Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Jan1_Chilly_set1.shtml

Chilly Chili Run

Orange, CT, January 1, 2010

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Asher Brandt
Race Winner Asher Brandt


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Chilly Chili 5K
January 1, 2010 - 5K
Orange, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Asher Brandt, Orange, CT - 16:27
Liz Gottlieb, San Rafael, CA - 18:40


LOCATION
High Plains

Community Center
WEATHER
39 Degrees
Cloudy

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Asher Brandt            Orange  CT            251   18 ***** M 16-19        16:27    5:18/M             
       2    Tyler Arnett            Fairfield  CT         366   26     1 M 20-29        16:54    5:27/M             
       3    Matt Klein              Trumbull  CT          268   15     1 M 13-15        16:59    5:29/M             
       4    Craig Clark             Quantico  VA          189   23     2 M 20-29        18:02    5:49/M             
       5    Wantuil Souza           Bridgeport  CT        222   42     1 M 40-49        18:08    5:51/M             
       6    Matt Santillo           New Haven  CT          55   35     1 M 30-39        18:16    5:54/M             
       7    Roland Beaudette        Orange  CT            230   40     2 M 40-49        18:18    5:54/M             
       8    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT        104   30     2 M 30-39        18:33    5:59/M             
       9    Liz Gottlieb            San Rafael  CA        458   34 ***** F 30-39        18:40    6:01/M             
      10    Leon Ha                 Brattleboro  VT       274   25     3 M 20-29        19:21    6:15/M             
      11    Mark Edwards            East Haven  CT        277   40     3 M 40-49        19:33    6:18/M             
      12    Vincent Lindsley        New Haven  CT         147   32     3 M 30-39        19:40    6:21/M             
      13    Jason Conforte          Northford  CT         239   14     2 M 13-15        19:41    6:21/M             
      14    Annie Duffy             Fairfield  CT         367   24     1 F 20-29        19:47    6:23/M             
      15    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT           3   45     4 M 40-49        19:49    6:24/M             
      16    Maison Chen             New Haven  CT          33   33     4 M 30-39        19:52    6:25/M             
      17    Kimberly Battipaglia    New Haven  CT         148   38     1 F 30-39        19:55    6:25/M             
      18    Alex Kleiner            New York  NY          396   24     4 M 20-29        20:00    6:27/M             
      19    Johnathan Feldman       Windsor  CT           152   17     1 M 16-19        20:04    6:28/M             
      20    John Strahley           Cheshire  CT          388   43     5 M 40-49        20:10    6:30/M             
      21    Greg Lynch              Monroe  CT            383   17     2 M 16-19        20:22    6:34/M             
      22    Stephen Cuddy           Cheshire  CT          215   49     6 M 40-49        20:26    6:35/M             
      23    Thomas Kraskowski       Orange  CT             67   39     5 M 30-39        20:27    6:36/M             
      24    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT           447   52     1 M 50-59        20:37    6:39/M             
      25    Keith Jenci             Derby  CT             192   32     6 M 30-39        20:43    6:41/M             
      26    John Sand               Redding  CT            92   12     1 M  2-12        20:45    6:42/M             
      27    Art Silva               Milford  CT            79   30     7 M 30-39        20:48    6:43/M             
      28    Peggy Labiuk            Victoria  BC           41   50     1 F 50-59        20:50    6:43/M             
      29    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          7   39     8 M 30-39        20:58    6:46/M             
      30    Frank Jozefick          Milford  CT           249   44     7 M 40-49        21:01    6:47/M             
      31    Mike Kielt              New Haven  CT         144   23     5 M 20-29        21:05    6:48/M             
      32    Leah Vogel              Woodbridge  CT         13   52     2 F 50-59        21:13    6:51/M             
      33    Albert Post             Orange  CT            456   51     2 M 50-59        21:16    6:52/M             
      34    Lou Conforte            Wallingford  CT       238   52     3 M 50-59        21:17    6:52/M             
      35    Robert Stephenson       Milford  CT            10   61     1 M 60-69        21:20    6:53/M             
      36    Leah Samson             New Haven  CT           2   31     2 F 30-39        21:27    6:55/M             
      37    Joe Kusnitz             Woodbridge  CT        142   33     9 M 30-39        21:37    6:58/M             
      38    Michael Costello        Fairfield  CT         400   51     4 M 50-59        21:39    6:59/M             
      39    Chris Merrill           Woodbridge  CT        430   36    10 M 30-39        21:49    7:02/M             
      40    Ian Earley              Cromwell  CT           49   27     6 M 20-29        21:53    7:04/M             
      41    Jerry Lynch             Monroe  CT             75   45     8 M 40-49        21:56    7:05/M             
      42    Alison Hiten            Cheshire  CT          217   46     1 F 40-49        21:57    7:05/M             
      43    Wayne Zimmerman         Weston  CT            226   45     9 M 40-49        21:58    7:05/M             
      44    Nick Zannis             Milford  CT           216   11     2 M  2-12        22:00    7:06/M             
      45    Timothy Lynch           West Hartford  CT      48   43    10 M 40-49        22:01    7:06/M             
      46    Bradley Sanchez         Milford  CT           291   49    11 M 40-49        22:04    7:07/M             
      47    Richard Pancoast        Stratford  CT         278   55     5 M 50-59        22:05    7:07/M             
      48    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT            14   61     2 M 60-69        22:08    7:08/M             
      49    Gordon Bennett          Shelton  CT             6   49    12 M 40-49        22:12    7:10/M             
      50    Kyle Beaudette          Orange  CT            231   11     3 M  2-12        22:24    7:14/M             
      51    Elizabeth Brombacker    Wallingford  CT        21   21     2 F 20-29        22:26    7:14/M             
      52    Ron Rembaum             Old Greenwich  CT     282   64     3 M 60-69        22:30    7:15/M             
      53    Rafael Torres           West Haven  CT        229   63     4 M 60-69        22:33    7:16/M             
      54    Gary Titus Jr           Oakville  CT           52   32    11 M 30-39        22:36    7:17/M             
      55    Paul Rabenold           Avon  CT              292   57     6 M 50-59        22:38    7:18/M             
      56    Bill Thompson           Derby  CT              63   48    13 M 40-49        22:40    7:19/M             
      57    Timothy Beach           Prospect  CT          228   49    14 M 40-49        22:42    7:19/M             
      58    Janis Grant             Milford  CT           196   53     3 F 50-59        22:44    7:20/M             
      59    Peter Olsen             Clinton  CT            17   58     7 M 50-59        22:48    7:21/M             
      60    Mark Juliano            New Haven  CT         294   33    12 M 30-39        22:54    7:23/M             
      61    Visar Tasimi            Naugatuck  CT         285   21     7 M 20-29        22:55    7:24/M             
      62    Marc Audet              Hamden  CT            237   50     8 M 50-59        22:58    7:25/M             
      63    Adam Busker             Hamden  CT            139   31    13 M 30-39        22:58    7:25/M             
      64    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT            422   48    15 M 40-49        23:00    7:25/M             
      65    Kyle Lemere             Orange  CT            380   15     3 M 13-15        23:00    7:25/M             
      66    Julia Joy Morgillo      New Haven  CT         256   23     3 F 20-29        23:04    7:26/M             
      67    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT          411   41     2 F 40-49        23:07    7:27/M             
      68    Ned Shanahan            Farmington  CT        300   58     9 M 50-59        23:15    7:30/M             
      69    Jesse Morrow            North Haven  CT       193   13     4 M 13-15        23:17    7:31/M             
      70    Scott Young             Milford  CT           384   36    14 M 30-39        23:18    7:31/M             
      71    Peter Drakopoulos       Rocky Hill  CT        253   49    16 M 40-49        23:21    7:32/M             
      72    Robyn Hudak             Monroe  CT            271   23     4 F 20-29        23:34    7:36/M             
      73    James Cavaliere         Stratford  CO         425   35    15 M 30-39        23:35    7:36/M             
      74    Chris Ventre            Branford  CT           72   46    17 M 40-49        23:36    7:37/M             
      75    Peter Lee               Milford  CT           246   51    10 M 50-59        23:42    7:39/M             
      76    Susan Fegelman          Milford  CT           260   46     3 F 40-49        23:44    7:39/M             
      77    Wendy Walker            Stratford  CT         368   32     3 F 30-39        23:45    7:40/M             
      78    Charles Poulsen         Oxford  CT            389   52    11 M 50-59        23:51    7:42/M             
      79    Michael Smith           Trumbull  CT          281   56    12 M 50-59        24:00    7:45/M             
      80    Cynthia Degirolamo      Sandy Hook  CT        263   43     4 F 40-49        24:02    7:45/M             
      81    Maggie Lupo             Ansonia  CT           194   20     5 F 20-29        24:03    7:45/M             
      82    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT             86   54    13 M 50-59        24:04    7:46/M             
      83    Judy Toussaint          Sandy Hook  CT        377   44     5 F 40-49        24:05    7:46/M             
      84    Nancy Morrell           Bethany  CT           255   50     4 F 50-59        24:09    7:47/M             
      85    Matthew Arovas          Orange  CT            195   12     4 M  2-12        24:10    7:48/M             
      86    Shepard Sherwood        Monroe  CT            284   51    14 M 50-59        24:12    7:48/M             
      87    Scott Busson            Southbury  CT         280   32    16 M 30-39        24:13    7:49/M             
      88    Ned Devine              Sandy Hook  CT        264   56    15 M 50-59        24:17    7:50/M             
      89    Rachael Sherwood        Monroe  CT            283   47     6 F 40-49        24:24    7:52/M             
      90    Debby Valin             Woodbridge  CT        221   42     7 F 40-49        24:25    7:53/M             
      91    Jeff Mazzabufi          Milford  CT           232   48    18 M 40-49        24:25    7:53/M             
      92    Joseph Horne            Shelton  CT           223   55    16 M 50-59        24:26    7:53/M             
      93    Kevin Skehan            Stratford  CT         437   49    19 M 40-49        24:28    7:54/M             
      94    Aram Nahabedian         Sandy Hook  CT        100   58    17 M 50-59        24:28    7:54/M             
      95    Liam McKeown            Monroe  CT            188   45    20 M 40-49        24:29    7:54/M             
      96    Kathy Francois          Prospect  CT          218   49     8 F 40-49        24:33    7:55/M             
      97    Carl Russell            Orange  CT            420   59    18 M 50-59        24:36    7:56/M             
      98    Alan Gibbons            Orange  CT            417   47    21 M 40-49        24:39    7:57/M             
      99    Jeffrey MacKniak        Shelton  CT           158   38    17 M 30-39        24:45    7:59/M             
     100    Tom Clark               Seymour  CT           214   44    22 M 40-49        24:46    7:59/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Lisa Wnuck              Cheshire  CT          462   47     9 F 40-49        24:50    8:01/M             
     102    Christine Paine         Milford  CT           288   39     4 F 30-39        24:52    8:01/M             
     103    Rob Schwartz            Orange  CT            409   15     5 M 13-15        24:53    8:02/M             
     104    Steff Therrien          Woodbury  CT           50   45    10 F 40-49        24:53    8:02/M             
     105    Michael O'Grady         Milford  CT           143   56    19 M 50-59        24:55    8:02/M             
     106    Carol Garlick           Orange  CT            442   52     5 F 50-59        25:04    8:05/M             
     107    Bill Feiler             Branford  CT          379   51    20 M 50-59        25:06    8:06/M             
     108    Barbra Segaloff         New Haven  CT         416   64     1 F 60-69        25:10    8:07/M             
     109    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT           261   62     2 F 60-69        25:10    8:07/M             
     110    Robert Saley            West Haven  CT        443   50    21 M 50-59        25:11    8:07/M             
     111    Matthew Berube          Shelton  CT           141   40    23 M 40-49        25:12    8:08/M             
     112    Tim Saller              Milford  CT           398   46    24 M 40-49        25:15    8:09/M             
     113    Patrick Kearney         Hamden  CT            151   47    25 M 40-49        25:17    8:09/M             
     114    Dawn Clark              Milford  CT           190   29     6 F 20-29        25:18    8:10/M             
     115    Dawn Hudak              Monroe  CT            272   23     7 F 20-29        25:20    8:10/M             
     116    Rene' Hipona            Orange  CT            129   49    26 M 40-49        25:24    8:12/M             
     117    Maria Rockoff           Easton  CT            297   53     6 F 50-59        25:26    8:12/M             
     118    Nicole Drakopouos       Rocky Hill  CT        252   20     8 F 20-29        25:29    8:13/M             
     119    Vido Hill               Waterbury  CT         181   54    22 M 50-59        25:30    8:14/M             
     120    Peter Boppert           Orange  CT            179   62     5 M 60-69        25:30    8:14/M             
     121    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT           390   54     7 F 50-59        25:31    8:14/M             
     122    Steve Mele              North Haven  CT       183   55    23 M 50-59        25:32    8:14/M             
     123    Maureen McCarthy        Wallingford  CT        74   49    11 F 40-49        25:33    8:15/M             
     124    Betsy Parker            Milford  CT           270   39     5 F 30-39        25:34    8:15/M             
     125    Sally Lynch             West Hartford  CT      47   44    12 F 40-49        25:35    8:15/M             
     126    John Maier              Meriden  CT           137   22     8 M 20-29        25:39    8:16/M             
     127    Mary Schreindorfer      West Haven  CT        441   54     8 F 50-59        25:44    8:18/M             
     128    Dorothy Lupariello      Shelton  CT           130   55     9 F 50-59        25:46    8:19/M             
     129    Carol Pastore           North Haven  CT        11   62     3 F 60-69        25:50    8:20/M             
     130    Timothy Anderson        East Haven  CT        204   47    27 M 40-49        25:55    8:22/M             
     131    Ann Marie Merrill       New Haven  CT         431   34     6 F 30-39        25:57    8:22/M             
     132    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT         184   56    24 M 50-59        26:02    8:24/M             
     133    Sal Terranova           Milford  CT           391   51    25 M 50-59        26:03    8:24/M             
     134    Joe Russo               Cheshire  CT           44   42    28 M 40-49        26:04    8:25/M             
     135    Christopher Allen       Trumbull  CT           19   53    26 M 50-59        26:10    8:26/M             
     136    Robert Fialkovich       Shelton  CT           293   56    27 M 50-59        26:13    8:27/M             
     137    Louis Degennaro         Woodbridge  CT        461   12     5 M  2-12        26:14    8:28/M             
     138    James Segaloff          New Haven  CT         415   66     6 M 60-69        26:14    8:28/M             
     139    George Geer             Derby  CT              62   56    28 M 50-59        26:14    8:28/M             
     140    Anthony Parillo         New Haven  CT          71   47    29 M 40-49        26:20    8:30/M             
     141    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT           275   54    29 M 50-59        26:21    8:30/M             
     142    Wendi Kemp              Meriden  CT           418   45    13 F 40-49        26:26    8:32/M             
     143    Daniel Rabinowitz       Milford  CT           200   30    18 M 30-39        26:29    8:33/M             
     144    Leslie Cavallaro        New Haven  CT          97   40    14 F 40-49        26:32    8:34/M             
     145    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT            94   50    30 M 50-59        26:36    8:35/M             
     146    George Weber            West Haven  CT        124   59    31 M 50-59        26:41    8:36/M             
     147    John Conway             Orange  CT            287   46    30 M 40-49        26:45    8:38/M             
     148    Gary Brudvig            Orange  CT             98   55    32 M 50-59        26:46    8:38/M             
     149    Katie Richards          New Haven  CT         242   34     7 F 30-39        26:48    8:39/M             
     150    Bryce Linskey           Terryville  CT        243   46    31 M 40-49        26:54    8:41/M             
     151    James Sullivan          Woodbridge  CT        153   49    32 M 40-49        26:54    8:41/M             
     152    Lu Anne Roy             Seymour  CT           455   54    10 F 50-59        26:55    8:41/M             
     153    Thomas Altieri          Derby  CT             105   48    33 M 40-49        26:57    8:42/M             
     154    Susan Rosenberg         Orange  CT            258   56    11 F 50-59        27:02    8:43/M             
     155    Kathleen Gentile        Hamden  CT            374   56    12 F 50-59        27:07    8:45/M             
     156    David Carlson           Hamden  CT            373   54    33 M 50-59        27:07    8:45/M             
     157    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT            23   54    34 M 50-59        27:08    8:45/M             
     158    Vinny Asaro             Trumbull  CT          410   41    34 M 40-49        27:12    8:46/M             
     159    Jason Camillo           Milford  CT            82   31    19 M 30-39        27:12    8:46/M             
     160    Annalisa Paltauf        New Haven  CT         276   26     9 F 20-29        27:13    8:47/M             
     161    Lori Crenshaw           Stratford  CT         393   39     8 F 30-39        27:19    8:49/M             
     162    Carol Asprelli          Woodbridge  CT         22   49    15 F 40-49        27:20    8:49/M             
     163    Jon Malish              Orange  CT             90   42    35 M 40-49        27:25    8:51/M             
     164    Brian Dalrymple         Orange  CT            459   47    36 M 40-49        27:28    8:52/M             
     165    Chris Dalrymple         Orange  CT            460   12     6 M  2-12        27:30    8:52/M             
     166    Len Novitski            Southbury  CT         110   51    35 M 50-59        27:31    8:53/M             
     167    Kevin Spotts            Guilford  CT           40   21     9 M 20-29        27:38    8:55/M             
     168    Scott Andersen          Cos Cob  CT           134   33    20 M 30-39        27:38    8:55/M             
     169    Jennifer Post           Orange  CT            453   16     1 F 16-19        27:40    8:55/M             
     170    Bruce Post              Orange  CT            452   49    37 M 40-49        27:40    8:55/M             
     171    William Perillo         Stratford  CT         435   40    38 M 40-49        27:41    8:56/M             
     172    Richard Fidler          West Haven  CT         16   63     7 M 60-69        27:42    8:56/M             
     173    Lynn Stone              Orange  CT             68   50    13 F 50-59        27:42    8:56/M             
     174    John Coleman            Trumbull  CT          178   53    36 M 50-59        27:44    8:57/M             
     175    Mark Delieto            Shelton  CT           454   55    37 M 50-59        27:50    8:59/M             
     176    Jason Leventhal         Wilton  CT             81   38    21 M 30-39        27:56    9:01/M             
     177    Lisa Wennerberg         New Haven  CT         257   26    10 F 20-29        27:57    9:01/M             
     178    Michele Audet           Jamaica Plain  MA     236   54    14 F 50-59        27:58    9:01/M             
     179    Charles Parlee          West Haven  CT        446   38    22 M 30-39        28:03    9:03/M             
     180    Chris Murray            West Haven  CT        101   48    39 M 40-49        28:04    9:03/M             
     181    Shannon Earley          Orange  CT            206   14     1 F 13-15        28:06    9:04/M             
     182    Jennifer Schwartz       Orange  CT            299   13     2 F 13-15        28:07    9:04/M             
     183    Michael Bowler          Orange  CT            136   42    40 M 40-49        28:08    9:05/M             
     184    Keith Bailey            West Haven  CT        423   52    38 M 50-59        28:11    9:05/M             
     185    Erin Earley             Orange  CT            205   10     1 F  2-12        28:11    9:05/M             
     186    Jack Doyle              Hamden  CT            244   69     8 M 60-69        28:22    9:09/M             
     187    Megan Delorme           Orange  CT            439   15     3 F 13-15        28:27    9:11/M             
     188    Joanne Dondero          White Plains  NY      448   62     4 F 60-69        28:29    9:11/M             
     189    Frank Murphy            Northford  CT          96   57    39 M 50-59        28:33    9:13/M             
     190    Kevin Yearsley          Plymouth  CT          279   52    40 M 50-59        28:38    9:14/M             
     191    Catherine Withington    Orange  CT            185   48    16 F 40-49        28:39    9:15/M             
     192    Gary Lemere             Orange  CT             78   45    41 M 40-49        28:41    9:15/M             
     193    Lawrence Messina        Orange  CT             64   59    41 M 50-59        28:42    9:15/M             
     194    Laura Murphy            Orange  CT            464   45    17 F 40-49        28:43    9:16/M             
     195    Efrain Leon             New Haven  CT         434   55    42 M 50-59        28:45    9:16/M             
     196    Kenneth Saccente        Orange  CT            109   33     9 F 30-39        28:46    9:17/M             
     197    Edward Marczyszak       Seymour  CT            88   56    43 M 50-59        28:47    9:17/M             
     198    Ann Ivan                Rye  NY                69   48    18 F 40-49        28:51    9:18/M             
     199    Lisa Chuba              Wallingford  CT       132   37    10 F 30-39        28:53    9:19/M             
     200    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            259   63     9 M 60-69        28:54    9:19/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     201    Curt Brantl             Sandy Hook  CT        376   44    42 M 40-49        28:56    9:20/M             
     202    Jerry Sawyer            Stratford  CT         122   58    44 M 50-59        28:58    9:21/M             
     203    Jon Novitski            Southbury  CT         111   16     3 M 16-19        29:00    9:21/M             
     204    Jeanette Trujillo       Norwalk  CT           438   48    19 F 40-49        29:00    9:21/M             
     205    Chris Lee               Fairfield  CT          20   48    43 M 40-49        29:00    9:21/M             
     206    Lisa Olivere            West Haven  CT        440   44    20 F 40-49        29:01    9:22/M             
     207    Frank Castagna          Cheshire  CT           37   41    44 M 40-49        29:03    9:22/M             
     208    Kathryn Stoker          Norwalk  CT           155   42    21 F 40-49        29:03    9:22/M             
     209    Jo-Ann Triebwasser      Shelton  CT            39   52    15 F 50-59        29:05    9:23/M             
     210    Mark Bonitatebus        Bridgeport  CT        140   51    45 M 50-59        29:05    9:23/M             
     211    Blaise Vecc             North Haven  CT       273   50    46 M 50-59        29:09    9:24/M             
     212    Brian McCarthy Jr       Stratford  CT         150   10     7 M  2-12        29:11    9:25/M             
     213    Brian McCarthy Sr       Stratford  CT         149   45    45 M 40-49        29:12    9:25/M             
     214    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT           9   55    47 M 50-59        29:13    9:25/M             
     215    Shirley Louise-May      Guilford  CT          394   44    22 F 40-49        29:13    9:25/M             
     216    Bobby Garcia            East Haven  CT        289   52    48 M 50-59        29:18    9:27/M             
     217    Shane Crenshaw          Stratford  CT         392   40    46 M 40-49        29:19    9:27/M             
     218    Jordan Stakey           Cromwell  CT           66   12     8 M  2-12        29:19    9:27/M             
     219    Audrey Dellert          Orange  CT            413   13     4 F 13-15        29:20    9:28/M             
     220    Chris Sylvester         Hamden  CT            145   18     2 F 16-19        29:23    9:29/M             
     221    Carl Fuller             East Haddam  CT         5   66    10 M 60-69        29:27    9:30/M             
     222    Kevin Carley            Trumbull  CT          296   43    47 M 40-49        29:31    9:31/M             
     223    Sam Carley              Trumbull  CT          295   13     6 M 13-15        29:32    9:32/M             
     224    Melissa Seymour         Fairfield  CT         248   52    16 F 50-59        29:32    9:32/M             
     225    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         240   70     1 F 70-79        29:33    9:32/M             
     226    Sangeeta Bella          Orange  CT             27   42    23 F 40-49        29:47    9:36/M             
     227    Curtiss Griesing        Wallingford  CT       375   45    48 M 40-49        29:51    9:38/M             
     228    Chris Barlow            Trumbull  CT          182   52    49 M 50-59        29:52    9:38/M             
     229    Sarah Viglione          Hamden  CT            419   35    11 F 30-39        29:52    9:38/M             
     230    Bill Anderson           Ansonia  CT            83   31    23 M 30-39        29:55    9:39/M             
     231    Karen Dellert           Orange  CT            414   48    24 F 40-49        29:56    9:39/M             
     232    Nancy Olsen             Clinton  CT            18   57    17 F 50-59        30:01    9:41/M             
     233    Frank Cappiello         Woodbridge  CT        154   52    50 M 50-59        30:05    9:42/M             
     234    Stephanie Seymour       Wallingford  CT        99   48    25 F 40-49        30:07    9:43/M             
     235    Tara Maroney            Orange  CT            267   35    12 F 30-39        30:07    9:43/M             
     236    Diana Silva             Milford  CT            76   29    11 F 20-29        30:08    9:43/M             
     237    Sam Goldenberg          West Haven  CT        372   62    11 M 60-69        30:09    9:44/M             
     238    Derek Teherrien         Woodbury  CT           51   48    49 M 40-49        30:11    9:44/M             
     239    Nillie Burton           Cheshire  CT           60   11     2 F  2-12        30:14    9:45/M             
     240    Rick Olson              Orange  CT            421   54    51 M 50-59        30:17    9:46/M             
     241    Pam Petro               Shelton  CT           387   45    26 F 40-49        30:29    9:50/M             
     242    Ryan Skinner            Hamden  CT            146   18     4 M 16-19        30:33    9:51/M             
     243    Shulamit Lotate         Woodbridge  CT        157   59    18 F 50-59        30:36    9:52/M             
     244    Bill Butler             Orange  CT            397   46    50 M 40-49        30:53    9:58/M             
     245    Salvatore Lanzofano     Meriden  CT           220   52    52 M 50-59        30:57    9:59/M             
     246    Dale Outhouse           Orange  CT            213   52    53 M 50-59        31:02   10:01/M             
     247    Chris Green             North Branford  CT    436   40    51 M 40-49        31:03   10:01/M             
     248    Samuel Bonilla          Woodbridge  CT        180   42    52 M 40-49        31:03   10:01/M             
     249    Gerald McCluskey        West Haven  CT        241   65    12 M 60-69        31:04   10:01/M             
     250    P Wong                  Orange  CT            457   45    53 M 40-49        31:08   10:03/M             
     251    Sharon Raudat           Killingworth  CT      290   42    27 F 40-49        31:09   10:03/M             
     252    Ken Ziman               Orange  CT            187   63    13 M 60-69        31:12   10:04/M             
     253    Margaret Ercolani       Shelton  CT           120   18     3 F 16-19        31:15   10:05/M             
     254    Joe McGrath             Woodbridge  CT         65   56    54 M 50-59        31:16   10:05/M             
     255    James Pisciotta         Woodbridge  CT        102   69    14 M 60-69        31:20   10:06/M             
     256    Joe Gelb                Milford  CT           245   55    55 M 50-59        31:30   10:10/M             
     257    Patty MacNiven          Stratford  CT         399   37    13 F 30-39        31:36   10:12/M             
     258    Melissa Cox             Orange  CT            235   38    14 F 30-39        31:45   10:15/M             
     259    Donald Brombacker       Wallingford  CT        70   70     1 M 70-79        31:56   10:18/M             
     260    Joel Hurliman           Shelton  CT           107   54    56 M 50-59        31:56   10:18/M             
     261    Patrick Shields         Hamden  CT            203   20    10 M 20-29        32:02   10:20/M             
     262    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           233   51    19 F 50-59        32:04   10:21/M             
     263    Gary Titus Sr           Oakville  CT           54   57    57 M 50-59        32:12   10:23/M             
     264    Joe Burden              Monroe  CT            395   51    58 M 50-59        32:21   10:26/M             
     265    John Dapante                                  407   61    15 M 60-69        32:24   10:27/M             
     266    Pat Schwartz            Orange  CT            408   48    28 F 40-49        32:25   10:27/M             
     267    Patrick Wong            Framingham  MA         85   30    24 M 30-39        32:28   10:28/M             
     268    Mark Daddio             Orange  CT            202   49    54 M 40-49        32:33   10:30/M             
     269    Robert Wellington       Naugatuck  CT         224   51    59 M 50-59        32:34   10:30/M             
     270    William Flanagan Jr     Waterbury  CT          46   35    25 M 30-39        32:39   10:32/M             
     271    Mae Tighe               Wilton  CT            365   43    29 F 40-49        32:43   10:33/M             
     272    Paula Castagna          Cheshire  CT           36   38    15 F 30-39        32:46   10:34/M             
     273    John Barry              Orange  CT            106   55    60 M 50-59        32:51   10:36/M             
     274    Myron Genel             New Haven  CT          73   73     2 M 70-79        33:03   10:40/M             
     275    Adam Cervin             Milford  CT           117   34    26 M 30-39        33:11   10:42/M             
     276    Lawrence Langello       Orange  CT             95   52    61 M 50-59        33:30   10:48/M             
     277    Christina Gagstetter    Milford  CT           250   45    30 F 40-49        33:40   10:52/M             
     278    Christopher Marotta     Oxford  CT            286   21    11 M 20-29        33:55   10:56/M             
     279    Wayne Buckmir           Orange  CT            121   53    62 M 50-59        33:56   10:57/M             
     280    Jillian Johnson         Shelton  CT           412   18     4 F 16-19        33:57   10:57/M             
     281    Mary Kenyhercz          Milford  CT           119   48    31 F 40-49        34:40   11:11/M             
     282    Jo Anne Sauro           Milford  CT           385   33    16 F 30-39        34:46   11:13/M             
     283    Robert Kanoff           Milford  CT           386   35    27 M 30-39        34:47   11:13/M             
     284    Marilyn Biedrycki       Milford  CT            43   53    20 F 50-59        35:01   11:18/M             
     285    Steven Palmer           Meriden  CT           138   20    12 M 20-29        35:04   11:19/M             
     286    Courtney Lynch          Monroe  CT            382   18     5 F 16-19        35:12   11:21/M             
     287    Cindy Lynch             Monroe  CT            381   45    32 F 40-49        35:26   11:26/M             
     288    Mary Lynch              Plantsville  CT       123   40    33 F 40-49        35:27   11:26/M             
     289    Michael Haverstock      Orange  CT            450   7      9 M  2-12        35:31   11:27/M             
     290    Dan Hauerstock          Orange  CT            449   46    55 M 40-49        35:31   11:27/M             
     291    Hannah Hipona           Orange  CT            128    9     3 F  2-12        35:43   11:31/M             
     292    Linda Brockett          West Haven  CT        424   47    34 F 40-49        35:46   11:32/M             
     293    Jacob Burton            Cheshire  CT           57    9    10 M  2-12        35:57   11:36/M             
     294    Derek Burton            Cheshire  CT           58   42    56 M 40-49        35:58   11:36/M             
     295    Margaret Havekotte      Fairfield  CT         247   50    21 F 50-59        36:06   11:39/M             
     296    James Rae               Westfield  MA          53   37    28 M 30-39        36:11   11:40/M             
     297    Kathleen Hipona         Orange  CT            125   48    35 F 40-49        36:18   11:43/M             
     298    Isabella Crasilli       Orange  CT            468   9      4 F  2-12        36:26   11:45/M             
     299    Pam Lemere              Orange  CT             80   45    36 F 40-49        36:26   11:45/M             
     300    Jean Hinc               Orange  CT             28   66     5 F 60-69        36:27   11:45/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     301    Louise Weaver           Orange  CT             30   69     6 F 60-69        36:28   11:46/M             
     302    Michael Moore           Orange  CT            254   60    16 M 60-69        36:42   11:50/M             
     303    Patricia Axtmayer       Wallingford  CT        32   58    22 F 50-59        36:43   11:51/M             
     304    Laurence Nordvall       Trumbull  CT           56   73     3 M 70-79        36:47   11:52/M             
     305    Shannon Triebwasser     Shelton  CT            38   15     5 F 13-15        37:05   11:58/M             
     306    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT         177   71     2 F 70-79        37:19   12:02/M             
     307    Joe Novitski            Southbury  CT         112   10    11 M  2-12        37:31   12:06/M             
     308    Brad Selmon             Orange  CT            201   40    57 M 40-49        37:46   12:11/M             
     309    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       234   63    17 M 60-69        37:47   12:11/M             
     310    Elaine Davis            Seymour  CT           225   31    17 F 30-39        37:51   12:13/M             
     311    Sandra Davis            Oxford  CT            227   61     7 F 60-69        38:07   12:18/M             
     312    Myrna Brudvig           Saint Paul  MN        378   76     3 F 70-79        38:09   12:18/M             
     313    Bob Treash              Stratford  CT         135   45    58 M 40-49        38:51   12:32/M             
     314    Don Lewis               Orange  CT             77   77     4 M 70-79        38:55   12:33/M             
     315    Chris Burton            Cheshire  CT           59   49    37 F 40-49        39:20   12:41/M             
     316    Jennifer Giarratano     Seymour  CT            24   26    12 F 20-29        40:44   13:08/M             
     317    Al Giarratano           Seymour  CT            25   57    63 M 50-59        40:44   13:08/M             
     318    Jeanne Giarratano       Seymour  CT            26   54    23 F 50-59        40:45   13:09/M             
     319    Kayla Hipona            Orange  CT            127   13     6 F 13-15        41:37   13:25/M             
     320    Caitlin Earley          Orange  CT            207   12     5 F  2-12        41:49   13:29/M             
     321    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             84   84     1 M 80-89        42:00   13:33/M             
     322    Liam Callahan           Stratford  CT         265    9    12 M  2-12        42:49   13:49/M             
     323    William Callahan        Stratford  CT         266   55    64 M 50-59        42:52   13:50/M             
     324    Maria Beecher           Milford  CT           369   13     7 F 13-15        43:26   14:01/M             
     325    Al Beecher              Milford  CT           370   46    59 M 40-49        43:27   14:01/M             
     326    Sean Grace              Hamden  CT             45   39    29 M 30-39        44:18   14:17/M             
     327    Robert Steele           Milford  CT           433   14     7 M 13-15        45:13   14:35/M             
     328    Jason Hipona            Orange  CT            126   15     8 M 13-15        46:19   14:56/M             
     329    Kevin Earley            Orange  CT            208   15     9 M 13-15        46:20   14:57/M             
     330    Dr. Y.m. Naci           Stratford  CT          87   86     2 M 80-89        47:10   15:13/M             
     331    Dr George Whitney       Brattleboro  VT        91   91     1 M 90-99        48:46   15:44/M             
     332    John Stoner             Ansonia  CT           298   65    18 M 60-69        49:50   16:05/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Liz Gottlieb San Rafael CA

458

34

9

18:40

6:01/M

 
Top

Women 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Earley Orange CT

205

10

185

28:11

9:05/M

2

Nillie Burton Cheshire CT

60

11

239

30:14

9:45/M

3

Hannah Hipona Orange CT

128

9

291

35:43

11:31/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shannon Earley Orange CT

206

14

181

28:06

9:04/M

2

Jennifer Schwartz Orange CT

299

13

182

28:07

9:04/M

3

Megan Delorme Orange CT

439

15

187

28:27

9:11/M

 
Top

Women 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Post Orange CT

453

16

169

27:40

8:55/M

2

Chris Sylvester Hamden CT

145

18

220

29:23

9:29/M

3

Margaret Ercolani Shelton CT

120

18

253

31:15

10:05/M

 
Top

Women 20 To 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annie Duffy Fairfield CT

367

24

14

19:47

6:23/M

2

Elizabeth Brombacker Wallingford CT

21

21

51

22:26

7:14/M

3

Julia Joy Morgillo New Haven CT

256

23

66

23:04

7:26/M

 
Top

Women 30 To 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kimberly Battipaglia New Haven CT

148

38

17

19:55

6:25/M

2

Leah Samson New Haven CT

2

31

36

21:27

6:55/M

3

Wendy Walker Stratford CT

368

32

77

23:45

7:40/M

 
Top

Women 40 To 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alison Hiten Cheshire CT

217

46

42

21:57

7:05/M

2

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

411

41

67

23:07

7:27/M

3

Susan Fegelman Milford CT

260

46

76

23:44

7:39/M

 
Top

Women 50 To 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peggy Labiuk Victoria BC

41

50

28

20:50

6:43/M

2

Leah Vogel Woodbridge CT

13

52

32

21:13

6:51/M

3

Janis Grant Milford CT

196

53

58

22:44

7:20/M

 
Top

Women 60 To 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbra Segaloff New Haven CT

416

64

108

25:10

8:07/M

2

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

261

62

109

25:10

8:07/M

3

Carol Pastore North Haven CT

11

62

129

25:50

8:20/M

 
Top

Women 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

240

70

225

29:33

9:32/M

2

Patty Carton Stratford CT

177

71

306

37:19

12:02/M

3

Myrna Brudvig Saint Paul MN

378

76

312

38:09

12:18/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Asher Brandt Orange CT

251

18

1

16:27

5:18/M

 
Top

Men 12 & Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Sand Redding CT

92

12

26

20:45

6:42/M

2

Nick Zannis Milford CT

216

11

44

22:00

7:06/M

3

Kyle Beaudette Orange CT

231

11

50

22:24

7:14/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Klein Trumbull CT

268

15

3

16:59

5:29/M

2

Jason Conforte Northford CT

239

14

13

19:41

6:21/M

3

Kyle Lemere Orange CT

380

15

65

23:00

7:25/M

 
Top

Men 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Johnathan Feldman Windsor CT

152

17

19

20:04

6:28/M

2

Greg Lynch Monroe CT

383

17

21

20:22

6:34/M

3

Jon Novitski Southbury CT

111

16

203

29:00

9:21/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Arnett Fairfield CT

366

26

2

16:54

5:27/M

2

Craig Clark Quantico VA

189

23

4

18:02

5:49/M

3

Leon Ha Brattleboro VT

274

25

10

19:21

6:15/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Santillo New Haven CT

55

35

6

18:16

5:54/M

2

Kevin Woodin West Haven CT

104

30

8

18:33

5:59/M

3

Vincent Lindsley New Haven CT

147

32

12

19:40

6:21/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wantuil Souza Bridgeport CT

222

42

5

18:08

5:51/M

2

Roland Beaudette Orange CT

230

40

7

18:18

5:54/M

3

Mark Edwards East Haven CT

277

40

11

19:33

6:18/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Du Bois Milford CT

447

52

24

20:37

6:39/M

2

Albert Post Orange CT

456

51

33

21:16

6:52/M

3

Lou Conforte Wallingford CT

238

52

34

21:17

6:52/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Stephenson Milford CT

10

61

35

21:20

6:53/M

2

Wayne Theriault Milford CT

14

61

48

22:08

7:08/M

3

Ron Rembaum Old Greenwich CT

282

64

52

22:30

7:15/M

 
Top

Men 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donald Brombacker Wallingford CT

70

70

259

31:56

10:18/M

2

Myron Genel New Haven CT

73

73

274

33:03

10:40/M

3

Laurence Nordvall Trumbull CT

56

73

304

36:47

11:52/M

 
Top

Male 80 to 89

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

84

84

321

42:00

13:33/M

2

Dr. Y.m. Naci Stratford CT

87

86

330

47:10

15:13/M

 
Top

Male 90 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dr George Whitney Brattleboro VT

91

91

331

48:46

15:44/M


 

2 Mile Fitness Walk.


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Rj Mansfield            Hamden  CT            169   19 ***** M  0-99        26:28   13:14/M             
       2    Judith Sylvester        Hamden  CT            168   58 ***** F  0-99        27:00   13:30/M             
       3    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY         197   44     1 F  0-99        28:50   14:25/M             
       4    Paul Clark              Hamden  CT            191   55     1 M  0-99        28:52   14:26/M             
       5    Terry Medlin            Fairfield  CT         176   62     2 M  0-99        29:12   14:36/M             
       6    Mark Klein              Milford  CT           428   43     3 M  0-99        29:38   14:49/M             
       7    Phylis Henson           Orange  CT            164   64     2 F  0-99        34:29   17:15/M             
       8    John Henson             Orange  CT            163   65     4 M  0-99        34:29   17:15/M             
       9    Genevieve Angerome      Orange  CT            198   10     3 F  0-99        36:26   18:13/M             
      10    Brian Earley            Orange  CT            210   9      5 M  0-99        36:32   18:16/M             
      11    Mark Schwartz           Orange  CT            463   46     6 M  0-99        37:00   18:30/M             
      12    Colleen Brudvig         Orange  CT            162   55     4 F  0-99        38:08   19:04/M             
      13    Diane Fidler            West Haven  CT        159   62     5 F  0-99        39:33   19:47/M             
      14    Lynn Klein              Milford  CT           429   45     6 F  0-99        40:49   20:25/M             
      15    Justin Klein            Milford  CT           427   13     7 M  0-99        41:03   20:32/M             
      16    Stephanie Middleton     Orange  CT            269   47     7 F  0-99        42:49   21:25/M             
      17    Lisa Earley             Orange  CT            212   46     8 F  0-99        48:21   24:11/M             
      18    Robert Perelman         Woodbridge  CT        451   57     8 M  0-99        48:53   24:27/M             
      19    Louis Angerome          Orange  CT            199   51     9 M  0-99        48:58   24:29/M             
      20    Robert Beecher          Ansonia  CT           186   74    10 M  0-99        49:50   24:55/M             
      21    Georgia Smith           Orange  CT            465   7      9 F  0-99        54:45   27:23/M             
      22    Brihan Smith            Orange  CT            467   50    11 M  0-99        55:03   27:32/M             
      23    Cristin Earley          Orange  CT            209   6     10 F  0-99        55:36   27:48/M             
      24    Tom Earley              Orange  CT            211   52    12 M  0-99        55:37   27:49/M             


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com