Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Jan16_28thYa_set1.shtml

28th Yale Interscholastic Classic

New Haven, CT, January 16, 2010

[Complete Results Girls ]

Complete Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2010 04:38 PM
      28th  Yale Interscholastic  Track Classic - 1/15/2010 to 1/16/2010       
                          Coxe Cage,  Yale University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
================================================================
        Meet: * 34.79  1995        Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech., CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   627 Kennedy, Eric       12 Northwest Ca             35.51  
  2  1088 Prude, Jaquan       12 Bloomfield               35.99  
  3   283 Keller, Kevin       11 Darien, CT               36.08  
  4   458 Coger, Anton        11 James Hillho             37.01  
Section  2  
  1   419 Rease, Jason        12 Hartford Public          36.27  
  2   461 Shogbola, Lanre     11 James Hillho             36.87  
  3   289 McMullin, Stockton  11 Darien, CT               36.88  
  4   258 Ward, Aelijah       10 Danbury, CT              37.40  
Section  3  
  1   996 Murphy, Tyler       12 Wethersfield, CT         37.12  
  2   533 Smith, Shamr        10 Manchester               37.63  
  3  1039 Savvidou, Chris     12 Woodland, CT             37.64  
  4   240 Crouch, Kenneth     12 Danbury, CT              38.11  
Section  4  
  1   850 Hennessy, Jack      12 Staples, CT              36.77  
  2  1035 Fowler, Brandon     12 Woodland, CT             36.84  
  3   241 Dennis, Daryle-Mic  11 Danbury, CT              37.70  
  4   459 Jones, Brandin      12 James Hillho             38.06  
Section  5  
  1   912 Bond, Keith         10 Trumbull, CT             37.17  
  2   598 Gould, Willie       11 New Canaan               38.75  
  3   432 Davidson, Patrick   11 Hyde Leaders             39.11  
  4   594 Costigan, Joe       11 New Canaan               39.28  
Section  6  
  1   236 Burton, Alan        12 Danbury, CT              37.67  
  2   916 Veikos, Mark        12 Trumbull, CT             37.95  
  3   457 Clarke, Joel        11 James Hillho             38.07  
  4   548 Trump, Alex         12 Masuk                    38.20  
  5   558 Flores-Huerta, Isa  12 Middletown               38.28  
  6    21 Sanchez, Jesse      11 Amity, CT                38.68  
Section  7  
  1   252 Owoye, Dele         11 Danbury, CT              37.01  
  2   991 Amarucci, Kevin     12 Wethersfield, CT         37.03  
  3   145 Gallagher, Ryan     12 Canton, CT               37.40  
  4   626 Jasper, Alden       12 Northwest Ca             39.16  
  5   563 Woods, Jason        12 Middletown               39.53  
  6    97 Campbell, David     09 Bloomfield               40.32  
Section  8  
  1   155 Bradley, Jacques    11 Career                   38.04  
  2  1036 Murphy, Tyler       12 Woodland, CT             38.18  
  3   925 Bailey, Shavaughn   11 Weaver, CT               38.22  
  4   600 Park, Peter         12 New Canaan               38.89  
  5    72 Long, Daniel        12 Bayport-Blue             40.36  
  6   407 Frazier, Tim        11 Greenwich                41.18  
Section  9  
  1   276 Eppley, Brent       12 Darien, CT               38.21  
  2   161 connolly, ryan      12 Cheshire, CT             38.50  
  3   665 Boytos, Andrew      12 Ridgefield               38.68  
  4  1037 Park, Daniel        12 Woodland, CT             38.76  
  5   433 Green, Andrew       12 Hyde Leaders             38.98  
  6   435 Mewborn, Willi      11 Hyde Leaders             39.80  
Section  10  
  1  1020 Keers, Mac          12 Wilton, CT               37.68  
  2   361 Schwarz, Tyler      11 Fairfield Lu             37.94  
  3   288 McDonough, Peter    11 Darien, CT               38.48  
  4   849 Gallagher, Sean     11 Staples, CT              39.29  
  5   591 Alex, Millisits     11 New Canaan               39.36  
  6   601 Redman, Andrew      11 New Canaan               41.01  
Section  11  
  1   861 Connelly, Jimmy     11 Stonington               37.90  
  2  1023 Nachemson, Andrew   12 Wilton, CT               38.29  
  3   592 Amstrong, Cameron   11 New Canaan               38.44  
  4   271 Bushell, Jack       12 Darien, CT               39.32  
  5   603 Todd, Bratches      11 New Canaan               39.85  
  6   934 Ward, Terrance      10 Weaver, CT               40.08  
Section  12  
  1   940 Rose, Travis        12 West Haven               38.37  
  2   998 Priore, Chris       12 Wethersfield, CT         38.55  
  3  1038 Plaskon, John       12 Woodland, CT             40.07  
  4   928 King, Donlejon      12 Weaver, CT               40.49  
  5   559 Freeman, Trevon     11 Middletown               40.57  
  6   556 Anderson, Stephen   11 Middletown               40.75  
Section  13  
  1   408 Kelly, Ryan         10 Greenwich                38.83  
  2   915 Romano, Christophe  12 Trumbull, CT             39.24  
  3  1022 Leibowitz, Jeff     12 Wilton, CT               39.33  
  4    96 Balfour, Adrian     10 Bloomfield               40.36  
  5   595 Cummings, Daryl     12 New Canaan               40.79  
  6   593 Cody, Newton        12 New Canaan               41.76  
Section  14  
  1   256 Shepard, Mickey     11 Danbury, CT              38.91  
  2   678 Wellers, Eric       11 Ridgefield               39.00  
  3   852 Kliegman, Aaron     12 Staples, CT              39.20  
  4   863 Johnson, Arrow      10 Stonington               39.63  
  5   269 Bone, Stevenson     12 Darien, CT               40.07  
  6   250 Ngov, Danny         12 Danbury, CT              41.18  
Section  15  
  1   999 Pytel, Tommy        10 Wethersfield, CT         38.43  
  2   251 Nunez, Eduardo      12 Danbury, CT              38.97  
  3  1018 Bottini, Brian      11 Wilton, CT               39.57  
  4   911 Bond, Daniel        10 Trumbull, CT             40.14  
  5   248 Medrano, Jimmy      10 Danbury, CT              40.48  
  6   417 Brannon, Kevin      11 Hartford Public          41.12  
Section  16  
  1   674 Murdoch, Ian        12 Ridgefield               39.93  
  2   721 Farrell, James      11 Seymour, CT              40.40  
  3   242 Dixon, Aaron        10 Danbury, CT              41.21  
  4   534 Stoute, Keron       12 Manchester               41.48  
  5   244 John, Brandon       11 Danbury, CT              41.56  
  6   278 Farren, Tommy       11 Darien, CT               42.02  
  7   540 Chhiv, Derek        12 Masuk                    42.54  
  8   409 Peterson, Adam      11 Greenwich                43.89  
Section  17  
  1   666 Boytos, Nathan      10 Ridgefield               39.47  
  2   732 Sorracco, Ryan      11 Seymour, CT              39.88  
  3   914 Reis, Dylan         11 Trumbull, CT             40.43  
  4   151 Solomon, James      12 Canton, CT               40.44  
  5   149 Lochner, Bryan      12 Canton, CT               40.55  
  6   541 Fuller, Mark        11 Masuk                    41.19  
  7   544 Horton, Ryan        11 Masuk                    42.35  
  8   436 Nixon, Elijah       09 Hyde Leaders             42.49  
Section  18  
  1   722 Fraser, Mike        11 Seymour, CT              39.10  
  2  1021 Keers, Robbie       10 Wilton, CT               39.46  
  3  1084 Rosario, Matthew    12 Hyde Leaders             39.71  
  4   730 Shugrue, Connor     12 Seymour, CT              39.97  
  5   860 Burke, Ethan        11 Stonington               40.49  
  6   291 Vanderhorn, Colin   11 Darien, CT               42.16  
  7   353 Hagan, Tim          10 Fairfield Co             42.52  
  8   538 Agatston, Ben       11 Masuk                    43.00  
Section  19  
  1   864 Perkins, Isiaih     10 Stonington               40.30  
  2   545 John, Tyler         10 Masuk                    40.78  
  3   667 Dowling, Jamie      11 Ridgefield               41.00  
  4   557 Brown, Jashane      09 Middletown               41.52  
  5   235 Bubniak, Stephen    09 Danbury, CT              42.42  
  6   735 Wilhemy, Phil       11 Seymour, CT              43.35  
  7   669 Franco, Thomas      11 Ridgefield               43.64  
  8   561 Polson, Chris       09 Middletown               44.09  
Section  20  
  1   720 Dunbar, Kwame       12 Seymour, CT              39.41  
  2   102 Jaunai, Kendall     10 Bloomfield               39.99  
  3   526 Winters, Jeff       10 Lyme-Old Lyme            40.05  
  4   522 Fish, Peer          12 Lyme-Old Lyme            40.32  
  5   725 Luby, Ryan          09 Seymour, CT              41.23  
  6   562 Reich, Logan        10 Middletown               41.93  
  7   542 Hampel, Jake        10 Masuk                    43.52  
  8   546 Renner, Jake        11 Masuk                    44.14  
Section  21  
  1   726 Mattutini, Cody     11 Seymour, CT              40.34  
  2   524 Penfield, Colbey    10 Lyme-Old Lyme            42.90  
  3   521 Byrne, Devin        09 Lyme-Old Lyme            43.41  
  4   523 Hallahan, Pat       11 Lyme-Old Lyme            43.80  
  5   731 Skirkanich, Adam    11 Seymour, CT              43.98  
  6   729 Savrine, Mike       09 Seymour, CT              44.41  
  7    94 Allen, Bruce        12 Bloomfield               44.56  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:12.26  2008        Danbury H.S., CT                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Weston  'A'                                         8:04.48* 
  2 Hamden, CT  'A'                                     8:16.87  
  3 Trumbull, CT  'A'                                   8:21.52  
  4 New Canaan  'A'                                     8:22.26  
  5 Amity, CT  'A'                                      8:30.19  
  6 Shelton, CT  'A'                                    8:30.56  
  7 Ridgefield  'A'                                     8:31.08  
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                              8:33.29  
  9 Hillhouse, CT  'A'                                  8:36.45  
 10 Farmington, CT  'A'                                 8:46.52  
 -- Northwest Catholic  'A'                                 DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Fairfield College Prep  'A'                         8:48.42  
  2 Haddam-Killingworth  'A'                            8:49.94  
  3 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    8:52.31  
  4 Staples, CT  'A'                                    8:56.38  
  5 Bethel  'A'                                         8:56.62  
  6 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    9:00.66  
  7 Lyme-Old Lyme,  CT  'A'                             9:10.65  
  8 Middletown  'A'                                     9:14.33  
  9 East Haven  'A'                                     9:19.30  
 10 Bloomfield  'A'                                     9:27.13  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:32.77  2008        St. Anthony's H.S., NY                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 James Hillhouse  'A'                                1:34.82  
  2 Uniondale  'A'                                      1:35.49  
  3 New Canaan  'A'                                     1:37.67  
  4 Xavier  'A'                                         1:39.05  
Section  2  
  1 Levittown, NY  'A'                                  1:34.12  
  2 Hamden, CT  'A'                                     1:34.39  
  3 Darien, CT.  'A'                                    1:35.20  
  4 Tatnall  'A'                                        1:37.59  
Section  3  
  1 Hempfield  'A'                                      1:36.45  
  2 Bishop Ford  'A'                                    1:36.67  
  3 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                   1:36.88  
  4 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    1:37.43  
Section  4  
  1 Shelton, CT  'A'                                    1:36.76  
  2 East Meadow  'A'                                    1:37.82  
  3 Staples, CT  'A'                                    1:38.83  
 -- Weston  'A'                                             DNF  
Section  5  
  1 Sweet Home  'A'                                     1:38.85  
  2 Trumbull, CT  'A'                                   1:39.15  
Section  6  
  1 Haddam-Killingworth  'A'                            1:39.50  
  2 Sanford H. Calhoun  'A'                             1:39.84  
  3 Stonington  'A'                                     1:42.87  
Section  7  
  1 Clarence, NY  'A'                                   1:38.36  
  2 Mineola  'A'                                        1:39.65  
  3 Long Beach  'A'                                     1:42.84  
  4 Fairfield College Prep  'A'                         1:43.33  
Section  8  
  1 Bay Shore  'A'                                      1:36.65  
  2 Canisius  'A'                                       1:39.55  
  3 Manchester  'A'                                     1:39.66  
  4 Masuk  'A'                                          1:40.73  
  5 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                1:43.85  
Section  9  
  1 Amity, CT  'A'                                      1:37.10  
  2 West Babylon  'A'                                   1:41.44  
  3 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              1:44.24  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:07.05  2008        Cornwell H.S., NY                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Clarence, NY  'A'                                   8:15.59  
  2 West Seneca West  'A'                               8:18.46  
  3 Staples, CT  'A'                                    8:27.03  
  4 Manchester  'A'                                     8:27.31  
  5 Levittown, NY  'A'                                  8:30.73  
  6 East Meadow  'A'                                    8:32.16  
  7 Sanford H. Calhoun  'A'                             8:40.85  
  8 Midwood, NY  'A'                                    8:42.51  
  9 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                   8:46.32  
 10 Weston  'A'                                         8:47.43  
 11 Syosset, NY  'A'                                    8:47.44  
 12 Hamden, CT  'A'                                     8:49.01  
 13 Colonie  'A'                                        8:52.69  
Section  2  
  1 Mineola  'A'                                        8:48.15  
  2 Darien, CT.  'A'                                    8:54.25  
  3 Long Beach  'A'                                     8:54.81  
  4 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                9:05.70  
  5 Uniondale  'A'                                      9:08.39  
  6 Tatnall  'A'                                        9:12.45  
  7 Bishop Ford  'A'                                    9:12.93  
  8 Fitch  'A'                                          9:23.99  
  9 Canisius  'A'                                       9:30.20  
 10 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    9:52.39  
 -- Far Rockaway  'A'                                        DQ   INAPPROPRIATE LANGUA
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Large
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:25.85  2009        Weaver H.S., CT                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Weaver, CT  'A'                                     3:36.79  
  2 Trumbull, CT  'A'                                   3:37.46  
  3 Fitch  'A'                                          3:37.69  
  4 New Canaan  'A'                                     3:41.00  
  5 Hamden, CT  'A'                                     3:43.87  
Section  2  
  1 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                              3:43.60  
  2 Middletown  'A'                                     3:44.77  
  3 William Hall  'A'                                   3:45.37  
  4 Shelton, CT  'A'                                    3:48.90  
  5 Darien, CT.  'A'                                    3:53.38  
Section  3  
  1 Xavier  'A'                                         3:43.85  
  2 Staples, CT  'A'                                    3:48.22  
  3 Conard, CT  'A'                                     3:49.11  
  4 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    3:50.42  
  5 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                3:57.70  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Small
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.93  2005        A.I. Prince Tech. H.S., CT                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 James Hillhouse  'A'                                3:29.45  
  2 Woodland, CT  'A'                                   3:32.90  
  3 Weston  'A'                                         3:33.26  
  4 East Catholic  'A'                                  3:33.35  
  5 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    3:34.90  
  6 Bethel  'A'                                         3:50.10  
Section  2  
  1 Tolland  'A'                                        3:35.60  
  2 Bloomfield  'A'                                     3:40.03  
  3 Wilton, CT  'A'                                     3:41.93  
  4 Haddam-Killingworth  'A'                            3:46.10  
  5 Seymour, CT  'A'                                    3:49.19  
  6 Northwestern Reg.  'A'                              3:50.25  
  7 Lyme-Old Lyme,  CT  'A'                             3:57.46  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:27.45  2006        Colonie Central H.S, NY                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Staples, CT  'A'                                    3:31.11  
  2 Manchester  'A'                                     3:37.16  
  3 Colonie  'A'                                        3:37.86  
  4 Uniondale  'A'                                      3:38.50  
Section  2  
  1 Canisius  'A'                                       3:43.82  
  2 Clarence, NY  'A'                                   3:44.34  
  3 West Babylon  'A'                                   3:56.16  
  4 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    3:56.82  
  5 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                    4:13.40  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.54  1984        Don Bosco Prep. H.S., NY                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Levittown, NY  'A'                                  3:39.01  
  2 Cornwall, NY  'A'                                   3:41.01  
  3 Iroquois, NY  'A'                                   3:41.61  
  4 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:43.08  
  5 Bay Shore  'A'                                      3:48.95  
Section  2  
  1 Tatnall  'A'                                        3:34.42  
  2 Bishop Ford  'A'                                    3:46.48  
  3 Saratoga Springs, NY  'A'                           3:47.53  
  4 Cumberland, RI  'A'                                 3:48.65  
  5 Darien, CT.  'A'                                    3:52.38  
Section  3  
  1 William Hall  'A'                                   3:46.58  
  2 Fitch  'A'                                          3:53.99  
  3 Weston  'A'                                         3:54.24  
  4 Mineola  'A'                                        3:57.99  
  5 Long Beach  'A'                                     4:01.95  
  6 Sanford H. Calhoun  'A'                             4:05.44  
 
Event 16  Boys Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:43.45  2008        Darien H.S., CT                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 William Hall  'A'                                  11:04.04  
  2 Suffield  'A'                                      11:10.22  
  3 Danbury, CT  'A'                                   11:13.64  
  4 Fitch  'A'                                         11:14.53  
  5 Haddam-Killingworth  'A'                           11:19.09  
  6 Staples, CT  'A'                                   11:30.31  
  7 Bethel  'A'                                        11:49.52  
  8 Ledyard, CT  'A'                                   11:52.40  
  9 Conard, CT  'A'                                    11:54.94  
 10 Northwestern Reg.  'A'                             11:58.81  
 11 Shelton, CT  'A'                                   12:00.77  
 12 Middletown  'A'                                    12:29.60  
 
Event 18  Boys Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:32.23  1986        Bishop Hendricken H.S., RI               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanford H. Calhoun  'A'                            10:38.24  
  2 Saratoga Springs, NY  'A'                          10:45.99  
  3 Massapequa, NY  'A'                                10:46.50  
  4 Levittown, NY  'A'                                 10:49.29  
  5 Syosset, NY  'A'                                   10:49.56  
  6 Longwood  'A'                                      10:51.23  
  7 Far Rockaway  'A'                                  11:00.99  
  8 Carmel, NY  'A'                                    11:20.84  
  9 East Hampton  'A'                                  11:44.01  
 10 Bay Shore  'A'                                     11:44.24  
 11 East Meadow  'A'                                   11:48.00  
 12 Clarence, NY  'A'                                  11:49.49  
 13 Cumberland, RI  'A'                                12:03.70  
 14 Bishop Ford  'A'                                   12:14.18  
 15 Canisius  'A'                                      12:23.21  
 -- Long Beach  'A'                                         DNF  
 -- Cornwall, NY  'A'                                       DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:09.37  2006        Saratoga Springs H.S., NY                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamden, CT  'A'                                    10:16.94  
  2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                     10:19.98  
  3 Shenendehowa, NY  'A'                              10:22.92  
  4 Shaker, NY  'A'                                    10:23.13  
  5 Paul D. Schreiber  'A'                             10:30.63  
  6 Bayport-Blue Point  'A'                            10:30.86  
  7 William Grady  'A'                                 10:36.63  
  8 La Salle  'A'                                      10:44.09  
  9 Methuen  'A'                                       10:44.10  
 10 Colonie  'A'                                       10:45.08  
 11 Manchester  'A'                                    10:51.38  
 
Event 22  Boys Distance Medley Under 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:38.56  2007        Great Valley H.S., PA                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rye  'A'                                           10:43.74  
  2 Collegiate, NY  'A'                                10:44.39  
  3 Red Bank Catholic  'A'                             10:46.69  
  4 Tolland  'A'                                       10:55.25  
  5 Great Valley  'A'                                  10:57.40  
  6 Hendrick Hudson  'A'                               10:59.04  
  7 North Shore  'A'                                   11:03.68  
  8 Port Jefferson  'A'                                11:05.98  
  9 Pawling  'A'                                       11:53.98  
Section  2  
  1 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                             11:22.25  
  2 Bloomfield  'A'                                    11:31.90  
  3 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                              11:58.82  
 -- Tatnall  'A'                                      X10:31.15* 
 -- Manhasset  'A'                                    X10:47.04  
 -- Somers, NY  'A'                                   X10:48.77  
 -- Tappan Zee  'A'                                   X10:52.96  
 -- Greenwich  'A'                                    X11:38.00  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.04  1985        Cardinal Spellman H.S., NY                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Amityville  'A'                                     3:34.24  
  2 Somers, NY  'A'                                     3:35.26  
  3 All Hallows  'A'                                    3:37.00  
  4 Roslyn  'A'                                         3:46.28  
Section  2  
  1 Tappan Zee  'A'                                     3:35.10  
  2 Edgemont  'A'                                       3:38.36  
  3 Fair Haven  'A'                                     3:42.01  
  4 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  3:42.55  
Section  3  
  1 Mohonasen  'A'                                      3:42.12  
  2 Great Neck North  'A'                               3:43.80  
  3 Sweet Home  'A'                                     3:50.98  
  4 Bayport-Blue Point  'A'                             3:52.11  
  5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      4:01.59  
 
Event 25  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 400
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.94  1985        New Rochelle H.S., NY                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 La Salle  'A'                                       3:33.80  
  2 Port Jefferson  'A'                                 3:41.87  
  3 East Hampton  'A'                                   3:41.98  
  4 JFK-Cheektowaga  'A'                                3:50.88  
Section  2  
  1 St. Dominic  'A'                                    3:55.63  
  2 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                               4:10.31  
  3 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                              4:19.98  
 
Event 27  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:03.16  1990        Chaminade H.S., NY                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 La Salle  'A'                                       8:22.35  
  2 Somers, NY  'A'                                     8:28.65  
  3 Pawling  'A'                                        8:45.17  
  4 East Hampton  'A'                                   8:56.19  
  5 Portsmouth  'A'                                     8:57.00  
  6 Great Neck North  'A'                               8:57.23  
Section  2  
  1 Nanuet  'A'                                         8:48.67  
  2 Scotia-Glenville  'A'                               9:03.59  
  3 Tappan Zee  'A'                                     9:04.62  
  4 Berlin, CT  'A'                                     9:05.91  
  5 Roslyn  'A'                                         9:06.41  
  6 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                              9:15.27  
  7 Chittenango, NY  'A'                                9:27.10  
 
Event 29  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:33.58  2007        Scotia-Glenville H.S., NY                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bloomfield  'A'                                     1:33.46* 
  2 Great Valley  'A'                                   1:33.52* 
  3 Amityville  'A'                                     1:36.97  
  4 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  1:38.48  
Section  2  
  1 George School  'A'                                  1:37.25  
  2 Portsmouth  'A'                                     1:37.39  
  3 East Haven  'A'                                     1:37.88  
  4 Hyde Leadership School  'A'                         1:38.89  
Section  3  
  1 Canton, CT  'A'                                     1:37.66  
  2 La Salle  'A'                                       1:38.38  
  3 Bayport-Blue Point  'A'                             1:47.99  
 -- Seaford  'A'                                            DNF  
 -- Roslyn  'A'                                              DQ   Break line violation
Section  4  
  1 Seymour, CT  'A'                                    1:39.76  
  2 East Hampton  'A'                                   1:42.15  
  3 Nanuet  'A'                                         1:42.51  
  4 JFK-Cheektowaga  'A'                                1:42.74  
  5 Somers, NY  'A'                                     1:43.68  
  6 Berlin, CT  'A'                                     1:52.12  
Section  5  
  1 Mohonasen  'A'                                      1:40.37  
  2 Tappan Zee  'A'                                     1:40.40  
  3 Great Neck North  'A'                               1:42.62  
  4 Schuylerville, NY  'A'                              1:53.38  
  5 Greenwich  'A'                                      1:53.80  
 -- Scotia-Glenville  'A'                                    DQ   Pass out of zone
 
Event 31  Boys 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:31.41  2006        Brian Rhodes-Devey, Guilderland H.S., NY  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1033 Bendtsen, Chris     12 Wolcott                8:32.42  
  2    18 Laemel, Ryan        12 Amity, CT              8:33.40  
  3    92 Sienko, Jake        12 Bishop Hendr           8:40.09  
  4   748 Eagan, Ryan         12 Shaker, NY             8:42.27  
  5    89 Doyle, Brian        12 Bishop Hendr           8:43.13  
  6    91 Meehan, Ryan        11 Bishop Hendr           8:48.43  
  7   400 Willig, Ned         10 Great Valley           8:50.04  
  8    90 MacKenzie, Mike     12 Bishop Hendr           8:52.23  
  9   481 Hurley, Denis       12 La Salle               8:56.14  
 10   689 Harvey, Kevin       12 Sanford H. C           8:56.98  
 11  1046 Albert, Ian         11 Xavier                 8:57.40  
 12   946 Gregg, Brendan      12 West Seneca            9:00.91  
 13  1050 Corona, John        12 Xavier                 9:04.82  
 14  1056 Lemon, Nick         12 Xavier                 9:14.34  
Section  2  
  1    37 Groves, Max         12 Ballstone Spa          8:57.00  
  2   814 Kimmey, Sam         12 Shenendehowa, NY       9:03.03  
  3   214 Francouer, Daniel   12 Conard, CT             9:03.51  
  4   245 Levine, Alex        11 Danbury, CT            9:05.46  
  5   613 Gallo, Alex         11 North Provid           9:06.00  
  6   109 Dextradeur, Thomas  11 Branford, CT           9:06.35  
  7   824 Todorov, Mitch      12 Shenendehowa, NY       9:06.89  
  8    88 Andraka, Andrew     11 Bishop Hendr           9:07.92  
  9   771 Vallecorsa, Jon     10 Shaker, NY             9:08.38  
 10   693 McGetrick, Bobby    12 Sanford H. C           9:10.63  
 11   878 Halpern, Josh       12 Syosset, NY            9:10.82  
 12   774 Young, Eric         12 Shaker, NY             9:13.72  
 13   837 Roa, Carlos         12 St. Francis            9:14.10  
 14   390 Watson, Beecher     12 Glastonbury            9:23.22  
 15   425 Groff, Matthew      11 Hempfield              9:30.15  
 16   363 Parton, Sam         12 Fairfield Wa           9:36.50  
Section  3  
  1   624 Greco, Nico         12 Northwest Ca           8:54.82  
  2   148 LeDuc, Mike         12 Canton, CT             9:04.03  
  3   694 Panetta, James      11 Sanford H. C           9:04.10  
  4   406 Lane, Austin        10 Greenwich              9:10.69  
  5   990 Vento, Stephen      12 Weston                 9:10.97  
  6   803 Dorset, Ian         11 Shenendehowa, NY       9:11.57  
  7   216 Perron, Luke        11 Conard, CT             9:11.68  
  8   615 Clausen, Mike       12 North Shore            9:12.39  
  9   410 FUNARO, JASON       12 Haddam-Killi           9:15.90  
 10   273 Conley, John        11 Darien, CT             9:16.25  
 11   230 Morgan, John        12 Cumberland, RI         9:17.12  
 12    93 Vuono, Mark         10 Bishop Hendr           9:18.32  
 13  1002 Dressman, Mark      12 William Grad           9:19.83  
 14   761 Marthy, David       11 Shaker, NY             9:20.23  
 15   840 Fernandes, Michael  11 St. Joseph's           9:21.99  
 16   399 Toole, Joe          11 Great Valley           9:22.35  
 17   287 McCauley, Jake      12 Darien, CT             9:22.53  
 18   249 Moore, Thomas       10 Danbury, CT            9:29.13  
 19   750 Foster, Kyle        11 Shaker, NY             9:30.22  
 20   779 Lupoli, Tom         10 Sheehan                9:31.22  
 21   385 Murphy, Sam         12 Glastonbury            9:33.12  
 22   168 Durfee, Josiah      11 Chittenango, NY        9:36.72  
 23   760 Libruk, Michael     10 Shaker, NY             9:37.95  
Section  4  
  1   967 Skeete, Owen        11 Westbury               9:06.79  
  2   752 Gilboy, Casey       11 Shaker, NY             9:18.07  
  3   908 LaFontaine, Trevor  11 Tolland                9:19.10  
  4   753 Hausamann, Ethan    10 Shaker, NY             9:19.77  
  5    36 Flynt, Jake         12 Ballstone Spa          9:23.80  
  6   472 Burke, Patrick      12 Kellenberg, NY         9:24.96  
  7   821 Shartrand, Chris    11 Shenendehowa, NY       9:25.19  
  8   815 Liang, Kevin        12 Shenendehowa, NY       9:25.64  
  9   866 Moroney, Dan        10 Suffield               9:25.88  
 10   147 Kurnat, Kevin       11 Canton, CT             9:26.53  
 11   865 LaBarre, Denis      10 Suffield               9:26.86  
 12   842 Aldrich, Ben        11 Staples, CT            9:27.83  
 13   227 Crawley, Trevor     09 Cumberland, RI         9:29.34  
 14   660 Koar, Terrance      11 Red Bank Cat           9:30.90  
 15   699 Fairley, Joe        11 Saratoga Springs       9:32.01  
 16   118 Madaffari, Chris    10 Brien McMaho           9:32.72  
 17   384 Malloy, Pat         10 Glastonbury            9:33.74  
 18   478 Coughlin, Eamonn    11 La Salle               9:35.01  
 19  1009 Lebow, Brian        12 William Hall           9:35.98  
 20   429 Smith, Alex         12 Hempfield              9:36.87  
 21   876 Bertrand, Alex      09 Syosset, NY            9:42.50  
 22   383 Julian, Sam         10 Glastonbury            9:42.60  
 23   231 Sullivan, Brian     12 Cumberland, RI         9:44.74  
 24   567 Dixon, Jonathan     11 Midwood, NY            9:45.93  
 25   255 Ronan, Dan          11 Danbury, CT            9:48.37  
 26   887 Moritz, Tyler       11 Syosset, NY            9:48.79  
 27  1070 Simmons, Patrickk      Tatnall               10:10.23  
 28   880 Jacobowitz, Joe     12 Syosset, NY           10:11.04  
Section  5  
  1   896 McFoy, Kyle         11 Tatnall                9:22.54  
  2   377 Rosmarin, Ryan      12 Friends Academy        9:24.29  
  3   681 Abrams, Brendan     11 Sanford H. C           9:26.00  
  4   697 Woo, Kenny          11 Sanford H. C           9:26.07  
  5   480 Field, Nick         12 La Salle               9:32.19  
  6   768 Rechhia, Ryan       10 Shaker, NY             9:32.44  
  7  1017 Becker, Tim         11 Wilton, CT             9:35.16  
  8   755 Heim, Jeff          11 Shaker, NY             9:35.57  
  9   200 Geurds, Joe         11 Colonie                9:39.52  
 10   268 Baird, Charlie      10 Darien, CT             9:39.71  
 11   292 Watson, David       11 Darien, CT             9:43.84  
 12   611 Vagnini, Mike       11 Nonnewaug              9:43.85  
 13   254 Raya, Joe           11 Danbury, CT            9:45.17  
 14   609 Nolte, Dan          09 Nonnewaug              9:45.38  
 15   233 Azevedo, Gregory    11 Danbury, CT            9:45.85  
 16   331 Grady, Sean         10 East Meadow            9:47.08  
 17   780 Paolello, Kyle      09 Sheehan                9:47.72  
 18   136 Terbush, Kevin      11 Burnt Hills-           9:51.60  
 19  1077 Hester, Mike        11 Levittown, NY          9:51.90  
 20   728 Saksa, Tommy        11 Seymour, CT            9:53.36  
 21  1051 Fagan, Tim          10 Xavier                 9:55.38  
 22   218 Wilson, Edward      10 Conard, CT             9:58.93  
 23   386 Murphy, Shane       11 Glastonbury            9:59.78  
 24   882 Janiak, Will        12 Syosset, NY           10:02.95  
 25   734 Walkley, Kevin      11 Seymour, CT           10:11.40  
 26   333 Hatzelman, Joe      12 East Meadow           10:14.43  
 27   327 Fox-Parenti, Andre  10 East Meadow           10:34.28  
 28   341 Torres, Nick        11 East Meadow           10:37.67  
 --   822 Soeller, Gary       11 Shenendehowa, NY           DNF  
Section  6  
  1    83 Pinero, Johnathan   11 Bishop Ford            9:35.76  
  2   858 Tagen, Chase        12 Staples, CT            9:35.77  
  3   754 Hedderman, Dylan    12 Shaker, NY             9:37.97  
  4   715 Wilkerson, Chris    12 Seaford                9:41.39  
  5   804 Gamino, John        11 Shenendehowa, NY       9:41.67  
  6   125 Chapman, Joe        10 Burnt Hills-           9:41.92  
  7   412 HOLLENBECK, DAN     12 Haddam-Killi           9:42.19  
  8   237 Carlsen, Nicholas   09 Danbury, CT            9:42.98  
  9   389 Shipman, Dan        11 Glastonbury            9:43.65  
 10   676 Ravert, Mike        11 Ridgefield             9:46.97  
 11   501 Hernandez, Nathan   12 Ledyard, CT            9:47.85  
 12   813 Kaya, Okan          10 Shenendehowa, NY       9:47.86  
 13    23 Shurtleff, Clark    10 Amity, CT              9:53.16  
 14   884 Langstaff, Kevin    12 Syosset, NY           10:01.61  
 15   892 Casanova, Justin    10 Tatnall               10:04.03  
 16   262 Zimmerman, Matt     11 Danbury, CT           10:08.11  
 17   901 Payne, Taylor       10 Tatnall               10:09.70  
 18   646 Corbett, Chris      11 Portsmouth            10:11.63  
 19   428 McMullen, Shawn     12 Hempfield             10:13.77  
 20   877 Go, Gary            11 Syosset, NY           10:14.93  
 21   889 Uchida, Koei        10 Syosset, NY           10:25.09  
 22   122 Hull, Nick          12 Bunnell, CT           10:27.89  
 23     7 Pettit, John        12 Albany, NY            10:56.63  
 --   465 Odrobina, Nathan    11 JFK-Cheektow               DNF  
Section  7  
  1   159 Holt, Eric          09 Carmel, NY             9:24.91  
  2   261 Winter, Austin      09 Danbury, CT            9:33.80  
  3   690 Kitchener, Ryan     12 Sanford H. C           9:43.94  
  4   900 Parsons, Sam        10 Tatnall                9:44.34  
  5   488 Stewart, Jeremy     12 La Salle               9:46.10  
  6   802 Cody, Ed            11 Shenendehowa, NY       9:46.16  
  7   817 Marois, Will        10 Shenendehowa, NY       9:46.61  
  8   825 Unter, Mark         12 Shenendehowa, NY       9:46.64  
  9   806 Harris, Brian       10 Shenendehowa, NY       9:47.22  
 10   708 Williams, Jonah     10 Saratoga Springs       9:47.30  
 11   282 Johnston, Michael   10 Darien, CT             9:50.39  
 12   798 Arnold, Kyle        10 Shenendehowa, NY       9:51.56  
 13    16 Dunleavy, Jack      11 Amity, CT              9:51.83  
 14   799 Borini, Michael     09 Shenendehowa, NY       9:51.90  
 15   370 Lomangino, Dylan    12 Farminghton, CT        9:52.66  
 16    10 Arndt, Nathan       10 Amity, CT              9:53.14  
 17   664 Adams, Damien       11 Ridgefield             9:53.93  
 18   688 Haile, Nick         10 Sanford H. C           9:54.79  
 19   841 Sprenger, Luke      10 St. Joseph's           9:59.32  
 20   144 Furtney, Ned        11 Canton, CT             9:59.59  
 21   992 Bruno, Joe          11 Wethersfield, CT      10:06.97  
 22    24 Sweeney, Francis    11 Amity, CT             10:09.55  
 23   210 Sherry, Michael     11 Colonie               10:12.60  
 24  1008 Helitzer, Adam      12 William Hall          10:13.23  
 25  1026 Sackstein, Paul     12 Wilton, CT            10:13.49  
 26   167 Durfee, John        11 Chittenango, NY       10:14.17  
 27   797 Annis, Dan          11 Shenendehowa, NY      10:28.45  
 28     5 Jung, Gregory       12 Albany, NY            10:29.93  
Section  8  
  1    73 Ray, Joe            11 Bayport-Blue           9:36.61  
  2    68 Crowley, Connor     11 Bayport-Blue           9:40.05  
  3    65 Antonacci, John     09 Bayport-Blue           9:40.18  
  4    69 Haun, Evan          12 Bayport-Blue           9:41.00  
  5   939 Lee, Tim            12 West Babylon           9:43.90  
  6   770 Schwenzfeier, Adam  09 Shaker, NY             9:49.59  
  7   757 Hickey, Brian       10 Shaker, NY             9:51.11  
  8   764 Morgan, Max         09 Shaker, NY             9:51.88  
  9   812 Janeczko, Dan       09 Shenendehowa, NY       9:53.60  
 10   772 Vazquez, Jesus      11 Shaker, NY             9:54.98  
 11   758 Layden, Alex        11 Shaker, NY             9:59.91  
 12   279 Gentile, Matt       11 Darien, CT            10:01.58  
 13   985 Krassin, Noah       09 Weston                10:03.55  
 14  1062 Stevens, Russell    10 Xavier                10:05.67  
 15   272 Coe, Michael        10 Darien, CT            10:07.81  
 16   677 Stewart, Geoff      11 Ridgefield            10:13.06  
 17   668 Ford, Kevin         10 Ridgefield            10:13.79  
 18   347 Sanderson, Alec     12 Fair Haven            10:15.33  
 19   777 Fengler, Tim        10 Sheehan               10:19.37  
 20   211 Stefanelli, Anthon  09 Colonie               10:20.67  
 21   464 Nash, Eric          10 JFK-Cheektow          10:21.69  
 22   423 DiFelice, Ryan      12 Hempfield             10:29.88  
 23   816 Machina, Brian      10 Shenendehowa, NY      10:34.69  
 24   322 Carey, David        09 East Meadow           10:37.84  
 25  1014 Szafman, Garrett    11 William Hall          10:39.03  
 26   253 Pascuzzi, Louie     11 Danbury, CT           10:49.46  
 27   328 Fox-Parenti, Max    09 East Meadow           10:52.99  
Section  9  
  1   128 Herkenham, Buddy    10 Burnt Hills-           9:47.64  
  2   949 O'Mara, Joseph      11 West Seneca            9:47.68  
  3   740 Ciavardoni, Jackso  09 Shaker, NY             9:55.52  
  4   176 Dziuba, Greg        12 Clarence, NY           9:55.66  
  5   935 Albers, Ben         12 West Babylon           9:56.32  
  6   702 Moore, Jonathan     09 Saratoga Springs       9:57.93  
  7   182 Perdziak, Dusty     11 Clarence, NY          10:00.20  
  8   950 Sullivan, Kalen     09 West Seneca           10:02.48  
  9   369 Lemnios, Michael    10 Farminghton, CT       10:03.56  
 10   655 Tyler, Nick         10 Portsmouth            10:04.94  
 11   259 Wilson, Kenny       09 Danbury, CT           10:09.46  
 12   286 Mahoney, Ryan       09 Darien, CT            10:10.14  
 13   893 Giacco, Alex        09 Tatnall               10:11.85  
 14   701 Maguire, Andrew     09 Saratoga Springs      10:13.81  
 15   744 Dodd, Connor        11 Shaker, NY            10:15.94  
 16   260 Wiltse, Josh        11 Danbury, CT           10:16.98  
 17   246 Lord, Avery         09 Danbury, CT           10:22.81  
 18   683 Callman, Matt       12 Sanford H. C          10:23.17  
 19   201 Kellogg, Will       10 Colonie               10:24.80  
 20   362 O'Hara, David       11 Fairfield Wa          10:25.33  
 21   339 Sheehan, Steve      12 East Meadow           10:26.76  
 22   994 Francis, Zack       12 Wethersfield, CT      10:27.19  
 23  1059 Pastuszak, Matt     11 Xavier                10:40.16  
 24   714 Jules, Jacques      10 Seaford               10:47.66  
 25   274 Converse, Eli       10 Darien, CT            11:14.16  
Section  10  
  1    64 Swain, Nick         10 Bay Shore              9:50.73  
  2   585 Badger, Mike        11 Mohonasen              9:52.89  
  3   577 Lang, Fredric       09 Mineola                9:59.22  
  4   304 Coughlin, Kyle      11 East Hampton          10:00.06  
  5   186 Schmidt, Jeffrey    11 Clarence, NY          10:00.81  
  6   520 Triglia, Yuri       09 Levittown, NY         10:06.74  
  7   179 McKay, Lucas        12 Clarence, NY          10:09.75  
  8   737 Alvarez, Juan       10 Shaker, NY            10:12.63  
  9   187 Stephen, Dewes      11 Clarence, NY          10:13.73  
 10   127 Girard, Joe         09 Burnt Hills-          10:18.69  
 11   177 Eaton, Alex         10 Clarence, NY          10:19.34  
 12   951 Tobias, James       09 West Seneca           10:19.86  
 13   942 Battista, Robert    11 West Seneca           10:26.45  
 14   517 O'Meara, Steve      10 Levittown, NY         10:28.55  
 15   885 Lederman, Ben       12 Syosset, NY           10:31.42  
 16   565 Cantave, Berlyns    11 Midwood, NY           10:35.59  
 17  1054 Joyce, Mike         11 Xavier                10:35.91  
 18   285 Lee, Sean           09 Darien, CT            10:35.92  
 19   293 Xiong, Andrew       09 Darien, CT            10:36.14  
 20   727 Saksa, Kevin        09 Seymour, CT           10:36.14  
 21    20 Regan, Brendan      10 Amity, CT             10:36.66  
 22   883 Kirchmar, Alex      09 Syosset, NY           10:37.53  
 23   206 Mulson, Ryan         8 Colonie               10:37.94  
 24   902 Sklodowski, Steve   10 Tatnall               10:40.54  
 25   564 Alexander, Chris    09 Midwood, NY           10:40.85  
 26   566 Charles, Kareem     12 Midwood, NY           10:43.84  
 27    50 Cohen, Matt         10 Bay Shore             10:45.95  
 28   485 Little, Evan        10 La Salle              10:50.90  
 29   736 Zgraggen, Robert    10 Seymour, CT           11:29.96  
Section  11  
  1   356 Rog, Connor         10 Fairfield Co           9:19.33  
  2   351 Corona, Patrick     10 Fairfield Co           9:37.62  
  3   357 Schloth, Billy      10 Fairfield Co           9:41.44  
  4   306 Grylka, Tom         10 East Hampton           9:45.79  
  5   796 Wells, Josh         11 Shelton, CT            9:45.93  
  6   766 Olsen, Andrew       11 Shaker, NY             9:56.37  
  7   315 Williams, Tony      11 East Hampton          10:03.95  
  8    49 Chrisman, Connor    12 Bay Shore             10:05.22  
  9   131 Mango, James        10 Burnt Hills-          10:09.40  
 10   360 Whelan, Michael     10 Fairfield Co          10:10.67  
 11   424 French, Patrick     10 Hempfield             10:10.75  
 12   415 WALSH, BRENDAN      10 Haddam-Killi          10:13.11  
 13   139 Hartigan, Tim       11 Canisius              10:13.35  
 14   309 Lonsdale, Bill      10 East Hampton          10:15.93  
 15   706 Slein, Matt         09 Saratoga Springs      10:16.32  
 16   746 DuMont, Jackson     09 Shaker, NY            10:17.16  
 17    70 Kaplan, Patrick     12 Bayport-Blue          10:20.48  
 18    71 LaFemina, Adam      09 Bayport-Blue          10:21.73  
 19  1080 Winters, Tom           Wall, NJ              10:23.61  
 20   516 McClean, Joe        10 Levittown, NY         10:24.08  
 21    72 Long, Daniel        12 Bayport-Blue          10:24.14  
 22   510 Cooke, Sean         12 Levittown, NY         10:29.32  
 23   355 McLeod, Brendan     12 Fairfield Co          10:35.88  
 24   413 PAGE, BRANDON       12 Haddam-Killi          10:36.22  
 25   649 Maiato, Joe         10 Portsmouth            10:46.77  
 26    14 Demander, Lars      12 Amity, CT             10:49.20  
 27  1078 Murray, Brad        11 Chittenango, NY       10:50.87  
 28   982 Chopra, Param       11 Weston                10:53.21  
 29  1072 Walder, Joshua         Midwood, NY           11:11.24  
 30  1058 Mclaughlin, Kyle    10 Xavier                11:22.73  
 31   723 Galarza, Giovanni   12 Seymour, CT           11:33.12  
 32  1079 Foster, Greg        11 Chittenango, NY       11:34.36  
 33   733 Walkley, Chris      09 Seymour, CT           11:48.99  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump Championship
==========================================================================
        Meet: *  7-01  1991        Erik Mueller, Carmel H.S., NY               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   534 Stoute, Keron       12 Manchester             6-10.00      2.08m 
  2   640 Jeune, Matt         12 Notre Dame (           6-08.00      2.03m 
  3   937 Fontaine, Lionel    12 West Babylon           6-06.00      1.98m 
  4   818 McLeod, Grant       12 Shenendehowa, NY       6-04.00      1.93m 
  4   719 Drozd, Jacob        12 Seymour, CT            6-04.00      1.93m 
  4   635 Antoine, Chris      12 Norwich Free Aca       6-04.00      1.93m 
  7   169 Gondeck, Bruce      12 Chittenango, NY        6-00.00      1.82m 
  7   431 Warner, Greg        12 Holy Cross             6-00.00      1.82m 
  7    76 Jolly, Mark         12 Berlin, CT             6-00.00      1.82m 
  7    77 Matthews, Jacob        Bethel, CT             6-00.00      1.82m 
  7  1069 Farquharson, Chadd  12 Bloomfield             6-00.00      1.82m 
 12     1 Ferris, Conner      12 Albany Acade           5-10.00      1.77m 
 12    30 Drew, Victor        12 Amityville             5-10.00      1.77m 
 12   165 scinto, jake        10 Cheshire, CT           5-10.00      1.77m 
 --   560 Hill, Kalen         12 Middletown                  NH            
 --   318 Wynne, John         11 East Haven                  NH            
 --   411 HALL, JEFF          12 Haddam-Killi                NH            
 --   401 Kitston, Roussante  10 Greater Hart                NH            
 --  1081 Tobais, Jamie       11 Bloomfield                  NH            
 
Event 35  Boys Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 15-03  1998        Thomas Grandy, Lincoln H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   222 Strawderman, James  12 Cranston West         15-00.00      4.57m 
  2   845 Chandler, Paul      12 Staples, CT           14-00.00      4.26m 
  3     8 Schettino, Alex     12 Albany, NY            13-06.00      4.11m 
  3   827 Hume, Adam          11 South Glens           13-06.00      4.11m 
  5   243 Dubuc-Penney, Chri  11 Danbury, CT           12-06.00      3.81m 
  5   743 Derocher, Tim       11 Shaker, NY            12-06.00      3.81m 
  5   725 Luby, Ryan          09 Seymour, CT           12-06.00      3.81m 
  8   455 Tomala, Ryan        12 Iroquois, NY          12-00.00      3.65m 
  8   181 Nestor, Diaz-Ordaz  12 Clarence, NY          12-00.00      3.65m 
 --   947 Hess, Jason         11 West Seneca                 NH            
 --   843 Bass, Eliot         12 Staples, CT                 NH            
 --   997 Nalette, Ben        12 Wethersfield, CT            NH            
 --   373 Duyan, Al Jerome    12 Fitch                       NH            
 
Event 37  Boys Long Jump Championship
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 24-05.50  1993        M. Forde, Uniondale H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   587 White, Mi'Chale     11 Mohonasen             20-01.25      6.12m 
  2   653 Sandoval, Marcus    11 Portsmouth            19-07.75      5.98m 
  3   941 Smith, Jahkeel      12 West Haven            19-07.25      5.97m 
  4   354 Langston, Elijah    09 Fairfield Co          19-06.00      5.94m 
  5   749 Feinman, Ruben      11 Shaker, NY            19-04.50      5.90m 
  6   489 Washington, Tyler   12 La Salle              19-00.25      5.79m 
  7    79 Carrington, Sean    12 Bishop Ford           18-11.75      5.78m 
  8   905 Carr, Alex          12 Tolland               18-04.25      5.59m 
  9   374 Matzdorff, Jeff     12 Fitch                 17-11.50      5.47m 
 10    81 Coerbell, Trey      12 Bishop Ford           16-03.25      4.95m 
 11   969 Todd, Gregory       12 Westbury              16-03.00      4.95m 
 12   838 Vilsaint, Dominick  11 St. Francis           15-09.75      4.81m 
 --   352 Gaines, Myles       10 Fairfield Co              FOUL            
 --   906 Fortier, Ray        12 Tolland                   FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1    13 Cohen, Dylan        12 Amity, CT             21-03.50      6.48m 
  2   163 marin, orlando      11 Cheshire, CT          20-01.75      6.14m 
  3   829 Parker, Brian       12 South Windso          20-01.25      6.12m 
  4   654 Torres, Kyle        11 Portsmouth            19-11.00      6.07m 
  5   368 Lawrence, Adrian    11 Farminghton, CT       19-08.00      5.99m 
  6    82 Marks, Sean         12 Bishop Ford           19-07.00      5.96m 
  7   493 Kemp, Terrance      12 Lansingburgh          19-06.50      5.95m 
  8   197 DiFlorio, Nick      12 Colonie               19-06.00      5.94m 
  9   460 Quicksey, Tim       12 James Hillho          19-04.75      5.91m 
 10  1069 Farquharson, Chadd  12 Bloomfield            18-10.00      5.74m 
 11  1090 Abraham, Jobin      12 Mineola               18-09.25      5.72m 
 12  1027 Carmichael, Tyrone  12 Windsor               18-03.75      5.58m 
 13   448 Cukierski, Jason    12 Iroquois, NY          17-07.00      5.35m 
 --  1081 Tobais, Jamie       11 Bloomfield                FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1   534 Stoute, Keron       12 Manchester            22-03.50      6.79m 
  2   937 Fontaine, Lionel    12 West Babylon          22-00.00      6.70m 
  3  1032 Wilson, Jordan      12 Windsor               21-11.50      6.69m 
  4   620 Kuna, Luke          12 North Shore           21-10.25      6.66m 
  5   956 Edwards, Jair       12 Westbury              21-03.75      6.49m 
  6    30 Drew, Victor        12 Amityville            21-00.50      6.41m 
  7   165 scinto, jake        10 Cheshire, CT          20-05.50      6.23m 
  8   458 Coger, Anton        11 James Hillho          19-11.50      6.08m 
  9   835 Matthews, Jason     11 St. Francis           19-10.75      6.06m 
 10   643 Souza, Rodrigo      12 Old Saybrook          19-10.00      6.04m 
 11   572 Owolabi, Olukayode  12 Midwood, NY           19-08.00      5.99m 
 12   343 Atkins, David       12 Fair Haven            19-05.25      5.92m 
 13   640 Jeune, Matt         12 Notre Dame (          19-04.00      5.89m 
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.35  1987        Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   739 Chandler, Jaquell   12 Shaker, NY                8.21q 
  2   431 Warner, Greg        12 Holy Cross                8.23q 
  3   904 Bombard, Taylor     12 Tolland                   8.55  
  4   336 Milian, Tom         11 East Meadow               8.72  
  5   993 Dicioccio, Dan      11 Wethersfield, CT          8.80  
  6   141 Jasinski, Chris     12 Canisius                  9.29  
  7   150 Solomon, Dave       10 Canton, CT                9.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   265 Forrest, Tim        12 Daniel Hand               7.97q 
  2  1029 Langs, Zachary      11 Windsor                   8.03q 
  3   536 Wilson, Dan         12 Manchester                8.31  
  4   801 Charbonneau, Stuar  12 Shenendehowa, NY          8.36  
  5       Roberts, Kadesh     10 Bay Shore                 8.57  
  6   919 Jaynes, Adam        11 Valley Reg.               8.90  
  7   132 McGuinness, Thomas  11 Burnt Hills-              9.39  
  8   724 Kuzia, Joe          11 Seymour, CT               9.68  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   926 Chong, Jermaine     11 Weaver, CT                8.05q 
  2   968 Stewart, Wayne      12 Westbury                  8.11q 
  3   394 Bushnell, Carl      12 Great Valley              8.21q 
  4   745 Dolan, Brendan      12 Shaker, NY                8.26q 
  5   175 Dinki, Edward       12 Clarence, NY              8.51  
  6   146 Kucia, David        11 Canton, CT                8.83  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1067 Strums, Aaron       11 Bloomfield                8.07q 
  2   829 Parker, Brian       12 South Windso              8.26q 
  3   366 Fuhrman, Jay        12 Farminghton, CT           8.36  
  4  1040 Curry, Tim          12 Woodstock Ac              8.75  
  5   787 Guarino, Nick       12 Shelton, CT               9.11  
  6   232 Alves, Cody         11 Danbury, CT              10.18  
  7   576 Cancelinha, Andre   11 Mineola                  11.39  
 --  1075 Lang, Kieran           Wheatley                   DNF  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   534 Stoute, Keron       12 Manchester                8.07q 
  2   620 Kuna, Luke          12 North Shore               8.08q 
  3   263 Chaffiotte, J.P.    12 Daniel Hand               8.42  
  4   239 Chiaravalle, Shane  10 Danbury, CT               8.60  
  5   773 Weykamp, Ian        09 Shaker, NY                8.65  
  6   348 Taggart, Joe        12 Fair Haven                8.66  
  7  1016 Zea, Yamiel         11 William Hall              9.38  
  8   305 Grylka, Dave        11 East Hampton             10.37  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1     4 Gates, Dashawn      11 Albany, NY                7.91q 
  2   459 Jones, Brandin      12 James Hillho              8.12q 
  3     9 Thompson, Kyle      11 Albany, NY                8.17q 
  4    21 Sanchez, Jesse      11 Amity, CT                 8.26q 
  5   586 Greklek, Nate       12 Mohonasen                 8.54  
  6   923 Pett, Dylan         11 Wall, NJ                  8.76  
  7   499 Burger, Steven      11 Ledyard, CT               8.82  
  8   917 Dang, Luc           11 Valley Reg.               8.88  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1    66 Castilletti, Mark   12 Bayport-Blue              7.90q 
  2   343 Atkins, David       12 Fair Haven                8.11q 
  3   220 Batista, Jerry      12 Cranston West             8.22q 
  4   936 Amengual, Cody      12 West Babylon              8.46  
  5   995 Gorski, Jason       11 Wethersfield, CT          8.93  
  6   528 Boudreau, Brian     11 Manchester                9.13  
  7    67 Collins, Patrick    10 Bayport-Blue              9.28  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1  1042 Mercier, Alex       12 Woodstock Ac              7.81q 
  2   337 Obiem, Baffour      12 East Meadow               7.88q 
  3   326 Ford, Tom           11 East Meadow               8.40  
  4    80 Charles-Green, Kei  11 Bishop Ford               8.50  
  5   498 Baxley, Slade       10 Ledyard, CT               8.95  
  6   695 Vadnais, Kyle       12 Sanford H. C              9.24  
  7   311 Sczkoda, Blake      10 East Hampton              9.88  
 --   781 Szeligowski, Vin    12 Sheehan                     DQ   Run around hurdle
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1    28 Barrett, Sancho     11 Amityville                8.08q 
  2   221 Rodriguez, Luis     12 Cranston West             8.18q 
  3   751 Gallagher, Brian    11 Shaker, NY                8.44  
  4   318 Wynne, John         11 East Haven                8.58  
  5  1044 Wickiser, Kyle      12 Woodstock Ac              8.79  
  6   192 Carter, Brian       12 Colonie                   9.14  
  7   685 Chris, Behnke       12 Sanford H. C              9.31  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1   643 Souza, Rodrigo      12 Old Saybrook              7.61q 
  2   489 Washington, Tyler   12 La Salle                  8.44  
  3    26 Zaniewski, Maxwell  12 Amity, CT                 8.46  
  4   579 Lopez, Juan         12 Mineola                   8.57  
  5   667 Dowling, Jamie      11 Ridgefield                8.70  
  6    27 Allen, Christopher  12 Amityville                9.11  
  7   247 Maher, Daniel       10 Danbury, CT               9.24  
  8   562 Reich, Logan        10 Middletown                9.39  
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.35  1987        Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1    66 Castilletti, Mark   12 Bayport-Blue              7.85Q 
  2   337 Obiem, Baffour      12 East Meadow               7.93q 
  3   534 Stoute, Keron       12 Manchester                7.96q 
  4   459 Jones, Brandin      12 James Hillho              7.97  
  5  1067 Strums, Aaron       11 Bloomfield                7.98  
  6     9 Thompson, Kyle      11 Albany, NY                8.08  
  7   431 Warner, Greg        12 Holy Cross                8.29  
  8   745 Dolan, Brendan      12 Shaker, NY                8.38  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1  1042 Mercier, Alex       12 Woodstock Ac              7.83Q 
  2    28 Barrett, Sancho     11 Amityville                7.88q 
  3   926 Chong, Jermaine     11 Weaver, CT                7.93q 
  4     4 Gates, Dashawn      11 Albany, NY                8.11  
  5   968 Stewart, Wayne      12 Westbury                  8.15  
  6   220 Batista, Jerry      12 Cranston West             8.23  
  7   221 Rodriguez, Luis     12 Cranston West             8.36  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1   643 Souza, Rodrigo      12 Old Saybrook              7.50Q 
  2   265 Forrest, Tim        12 Daniel Hand               7.92q 
  3   343 Atkins, David       12 Fair Haven                8.02  
  4  1029 Langs, Zachary      11 Windsor                   8.05  
  5   739 Chandler, Jaquell   12 Shaker, NY                8.07  
  6   620 Kuna, Luke          12 North Shore               8.14  
  7    21 Sanchez, Jesse      11 Amity, CT                 8.15  
  8   394 Bushnell, Carl      12 Great Valley              8.37  
 
Event 38  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.35  1987        Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   643 Souza, Rodrigo      12 Old Saybrook              7.43  
  2   337 Obiem, Baffour      12 East Meadow               7.77  
  3    66 Castilletti, Mark   12 Bayport-Blue              7.78  
  4  1042 Mercier, Alex       12 Woodstock Ac              7.84  
  5    28 Barrett, Sancho     11 Amityville                7.95  
  6   534 Stoute, Keron       12 Manchester                8.05  
  7   926 Chong, Jermaine     11 Weaver, CT                8.12  
  8   265 Forrest, Tim        12 Daniel Hand               8.19  
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
        Meet: *  6.34  2006        Eric Osel, East Providence H.S., RI         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    41 Villano, Michael    12 Ballstone Spa             6.86  
  2   980 Smilth, Dillin      09 Westhill                  7.08  
  3   515 Kubick, Daniel      12 Levittown, NY             7.30  
  4   417 Brannon, Kevin      11 Hartford Public           7.37  
  5   962 Leonce, Alexander   12 Westbury                  7.41  
  6   486 Roseboom, Dave      12 La Salle                  7.79  
  7   614 Cisternos, Oscar    11 North Shore               8.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   205 Mullen, Jake        11 Colonie                   6.97  
  2  1049 Berry, D'Engelo     09 Xavier                    7.00  
  3   507 Archer, Dan         11 Levittown, NY             7.10  
  4   535 Tyler, Alex         12 Manchester                7.15  
  4   899 Ortiz, Jordan       10 Tatnall                   7.15  
  6   426 Longenecker, Jake   10 Hempfield                 7.17  
  7   209 Samson, Eric        12 Colonie                   7.28  
  8    63 Santos, Terrel      09 Bay Shore                 7.51  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   573 Sterling, Alex      11 Midwood, NY               6.67q 
  2     1 Ferris, Conner      12 Albany Acade              7.09  
  3   505 Palermo, Nick       12 Ledyard, CT               7.12  
  4   418 Joseph, Earl        11 Hartford Public           7.15  
  5   433 Green, Andrew       12 Hyde Leaders              7.29  
  6   405 Santiago, Rickie    11 Greater Hart              7.66  
  7   452 Nadolinski, Brett   10 Iroquois, NY              8.32  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   238 Chatman, TaQuan     12 Danbury, CT               6.78q 
  2   376 Hom, Brian          11 Friends Academy           6.91  
  3   236 Burton, Alan        12 Danbury, CT               7.17  
  4   999 Pytel, Tommy        10 Wethersfield, CT          7.19  
  5   349 Wilson, Adam        12 Fair Haven                7.28  
  6   487 Smail, Thomas       12 La Salle                  7.33  
  7   945 Grasso, Cody        12 West Seneca               7.61  
  8   581 Matthew, Joel       11 Mineola                   8.10  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   638 Bentley, Phil       11 Notre Dame (              6.61q 
  2   251 Nunez, Eduardo      12 Danbury, CT               6.85  
  3   190 Bonneau, Billy      12 Colonie                   6.91  
  4    78 Almeida, Mark       12 Bishop Ford               6.95  
  5   938 Lee, Brandon        11 West Babylon              7.33  
  6   185 Quinn, Breandan     12 Clarence, NY              7.48  
  7   310 Ripoli, Anthony     11 East Hampton              7.62  
  8   447 Bracci, Kyle        10 Iroquois, NY              7.72  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   393 Burgess, Mark       11 Great Valley              6.78q 
  2    84 Wynters, Earin      12 Bishop Ford               6.99  
  3   427 Mannino, Brian      12 Hempfield                 7.04  
  4   940 Rose, Travis        12 West Haven                7.14  
  5  1082 Fuller, Aaron       11 Lansingburgh              7.36  
  6  1057 Mastroianni, Mike   10 Xavier                    7.43  
  7   463 Jasinski, Justin    11 JFK-Cheektow              7.52  
  8   142 Stewart, Nick       11 Canisius                  7.53  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1   835 Matthews, Jason     11 St. Francis               6.80q 
  2   387 Offaieli, Anthony   11 Glastonbury               6.95  
  3   297 Ruben, Jeremy       12 Deer Park, NY             7.12  
  4   401 Kitston, Roussante  10 Greater Hart              7.21  
  5   700 Foster, Nate        12 Saratoga Springs          7.23  
  6  1086 Eato, Mathias       09 Bay Shore                 7.59  
  7   875 Hart, Jeffrey       09 Sweet Home                7.67  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1   927 Cousley, Richard    12 Weaver, CT                6.86  
  2   435 Mewborn, Willi      11 Hyde Leaders              6.99  
  3   196 Dawkins, Tommy      11 Colonie                   7.16  
  4   321 Bright, Rob         12 East Meadow               7.16  
  5   133 Parker, Ricky       11 Burnt Hills-              7.34  
  6   691 Lu, Kevin           11 Sanford H. C              7.55  
  7   869 Berry, Kurt         11 Sweet Home                7.55  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1   241 Dennis, Daryle-Mic  11 Danbury, CT               6.73q 
  2     2 Arrington, Jaah-me  12 Albany, NY                6.81q 
  3   529 Johnson, Algernon   11 Manchester                7.03  
  4   500 Cramer, Zac         12 Ledyard, CT               7.23  
  5   434 McLellan, Dishon    12 Hyde Leaders              7.32  
  6   467 Stachowiak, Ian     12 JFK-Cheektow              7.48  
  7   314 Wilkie, Ben         11 East Hampton              7.93  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1   575 Williams, Eric      12 Midwood, NY               6.71q 
  1   642 Young, Tirrell      11 Notre Dame (              6.71q 
  3   195 Corcione, Eugene    11 Colonie                   7.18  
  4  1083 Gordon, Zqyquan        Lansingburgh              7.35  
  5   616 Diwan, Rich         12 North Shore               7.36  
  6   311 Sczkoda, Blake      10 East Hampton              7.50  
  7   965 O'Brien, Hugh       11 Westbury                  7.51  
  8   923 Pett, Dylan         11 Wall, NJ                  7.52  
Heat  11 Preliminaries
  1  1032 Wilson, Jordan      12 Windsor                   6.81q 
  2    17 Kernan, Brian       12 Amity, CT                 6.81q 
  3   625 Jackson, Trenton    12 Northwest Ca              7.02  
  4   483 Landy, Josh         10 La Salle                  7.16  
  5   140 Hoang, Thach        11 Canisius                  7.17  
  6   650 Mello, Tim          10 Portsmouth                7.39  
  7   446 Bonafede, Mason     09 Iroquois, NY              7.68  
  8   622 Urban, Kyle         09 North Shore               8.88  
Heat  12 Preliminaries
  1   398 Showers, Chuck      11 Great Valley              6.75q 
  2   226 Aikens, Brandon     12 Cumberland, RI            6.97  
  3   154 Koroma, Foday       12 Cardinal Spe              7.12  
  4   933 Sutherland, Damain  11 Weaver, CT                7.28  
  5   959 Jean-Baptiste, Edw  11 Westbury                  7.49  
  6   466 Satcher, Khaliq     09 JFK-Cheektow              7.52  
  7   303 Boutillier, Joey    11 East Hampton              7.55  
Heat  13 Preliminaries
  1   491 Kushimo, Kadeem     12 La Salle Aca              6.52q 
  2   317 Sandella, Anthony   12 East Haven                6.99  
  3   397 Lochry, Steve       12 Great Valley              7.05  
  4   242 Dixon, Aaron        10 Danbury, CT               7.24  
  5   443 Locust, Emmanuel    12 Ichabod Cran              7.25  
  6   204 Miller, Brendan     12 Colonie                   7.31  
  7   891 Brown, Sandy        10 Tatnall                   7.40  
  8   308 Jandrzejczyk, Jake  09 East Hampton              8.06  
Heat  14 Preliminaries
  1  1088 Prude, Jaquan       12 Bloomfield                6.71q 
  2   504 Julue, Abe          12 Ledyard, CT               6.73q 
  3   316 Gallo, Jesse        11 East Haven                6.86  
  4  1053 Jones, Jalen        11 Xavier                    7.01  
  5   738 Bernard, Kyle       10 Shaker, NY                7.26  
  6   149 Lochner, Bryan      12 Canton, CT                7.30  
  7   453 Patterson, Taylor   11 Iroquois, NY              7.46  
  8   621 Michalak, Brian     09 North Shore               9.18  
Heat  15 Preliminaries
  1     6 Morris, Kareem      12 Albany, NY                6.62q 
  2   419 Rease, Jason        12 Hartford Public           6.83q 
  3   786 Gaskins, Josh       12 Shelton, CT               6.98  
  4   450 Hejna, Jeff         10 Iroquois, NY              7.24  
  5   396 Cox, Kevin          11 Great Valley              7.25  
  6  1084 Rosario, Matthew    12 Hyde Leaders              7.25  
  7   578 Lang, Kevin         10 Mineola                   7.45  
  8   619 Korten, Max         10 North Shore               8.11  
Heat  16 Preliminaries
  1    19 Prince, Andrew      12 Amity, CT                 6.83  
  2  1087 Stovan, Shaquille   11 Hartford Public           6.90  
  3   836 Richie, Doubey      12 St. Francis               7.13  
  4   184 Ptak, John          11 Clarence, NY              7.40  
  5   451 Maguire, Ryan       10 Iroquois, NY              7.90  
  6   312 Underwood, Mike     10 East Hampton              8.45  
Heat  17 Preliminaries
  1   651 Oliviera, Tyler     11 Portsmouth                6.84  
  2   636 Fachinni, Anthony   11 Norwich Free Aca          6.87  
  3    48 Allison, Karl       11 Bay Shore                 7.04  
  4   513 Granata, Matt       12 Levittown, NY             7.05  
  5  1045 Ahearn, Austen      11 Xavier                    7.13  
  6   107 Wells, Warren       12 Bloomfield                7.17  
  7   508 Chevez, Erik        10 Levittown, NY             7.55  
  8   957 Grant, Marcus       10 Westbury                  8.70  
Heat  18 Preliminaries
  1   583 Oliveira, Marco     11 Mineola                   6.76q 
  2   170 Lucey, Thomas       12 Christian Br              6.77q 
  3   838 Vilsaint, Dominick  11 St. Francis               6.99  
  4   834 Ingram, Nicholas    12 St. Francis               6.99  
  5  1007 Duncan-Poluis, Oma  12 William Hall              7.14  
  6   569 Lee, Barry          11 Midwood, NY               7.25  
  7  1073 Helling, Charlie    11 North Shore               8.85  
Heat  19 Preliminaries
  1  1013 Sandy, Nick         12 William Hall              6.91  
  2   548 Trump, Alex         12 Masuk                     6.97  
  3   432 Davidson, Patrick   11 Hyde Leaders              7.09  
  4   442 KLINE, KYLE         12 Ichabod Cran              7.23  
  5   873 Fu, Eric            11 Sweet Home                7.44  
  6  1074 Borchert, Eric      10 North Shore               7.72  
  7   511 DeLuca, Anthony     12 Levittown, NY             8.36  
  8   920 Cummings, Cortland  11 Wall, NJ                  8.60  
Heat  20 Preliminaries
  1    46 Read, Mike          12 Barrington, RI            6.71q 
  2   124 Carr, Joe           10 Burnt Hills-              7.09  
  3   199 Freeman, Freddy     11 Colonie                   7.14  
  4   123 Bunch, Matthew      09 Burnt Hills-              7.34  
  5   340 Thomas, Jamal       11 East Meadow               7.39  
  6   924 Uricoli, Biaggio    11 Wall, NJ                  8.99  
Heat  21 Preliminaries
  1   574 Williams, Donald    12 Midwood, NY               6.62q 
  2   931 Savage, Elvin       11 Weaver, CT                6.93  
  3  1042 Mercier, Alex       12 Woodstock Ac              7.08  
  4   872 Fu, Alex            11 Sweet Home                7.41  
  5   966 Scarlette, Rayon    09 Westbury                  7.42  
  6    81 Coerbell, Trey      12 Bishop Ford               7.68  
 --   954 Boyce, Okibo        12 Westbury                    FS  
Heat  22 Preliminaries
  1   300 Monti, Mike         11 East Greenwi              6.81q 
  2   769 Roberts, Darryl     12 Shaker, NY                6.94  
  3    97 Campbell, David     09 Bloomfield                6.99  
  4    52 Crane, Connor       11 Bay Shore                 7.10  
  5    54 Goldberg, Dan       11 Bay Shore                 7.33  
  6   629 Siegel, Ryan        12 Northwest Ca              7.33  
  7   955 Desamours, Andrew   09 Westbury                  7.51  
  8   420 Reynolds, Andre     12 Hartford Public           7.52  
Heat  23 Preliminaries
  1   874 Gordon, Wayne       10 Sweet Home                6.58q 
  2   963 Mickens, Darnelle   12 Westbury                  6.61q 
  3   256 Shepard, Mickey     11 Danbury, CT               7.02  
  4   492 Farrell, Darrell    12 Lansingburgh              7.04  
  5   180 Mersereau, Marcus   12 Clarence, NY              7.21  
  6   991 Amarucci, Kevin     12 Wethersfield, CT          7.34  
  7   454 Ridge, Matt         09 Iroquois, NY              7.49  
  8   373 Duyan, Al Jerome    12 Fitch                     7.63  
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
        Meet: *  6.34  2006        Eric Osel, East Providence H.S., RI         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1   574 Williams, Donald    12 Midwood, NY               6.50Q 
  2   638 Bentley, Phil       11 Notre Dame (              6.61q 
  3   575 Williams, Eric      12 Midwood, NY               6.64q 
  4   393 Burgess, Mark       11 Great Valley              6.69  
  5   642 Young, Tirrell      11 Notre Dame (              6.74  
  6   170 Lucey, Thomas       12 Christian Br              6.75  
  7    17 Kernan, Brian       12 Amity, CT                 6.76  
  8     2 Arrington, Jaah-me  12 Albany, NY                6.86  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1   963 Mickens, Darnelle   12 Westbury                  6.45Q 
  2  1088 Prude, Jaquan       12 Bloomfield                6.65q 
  3   300 Monti, Mike         11 East Greenwi              6.71  
  4   583 Oliveira, Marco     11 Mineola                   6.73  
  5   238 Chatman, TaQuan     12 Danbury, CT               6.77  
  6   504 Julue, Abe          12 Ledyard, CT               6.82  
  7   419 Rease, Jason        12 Hartford Public           6.84  
 --     6 Morris, Kareem      12 Albany, NY                  FS  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1   491 Kushimo, Kadeem     12 La Salle Aca              6.49Q 
  2    46 Read, Mike          12 Barrington, RI            6.56q 
  3   573 Sterling, Alex      11 Midwood, NY               6.57q 
  4   835 Matthews, Jason     11 St. Francis               6.76  
  5    19 Prince, Andrew      12 Amity, CT                 6.80  
  6   398 Showers, Chuck      11 Great Valley              6.85  
  7   241 Dennis, Daryle-Mic  11 Danbury, CT               6.86  
 --  1032 Wilson, Jordan      12 Windsor                     FS  
 
Event 40  Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
        Meet: *  6.34  2006        Eric Osel, East Providence H.S., RI         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   574 Williams, Donald    12 Midwood, NY               6.46  
  2   963 Mickens, Darnelle   12 Westbury                  6.47  
  3    46 Read, Mike          12 Barrington, RI            6.56  
  4   573 Sterling, Alex      11 Midwood, NY               6.68  
 --   491 Kushimo, Kadeem     12 La Salle Aca                FS  
Section  2 Finals
  1   638 Bentley, Phil       11 Notre Dame (              6.55  
  2   874 Gordon, Wayne       10 Sweet Home                6.57  
  3   575 Williams, Eric      12 Midwood, NY               6.60  
  4  1088 Prude, Jaquan       12 Bloomfield                6.60  
 
Event 44  Boys Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 61-11  1987        Phil Caraher, North Rockland H.S., NY       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   636 Fachinni, Anthony   11 Norwich Free Aca      46-10.75     14.29m 
  2   763 Mendez, Carlos      11 Shaker, NY            46-10.50     14.28m 
  3   710 Blanchard, George   12 Seaford               45-05.25     13.84m 
  4   652 Rose, Mike          12 Portsmouth            43-08.00     13.30m 
  5   972 Carr, Kyle          12 Westerly              43-04.00     13.20m 
  6   648 Desousa, Andrew     12 Portsmouth            42-07.75     12.99m 
  7   121 Fuller, Taylor      12 Bunnell, CT           42-03.50     12.89m 
  8  1068 Ford, Max           12 Bloomfield            42-00.00     12.80m 
  9    38 Russo, Anthony      11 Ballstone Spa         41-08.50     12.71m 
 10    61 Moreno, Jonathan    12 Bay Shore             41-01.00     12.52m 
 11    31 Lorde, Weber        12 Amityville            40-08.50     12.40m 
 12   965 O'Brien, Hugh       11 Westbury              39-11.50     12.17m 
 13    42 Wait, RJ            11 Ballstone Spa         39-11.00     12.16m 
Flight  2  
  1       Haghighi, Josh      12 Wheatley              55-00.50     16.77m 
  2   759 Lewis, Naquan       12 Shaker, NY            49-05.25     15.06m 
  3   641 Shumaker, *Steve    12 Notre Dame (          48-09.25     14.86m 
  4    74 Wenz, Patrick       12 Bayport-Blue          46-08.25     14.23m 
  5   983 Figueroa, Mike      12 Weston                45-05.00     13.84m 
  6   257 Todman, Nick        12 Danbury, CT           44-08.00     13.61m 
  7    35 Erno, Christopher   12 Ballstone Spa         44-05.50     13.55m 
  8   103 Joseph, Allen       12 Bloomfield            43-03.75     13.20m 
  9    27 Allen, Christopher  12 Amityville            43-03.00     13.18m 
 10  1000 Serrao, Franco      11 Wethersfield, CT      43-02.50     13.16m 
 11   719 Drozd, Jacob        12 Seymour, CT           43-01.00     13.13m 
 12   730 Shugrue, Connor     12 Seymour, CT           42-09.75     13.04m 
 13   767 Ramsay, Joshua      12 Shaker, NY            41-04.00     12.59m 
 --   975 Octeau, Jeremy      10 Westerly                  FOUL            
 
Event 45  Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 48.31  1995        David Byrd, CBA, NY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   513 Granata, Matt       12 Levittown, NY            50.59  
  2   422 Akers, Hansel       12 Hempfield                50.96  
  3   703 Mount, Tim          12 Saratoga Springs         51.09  
  4   568 Henry, Gavin        12 Midwood, NY              51.79  
Section  2  
  1   571 Nicolas, Andy       10 Midwood, NY              50.84  
  2   808 Hildenbrandt, Zach  12 Shenendehowa, NY         51.43  
  3   800 Campoli, Brian      12 Shenendehowa, NY         51.99  
  4   964 Nimblette, Rani     12 Westbury                 53.10  
Section  3  
  1   745 Dolan, Brendan      12 Shaker, NY               51.58  
  2    28 Barrett, Sancho     11 Amityville               52.61  
  3  1001 Crawford, John      12 William Grad             53.87  
  4   834 Ingram, Nicholas    12 St. Francis              54.83  
Section  4  
  1   739 Chandler, Jaquell   12 Shaker, NY               51.33  
  2   299 Kosis, Kevin        12 East Catholi             51.94  
  3    29 Brooks, Robert      12 Amityville               55.50  
  4   970 Walker, Stephen     12 Westbury                 55.64  
Section  5  
  1   404 Rose, Chris         12 Greater Hart             50.78  
  2   776 Doehr, Justin       11 Sheehan                  51.58  
  3   208 Sainato, Giancarlo  10 Colonie                  52.08  
  4   319 Young, Chris        12 East Haven               52.56  
  5    32 Moore, Jerome       10 Amityville               57.44  
Section  6  
  1     6 Morris, Kareem      12 Albany, NY               51.69  
  2   461 Shogbola, Lanre     11 James Hillho             51.84  
  3   507 Archer, Dan         11 Levittown, NY            52.88  
  4   986 Philpott, Paul      11 Weston                   53.56  
  5    31 Lorde, Weber        12 Amityville               57.37  
Section  7  
  1     4 Gates, Dashawn      11 Albany, NY               50.79  
  2   135 Taylor, David       12 Burnt Hills-             52.73  
  3   207 Roberts-Smith, Naz  11 Colonie                  53.94  
  4   637 Moran, Chase        11 Norwich Free Aca         53.99  
  5   836 Richie, Doubey      12 St. Francis              56.35  
Section  8  
  1   483 Landy, Josh         10 La Salle                 53.55  
  2   826 Whitaker, Tyler     12 Shenendehowa, NY         54.02  
  3   659 Devine, Rob         11 Red Bank Cat             54.11  
  4   378 Schulz, Richie      11 George Schoo             54.20  
  5   820 preston, john       12 Shenendehowa, NY         54.89  
Section  9  
  1   171 McKnight, Malik     11 Christian Br             54.10  
  2   295 Martinez, Kevin     12 Deer Park, NY            54.35  
  3   475 Johnson, Andre      12 Kellenberg, NY           54.42  
  4   606 Cheng, Robert       09 New Fairfiel             55.34  
  5   511 DeLuca, Anthony     12 Levittown, NY            55.50  
  6   617 Essex, Kyle         12 North Shore              55.68  
Section  10  
  1   898 Nabinett, Diamere   11 Tatnall                  52.62  
  2   145 Gallagher, Ryan     12 Canton, CT               52.81  
  3   138 Dodge, Connor       12 Canisius                 54.06  
  4   558 Flores-Huerta, Isa  12 Middletown               54.27  
  5   367 Kelly, Patrick      11 Farminghton, CT          54.34  
  6   193 Chamberlin, Kyle    11 Colonie                  54.96  
  7   336 Milian, Tom         11 East Meadow              56.36  
Section  11  
  1   503 Johnson, Micah      12 Ledyard, CT              52.24  
  2   747 Dustin, Matt        12 Shaker, NY               53.10  
  3   166 Brian, Bohne        12 Chittenango, NY          53.98  
  4   508 Chevez, Erik        10 Levittown, NY            54.03  
  5   471 Bambrick, Daniel    12 Kellenberg, NY           54.53  
  6   175 Dinki, Edward       12 Clarence, NY             54.71  
  7   976 Phelps, Alex        12 Westerly                 55.54  
Section  12  
  1   749 Feinman, Ruben      11 Shaker, NY               52.43  
  2   532 Philbrick, Zac      11 Manchester               53.23  
  3   530 Miner, Matt         12 Manchester               53.85  
  4   795 St.George, Dan      12 Shelton, CT              54.32  
  5   783 Bendolph, Ray       12 Shelton, CT              54.43  
  6   943 Cavanagh, Thomas    12 West Seneca              54.86  
  7   788 Johnson, Tom        12 Shelton, CT              55.37  
Section  13  
  1   922 Maliff, Terrence    11 Wall, NJ                 53.20  
  2   905 Carr, Alex          12 Tolland                  54.56  
  3   473 Coffey, Gregory     12 Kellenberg, NY           54.74  
  4   202 Kendall, Kyle       11 Colonie                  55.16  
  5   158 Foley, Dan          12 Carmel, NY               55.23  
  6   350 Wilson, Zach        10 Fair Haven               55.62  
  7   469 Wyatt-Bell, Brando  11 JFK-Cheektow             57.05  
Section  14  
  1   439 Accuosti, Nicholas  11 Ichabod Cran             53.73  
  2   456 Yerger-Moe, Russel  12 Iroquois, NY             55.15  
  3   174 Cummiskey, Brian    11 Clarence, NY             56.44  
  4   192 Carter, Brian       12 Colonie                  57.92  
  5   178 Ferry, Michael      12 Clarence, NY             58.11  
  6   449 Figueroa, Alex      12 Iroquois, NY             58.72  
Section  15  
  1   651 Oliviera, Tyler     11 Portsmouth               52.45  
  2    62 Rother, Raphael     11 Bay Shore                52.77  
  3   164 raha, sanjay        12 Cheshire, CT             54.47  
  4   346 Maynard, Jessie     12 Fair Haven               55.97  
  5   870 Berry, Kyle         11 Sweet Home               56.58  
  6   978 Fils, Vladimir      12 Westhill                 56.74  
  7   143 Vile, Conor         12 Canisius                 57.30  
Section  16  
  1   899 Ortiz, Jordan       10 Tatnall                  53.68  
  2   711 Church, Rayshawn    11 Seaford                  54.73  
  3   130 Loeffler, Drew      10 Burnt Hills-             55.40  
  4   631 Tuxbury, Ben        12 Northwestern             56.19  
  5   141 Jasinski, Chris     12 Canisius                 56.51  
  6   692 Macaluso, Nicholas  11 Sanford H. C             57.18  
  7   189 Wrobel, Daniel      11 Clarence, NY             57.85  
Section  17  
  1   487 Smail, Thomas       12 La Salle                 56.05  
  2   868 Bannister, Brian    10 Sweet Home               57.05  
  3   605 Cheng, Chris        11 New Fairfiel             57.47  
  4   197 DiFlorio, Nick      12 Colonie                  58.07  
  5   958 Jackson, Raevian    10 Westbury                 59.25  
  6   869 Berry, Kurt         11 Sweet Home               59.84  
Section  18  
  1   977 Swift, Mike         12 Westerly                 54.39  
  2   587 White, Mi'Chale     11 Mohonasen                55.13  
  3   376 Hom, Brian          11 Friends Academy          55.93  
  4  1005 Carnes, Robert      12 William Hall             56.56  
  5   787 Guarino, Nick       12 Shelton, CT              56.70  
  6   791 Petrushonis, Pat    12 Shelton, CT              57.50  
  7   495 Scardera, Albert    11 Lansingburgh             58.20  
Section  19  
  1  1011 Mitchell, David     12 William Hall             54.71  
  2   790 Murray, Darian      11 Shelton, CT              55.52  
  3   379 Wiggins, Ian        12 George Schoo             55.97  
  4   196 Dawkins, Tommy      11 Colonie                  56.55  
  5   445 Smith, Bryan        11 Ichabod Cran             56.64  
  6   209 Samson, Eric        12 Colonie                  57.58  
  7   153 Harris, Qadry       12 Cardinal Spe             59.69  
Section  20  
  1   773 Weykamp, Ian        09 Shaker, NY               55.14  
  2   785 Dougles, Nick       11 Shelton, CT              55.17  
  3   751 Gallagher, Brian    11 Shaker, NY               55.44  
  4   794 Shnipes, Nate       12 Shelton, CT              55.52  
  5   656 Wilkie, RJ          11 Portsmouth               56.52  
  6   971 Buck, Dylan         09 Westerly                 57.65  
  7   966 Scarlette, Rayon    09 Westbury                 58.11  
Section  21  
  1   786 Gaskins, Josh       12 Shelton, CT              55.27  
  2   440 Clark-Gartner, Gav  10 Ichabod Cran             55.77  
  3       St. Germain, Romai  10 Westbury                 56.31  
  4   195 Corcione, Eugene    11 Colonie                  56.63  
  5   828 Kaczmarek, Alex     11 South Windso             58.32  
  6   738 Bernard, Kyle       10 Shaker, NY               58.47  
  7   953 Allen, Shamare      10 Westbury                 58.51  
  8       Dextra, Wisard      10 Westbury                 59.56  
 
Event 47  Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:52.40  1983        Jeff Van Wie, Suffern H.S., NY            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
 --    33 Bennett, Devin      12 Ballstone Spa          1:55.70  
 --   497 Tobias, Alney       12 Lansingburgh           1:57.18  
 --   756 Herman, Chris       12 Shaker, NY             1:57.33  
 --   741 Conti, Matt         12 Shaker, NY             1:57.50  
 --   623 Wefer, Matt         12 North Shore            1:58.86  
 --   936 Amengual, Cody      12 West Babylon           1:59.88  
 --  1003 Hemmans, Tevonne    12 William Grad           2:00.41  
 --   596 Daly, Patrick       11 New Canaan             2:01.64  
 --   173 Ballow, Michael     12 Clarence, NY           2:02.35  
 --   967 Skeete, Owen        11 Westbury               2:02.50  
Section  2  
  1   973 Digangi, John       11 Westerly               2:00.46  
  2   810 Jacobs, Adam        12 Shenendehowa, NY       2:00.52  
  3   479 Doran, James        12 La Salle               2:02.07  
  4  1010 Lipsman, Jeff       11 William Hall           2:02.57  
  5   974 Kern, Sam           11 Westerly               2:03.47  
  6  1048 Annelli, Jonathan   11 Xavier                 2:03.80  
  7   832 Velasquez, Matt     12 South Windso           2:04.44  
  8   172 OMalley, Conor      12 Christian Br           2:04.50  
  9   188 Willis, Eric        12 Clarence, NY           2:06.34  
Section  3  
  1   981 Bloom, James        12 Weston                 2:00.90  
  2   809 hulbert, kevin      12 Shenendehowa, NY       2:02.80  
  3   909 Rodriguez, Marcos   12 Tolland                2:03.16  
  4    45 McLaughlin, Brian   12 Barrington, RI         2:03.56  
  5   183 Polino, Alex        11 Clarence, NY           2:03.94  
  6   302 Schaefer, Austin    12 East Greenwi           2:04.59  
  7   607 Delucia, Jake       12 New Fairfiel           2:04.93  
  8   830 Secore, Brody       12 South Windso           2:06.04  
  9   612 Coogan, Adam        11 North Provid           2:06.07  
 10  1060 Pugliese, David     10 Xavier                 2:06.84  
 11   984 Gilmore, Ryan       12 Weston                 2:07.24  
 12   502 Huang, Phil         12 Ledyard, CT            2:13.54  
Section  4  
  1   298 Kochanek, Reed      12 East Catholi           1:59.63  
  2   120 Farrington, Joey    12 Bunnell, CT            2:02.49  
  3   152 Dziedzic, Robert    12 Cardinal Spe           2:04.75  
  4   129 King, Dan           11 Burnt Hills-           2:05.43  
  5   499 Burger, Steven      11 Ledyard, CT            2:06.41  
  6   203 Luizzi, Matt        10 Colonie                2:07.41  
  7    34 Constantine, Shane  12 Ballstone Spa          2:08.07  
  8   644 Mercer, Mark        10 Orchard Park, NY       2:08.38  
  9   294 Gray, Hashim        09 Deer Park, NY          2:13.15  
Section  5  
  1   610 Ramponi, Scott      11 Nonnewaug              2:02.16  
  2   675 Polo, Ryan          12 Ridgefield             2:02.37  
  3       Sutton, Andre       11 James Hillho           2:03.75  
  4   698 Coolong, Adam       12 Saratoga Springs       2:04.02  
  5   117 Louis, Carl         12 Brien McMaho           2:04.62  
  6   551 Lilja, Stephen      10 Methuen                2:05.32  
  7   325 Feher, Jimmy        12 East Meadow            2:06.00  
  8   444 Price, Cody         11 Ichabod Cran           2:12.42  
  9   320 Asher, Evan         11 East Meadow            2:13.10  
 10    99 Edwards, Kyle       11 Bloomfield             2:13.95  
 11  1089 Cooper, Najee       10 Bloomfield             2:15.09  
 12   567 Dixon, Jonathan     11 Midwood, NY            2:16.04  
 13       Wind, Kyle          11 Bay Shore              2:18.89  
 
Event 49  Boys 1 Mile Run Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:10.61  2009        Andrew Springer, Westerly H.S., RI        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1    85 Hernandez, Francis  12 Bishop Guert           4:14.98  
  2   952 Jones, Byron        12 Westborough            4:16.18  
  3   301 Ross, Nick          12 East Greenwi           4:16.99  
  4   608 Raneri, John        12 New Fairfiel           4:18.76  
  5   657 Byrne, Kevin        11 Red Bank Cat           4:21.47  
  6    87 LaCoste, Jeff       11 Bishop Guert           4:24.46  
  7    12 Cocco, John         12 Amity, CT              4:24.65  
  8   219 Allen, Robert       11 Cranston West          4:26.50  
  9   807 Harris, Dan         12 Shenendehowa, NY       4:30.58  
 10   716 Gregorek, Johnny    12 Seekonk, MA            4:41.10  
Section  2  
  1   988 Piscatelli, Steve   12 Weston                 4:19.85  
  2   264 Cotton, Dave        12 Daniel Hand            4:22.93  
  3   490 Fraielli, Zachary   11 La Salle Aca           4:22.98  
  4   388 Pajor, Ryan         11 Glastonbury            4:24.09  
  5   267 Nestor, Danny       11 Daniel Hand            4:26.54  
  6   553 Reddy, Jared        12 Methuen                4:27.47  
  7   375 Shirvell, James     12 Fitch                  4:28.58  
  8    86 Jourdain, Joey      12 Bishop Guert           4:28.68  
  9  1004 Marsh, Shevaun      12 William Grad           4:32.68  
 10   474 Cook, Michael       12 Kellenberg, NY         4:40.73  
Section  3  
  1   705 Place, Sam          11 Saratoga Springs       4:26.10  
  2   944 George, Anthony     12 West Seneca            4:29.39  
  3  1006 Conway, Michael     12 William Hall           4:30.44  
  4   867 Reynolds, Chris     12 Suffield               4:31.37  
  5   552 Pare, Ben           12 Methuen                4:31.51  
  6   554 Stamatopulos, Andr  12 Methuen                4:32.60  
  7   550 Kelley, Cameron     11 Methuen                4:32.86  
  8   266 Haff, Andrew        11 Daniel Hand            4:37.02  
  9   212 Voelker, Erich      12 Colonie                4:41.09  
 10  1046 Albert, Ian         11 Xavier                 4:52.38  
 11   823 Tocco, Zach         10 Shenendehowa, NY       4:53.42  
 12  1050 Corona, John        12 Xavier                 4:54.05  
Section  4  
  1   903 Tate, Tyler         11 Tatnall                4:27.31  
  2   512 Gaertner, Rob       12 Levittown, NY          4:30.77  
  3   805 Hance, Freddie      10 Shenendehowa, NY       4:32.65  
  4   673 Kearns, Christian   12 Ridgefield             4:33.15  
  5   684 Campbell, Tim       11 Sanford H. C           4:33.75  
  6   525 Ricker, Will        12 Lyme-Old Lyme          4:37.15  
  7   496 Sousis, C.J         11 Lansingburgh           4:43.71  
  8  1064 Stewart, Scott      12 Xavier                 4:45.61  
  9   372 Chapman, Chris      12 Fitch                  4:46.75  
Section  5  
  1   907 Fowler, Bryan       11 Tolland                4:32.96  
  2   910 O'Heron, Danny      12 Torrington             4:37.17  
  3   119 Berkeley, Bruce     12 Bunnell, CT            4:39.76  
  4   584 Tinoco, Nuno        11 Mineola                4:40.35  
  5   519 Rodney, Matt        12 Levittown, NY          4:40.44  
  6  1043 Rajaniemi, Holland  11 Woodstock Ac           4:42.35  
  7   663 Sean, Gelson        12 Red Bank Cat           4:42.55  
  8   555 Sullivan, Tyler     12 Methuen                4:43.56  
  9   168 Durfee, Josiah      11 Chittenango, NY        4:45.99  
 10   762 Mellon, Caleb       09 Shaker, NY             4:47.61  
 11   290 Reynoso, Alex       12 Darien, CT             4:51.21  
 12    55 Hogan, Ben          12 Bay Shore              4:58.23  
 13   323 Chami, Rami         12 East Meadow            4:58.53  
Section  9  
  1   671 Hume, Richie        12 Ridgefield             4:35.12  
  2   549 Hamel, Corey        12 Methuen                4:44.26  
  3   647 Corbett, John       11 Portsmouth             4:44.97  
  4    73 Ray, Joe            11 Bayport-Blue           4:45.38  
  5   118 Madaffari, Chris    10 Brien McMaho           4:48.46  
  6   896 McFoy, Kyle         11 Tatnall                4:48.49  
  7    69 Haun, Evan          12 Bayport-Blue           4:51.55  
  8   344 Book, Nick          11 Fair Haven             4:51.83  
  9   618 Golightly, Rob      12 North Shore            4:56.76  
 10     7 Pettit, John        12 Albany, NY             4:56.90  
 11   480 Field, Nick         12 La Salle               4:57.14  
 12   862 Duignan, Kevin      12 Stonington             4:57.95  
 13   365 Celaya, Teodulo     12 Far Rockaway           5:04.23  
 14   582 Morris, Zachary     11 Mineola                5:15.36  
 --   108 Byrne, Ken          12 Branford, CT               DNF  
Section  10  
  1  1017 Becker, Tim         11 Wilton, CT             4:42.85  
  2   918 Dunn, Kevin         12 Valley Reg.            4:42.85  
  3   160 caldwell, phil      11 Cheshire, CT           4:45.75  
  4   531 Nohelty, Tim        12 Manchester             4:46.29  
  5   987 Piscatelli, Chris   10 Weston                 4:46.55  
  6   162 lukashenko, sergey  12 Cheshire, CT           4:46.72  
  7   629 Siegel, Ryan        12 Northwest Ca           4:46.89  
  8   784 Casiglio, Kyle      12 Shelton, CT            4:47.60  
  9   137 Bogdan, Colin       12 Canisius               4:47.95  
 10     5 Jung, Gregory       12 Albany, NY             4:51.44  
 11   213 Woodward, Mike      12 Colonie                4:52.59  
 12   793 Shnipes, Jason      11 Shelton, CT            4:55.78  
 13    68 Crowley, Connor     11 Bayport-Blue           4:56.73  
 14    40 Thiem, Walter       11 Ballstone Spa          5:02.86  
 15   979 Lagasse, Sam        10 Westhill               5:03.06  
 16   364 Celaya, Jonathan    10 Far Rockaway           5:06.59  
 17   789 Keating, Tyler      12 Shelton, CT            5:22.71  
 18   782 Bederman, Kyle      10 Shelton, CT            5:25.04  
 
Event 51  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:29.98  2006        Colonie Central H.S., NY                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Midwood, NY  'A'                                    1:31.64  
  2 Westbury  'A'                                       1:32.44  
  3 Danbury, CT  'A'                                    1:33.71  
  4 Colonie  'A'                                        1:34.11  
Section  2  
  1 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             1:32.21  
  2 Albany, NY  'A'                                     1:33.10  
  3 Weaver, CT  'A'                                     1:34.52  
  4 Hartford Public, CT  'A'                            1:34.85  
Section  3  
  1 Shenendehowa, NY  'A'                               1:34.37  
  2 Shaker, NY  'A'                                     1:36.80  
  3 Westerly  'A'                                       1:37.52  
  4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      1:38.24  
 -- Windsor  'A'                                             DQ   Pass outside zone
 
Event 53  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 7:56.02  1986        Bernardsville H.S., NJ                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  'A'                      7:57.63  
  2 Bayport-Blue Point  'A'                             7:58.45  
  3 Red Bank Catholic  'A'                              7:59.35  
  4 Ballstone Spa, NY  'A'                              8:03.78  
  5 Kellenberg Memorial, NY  'A'                        8:07.31  
  6 Glastonbury  'A'                                    8:13.61  
  7 Shaker, NY  'A'                                     8:27.17  
  8 Westbury  'A'                                       9:12.12  
 
Event 55  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
        Meet: * 3:21.02  1985        Thomas Jefferson H.S., NY                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conestoga  'A'                                      3:24.57  
  2 Shaker, NY  'A'                                     3:27.36  
  3 Westbury  'A'                                       3:27.98  
  4 Wethersfield, CT  'A'                               3:28.32  
Section  2  
  1 Ballstone Spa, NY  'A'                              3:31.69  
  2 Westerly  'A'                                       3:35.26  
  3 South Windsor  'A'                                  3:35.54  
  4 Lansingburgh  'A'                                   3:41.40  
 -- James Hillhouse  'A'                               X3:28.32  
 
Event 56  Boys Weight Throw Championship
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   819 Prendergast, Tyler  12 Shenendehowa, NY      63-04.00     19.30m 
  2  1041 Guerra, Arthur      12 Woodstock Ac          59-11.25     18.26m 
  3       Haghighi, Josh      12 Wheatley              59-06.50     18.14m 
  4   645 Choquette, Josh     11 Plainfield            58-09.00     17.90m 
  5    43 Adams, Wilson       12 Barrington, RI        58-03.00     17.75m 
  6   430 Weintraub, Harry    12 Hendrick Hud          56-08.50     17.28m 
  7    47 Steele, Remy        12 Barrington, RI        56-00.75     17.08m 
  8   470 Summers, Brandon    12 John Jay-Eas          49-05.75     15.08m 
  9   257 Todman, Nick        12 Danbury, CT           39-04.25     11.99m