Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Mar20_Finall_set1.shtml

Finally Spring 5K

Manchester, CT, March 20, 2010

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

For more race information, see See Race Photos.

                            Finally Spring 5K  
                       Manchester Running Company
                           Manchester, CT USA
                          3/20/2010 - 10:00 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 65
                   Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com
                   email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                           Phone: 860-456-4451

========================================================================================================
                      ***** Official Results *****
=========================================================================================================
  The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards

Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
   1   198 Jacob Gurzler         17:26  5:37 Manchester         CT M  23   1/80     1/99   M1354 
New record.  Old record 17:54 by Drew Best in 2009
   2    87 Aaron Flamino         17:58  5:47 Bolton             CT M  35   2/80     2/99   M1354 
   3   225 Ben Pilgrim           19:00  6:07 Manchester         CT M  22   3/80     3/99   M1354 
   4    40 Stoeffler Brett       19:21  6:14 Tolland            CT M  43   4/80     4/99   M1354 
   5    35 Connor Gagliardo      19:35  6:19 Tolland            CT M  18   5/80     5/99   M1354 
   6   188 Matthew Anderson      19:55  6:25 Manchester         CT M  24   6/80     6/99   M1354 
   7   122 Andrew Black          20:23  6:34 Weatogue           CT M  36   7/80     7/99   M1354 
   8   184 Michael McCall        20:34  6:38 Somerville         MA M  23   8/80     8/99   M1354 
   9   113 Ryan Palmison         20:49  6:43 North Billerica    MA M  25   9/80     9/99   M1354 
  10     1 Ashley Reichelt       21:05  6:48 Manchester         CT F  23   1/84     1/92   F1354 
  11   207 Carrie Corbett        21:11  6:50 Manchester         CT F  22   2/84     2/92   F1354 
  12   268 Mark Franson          21:13  6:50 Mansfield          CT M  38  10/80    10/99   M1354 
  13   235 Noah Cass             21:44  7:00 Enfield            CT M  25  11/80    11/99   M1354 
  14   100 Fernando Rincon       21:53  7:03 Glastonbury        CT M  39  12/80    12/99   M1354 
  15   226 Matt McMerriman       21:59  7:05 Brooklyn           CT M  14  13/80    13/99   M1354 
  16   259 Kevin Beals           22:08  7:08 Manchester         CT M  24  14/80    14/99   M1354 
  17   170 Michael Westfall      22:10  7:09 Manchester         CT M  39  15/80    15/99   M1354 
  18   216 Andrew Chambers       22:11  7:09 Bolton             CT M  51  16/80    16/99   M1354 
  19    82 Daniel Bendzinski     22:43  7:19 Hebron             CT M  17  17/80    17/99   M1354 
  20    83 Mike Bendzinski       22:56  7:23 Hebron             CT M  57   1/7     18/99   M55+  
  21   214 Trevor Chambers       23:02  7:25 Bolton             CT M  12   1/8     19/99   M-13  
  22   261 Ian Maddock           23:13  7:29 New Haven          CT M  34  18/80    20/99   M1354 
  23   177 Brian Millett         23:38  7:37 Vernon             CT M  17  19/80    21/99   M1354 
  24   186 Brett Jackson         23:43  7:39 Plainfield         CT M  31  20/80    22/99   M1354 
  25   298 Ken Larson            23:59  7:44 Bolton             CT M  57   2/7     23/99   M55+  
  26   285 Jack Lavalette        24:01  7:44 South Glastonbury  CT M  40  21/80    24/99   M1354 
  27    62 Kaelin Baker          24:04  7:45 No City            XX F  13   1/2      3/92   F-13  
  28   116 Lindsay Krysiak       24:21  7:51 Coventry           CT F  20   3/84     4/92   F1354 
  29   169 Michael Reilly        24:24  7:52 Manchester         CT M  41  22/80    25/99   M1354 
  30   292 Ted McCarthy          24:25  7:52 Tolland            CT M  37  23/80    26/99   M1354 
  31    85 Kathy Manizza         24:28  7:53 Bolton             CT F  52   4/84     5/92   F1354 
  32   219 Catherine Kelly       24:39  7:57 West Hartford      CT F  19   5/84     6/92   F1354 
  33   224 Jonathan Wong         24:40  7:57 Storrs             CT M  21  24/80    27/99   M1354 
  34   284 Peter Briggeman       24:45  7:58 Manchester         CT M  52  25/80    28/99   M1354 
  35   300 William Spooner       25:14  8:08 Middletown         CT M  28  26/80    29/99   M1354 
  36   197 Shaun Harrington      25:31  8:13 Ellington          CT M  49  27/80    30/99   M1354 
  37   263 Greg Hendrickson      25:36  8:15 New Haven          CT M  29  28/80    31/99   M1354 
  38    84 Kelly Reese           25:41  8:16 East Granby        CT F  37   6/84     7/92   F1354 
  39   178 Stephen Tolman        25:48  8:19 Vernon             CT M  64   1/4     32/99   M0099 
  40   174 Dave Taylor           26:06  8:25 East Hartford      CT M  52  29/80    33/99   M1354 
  41   286 Jordan Bowen          26:21  8:29 Elmo               MN F  18   7/84     8/92   F1354 
  42   221 Rachel Harrison       26:23  8:30 Holliston          MA F  21   8/84     9/92   F1354 
  43   180 Samuel Ballek         26:24  8:30 East Haddam        CT M  15  30/80    34/99   M1354 
  44   179 Diane Ballek          26:33  8:33 East Haddam        CT F  48   9/84    10/92   F1354 
  45   295 Gaha Oh               26:36  8:34 Vernon Rockville   CT M  17  31/80    35/99   M1354 
  46   254 Connor Adams          26:44  8:37 East Hartford      CT M  13   2/8     36/99   M-13  
  47    66 Rosalie Baldwin       26:50  8:39 *no Town Given*    XX F  23  10/84    11/92   F1354 
  48    69 Ryan Carr             27:01  8:42 *no Town Given*    XX M  25  32/80    37/99   M1354 
  49   272 Ryan Andrew           27:04  8:43 Manchester         CT M  28  33/80    38/99   M1354 
  50    86 Guy Pulino            27:08  8:44 Moodus             CT M  65   3/7     39/99   M55+  
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
  51   279 Cameron Scott         27:10  8:45 Somers             CT M  12   3/8     40/99   M-13  
  52   280 Andy Scott            27:17  8:47 Somers             CT M  41  34/80    41/99   M1354 
  53   265 Eliza Halsey          27:21  8:49 New Haven          CT F  31  11/84    12/92   F1354 
  54   202 Aaron Bergeron        27:26  8:50 West Hartford      CT M  25  35/80    42/99   M1354 
  55   204 Sara Kay              27:35  8:53 East Haddam        CT F  40  12/84    13/92   F1354 
  56   125 Cook Brian            27:35  8:53 Manchester         CT M  28  36/80    43/99   M1354 
  57   111 Georgia Burman        27:37  8:54 Bristol            CT F  27  13/84    14/92   F1354 
  58   296 Sierra Ballsieper     27:42  8:55 Lebanon            CT F  14  14/84    15/92   F1354 
  59   294 Peter Ballsieper      27:43  8:56 Lebanon            CT M  43  37/80    44/99   M1354 
  60    68 Russ Tew              27:44  8:56 West Hartford      CT M  67   4/7     45/99   M55+  
  61     8 Myles Kessler         27:47  8:57 Bolton             CT M  48  38/80    46/99   M1354 
  62   173 Michelle Hoffman      27:49  8:58 Montgomery         NY F  16  15/84    16/92   F1354 
  63   218 Catherine O'Leary     27:52  8:59 Storrs             CT F  18  16/84    17/92   F1354 
  64   203 Jeff Stack            27:58  9:01 West Hartford      CT M  23  39/80    47/99   M1354 
  65   297 Daniel Littleton      28:00  9:01 Storrs             CT M  23  40/80    48/99   M1354 
  66     9 Jeff Landsberg        28:01  9:02 Windsor            CT M  26  41/80    49/99   M1354 
  67    89 Cathy Shea            28:04  9:03 Colchester         CT F  51  17/84    18/92   F1354 
  68   182 Alan McCall           28:21  9:08 Manchester         CT M  60   2/4     50/99   M0099 
  69   238 Geno Ayala            28:22  9:08 Manchester         CT M  38  42/80    51/99   M1354 
  70   114 Chris George          28:35  9:12 Glastonbury        CT M  56   5/7     52/99   M55+  
  71   231 Laura Tignonsini      28:39  9:14 Manchester         CT F  25  18/84    19/92   F1354 
  72   267 Owen Franson          28:44  9:15 Mansfield          CT M  17  43/80    53/99   M1354 
  73   206 Katie Durant          28:44  9:15 Wallingford        CT F  29  19/84    20/92   F1354 
  74   251 David Kinney          28:50  9:17 Glastonbury        CT M  40  44/80    54/99   M1354 
  75   232 Rob Archibald         28:50  9:17 Andover            CT M  40  45/80    55/99   M1354 
  76   257 Michal Trzaska        28:51  9:18 Meriden            CT M  26  46/80    56/99   M1354 
  77   258 Caitlyn Hessell       28:52  9:18 Fairfield          CT F  24  20/84    21/92   F1354 
  78   237 Brian Draper Jr.      29:13  9:25 Stratford          CT M  25  47/80    57/99   M1354 
  79   109 Nicholas Ugliuzza     29:13  9:25 *no Town Given*    XX M  28  48/80    58/99   M1354 
  80   293 Patti Hupp            29:16  9:26 Bolton             CT F  32  21/84    22/92   F1354 
  81    80 Don Burch             29:25  9:29 South Windsor      CT M  54  49/80    59/99   M1354 
  82   233 Barbara Ruocco        29:30  9:30 South Windsor      CT F  55   1/3     23/92   F55+  
  83    70 Christopher Erikson   29:33  9:31 South Windsor      CT M  12   4/8     60/99   M-13  
  84   200 Karl Richter          29:34  9:31 Glastonbury        CT M  47  50/80    61/99   M1354 
  85   271 Kathryn Brown         29:35  9:32 Manchester         CT F  32  22/84    24/92   F1354 
  86    88 Tim Dennis            29:37  9:32 Ellington          CT M  51  51/80    62/99   M1354 
  87   194 Amy Kobelski          29:45  9:35 Bozrah             CT F  33  23/84    25/92   F1354 
  88   115 Michael Rood          29:46  9:35 Suffield           CT M  57   6/7     63/99   M55+  
  89   270 Jeffrey Izard         29:53  9:38 Bolton             CT M  48  52/80    64/99   M1354 
  90   281 Elliot Scott          30:00  9:40 Somers             CT M  10   5/8     65/99   M-13  
  91   299 Lisa Morettini        30:22  9:47 Middlefield        CT F  28  24/84    26/92   F1354 
  92    95 Emily Rock            30:25  9:48 South Windsor      CT F  16  25/84    27/92   F1354 
  93   277 Ryan Jacob            30:30  9:50 Middletown         CT M  26  53/80    66/99   M1354 
  94   287 Mary Flowers          30:34  9:51 Manchester         CT F  29  26/84    28/92   F1354 
  95   288 Damian Flowers        30:39  9:52 Manchester         CT M  33  54/80    67/99   M1354 
  96    61 Spring Cole           30:45  9:54 Danielson          CT F  45  27/84    29/92   F1354 
  97   228 Bartosz Sobieralski   30:59  9:59 Marlborough        CT M  30  55/80    68/99   M1354 
  98    99 Murphy Brendan        31:00  9:59 *no Town Given*    XX M  24  56/80    69/99   M1354 
  99    81 Kelsea Burch          31:03 10:00 South Windsor      CT F  20  28/84    30/92   F1354 
 100   110 Nicole Johnson        31:05 10:01 *no Town Given*    XX F  28  29/84    31/92   F1354 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
 101   199 Catherine Carbone     31:19 10:05 Glastonbury        CT F  42  30/84    32/92   F1354 
 102    64 Carl Fuller           31:20 10:06 East Haddam        CT M  66   7/7     70/99   M55+  
 103   252 Thomas Sweeney        31:23 10:07 Canton             CT M  64   3/4     71/99   M0099 
 104   212 Tom Cwilka            31:46 10:14 Vernon             CT M  27  57/80    72/99   M1354 
 105    65 Ann Marie Leduc       31:53 10:16 *no Town Given*    XX F   0   1/3     33/92   F0099 
 106   201 Mitchell Pawlowski    31:59 10:18 Manchester         CT M  24  58/80    73/99   M1354 
 107   171 Jan Burrell           32:13 10:23 Columbia           CT F  53  31/84    34/92   F1354 
 108   282 Maureen Hull          32:14 10:23 Vernon             CT F  46  32/84    35/92   F1354 
 109   190 Christina Lee         32:19 10:24 Monroe             CT F  24  33/84    36/92   F1354 
 110   189 Joe Lupone            32:21 10:25 Derby              CT M  27  59/80    74/99   M1354 
 111   227 Dennis Defocy         32:21 10:25 Woodstock          CT M  40  60/80    75/99   M1354 
 112   220 Angela Gaudette       32:27 10:27 Canterbury         CT F  34  34/84    37/92   F1354 
 113    67 Tamara Paullo         32:31 10:28 Colchester         CT F  36  35/84    38/92   F1354 
 114   255 Karen Grega           32:32 10:28 Kensington         CT F  41  36/84    39/92   F1354 
 115    57 Katie Nickerson       32:33 10:29 Storrs             CT F  22  37/84    40/92   F1354 
 116     4 Travis Ward           32:39 10:31 Storrs             CT M  24  61/80    76/99   M1354 
 117    79 Greg Clark            32:48 10:34 Glastonbury        CT M  47  62/80    77/99   M1354 
 118   247 Sarah Loftus          33:04 10:39 Manchester         CT F  17  38/84    41/92   F1354 
 119   248 Timothy Loftus        33:04 10:39 Manchester         CT M  43  63/80    78/99   M1354 
 120   211 Kellie Randall        33:06 10:39 Vernon             CT F  25  39/84    42/92   F1354 
 121   273 Brianna Plosky        33:06 10:40 Middletown         CT F  25  40/84    43/92   F1354 
 122   275 Jess Lonczewski       33:09 10:41 West Hartford      CT F  30  41/84    44/92   F1354 
 123    58 Miriam Degrandi       33:15 10:42 Manchester         CT F  51  42/84    45/92   F1354 
 124   256 Robert Grega          33:22 10:45 Kensington         CT M  46  64/80    79/99   M1354 
 125    90 Julie Wojnar          33:30 10:47 No City            XX F  31  43/84    46/92   F1354 
 126   253 Heather Taylor        33:31 10:48 Newington          CT F  32  44/84    47/92   F1354 
 127   239 Carissa Kelliher      33:34 10:48 Springfield        MA F  25  45/84    48/92   F1354 
 128   209 Eryan Walen           33:34 10:49 Springfield        MA F  24  46/84    49/92   F1354 
 129   208 Brian McClelland      33:41 10:51 Springfield        MA M  26  65/80    80/99   M1354 
 130   236 Jason Donnachie       33:41 10:51 Westfield          MA M  26  66/80    81/99   M1354 
 131   234 Michael Garrison      33:53 10:55 Scotland           CT M  60   4/4     82/99   M0099 
 132    76 Abishek Sridhar       33:54 10:55 *no Town Given*    XX M  25  67/80    83/99   M1354 
 133   176 Stephen Millett       33:56 10:56 Vernon             CT M  16  68/80    84/99   M1354 
 134   192 Jamie Howard          34:07 10:59 Albany             NY M  44  69/80    85/99   M1354 
 135    56 Kate Bonanno          34:09 11:00 Ellington          CT F   8   2/2     50/92   F-13  
 136    46 Tony Bonanno          34:19 11:03 Ellington          CT M  44  70/80    86/99   M1354 
 137   278 Tiffany Soloway       34:30 11:07 Glastonbury        CT F  15  47/84    51/92   F1354 
 138   185 Eric Liebeskind       34:35 11:08 Hebron             CT M  51  71/80    87/99   M1354 
 139   250 Shira Newman          34:46 11:12 Simsbury           CT F  42  48/84    52/92   F1354 
 140   249 Kristine Jutras       34:53 11:14 Kensington         CT F  36  49/84    53/92   F1354 
 141    32 Elizabeth O'Donnell   35:10 11:20 Vernon             CT F  60   2/3     54/92   F0099 
 142   240 Carolyn Neilsen       35:51 11:33 Manchester         CT F  46  50/84    55/92   F1354 
 143   243 Michael Reed          36:26 11:44 Manchester         CT M   9   6/8     88/99   M-13  
 144    96 Genevieve Rock        36:27 11:44 South Windsor      CT F  14  51/84    56/92   F1354 
 145    41 Jessica Reopell       36:28 11:45 Ashford            CT F  31  52/84    57/92   F1354 
 146   276 Gaetano Amenta        36:32 11:46 Glastonbury        CT M  30  72/80    89/99   M1354 
 147   241 Elisabeth Mute        36:37 11:48 Berlin             CT F  43  53/84    58/92   F1354 
 148   274 Kathryn Johnson       36:45 11:50 Wethersfield       CT F  29  54/84    59/92   F1354 
 149   108 Alejandro Rincon      36:55 11:53 Glastonbury        CT M   6   7/8     90/99   M-13  
 150    98 Thomas Rock           37:48 12:10 South Windsor      CT F  53  55/84    60/92   F1354 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
 151   164 Susan Attmore         37:48 12:10 Putnam             CT F  29  56/84    61/92   F1354 
 152   165 William Ironfield     38:26 12:23 Georgetown         MA M  32  73/80    91/99   M1354 
 153   246 Daniel Lewis          38:37 12:26 Colchester         CT M  29  74/80    92/99   M1354 
 154    38 Joy Wallace           38:49 12:30 South Windsor      CT F  28  57/84    62/92   F1354 
 155   283 Tyler Hull            39:05 12:35 Vernon             CT M  13   8/8     93/99   M-13  
 156    71 Shunmuya Sankarasub   39:21 12:40 *no Town Given*    XX M  27  75/80    94/99   M1354 
 157   118 Vivian Lew            40:54 13:10 Glastonbury        CT F  25  58/84    63/92   F1354 
 158   264 Jane Hendrickson      41:00 13:12 New Haven          CT F  25  59/84    64/92   F1354 
 159   289 Rachel Tambling       41:24 13:20 Mansfield Center   CT F  28  60/84    65/92   F1354 
 160    73 Priya Balasubramani   41:32 13:23 *no Town Given*    XX F  27  61/84    66/92   F1354 
 161   242 Kate Chambers         41:33 13:23 Bolton             CT F  48  62/84    67/92   F1354 
 162    77 Tammy Stephen         41:42 13:26 Groton             CT F  44  63/84    68/92   F1354 
 163   223 Patricia Stephen      42:47 13:47 Plainfield         CT F  51  64/84    69/92   F1354 
 164   175 Linda Romejko         43:35 14:02 Vernon             CT F  43  65/84    70/92   F1354 
 165   191 Kristi Langevin       43:35 14:02 Manchester         CT F  25  66/84    71/92   F1354 
 166   244 Alison Stanizzi       43:35 14:02 Manchester         CT F  35  67/84    72/92   F1354 
 167     0 Need Data             43:51 14:07                       O   0            1/2          
 168    97 Diana Rock            43:52 14:07 South Windsor      CT F  49  68/84    73/92   F1354 
 169    94 Diana Rock            44:32 14:20 South Windsor      CT F  17  69/84    74/92   F1354 
 170   117 Elaine Roberts        44:32 14:20 West Hartford      CT F  51  70/84    75/92   F1354 
 171   222 Danielle Albanese     45:29 14:39 Middletown         CT F  25  71/84    76/92   F1354 
 172    78 Monica Lee            45:46 14:44 Manchester         CT F  44  72/84    77/92   F1354 
 173   291 Angela Fischlein      46:55 15:07 Enfield            CT F  35  73/84    78/92   F1354 
 174    59 Renee Pacewwicz       47:11 15:12 Suffield           CT F  42  74/84    79/92   F1354 
 175   290 Francis Fischlein     47:16 15:13 Enfield            CT M  49  76/80    95/99   M1354 
 176   262 Pamela Maddock        48:06 15:29 New Haven          CT F  32  75/84    80/92   F1354 
 177   120 Renee Pajut           48:16 15:32 No City            CT F  25  76/84    81/92   F1354 
 178    93 Jennifer Bahre        54:11 17:27 No City            XX F  26  77/84    82/92   F1354 
 179    91 James Bahre           54:12 17:27 Bolton             CT M  53  77/80    96/99   M1354 
 180    92 Amy Bahre             54:19 17:29 Bolton             CT F  54  78/84    83/92   F1354 
 181    63 Janice Carroll        55:42 17:56 *no Town Given*    XX F   0   3/3     84/92   F0099 
 182    60 Richard Baker         55:43 17:56 Farmington         CT M  53  78/80    97/99   M1354 
 183   183 Jasmine Mills         57:43 18:35 Bloomfield         CT F  20  79/84    85/92   F1354 
 184   245 Elisha Millerd-Lewi   59:59 19:19 Colchester         CT F  28  80/84    86/92   F1354 
 185   269 Alisyn Hendel         59:59 19:19 Wethersfield       CT F  47  81/84    87/92   F1354 
 186   123 Christy Driscoll    1:05:55 21:13 *no Town Given*    XX O   0   1/1      2/2    O0000 
 187   112 John Bone Hi        1:05:56 21:14 Bristol            CT M  28  79/80    98/99   M1354 
 188   187 Dan Russell         1:15:40 24:22 Farmington         CT M  29  80/80    99/99   M1354 
 189   121 Marta Raviele       1:15:41 24:22 Farmington         CT F  27  82/84    88/92   F1354 
 190    74 Minakhi Doshi       1:17:32 24:58 West Hartford      CT F  64   2/3     89/92   F55+  
 191    75 Monika Doshi        1:17:32 24:58 West Hartford      CT F  37  83/84    90/92   F1354 
 192   126 Sheila Kucko        1:17:32 24:58 South Windsor      CT F  56   3/3     91/92   F55+  
 193   166 Judy Tan            1:17:35 24:59 Manchester         CT F  29  84/84    92/92   F1354 
  3/20/2010 12:45PM