Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/10/ct/Apr10_EarthD_set1.shtml

Earth Day 3-Mile Trail Race

Mansfield Hollow, CT, April 10, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time To Go.

Earth Day 3-Mile Trail Race

Earth Day 3-Mile Trail Race

Overall Finish List

April 10, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Adam Savino             Manchester  CT        198   27     1 M 20-29      17:18.9    5:46/M             
       2    Merle Shaw              Coventry  CT          199   28     2 M 20-29      17:29.4    5:50/M             
       3    Casey Neistat           New London  CT        195   29     3 M 20-29      17:58.6    5:59/M             
       4    Burkett Forquher        New London  CT        197   25     4 M 20-29      18:37.5    6:12/M             
       5    Fernando Rincon         Glastonbury  CT       183   39     1 M 30-39      18:53.3    6:18/M             
       6    John Trahan             Mystic  CT            172   54     1 M 50-59      18:56.4    6:19/M             
       7    Matt McMerrimen         Brooklyn  CT          174   14     1 M 13-19      18:59.0    6:20/M             
       8    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT           148   62     1 M 60-69      19:08.7    6:23/M             
       9    David Bartlett          Uncasville  CT        181   22     5 M 20-29      19:14.3    6:25/M             
      10    Matt Lana               Willimantic  CT       219   20     6 M 20-29      19:43.4    6:34/M             
      11    Donald Jakoboski        Tolland  CT           222   59     2 M 50-59      20:01.7    6:40/M             
      12    Timothy Paz             Baltic  CT            164   14     2 M 13-19      20:09.1    6:43/M             
      13    Jacob Reilly            Storrs Mansfield  C   226   18     3 M 13-19      20:12.6    6:44/M             
      14    Jeff Lafluer            Hebron  CT            210   42     1 M 40-49      20:39.0    6:53/M             
      15    Peter Ballsieper        Lebanon  CT           204   44     2 M 40-49      20:43.2    6:54/M             
      16    Drew Hyatt              Andover  CT           208   48     3 M 40-49      21:05.2    7:02/M             
      17    Patrick D'Amico         Waterbury  CT         154   31     2 M 30-39      21:48.6    7:16/M             
      18    Vidal Paz               Baltic  CT            165   48     4 M 40-49      22:03.0    7:21/M             
      19    Paul Andruskiewicz      Preston  CT           182   51     3 M 50-59      22:11.6    7:24/M             
      20    Robert Daly Jr          Willimantic  CT       217   15     4 M 13-19      22:13.7    7:24/M             
      21    Mark Connolly           Willimantic  CT       117   28     7 M 20-29      22:42.6    7:34/M             
      22    Klye Spooner            Norwich  CT           220   26     8 M 20-29      22:46.0    7:35/M             
      23    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           190   60     2 M 60-69      22:47.9    7:36/M             
      24    Mary-Alex Zickefoose    Bristol  CT           206   26     1 F 20-29      22:59.0    7:40/M             
      25    Peter Drzewiecki        Storrs Mansfield  C   186   42     5 M 40-49      23:39.0    7:53/M             
      26    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT        153   54     4 M 50-59      23:54.0    7:58/M             
      27    Angel Beltram           Windham  CT           129   40     6 M 40-49      23:58.4    7:59/M             
      28    Cedric Lindsey          Windham  CT           128   42     7 M 40-49      23:59.5    8:00/M             
      29    Scott Williams          Gales Ferry  CT       191   34     3 M 30-39      24:04.9    8:01/M             
      30    Marcus Oneal            South Windsor  CT     221   19     5 M 13-19      24:09.0    8:03/M             
      31    Calvin Underwood        Woodstock  CT         127   18     6 M 13-19      24:26.6    8:09/M             
      32    Mike Cyr                Mansfield Center  C   134   51     5 M 50-59      24:33.9    8:11/M             
      33    Carley Dolan            Lebanon  CT           205   15     1 F 13-19      24:39.8    8:13/M             
      34    Sierro Ballsieper       Lebanon  CT           203   14     2 F 13-19      24:40.2    8:13/M             
      35    Robert Jennette         Storrs Mansfield  C   187   53     6 M 50-59      24:45.1    8:15/M             
      36    John Sacrey             Preston  CT           201   58     7 M 50-59      24:50.4    8:17/M             
      37    Jeffrey Seaman          Oneco  CT             194   26     9 M 20-29      24:51.0    8:17/M             
      38    Robert Chmiel           Willimantic  CT       225   20    10 M 20-29      24:57.8    8:19/M             
      39    Dan Koerig              New Haven  CT         223   24    11 M 20-29      25:17.0    8:26/M             
      40    Robert Martin           Willimantic  CT       188   20    12 M 20-29      25:20.4    8:27/M             
      41    Greg Phillips           Tolland  CT           126   21    13 M 20-29      25:25.8    8:28/M             
      42    Jessica Dupuis          Broad Brook  CT       224   26     2 F 20-29      25:26.2    8:29/M             
      43    Angel Bartlett          Uncasville  CT        180   44     1 F 40-49      25:26.7    8:29/M             
      44    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           211   68     3 M 60-69      25:40.2    8:33/M             
      45    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT           130   62     1 F 60-69      25:47.7    8:36/M             
      46    Alycia Parkinson        Vernon Rockville  C   175   26     3 F 20-29      25:55.1    8:38/M             
      47    Lisa Bouclier           Bolton  CT            155   27     4 F 20-29      25:59.4    8:40/M             
      48    Mike Hislop             Preston  CT           151   21    14 M 20-29      26:02.3    8:41/M             
      49    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT           132   74     1 M 70-99      26:10.8    8:43/M             
      50    George Bouclier         Newtown  CT           157   56     8 M 50-59      26:24.2    8:48/M             
      51    Justin Paz              Baltic  CT            166   17     7 M 13-19      26:29.9    8:50/M             
      52    Lauren Biatowas                               143   20     5 F 20-29      26:40.6    8:53/M             
      53    Patrice Ramm            Columbia  CT          118   51     1 F 50-59      27:04.2    9:01/M             
      54    Christopher Ramm        Cummaquid  MA         119   52     9 M 50-59      27:04.5    9:01/M             
      55    Lori Paz                Baltic  CT            167   44     2 F 40-49      27:11.4    9:04/M             
      56    Christopher Babcock     Jewett City  CT       162   11     1 M  1-12      27:11.8    9:04/M             
      57    Kim Hopkins             Coventry  CT          213   39     1 F 30-39      27:34.2    9:11/M             
      58    Rhona Free              Hampton  CT           189   53     2 F 50-59      27:34.6    9:11/M             
      59    Steve Curry             Ashford  CT           227   56    10 M 50-59      28:00.5    9:20/M             
      60    Jennifer Morrison       Willimantic  CT       140   35     2 F 30-39      28:05.2    9:22/M             
      61    Fred Loxsom             Mansfield  CT         115   67     4 M 60-69      28:10.3    9:23/M             
      62    Jackson Whitmore        Pelham  NY            207   21    15 M 20-29      28:16.7    9:25/M             
      63    Christina Schirone      Willimantic  CT       136   21     6 F 20-29      28:17.3    9:26/M             
      64    Martin Pluszynski       Willimantic  CT       139   32     4 M 30-39      28:21.7    9:27/M             
      65    Juliette Hogan          Jewett City  CT       209   8      1 F  1-12      28:25.0    9:28/M             
      66    Trisha Underwood        Woodstock  CT         149   52     3 F 50-59      28:25.4    9:28/M             
      67    Eddie Hogan             Lisbon  CT            131   40     8 M 40-49      28:26.6    9:29/M             
      68    Lilia Salas             Willimantic  CT       133   23     7 F 20-29      28:38.8    9:33/M             
      69    Sarah Biddle            Smyrna  DE            176   30     3 F 30-39      28:40.4    9:33/M             
      70    Owen Neistat            Taftville  CT         196   11     2 M  1-12      28:46.4    9:35/M             
      71    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT        161   63     2 F 60-69      28:55.5    9:38/M             
      72    James Soccoccio         Willimantic  CT       138   22    16 M 20-29      29:06.9    9:42/M             
      73    David Lowe              Storrs Mansfield  C   185   47     9 M 40-49      29:08.5    9:43/M             
      74    Melissa Saliga          Willimantic  CT       137   22     8 F 20-29      29:13.2    9:44/M             
      75    Maria Pirro             Norwich  CT           158   34     4 F 30-39      29:13.5    9:44/M             
      76    Jeffrey Simmons         Norwich  CT           159   35     5 M 30-39      29:13.8    9:44/M             
      77    Jamie Sydoriak          Coventry  CT          125   22     9 F 20-29      29:21.6    9:47/M             
      78    Nina Bumpus             Moosup  CT            192   29    10 F 20-29      29:24.2    9:48/M             
      79    Bronwen Seaman          Oneco  CT             193   23    11 F 20-29      29:24.9    9:48/M             
      80    Melissa Meadows         Ellington  CT         179   26    12 F 20-29      29:31.9    9:50/M             
      81    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           212   62     3 F 60-69      29:46.0    9:55/M             
      82    Julia Joseph            Storrs Mansfield  C   142   50     4 F 50-59      29:55.2    9:58/M             
      83    Robert Salas            Ellington  CT         169   27    17 M 20-29      31:26.0   10:29/M             
      84    Elizabeth Andstrom      Plainfield  CT        152   55     5 F 50-59      31:54.1   10:38/M             
      85    Alison Giannini         Groton  CT            135   37     5 F 30-39      32:16.0   10:45/M             
      86    Christine Sacrey        Preston  CT           202   56     6 F 50-59      32:42.6   10:54/M             
      87    Laura Elsenboss         Mystic  CT            171   51     7 F 50-59      34:29.5   11:30/M             
      88    Amanda Trothier         Terryville  CT        214   22    13 F 20-29      35:00.5   11:40/M             
      89    Laura Divincenzo        Wethersfield  CT      215   21    14 F 20-29      35:01.2   11:40/M             
      90    Sandy Bouclier          Newtown  CT           156   55     8 F 50-59      36:00.5   12:00/M             
      91    Cashay Poudrier         Chaplin  CT           200   12     2 F  1-12      37:28.6   12:29/M             
      92    Margaret Daly           Willimantic  CT       216   55     9 F 50-59      38:16.9   12:45/M             
      93    Pam Parkinson           Coventry  CT          160   56    10 F 50-59      39:01.5   13:00/M             
      94    Dorine Morse            Coventry  CT          170   53    11 F 50-59      40:59.6   13:40/M             
      95    Kelley Salas            Ellington  CT         168   26    15 F 20-29      41:00.1   13:40/M