Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/May1_Pawcat_set1.shtml

Pawcatuck Lions 5K

Pawcatuck, CT, May 1, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see The Time Has Come.

Pawcatuck Lions 5 K Road Race

Pawcatuck Lions 5 K Road Race

Overall Finish List

May 01, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Mark Olivier            Groton  CT             55   25 ***** M 20-29      15:49.0    5:06/M             
       2    Stephanie Lenihan       Groton  CT             56   24 ***** F 20-29      18:34.0    5:59/M             
       3    Jeffrey Vuono           Westerly  RI           76   47     1 M 40-49      18:59.0    6:07/M             
       4    Jeff Walker             Westerly  RI           54   45     2 M 40-49      19:16.0    6:13/M             
       5    Stephen Schonning       Westerly  RI           80   46     3 M 40-49      19:39.0    6:20/M             
       6    Susan Hammond           Pawcatuck  CT          40   48     1 F 40-49      19:43.0    6:22/M             
       7    Michael Boumenot        Pawcatuck  CT          62   41     4 M 40-49      20:14.0    6:32/M             
       8    Daniel Brannegan        Pawcatuck  CT           8   36     1 M 30-39      20:18.0    6:33/M             
       9    Tyler Gomez             Charlestown  RI        28   13     1 M  2-13      21:21.0    6:53/M             
      10    Bob Buckingham          New London  CT         75   49     5 M 40-49      21:35.0    6:58/M             
      11    John Ficaria            Westerly  RI           79   59     1 M 50-59      21:40.0    6:59/M             
      12    John Badessa            Warwick  RI            50   33     2 M 30-39      21:47.0    7:02/M             
      13    Jeff Huckle             Westerly  RI           41   47     6 M 40-49      22:09.0    7:09/M             
      14    John Maynard            Waterford  CT           6   39     3 M 30-39      22:13.0    7:10/M             
      15    Don Cyr                 Westbrook  CT          68   45     7 M 40-49      22:14.0    7:10/M             
      16    Todd Cambio             Pawcatuck  CT          13   37     4 M 30-39      22:17.0    7:11/M             
      17    Daniel Terrell          Pawcatuck  CT          35   22     1 M 20-29      22:29.0    7:15/M             
      18    Claire Leatham          Wyoming  RI            32   41     2 F 40-49      22:33.0    7:16/M             
      19    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            59   60     1 M 60-69      22:40.0    7:19/M             
      20    Michael Coutant         Groton  CT             38   36     5 M 30-39      22:46.0    7:21/M             
      21    Don Banks               Pawcatuck  CT          85   41     8 M 40-49      22:56.0    7:24/M             
      22    John Curran             Carolina  RI           52   60     2 M 60-69      22:57.0    7:24/M             
      23    John Salisbury          Pawcatuck  CT          15   31     6 M 30-39      23:18.0    7:31/M             
      24    Polly Chorlton          Westerly  RI           81   45     3 F 40-49      23:24.0    7:33/M             
      25    Guy Matthews            Canterbury  CT         39   38     7 M 30-39      23:37.0    7:37/M             
      26    Melanie Diamanti        Pawcatuck  CT           4   37     1 F 30-39      23:40.0    7:38/M             
      27    Jim Stuart              Pawcatuck  CT          84   45     9 M 40-49      23:46.0    7:40/M             
      28    Pam Schroeder           Pawcatuck  CT          11   42     4 F 40-49      23:48.0    7:41/M             
      29    Jennifer Fallon         Pawcatuck  CT          51   40     5 F 40-49      24:33.0    7:55/M             
      30    Lauren Cyr              Oxford  CT             67   13     1 F  2-13      24:57.0    8:03/M             
      31    Jerry Brown             East Lyme  CT          44   68     3 M 60-69      25:09.0    8:07/M             
      32    Michael Crutchley       North Stonington  C    31   40    10 M 40-49      25:10.0    8:07/M             
      33    Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT         60   70     1 M 70-99      25:16.0    8:09/M             
      34    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT            47   62     1 F 60-69      25:23.0    8:11/M             
      35    Darren Hayward          Westerly  RI            9   37     8 M 30-39      25:31.0    8:14/M             
      36    Steve Costanzo          Pawcatuck  CT          17   41    11 M 40-49      25:42.0    8:17/M             
      37    Tammy Jones             Groton  CT              7   44     6 F 40-49      25:47.0    8:19/M             
      38    Scott Potter            Pawcatuck  CT          37   41    12 M 40-49      25:56.0    8:22/M             
      39    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            30   74     2 M 70-99      26:27.0    8:32/M             
      40    Tracy Tolles            Ledyard  CT            27   41    13 M 40-49      26:47.0    8:38/M             
      41    Kevin Ray               Pawcatuck  CT          34   46    14 M 40-49      26:53.0    8:40/M             
      42    Brittany Webster        Pawcatuck  CT          53   20     1 F 20-29      26:54.0    8:41/M             
      43    Erin Depot              Gales Ferry  CT        49   28     2 F 20-29      27:01.0    8:43/M             
      44    Helga Tolles            Ledyard  CT            26   36     2 F 30-39      27:12.0    8:46/M             
      45    Nga Do                  Groton  CT             23   37     3 F 30-39      27:19.0    8:49/M             
      46    Stephen Moore           Mstic  CT              16   62     4 M 60-69      27:22.0    8:50/M             
      47    Richard Comstock        Westerly  RI           66   65     5 M 60-69      27:28.0    8:52/M             
      48    Melissa Krodel          Norwich  CT            72   28     3 F 20-29      28:18.0    9:08/M             
      49    Carol Costanzo          Pawcatuck  CT          18   39     4 F 30-39      28:35.0    9:13/M             
      50    Tony Grillo             Pawcatuck  CT          86   37     9 M 30-39      29:21.0    9:28/M             
      51    Katie Launer-Felty      Uncasville  CT         65   27     4 F 20-29      29:28.0    9:30/M             
      52    Louis Diamanti          Pawcatuck  CT          25   45     7 F 40-49      29:53.0    9:38/M             
      53    Rebekah West            Pawcatuck  CT          77   33     5 F 30-39      30:01.0    9:41/M             
      54    Kristin Launer          Hamden  CT             69   26     5 F 20-29      30:10.0    9:44/M             
      55    Molly Brase Mulligan    Pawcatuck  CT          87   34     6 F 30-39      31:04.0   10:01/M             
      56    Cindy Roy               North Stonington  C    10   42     8 F 40-49      31:10.0   10:03/M             
      57    Lesa Kenyon             Pawcatuck  CT          74   33     7 F 30-39      31:16.0   10:05/M             
      58    Amy Kenyon              Baltic  CT             71   40     9 F 40-49      31:33.0   10:11/M             
      59    Erica Bressette         Ashaway  RI            63   34     8 F 30-39      31:49.0   10:16/M             
      60    Ann Sisco               Westerly  RI           36   43    10 F 40-49      32:43.0   10:33/M             
      61    Sarah Haynes            Norwich  CT            61   29     6 F 20-29      33:00.0   10:39/M             
      62    Sharon Morgan           Mstic  CT              70   41    11 F 40-49      33:03.0   10:40/M             
      63    Ronald Hylea            Mstic  CT              48   34    10 M 30-39      34:58.0   11:17/M             
      64    Niki Walker             Westerly  RI           64   42    12 F 40-49      36:16.0   11:42/M             
      65    Kim Welch               North Stonington  C    73   36     9 F 30-39      36:22.0   11:44/M             
      66    Jennifer Boreuk         Cranston  RI           58   25     7 F 20-29      36:42.0   11:50/M             
      67    Leanne Birden           Cranston  RI           42   26     8 F 20-29      36:58.0   11:55/M             
      68    Gary Doubleday          Pawcatuck  CT          57   53     2 M 50-59      37:23.0   12:04/M             
      69    Sally Cambrola          Pawtucket  RI          45   28     9 F 20-29      37:56.0   12:14/M             
      70    Patti Coan              Pawcatuck  CT          24   47    13 F 40-49      38:07.0   12:18/M             
      71    Emma Diamanti           Pawcatuck  CT          46   9      2 F  2-13      39:42.0   12:48/M             
      72    Sue Gordon              Charlestown  RI        43   53     1 F 50-59      41:20.0   13:20/M             
      73    Ed Cullen               Pawcatuck  CT          83   45    15 M 40-49      42:15.0   13:38/M             
      74    Tonya Cassell           Pawcatuck  CT          78   39    10 F 30-39      45:07.0   14:33/M             
      75    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C     1   76     3 M 70-99      45:25.0   14:39/M             
      76    Sue Cullen              Pawcatuck  CT          82   38    11 F 30-39      58:39.0   18:55/M