Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Jul8_Bolton_set1.shtml

Bolton Summer XC Series - Race #3

Bolton, CT, July 8, 2010

[Race #3 - Kids' 1 mile race | Series Points as of July 8 - Adult Race | Series Points as of July 8 - Kids' Race ]

Race #3 - Adult 2.6 mile race

Bolton Summer XC Series Race #3

July 8, 2010 Adult 2.6 mile race

 

***14:40.3 Course Record set on 7/8/10 by John Busque of Manchester

 

 

Last name

First name

Town

Age

Race3

1

Busque

John

Manchester

18

14:40.3***

2

Stoeffler

Brett

Tolland

43

15:17.0

3

Callahan

Brendan

Bolton

15

15:35.7

4

Seften

Adam

Bolton

17

15:36.0

5

Renals

Tyler

Vernon

21

15:52.0

6

Smith

Benjamin

Storrs

17

16:00.0

7

Davis

Surge

Manchester

20

16:26.0

8

Agosto

John

East Hartford

46

16:34.0

9

Hallisey

Joseph

Glastonbury

46

16:46.0

10

Babinski

Evan

Columbia

20

17:05.0

11

Erikson

Kenny

South Windsor

14

17:09.0

12

Paggioli

John

Marlborough

44

17:11.0

13

Glenn

Kevin

Bolton

52

17:16.0

14

Forrest

Ken

Mansfield Center

41

17:26.0

15

Blesso

Dominic

Bolton

16

17:48.0

16

Mondo

Olivia

Marlborough

14

17:54.0

17

Erikson

Ken

South Windsor

52

18:07.0

18

Tremblay

Justin

Lebanon

34

18:26.0

19

Bielenda

Mitch

South Windsor

53

18:32.0

20

Hollister

Scott

East Hartford

35

18:34.0

21

Morse

Clinton

Tolland

48

18:37.0

22

Bendzinski

Chrissy

Manchester

14

18:41.0

23

Davis

Ahmad

Manchester

46

19:06.0

24

Kuehn

John

Ellington

16

19:10.0

25

Tranberg

Kevin

Wethersfield

41

19:20.0

26

Christensen

Bruce

Bolton

42

19:22.0

27

Hollister

Tony

Glastonbury

63

19:25.0

28

VanDine

Ryan

Bolton

14

19:29.0

29

Kearns

Kevin

Windsor Locks

53

19:33.0

30

Bedard

Joshua

Tolland

11

19:40.0

31

Briggeman

Peter

Manchester

52

19:58.0

32

Moynihan

Kate

Storrs-Mansfield

19

20:11.0

33

Wright

Bekkie

East Hartford

47

20:40.0

34

Poliquin

Joseph

East Hartford

57

20:41.0

35

Bendzinski

Mike

Manchester

57

20:43.0

36

Levandoski

Joseph

Ellington

14

21:22.4

37

VanDine

Jonathan

Bolton

48

21:22.9

38

Erikson

Chris

South Windsor

13

21:25.0

39

Upjohn

Mikel

Manchester

23

21:33.0

40

Klar

John

Vernon

56

21:48.0

41

Furlani

Kathleen

Broad Brook

61

21:59.0

42

Lavcheveque

Mari

Hebron

12

22:19.0

43

Henderson

Jim

Coventry

63

22:25.0

44

Jaworski

Evan

Bolton

14

22:38.0

45

Walsh

Tom

Wethersfield

55

22:39.0

46

Giuffre

Kathryn

Bolton

17

22:47.0

47

VanDine

Benjamin

Bolton

14

23:06.0

48

Sweeney

Molly

Hebron

15

23:15.0

49

Looney

Kevin

Bolton

47

23:36.0

50

Seften

Leah

Bolton

13

23:46.0

51

Mazzella

Jeff

No Stonington

23

23:53.4

52

Harvey

Dollie

Colchester

27

23:53.7

53

King

Cathy

South Windsor

50

23:58.0

54

Wasserman

Lindsay

Bolton

14

23:59.0

55

Prest

Ray

Ellington

70

24:00.0

56

Lugo-Larcheveque

Nelly

Hebron

46

24:13.0

57

Giuffre

Elizabeth

Bolton

14

25:31.0

58

Massaro

Mark

Coventry

37

25:32.0

59

Arnone

Dwight

Bolton

20

25:38.0

60

Paquette

Lee

Bolton

66

25:55.0

61

White

Mary Lou

Bolton

54

26:11.0

62

Ramos

Jill

Mancheter

44

26:23.0

63

Potterton

Randall

Andover

51

26:36.0

64

Paquette

Dorothy

Bolton

56

26:57.0

65

Quagliaroli

Vicki

Stafford Springs

57

28:24.0