Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Aug24_Battle_set1.shtml

Battle of Stonington 5K

Stonington, CT, August 24, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see The Time Is Now.

BATTLE OF STONINGTON 5 K RACE

BATTLE OF STONINGTON 5 K RACE

Overall Finish List

August 24, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Nicholas Meeker                   New London  CT         54    22   M   ***** 20-39      16:40.0    5:23/M             
       2    David Billing                     Gales Ferry  CT        71    21   M   ***** 20-39      16:48.0    5:25/M             
       3    Michael Tammaro                   Kingston  RI          102    41   M   ***** 40-49      17:40.0    5:42/M             
       4    Joseph Hallisey                   Glastonbury  CT        20    46   M       1 40-49      18:30.0    5:58/M             
       5    Jonathan Pincince                 Wakefield  RI          93    33   M       1 20-39      18:33.0    5:59/M             
       6    Paul Letoile                      Wakefield  RI         100    45   M       2 40-49      18:37.0    6:00/M             
       7    Ian Kulin                                               106    46   M       3 40-49      18:42.0    6:02/M             
       8    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford  CT         140    23   M       2 20-39      19:02.0    6:08/M             
       9    Peter Barbera                     Wakefield  RI          92    53   M       1 50-59      19:08.0    6:10/M             
      10    Shaun Savoie                      Stonington  CT        172    29   M       3 20-39      19:11.0    6:11/M             
      11    Phillip Loiselle                  Colchester  CT         88    31   M       4 20-39      19:13.0    6:12/M             
      12    John Trahan                       Mystic  CT             50    54   M       2 50-59      19:17.0    6:13/M             
      13    Connor Gralton                    Gales Ferry  CT        76    12   M       1  0-19      19:19.0    6:14/M             
      14    Sean Fedak                         Stonington  CT        59    60   M       1 60-69      19:23.0    6:15/M             
      15    Susan Hammond                     Pawcatuck  CT          69    47   F   ***** 40-49      19:28.0    6:17/M             
      16    John Fox                          North Stonington  C    14    38   M       5 20-39      19:31.0    6:18/M             
      17    John Hogan                        Cheshire  CT          127    44   M       4 40-49      19:35.0    6:19/M             
      18    Glenn Coughlin                    Jewett City  CT       114    41   M       5 40-49      19:44.0    6:22/M             
      19    Daniel Brannegan                  Pawcatuck  CT           7    35   M       6 20-39      19:46.0    6:23/M             
      20    Josh Harwell                      Mystic  CT            122    36   M       7 20-39      19:53.0    6:25/M             
      21    Sarah Osgood                      Oakdale  CT            70    35   F   ***** 20-39      19:54.0    6:25/M             
      22    Tom Olendorf                      Mystic  CT             36    45   M       6 40-49      19:59.0    6:27/M             
      23    Michael Boumenot                  Pawcatuck  CT           4    41   M       7 40-49      20:05.0    6:29/M             
      24    Philip Plouffe                    Mystic  CT             86    53   M       3 50-59      20:11.0    6:31/M             
      25    Nicole Battay                     North Kingstown  RI   105    33   F   ***** 20-39      20:15.0    6:32/M             
      26    Tom Owen                          Stonington  CT         95    17   M       2  0-19      20:21.0    6:34/M             
      27    Justin Kane                       Stonington  CT         82    42   M       8 40-49      20:24.0    6:35/M             
      28    Heather Bessette                  Mystic  CT              3    45   F       1 40-49      20:33.0    6:38/M             
      29    Erik Soderstrom                   Ashaway  RI            68    35   M       8 20-39      20:36.0    6:39/M             
      30    Dave Jacobs                       Niantic  CT            24    65   M       2 60-69      20:36.0    6:39/M             
      31    Karl Christiansen                 Niantic  CT            73    48   M       9 40-49      20:38.0    6:39/M             
      32    Anne Campbell                     Niantic  CT            72    38   F       1 20-39      20:38.0    6:39/M             
      33    Joe Dotolo                        Westerly  RI          144    44   M      10 40-49      20:39.0    6:40/M             
      34    Chi Ryder                         Newton  CT            150    37   F       2 20-39      20:52.0    6:44/M             
      35    Jeffery Van Deusen                East Lyme  CT          51    42   M      11 40-49      20:52.0    6:44/M             
      36    Jim Tiernan                       Pawcatuck  CT          66    46   M      12 40-49      21:04.0    6:48/M             
      37    Marcy Withington                  Old Lyme  CT          156    40   F       2 40-49      21:09.0    6:49/M             
      38    Keith Bessette                    Pawcatuck  CT         128    31   M       9 20-39      21:18.0    6:52/M             
      39    Daniel Terrell                    Pawcatuck  CT         107    23   M      10 20-39      21:22.0    6:54/M             
      40    James Eppinger                    Pawcatuck  CT          65    25   M      11 20-39      21:34.0    6:57/M             
      41    Gregory Preston                   Salem  CT              37    49   M      13 40-49      21:35.0    6:58/M             
      42    Tim Kobylenski                    Saunderstown  RI       53    52   M       4 50-59      21:41.0    7:00/M             
      43    Manuel Duval                      New London  CT        149    44   M      14 40-49      21:47.0    7:02/M             
      44    Jessica Wood                      Groton  CT             99    23   F       3 20-39      21:52.0    7:03/M             
      45    Christopher Chappel               Mystic  CT            155    37   M      12 20-39      21:56.0    7:05/M             
      46    Wendy Eck                         Stonington  CT        161    48   F       3 40-49      21:56.0    7:05/M             
      47    Kristen Gallagher                 Preston  CT            16    37   F       4 20-39      21:57.0    7:05/M             
      48    Kyra Coughlin                     Jewett City  CT       113    15   F       1  0-19      22:01.0    7:06/M             
      49    Erica Fox                         North Stonington  C    13    36   F       5 20-39      22:12.0    7:10/M             
      50    John Salisbury                    Pawcatuck  CT          41    31   M      13 20-39      22:22.0    7:13/M             
      51    Doug Mola                         Stonington  CT         57    45   M      15 40-49      22:25.0    7:14/M             
      52    Kimberly Shepherd                 Essex  CT              45    19   F       2  0-19      22:32.0    7:16/M             
      53    Steven Forster                                          137    39   M      14 20-39      22:41.0    7:19/M             
      54    Kareem Halim                      College Point  NY      21    21   M      15 20-39      22:54.0    7:23/M             
      55    Gregg Nunn                        Stonington  CT        121    55   M       5 50-59      22:57.0    7:24/M             
      56    Frank Arias                       New London  CT        146    36   M      16 20-39      22:58.0    7:25/M             
      57    Carol Rose                        Ledyard  CT           120    44   F       4 40-49      23:02.0    7:26/M             
      58    Joe Behl                          Charlestown  RI        61    66   M       3 60-69      23:03.0    7:26/M             
      59    Russ Dipallina                    Waterford  CT         104    48   M      16 40-49      23:08.0    7:28/M             
      60    Andrew Paul                       Wakefield  RI         116    30   M      17 20-39      23:12.0    7:29/M             
      61    Holly Hedda                       Mystic  CT             22    31   F       6 20-39      23:16.0    7:30/M             
      62    Ric Villarreal                    Essex  CT              83    53   M       6 50-59      23:19.0    7:31/M             
      63    Melanie Diamanti                  Pawcatuck  CT         162    37   F       7 20-39      23:19.0    7:31/M             
      64    Patricia McGuinn                  Narragansett  RI      101    47   F       5 40-49      23:20.0    7:32/M             
      65    Bob Myers                         New London  CT         35    49   M      17 40-49      23:26.0    7:34/M             
      66    Gregory Newolty                   Stonington  CT        154    15   M       3  0-19      23:30.0    7:35/M             
      67    Alex Slaten                       Stonington  CT        171    50   M       7 50-59      23:32.0    7:35/M             
      68    Rosanne Diroma                    Groton  CT             11    51   F       1 50-59      23:33.0    7:36/M             
      69    Michele Millham                   Gales Ferry  CT        32    43   F       6 40-49      23:34.0    7:36/M             
      70    Scott Partosan                    Mystic  CT            163    45   M      18 40-49      23:40.0    7:38/M             
      71    Aimee Tookes                      Stonington  CT        153    46   F       7 40-49      23:46.0    7:40/M             
      72    Paul Gray                         Pawcatuck  CT         139    43   M      19 40-49      23:49.0    7:41/M             
      73    Kelly Kincaid                     New London  CT        147    31   F       8 20-39      23:51.0    7:42/M             
      74    John Desprmier                    Gales Ferry  CT        10    40   M      20 40-49      23:52.0    7:42/M             
      75    Will Sargent                      Stonington  CT        111    18   M       4  0-19      24:01.0    7:45/M             
      76    Pamela Kane                       Stonington  CT         81    41   F       8 40-49      24:03.0    7:45/M             
      77    Katrina Loomis                    Mystic  CT            142    37   F       9 20-39      24:04.0    7:46/M             
      78    Christoper Barber                 Stonington  CT          1    19   M       5  0-19      24:09.0    7:47/M             
      79    Sarena Boulier                    Meriden  CT            87    33   F      10 20-39      24:14.0    7:49/M             
      80    Kate Eppinger                      Stonington  CT       117    27   F      11 20-39      24:20.0    7:51/M             
      81    Tracy Olan                        Stonington  CT        157    47   F       9 40-49      24:24.0    7:52/M             
      82    Jim Stuart                        Pawcatuck  CT          97    46   M      21 40-49      24:25.0    7:53/M             
      83    Clem McGrath                      Colchester  CT         84    71   M       1 70-99      24:34.0    7:55/M             
      84    Tom Baker                         Oakdale  CT            78    67   M       4 60-69      24:34.0    7:55/M             
      85    Maura D'Agostino                  Groton  CT              9    23   F      12 20-39      24:44.0    7:59/M             
      86    Bryan Saldo                       Groton  CT             40    23   M      18 20-39      24:44.0    7:59/M             
      87    Luke Varanko                      Groton  CT            135    51   M       8 50-59      24:50.0    8:01/M             
      88    Beth Hess                         Stonington  CT         23    48   F      10 40-49      24:59.0    8:04/M             
      89    Scott Wilson                      New London  CT         62    45   M      22 40-49      25:03.0    8:05/M             
      90    Anthony Good Jr                   Preston  CT            67    25   M      19 20-39      25:05.0    8:05/M             
      91    Rusty Morrison                    Stonington  CT        132    48   M      23 40-49      25:08.0    8:06/M             
      92    Rich Rudert                       Westerly  RI           63    72   M       2 70-99      25:09.0    8:07/M             
      93    James Rose                        Ledyard  CT           119    12   M       6  0-19      25:09.0    8:07/M             
      94    Jim Wesdowski                     Lebanon  CT           152    58   M       9 50-59      25:13.0    8:08/M             
      95    Henry Grills                      Westerly  RI           64    73   M       3 70-99      25:14.0    8:08/M             
      96    Meg Rolfe                         Stonington  CT         38    12   F       3  0-19      25:20.0    8:10/M             
      97    Brooke Chappell                    Stonington  CT       148    19   F       4  0-19      25:22.0    8:11/M             
      98    Troy Mong                         Stonington  CT        123    43   M      24 40-49      25:24.0    8:12/M             
      99    David Banks                       Westerly  RI          131    55   M      10 50-59      25:26.0    8:12/M             
     100    Jessica Nowack                    Mystic  CT            124    17   F       5  0-19      25:28.0    8:13/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT            60    62   F       1 60-69      25:29.0    8:13/M             
     102    Ronald Gale                       Norwich  CT            15    74   M       4 70-99      25:38.0    8:16/M             
     103    Michael Crutchley                 North Stonington  C     8    39   M      20 20-39      25:39.0    8:16/M             
     104    Kaitlin Gomes                     Pawcatuck  CT         118    24   F      13 20-39      25:40.0    8:17/M             
     105    Liz Sargent                        Stonington  CT       110    21   F      14 20-39      25:45.0    8:18/M             
     106    Karen Santacroce                  Groton  CT             43    41   F      11 40-49      25:48.0    8:19/M             
     107    Erin Sturgeon                     Salem  CT              47    19   F       6  0-19      25:49.0    8:20/M             
     108    Nga Do                            Groton  CT            115    37   F      15 20-39      25:52.0    8:21/M             
     109    Britton Taylor                    Stonington  CT         48    21   F      16 20-39      25:53.0    8:21/M             
     110    Alex Moore                        Stonington  CT         33    46   F      12 40-49      25:55.0    8:22/M             
     111    Bill Bentley                      Lisbon  CT              2    44   M      25 40-49      25:56.0    8:22/M             
     112    Stephanie Kindel                  Mystic  CT            166    30   F      17 20-39      25:57.0    8:22/M             
     113    Carol Myers                       New London  CT         34    35   F      18 20-39      25:58.0    8:23/M             
     114    Krissy Trevena                    Pawcatuck  CT         136    34   F      19 20-39      26:02.0    8:24/M             
     115    Lindsey Burgess                   New York  NY           79    28   F      20 20-39      26:06.0    8:25/M             
     116    David Hopkins                     Stonington  CT         80    30   M      21 20-39      26:07.0    8:25/M             
     117    Collen Doshna                     Waterford  CT          12    43   F      13 40-49      26:15.0    8:28/M             
     118    Christopher Bowdler               Stonington  CT          5    13   M       7  0-19      26:16.0    8:28/M             
     119    Mary Sturgen                      Salem  CT              46    52   F       2 50-59      26:21.0    8:30/M             
     120    Kevin Ray                         Pawcatuck  CT         134    45   M      26 40-49      26:25.0    8:31/M             
     121    Carol Ann Gray                    Pawcatuck  CT         158    41   F      14 40-49      26:26.0    8:32/M             
     122    Benjamin Ladd                     Quaker Hill  CT        28    38   M      22 20-39      26:29.0    8:33/M             
     123    Dianne Merrigan                   Newington  CT         145    45   F      15 40-49      26:30.0    8:33/M             
     124    Beth Kanyock                      Mystic  CT             25    46   F      16 40-49      26:38.0    8:35/M             
     125    Virginia Adais                    Stonington  CT        167    26   F      21 20-39      26:48.0    8:39/M             
     126    Joshua Ainscough                  Mystic  CT            103    32   M      23 20-39      26:50.0    8:39/M             
     127    David Heskett                     Westerly  RI           98    54   M      11 50-59      26:55.0    8:41/M             
     128    Courtney Stewart                  Oakdale  CT            55    19   F       7  0-19      27:00.0    8:43/M             
     129    Neal Bobruff                      Stonington  CT        130    51   M      12 50-59      27:09.0    8:45/M             
     130    Susan Sheckley                    Niantic  CT            74    62   F       2 60-69      27:10.0    8:46/M             
     131    Theresa Reynolds                  Pawcatuck  CT         164    15   F       8  0-19      27:10.0    8:46/M             
     132    Barry Sheckley                    Niantic  CT            75    63   M       5 60-69      27:11.0    8:46/M             
     133    Joni Moody                        Mystic  CT            165    15   F       9  0-19      27:17.0    8:48/M             
     134    Brian Kluberdanz                  Stonington  CT        168    27   M      24 20-39      27:18.0    8:48/M             
     135    Anne Bartholet                    Stonington  CT        170    43   F      17 40-49      27:18.0    8:48/M             
     136    Kelley Sanok                      Stonington  CT         42    36   F      22 20-39      27:20.0    8:49/M             
     137    Gleanna Doyle                     Mystic  CT             90    47   F      18 40-49      27:21.0    8:49/M             
     138    Jennifer Gray                     Stonington  CT        112    37   F      23 20-39      27:30.0    8:52/M             
     139    Betsy Barbera                     Wakefield  RI          91    50   F       3 50-59      27:30.0    8:52/M             
     140    Jimmy Cook                        Groton  CT            109    31   M      25 20-39      27:36.0    8:54/M             
     141    Becca Graves                      Pawcatuck  CT         129    30   F      24 20-39      27:37.0    8:55/M             
     142    Louise Marconi O'Boyle            Stonington  CT         30    58   F       4 50-59      27:40.0    8:55/M             
     143    Anna Sawin                        Stonington  CT        141    39   F      25 20-39      27:42.0    8:56/M             
     144    Patricia Philips                  Niantic  CT           159    63   F       3 60-69      28:09.0    9:05/M             
     145    Bill Schwarzenbach                Stonington  CT         44    63   M       6 60-69      28:14.0    9:06/M             
     146    James Paggioli                    Bolton  CT            133    47   M      27 40-49      28:14.0    9:06/M             
     147    Diane Trone                       Mystic  CT            125    52   F       5 50-59      28:40.0    9:15/M             
     148    Catherine Thiffeault              Griswold  CT           49    45   F      19 40-49      28:48.0    9:17/M             
     149    Page Owen                         Stonington  CT         94    47   M      28 40-49      28:53.0    9:19/M             
     150    Brittany Forster                  Pawcatuck  CT         138    14   F      10  0-19      28:54.0    9:19/M             
     151    Annie Knizeski                    Stonington  CT         26    14   F      11  0-19      29:05.0    9:23/M             
     152    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             108    56   M      13 50-59      29:06.0    9:23/M             
     153    Brian Gallagher                   Preston  CT            17    39   M      26 20-39      29:50.0    9:37/M             
     154    Mike Knizeski                     Stonington  CT         27    58   M      14 50-59      29:52.0    9:38/M             
     155    Susan Gabrielson                  Mystic  CT            126    57   F       6 50-59      29:57.0    9:40/M             
     156    Jan MacGregor                     Stonington  CT        160    70   M       5 70-99      30:35.0    9:52/M             
     157    Bob Menard                        Groton  CT             31    51   M      15 50-59      30:39.0    9:53/M             
     158    Joyce Mong                        Stonington  CT         56    46   F      20 40-49      31:03.0   10:01/M             
     159    Jacquie Burzycki                  Taftville  CT         173    58   F       7 50-59      31:06.0   10:02/M             
     160    Anita Kaiser                      Groton  CT             58    49   F      21 40-49      32:21.0   10:26/M             
     161    Tom Sullivan                      Ledyard  CT           151    70   M       6 70-99      32:29.0   10:29/M             
     162    Pat Baker                         Oakdale  CT            77    65   F       4 60-69      32:57.0   10:38/M             
     163    Andrew Bartholet                  Stonington  CT        169    9    M       8  0-19      33:22.0   10:46/M             
     164    Susan Gordan                      Charlestown  RI        18    54   F       8 50-59      33:34.0   10:50/M             
     165    Mary Roy                          Stonington  CT         39    60   F       5 60-69      34:44.0   11:12/M             
     166    Tom Richards                      Mystic  CT             85    62   M       7 60-69      37:14.0   12:01/M             
     167    Colburn Graves                    North Stonington  C    19    76   M       7 70-99      41:48.0   13:29/M             
     168    Carol Shroyer                     Stonington  CT         96    68   F       6 60-69      49:01.0   15:49/M             
     169    Susan Jakubielski                 Stonington  CT         89    60   F       7 60-69      49:01.0   15:49/M