Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Apr3_Easter_set1.shtml

Easter Road Race

Willimantic, CT, April 3, 2010

[Age Groups ]

Races Results

For more race information, see View your races photos here.

2010 Race Winners!
2010 Race Winners!


                             Easter Road Race 
                            Willimantic, CT USA
                            4/03/2010 - 9:30 AM
                     Weather: Sunny - Light wind - 65'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
========================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
=========================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
    1     7 Aaron Croteau         17:08  5:31 Willimantic        CT M  34   1/9      1/62   M3039 
    2   225 Kyle Shaw             18:04  5:49 Lebanon            CT M  16   1/9      2/62   M1319 
    3    89 Conor Hackett         19:11  6:11 Bolton             CT M  22   1/7      3/62   M2029 
    4   231 James Stolaronek      19:54  6:24 Norwich            CT M  25   2/7      4/62   M2029 
    5    46 Matt McMerriman       19:55  6:25 Brooklyn           CT M  14   2/9      5/62   M1319 
    6    92 David Marchini        19:56  6:25 Groton             CT M  42   1/16     6/62   M4049 
    7    77 Kerri Ruffo           20:01  6:27 Plainfield         CT F  13   1/8      1/56   F1319 
    8     4 Brett Jackson         20:16  6:32 Plainfield         CT M  31   2/9      7/62   M3039 
    9    95 Andrew Chambers       20:22  6:34 Bolton             CT M  51   1/7      8/62   M5059 
   10    83 Kevin Brennan         20:29  6:36 Barrington         RI M  41   2/16     9/62   M4049 
   11    65 Michael Didato        20:37  6:38 Waterford          CT M  48   3/16    10/62   M4049 
   12    94 Trevor Chambers       20:40  6:39 Bolton             CT M  12   1/7     11/62   M-12  
   13   100 Jason Reynolds        21:18  6:52 **data Needed**    XX M  14   3/9     12/62   M1319 
   14    85 Peter Ballsieper      21:21  6:53 Lebanon            CT M  43   4/16    13/62   M4049 
   15   211 Andrew Zyrek          21:29  6:55 Manchester         CT M  41   5/16    14/62   M4049 
   16    27 Dave Jacobs           21:35  6:57 Niantic            CT M  64   1/5     15/62   M6069 
   17   236 Michael Holtman       21:53  7:03 Middletown         RI M  29   3/7     16/62   M2029 
   18    28 Larry Mooney          21:55  7:04 Windham            CT M  49   6/16    17/62   M4049 
   19   224 Bejamin Kohn          21:57  7:04 **data Needed**    XX M  15   4/9     18/62   M1319 
   20    86 Katie Wilt            21:59  7:05 Bolton             CT F  28   1/9      2/56   F2029 
   21    29 Jason Hamilton        22:02  7:06 Mansfield          CT M  38   3/9     19/62   M3039 
   22    76 Mark Turkington       22:15  7:10 Bolton             CT M  65   2/5     20/62   M6069 
   23    75 Allen Williams        22:23  7:13 Mansfield Center   CT M  13   5/9     21/62   M1319 
   24    84 Scott Caldwell        22:28  7:14 Manville           RI M  54   2/7     22/62   M5059 
   25    69 Nick McAneny          22:40  7:18 Lebanon            CT M  14   6/9     23/62   M1319 
   26    96 Roy Gallant           22:49  7:21 Ashford            CT M  48   7/16    24/62   M4049 
   27    31 David Wolfe           22:55  7:23 Wyckoff            NJ M  42   8/16    25/62   M4049 
   28   228 Larry James           23:03  7:26 Preston            CT M  46   9/16    26/62   M4049 
   29    48 Gavin Metsack         23:21  7:31 Ashford            CT M  12   2/7     27/62   M-12  
   30    91 Kimberley Williams    23:26  7:33 Boulder            CO F  40   1/12     3/56   F4049 
   31    70 Christine Fabry       23:28  7:33 Jewett City        CT M  32   4/9     28/62   M3039 
   32   230 Tom Curry             23:32  7:35 Hampton            CT M  46  10/16    29/62   M4049 
   33    39 Cole Tamburri         23:41  7:38 Chaplin            CT M  11   3/7     30/62   M-12  
   34   235 Julian Potts          23:47  7:40 North Franklin     CT M  14   7/9     31/62   M1319 
   35   223 Rebecca Hetterich     23:48  7:40 Columbia           CT F  24   2/9      4/56   F2029 
   36    61 Jakob Koiva           23:51  7:41 Columbia           CT M  10   4/7     32/62   M-12  
   37    18 Greg Lunski           23:55  7:42 New Britain        CT M  27   4/7     33/62   M2029 
   38    71 Francis Santalucia    24:00  7:44 Windham            CT M  55   3/7     34/62   M5059 
   39     1 Matthew Haley         24:06  7:46 Willimantic        CT M  33   5/9     35/62   M3039 
   40   215 Addison Wheat         24:09  7:47 Woodstock          CT M  16   8/9     36/62   M1319 
   41    30 Annette Hamilton      24:16  7:49 Mansfield          CT F  45   2/12     5/56   F4049 
   42     8 Kevin Kunak           24:24  7:51 West Hartford      CT M  30   6/9     37/62   M3039 
   43    37 Felicia Figueroa      24:25  7:52 Windham            CT F  14   2/8      6/56   F1319 
   44     9 Katje Stapler         24:39  7:56 Cambridge          MA F  26   3/9      7/56   F2029 
   45    33 Christian Nelson      24:54  8:01 West Hartford      CT M  42  11/16    38/62   M4049 
   46    78 Sarah Langlois        25:00  8:03 Plainfield         CT F  22   4/9      8/56   F2029 
   47   208 John Fortier          25:00  8:03 Lebanon            CT M  40  12/16    39/62   M4049 
   48    38 Kara Tamburri         25:04  8:05 Chaplin            CT F  40   3/12     9/56   F4049 
   49    54 Joe Piela             25:06  8:05 Mansfield          CT M  52   4/7     40/62   M5059 
   50    81 John Pozzetta         25:23  8:11 Hellertown         PA M  24   5/7     41/62   M2029 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
   51   216 Laura Michaels        25:30  8:13 Woodstock          CT F  23   5/9     10/56   F2029 
   52   220 Jamie Gibson          25:34  8:14 Seattle            WA M  34   7/9     42/62   M3039 
   53    58 Katrina Buckles       25:36  8:15 Norwich            CT F  32   1/10    11/56   F3039 
   54    47 Paul Metsack          25:53  8:20 Ashford            CT M  45  13/16    43/62   M4049 
   55    97 Lisa Gallant          26:06  8:24 Ashford            CT F  48   4/12    12/56   F4049 
   56    82 Alan McCall           26:20  8:29 Manchester         CT M  60   3/5     44/62   M6069 
   57    43 Hannah Kaplan         26:33  8:33 Lebanon            CT F  11   1/2     13/56   F-12  
   58   234 Justin Potts          26:35  8:34 North Franklin     CT M  40  14/16    45/62   M4049 
   59   237 Catherine Hovrihan    26:44  8:37 Middletown         RI F  30   2/10    14/56   F3039 
   60   217 Alex Kent             26:46  8:37 Woodstock          CT M  17   9/9     46/62   M1319 
   61   202 Lisa Bertschy         26:47  8:38 Woodstock          CT F  17   3/8     15/56   F1319 
   62    41 Ronald Gale           26:50  8:38 Norwich            CT M  74   1/2     47/62   M70+  
   63     2 Gail Voyer            27:16  8:47 Vineyard Haven     CT F  48   5/12    16/56   F4049 
   64   232 Philip Stolaronek     27:25  8:50 Jewett City        CT M  34   8/9     48/62   M3039 
   65    12 Elizabeth Norton      27:31  8:52 Hebron             CT F  30   3/10    17/56   F3039 
   66    35 Sierra Ballsieper     27:35  8:53 Lebanon            CT F  14   4/8     18/56   F1319 
   67    32 Madeleine Flannery    27:36  8:53 Lebanon            CT F  14   5/8     19/56   F1319 
   68    34 Carley Dolan          27:36  8:53 Lebanon            CT F  15   6/8     20/56   F1319 
   69    44 Ali Kaplan            27:37  8:54 Lebanon            CT F  15   7/8     21/56   F1319 
   70   238 Tom Devivo            28:16  9:06 Willimantic        CT M  48  15/16    49/62   M4049 
   71    98 Stephen Curry         28:32  9:11 Ashford            CT M  56   5/7     50/62   M5059 
   72    14 Will Whiting          28:49  9:17 Windham            CT M  33   9/9     51/62   M3039 
   73    51 Anise Grajeda         29:12  9:24 Norwich            CT F  39   4/10    22/56   F3039 
   74    74 Frank Williams        29:35  9:32 Mansfield Center   CT M  51   6/7     52/62   M5059 
   75   214 Bryce Grisafe         29:58  9:39 Salem              CT M  56   7/7     53/62   M5059 
   76     6 Stephanie Kampersch   30:05  9:41 Ledyard            CT F  40   6/12    23/56   F4049 
   77   218 Alanna Priest         30:10  9:43 Woodstock          CT F   0   1/7     24/56   F0099 
   78    11 Patricia Brown        30:30  9:49 Windham            CT F  46   7/12    25/56   F4049 
   79   233 Wendy Potts           30:35  9:51 North Franklin     CT F  45   8/12    26/56   F4049 
   80    13 Farrah Hussey         31:03 10:00 Mansfield Ctr      CT F  33   5/10    27/56   F3039 
   81    80 Mike Pozzetta         31:14 10:04 Colchester         CT M  62   4/5     54/62   M6069 
   82   210 Katherine Siegelste   31:30 10:09 Windham            CT F  36   6/10    28/56   F3039 
   83    79 Leanne Farr           31:37 10:11 Colchester         CT F  52   1/6     29/56   F5059 
   84    64 Sean Easton-Robb      31:48 10:15 Columbia           CT M  11   5/7     55/62   M-12  
   85   229 Malcolm Todt          32:03 10:19 Middlebury         CT M  65   5/5     56/62   M6069 
   86   207 Anne Blanchard        32:11 10:22 Delmar             NY F  35   7/10    30/56   F3039 
   87    63 Kathleen Easton-Rob   32:14 10:23 Columbia           CT F  44   9/12    31/56   F4049 
   88    15 Carmen Rivera-Garre   32:58 10:37 Mansfield          CT F   0   2/7     32/56   F0099 
   89    22 Christa Charron       33:05 10:39 Need Data          CT F   0   3/7     33/56   F0099 
   90    67 Trish Nelson          33:35 10:49 W Hartford         CT F  44  10/12    34/56   F4049 
   91    87 Jackson Toomey        33:44 10:52 Willimantic        CT M  11   6/7     57/62   M-12  
   92    88 Michael Toomey        35:18 11:22 **data Needed**    XX M  29   6/7     58/62   M2029 
   93   226 Laura Popeleski       35:19 11:22 Ashford            CT F  30   8/10    35/56   F3039 
   94   227 Jennifer Bryant       35:31 11:26 Wethersfield       CT F  30   9/10    36/56   F3039 
   95    52 Pat Calabro           36:56 11:54 Bristol            RI M  24   7/7     59/62   M2029 
   96    62 Jeanne Harrington     37:11 11:58 Canterbury         CT F  29   6/9     37/56   F2029 
   97     3 Lisa Cramm            37:12 11:59 Bangor             ME F  31  10/10    38/56   F3039 
   98    55 Megan Piela           37:57 12:13 Bozarh             CT F  24   7/9     39/56   F2029 
   99    56 Ashley O'Keeffe       37:59 12:14 Bristol            RI F  24   8/9     40/56   F2029 
  100    93 Kate Chambers         38:00 12:14 Bolton             CT F  48  11/12    41/56   F4049 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  City               St S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == = === ======== ======== ===== 
  101   213 Matthew Candler       38:25 12:22 **data Needed**    XX M   7   7/7     60/62   M-12  
  102    90 Cashay Poudrier       39:22 12:41 Chaplin            CT F  12   2/2     42/56   F-12  
  103   212 Cecella Grisafe       39:31 12:43 Salem              CT F  54   2/6     43/56   F5059 
  104    50 John Berg             44:08 14:13 Mansfield Ctr      CT M  70   2/2     61/62   M70+  
  105    59 Irene Burke           44:11 14:14 Storrs             CT F  76   1/1     44/56   F70+  
  106    66 Patty Vuylsteke       45:00 14:30 Uncasville         CT F  59   3/6     45/56   F5059 
  107   219 Erica Fagien          48:19 15:34 Woodstock          CT F  17   8/8     46/56   F1319 
  108    60 Melissa Burke         50:41 16:19 Willington         CT F  41  12/12    47/56   F4049 
  109    17 Patrice Welch         51:41 16:38 Killingly          CT F  51   4/6     48/56   F5059 
  110    21 Becky Welch           51:42 16:39 Putnam Center      CT F   0   4/7     49/56   F0099 
  111    20 Lynda Barrow          51:42 16:39 Need Data          CT F   0   5/7     50/56   F0099 
  112    72 Ashley Welch          51:43 16:39 Woodstock          CT F  23   9/9     51/56   F2029 
  113    99 John Devivo           52:43 16:58 Willimantic        CT M  41  16/16    62/62   M4049 
  114    10 Christine Koning      52:43 16:58 Willimantic        CT F  54   5/6     52/56   F5059 
  115    16 Barbara Dubois        52:51 17:01 Need Data          CT F   0   6/7     53/56   F0099 
  116    73 Libby Parda           52:54 17:02 **data Needed**    XX F  54   6/6     54/56   F5059 
  117    24 Sheri Lee             54:57 17:41 Need Data          CT F   0   7/7     55/56   F0099 
  118    23 Donna Grusmark        54:59 17:42 Mansfield          CT F  65   1/1     56/56   F6069 
   4/03/2010  1:15PM