Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Mar27_StJose_set1.shtml

St. Joseph's School 3-Miles & Kids 1/2-Mile

Baltic, CT, March 27, 2010

[3-Mile Age Group Results | Kid's 1/2-Mile Overall Results ]

3-Mile Overall Results

For more race information, see Got Time?.

St. Joseph School 3 Mile Race

St. Joseph School 3 Mile Race

Overall Finish List

March 27, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT             1   26 ***** M 20-29      15:02.0    5:01/M             
       2    Spencer Rogers          Oakdale  CT           138   33     1 M 30-39      16:45.0    5:35/M             
       3    Brad Overturf           Norwich  CT           147   43     1 M 40-49      16:59.0    5:40/M             
       4    Dustin Plourde          Norwich  CT            29   14     1 M 10-14      17:35.0    5:52/M             
       5    Eric Oickle             Freeport  ME           78   27     1 M 20-29      17:40.0    5:53/M             
       6    Matt McMerriman         Brooklyn  CT           50   14     2 M 10-14      17:57.0    5:59/M             
       7    Todd Fisher             Norwich  CT           118   41     2 M 40-49      18:08.0    6:03/M             
       8    Keith Pellerin          Northborough  MA       81   45     3 M 40-49      18:25.0    6:08/M             
       9    James Stolaronek        Norwich  CT            35   25     2 M 20-29      18:38.0    6:13/M             
      10    Jackson Tonnesen        Norwich  CT            44   15     1 M 15-19      18:43.0    6:14/M             
      11    Kenny Erikson           South Windsor  CT     122   14     3 M 10-14      18:48.0    6:16/M             
      12    Michael Fusaro          Norwich  CT            62   44     4 M 40-49      18:55.0    6:18/M             
      13    Scott Bushey            Hebron  CT             87   16     2 M 15-19      18:56.0    6:19/M             
      14    Michael  Didato         Waterford  CT          80   48     5 M 40-49      19:01.0    6:20/M             
      15    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT            22   61     1 M 60-69      19:07.0    6:22/M             
      16    Kerri Ruffo             Plainfield  CT         64   13 ***** F 10-14      19:11.0    6:24/M             
      17    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT           85   59     1 M 50-59      19:12.0    6:24/M             
      18    Jon Smedley             Norwich  CT            83   39     2 M 30-39      19:26.0    6:29/M             
      19    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT            82   30     3 M 30-39      19:39.0    6:33/M             
      20    Aaron Bausch            Jewett City  CT        61   20     3 M 20-29      19:46.0    6:35/M             
      21    Timothy Paz             Baltic  CT             14   14     4 M 10-14      19:59.0    6:40/M             
      22    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT             3   64     2 M 60-69      20:03.0    6:41/M             
      23    Dan Phillips            Plainfield  CT         38   31     4 M 30-39      20:28.0    6:49/M             
      24    Ken Erikson             South Windsor  CT     120   52     2 M 50-59      20:32.0    6:51/M             
      25    Joseph Lemieux          Norwich  CT            48   57     3 M 50-59      20:43.0    6:54/M             
      26    Vidal Paz               Baltic  CT             17   48     6 M 40-49      21:03.0    7:01/M             
      27    Matthew Pulse           Colchester  CT         96   42     7 M 40-49      21:06.0    7:02/M             
      28    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT            66   51     4 M 50-59      21:12.0    7:04/M             
      29    James Lamoureux         Dayville  CT           39   47     8 M 40-49      21:19.0    7:06/M             
      30    Doug Barlow             Norwich  CT           148   53     5 M 50-59      21:23.0    7:08/M             
      31    Albert Phillips Jr.     Groton  CT             20   49     9 M 40-49      21:25.0    7:08/M             
      32    Kyle Watson             Canterbury  CT         93   13     5 M 10-14      21:36.0    7:12/M             
      33    James Cruttenden        Mstic  CT              58   41    10 M 40-49      21:40.0    7:13/M             
      34    Dean Berardi            Griswold  CT           28   49    11 M 40-49      21:42.0    7:14/M             
      35    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            84   60     3 M 60-69      21:56.0    7:19/M             
      36    Eugene Butts            Ledyard  CT            26   39     5 M 30-39      22:27.0    7:29/M             
      37    Chris Nelson            West Hartford  CT       4   42    12 M 40-49      22:28.0    7:29/M             
      38    Peter Ballsieper        Lebanon  CT           143   43    13 M 40-49      22:31.0    7:30/M             
      39    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT        124   54     6 M 50-59      22:39.0    7:33/M             
      40    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT         119   47    14 M 40-49      22:44.0    7:35/M             
      41    Patrick McCord          Norwich  CT           117   47    15 M 40-49      22:45.0    7:35/M             
      42    Gunnar Tonnesen         Norwich  CT            43   17     3 M 15-19      23:01.0    7:40/M             
      43    Scott Williams          Gales Ferry  CT       107   34     6 M 30-39      23:07.0    7:42/M             
      44    Lynne Hill              Baltic  CT             27   44     1 F 40-49      23:13.0    7:44/M             
      45    Norman Diggs            GALES FERRY  CT        10   48    16 M 40-49      23:15.0    7:45/M             
      46    Sarah Langlois          Plainfield  CT        108   22     1 F 20-29      23:17.0    7:46/M             
      47    Michael Raymond         Norwich  CT            51   30     7 M 30-39      23:19.0    7:46/M             
      48    Mary Sharkey            Grosvenor Dale  CT     41   60     1 F 60-69      23:21.0    7:47/M             
      49    Michael Battle          Clifton Park  NY      101   36     8 M 30-39      23:25.0    7:48/M             
      50    Barbara Grant           Norwich  CT           126   40     2 F 40-49      23:25.0    7:48/M             
      51    Ben Burkey              Colchester  CT          6   34     9 M 30-39      23:29.0    7:50/M             
      52    Sierra Ballsieper       Lebanon  CT           144   14     1 F 10-14      23:52.0    7:57/M             
      53    Christopher Erikson     South Windsor  CT     121   12     6 M 10-14      23:54.0    7:58/M             
      54    Mary Rief               Jewett City  CT        70   40     3 F 40-49      23:58.0    7:59/M             
      55    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT            31   66     4 M 60-69      24:03.0    8:01/M             
      56    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT            34   62     2 F 60-69      24:18.0    8:06/M             
      57    Teagan Wood Waggoner    Danielson  CT          97   11     2 F 10-14      24:28.0    8:09/M             
      58    Rick Mitton             Oakdale  CT           134   52     7 M 50-59      24:35.0    8:12/M             
      59    Angela St George        Brooklyn  CT          111   30     1 F 30-39      24:41.0    8:14/M             
      60    Tamara Mitton           Oakdale  CT           133   50     1 F 50-59      24:42.0    8:14/M             
      61    Rob Schmidt             Moosup  CT            146   30    10 M 30-39      25:10.0    8:23/M             
      62    Samatha Trombley        North Franklin  CT    129   13     3 F 10-14      25:13.0    8:24/M             
      63    Michael Frechette       Oakdale  CT            89   38    11 M 30-39      25:15.0    8:25/M             
      64    Emily Wagner            Niantic  CT           141   22     2 F 20-29      25:17.0    8:26/M             
      65    Shawn Camp              Norwich  CT            25   26     4 M 20-29      25:25.0    8:28/M             
      66    Robert Oickle           Norwich  CT            79   58     8 M 50-59      25:30.0    8:30/M             
      67    Olivia Shabenas         Dayville  CT           60   12     4 F 10-14      25:33.0    8:31/M             
      68    Drew Johndrow           Dayville  CT          116   12     5 F 10-14      25:34.0    8:31/M             
      69    Kelsie Hall             Mansfield Depot  CT   127   10     6 F 10-14      25:35.0    8:32/M             
      70    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            37   74     1 M 70-99      25:39.0    8:33/M             
      71    Larry Bransford         NORWICH  CT             9   54     9 M 50-59      25:42.0    8:34/M             
      72    Bill Bentley            Jewett City  CT        18   44    17 M 40-49      25:46.0    8:35/M             
      73    Ronald Dombrowski       Uncasville  CT        135   66     5 M 60-69      25:48.0    8:36/M             
      74    Peter Reynolds          Uncasville  CT         40   42    18 M 40-49      25:57.0    8:39/M             
      75    Elizabeth Geek          Jewett City  CT       142   30     2 F 30-39      26:02.0    8:41/M             
      76    Norma Vivar             Jewett City  CT        33   46     4 F 40-49      26:10.0    8:43/M             
      77    Jason St George         Brooklyn  CT          112   29     5 M 20-29      26:14.0    8:45/M             
      78    Melissa Johndrow        Dayville  CT          114   34     3 F 30-39      26:14.0    8:45/M             
      79    Melissa Krodel          Norwich  CT            95   28     3 F 20-29      26:19.0    8:46/M             
      80    Mike Aldridge           Baltic  CT             77   38    12 M 30-39      26:21.0    8:47/M             
      81    Chris Evand             Norwich  CT           139   46    19 M 40-49      26:30.0    8:50/M             
      82    Chris Babcock           Jewett City  CT        54   11     7 M 10-14      26:32.0    8:51/M             
      83    Jennifer Apes           Mstic  CT             132   38     4 F 30-39      26:37.0    8:52/M             
      84    Michael Irons           Groton  CT             21   14     8 M 10-14      26:45.0    8:55/M             
      85    William Gagnon          Old Saybrook  CT       24   73     2 M 70-99      27:04.0    9:01/M             
      86    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT              47   56    10 M 50-59      27:18.0    9:06/M             
      87    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           125   63     3 F 60-69      27:20.0    9:07/M             
      88    Bernard Davis           Grosvenor Dale  CT     42   60     6 M 60-69      27:22.0    9:07/M             
      89    Michael Shabenas        Dayville  CT           59   39    13 M 30-39      27:24.0    9:08/M             
      90    Russell Johndrow        Dayville  CT          115   38    14 M 30-39      27:27.0    9:09/M             
      91    Erich Malits            Colchester  CT         65   48    20 M 40-49      27:28.0    9:09/M             
      92    Tiffany Castanno        East Lyme  CT         113   25     4 F 20-29      27:29.0    9:10/M             
      93    Mark Vallandingham      North Franklin  CT      5   30    15 M 30-39      27:30.0    9:10/M             
      94    Elizabeth Tefft         Norwich  CT            88   35     5 F 30-39      27:32.0    9:11/M             
      95    Gabriel Lipker          Ashford  CT            90   13     9 M 10-14      27:41.0    9:14/M             
      96    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT         55   63     4 F 60-69      27:46.0    9:15/M             
      97    Jessica Taylor          Danielson  CT         103   31     6 F 30-39      27:55.0    9:18/M             
      98    Rosie Flammang          Old Saybrook  CT       11   23     5 F 20-29      28:04.0    9:21/M             
      99    Sharon Trombley         North Franklin  CT    131   44     5 F 40-49      28:05.0    9:22/M             
     100    John Morrissette        Uncasville  CT          8   29     6 M 20-29      28:08.0    9:23/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Geraldine Paldnen       Canterbury  CT        109   67     5 F 60-69      28:36.0    9:32/M             
     102    Becca Mikolajczak       Jewett City  CT       105   15     1 F 15-19      28:59.0    9:40/M             
     103    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT           49   69     7 M 60-69      29:03.0    9:41/M             
     104    Shylo Howlett           Willimantic  CT        67   11    10 M 10-14      29:08.0    9:43/M             
     105    Kristen Robinson        Tolland  CT            13   26     6 F 20-29      29:11.0    9:44/M             
     106    Gary Tetreault Jr.      Plainfield  CT         12   27     7 M 20-29      29:12.0    9:44/M             
     107    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT        123   55     2 F 50-59      29:18.0    9:46/M             
     108    Amy Kenyon              Baltic  CT             94   40     6 F 40-49      29:25.0    9:48/M             
     109    Justin Paz              Baltic  CT             15   16     4 M 15-19      29:37.0    9:52/M             
     110    Juliet Rogers           Oakdale  CT           137   30     7 F 30-39      29:38.0    9:53/M             
     111    Katie Mikolajczak       Jewett City  CT       104   15     2 F 15-19      29:39.0    9:53/M             
     112    Joe Mikolajczak         Jewett City  CT       106   41    21 M 40-49      30:07.0   10:02/M             
     113    Jennifer Stone          Niantic  CT           110   35     8 F 30-39      30:25.0   10:08/M             
     114    Mary Harrison           Windham  CT            71   14     7 F 10-14      30:28.0   10:09/M             
     115    Leslie Jolley           Brooklyn  CT           86   56     3 F 50-59      30:32.0   10:11/M             
     116    Jennifer Battle         Clifton Park  NY      100   35     9 F 30-39      30:46.0   10:15/M             
     117    Emma Trombley           Mansfield Depot  CT   128   9      1 F  1- 9      30:54.0   10:18/M             
     118    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT            98   56     4 F 50-59      30:59.0   10:20/M             
     119    Gary Trombley           North Franklin  CT    130   47    22 M 40-49      31:01.0   10:20/M             
     120    Dea Vernott             Groton  CT            102   33    10 F 30-39      31:12.0   10:24/M             
     121    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT            32   65     6 F 60-69      31:23.0   10:28/M             
     122    Heather Jakan           Baltic  CT             57   36    11 F 30-39      31:31.0   10:30/M             
     123    Tom Sullivan            Danielson  CT         145   70     3 M 70-99      32:11.0   10:44/M             
     124    Missa Kallan            Gales Ferry  CT        99   38    12 F 30-39      32:59.0   11:00/M             
     125    Francisco Velasquez     Canterbury  CT         73   43    23 M 40-49      33:10.0   11:03/M             
     126    Kristan Wildblood       Norwich  CT            69   25     7 F 20-29      34:33.0   11:31/M             
     127    Matthew Candler         Norwich  CT            45    7     1 M  1- 9      35:04.0   11:41/M             
     128    Lori Raymond            Norwich  CT            52   28     8 F 20-29      35:40.0   11:53/M             
     129    Ceceila Grisafe         Salem  CT              46   54     5 F 50-59      36:32.0   12:11/M             
     130    Lynda Taylor            Canterbury  CT         56   50     6 F 50-59      38:58.0   12:59/M             
     131    Gabe Records            Windham  CT            76    9     2 M  1- 9      42:23.0   14:08/M             
     132    Nicholas Fredericks     Willimantic  CT        92   8      3 M  1- 9      42:32.0   14:11/M             
     133    Kasia Lewkowicz         Rocky Hill  CT         72   15     3 F 15-19      42:41.0   14:14/M             
     134    Gabriella Howlett       Willimantic  CT        68   15     4 F 15-19      42:41.0   14:14/M             
     135    Lauren Cagnon           Norwich  CT           136   14     8 F 10-14      42:42.0   14:14/M             
     136    Carol Records           Windham  CT            75   45     7 F 40-49      42:43.0   14:14/M             
     137    Preston Records         Windham  CT            74   45    24 M 40-49      45:24.0   15:08/M             
     138    Tana Jolley             Brooklyn  CT           91   31    13 F 30-39      51:58.0   17:19/M             
     139    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C     7   76     4 M 70-99      52:33.0   17:31/M