Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Dec5_2010Ya_set1.shtml

2010 Yale Season Opener

Yale University - New Haven, CT, December 5, 2010

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/4/2010 07:24 PM
                      2010 Yale Season Opener - 12/4/2010                      
                  Coxe Cage - Yale University- New Haven, CT.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fedor, Nicholas           JR So. Conn. St.           16.33m   53-07.00 
      13.12m  15.88m  16.33m  16.21m  15.65m  FOUL
  2 Thompson, Shawneil        JR So. Conn. St.           15.90m   52-02.00 
      12.36m  14.13m  14.26m  13.40m  15.75m  15.90m
  3 Levine, Michael           SO Yale                    15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.17m  FOUL  FOUL  15.66m  15.49m  15.83m
  4 Guerra, Arthur            FR So. Conn. St.           15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.78m  15.17m  13.92m  15.22m  14.89m  14.95m
  5 Moon, Jason               SO So. Conn. St.           13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.90m  FOUL  12.67m  FOUL  13.49m  13.93m
  6 Smith, David              SR Yale                    13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.28m  13.79m  13.28m  13.50m  13.43m  13.73m
  7 Timmons, Travis           SR New Haven               13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.27m  13.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.13m
  8 Bukalo, Enis              FR So. Conn. St.           11.82m   38-09.50 
      10.90m  11.34m  11.82m  9.98m  10.83m  FOUL
  9 Palios, Stefan            FR Yale                    11.19m   36-08.50 
      8.59m  10.95m  11.19m           
 10 Ellman, Sean              FR Marist                  10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.32m  10.06m  10.52m           
 11 Gilhuly, Kevin            SO New Haven                9.76m   32-00.25 
      FOUL  9.76m  9.70m           
 12 Gonzalez, Omar            FR So. Conn. St.            9.42m   30-11.00 
      8.50m  9.42m  8.64m           
 13 Li, John                  FR Trinity                  7.74m   25-04.75 
      FOUL  7.74m  6.82m           
 -- Bannerman, David          JR So. Conn. St.             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 3  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bukalo, Enis              FR So. Conn. St.           14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  13.83m  13.32m  14.23m  13.59m  13.45m
  2 Smith, David              SR Yale                    14.29m   46-10.75 
      13.33m  14.04m  13.19m  14.29m  FOUL  13.68m
  3 Palios, Stefan            FR Yale                    14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  14.00m  14.07m  13.36m  13.63m  13.73m
  4 Thompson, Shawneil        JR So. Conn. St.           13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.40m  11.27m  12.87m  13.16m  FOUL  13.21m
  5 Levine, Michael           SO Yale                    12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.36m  12.04m  11.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ales, Joseph              JR So. Conn. St.           11.48m   37-08.00 
      10.48m  11.48m  10.24m  10.93m  10.77m  11.02m
  7 Timmons, Travis           SR New Haven               11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.46m  11.29m  FOUL  FOUL  10.93m  10.75m
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, David             FR New Haven                7.05m   23-01.75 
      6.66m  6.82m  7.05m  6.87m  7.01m  FOUL
  2 Harris, Isaiah            FR St. Peter's              6.97m   22-10.50 
      FOUL  6.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Fallo, Russell            JR So. Conn. St.            6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.53m  6.72m  FOUL  6.60m  PASS  PASS
  4 Whitehead, Ryan           SR So. Conn. St.            6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.37m  6.65m  6.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Chernesky, John           SO So. Conn. St.            6.62m   21-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.62m  5.38m  PASS  PASS
  6 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St.            6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.03m  6.26m  6.15m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Canada, Casey             SR So. Conn. St.            6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.11m  6.23m  6.03m           
  8 Querze, Ian               SR New Haven                6.21m   20-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Daley, Leo                SO Trinity                  6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.13m  6.01m  5.95m           
 10 Goodwin, Jason            SO Trinity                  6.04m   19-09.75 
      6.04m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Chen, Yifan               JR Yale                     6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  5.91m  5.56m           
 -- Brown, Royce              SO Trinity                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lebron, Nick              UN Unattached              X8.46m   27-09.25 
      5.78m  8.46m  5.73m           
 -- Augustine, Diwani         UN Unattached              X7.38m   24-02.50 
      7.38m  7.17m  7.29m           
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Isaiah            FR St. Peter's             13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.47m  12.81m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Chen, Yifan               JR Yale                    13.02m   42-08.75 
      13.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Querze, Ian               SR New Haven               12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.46m  FOUL  11.85m  FOUL  12.23m  FOUL
  4 Daley, Leo                SO Trinity                 12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  FOUL  11.80m  12.13m  FOUL  11.86m
  5 Goodwin, Jason            SO Trinity                 12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.13m  FOUL  12.23m  FOUL  11.93m  FOUL
 -- Lindberg, Dana            FR Yale                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Williams, Jeffrey         JR So. Conn. St.             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 9  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dixon, Jared              SR So. Conn. St.            1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.06 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cunningham, Tevin         FR St. Peter's              1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Jeune, Matthew            FR New Haven                1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    O    P 
  3 Harris, Isaiah            FR St. Peter's              1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Cassarini, Thomas         SO So. Conn. St.            1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brown, Royce              SO Trinity                     NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 -- Lebron, Nick              UN Unattached              X1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Waszczak, Patrick         UN Unattached              X1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 11  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Ryan           SR So. Conn. St.            4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St.            4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dworetzky, Adam           FR Trinity                  4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Lambert, Kyle             JR New Haven                   NH            
     3.75 
      XXX 
 -- Laskoski, Nelson          FR So. Conn. St.               NH            
     3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Waszczak, Patrick         UN Unattached              X4.80m   15-09.00 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lundgren, Tobias          JR Manhattan             14:59.67  
  2 Halstead, Wesley          SR Trinity               16:32.01  
  3 Montclair, Samuel         FR New Haven             16:32.06  
  4 Fitzsimons, Ryan          JR Marist                16:35.46  
 -- Kenworthy, John              CTPC New Balance     X15:28.47  
 -- Rickert, Brendan             CTPC New Balance     X15:36.04  
 -- Beckshaw, John               Unattached           X16:24.88  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shirvell, James           FR Yale                   4:21.86  
  2 D'Emic, Kevin             JR Manhattan              4:22.87  
  3 Pierce, Michael           SO Yale                   4:24.51  
  4 Esposito, Andrew          JR Yale                   4:24.92  
  5 Corbin, Salim             FR Manhattan              4:25.95  
  6 Shelley, Conor            SR Marist                 4:26.48  
  7 Ramsey, Chris             SO Yale                   4:29.12  
  8 Dunham, Matthew           JR New Haven              4:30.79  
  9 Cocco, John               FR Yale                   4:31.72  
 10 Arias, Thomas             FR Manhattan              4:32.74  
 11 Ross, Tommy               FR Trinity                4:34.72  
 12 Jaeger, Charles           JR Yale                   4:37.15  
 13 Voorhies, Tom             FR Manhattan              4:39.44  
 14 Perez, Josh               FR Manhattan              4:41.08  
 15 Daly, Tom                 JR Manhattan              4:42.40  
 16 Nohelty, Timothy          FR New Haven              4:46.17  
 17 Tassey, Robert            FR Manhattan              4:46.39  
 18 Pluhowski, Joe            JR Manhattan              4:46.71  
 19 McCormack, Connor         FR Manhattan              4:47.41  
 20 King, Brian               FR Manhattan              4:51.34  
 21 Jalbert Jr., Kevin        SO New Haven              5:22.61  
 -- Coppola, David               Unattached            X4:47.51  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bieszard, Matt            JR Yale                     49.53   1 
  2 Evans, Marty              SR Yale                     49.76   1 
  3 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    JR So. Conn. St.            49.83   1 
  4 Forth, Twayne             FR So. Conn. St.            50.47   1 
  5 Dwyer, Trevarno           JR St. Peter's              51.18   2 
  6 Estis, Nick               SR Manhattan                51.21   2 
  7 Reid, Winston             SO New Haven                51.33   2 
  8 Barney, Tyrek             SO Manhattan                51.34   2 
  9 Gatto, Michael            SR St. Peter's              51.95   3 
 10 Lynn, Ricky               SR Trinity                  52.42   5 
 11 Cagna, Nicholas           FR New Haven                52.84   3 
 12 Cunningham, Tevin         FR St. Peter's              52.89   4 
 13 Kristie, John             SR Marist                   52.96   5 
 14 Dodge, Connor             FR Marist                   53.06   4 
 15 Mobley, Dmitri            FR Manhattan                53.11   4 
 16 Coscio, Chris             FR Marist                   53.21   5 
 17 Tengatenga, Ngoni         JR Trinity                  53.24   6 
 18 Conklin, Dan              SO Marist                   53.52   4 
 19 Davis, Jared              FR Trinity                  53.60   6 
 20 Mason, John               JR Trinity                  53.64   5 
 21 Adeola, Immanuel          FR Trinity                  54.99   6 
 22 Creane, Stephen           JR Trinity                  55.08   6 
 -- Emrani, Dustin               CTPC New Balance        X50.17   6 
 -- Garren, Joshua            UN Unattached              X51.89   3 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chiaravelle, Justin       SR Manhattan                 8.52Q  2 
  2 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   SO Manhattan                 8.75Q  1 
  3 Canada, Casey             SR So. Conn. St.             8.57q  2 
  4 Carroll, Mike             SO Manhattan                 8.90q  1 
  5 Degnan, Ryan              JR Manhattan                 8.97q  2 
  6 Goodwin, Jason            SO Trinity                   9.12q  2 
  7 Whitehead, Ryan           SR So. Conn. St.             9.29q  1 
  8 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St.             9.32q  2 
  9 Bombard, Taylor           FR Marist                    9.47   1 
 10 Budhu, Christopher        SO New Haven                10.01   2 
 -- Lebron, Nick              UN Unattached               X9.08   1 
 -- Cheek, MacArthur             Unattached               X9.63   2 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chiaravelle, Justin       SR Manhattan                 8.40  
  2 Canada, Casey             SR So. Conn. St.             8.60  
  3 Siljeback-Larsen, Felix   SO Manhattan                 8.84  
  4 Carroll, Mike             SO Manhattan                 8.94  
  5 Whitehead, Ryan           SR So. Conn. St.             9.14  
  6 Degnan, Ryan              JR Manhattan                 9.15  
  7 Escaravage, Justin        SO So. Conn. St.             9.28  
  8 Goodwin, Jason            SO Trinity                   9.36  
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                 6.99Q  2 
  2 Thomas, David             FR New Haven                 7.00Q  4 
  3 Thompson, Leon            SR St. Peter's               7.11Q  1 
  4 McCloskey, Mike           JR Marist                    7.34Q  3 
  5 Wallace, Marques          SR St. Peter's               7.06q  2 
  6 Jones, Daniel             FR Yale                      7.09q  2 
  7 Ocasio, Jonathan          JR St. Peter's               7.11q  2 
  8 Wilson, Roshawn           FR New Haven                 7.15q  4 
  9 Phommalinh, Thomas        SO So. Conn. St.             7.21   1 
 10 Fallo, Russell            JR So. Conn. St.             7.27   4 
 11 Molina, Nathan            SR Yale                      7.36   3 
 12 Jackson, Trenton          FR Trinity                   7.41   1 
 13 Deraska, Peter            FR Trinity                   7.42   4 
 14 Bushey, Darren            SO Marist                    7.43   1 
 15 Lindberg, Dana            FR Yale                      7.44   1 
 16 Fuller, Josh              SO Yale                      7.44   3 
 17 Brown, Royce              SO Trinity                   7.48   1 
 18 Keshinover, Yardley       FR Manhattan                 7.52   4 
 19 Van Meter, Clifford          Yale                      7.58   3 
 20 Querze, Ian               SR New Haven                 7.63   2 
 21 Viets, Neal               JR Marist                    7.93   1 
 22 Lochner, Brian            FR Marist                    8.06   2 
 -- Augustine, Diwani         UN Unattached               X6.95   3 
 -- Crawford, John               Unattached               X7.29   3 
 -- Moore, Devon                 Unattached               X7.64   4 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                 6.93  
  2 Thomas, David             FR New Haven                 6.97  
  3 Ocasio, Jonathan          JR St. Peter's               7.07  
  4 Jones, Daniel             FR Yale                      7.08  
  5 Wilson, Roshawn           FR New Haven                 7.09  
  6 Thompson, Leon            SR St. Peter's               7.14  
  7 McCloskey, Mike           JR Marist                    7.31  
 -- Wallace, Marques          SR St. Peter's                 FS  
 
Event 24  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Ben             SR Trinity                2:37.97  
  2 Gaffney, John             JR Manhattan              2:38.65  
  3 Cha, Will                 SO Trinity                2:40.60  
  4 Leach, Patrick            SR New Haven              2:44.44  
  5 Hanifin, Andrew           FR Manhattan              2:47.56  
  6 Azor, Marvin              SO New Haven              2:48.51  
  7 Barile, Michael           FR New Haven              2:56.81  
 -- Emrani, Dustin               CTPC New Balance      X2:28.05  
 -- Dressman, Mark               Unattached            X2:48.30  
 
Event 26  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Richard          SR So. Conn. St.          1:04.01   1 
  2 Sharpe, Logan             SO So. Conn. St.          1:05.41   1 
  3 Petrovich, Carlos         SO Manhattan              1:06.26   1 
  4 Kichar, Mark              SR New Haven              1:07.65   2 
  5 Cowan, Rudolph            SO So. Conn. St.          1:08.30   2 
  6 Lopez, Josh               JR Marist                 1:09.27   2 
  7 Budhu, Christopher        SO New Haven              1:14.13   2 
 -- Henry, Roman                 Unattached            X1:04.66   1 
 -- Babcock, Chris            UN Unattached            X1:08.47   2 
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hemmans, Tevonne          FR New Haven              1:56.02  
  2 Powers, Brendan           SR Trinity                1:56.77  
  3 Scully, Dan               JR Trinity                1:58.42  
  4 Dannenhoffer, Christophe  FR New Haven              1:59.93  
  5 Miller, Isaiah            FR Marist                 2:00.74  
  6 Lane, Arnold              SO New Haven              2:01.88  
  7 Shelley, Conor            SR Marist                 2:02.03  
  8 Sylvester, Inda           JR St. Peter's            2:04.00  
  9 James, Andrew             FR Marist                 2:04.77  
 -- Brown, Kevin                 Unattached            X2:01.43  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven                22.26   1 
  2 Thomas, David             FR New Haven                22.33   2 
  3 Evans, Marty              SR Yale                     22.34   3 
  4 Wilson, Roshawn           FR New Haven                22.39   1 
  5 Bieszard, Matt            JR Yale                     22.53   3 
  6 Wallace, Marques          SR St. Peter's              22.66   2 
  7 Ocasio, Jonathan          JR St. Peter's              22.69   2 
  8 Thompson, Leon            SR St. Peter's              22.70   1 
  9 Molina, Nathan            SR Yale                     23.27   4 
 10 Fuller, Josh              SO Yale                     23.75   4 
 11 McCloskey, Mike           JR Marist                   23.87   6 
 12 Van Meter, Clifford          Yale                     23.89   5 
 13 Clifford, Michael         JR Marist                   24.12   6 
 14 Jackson, Trenton          FR Trinity                  24.16   5 
 15 Bushey, Darren            SO Marist                   24.23   7 
 16 Deraska, Peter            FR Trinity                  24.80   7 
 17 Viets, Neal               JR Marist                   24.89   8 
 18 Bombard, Taylor           FR Marist                   25.07   8 
 19 Creane, Stephen           JR Trinity                  25.62   6 
 20 Lambert, Kyle             JR New Haven                27.38   8 
 -- Augustine, Diwani         UN Unattached              X22.46   3 
 -- Crawford, John               Unattached              X23.06   4 
 -- Cheek, MacArthur             Unattached              X23.59   6 
 -- Moore, Devon                 Unattached              X24.35   7 
 
Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bogdan, Matt              SR Yale                   8:53.70  
  2 Richardson, Miles         FR Yale                   8:55.78  
  3 Clausen, Mike             FR Marist                 9:23.56  
  4 Harrington, Ed            SR Trinity                9:37.63  
  5 Gallucci, Peter           FR Trinity                9:43.74  
 -- Pollina, John                CTPC New Balance      X9:03.06  
 
Event 34  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                           8:00.06  
     1) Esposito, Andrew JR             2) Jaeger, Charles JR             
     3) Ramsey, Chris SO                4) Cocco, John FR                 
  2 Manhattan  'A'                                      8:13.91  
     1) D'Emic, Kevin JR                2) Gaffney, John JR               
     3) Hudak, Alex JR                  4) Corbin, Salim FR               
  3 Trinity  'A'                                        8:18.61  
     1) Powers, Brendan SR              2) Scully, Dan JR                 
     3) Lynn, Ricky SR                  4) Wheatley, Ben SR               
  4 New Haven  'A'                                      8:25.56  
     1) Dunham, Matthew JR              2) Dannenhoffer, Christopher FR   
     3) Nohelty, Timothy FR             4) Montclair, Samuel FR           
  5 Manhattan  'B'                                      8:27.78  
     1) Hanifin, Andrew FR              2) Arias, Thomas FR               
     3) McCormack, Connor FR            4) King, Brian FR                 
  6 Manhattan  'D'                                      8:50.23  
     1) Siljeback-Larsen, Felix SO      2) Daly, Tom JR                   
     3) Degnan, Ryan JR                 4) Lundgren, Tobias JR            
  7 Manhattan  'C'                                      8:50.32  
     1) Perez, Josh FR                  2) Tassey, Robert FR              
     3) Voorhies, Tom FR                4) Pluhowski, Joe JR              
  8 New Haven  'B'                                      8:52.60  
     1) Leach, Patrick SR               2) Lane, Arnold SO                
     3) Barile, Michael FR              4) Azor, Marvin SO                
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:18.44   1 
     1) Sharpe, Logan SO                2) Forth, Twayne FR               
     3) Jean-Baptiste, Stenson JR       4) Jackson, Richard SR            
  2 Manhattan  'A'                                      3:21.49   1 
     1) Barney, Tyrek SO                2) Estis, Nick SR                 
     3) Mobley, Dmitri FR               4) Petrovich, Carlos SO           
  3 New Haven  'A'                                      3:21.55   1 
     1) Reid, Winston SO                2) Hemmans, Tevonne FR            
     3) Wilson, Roshawn FR              4) Maldonado, Sylvestre JR        
  4 Yale  'A'                                           3:25.33   1 
     1) Evans, Marty SR                 2) Fuller, Josh SO                
     3) Molina, Nathan SR               4) Bieszard, Matt JR              
  5 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                  3:27.60   2 
     1) Cowan, Rudolph SO               2) Ocran, Nana SR                 
     3) Whitehead, Ryan SR              4) Canada, Casey SR               
  6 Marist  'A'                                         3:34.16   3 
     1) Coscio, Chris FR                2) Kristie, John SR               
     3) Conklin, Dan SO                 4) Dodge, Connor FR               
  7 New Haven  'B'                                      3:34.91   3 
     1) Kichar, Mark SR                 2) Cagna, Nicholas FR             
     3) Hoang, Joshua SO                4) Budhu, Christopher SO          
  8 Marist  'B'                                         3:37.96   3 
     1) Lopez, Josh JR                  2) Cuesta, Alex SR                
     3) Vanzetta, Chris SO              4) Krupka, Phil SO                
  9 Trinity  'A'                                        3:41.28   3 
     1) Mason, John JR                  2) Creane, Stephen JR             
     3) Lynn, Ricky SR                  4) Tengatenga, Ngoni JR           
 10 Marist  'C'                                         3:44.09   3 
     1) McCloskey, Mike JR              2) Bushey, Darren SO              
     3) Clifford, Michael JR            4) James, Andrew FR               
 -- St. Peter's  'A'                                        DNF   2 
     1) Cunningham, Tevin FR            2) Nelson, Ralph SR               
     3) Dwyer, Trevarno JR              4) Gatto, Michael SR              
 -- Unattached  'A'                                          DQ   2  Break line violation
 -- St. Peter's  'B'                                         DQ   2  Hand off violation 2
     1) Ocasio, Jonathan JR             2) Harris, Isaiah FR              
     3) Wallace, Marques SR             4) Thompson, Leon SR