Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/nh/Sep5_NHECCo_set1.shtml

NHEC Co-Op 5K Road Race

Plymouth, NH, September 5, 2009

[Top Ten Results | Top Ten Walker Results | Age Division Runner Results | Age Division Walker Results | Team Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                 4th  Annual Cooperative Covered Bridge 5K
to benefit the Pemi Youth Center & Keeping You, Me, and Memories Alive, Inc.
September 5, 2009  5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH050017RF)   Plymouth, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to aimee@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/10   M2029   15:19   4:56 Mark Miller            28 M   155 Keene NH                
    2   2/10   M2029   15:53   5:07 Pat Ward               25 M   161 Philadelphia PA         
    3   1/7    M3039   17:24   5:36 Eric Beauchesne        34 M   151 Chelmsford MA           
    4   1/20   M4049   18:04   5:49 Thomas Ueland          47 M    60 Plymouth NH             
    5   1/25   F3039   18:11   5:52 Kara Haas              38 F   140 Chelmsford MA           
    6   1/18   M0119   18:42   6:01 Elliot Nolan           16 M   229 Medfield MA             
    7   3/10   M2029   18:51   6:04 Justin Carbee          23 M   152 Bristol NH              
    8   2/7    M3039   18:57   6:06 Josh Furbish           31 M   160 Plymouth NH             
    9   2/18   M0119   19:00   6:07 Michael Maclean        15 M   153 Bristol NH              
   10   3/7    M3039   19:02   6:08 Michael Haas           37 M   139 Chelmsford MA           
   11   1/18   M5059   19:09   6:10 Brian Collins          54 M    62 Canterbury NH           
   12   2/20   M4049   19:14   6:12 Edward Bleich          49 M   150 Windham NH              
   13   3/20   M4049   19:28   6:16 Glenn Miller           47 M   159 Campton NH              
   14   3/18   M0119   19:46   6:22 Matt Sanborn           15 M   110 Campton NH              
   15   4/7    M3039   20:02   6:27 Alden Jones            35 M   119 Orford NH               
   16   4/10   M2029   20:19   6:33 Joseph Mansour         22 M   199 Flushing NY             
   17   5/7    M3039   20:40   6:39 Patric McElaney        30 M   145 Plymouth NH             
   18   1/35   F4049   20:43   6:40 Ellyn Tighe            43 F   226 Campton NH              
   19   4/20   M4049   20:45   6:41 Joe Hill               45 M   208 Plymouth NH             
   20   5/20   M4049   20:47   6:42 Mike Geldermann        49 M   185 Bristol NH              
   21   6/20   M4049   20:50   6:43 Michael Kilfoyke       40 M   228 Plymouth NH             
   22   2/18   M5059   20:55   6:44 David Leverone         53 M   184 Rumney NH               
   23   4/18   M0119   21:11   6:50 Colin Nelson-Peck      13 M   132 Plymouth NH             
   24   5/18   M0119   21:14   6:50 Emmett Collins         19 M    63 Canterbury NH           
   25   5/10   M2029   21:26   6:54 Joey Mattson           26 M   205 Center Harbor NH        
   26   6/18   M0119   21:32   6:56 Cody Gookins           15 M    91 Ashland NH              
   27   2/25   F3039   21:33   6:57 Barbara Kilfoyke       38 F   227 Plymouth NH             
   28   3/18   M5059   21:43   7:00 Scott Graham           50 M   146 Gilford NH              
   29   2/35   F4049   21:45   7:00 Tami Celso             42 F    84 Intervale NH            
   30   6/10   M2029   21:50   7:02 Jonathan Chaffee       27 M   203 Warwick RI              
   31   7/18   M0119   22:10   7:08 Chuckie Buhrman        14 M    75 Plymouth NH             
   32   4/18   M5059   22:12   7:09 Richard St. Hilaire    59 M   165 Franklin NH             
   33   3/25   F3039   22:24   7:13 Jennifer Ernst         30 F    50 Plymouth NH             
   34   5/18   M5059   22:28   7:14 Jim Bromley            53 M    56 Meaford ON              
   35   7/10   M2029   22:32   7:15 Andrew Bayard          29 M    98 Meredith NH             
   36   6/18   M5059   22:40   7:18 Mark Dean              51 M   133 Hopkinton NH            
   37   1/14   F2029   22:48   7:21 Lindsey King           27 F   101 Holderness NH           
   38   2/14   F2029   22:54   7:22 Kelly Chenchavik       23 F   164 Plymouth NH             
   39   8/10   M2029   22:56   7:23 Aaron Govoni           28 M   100 Holderness NH           
   40   7/18   M5059   22:57   7:23 Paul Johnson           54 M   111 Campton NH              
   41   3/35   F4049   22:58   7:24 Ellen Caswell          48 F   143 Worcester MA            
   42   1/14   F5059   23:01*  7:25 Marie Veselsky         56 F   166 Plymouth NH             
   43   4/35   F4049   23:03   7:25 Kathleen Connor        45 F   174 Hebron NH               
   44   1/15   M6069   23:19   7:31 Roger Pedigo           60 M   178 Holderness NH           
   45   7/20   M4049   23:20   7:31 John Gargasz           40 M   233 Hollis NH               
   46   5/35   F4049   23:21   7:31 Celeste St. Pierre     45 F   124 Lincoln NH              
   47   8/18   M0119   23:25   7:33 Dan Palmison           17 M   172 Plymouth NH             
   48   3/14   F2029   23:26   7:33 Kat Kollmer            22 F   179 Mendham NJ              
   49   2/15   M6069   23:31   7:34 Clint Obrien           63 M   168 Chelmsford MA           
   50   4/25   F3039   23:40   7:38 Erin Decotis           31 F   189 Warren NH               
Record 15:04 by Mark Miller in 2006
   9/05/2009 10:34AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
                 4th  Annual Cooperative Covered Bridge 5K
to benefit the Pemi Youth Center & Keeping You, Me, and Memories Alive, Inc.
September 5, 2009  5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH050017RF)   Plymouth, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to aimee@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   1/23   F0119   23:47   7:40 Fiona McEnany          14 F    72 Franconia NH            
   52   3/15   M6069   24:16   7:49 Bob Lewis              62 M    92 Moultonboro NH          
   53   8/20   M4049   24:17   7:49 Ray Ford               48 M   162 Enfield NH              
   54   9/18   M0119   24:18   7:50 Collin Sullivan        13 M   106 Plymouth NH             
   55  10/18   M0119   24:19   7:50 Parker Bergholm        13 M    79 Bridgewater NH          
   56   5/25   F3039   24:20   7:50 Becky Frost            38 F   127 Holderness NH           
   57   2/23   F0119   24:21   7:51 Jade McLaughlin        14 F    87 Plymouth NH             
   58   9/20   M4049   24:23   7:51 Darren Celso           47 M    89 Intervale NH            
   59   6/35   F4049   24:23   7:51 Jacqueline Downing     42 F   134 Plymouth NH             
   60  11/18   M0119   24:24   7:52 Tom Oakley             17 M   156 Rumney NH               
   61  12/18   M0119   24:25   7:52 Michael Buhrman        12 M    74 Plymouth NH             
   62   1/3    F6069   24:35*  7:55 June Schlobod          60 F   154 Campton NH              
   63   4/15   M6069   24:36   7:55 Tom Wallace            65 M    70 Rumney NH               
   64   5/15   M6069   24:41   7:57 Gordon Taylor          60 M    58 Bolton MA               
   65   6/7    M3039   25:10   8:06 Curtis Decotis         32 M    69 Nashua NH               
   66   6/25   F3039   25:23   8:11 Lori Bliss-Hill        39 F   157 Enfield NH              
   67   8/18   M5059   25:28   8:12 Steve Alliette         59 M   170 Hebron NH               
   68   7/25   F3039   25:54   8:21 Christina Cronin       38 F   183 North Haverhill NH      
   69   3/23   F0119   25:56   8:21 Sam Devine             16 F   223 Holderness NH           
   70   7/35   F4049   26:01   8:23 Betsy Taylor-Kennedy   49 F    57 Bolton MA               
   71   9/18   M5059   26:17   8:28 Richard Sterry         58 M    90 Holderness NH           
   72  10/18   M5059   26:30   8:32 Steve Nolan            52 M   231 Medford MA              
   73  10/20   M4049   26:31   8:32 Doug Bergholm          42 M    81 Bridgewater NH          
   74  11/18   M5059   26:33   8:33 Ronald Paul            51 M   147 North Woodstock NH      
   75   4/14   F2029   26:41   8:36 Timea Valentin         23 F   192 Holderness NH           
   76   5/14   F2029   26:42   8:36 Kaitlin Sapack         20 F   180 Center Harbor NH        
   77   6/15   M6069   26:44   8:36 Dick Flanders          61 M    95 Plymouth NH             
   78   8/35   F4049   26:47   8:38 Audredy Simpson        40 F   107 Bridgewater NH          
   79   7/15   M6069   26:50   8:38 Ted Adriance           66 M   149 North Sandwich NH       
   80  13/18   M0119   26:59   8:41 Seth Wheeler           14 M   148 Meredith NH             
   81   4/23   F0119   27:00   8:42 Amanda Engelhardt      16 F    82 Campton NH              
   82  11/20   M4049   27:01   8:42 Keith Lannom           41 M   113                         
   83  12/18   M5059   27:05   8:43 Nathan Mulherin        57 M   173 Rumney NH               
   84   2/14   F5059   27:11   8:45 Amy Jemery             55 F    71 Campton NH              
   85   5/23   F0119   27:13   8:46 Lindsey Bergholm       14 F    80 Bridgewater NH          
   86   6/23   F0119   27:14   8:46 Victoria Markiewicz    13 F   187 Bristol NH              
   87  12/20   M4049   27:15   8:47 Mike Mello             42 M   197 Belmont MA              
   88   6/14   F2029   27:17   8:47 Katie Everts           21 F    97 Plymouth NH             
   89   7/7    M3039   27:21   8:49 Scott Lilly            35 M   141 Philadelphia PA         
   90   9/35   F4049   27:30   8:51 Jill Miller            42 F   125 Holderness NH           
   91   7/23   F0119   27:31   8:52 Hallie Geldermann      15 F   186 Bristol NH              
   92   7/14   F2029   27:36   8:53 Britt McDonald         29 F   171 Campton NH              
   93   8/25   F3039   27:41   8:55 Lynn Davis             35 F   126 Holderness NH           
   94  13/18   M5059   27:42   8:55 Walter Johnson         53 M   137 Franconia NH            
   95   9/25   F3039   27:48   8:57 Amanda Smith           31 F    64 New Hampton NH          
   96   8/15   M6069   27:56   9:00 Bert Couture           63 M   191 Gilford NH              
   97  13/20   M4049   27:57   9:00 Richard Hart           41 M   121 Norfolk MA              
   98   3/14   F5059   28:01   9:01 Marie Nolan            53 F   230 Medfield MA             
   99  14/20   M4049   28:01   9:02 Brian Chalmers         48 M   201 Ashland NH              
  100  15/20   M4049   28:03   9:02 John Graves            43 M   207 Merrimack NH            
   9/05/2009 10:34AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                 4th  Annual Cooperative Covered Bridge 5K
to benefit the Pemi Youth Center & Keeping You, Me, and Memories Alive, Inc.
September 5, 2009  5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH050017RF)   Plymouth, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to aimee@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  16/20   M4049   28:06   9:03 Mark Monahan           44 M   109 Bristol NH              
  102   4/14   F5059   28:14   9:06 Rita Labella           58 F   123 Tewksbury MA            
  103  10/25   F3039   28:30   9:11 Kristy Roney           30 F   206 Manchester NH           
  104  11/25   F3039   28:38   9:13 Maryanne Hart          38 F   120 Norfolk MA              
  105  12/25   F3039   28:39   9:14 Sara Hage              35 F   234 Plymouth NH             
  106  17/20   M4049   28:47   9:16 Mark Daniels           45 M   236 Campton NH              
  107  10/35   F4049   28:51   9:18 Penny Huynen           48 F   122 Holderness NH           
  108  11/35   F4049   28:53   9:18 Beth Wheeler           42 F   138 Plymouth NH             
  109  13/25   F3039   29:01   9:21 Amy Baker              37 F   136 Franconia NH            
  110   9/10   M2029   29:04   9:22 Gabriel Busci          26 M   128 Holderness NH           
  111   8/14   F2029   29:05   9:22 Anita Darotsi          22 F   129 Holderness NH           
  112   5/14   F5059   29:13   9:24 Candace Morrison       57 F   169 Hebron NH               
  113   9/14   F2029   29:17   9:26 Kerri Dillon           23 F   224 Medford NY              
  114  14/18   M0119   29:18   9:26 Tim Dillon             18 M   225 Medford NY              
  115   9/15   M6069   29:28   9:29 Ronald Smith           60 M    65 New Hampton NH          
  116  10/14   F2029   29:29   9:30 Hayley Quinones        25 F    61 Plymouth NH             
  117   6/14   F5059   29:32   9:31 Jacqueline St. Hilaire 59 F   167 Franklin NH             
  118  12/35   F4049   29:44   9:35 Barbara Coonan         49 F   182 Plymouth NH             
  119  14/25   F3039   29:56   9:38 Missy Sullivan         38 F   105 Plymouth NH             
  120  13/35   F4049   30:02   9:40 Barb Sewall            49 F   204 Bristol NH              
  121   1/3    F7099   30:03*  9:41 Anne Knight            72 F    99 Durham NH               
  122  14/18   M5059   30:04   9:41 Donald Yeaton          58 M   117 Epsom NH                
  123  14/35   F4049   30:07   9:42 Wendy Yeaton           46 F   118 Epsom NH                
  124   8/23   F0119   30:15   9:45 Laura Mansour          18 F   198 Flushing NY             
  125  15/35   F4049   30:21   9:46 Sherry Wakefield       49 F   103 Center Harbor NH        
  126  11/14   F2029   30:23   9:47 Christine Nelson       27 F   202 Cumberland RI           
  127  16/35   F4049   30:26   9:48 Stefanie Miller        42 F   116 Holderness NH           
  128  15/18   M5059   30:57   9:58 Aul Mansour            52 M   200 Bridgewater NH          
  129  17/35   F4049   31:01   9:59 Cynthia Thompson       40 F    66 Pittsfield NH           
  130  18/35   F4049   31:17  10:04 Paula Hill             42 F   209 Plymouth NH             
  131   9/23   F0119   31:19  10:05 Carly Meau             15 F   163 Norfolk MA              
  132  15/25   F3039   31:22  10:06 Susan Wall             37 F   135 Lisbon NH               
  133  19/35   F4049   31:26  10:07 Michele Sirles         44 F    68 Holderness NH           
  134  10/15   M6069   31:31  10:09 Armand Auger           61 M    54 Manchester NH           
  135  20/35   F4049   31:33  10:09 Annie Doyle            48 F    78 Bridgewater NH          
  136   7/14   F5059   31:57  10:17 Dawn Day               53 F    67 Ashland NH              
  137  10/23   F0119   31:58  10:18 Pam Dubey              17 F   212 Campton NH              
  138  11/23   F0119   31:59  10:18 Sam Dumont             16 F   213 Thornton NH             
  139  12/23   F0119   31:59  10:18 Courtney Kelly         16 F   216 Plymouth NH             
  140  13/23   F0119   32:00  10:18 Johanna Currier        17 F   211 Holderness NH           
  141  14/23   F0119   32:00  10:18 Abby Bandi             17 F   210 West Thornton NH        
  142  15/23   F0119   32:01  10:19 Hannah Otto            16 F   218 Plymouth NH             
  143  16/23   F0119   32:01  10:19 Brittany Irish         14 F   215 Campton NH              
  144  17/23   F0119   32:02  10:19 Stacey Howard          17 F   214 Plymouth NH             
  145  18/23   F0119   32:02  10:19 Elisa Voland           16 F   220 Plymouth NH             
  146  19/23   F0119   32:02  10:19 Anna Kochien           16 F   217 Plymouth NH             
  147  20/23   F0119   32:03  10:19 Kayla Sullivan         15 F   219 Plymouth NH             
  148  21/35   F4049   32:03  10:19 Lisa Dalzell           42 F   222 Plymouth NH             
  149  16/25   F3039   32:14  10:23 Jessica Halm           30 F    94 Campton NH              
  150  12/14   F2029   32:48  10:34 Amanda Weeks           20 F    93 Plymouth NH             
   9/05/2009 10:34AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                 4th  Annual Cooperative Covered Bridge 5K
to benefit the Pemi Youth Center & Keeping You, Me, and Memories Alive, Inc.
September 5, 2009  5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH050017RF)   Plymouth, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to aimee@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  11/15   M6069   32:55  10:36 Mark Givens            61 M    83 Bristol NH              
  152  18/20   M4049   33:07  10:40 Tom Morrison           45 M    96 Plymouth NH             
  153   8/14   F5059   33:12  10:41 Gloria Rainwater       54 F   190 Plymouth NH             
  154   9/14   F5059   33:16  10:43 Robin Soller           51 F    18 New Hampton NH          
  155  22/35   F4049   33:20  10:44 Rosalie Silvia         47 F   102 Campton NH              
  156  13/14   F2029   33:29  10:47 Jennifer Hamel         28 F    53 Somerville MA           
  157  10/10   M2029   33:30  10:47 Chris Keddy            28 M    52 Somerville MA           
  158  23/35   F4049   33:48  10:53 Deedee Monahan         42 F   221 Bristol NH              
  159  24/35   F4049   34:01  10:57 Christine Mello        42 F   196 Belmont MA              
  160  17/25   F3039   34:25  11:05 Kendra Newton          32 F   188 Warren NH               
  161  21/23   F0119   35:10  11:19 Caitlin McAfee         10 F   176 Alexandria NH           
  162  22/23   F0119   35:10  11:19 Hailey McAfee          12 F   175 Alexandria NH           
  163  25/35   F4049   35:16  11:21 Karen Schaffner        46 F    88 Bristole NH             
  164  18/25   F3039   35:43  11:30 Bridget Regan          39 F   181 Plymouth NH             
  165  19/25   F3039   35:57  11:35 Stacy Lilly            35 F   142 Philadelphia PA         
  166  16/18   M5059   36:04  11:37 Gerard Godville        55 M     1 Bridgewater NH          
  167  26/35   F4049   36:05  11:37 Deanne Chrystal        45 F    86 Lincoln NH              
  168  19/20   M4049   36:06  11:38 Jeffrey Boyer          49 M    85 Lincoln NH              
  169  27/35   F4049   36:27  11:44 Jeannette Tino         46 F   114                         
  170  20/25   F3039   36:37  11:47 Rachel Morrison        39 F    17 Bristol NH              
  171  12/15   M6069   36:55  11:53 Daniel Dodson          64 M    13 Methuen MA              
  172  14/14   F2029   37:24  12:03 Madeline McElaney      29 F   144 Plymouth NH             
  173  28/35   F4049   37:56  12:13 Lynne Uhlman           47 F     5 Ashland NH              
  174  13/15   M6069   38:06  12:16 Dick Hage              63 M   235 Plymouth NH             
  175  21/25   F3039   38:37  12:26 Laura Gargasz          38 F   232 Rumney NH               
  176  22/25   F3039   39:10  12:37 Heather Renyck         36 F    55 Littleton NH            
  177  15/18   M0119   40:33  13:04 James Buhrman           8 M    77 Plymouth NH             
  178  29/35   F4049   40:34  13:04 Patricia Buhrman       44 F    73 Plymouth NH             
  179  10/14   F5059   41:06  13:14 Elizabeth Lachapelle   50 F     3 Campton NH              
  180  30/35   F4049   41:33  13:23 Sherry Hockersmith     46 F     4 Plymouth NH             
  181  17/18   M5059   41:33  13:23 Brian Flynn            55 M    23 Rumney NH               
  182  20/20   M4049   42:25  13:40 Jim Keough             43 M    59 Dunstable MA            
  183  31/35   F4049   42:48  13:47 Veronica Barton        44 F   177 West Thornton NH        
  184  32/35   F4049   43:08  13:53 Laurie Keough          46 F    24 Dunstable MA            
  185   2/3    F7099   43:48  14:06 Gusti Buhrman          71 F   104 Plymouth NH             
  186  23/25   F3039   43:50  14:07 Ren Boyer              39 F    21 Campton NH              
  187   2/3    F6069   43:52  14:08 Alma Grand             68 F    22 Campton NH              
  188  24/25   F3039   44:16  14:15 Ann Boyle              30 F    51 Grafton NH              
  189  11/14   F5059   44:24  14:18 Mary-Ellen Godville    56 F     2 Bridgewater NH          
  190  33/35   F4049   44:55  14:28 Laura Grant            45 F   115 Farmington NH           
  191  18/18   M5059   46:00  14:49 William Grant          54 M    12 Plymouth NH             
  192  12/14   F5059   46:48  15:04 Sally D'Allesantro     56 F     7 Wallingford CT          
  193  13/14   F5059   46:56  15:07 Kathie Flander         54 F     8 Plymouth NH             
  194  14/14   F5059   47:05  15:10 Julie Mansour          52 F    25 Bridgewater NH          
  195  14/15   M6069   48:48  15:43 Orvell Tyrell          64 M    14 Holderness NH           
  196  16/18   M0119   48:56  15:45 Alex Hively            12 M   193 Belmont MA              
  197                  49:50  16:03 Terri Rainville                31                         
  198  17/18   M0119   49:55  16:04 Peter Durbin           12 M   195 80 Hillcrest Rd MA      
  199  18/18   M0119   51:29  16:34 Colin Hively           10 M   194 Belmont MA              
  200  34/35   F4049   53:30  17:14 Judy Gove              48 F     9 Wentworth NH            
   9/05/2009 10:34AM


                                                                      Page 5
                 4th  Annual Cooperative Covered Bridge 5K
to benefit the Pemi Youth Center & Keeping You, Me, and Memories Alive, Inc.
September 5, 2009  5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH050017RF)   Plymouth, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to aimee@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  15/15   M6069   53:30  17:14 Jim Dalley             61 M    30 Plymouth NH             
  202  23/23   F0119   53:49  17:20 Reagan Buhrman          7 F    29 Center Harbor NH        
  203  35/35   F4049   53:52  17:21 Cathy McLaughlin       47 F    27 Plymouth NH             
  204  25/25   F3039   53:58  17:23 Christine Buhrman      33 F    10 Center Harbor NH        
  205   3/3    F6069   53:58  17:23 Conni Spancake         63 F    11 Plymouth NH             
  206   3/3    F7099   57:24  18:29 Glenda Toomy           73 F    19 Wentworth NH            
   9/05/2009 10:34AM