Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Jul25_Amica1_set1.shtml

Amica 19.7 Ocean Beach Triathlon

New London, CT, July 25, 2010

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Top 25 Splits | Did Not Finish ]

Complete Results

                                                         AMICA 19.7 OCEAN BEACH
                                   OCEAN BEACH, NEW LONDON, CT     SUNDAY, JULY 25, 2010     7:00 AM
                                                 SWIM .5-mi / BIKE 16.1mi / RUN 3.1-mi
Place No.   Name                       Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1 John Babcock               NIANTIC CT            1:09:06   1/12   SEEDED     6   11:25    1:12    1   37:54    0:33    1   18:04         
    2     2 Tim Steiskal               NAUGATUCK CT          1:14:41   2/12   SEEDED     2   10:12    1:21    3   41:38    0:46   22   20:47         
    3   113 John Peters                MAYNARD MA            1:15:40   1/26   M4549      4   11:00    1:57    5   41:57    0:34   15   20:14         
    4     5 Jeff Duda                  WESTERLY RI           1:16:04   3/12   SEEDED     7   11:29    1:31   11   42:38    0:27   11   20:00         
    5     3 Staz Dawson                WATERFORD CT          1:16:28   4/12   SEEDED    13   12:09    1:32    6   42:00    0:49   12   20:00         
    6    22 Dan Theleen                SOUTHBURY CT          1:16:39   5/12   SEEDED     1   10:12    1:23   36   45:34    0:29    3   19:03         
    7   131 Jeffrey Kotecki            NIANTIC CT            1:17:00   1/29   M5054     46   13:38    1:42    2   41:13    0:43    7   19:46         
    8   100 Don Tutson                 HARTFORD CT           1:17:40   1/24   M4044     16   12:22    2:26    4   41:41    0:39   17   20:34         
    9    75 John Thompson              SALEM CT              1:17:41   1/22   M3539      5   11:24    1:25   17   43:39    0:38   19   20:36         
   10    86 Sean Fitzpatrick           SOUTHPORT CT          1:17:50   2/24   M4044      9   11:46    1:21   19   43:52    0:43   14   20:10         
   11   135 Bruce Lander               DOVER NH              1:17:59   2/29   M5054      8   11:30    1:56   14   43:12    0:40   21   20:44         
   12    39 Casey Neistat              NEW LONDON CT         1:18:11   1/8    M2529     40   13:33    1:29   12   42:47    0:31    9   19:53         
   13     7 Scott Livingston           BOLTON CT             1:18:13   6/12   SEEDED    54   13:47    1:31   13   42:58    0:36    5   19:22         
   14    43 Milos Janicek              MYSTIC CT             1:18:37   1/20   M3034     34   13:20    1:41    7   42:03    0:36   23   20:58         
   15   146 Martin Cappiello           OLD SAYBROOK CT       1:19:11   3/29   M5054     15   12:18    1:42   10   42:37    0:42   34   21:55         
   16   105 Christopher Hansen         HOPE VALLEY RI        1:20:43   2/26   M4549     77   14:34    1:44   15   43:23    0:41   16   20:22         
   17    60 Jason MacAluso             KILLINGWORTH CT       1:21:03   2/22   M3539     18   12:26    1:36   27   44:44    0:42   29   21:37         
   18    50 Francesc Lopez             NEW HAVEN CT          1:21:06   2/20   M3034     30   13:13    1:37   45   46:07    0:38    6   19:33         
   19    46 Louis Perry                GLOUCESTER MA         1:21:16   3/20   M3034     33   13:19    1:23   20   43:54    0:34   37   22:08         
   20    57 Peter Dunlaevy             DENVER CO             1:21:19   4/20   M3034     53   13:46    1:31   40   45:44    0:24   10   19:55         
   21   107 Dale Bajcer                NEWTOWN CT            1:21:34   3/26   M4549     97   15:01    1:54    8   42:29    0:44   28   21:27         
   22   101 Tim Watson                 WATERFORD CT          1:21:46   3/24   M4044     55   13:50    1:32    9   42:30    0:27   51   23:28         
   23    20 Michael Olender            MIDDLEBURY CT         1:22:13   1/10   M2024     50   13:43    1:45   34   45:31    0:33   20   20:42         
   24   114 Daniel Selcow              NEW YORK NY           1:22:17   4/26   M4549     67   14:12    1:36   24   44:38    0:52   24   21:00         
   25   302 Barry Bates                JOHNSTON RI           1:22:45   2/8    M2529    113   15:36    1:52   22   44:32    0:56    8   19:51         
   26    82 David Head                 ROCKY HILL CT         1:23:33   4/24   M4044     56   13:53    2:08   16   43:28    0:39   50   23:28         
   27   127 Joe Borge                  GLOUCESTER MA         1:23:50   4/29   M5054     62   14:02    2:06   25   44:39    0:47   41   22:18         
   28    52 Joseph Turcsanyi           GREENWICH CT          1:24:21   5/20   M3034     10   11:47    1:51   78   48:10    0:42   33   21:54         
   29     4 Matthew Anderson           EAST LYME CT          1:24:35   7/12   SEEDED    32   13:18    1:50   49   46:31    0:42   39   22:15         
   30   133 Vin Darcy                  AVON CT               1:24:50   5/29   M5054     17   12:25    1:58   62   47:15    0:38   44   22:35         
   31    44 Erik Strait                NEW YORK NY           1:25:05   6/20   M3034     35   13:22    1:33   63   47:16    0:58   35   21:59         
   32   237 Susan Wines                MADISON CT            1:25:33   1/17   F4549     23   12:46    1:48   48   46:24    0:32   61   24:04         
   33    25 Patrick Cavazos            LADSON SC             1:25:37   2/10   M2024     89   14:51    2:02   54   46:52    0:44   26   21:10         
   34    56 Henk De Feyter             NEW HAVEN CT          1:25:56   7/20   M3034    134   16:06    1:49   30   45:12    0:41   38   22:09         
   35    71 Eric Doshna                WATERFORD CT          1:26:08   3/22   M3539     72   14:24    1:40   39   45:43    0:41   56   23:43         
   36    24 Bartholomew Sullivan       BRISTOL CT            1:26:39   3/10   M2024    229   18:22    3:17   32   45:18    0:28    4   19:17         
   37   155 Michael Tirrell            TOLLAND CT            1:26:43   1/12   M5559     60   13:59    2:11   74   47:50    0:52   32   21:53         
   38   104 Peter Dibiaso              WATERFORD CT          1:26:53   5/24   M4044     78   14:38    2:15   53   46:40    0:57   42   22:25         
   39     9 Stephen Schonning          WESTERLY RI           1:26:57   8/12   SEEDED    12   11:48    2:03   70   47:35    0:53   76   24:41         
   40   128 Vince Burks                WRENTHAM MA           1:27:00   6/29   M5054      3   10:59    2:48  104   49:42    1:16   40   22:16         
   41    79 Lance Sigersmith           OLD SAYBROOK CT       1:27:11   4/22   M3539     51   13:44    2:02   18   43:51    1:33  123   26:03         
   42   199 Stacey Head                ROCKY HILL CT         1:27:25   1/20   F3034     43   13:37    2:24   43   46:05    0:56   67   24:24         
   43   258 Reenie Parker              RIVERSIDE CT          1:27:42   1/7    F5054     68   14:14    2:03   26   44:39    0:48  122   26:01         
   44   269 Michael Altrogge           GALES FERRY CT        1:27:46   1/24   CLYDE     26   13:02    1:52   82   48:25    0:52   54   23:37         
   45    99 Patrick Tomak              NORTH HAVEN CT        1:27:47   6/24   M4044     65   14:06    2:07   68   47:25    1:12   46   22:58         
   46   303 Daniel Azevedo             FALL RIVER MA         1:27:49   5/26   M4549     73   14:28    2:58   42   45:59    0:44   55   23:42         
   47    26 Brian Colonnese            EASTON CT             1:28:12   4/10   M2024     79   14:39    2:36  153   52:02    0:31    2   18:25         
   48   268 John Smigal                GROTON CT             1:28:15   2/24   CLYDE    144   16:25    2:11   21   44:10    1:04   69   24:26         
   49   121 Benjamin Navarro           ATLANTA GA            1:28:18   6/26   M4549    151   16:33    3:01   35   45:34    1:10   36   22:02         
   50   161 Mike Kennedy               GROTON LONG POINT CT  1:28:21   2/12   M5559     75   14:32    2:20   56   46:54    1:03   53   23:35         





                                                                                                                                   Page 2
                                                         AMICA 19.7 OCEAN BEACH
                                   OCEAN BEACH, NEW LONDON, CT     SUNDAY, JULY 25, 2010     7:00 AM
                                                 SWIM .5-mi / BIKE 16.1mi / RUN 3.1-mi
Place No.   Name                       Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
   51    78 Garret Henchcliffe         NEWTOWN CT            1:28:24   5/22   M3539     42   13:36    2:20   76   47:55    0:47   59   23:47         
   52    40 Peter Zelken               MYSTIC CT             1:28:29   8/20   M3034    176   17:12    1:49   52   46:37    1:02   31   21:51         
   53   134 Craig Knutson              WILTON CT             1:28:56   7/29   M5054    201   17:33    3:03   23   44:35    0:58   45   22:50         
   54    17 Dylan Rausch               WEST HARTFORD CT      1:28:58   1/3    M1519     25   13:00    1:47   83   48:29    1:17   70   24:27         
   55   229 Mary Racevicius            WATERTOWN CT          1:29:00   1/17   F4044     39   13:31    1:56   72   47:36    1:14   79   24:44         
   56   223 Michelle Watson            WATERFORD CT          1:29:04   2/17   F4044    114   15:37    1:45   37   45:34    0:41  103   25:28         
   57    58 David Gavrillen            AVON CT               1:29:08   9/20   M3034     28   13:09    1:25   66   47:22    0:54  132   26:20         
   58    89 Thomas Longo               MYSTIC CT             1:29:13   3/24   CLYDE    119   15:40    1:53   28   45:10    0:45  111   25:47         
   59   124 Barth Keck                 BRANFORD CT           1:29:27   7/26   M4549     64   14:05    2:48   57   47:01    1:00   73   24:35         
   60   159 David Hargreaves           COVENTRY RI           1:29:43   3/12   M5559     44   13:38    2:07  100   49:28    0:46   58   23:47         
   61   215 Denise Saltojanes          WINCHESTER MA         1:29:48   1/12   F3539     45   13:38    1:46   55   46:53    0:53  137   26:40         
   62   132 John Brown                 OAKDALE CT            1:29:58   8/29   M5054    148   16:32    2:43   41   45:52    1:03   60   23:49         
   63    53 Jason T Williams           HARTFORD CT           1:30:16  10/20   M3034     71   14:22    2:17   67   47:23    1:00   97   25:16         
   64    10 Beth Landry                WATERFORD CT          1:30:31   9/12   SEEDED    29   13:10    1:45  110   50:02    0:47   84   24:49         
   65   119 Edward Lilienthal          NIANTIC CT            1:30:39   8/26   M4549    106   15:23    2:19   50   46:33    1:01  102   25:25         
   66    65 James Lunn                 NORTH HAVEN CT        1:30:43   6/22   M3539     47   13:40    2:24   75   47:52    1:09  106   25:38         
   67    18 Lloyd McDonald             GALES FERRY CT        1:30:44  10/12   SEEDED   156   16:43    1:58  106   49:48    0:54   27   21:23         
   68    61 Peter Sandor               NORTH HAVEN CT        1:30:55   7/22   M3539     94   15:00    2:24   73   47:42    0:36   95   25:15         
   69   109 Christopher Huesman        STONINGTON CT         1:31:07   9/26   M4549     58   13:57    2:24   46   46:15    1:26  145   27:06         
   70    98 Stephen Long               CHESHIRE CT           1:31:07   7/24   M4044    171   17:07    2:45   33   45:26    0:48   92   25:04         
   71   238 Polly Chorlton             WESTERLY RI           1:31:09   2/17   F4549    160   16:46    2:04   47   46:22    0:46   94   25:13         
   72    23 Steven Lavoie              STORRS CT             1:31:09   5/10   M2024    217   18:00    2:39  107   49:56    0:29   13   20:07         
   73   193 Addy Danaher               MYSTIC CT             1:31:27   2/20   F3034     99   15:05    2:27  121   50:32    0:51   43   22:34         
   74    72 Daniel Head                STRATFORD CT          1:31:38   8/22   M3539     14   12:12    2:15   88   48:40    1:20  153   27:14         
   75   247 Kim Georgiades             EAST HAMPTON CT       1:31:41   3/17   F4549     19   12:39    2:13   69   47:29    1:04  173   28:19         
   76    13 Patricia Spencer           METUCHEN NJ           1:31:51  11/12   SEEDED    69   14:15    1:50  115   50:13    0:54   77   24:41         
   77   157 Alan Cementina             COVENTRY CT           1:31:54   4/12   M5559     90   14:52    2:00   71   47:35    1:30  121   25:58         
   78   116 Mark Dumas                 BARRINGTON RI         1:32:01  10/26   M4549    184   17:20    2:52   44   46:05    1:28   65   24:17         
   79   117 John Hage                  FOXBORO MA            1:32:11  11/26   M4549    120   15:41    3:22   86   48:37    1:10   49   23:23         
   80   306 Michael Cenci              UNIONVILLE CT         1:32:11   8/24   M4044     85   14:47    2:11  101   49:38    0:44   86   24:54         
   81    84 John Merchant              BROOKLYN NY           1:32:41   9/24   M4044     81   14:45    1:48  109   50:02    1:13   87   24:56         
   82    95 Eric Bauman                EAST LYME CT          1:32:53  10/24   M4044     83   14:46    2:31  111   50:02    1:00   74   24:36         
   83   112 Al Fraioli                 SOUTH WINDSOR CT      1:32:53  12/26   M4549    159   16:45    2:12   79   48:16    0:41   90   25:00         
   84   138 Michael Rodgers            RIDGEFIELD CT         1:32:54   9/29   M5054    195   17:26    3:25   65   47:18    1:12   52   23:34         
   85   280 Alfred Tisko               WOODBRIDGE CT         1:32:56   4/24   CLYDE     37   13:28    2:41   58   47:02    1:27  174   28:19         
   86    67 Craig Plante               FRANKLIN CT           1:33:07   9/22   M3539    230   18:23    2:01   31   45:16    1:11  131   26:18         
   87    83 Shane Libby                OAKDALE CT            1:33:08  11/24   M4044     86   14:48    3:06   85   48:31    0:57  112   25:48         
   88   130 Kristian Jensen            FARMINGTON CT         1:33:10  10/29   M5054     52   13:44    2:35  128   50:52    1:01   88   24:59         
   89   281 Michael Kane               SHELTON CT            1:33:10   5/24   CLYDE     82   14:46    2:06   92   49:01    1:21  117   25:57         
   90    48 Jason Williams             HAMDEN CT             1:33:21  11/20   M3034    250   19:25    2:20   38   45:40    1:30   71   24:28         
   91   123 Philip Greene              BARRINGTON RI         1:33:26  13/26   M4549     88   14:51    1:58   87   48:40    0:59  144   27:01         
   92   325 James Lyons                SOUTH WINDSOR CT      1:33:36  14/26   M4549    124   15:48    5:47  103   49:40    1:48   18   20:36         
   93    35 Gregory Rawson             NEW HAVEN CT          1:33:46   3/8    M2529    136   16:09    2:09   96   49:18    1:13   89   25:00         
   94   259 Jane Reik                  EAST HARTFORD CT      1:34:01   2/7    F5054     41   13:35    1:51  122   50:32    0:56  148   27:09         
   95   261 Barbara Goodrich           NEW LONDON CT         1:34:09   1/3    F5559     84   14:46    2:45  126   50:45    1:10   80   24:46         
   96   273 Eric Dency                 GLASTONBURY CT        1:34:12   6/24   CLYDE     98   15:03    1:59  118   50:20    1:03  114   25:49         
   97   141 James Vasil                KENSINGTON CT         1:34:12  11/29   M5054    132   16:00    3:04   61   47:14    1:58  118   25:58         
   98   314 Andrew Barton              BRISTOL CT            1:34:17  15/26   M4549     76   14:32    1:43  144   51:38    0:42  108   25:44         
   99   322 Donald Melanson            SIMSBURY CT           1:34:24  12/24   M4044    254   19:34    3:04   29   45:10    1:13  101   25:24         
  100   170 Mark Turkington            BOLTON CT             1:34:28   1/2    M6569    118   15:39    2:12   99   49:24    1:40  105   25:35         





                                                                                                                                   Page 3
                                                         AMICA 19.7 OCEAN BEACH
                                   OCEAN BEACH, NEW LONDON, CT     SUNDAY, JULY 25, 2010     7:00 AM
                                                 SWIM .5-mi / BIKE 16.1mi / RUN 3.1-mi
Place No.   Name                       Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
  101   147 Howard Charney             HAMDEN CT             1:34:39  12/29   M5054     93   14:58    2:39  120   50:24    1:25   96   25:16         
  102   115 Anthony Castigliego        WATERTOWN CT          1:34:45  16/26   M4549    145   16:28    3:46   60   47:14    2:33   82   24:47         
  103   212 Linda Fijol                HADLEY MA             1:34:50   2/12   F3539    128   15:55    1:53  119   50:21    0:51  115   25:53         
  104    45 John Casano                WAYLAND MA            1:34:50  12/20   M3034    130   15:58    3:03   84   48:30    1:13  126   26:07         
  105   315 Brian Magnano              BRISTOL CT            1:34:54  13/20   M3034    135   16:07    2:30  141   51:35    1:21   48   23:22         
  106   225 Suzanne Podurgiel          NOANK CT              1:34:57   3/17   F4044     59   13:58    2:31  112   50:05    0:42  161   27:43         
  107   154 Paul Marsac                SYOSSET NY            1:34:58   5/12   M5559    131   15:59    2:47   51   46:36    1:04  185   28:34         
  108    92 Aaron Burstein             MYSTIC CT             1:35:00  13/24   M4044    139   16:15    2:18   97   49:23    0:49  130   26:17         
  109    94 George Stanley Jr          SYRACUSE NY           1:35:17  14/24   M4044    170   17:05    1:33  149   51:52    0:42   62   24:06         
  110   236 Lynne Tapper               WEST HARTFORD CT      1:35:43   4/17   F4044     95   15:00    2:40  143   51:38    0:52  104   25:34         
  111   310 Benjamin Burdick           PLAINFIELD CT         1:35:47  15/24   M4044    191   17:23    2:50   81   48:20    1:31  109   25:44         
  112    16 Nick Petrus                MANSFIELD CT          1:35:55   2/3    M1519    112   15:34    2:34   77   47:58    0:40  202   29:11         
  113   201 Sharon Philbrick           PORT JEFFERSON NY     1:35:58   3/20   F3034     24   12:56    2:35  191   53:54    1:14   99   25:21         
  114    51 Scott Morley               NEW WINDSOR NY        1:36:05  14/20   M3034    103   15:16    2:41  134   51:11    1:38   98   25:20         
  115   277 Doug Rogers                WELLESLEY MA          1:36:19   7/24   CLYDE    121   15:44    2:55   80   48:19    0:52  184   28:30         
  116    15 Chris Tsinidis             AYER MA               1:36:22   3/3    M1519     70   14:16    2:01  194   54:08    1:21   75   24:38         
  117   145 John Spence                DURHAM CT             1:36:26  13/29   M5054     22   12:43    2:30  140   51:34    1:45  164   27:56         
  118    62 Eddie Edwards              LEDYARD CT            1:36:32  10/22   M3539    126   15:53    3:41  129   50:55    1:17   83   24:47         
  119   220 Amy Bonzon                 MIDDLEBURY CT         1:36:35   5/17   F4044    199   17:30    2:22   95   49:18    1:11  129   26:16         
  120   129 Eric Chamberlin            GLASTONBURY CT        1:36:45  14/29   M5054    183   17:19    2:43  125   50:41    0:56   93   25:08         
  121   286 Michael Vagnone            TRUMBULL CT           1:36:46   8/24   CLYDE     49   13:43    3:39   64   47:16    1:31  216   30:39         
  122    63 Paul Filanowski            ROWAYTON CT           1:36:52  11/22   M3539     31   13:16    2:26  148   51:51    1:20  166   28:00         
  123   120 Sean Murphy                VOLUNTOWN CT          1:37:00  17/26   M4549    133   16:02    3:00  142   51:36    1:23   91   25:01         
  124   311 Brigid White               NIANTIC CT            1:37:01   3/12   F3539     66   14:09    1:53  154   52:04    0:56  167   28:01         
  125   327 Michael Boland             WASHINGTON DC         1:37:03  15/20   M3034    137   16:10    1:58  138   51:21    1:33  124   26:04         
  126    27 Lucas Peterson             GROTON CT             1:37:07   6/10   M2024    210   17:46    1:41  139   51:22    1:39   78   24:41         
  127   200 Danielle McNamara          NEW HAVEN CT          1:37:08   4/20   F3034    167   17:00    3:08  132   51:06    1:48   63   24:09         
  128   204 Kara Kacmarcik             BARKHAMSTED CT        1:37:22   5/20   F3034    185   17:20    2:21  160   52:22    1:00   66   24:20         
  129   186 Laura Hotchkiss            SARATOGA SPRINGS NY   1:37:22   1/9    F2529    157   16:44    1:49  127   50:49    0:48  154   27:14         
  130    66 John Pelliccio             MARLBOROUGH MA        1:37:25  12/22   M3539    168   17:00    2:25  108   50:00    1:14  140   26:48         
  131    36 John Andrew Schaffer       BRANFORD CT           1:37:32   4/8    M2529    152   16:34    2:16  210   54:51    0:33   47   23:20         
  132    97 Russell Green              SUDBURY MA            1:37:49  16/24   M4044    197   17:29    3:09   91   48:50    1:43  138   26:40         
  133   241 Kris-Anne Kane             PRESTON CT            1:37:57   4/17   F4549    193   17:24    3:12  123   50:33    1:05  110   25:44         
  134   323 Michael Racette            TRUMBULL CT           1:38:15  13/22   M3539    223   18:08    3:03  114   50:12    0:55  119   25:58         
  135   150 Kevin Levine               SAN DIEGO CA          1:38:24  15/29   M5054    188   17:22    2:53  172   52:58    1:01   64   24:13         
  136   118 David Lavalette            CHESHIRE CT           1:38:36  18/26   M4549     61   14:00    2:57  146   51:47    1:19  186   28:35         
  137    85 Chris Emmerson             COLCHESTER CT         1:38:37  17/24   M4044     87   14:50    2:50  186   53:40    1:31  113   25:48         
  138    12 Candice Green              DALLAS TX             1:38:44  12/12   SEEDED   228   18:19    2:37  216   55:26    1:21   25   21:03         
  139   164 Jim Grimaldi               HIGGANUM CT           1:38:56   6/12   M5559     21   12:42    2:23  202   54:27    1:04  176   28:22         
  140    41 Jason Burdick              PROVIDENCE RI         1:38:59  16/20   M3034     36   13:23    3:11  225   56:31    0:33  100   25:23         
  141   108 Edward Geddis              NEW MILFORD CT        1:39:04  19/26   M4549    186   17:21    2:33   98   49:23    1:20  182   28:28         
  142   208 Kirsten Hunt               NEW YORK NY           1:39:18   6/20   F3034    190   17:23    3:13  179   53:19    1:01   68   24:25         
  143   152 Ronald Lipsky              FRANKLIN SQUARE NY    1:39:42   7/12   M5559    153   16:36    4:53  201   54:27    2:08   30   21:40         
  144    19 Nick Kane                  NEWINGTON CT          1:39:55   7/10   M2024    164   16:54    2:27  199   54:24    1:23   85   24:49         
  145    59 Jacob Gram                 DENVER CO             1:39:56  14/22   M3539    204   17:35    2:33  124   50:33    0:40  187   28:37         
  146    28 Ronald McVicker            NEW LONDON CT         1:39:59   8/10   M2024    220   18:06    4:38  105   49:44    1:18  128   26:15         
  147   142 Chris Zingus               MYSTIC CT             1:40:00  16/29   M5054     48   13:41    2:35  211   54:57    1:27  157   27:22         
  148   317 Jeffrey Payette            MOOSUP CT             1:40:17  15/22   M3539    174   17:10    2:54  147   51:51    1:14  149   27:11         
  149   283 Thomas Sena                NIANTIC CT            1:40:22   9/24   CLYDE    225   18:09    3:20   90   48:44    1:09  198   29:00         
  150   270 Paul Poutouves             KENSINGTON CT         1:40:29  10/24   CLYDE    111   15:34    5:16  102   49:38    2:25  160   27:38         





                                                                                                                                   Page 4
                                                         AMICA 19.7 OCEAN BEACH
                                   OCEAN BEACH, NEW LONDON, CT     SUNDAY, JULY 25, 2010     7:00 AM
                                                 SWIM .5-mi / BIKE 16.1mi / RUN 3.1-mi
Place No.   Name                       Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
  151   231 Kerri Dewallace            WATERFORD CT          1:40:31   6/17   F4044    202   17:33    2:30  130   50:59    1:05  179   28:24         
  152   245 Aimee Tooker               STONINGTON CT         1:40:33   5/17   F4549    187   17:22    3:12  166   52:38    0:37  139   26:46         
  153    69 Frank Vara Ii              NIANTIC CT            1:40:38  16/22   M3539    222   18:07    3:00   94   49:17    1:08  201   29:07         
  154   198 Natalie Edwards            LEDYARD CT            1:40:48   7/20   F3034    138   16:12    3:16  117   50:16    0:51  214   30:14         
  155    47 Geoffrey Walsky            FAIRFIELD CT          1:40:49  17/20   M3034    117   15:38    3:02  196   54:09    0:49  151   27:12         
  156    29 Brandon Frechette          BETHEL CT             1:40:58   5/8    M2529    165   16:56    3:42  157   52:06    2:37  107   25:39         
  157   321 Robert Norsness            STONINGTON CT         1:41:00  20/26   M4549    192   17:24    4:14  136   51:16    1:21  141   26:48         
  158   290 Bryna Avenia               NEW HARTFORD CT       1:41:05   1/8    ATHENA   243   19:09    3:39  167   52:40    0:53   81   24:46         
  159   176 Melanie Rodriguez Lapman   CHESHIRE CT           1:41:27   1/4    F2024     11   11:48    1:48  249   59:05    0:46  168   28:03         
  160   266 Mark Majewski              OAKDALE CT            1:41:28  11/24   CLYDE    218   18:02    2:11  137   51:19    1:41  172   28:16         
  161   260 Christine Picklo           OLD SAYBROOK CT       1:41:32   2/3    F5559    219   18:05    2:24  184   53:35    0:57  135   26:33         
  162   187 Margaret Flanagan          GLASTONBURY CT        1:41:33   8/20   F3034    208   17:45    3:38  165   52:34    1:31  125   26:07         
  163   250 Laurie Venora              WEST HARTFORD CT      1:41:35   6/17   F4549    154   16:39    3:52  135   51:12    1:28  181   28:25         
  164   158 Jeffrey Gworek             SOUTHINGTON CT        1:41:51   8/12   M5559    116   15:38    2:19  131   51:03    1:59  221   30:54         
  165   110 Christopher Kelly          SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT  1:41:51  21/26   M4549     57   13:54    2:50   89   48:44    1:26  265   34:59         
  166   326 Nicholas Scott             SALEM CT              1:41:52  18/24   M4044    147   16:30    3:57  133   51:09    1:25  195   28:52         
  167   271 Christopher Correia        WEST WARWICK RI       1:42:05  12/24   CLYDE    255   19:35    3:16  174   53:07    1:41   72   24:28         
  168   173 Eliza Nguyen               OLD LYME CT           1:42:12   2/4    F2024    221   18:07    3:02  168   52:45    1:22  143   26:58         
  169   248 Beth Hess                  STONINGTON CT         1:42:25   7/17   F4549    182   17:17    3:11  182   53:32    1:11  155   27:16         
  170   329 Long Tu                    WEST HARTFORD CT      1:42:26   9/10   M2024                         230   56:56    0:43  133   26:23         
  171   195 Tricky Tanksley            GALES FERRY CT        1:42:28   9/20   F3034    213   17:53    2:47  234   57:36    0:30   57   23:44         
  172   137 Guy Nicastri               EAST GREENWICH RI     1:42:29  17/29   M5054    200   17:32    3:49  151   51:53    1:18  165   27:59         
  173   217 Laura Bassett              GLASTONBURY CT        1:42:33   7/17   F4044    129   15:56    4:09  169   52:51    1:44  163   27:55         
  174   221 Maggie Lawry               SIMSBURY CT           1:42:34   8/17   F4044    105   15:20    2:40  181   53:29    1:21  210   29:45         
  175   111 Gerry Candeloro            MYSTIC CT             1:42:42  22/26   M4549    203   17:33    3:52  170   52:53    1:13  152   27:14         
  176   272 Derek Dion                 AMSTON CT             1:42:45  13/24   CLYDE    206   17:40    2:25  116   50:14    1:08  226   31:19         
  177   172 Devi Lockwood              RIDGEFIELD CT         1:42:55   1/2    F1519    142   16:20    2:46  176   53:12    1:05  206   29:32         
  178   191 Dawn Spoljaric             MIDDLETOWN CT         1:43:18   2/9    F2529    237   18:38    3:15  185   53:36    1:25  134   26:26         
  179   203 Joanna Giuliano            DEEP RIVER CT         1:43:38  10/20   F3034    211   17:51    3:43  207   54:45    1:07  127   26:14         
  180   197 Diana Daly                 NEW HAVEN CT          1:43:44  11/20   F3034     38   13:29    4:36  233   57:27    1:03  150   27:12         
  181   265 Neil Daly                  SOUTH BOSTON MA       1:43:46  14/24   CLYDE    216   17:59    4:55  183   53:33    1:23  120   25:58         
  182   279 Brian Hogan                BRONX NY              1:43:53  15/24   CLYDE    141   16:18    2:59  214   55:14    1:09  170   28:16         
  183   235 Heather Fitzpatrick        SOUTHPORT CT          1:43:59   9/17   F4044     96   15:01    2:41  162   52:25    1:16  243   32:38         
  184   125 John Bashaw                MADISON CT            1:43:59  18/29   M5054    179   17:15    4:09  177   53:17    1:32  162   27:50         
  185   213 Jennifer Hedges            HADDAM CT             1:44:08   4/12   F3539    242   19:08    2:56  164   52:33    1:18  169   28:15         
  186    32 Eric Gagne                 BLOOMFIELD CT         1:44:25   6/8    M2529    172   17:08    2:32  197   54:11    1:19  203   29:17         
  187    33 Howard Chang               NEW HAVEN CT          1:44:33   7/8    M2529    256   19:39    5:00  145   51:44    0:54  156   27:18         
  188   274 William Kemper             DAVIE FL              1:44:34  16/24   CLYDE    115   15:38    2:54  178   53:17    1:07  208   29:39    2:00 
  189   139 Ted Stack                  WATERFORD CT          1:44:35  19/29   M5054    109   15:28    2:53  158   52:09    1:44  240   32:24         
  190   226 Jennifer Zingus            MYSTIC CT             1:44:37  10/17   F4044    238   18:41    2:38  206   54:43    1:27  147   27:09         
  191   255 Beth McCrabb               EAST LYME CT          1:44:48   8/17   F4549    125   15:50    4:07  193   54:08    2:15  183   28:29         
  192   276 Todd Gazda                 WEST HARTFORD CT      1:44:53  17/24   CLYDE    261   19:55    4:15   59   47:06    1:53  235   31:45         
  193   160 Phil Hayes                 CLINTON CT            1:45:05   9/12   M5559    194   17:24    4:12  159   52:19    2:18  196   28:54         
  194   180 Sarah Brouillier           NEW LONDON CT         1:45:13   3/9    F2529    169   17:05    2:21  227   56:31    0:40  189   28:38         
  195   307 John Gavin                 OLD LYME CT           1:45:17  20/29   M5054    162   16:48    3:09  192   54:02    1:14  213   30:05         
  196   287 Catherine Goeller          GROTON CT             1:45:26   2/8    ATHENA   122   15:44    4:35  217   55:45    1:55  159   27:28         
  197   249 Jane Trudeau               BELCHERTOWN MA        1:45:32   9/17   F4549    108   15:28    2:06  218   56:03    1:14  217   30:43         
  198   148 Robert Falciglia           NARRAGANSETT RI       1:45:34  21/29   M5054    268   20:29    4:53  152   51:59    1:21  142   26:54         
  199   256 Betty Mulvihill            BETHEL CT             1:45:34   3/7    F5054    240   18:57    2:48  229   56:45    1:11  116   25:55         
  200   301 Bob Mattera                WAKEFIELD RI          1:45:39  23/26   M4549    163   16:52    5:05  189   53:43    1:36  180   28:24         





                                                                                                                                   Page 5
                                                         AMICA 19.7 OCEAN BEACH
                                   OCEAN BEACH, NEW LONDON, CT     SUNDAY, JULY 25, 2010     7:00 AM
                                                 SWIM .5-mi / BIKE 16.1mi / RUN 3.1-mi
Place No.   Name                       Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
  201   106 Stephen Spiegelberg        WINCHESTER MA         1:45:48  19/24   M4044    215   17:58    3:43  173   53:03    1:41  205   29:25         
  202   211 Katie Devir                MILFORD CT            1:45:55   5/12   F3539    102   15:15    3:50  236   57:46    1:41  158   27:24         
  203   181 Alison Laufer              NEW HAVEN CT          1:45:55   4/9    F2529    146   16:29    3:14  226   56:31    0:41  199   29:02         
  204   169 Charles Lamb               GLASTONBURY CT        1:46:11   2/2    M6569    267   20:21    2:56  188   53:42    0:54  175   28:19         
  205   285 Jack Navarro               MYSTIC CT             1:46:12  18/24   CLYDE    244   19:14    3:17  113   50:07    1:52  233   31:43         
  206   219 Susan Tonucci              WATERFORD CT          1:46:16   6/12   F3539    264   19:58    3:08  161   52:24    1:54  197   28:54         
  207   210 Nancy Brochu               WATERFORD CT          1:46:35   7/12   F3539    235   18:35    2:35  213   55:02    1:43  192   28:40         
  208   224 Cheri Gavrielidis          NORWALK CT            1:46:36  11/17   F4044    241   18:59    2:47  220   56:07    1:36  146   27:09         
  209   167 John Ryan                  ASHFORD CT            1:46:45   1/3    M6064    123   15:45    4:23   93   49:14    1:50  267   35:35         
  210   234 Jolene Wilson              WETHERSFIELD CT       1:46:47  12/17   F4044    127   15:53    3:41  248   58:51    1:47  136   26:36         
  211   216 Victoria Dwyer- Dibiaso    WATERFORD CT          1:46:51   8/12   F3539    246   19:20    2:54  215   55:18    0:59  177   28:22         
  212   318 Paul Largay                WOODBURY CT           1:47:20  22/29   M5054     80   14:43    3:58  187   53:41    1:23  249   33:36         
  213   228 Sherry Ferro               GRANBY MA             1:47:20  13/17   F4044    270   20:31    2:49  156   52:06    2:05  212   29:51         
  214    76 Eric Tonucci               WATERFORD CT          1:47:22  17/22   M3539    226   18:11    3:24  171   52:57    1:28  229   31:24         
  215   103 Logan Byrnes               BEVERLY HILLS CA      1:47:26  24/26   M4549    196   17:27    2:43  155   52:04    0:46  259   34:27         
  216   202 Christine Coppola Perez    BRANFORD CT           1:48:21  12/20   F3034     74   14:29    2:49  254 1:00:39    1:48  188   28:38         
  217   240 Jennifer Rose              MIDDLETOWN CT         1:48:42  10/17   F4549    259   19:42    3:50  150   51:53    2:24  222   30:54         
  218   308 Gretchen Sonju             CANTON CT             1:48:50   9/12   F3539    245   19:19    2:35  205   54:42    1:06  223   31:10         
  219   166 Bruce Hyde                 NEW LONDON CT         1:49:01   2/3    M6064    149   16:33    5:04  198   54:13    1:44  230   31:29         
  220   171 Julie Dillon               STAFFORD SPRINGS CT   1:49:07   2/2    F1519    100   15:11    3:18  243   58:27    1:20  220   30:52         
  221   288 Meghan Krodel              MIDDLETOWN CT         1:49:25   3/8    ATHENA   143   16:22    2:56  195   54:08    2:01  254   34:00         
  222   140 Michael Stewart            WINDSOR CT            1:50:01  23/29   M5054    262   19:55    4:17  208   54:49    1:39  204   29:23         
  223   230 Denise Zingus              QUAKER HILL CT        1:50:09  14/17   F4044    212   17:52    2:52  221   56:15    0:54  238   32:18         
  224   319 Phil Dean                  WOODSTOCK CT          1:50:18   3/3    M6064    189   17:22    4:22  200   54:25    1:50  239   32:20         
  225   179 Tiffany Cutting            BOSTON MA             1:50:28   5/9    F2529     92   14:54    2:35  237   57:46    1:51  246   33:24         
  226   282 Andy Lee                   OLD LYME CT           1:50:35  19/24   CLYDE    231   18:24    6:00  228   56:43    0:53  190   28:38         
  227    34 Douglas Pereira            SARATOGA SPRINGS NY   1:50:36   8/8    M2529    234   18:32    4:48  190   53:46    2:11  227   31:21         
  228   126 Wesley Horbatuck           AVON CT               1:50:39  25/26   M4549    158   16:45    3:15  180   53:21    1:19  272   36:01         
  229   251 Jennifer Borrero           KINGSTON NY           1:50:54  11/17   F4549    257   19:39    3:37  235   57:37    1:46  171   28:16         
  230    54 Joshua Ainscough           MYSTIC CT             1:51:25  18/20   M3034    104   15:17    2:54  238   58:03    1:21  253   33:51         
  231   222 Kerry Seltzer              WATERFORD CT          1:51:55  15/17   F4044    214   17:53    2:45  222   56:16    1:12  252   33:51         
  232    96 Rob Decker                 EAST WINDSOR CT       1:52:14  20/24   M4044    227   18:17    2:49  203   54:33    1:47  262   34:50         
  233    77 Josh Weiner                WEST HARTFORD CT      1:52:34  18/22   M3539    247   19:22    3:42  219   56:04    1:33  237   31:55         
  234   182 Suzanne Spindler           NEW BRITAIN CT        1:52:40   6/9    F2529    209   17:46    3:30  247   58:43    1:24  225   31:19         
  235   243 Cochi Morowitz             BETHANY CT            1:52:51  12/17   F4549    166   16:59    4:48  256 1:00:59    1:42  178   28:24         
  236   144 Paul Martineau             NEW LONDON CT         1:52:57  24/29   M5054    178   17:14    3:35  231   57:04    1:48  245   33:18         
  237   136 Keith Lavalette            COLUMBIA CT           1:53:14  25/29   M5054     20   12:41    2:58  246   58:39    1:18  282   37:39         
  238   151 Howard Miller              NEW YORK NY           1:53:26  26/29   M5054    232   18:25    3:58  209   54:49    3:31  244   32:45         
  239   254 Bridgit Buscetto           NEW LONDON CT         1:53:28   4/7    F5054    236   18:36    3:34  251 1:00:04    1:33  209   29:43         
  240    87 Sam Johnson                NEW YORK NY           1:54:08  21/24   M4044    288   22:47    3:14  224   56:24    1:54  211   29:50         
  241    37 Eliot Abel                 SARATOGA SPRINGS NY   1:54:10  19/20   M3034    279   21:03    5:09  175   53:11    1:21  248   33:28         
  242   320 Mark Powers                NIANTIC CT            1:54:25  10/12   M5559    110   15:30    4:53  241   58:15    1:25  257   34:24         
  243   278 Joseph Whitcomb            VERNON CT             1:54:58  20/24   CLYDE    239   18:48    4:42  212   54:57    1:39  263   34:53         
  244   252 Susan Anway                OLD LYME CT           1:55:16   5/7    F5054    233   18:31    3:59  253 1:00:32    1:31  218   30:45         
  245    74 Michael Zegarzewski        NORWICH CT            1:55:33  19/22   M3539    266   20:14    3:53  260 1:02:02    0:45  191   28:40         
  246    91 Mike Wright                MERIDEN CT            1:56:01  22/24   M4044    277   20:56    3:00  204   54:34    1:31  273   36:02         
  247    93 Christopher Katsuleres     SANDY HOOK CT         1:56:22  23/24   M4044    276   20:53    6:48  223   56:22    2:42  207   29:39         
  248    80 Ramon Neves                ROSLINDALE MA         1:56:26  20/22   M3539    253   19:31    4:02  244   58:32    1:58  241   32:25         
  249   207 Jessica Villardi           WEST HARTFORD CT      1:56:28  13/20   F3034    101   15:12    4:25  252 1:00:14    2:17  256   34:21         
  250   304 Kathy Weber                MIDDLETOWN CT         1:56:34   7/9    F2529    155   16:40    3:22  250   59:52    1:25  266   35:17         





                                                                                                                                   Page 6
                                                         AMICA 19.7 OCEAN BEACH
                                   OCEAN BEACH, NEW LONDON, CT     SUNDAY, JULY 25, 2010     7:00 AM
                                                 SWIM .5-mi / BIKE 16.1mi / RUN 3.1-mi
Place No.   Name                       Hometown              Final   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
  251   239 Jean Kelly                 SOUTH GLASTONBURY CT  1:56:42  13/17   F4549     27   13:07    3:33  257 1:01:25    1:03  281   37:36         
  252   149 Bernard Ferguson           NOANK CT              1:56:47  27/29   M5054    281   21:10    5:43  239   58:03    3:05  193   28:47         
  253    73 Adam Steinberg             WEST HARTFORD CT      1:56:53  21/22   M3539     91   14:52    2:34  274 1:03:51    0:39  264   34:59         
  254   190 Tamara Shubin              BRIGHTON MA           1:57:09   8/9    F2529    180   17:15    4:03  271 1:03:32    1:32  219   30:49         
  255   194 Kara Strait                HOBOKEN NH            1:57:39  14/20   F3034    205   17:36    2:57  245   58:34    1:53  275   36:40         
  256   122 Russell Dipallina          WATERFORD CT          1:58:00  26/26   M4549    290   22:56    3:40  242   58:24    1:23  232   31:38         
  257   153 Gregg Rennie               MADISON CT            1:58:05  11/12   M5559    289   22:55    3:31  163   52:32    2:16  278   36:53         
  258   244 Debra Pinto                SUTTON MA             1:58:45  14/17   F4549    175   17:11    3:53  255 1:00:42    1:04  270   35:55         
  259   143 Michael Alexis             FLUSHING NY           1:59:21  28/29   M5054    161   16:46    3:44  232   57:24    1:39  285   39:50         
  260   284 Peter Canning              WEST HARTFORD CT      2:00:03  21/24   CLYDE    173   17:09    3:53  269 1:03:19    2:00  251   33:43         
  261   232 Nancy Gresh                ELLINGTON CT          2:00:20  16/17   F4044    285   22:17    3:18  259 1:01:51    1:20  231   31:37         
  262   305 Julie Ribchinsky           IVORYTON CT           2:01:10   3/3    F5559    283   21:21    3:53  278 1:04:58    2:09  194   28:51         
  263   264 Ryan Hibbard               WEST BROOKFIELD MA    2:01:23  22/24   CLYDE    260   19:46    3:58  263 1:02:40    0:37  258   34:25         
  264   309 Mary Boy                   MYSTIC CT             2:02:30   6/7    F5054    280   21:07    4:25  270 1:03:29    2:08  228   31:23         
  265   177 Kim Piro                   STAMFORD CT           2:02:30   3/4    F2024    181   17:15    4:33  284 1:10:28    1:11  200   29:05         
  266    21 Paul Perrelli              MILFORD CT            2:03:13  10/10   M2024    140   16:15    6:25  264 1:02:42    1:11  276   36:42         
  267   263 Carolyne Gatesy            GLASTONBURY CT        2:03:26   1/1    F6064    263   19:57    4:20  280 1:06:39    0:49  234   31:44         
  268   246 Kimberly Castaldo          ENFIELD CT            2:04:03  15/17   F4549    252   19:31    3:57  262 1:02:24    2:28  269   35:45         
  269   163 Michael Banks              EAST LYME CT          2:04:04  12/12   M5559    265   20:04    3:57  273 1:03:40    0:48  268   35:36         
  270   227 Denise Dunning             QUAKER HILL CT        2:04:34  17/17   F4044    274   20:46    2:51  258 1:01:39    1:39  284   37:40         
  271   289 Erin Molina                BRISTOL CT            2:04:47   4/8    ATHENA   248   19:23    2:39  279 1:05:12    1:22  274   36:15         
  272   192 Shannon Bowley             FAIRFIELD CT          2:05:00  15/20   F3034    177   17:13    4:19  240   58:07    2:35  291   42:48         
  273   209 Lara Thomas                GUILFORD CT           2:05:04  10/12   F3539    293   25:36    3:11  272 1:03:33    0:54  236   31:53         
  274   257 Gail Richey                CROMWELL CT           2:05:12   7/7    F5054    251   19:28    4:45  275 1:04:29    1:45  260   34:47         
  275   196 Allison Charney            NEW YORK NY           2:06:20  16/20   F3034    107   15:26    4:35  283 1:10:01    2:03  255   34:17         
  276    38 Meredith Charney           SOUTH BOSTON MA       2:06:20  17/20   F3034     63   14:03    5:42  291 1:13:36    1:44  224   31:18         
  277   242 Elizabeth Lapman           CHESHIRE CT           2:06:54  16/17   F4549    291   23:22    3:38  268 1:02:56    2:09  261   34:50         
  278   253 Barbara Bentley            WATERFORD CT          2:06:55  17/17   F4549    278   20:59    5:49  277 1:04:53    1:37  250   33:38         
  279    42 Patrick Downes             BRONX NY              2:07:03  20/20   M3034    284   21:22    4:07  267 1:02:48    1:50  279   36:58         
  280   331 Rob Magao                  COLUMBIA CT           2:07:06  22/22   M3539                                                                  
  281   324 Kenneth Treschitta         RIDGEFIELD CT         2:07:52  29/29   M5054    198   17:29    5:14  265 1:02:44    2:14  286   40:13         
  282   102 Peter Winiarski            WEATOGUE CT           2:08:59  24/24   M4044    275   20:46    6:16  276 1:04:41    1:22  271   35:56         
  283   218 Kendra Price               OLD SAYBROOK CT       2:09:00  11/12   F3539    287   22:40    5:01  266 1:02:48    1:41  277   36:52         
  284   214 Pamela Lebejko             NIANTIC CT            2:09:01  12/12   F3539    271   20:36    4:01  289 1:13:08    1:00  215   30:18         
  285   275 Mike Forgione              MILLDALE CT           2:10:20  23/24   CLYDE    269   20:31    4:44  281 1:08:00    3:42  247   33:25         
  286   205 Camille Kubie              NEW YORK NY           2:10:55  18/20   F3034    286   22:38    4:21  285 1:10:29    0:52  242   32:36         
  287   188 Elyse Hicks                GROTON CT             2:12:04  19/20   F3034    258   19:41    4:49  282 1:08:56    1:01  283   37:39         
  288   330 Francis Fallon             WEST HARTFORD CT      2:14:35  24/24   CLYDE    272   20:36    7:51  261 1:02:15    2:57  287   40:58         
  289   189 Karin Romans               HOBOKEN NJ            2:15:38  20/20   F3034    150   16:33    3:06  288 1:11:59    1:33  290   42:28         
  290   178 Lynne Zambrano             WALLINGFORD CT        2:16:24   4/4    F2024    282   21:14    5:33  287 1:10:52    1:37  280   37:09         
  291   293 Nancy Coleman              GROTON CT             2:17:38   5/8    ATHENA   249   19:24    4:05  286 1:10:42    1:49  289   41:40         
  292   184 Katherine Downes           BRONX NY              2:18:52   9/9    F2529    207   17:45    3:58  290 1:13:28    2:37  288   41:06         
  293   292 Liz West                   WEST HARTFORD CT      2:26:15   6/8    ATHENA   224   18:09    4:22  292 1:15:34    2:35  292   45:37         
  294   291 Katherine Berzinskas       WEST HARTFORD CT      2:33:02   7/8    ATHENA   292   24:20    4:29  293 1:16:41    1:18  294   46:17         
  295   294 Kathleen Schassler         SOUTHINGTON CT        2:34:11   8/8    ATHENA   273   20:43    5:43  294 1:20:15    1:27  293   46:05