    77/87   F3039 
  150    49 Amanda Gatison        43:09   43:09 13:54 Hamden             CT F  16   4/5     78/87   F1418 
Place No.   Name                Nettime Guntime Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
  151    92 Rose Pawlikowski      42:58   43:09 13:54 Meriden            CT F  34  18/20    79/87   F3039 
  152   169 Need Data             43:29   43:40 14:04 **data Needed**    XX                               
  153   196 Sharon Warner         43:51   44:05 14:12 Wallingford        CT F  41  19/21    80/87   F4049 
  154   170 Anita Dempsey         44:12   44:26 14:18 Middletown         CT F  36  19/20    81/87   F3039 
  155   171 Malik Pemberton       44:43   44:57 14:29 Middletown         CT M  33  11/11    71/73   M3039 
  156    22 Shayla Crawford       47:06   47:10 15:11 Orange             CT F  25  24/24    82/87   F1929 
  157   192 Sydney Olson          47:41   47:55 15:26 Hamden             CT F  11   4/4     83/87   F-13  
  158     8 Herman Bershtein      48:11   48:15 15:32 Hamden             CT M  84   1/1     72/73   M80+  
  159   191 Dianne Thompson       48:13   48:15 15:32 New Haven          CT F  16   5/5     84/87   F1418 
  160   105 Karen Rudewicz        48:04   48:20 15:34 Wallingford        CT F  49  20/21    85/87   F4049 
  161    26 Brian Day             49:25   49:44 16:01 Cromwell           CT M  18  16/16    73/73   M1418 
  162   194 Jennifer Olson        50:24   50:38 16:18 Hamden             CT F  38  20/20    86/87   F3039 
  163   185 Pamela Lyle           50:39   50:49 16:22 Orange             CT F  42  21/21    87/87   F4049 
   5/02/2010 11:13PM