Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/May2_Bailey_set1.shtml

Bailey's Garden 5K Road Race

Lebanon, CT, May 2, 2010

[Age Groups ]

5K Results

Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.

                       Bailey's Garden 5K Road Race
                              Lebanon, CT USA
                            5/02/2010 - 1:30 PM
                           Weather: Sunny - 88'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
========================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
=========================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1    74 Kyle Shaw             17:40  5:41 Lebanon            CT M  16   1/4      1/39   M1419 
    2    26 Steven Truax          19:12  6:11 Lebanon            CT M  19   2/4      2/39   M1419 
    3   239 Evan Babinski         19:23  6:15 Lebanon            CT M  20   1/4      3/39   M2029 
    4    27 Zac Jezek             19:49  6:23 Moodus             CT M  26   2/4      4/39   M2029 
    5   243 Bruce Dougherty       20:13  6:31 *no Town Given*    XX M  46   1/5      5/39   M4049 
    6    73 Matthew Ackroyd       20:21  6:33 Colchester         CT M  31   1/3      6/39   M3039 
    7    52 Paul Duff             20:33  6:37 Lebanon            CT M  52   1/7      7/39   M5059 
    8    94 Olivia Mauro          21:10  6:49 Marlborough        CT F  14   1/5      1/60   F1419 
    9    47 Alex Esteve           22:06  7:07 Colchester         CT M  13   1/16     8/39   M-13  
   10   232 Pauline Rabenold      23:05  7:26 *no Town Given*    XX M  57   2/7      9/39   M5059 
   11     3 Sherry Schwarm        23:06  7:27 Marlborough        CT F  43   1/21     2/60   F4049 
   12    41 Pasquale Dinonsie     23:16  7:30 Peace Dale         RI M  58   3/7     10/39   M5059 
   13   229 Christine Fabry       23:55  7:42 Jewett City        CT M  32   2/3     11/39   M3039 
   14    63 Dan Rearick           24:10  7:47 Amston             CT M  41   2/5     12/39   M4049 
   15    36 James Mello           24:55  8:02 Lebanon            CT M  13   2/16    13/39   M-13  
   16    33 Lindsey Moon          25:00  8:03 Colchester         CT F  16   2/5      3/60   F1419 
   17    77 Kasey Baker           25:10  8:07 Storrs Mansfield   CT F  28   1/3      4/60   F2029 
   18    88 Amy Blakeslee         25:22  8:10 Lebanon            CT F  45   2/21     5/60   F4049 
   19    40 Jim Worth             25:31  8:13 Lebanon            CT M  50   4/7     14/39   M5059 
   20    75 David                 25:43  8:17 Lebanon            CT M  10   3/16    15/39   M-13  
   21    92 Liam Connelly         26:06  8:24 Glastonbury        CT M  11   4/16    16/39   M-13  
   22    65 Robyn Sleath          26:07  8:25 Colchester         CT F  33   1/8      6/60   F3039 
   23    49 Michelle Shifrin      26:55  8:40 Windham            CT F  50   1/7      7/60   F5059 
   24    76 Elise Palacios        27:13  8:46 *no Town Given*    XX F  14   3/5      8/60   F1419 
   25   242 Jakob Kolva           27:18  8:48 Columbia           CT M  10   5/16    17/39   M-13  
   26    85 Tim Connors           27:26  8:50 Amston             CT M  29   3/4     18/39   M2029 
   27   244 Jodi Dougherty        27:38  8:54 *no Town Given*    XX F  42   3/21     9/60   F4049 
   28    82 Alan Schmidt          28:30  9:11 *no Town Given*    XX M  14   3/4     19/39   M1419 
   29    43 Cooper Clang          30:14  9:44 Lebanon            CT M  12   6/16    20/39   M-13  
   30    44 Lucas Bazzano         30:17  9:45 Lebanon            CT M  12   7/16    21/39   M-13  
   31    32 Kathleen Franchi      30:57  9:58 Lebanon            CT F  37   2/8     10/60   F3039 
   32    42 Bryce Johnson         31:05 10:01 Lebanon            CT M  11   8/16    22/39   M-13  
   33    62 Rebecca Scott         31:23 10:07 Salem              CT F  39   3/8     11/60   F3039 
   34    54 Bailey                31:33 10:10                                                     
   35    56 Cooper Shifrin        31:33 10:10 Lebanon            CT M   9   9/16    23/39   M-13  
   36    57 Jim Shifrin           32:07 10:21 Lebanon            CT M  45   3/5     24/39   M4049 
   37    39 Jacy Worth            32:08 10:21 Lebanon            CT F  49   4/21    12/60   F4049 
   38     6 Shayla Coutu          32:09 10:21 Lebanon            CT F  47   5/21    13/60   F4049 
   39    28 Shannon Jezek         32:55 10:36 Moodus             CT F  25   2/3     14/60   F2029 
   40    99 Adam Densman          33:15 10:43 *no Town Given*    XX M   9  10/16    25/39   M-13  
   41    95 Lisa Verizzi          33:16 10:43 Lebanon            CT F  39   4/8     15/60   F3039 
   42    66 Kim Previti           33:28 10:47 Colchester         CT F  43   6/21    16/60   F4049 
   43    38 Martin Barletta       33:35 10:49 Lebanon            CT M  44   4/5     26/39   M4049 
   44   224 Lisa Handfield        33:38 10:50 Lebanon            CT F  42   7/21    17/60   F4049 
   45     4 Michelle Shukis       33:38 10:50 Glastonbury        CT F  24   3/3     18/60   F2029 
   46   238 Christine Babinski    34:25 11:05 *no Town Given*    XX F  51   2/7     19/60   F5059 
   47   231 Holly Kohn            34:51 11:13 Lebanon            CT F  38   5/8     20/60   F3039 
   48    29 Shea Jezek            35:08 11:19 East Haddam        CT F  59   3/7     21/60   F5059 
   49   100 Adam Jalel            35:51 11:33 Lebanon            CT M   8  11/16    27/39   M-13  
   50   227 Liz Marko             35:51 11:33 Lebanon            CT F  44   8/21    22/60   F4049 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
   51     5 Edwina Callaghan      35:52 11:33 Salem              CT F  60   1/3     23/60   F60+  
   52    22 Shailyn Lineberry     36:17 11:41 Lebanon            CT F  13   1/13    24/60   F-13  
   53    87 Carril Ireberry       36:17 11:41 Lebanon            CT F  40   9/21    25/60   F4049 
   54    31 Vinnie Franchi        37:06 11:57 Lebanon            CT M  39   3/3     28/39   M3039 
   55    97 Pauline Millhoh       37:06 11:57 Willimantic        CT M  27   4/4     29/39   M2029 
   56    25 Maria Leonard         37:37 12:07 Lebanon            CT F  43  10/21    26/60   F4049 
   57    23 Kolby Fortier         37:53 12:12 Lebanon            CT M   8  12/16    30/39   M-13  
   58    30 Bernice Fortier       38:05 12:16 Coventry           CT F  39   6/8     27/60   F3039 
   59    89 Emilia Blakeslee      38:27 12:23 Lebanon            CT F  11   2/13    28/60   F-13  
   60    35 Joseph Mello          39:03 12:35 Lebanon            CT M   9  13/16    31/39   M-13  
   61    37 Denise Mello          39:04 12:35 Lebanon            CT F  37   7/8     29/60   F3039 
   62    17 Owen Lally            40:28 13:02 Lebanon            CT M  10  14/16    32/39   M-13  
   63    24 Ben Amor              40:29 13:02 Lebanon            CT M  11  15/16    33/39   M-13  
   64    16 Abby Lally            40:30 13:02 Lebanon            CT F  12   3/13    30/60   F-13  
   65    21 Summear Schenarts     40:30 13:03 Lebanon            CT F  12   4/13    31/60   F-13  
   66    59 Susan Steinruck       41:09 13:15 Pomfret Center     CT F  56   4/7     32/60   F5059 
   67    81 Leah Comeroski        44:23 14:18 *no Town Given*    XX F   4   5/13    33/60   F-13  
   68    78 Dawn Cameroski        44:34 14:21 *no Town Given*    XX F  49  11/21    34/60   F4049 
   69    84 Alia Hurley           45:02 14:30 Glastonbury        CT F   8   6/13    35/60   F-13  
   70    83 Christine Hurley      45:03 14:30 Glastonbury        CT F  40  12/21    36/60   F4049 
   71    86 Helen Blakeslee       45:13 14:33 Lebabob            CT F   6   7/13    37/60   F-13  
   72    91 Frank Blakeslee       45:13 14:34 Lebanon            CT M  56   5/7     34/39   M5059 
   73   241 Judy Ports            45:53 14:47 Lebanon            CT F  50   5/7     38/60   F5059 
   74   240 Bill Ports            45:54 14:47 Lebanon            CT M  51   6/7     35/39   M5059 
   75    60 Jaime Scott           48:03 15:28 Salem              CT F  10   8/13    39/60   F-13  
   76    98 Sandy Millhoh         49:22 15:54 Willimantic        CT F  61   2/3     40/60   F60+  
   77    50 Madeline Kollegger    49:26 15:55 Columbia           CT F  13   9/13    41/60   F-13  
   78    34 Sharon Moon           49:31 15:57 Colchester         CT F  43  13/21    42/60   F4049 
   79    96 Susan Pagnano         49:32 15:57 *no Town Given*    XX F  46  14/21    43/60   F4049 
   80    51 Ann Kollegger         49:39 15:59 Columbia           CT F  40  15/21    44/60   F4049 
   81    80 Debbie Schmidt        50:27 16:15 *no Town Given*    XX F  48  16/21    45/60   F4049 
   82    79 Casey                 50:27 16:15 *no Town Given*    XX M  15   4/4     36/39   M1419 
   83    46 Brenda Olearnick      50:28 16:15 Lebanon            CT F  44  17/21    46/60   F4049 
   84    45 Sarah Olenrnick       50:29 16:15 Lebanon            CT F  10  10/13    47/60   F-13  
   85    12 Barbara Weaver        51:19 16:31 East Haddam        CT F  44  18/21    48/60   F4049 
   86     8 Valerie Jakubowski    51:21 16:32 Colchester         CT F  54   6/7     49/60   F5059 
   87     9 Megan Breault         51:23 16:33 Lebanon            CT F  10  11/13    50/60   F-13  
   88    70 Laura Spedalier       51:59 16:44 Lebanon            CT F   5  12/13    51/60   F-13  
   89    71 Elizabeth Spedalier   52:11 16:48 Lebanon            CT F  10  13/13    52/60   F-13  
   90    69 Sandra Spedalier      52:14 16:49 Lebanon            CT F  44  19/21    53/60   F4049 
   91   233 Sandye Simon          52:36 16:56 *no Town Given*    XX F  53   7/7     54/60   F5059 
   92   236 Emily Angeloff        56:13 18:06 Mansfield Center   CT F  19   4/5     55/60   F1419 
   93    10 Jackie Nelson         56:14 18:06 Lebanon            CT F  47  20/21    56/60   F4049 
   94    11 Stephen Nelson        56:53 18:19 Lebanon            CT M  48   5/5     37/39   M4049 
   95   235 Mary-Grace Angeloff   56:54 18:19 Mansfield Center   CT F  47  21/21    57/60   F4049 
   96   237 Kole Angeloff         58:09 18:43 Mansfield Center   CT M  10  16/16    38/39   M-13  
   97   234 Mike Angeloff         58:18 18:46 Mansfield Center   CT M  50   7/7     39/39   M5059 
   98    90 Lillian Blakeslee     59:41 19:13 Lebanon            CT F  14   5/5     58/60   F1419 
   99    14 Carla Lally         1:01:11 19:42 Lebanon            CT F  38   8/8     59/60   F3039 
  100    13 Pauline Lally       1:01:12 19:42 Killingworth       CT F  64   3/3     60/60   F60+  
   5/02/2010  3:42PM