Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/nh/Nov1_3rdAnn_set8.shtml

3rd Annual Manchester City Marathon/Half Marathon

Manchester, NH, November 1, 2009

[Half Marathon Overall Winners | Half Marathon Age Group Winners | Half Marathon Overall Results | Half Marathon NH Residents Overall Results | Half Marathon Masters Winners | Marathon Overall Winners | Marathon Age Group Winners | Marathon NH Residents Overall Results | Marathon Masters Winners | Marathon Relay Team Results - Female | Marathon Relay Team Results - Male | Marathon Relay Team Results - Mixed ]

Marathon Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                      3rd Annual Manchester Marathon
                              1 November 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON NET TIMES **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Half     Final    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ======== ===== 
    1   593 Fikadu Lema             M  25 BRONX,            NY   1/54   M20-29    1/330  M          02:23:46  5:30 
    2   483 Scott Rowe              M  35 DOVER             NH   1/99   M30-39    2/330  M          02:28:09  5:40 
    3     5 Eduard Gapak            M  26 NEW YORK          NY   2/54   M20-29    3/330  M          02:32:47  5:50 
    4   462 Titus Mutinda           M  44 LOWELL            MA   1/98   M40-49    4/330  M 01:14:10 02:33:55  5:53 
    5   165 Matthew Manning         M  29 BATON ROUGE       LA   3/54   M20-29    5/330  M 01:16:01 02:35:53  5:57 
    6     2 Casey Moulton           M  27 PELHAM            NH   4/54   M20-29    6/330  M 01:13:34 02:36:23  5:59 
    7    91 Jason Porter            M  40 BEDFORD           NH   2/98   M40-49    7/330  M 01:18:05 02:39:35  6:06 
    8   279 Joe Foley               M  23 PHILADELPHIA      PA   5/54   M20-29    8/330  M 01:18:43 02:42:13  6:12 
    9   183 Christopher Donais      M  23 BRADFORD          MA   6/54   M20-29    9/330  M 01:15:59 02:43:08  6:14 
   10   595 Benjamin Ndaya          M  33 CHELMSFORD        MA   2/99   M30-39   10/330  M 01:18:02 02:48:07  6:25 
   11   470 Christoph Burckhardt    M  32 BROOKLINE         MA   3/99   M30-39   11/330  M 01:18:55 02:50:44  6:31 
   12   153 Steve Dutton            M  32 GOFFSTOWN         NH   4/99   M30-39   12/330  M 01:25:23 02:51:59  6:34 
   13   422 Josh Harper             M  28 GILBERT           AZ   7/54   M20-29   13/330  M 01:26:19 02:52:41  6:36 
   14   442 Adel Joobeur            M  46 MILFORD           CT   3/98   M40-49   14/330  M          02:53:36  6:38 
   15   195 Kip Litton              M  48 CLARKSTON         MI   4/98   M40-49   15/330  M 01:28:13 02:54:06  6:39 
   16   128 Michael Wright          M  43 MILFORD           NH   5/98   M40-49   16/330  M 01:24:53 02:54:24  6:40 
   17   586 Curtis Moore            M  28                        8/54   M20-29   17/330  M 01:23:18 02:54:49  6:41 
   18   557 Dirbe Hubde             F  25 BRONX             NY   1/30   F20-29    1/142  F 01:24:26 02:55:17  6:42 
   19    95 Erik Swanson            M  36 NEW BOSTON        NH   5/99   M30-39   18/330  M 01:25:02 02:57:50  6:48 
   20   433 Jonathan Kreiss-Tomkins M  20 SITKA             AK   9/54   M20-29   19/330  M 01:24:30 02:58:41  6:50 
   21    65 William Newton          M  54 PORTLAND          ME   1/58   M50-59   20/330  M 01:26:40 02:59:19  6:51 
   22   310 Steven Andrews          M  50 ETNA              NH   2/58   M50-59   21/330  M 01:25:44 03:01:32  6:56 
   23   554 Luke Fernandez          M  23 KENNEBUNKPORT     ME  10/54   M20-29   22/330  M 01:26:24 03:02:57  6:59 
   24   314 Jeff Brooks             M  39 COLEBROOK         NH   6/99   M30-39   23/330  M 01:28:27 03:03:42  7:01 
   25   490 Ryan Kelly              M  28 CONCORD           NH  11/54   M20-29   24/330  M 01:19:23 03:05:17  7:05 
   26   351 Marie Strouse           F  24 ORONO             ME   2/30   F20-29    2/142  F 01:27:08 03:06:30  7:08 
   27    12 Christin Doneski        F  38 HOPKINTON         NH   1/47   F30-39    3/142  F 01:29:06 03:07:10  7:09 
   28   149 David Stevenson         M  39 BRIDGEWATER       NJ   7/99   M30-39   25/330  M 01:29:37 03:07:35  7:10 
   29    58 Brian Lavoie            M  37 CONCORD           NH   8/99   M30-39   26/330  M 01:25:35 03:07:47  7:11 
   30   229 Justin McGuinness       M  29 CHARLOTTE         NC  12/54   M20-29   27/330  M 01:26:03 03:07:52  7:11 
   31   180 Michael Allen           M  22 WORCESTER         MA  13/54   M20-29   28/330  M 01:30:04 03:08:28  7:12 
   32   568 Doug Theroux            M  48 HOLYOKE           MA   6/98   M40-49   29/330  M 01:34:29 03:08:58  7:13 
   33   117 Joseph Melim            M  38 GOFFSTOWN         NH   9/99   M30-39   30/330  M 01:27:48 03:09:09  7:14 
   34     1 Dane Rauschenberg       M  33 SALT LAKE CITY    UT  10/99   M30-39   31/330  M 01:29:03 03:10:29  7:17 
   35    59 Brian Belley            M  22 DUNSTABLE         MA  14/54   M20-29   32/330  M 01:29:08 03:10:31  7:17 
   36   513 Stephen Stanley         M  41 WINDHAM           NH   7/98   M40-49   33/330  M 01:28:28 03:10:54  7:18 
   37   356 Scott Layton            M  33 ROCKPORT          ME  11/99   M30-39   34/330  M 01:34:31 03:11:03  7:18 
   38   578 Timothy Roy             M  45                        8/98   M40-49   35/330  M 01:28:32 03:11:32  7:19 
   39   541 Rick Durgin             M  37 WESTBROOK         ME  12/99   M30-39   36/330  M 01:31:58 03:13:32  7:24 
   40   366 Bob Bouchard            M  51 GREENVILLE        RI   3/58   M50-59   37/330  M 01:30:40 03:14:35  7:26 
   41   530 Rob Campbell            M  38 MANCHESTER        NH  13/99   M30-39   38/330  M 01:33:23 03:15:06  7:27 
   42   318 Chuck Thorp             M  54 YARMOUTH          ME   4/58   M50-59   39/330  M 01:35:34 03:15:24  7:28 
   43   537 David Schoenmann        M  30 STURBRIDGE        MA  14/99   M30-39   40/330  M 01:32:20 03:16:00  7:29 
   44   235 Andrew Snow             M  24 PROVINCETOWN      MA  15/54   M20-29   41/330  M 01:34:33 03:16:03  7:29 
   45   237 Alex Brown              M  21 HUDSON            NH  16/54   M20-29   42/330  M 01:32:46 03:16:04  7:29 
   46   179 Paul Brown              M  38 MANCHESTER        NH  15/99   M30-39   43/330  M 01:33:52 03:16:07  7:30 
   47   320 Clinton Orloski         M  22 NORWICH           VT  17/54   M20-29   44/330  M 01:24:42 03:16:14  7:30 
   48   525 Mark Florenz            M  31 KEENE             NH  16/99   M30-39   45/330  M 01:31:12 03:17:14  7:32 
   49   336 Chris Wilhelm           M  38 EXETER            NH  17/99   M30-39   46/330  M 01:35:53 03:17:17  7:32 
   50    23 Mary Garrity            F  26 MANCHESTER        NH   3/30   F20-29    4/142  F 01:33:02 03:17:34  7:33 
                                                                      Page 2
                      3rd Annual Manchester Marathon
                              1 November 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON NET TIMES **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Half     Final    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ======== ===== 
   51   220 Brennan Holmes          M  32 DERRY             NH  18/99   M30-39   47/330  M 01:31:02 03:17:53  7:34 
   52   481 Bill Nawn               M  45 BEDFORD           NH   9/98   M40-49   48/330  M 01:37:38 03:18:39  7:35 
   53   248 Mike Ward               M  50 NASHUA            NH   5/58   M50-59   49/330  M 01:37:18 03:19:17  7:37 
   54   375 Anthony Kelly           M  46 FAIRFIELD         CT  10/98   M40-49   50/330  M 01:38:41 03:20:23  7:39 
   55   360 Daniel Lavigne          M  33 DAYTON            ME  19/99   M30-39   51/330  M 01:33:23 03:20:30  7:40 
   56   216 Eric Johnson            M  21 HALF MOON BAY     CA  18/54   M20-29   52/330  M 01:39:10 03:21:02  7:41 
   57   251 Takumi Ishikawa         M  26 MANCHESTER        NH  19/54   M20-29   53/330  M 01:38:37 03:21:04  7:41 
   58   436 Cameron MacKenzie       M  24 LEOMINSTER        MA  20/54   M20-29   54/330  M 01:33:59 03:21:28  7:42 
   59   535 Troy McBride            M  38 NORWICH           VT  20/99   M30-39   55/330  M 01:37:22 03:21:31  7:42 
   60    96 Kevin Coyle             M  25 HUDSON            MA  21/54   M20-29   56/330  M 01:34:20 03:21:46  7:43 
   61   563 Stephen Reed            M  61 WISCASSET         ME   1/18   M60-69   57/330  M 01:35:17 03:22:21  7:44 
   62   579 James Cromer            M  36                       21/99   M30-39   58/330  M 01:38:02 03:22:31  7:44 
   63   453 Patrick Connelly        M  46 CHESTER           NH  11/98   M40-49   59/330  M 01:33:41 03:22:58  7:45 
   64   395 Derek Speten            M  41 HANSCOM AFB       MA  12/98   M40-49   60/330  M 01:30:26 03:23:05  7:46 
   65   240 Robert Gray             M  41 RYE               NH  13/98   M40-49   61/330  M 01:36:30 03:23:23  7:46 
   66   352 Julia Huffman           F  24 MANCHESTER        NH   4/30   F20-29    5/142  F 01:31:38 03:23:54  7:47 
   67   233 Steve Nagy              M  36 MILFORD           NH  22/99   M30-39   62/330  M 01:36:15 03:23:58  7:48 
   68    66 Neil Ruggiero           M  22 SUNDERLAND        MA  22/54   M20-29   63/330  M 01:36:52 03:24:08  7:48 
   69    99 Brad Ramsdell           M  20 HOPKINTON         NH  23/54   M20-29   64/330  M 01:36:09 03:24:22  7:49 
   70   547 Steve Wallace           M  33 HINESBURG         VT  23/99   M30-39   65/330  M 01:30:16 03:24:27  7:49 
   71   224 Custie Crampton         M  40 MERRIMACK         NH  14/98   M40-49   66/330  M 01:37:02 03:25:44  7:52 
   72   437 Evan Hirsch             M  50 MEDFORD           MA   6/58   M50-59   67/330  M 01:35:32 03:25:54  7:52 
   73   190 Kelly Everhart          F  22 HANOVER           NH   5/30   F20-29    6/142  F 01:43:35 03:26:26  7:53 
   74   533 Lauren Myers            F  30 CHARLESTOWN       MA   2/47   F30-39    7/142  F 01:43:40 03:27:31  7:56 
   75    50 Kevin Rassier           M  50 MAPLE GROVE       MN   7/58   M50-59   68/330  M 01:36:20 03:27:49  7:56 
   76   140 James Cianci            M  36 SANBORNTON        NH  24/99   M30-39   69/330  M 01:32:45 03:27:53  7:57 
   77   522 Corey Masson            M  33 NEWMARKET         NH  25/99   M30-39   70/330  M 01:33:55 03:28:11  7:57 
   78   401 Benjamin Savage         M  39 HOLDERNESS        NH  26/99   M30-39   71/330  M 01:38:37 03:28:13  7:57 
   79   141 Jodie Conway            F  33 FRAMINGHAM        MA   3/47   F30-39    8/142  F 01:33:25 03:28:37  7:58 
   80   474 Scott Silva             M  43 NASHUA            NH  15/98   M40-49   72/330  M 01:38:01 03:28:45  7:59 
   81    70 Gordon Bennett          M  49 SHELTON           CT  16/98   M40-49   73/330  M 01:43:06 03:28:49  7:59 
   82   531 Tony Jordan             M  30 MANCHESTER        NH  27/99   M30-39   74/330  M 01:37:37 03:29:00  7:59 
   83   514 Paul Servais            M  42 NORTH ATTLEBORO   MA  17/98   M40-49   75/330  M 01:38:40 03:29:07  7:59 
   84   176 Grant Klene             M  28 MANCHESTER        NH  24/54   M20-29   76/330  M 01:33:03 03:29:18  8:00 
   85   417 Thomas Menner           M  46 WEST HARTFORD     CT  18/98   M40-49   77/330  M 01:38:31 03:29:21  8:00 
   86   584 Jim Hansen              M  50 NASHUA            NH   8/58   M50-59   78/330  M 01:46:30 03:29:22  8:00 
   87   499 Keith Shields           M  40 NORTHWOOD         NH  19/98   M40-49   79/330  M 01:43:46 03:29:31  8:00 
   88   368 Chris Weisz             M  34 BEDFORD           MA  28/99   M30-39   80/330  M 01:38:54 03:29:34  8:00 
   89   297 Myles Wilson            M  38 NEWBURYPORT       MA  29/99   M30-39   81/330  M 01:40:00 03:29:34  8:00 
   90   555 Martin Lamoureux        M  38 HENNIKER          NH  30/99   M30-39   82/330  M 01:38:48 03:29:45  8:01 
   91   511 Dominic Carrier         M  44 LEVIS             QC  20/98   M40-49   83/330  M 01:29:12 03:29:48  8:01 
   92   394 Tsuyoshi Oba            M  43 WEYMOUTH          MA  21/98   M40-49   84/330  M 01:41:59 03:30:18  8:02 
   93   408 Brian Ogrady            M  45 EXETER            NH  22/98   M40-49   85/330  M 01:40:35 03:30:32  8:03 
   94   238 Stephanie Mazerolle     F  31 COLUMBIA          CT   4/47   F30-39    9/142  F 01:43:33 03:31:34  8:05 
   95   406 Barry Camille           M  53 HOPKINTON         MA   9/58   M50-59   86/330  M 01:45:12 03:31:55  8:06 
   96   349 Matt Tarr               M  35 GILMANTON         NH  31/99   M30-39   87/330  M 01:43:47 03:32:03  8:06 
   97   562 Stephen Ives            M  45 HAMPSTEAD         NH  23/98   M40-49   88/330  M 01:42:53 03:32:12  8:06 
   98   560 Gerard McDonald         M  47 READING           MA  24/98   M40-49   89/330  M 01:41:08 03:32:21  8:07 
   99   257 Jesse Southwick         M  33                       32/99   M30-39   90/330  M 01:42:42 03:32:35  8:07 
  100   338 Richard Georato         M  42 BRENTWOOD         NH  25/98   M40-49   91/330  M 01:37:03 03:32:38  8:07 
                                                                      Page 3
                      3rd Annual Manchester Marathon
                              1 November 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON NET TIMES **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Half     Final    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ======== ===== 
  101   174 Daniel Philbrick        M  43 HENNIKER          NH  26/98   M40-49   92/330  M 01:44:34 03:32:41  8:08 
  102   148 Russ Lagueux            M  48 LONDONDERRY       NH  27/98   M40-49   93/330  M 01:44:09 03:32:59  8:08 
  103   435 Amber Ferreira          F  27 CONCORD           NH   6/30   F20-29   10/142  F 01:40:50 03:33:14  8:09 
  104   434 Danny Ferreira          M  27 CONCORD           NH  25/54   M20-29   94/330  M 01:35:37 03:33:18  8:09 
  105   133 Dennis Ducharme         M  49 CANDIA            NH  28/98   M40-49   95/330  M 01:27:58 03:34:04  8:11 
  106   278 Bijan Bolouri           M  25 MONTREAL          QC  26/54   M20-29   96/330  M 01:44:36 03:34:09  8:11 
  107   424 David Chiappetta, Jr.   M  26 HOOKSETT          NH  27/54   M20-29   97/330  M 01:43:45 03:34:19  8:11 
  108   275 Thomas Sinnott          M  35 NORRISTOWN        PA  33/99   M30-39   98/330  M 01:38:20 03:34:32  8:12 
  109   196 Jonathan Alizio         M  32 SANDOWN           NH  34/99   M30-39   99/330  M 01:41:41 03:34:54  8:13 
  110   405 Peter Larson            M  34 CONCORD           NH  35/99   M30-39  100/330  M 01:36:08 03:35:20  8:14 
  111   285 Kurt Severance          M  34 MAYNARD           MA  36/99   M30-39  101/330  M 01:30:28 03:35:32  8:14 
  112   592 David Hill              M  50                       10/58   M50-59  102/330  M 01:43:35 03:35:34  8:14 
  113   189 Deana Vonschantz        F  45 CHESTER           NH   1/43   F40-49   11/142  F 01:39:45 03:35:56  8:15 
  114   452 Michael Silverstein     M  41 CONCORD           NH  29/98   M40-49  103/330  M 01:43:47 03:36:08  8:15 
  115   449 Chandra McCarthy        F  34 BRIGHTON          MA   5/47   F30-39   12/142  F 01:44:22 03:36:31  8:16 
  116   393 Richard Emberley        M  52 JAFFREY           NH  11/58   M50-59  104/330  M 01:32:34 03:38:37  8:21 
  117   168 Joseph Alfano           M  43 HOLDEN            MA  30/98   M40-49  105/330  M 01:50:23 03:39:17  8:23 
  118   260 Drew Mokas              M  18 MANCHESTER        NH   1/1    M19&UND 106/330  M 01:43:41 03:39:27  8:23 
  119   213 Timothy Palmer          M  52 KALAMAZOO         MI  12/58   M50-59  107/330  M 01:41:24 03:39:53  8:24 
  120   403 Susan Kent              F  44 TIVETON           RI   2/43   F40-49   13/142  F 01:51:01 03:40:00  8:24 
  121   527 Brian Stahl             M  36 LEOMINSTER        MA  37/99   M30-39  108/330  M 01:34:05 03:40:23  8:25 
  122   110 Deborah Slason          F  35 MANCHESTER        NH   6/47   F30-39   14/142  F 01:45:01 03:41:15  8:27 
  123   536 Douglas Sawyer          M  42 TARRYTOWN         NY  31/98   M40-49  109/330  M 01:40:12 03:41:19  8:27 
  124   566 Nathan Killeen          M  36 NANTUCKET         MA  38/99   M30-39  110/330  M 01:40:03 03:42:02  8:29 
  125   498 Sara Pragluski          F  30 WORCESTER         MA   7/47   F30-39   15/142  F 01:48:06 03:42:12  8:29 
  126   373 Stephaine Mosscrop      F  30 NANTUCKET         MA   8/47   F30-39   16/142  F 01:49:26 03:42:37  8:30 
  127    47 Michael Mills           M  38 ARLINGTON         VA  39/99   M30-39  111/330  M 01:41:07 03:42:44  8:31 
  128   390 Tom Laberge             M  44 ROCHESTER         NH  32/98   M40-49  112/330  M 01:46:56 03:43:08  8:31 
  129   287 Robert Larcome          M  38 FREMONT           NH  40/99   M30-39  113/330  M 01:50:47 03:43:15  8:32 
  130   412 Amy Hollingworth        F  32 DERRY             NH   9/47   F30-39   17/142  F 01:45:01 03:43:30  8:32 
  131   177 Ren Morin               M  41 CANTLEY           QC  33/98   M40-49  114/330  M 01:48:00 03:43:40  8:33 
  132   492 Brent Richardson        M  44 CHESTER           NH  34/98   M40-49  115/330  M 01:55:45 03:43:47  8:33 
  133   575 Holyoke Shelby          F  40                        3/43   F40-49   18/142  F 01:46:22 03:44:18  8:34 
  134    27 Daniel Reynolds         M  34 CONCORD           NH  41/99   M30-39  116/330  M 01:43:16 03:44:18  8:34 
  135   244 Jason St. Jean          M  37 CHESTER           NH  42/99   M30-39  117/330  M 01:45:24 03:44:34  8:35 
  136   280 Margaret Bromirski      F  38 ALBANY            NY  10/47   F30-39   19/142  F 01:43:25 03:44:35  8:35 
  137   520 Nicholas Thurlow        M  44 WEST NEWBURY      MA  35/98   M40-49  118/330  M 01:43:51 03:44:58  8:36 
  138   528 Vin Sylvia              M  46 WAKEFIELD         MA  36/98   M40-49  119/330  M 01:43:39 03:45:00  8:36 
  139   404 Adam Wilcox             M  27 CANDIA            NH  28/54   M20-29  120/330  M 01:55:18 03:45:35  8:37 
  140   191 Clayton Olin            M  25 JAFFREY           NH  29/54   M20-29  121/330  M 01:46:53 03:45:41  8:37 
  141   161 Wesley Bates            M  20 HENNIKER          NH  30/54   M20-29  122/330  M 01:49:48 03:46:10  8:38 
  142   420 Shawn Jeffrey           M  43 SOUTH PORTLAND    ME  37/98   M40-49  123/330  M 01:39:16 03:46:31  8:39 
  143   305 Courtney Goetz          F  25 FLEMINGTON        NJ   7/30   F20-29   20/142  F 01:48:05 03:46:34  8:39 
  144   312 Jeanne Wolf             F  49 WARWICK           RI   4/43   F40-49   21/142  F 01:53:29 03:46:44  8:40 
  145   542 Eve Dipietro            F  43 SOUTHBRIDGE       MA   5/43   F40-49   22/142  F 01:49:44 03:46:50  8:40 
  146   323 Lindsey Fitzgerald      F  20 PEMBROKE          NH   8/30   F20-29   23/142  F 01:47:47 03:47:07  8:41 
  147   276 Maria Ramirez           F  40 SALEM             MA   6/43   F40-49   24/142  F 01:53:31 03:47:28  8:41 
  148   561 Clifford Connell        M  48 PRINCETON         MA  38/98   M40-49  124/330  M 01:45:00 03:47:29  8:41 
  149    29 Matt Laberge            M  39 MANCHESTER        NH  43/99   M30-39  125/330  M 01:41:41 03:47:42  8:42 
  150   198 Chris Jones             M  54 BEDFORD           NH  13/58   M50-59  126/330  M 01:51:39 03:47:54  8:42 
                                                                      Page 4
                      3rd Annual Manchester Marathon
                              1 November 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON NET TIMES **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Half     Final    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ======== ===== 
  151   389 Peter Beyeler           M  32 NAPLES            ME  44/99   M30-39  127/330  M 01:36:37 03:48:07  8:43 
  152   407 Brian Dunham            M  37 FALMOUTH          ME  45/99   M30-39  128/330  M 01:44:45 03:48:14  8:43 
  153   231 Keith Eichmann          M  36 MANCHESTER        NH  46/99   M30-39  129/330  M 01:45:49 03:48:16  8:43 
  154   170 Darrell Voll            M  30 STEPHENS CITY     VA  47/99   M30-39  130/330  M 01:32:26 03:48:36  8:44 
  155   377 Tim Cronk               M  47 MERRIMACK         NH  39/98   M40-49  131/330  M 01:52:45 03:48:53  8:45 
  156   134 Ron Abramson            M  40 CONCORD           NH  40/98   M40-49  132/330  M 01:53:31 03:48:57  8:45 
  157   313 John Martinek           M  22 BRYAN             TX  31/54   M20-29  133/330  M 01:42:12 03:49:10  8:45 
  158   419 Ryan Kerr               M  36 BEDFORD           NH  48/99   M30-39  134/330  M 01:53:35 03:49:38  8:46 
  159   125 Michael Boulanger       M  44 HOOKSETT          NH  41/98   M40-49  135/330  M 01:49:58 03:49:42  8:47 
  160   333 Nathan Fredette         M  25 NEWINGTON         NH  32/54   M20-29  136/330  M 01:33:00 03:49:45  8:47 
  161   247 Dave Zendzian           M  45 BEDFORD           NH  42/98   M40-49  137/330  M 01:50:05 03:49:46  8:47 
  162   104 Jane Parkin Kullmann    F  30 SOMERVILLE        MA  11/47   F30-39   25/142  F 01:48:34 03:49:54  8:47 
  163   431 Michael Wessels         M  57 BROOKLINE         MA  14/58   M50-59  138/330  M 01:46:04 03:50:25  8:48 
  164    86 Elizabeth Conway        F  28 SOMERVILLE        MA   9/30   F20-29   26/142  F 01:44:12 03:51:28  8:51 
  165   518 Toni Smith              F  43 LEE               NH   7/43   F40-49   27/142  F 01:52:30 03:51:34  8:51 
  166   253 Tracy Haines            F  51 NEW LONDON        NH   1/15   F50-59   28/142  F 01:44:46 03:51:47  8:51 
  167   411 Emily Jones             F  32 HOPKINTON         NH  12/47   F30-39   29/142  F 01:49:29 03:51:55  8:52 
  168    94 Myke Wyman              M  37 LONDONDERRY       NH  49/99   M30-39  139/330  M 01:42:33 03:52:00  8:52 
  169   385 Molly Cohen             F  36 NAHANT            MA  13/47   F30-39   30/142  F 01:53:26 03:52:06  8:52 
  170   421 Edward Coleman          M  47 AUBURN            MA  43/98   M40-49  140/330  M 01:43:10 03:52:11  8:52 
  171   574 Bernard Coppolo         M  59                       15/58   M50-59  141/330  M 01:53:36 03:52:29  8:53 
  172   372 Brian Ducharme          M  36 MANCHESTER        NH  50/99   M30-39  142/330  M 01:51:14 03:53:09  8:54 
  173   339 Mark Fontaine           M  52 LEOMINSTER        MA  16/58   M50-59  143/330  M 01:41:05 03:53:50  8:56 
  174   374 Colleen Hebert          F  42 GRANBY            CT   8/43   F40-49   31/142  F 01:50:45 03:53:51  8:56 
  175   232 Sheila Zarka            F  43 BEDFORD           NH   9/43   F40-49   32/142  F 01:53:27 03:53:57  8:56 
  176   348 Matt Wilson             M  39 NEWTON            MA  51/99   M30-39  144/330  M 01:35:24 03:54:04  8:57 
  177   465 Cordell Johnston        M  50 HENNIKER          NH  17/58   M50-59  145/330  M 01:50:01 03:54:26  8:57 
  178    25 Christopher McCann      M  44 SALEM             NH  44/98   M40-49  146/330  M 01:49:24 03:54:26  8:57 
  179    39 Laura Cate              F  25 LONDONDERRY       NH  10/30   F20-29   33/142  F 01:45:09 03:54:48  8:58 
  180   515 Kelly Heaney            F  31 SCHAGHTICOKE      NY  14/47   F30-39   34/142  F 01:47:45 03:55:02  8:59 
  181   358 Tara Ebejer             F  39 WHITE RIVER JUN   VT  15/47   F30-39   35/142  F 01:53:39 03:55:08  8:59 
  182   298 Seng-Lai Tan            M  38 NEWCASTLE         WA  52/99   M30-39  147/330  M 01:52:03 03:56:06  9:01 
  183   118 Michael Pomarole        M  54 WEST ROXBURY      MA  18/58   M50-59  148/330  M          03:56:56  9:03 
  184   569 Vadim Zharnitsky        M  42 MARBLEHEAD        MA  45/98   M40-49  149/330  M 01:53:13 03:57:03  9:03 
  185   113 Joseph Bafaro Jr        M  39 WORCESTER         MA  53/99   M30-39  150/330  M 01:55:52 03:57:29  9:04 
  186   551 David Miller            M  57 ESSEX JUNCTION    VT  19/58   M50-59  151/330  M 01:48:58 03:57:36  9:05 
  187   548 Keith Klepeis           M  44 BURLINGTON        VT  46/98   M40-49  152/330  M 01:48:58 03:57:36  9:05 
  188   438 Ridha Joober            M  48 MONTREAL          QC  47/98   M40-49  153/330  M 01:43:54 03:57:57  9:05 
  189   534 Shannon Blake           F  29 MALDEN            MA  11/30   F20-29   36/142  F 01:50:16 03:57:57  9:05 
  190   500 Emily Bannister         F  30 MERRIMACK         NH  16/47   F30-39   37/142  F 02:00:16 03:58:02  9:06 
  191   397 Lee Dickey              M  56 DRACUT            MA  20/58   M50-59  154/330  M 01:57:11 03:58:13  9:06 
  192    83 Theodore Stevens        M  33 MANCHESTER        NH  54/99   M30-39  155/330  M          03:58:16  9:06 
  193   302 Maya Ginns              F  36 ARLINGTON         MA  17/47   F30-39   38/142  F 01:58:08 03:58:45  9:07 
  194   273 Chad Leshane            M  38 NASHUA            MH  55/99   M30-39  156/330  M 01:53:32 03:59:11  9:08 
  195   158 Brandyn Lewis           M  37 CANTERBURY        NH  56/99   M30-39  157/330  M 01:53:33 03:59:19  9:09 
  196   315 Mary-Rita Visconti      F  38 NEWBURY           MA  18/47   F30-39   39/142  F 01:48:11 03:59:31  9:09 
  197   519 Eileen Barnes Corley    F  50 NEW LONDON        NH   2/15   F50-59   40/142  F 01:53:49 03:59:33  9:09 
  198   294 Andrew Goodale          M  21 WINDHAM           NH  33/54   M20-29  158/330  M 01:48:47 03:59:47  9:10 
  199   443 Robert Rojek            M  35 PITTSFIELD        NH  57/99   M30-39  159/330  M 01:44:54 03:59:58  9:10 
  200   376 Dan Paul                M  42 SACO              ME  48/98   M40-49  160/330  M 01:53:14 04:00:15  9:11 
                                                                      Page 5
                      3rd Annual Manchester Marathon
                              1 November 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON NET TIMES **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Half     Final    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ======== ===== 
  201   450 Samantha Wolthuis       F  32 PRINCETON JUNCT   NJ  19/47   F30-39   41/142  F 01:53:50 04:00:29  9:11 
  202   317 Crystal Fontas          F  28 MILFORD           NH  12/30   F20-29   42/142  F 01:48:52 04:00:35  9:11 
  203   169 Gretchen Reschke        F  28 STEPHENS CITY     VA  13/30   F20-29   43/142  F 01:50:46 04:01:22  9:13 
  204   456 Lindsay Newell          F  27 ORLANDO           FL  14/30   F20-29   44/142  F 01:53:30 04:01:23  9:13 
  205   185 Michael Dennis          M  34 WORCESTER         MA  58/99   M30-39  161/330  M 01:49:05 04:01:32  9:14 
  206   357 Paul Ebejer             M  40 WHITE RIVER JUN   VT  49/98   M40-49  162/330  M 01:53:38 04:01:32  9:14 
  207   102 Allen Smith             M  36 DERRY             NH  59/99   M30-39  163/330  M 01:57:06 04:01:44  9:14 
  208   355 Michael Willets         M  56 NEW CARLISLE      OH  21/58   M50-59  164/330  M 01:54:00 04:01:55  9:14 
  209   383 Jim Micho               M  53 ROCKFORD          IL  22/58   M50-59  165/330  M 01:57:56 04:01:56  9:15 
  210   225 John McBride            M  31 LYME              NH  60/99   M30-39  166/330  M 02:00:07 04:02:07  9:15 
  211   226 James Curran            M  28 MANCHESTER        NH  34/54   M20-29  167/330  M 01:45:22 04:02:09  9:15 
  212   202 Barbara Drislane        F  44 SALEM             MA  10/43   F40-49   45/142  F 01:56:14 04:02:23  9:16 
  213   182 Mike Ginns              M  37 ARLINGTON         LA  61/99   M30-39  168/330  M 01:57:53 04:03:14  9:18 
  214   214 Jay Francis             M  40 MERRIMACK         NH  50/98   M40-49  169/330  M 01:52:22 04:03:36  9:18 
  215   591 Miceal Flanagan         M  49                       51/98   M40-49  170/330  M 01:45:37 04:03:43  9:19 
  216   309 Keith Richards          M  57 ANDOVER           MA  23/58   M50-59  171/330  M 01:51:56 04:03:51  9:19 
  217   460 Darren Minnemann        M  40 BLOOMINGTON       IN  52/98   M40-49  172/330  M 01:57:59 04:03:52  9:19 
  218   365 Gerald Wilson           M  44 HOPEDALE          MA  53/98   M40-49  173/330  M 01:52:20 04:04:32  9:20 
  219   567 Nancy Norton            F  42 CHELMSFORD        MA  11/43   F40-49   46/142  F 01:58:26 04:06:47  9:26 
  220   540 Maria Arabatzis         F  22 WORCESTER         MA  15/30   F20-29   47/142  F 01:54:35 04:06:55  9:26 
  221    63 Michael Hannon          M  49 MANCHESTER        NH  54/98   M40-49  174/330  M 01:53:39 04:07:25  9:27 
  222   159 Claude Letourneau       M  63 SAINT VALLIER     QC   2/18   M60-69  175/330  M 01:55:24 04:07:39  9:28 
  223   467 Thomas Griffin          M  40 MILTON            MA  55/98   M40-49  176/330  M 01:50:06 04:08:16  9:29 
  224   526 Dave Grassie            M  39 CHELMSFORD        MA  62/99   M30-39  177/330  M 01:49:50 04:08:53  9:30 
  225   277 Mark Chapman            M  52 HOOKSETT          NH  24/58   M50-59  178/330  M 01:52:14 04:08:56  9:31 
  226    84 Toby Gibbons            M  39 WAKEFIELD         RI  63/99   M30-39  179/330  M 01:53:47 04:08:58  9:31 
  227   473 Paulina Ciccone         F  27 MIDDLETOWN        CT  16/30   F20-29   48/142  F 01:49:08 04:09:23  9:32 
  228  1655 David Poirier           M  44                       56/98   M40-49  180/330  M 01:53:52 04:09:34  9:32 
  229   334 Sally Briggs            F  25 FISHKILL          NY  17/30   F20-29   49/142  F 01:53:16 04:10:11  9:33 
  230   281 Rebecca Thomson         F  22 WINDSOR           CT  18/30   F20-29   50/142  F 01:52:35 04:11:13  9:36 
  231   588 Marvin Wolfert          M  54                       25/58   M50-59  181/330  M 01:46:52 04:11:15  9:36 
  232   321 Michael Laing           M  36 ASHLAND           MA  64/99   M30-39  182/330  M 01:53:33 04:11:16  9:36 
  233   543 Pascal Delloue          M  48 KINGSTON          NH  57/98   M40-49  183/330  M 01:55:22 04:11:17  9:36 
  234   472 Michael Whitty          M  65 MIDDLETOWN        RI   3/18   M60-69  184/330  M 01:57:31 04:11:29  9:36 
  235   326 Robert Luther           M  32 MANCHESTER        NH  65/99   M30-39  185/330  M 01:53:34 04:11:34  9:37 
  236   455 Peter Hudec             M  39 BROOKLYN          NY  66/99   M30-39  186/330  M 01:50:30 04:11:36  9:37 
  237   228 David Swinson           M  24 MANCHESTER        NH  35/54   M20-29  187/330  M 01:47:31 04:11:45  9:37 
  238   558 Scott Byam              M  36 NEW BOSTON        NH  67/99   M30-39  188/330  M 01:57:03 04:11:48  9:37 
  239   328 Mark Sullivan           M  35 LONDONDERRY       NH  68/99   M30-39  189/330  M 01:48:23 04:11:52  9:37 
  240   242 Steven Landry           M  46 CANDIA            NH  58/98   M40-49  190/330  M 02:05:42 04:12:06  9:38 
  241   583 Ron Fedele              M  55 BETHLEHEM         NH  26/58   M50-59  191/330  M 02:01:59 04:12:08  9:38 
  242   496 Dane Leblanc            M  51 LITTLETON         MA  27/58   M50-59  192/330  M 01:55:40 04:12:38  9:39 
  243   361 Anthony Maples          M  40 MURFREESBORO      TN  59/98   M40-49  193/330  M 01:50:21 04:12:44  9:39 
  244   346 Jason Doris             M  41 LONDONDERRY       NH  60/98   M40-49  194/330  M 01:52:05 04:13:01  9:40 
  245   100 Lisa Dahl               F  42 MINNEAPOLIS       MN  12/43   F40-49   51/142  F 01:56:14 04:13:01  9:40 
  246   538 Richard St.Hilaire      M  59 FRANKLIN          NH  28/58   M50-59  195/330  M 01:49:09 04:13:01  9:40 
  247   261 Matthew Labrie          M  33 NATICK            MA  69/99   M30-39  196/330  M 01:47:07 04:13:09  9:40 
  248   367 Alexander Weisz         M  28 BRUNSWICK         MD  36/54   M20-29  197/330  M 01:56:57 04:13:34  9:41 
  249   120 William Coumbe          M  40 PHILADELPHIA      PA  61/98   M40-49  198/330  M 01:31:27 04:13:43  9:42 
  250   344 Eric Compton            M  36 METUCHEN          NJ  70/99   M30-39  199/330  M 01:57:55 04:13:48  9:42 
                                                                      Page 6
                      3rd Annual Manchester Marathon
                              1 November 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON NET TIMES **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Half     Final    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ======== ===== 
  251   340 Brendan Horan           M  33 LONDONDERRY       NH  71/99   M30-39  200/330  M 01:53:55 04:13:57  9:42 
  252   582 Robert Ash              M  43 BETHLEHEM         NH  62/98   M40-49  201/330  M 02:01:55 04:13:59  9:42 
  253    92 Norman Fletcher         M  53 MANCHESTER        NH  29/58   M50-59  202/330  M 01:54:45 04:14:01  9:42 
  254   386 Jason Medovich          M  30 WINDSOR           NY  72/99   M30-39  203/330  M 01:58:27 04:14:20  9:43 
  255   544 Robin MacPherson        F  49 SALEM             NH  13/43   F40-49   52/142  F 01:54:05 04:14:28  9:43 
  256   463 Brie Osga               F  31 GRISWOLD          CT  20/47   F30-39   53/142  F 01:56:06 04:14:39  9:44 
  257    68 Steve Faigen            M  51 WASHINGTON        DC  30/58   M50-59  204/330  M 01:57:24 04:14:41  9:44 
  258   206 Patti Minton            F  52 GAINESVILLE       GA   3/15   F50-59   54/142  F 01:56:13 04:15:06  9:45 
  259   127 Tara Proulx             F  28 GOFFSTOWN         AA  19/30   F20-29   55/142  F 02:06:54 04:15:07  9:45 
  260   400 Ken Caporaso            M  53 MATAWAN           NJ  31/58   M50-59  205/330  M 02:07:02 04:15:07  9:45 
  261   517 Julie Dalton            F  37 ANDOVER           MA  21/47   F30-39   56/142  F 01:52:23 04:15:50  9:46 
  262   289 Meredith Cornell        F  39 BEDFORD           NH  22/47   F30-39   57/142  F 02:00:51 04:16:03  9:47 
  263   236 Kerry Chomic            F  25 SOUTH HAMILTON    MA  20/30   F20-29   58/142  F 02:11:12 04:16:35  9:48 
  264   549 Sterling Abram          M  61 DUBLIN            NH   4/18   M60-69  206/330  M 01:53:33 04:16:46  9:48 
  265   138 Greg Dankert            M  45 BROOKLINE         MA  63/98   M40-49  207/330  M 02:02:58 04:17:02  9:49 
  266   565 Doug McTernan           M  57 NEWBURYPORT       MA  32/58   M50-59  208/330  M 01:59:44 04:17:50  9:51 
  267   330 Mark Weidman            M  52 STRATHAM          NH  33/58   M50-59  209/330  M 01:56:36 04:18:00  9:51 
  268   552 Kathleen Holland        F  44 WAKEFIELD         MA  14/43   F40-49   59/142  F 01:57:00 04:18:24  9:52 
  269   505 Joe Beyer               M  47 CONCORD           MA  64/98   M40-49  210/330  M 01:58:45 04:18:28  9:52 
  270   173 Karen Rosenberg         F  48 MANCHESTER        NH  15/43   F40-49   60/142  F 01:58:14 04:18:49  9:53 
  271   272 Jorge Vasquez           M  43 MANCHESTER        NH  65/98   M40-49  211/330  M 01:54:35 04:18:58  9:54 
  272   521 Troy Guerrette          M  40 BOW               NH  66/98   M40-49  212/330  M 01:56:48 04:19:15  9:54 
  273   398 John Rancourt           M  65 MIDDLETON         NH   5/18   M60-69  213/330  M 01:53:28 04:19:29  9:55 
  274   243 Michael Tremblay        M  49 ROCHESTER         NH  67/98   M40-49  214/330  M 01:56:19 04:19:43  9:55 
  275   162 Frederic Spies          M  57 FAYETTEVILLE      AR  34/58   M50-59  215/330  M 02:04:18 04:20:52  9:58 
  276   215 Greg Mernick            M  46 SHELBURNE         VT  68/98   M40-49  216/330  M 01:45:41 04:20:53  9:58 
  277    20 Matthew Haley           M  32 WILLIMANTIC       CT  73/99   M30-39  217/330  M 01:48:45 04:21:02  9:58 
  278    55 Glenn Vallee            M  38 CHICHESTER        NH  74/99   M30-39  218/330  M 02:02:22 04:21:30  9:59 
  279    90 Stephanie Moses         F  19 NORTH ATTLEBORO   MA   1/1    F19&UND  61/142  F 01:56:45 04:21:31  9:59 
  280   322 Jean Cappelli           M  41 MONTREAL          QC  69/98   M40-49  219/330  M 01:53:52 04:21:35 10:00 
  281   482 Brian Doyle             M  39 NEW BOSTON        NH  75/99   M30-39  220/330  M 02:03:24 04:21:41 10:00 
  282   444 Fethi Migaou            M  45 PIERREFOND        QC  70/98   M40-49  221/330  M 02:00:42 04:21:50 10:00 
  283   307 Gregory Jencks, Jr.     M  39 MEREDITH          NH  76/99   M30-39  222/330  M 01:47:13 04:21:56 10:00 
  284    52 Michelle Lybarger       F  54 IRVINGTON         VA   4/15   F50-59   62/142  F 01:59:13 04:22:05 10:01 
  285   464 Janice Morin            F  45 BEDFORD           NH  16/43   F40-49   63/142  F 01:59:44 04:22:20 10:01 
  286   345 Matt MacDonald          M  32 NEW HAMPTON       NH  77/99   M30-39  223/330  M 01:58:14 04:22:28 10:02 
  287   181 Joshua Westmoreland     M  28 BRIGHTON          MA  37/54   M20-29  224/330  M 01:58:41 04:22:32 10:02 
  288   256 Kelly Cunningham        F  25 WEARE             NH  21/30   F20-29   64/142  F 01:53:42 04:22:45 10:02 
  289   428 Lisa Peters             F  46 EXETER            NH  17/43   F40-49   65/142  F 02:07:56 04:23:12 10:03 
  290   381 Denise Robertson        F  48 STRATHAM          NH  18/43   F40-49   66/142  F 02:07:55 04:23:13 10:03 
  291   151 Leslie Witham           F  30 NORTH WATERBORO   ME  23/47   F30-39   67/142  F 02:07:48 04:23:41 10:04 
  292   152 Chrsitine McInnes       F  30 ALFRED            ME  24/47   F30-39   68/142  F 02:07:49 04:23:42 10:04 
  293   384 Penny Matel             F  50 HAMPTON FALLS     NH   5/15   F50-59   69/142  F 02:08:14 04:23:43 10:04 
  294   501 Patrick Landroche       M  50 MANCHESTER        NH  35/58   M50-59  225/330  M 02:01:08 04:23:48 10:05 
  295   154 Roger Goulet            M  68 ST-JEAN CHRYSOS   QC   6/18   M60-69  226/330  M 02:02:05 04:23:52 10:05 
  296   529 Randall Davis           M  53 NORTH ANDOVER     MA  36/58   M50-59  227/330  M 01:50:48 04:24:59 10:07 
  297   200 Raymond Rogers          M  29 FREDERICK         MD  38/54   M20-29  228/330  M 02:13:12 04:25:50 10:09 
  298   115 Erin Commerford         F  38 BOW               NH  25/47   F30-39   70/142  F 01:59:16 04:25:57 10:10 
  299   572 Katherine Blakeslee     F  24                       22/30   F20-29   71/142  F 02:02:46 04:26:22 10:10 
  300   545 Michele McGravey        F  43 DERRY             NH  19/43   F40-49   72/142  F 02:00:03 04:26:56 10:12 
                                                                      Page 7
                      3rd Annual Manchester Marathon
                              1 November 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON NET TIMES **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Half     Final    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ======== ===== 
  301   119 Patricia Clark          F  49 WORCESTER         MA  20/43   F40-49   73/142  F 02:13:43 04:28:21 10:15 
  302   210 Rosanna Villani         F  47 BOYLSTON          MA  21/43   F40-49   74/142  F 02:05:36 04:28:40 10:16 
  303    17 Richard Palmer          M  49 SHORELINE         WA  71/98   M40-49  229/330  M 02:06:47 04:28:54 10:16 
  304   282 Curtis Kloc             M  41 BEDFORD           NH  72/98   M40-49  230/330  M 02:10:05 04:29:10 10:17 
  305   416 Russ Shoberg            M  47 WINDHAM           ME  73/98   M40-49  231/330  M 01:57:50 04:29:43 10:18 
  306   337 Rebecca Hunter          F  29 PITTSFIELD        MA  23/30   F20-29   75/142  F 02:06:05 04:29:58 10:19 
  307   479 Sara Cherne             F  60 DULOTH            MN   1/5    F60-69   76/142  F 02:03:06 04:30:17 10:19 
  308   201 Krista Shaffer          F  35 ANNAPOLIS         MD  26/47   F30-39   77/142  F 02:13:13 04:31:06 10:21 
  309   347 Robert Fogg             M  56 LYMAN             NH  37/58   M50-59  232/330  M 02:06:22 04:31:28 10:22 
  310   388 John Ruchinskas         M  54 SANTA MONICA      CA  38/58   M50-59  233/330  M 02:09:21 04:31:33 10:22 
  311   112 Julie Jordan            F  30 GOFFSTOWN         NH  27/47   F30-39   78/142  F 02:04:56 04:32:13 10:24 
  312   445 William Jones           M  48 TAMWORTH          NH  74/98   M40-49  234/330  M 02:05:45 04:32:21 10:24 
  313   123 Kristen Frechette       F  40 WHITE RIVER JUN   VT  22/43   F40-49   79/142  F 02:04:59 04:32:38 10:25 
  314   121 T. Lindsay D'Anna       M  56 WEST WINDSOR      VT  39/58   M50-59  235/330  M 02:05:00 04:32:38 10:25 
  315   218 Mark Baerenrodt         M  47 MILFORD           NH  75/98   M40-49  236/330  M 02:11:47 04:32:56 10:26 
  316   264 Michelle Durgin         F  38 WESTBROOK         ME  28/47   F30-39   80/142  F 02:13:02 04:33:28 10:27 
  317   205 Robert Sargent          M  30 DRACUT            MA  78/99   M30-39  237/330  M 02:09:57 04:33:30 10:27 
  318   101 Daphne Boswell Boswell  F  47 WEYMOUTH          MA  23/43   F40-49   81/142  F 02:07:41 04:33:42 10:27 
  319   564 Douglas Singer          M  56 SCARSDALE         NY  40/58   M50-59  238/330  M 02:13:56 04:33:58 10:28 
  320   136 Loren Foxx              M  36 BEDFORD           NH  79/99   M30-39  239/330  M 02:00:21 04:34:19 10:29 
  321   523 Chuck Batchelder        M  55 PLAISTOW          NH  41/58   M50-59  240/330  M 01:56:42 04:34:22 10:29 
  322   354 Tova Cohen              F  55 FRANCONIA         NH   6/15   F50-59   82/142  F 02:13:09 04:34:28 10:29 
  323   507 Tiffany Shaw            F  35 ARLINGTON         MA  29/47   F30-39   83/142  F 01:52:43 04:34:52 10:30 
  324   103 Alfonso Navarro Jr      M  33 MANCHESTER        NH  80/99   M30-39  241/330  M 02:04:55 04:35:35 10:32 
  325   155 Douglas Gray            M  34 MEDFORD           MA  81/99   M30-39  242/330  M 02:08:56 04:36:04 10:33 
  326   508 Helen Steeves           F  44 NASHUA            NH  24/43   F40-49   84/142  F 02:05:07 04:36:14 10:33 
  327   250 Ray Dischino            M  56 SOUTHINGTON       CT  42/58   M50-59  243/330  M 02:13:49 04:37:29 10:36 
  328   571 Ron Gagnon              M  52 BEDFORD           NH  43/58   M50-59  244/330  M 02:00:37 04:37:34 10:36 
  329    13 Kelly Toth              F  38 LONDONDERRY       NH  30/47   F30-39   85/142  F 02:07:05 04:37:37 10:36 
  330   304 Kerin Brown             F  35 LONDONDERRY       NH  31/47   F30-39   86/142  F 02:07:05 04:37:38 10:36 
  331   163 Dennis Killian          M  52 DARIEN            IL  44/58   M50-59  245/330  M 01:54:34 04:38:02 10:37 
  332   418 James Lawton            M  50 GROTON            CT  45/58   M50-59  246/330  M 02:03:44 04:38:11 10:38 
  333   131 Lou D'Alessandris       M  39 AKRON             OH  82/99   M30-39  247/330  M 02:11:10 04:38:28 10:38 
  334   589 Chip Cody               M  57 PORTSMOUTH        NH  46/58   M50-59  248/330  M 02:13:43 04:38:59 10:39 
  335   491 Corey Lang              M  30 HINSDALE          NH  83/99   M30-39  249/330  M 02:08:15 04:39:03 10:40 
  336   192 Robert Capodilupo       M  45 BEDFORD           NH  76/98   M40-49  250/330  M 02:06:29 04:39:27 10:40 
  337  1654 Sara Wells              F  30                       32/47   F30-39   87/142  F 02:13:46 04:39:32 10:41 
  338   271 Suzanne Walsh           F  30 BOSTON            MA  33/47   F30-39   88/142  F 02:13:41 04:39:36 10:41 
  339   288 Chad Carter             M  34 HENNIKER          NH  84/99   M30-39  251/330  M 02:11:14 04:39:52 10:41 
  340   399 Damon Steed             M  33 TEMPLE            NH  85/99   M30-39  252/330  M 02:08:23 04:40:52 10:44 
  341   341 Jonah Fernald           M  34 ALTON             NH  86/99   M30-39  253/330  M 01:57:28 04:41:02 10:44 
  342   580 Bill Hees               M  45 CAMBRIDGE         MA  77/98   M40-49  254/330  M 02:01:02 04:41:19 10:45 
  343   587 Keith Hamer             M  46 NH                NH  78/98   M40-49  255/330  M 02:03:30 04:41:20 10:45 
  344   484 Marianne Morgan         F  42 PAWCATUCK         CT  25/43   F40-49   89/142  F 02:10:47 04:41:49 10:46 
  345   379 George Southgate        M  63 CALHOUN           GA   7/18   M60-69  256/330  M 02:01:42 04:42:03 10:46 
  346    88 Joshua Rutstein         M  37 MANCHESTER        NH  87/99   M30-39  257/330  M 02:05:24 04:42:36 10:48 
  347   570 William Fisher          M  38 HANOVER           NH  88/99   M30-39  258/330  M 01:57:13 04:42:46 10:48 
  348   409 Jesus Diaz              M  32 JAMAICA           NY  89/99   M30-39  259/330  M 02:15:29 04:42:50 10:48 
  349   391 Kristin Lundy           F  39 COLCHESTER        VT  34/47   F30-39   90/142  F 02:04:51 04:43:02 10:49 
  350   139 Melissa Janicke         F  29 DORCHESTER        MA  24/30   F20-29   91/142  F 02:19:15 04:43:05 10:49 
                                                                      Page 8
                      3rd Annual Manchester Marathon
                              1 November 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON NET TIMES **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Half     Final    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ======== ===== 
  351   187 John Perreault          M  35 WINCHENDON        MA  90/99   M30-39  260/330  M 02:12:27 04:44:11 10:51 
  352   353 Alan Ross               M  40 WINCHENDON        MA  79/98   M40-49  261/330  M 02:12:27 04:44:11 10:51 
  353    87 David Schrier           M  28 SOMERVILLE        MA  39/54   M20-29  262/330  M 02:02:17 04:44:16 10:51 
  354   590 Derek Stank             M  27                       40/54   M20-29  263/330  M          04:44:17 10:51 
  355   494 Stacey Ascone           F  35 MERRIMACK         NH  35/47   F30-39   92/142  F 02:09:34 04:45:00 10:53 
  356    33 Harriet Young           F  39 NASHUA            NH  36/47   F30-39   93/142  F 02:13:09 04:45:07 10:53 
  357   371 Alexander Goldfarb-Rumy M  46 CHESTNUT HILL     MA  80/98   M40-49  264/330  M 02:06:30 04:45:15 10:54 
  358   430 Nasir Qadree            M  25 BOSTON            MA  41/54   M20-29  265/330  M 01:59:19 04:45:27 10:54 
  359    73 Robert Reffkin          M  30 NEW YORK          NY  91/99   M30-39  266/330  M 01:59:19 04:45:27 10:54 
  360   208 Michelle Rylander       F  46 WARNER            NH  26/43   F40-49   94/142  F 02:05:56 04:45:29 10:54 
  361   211 Ranee Daboo             F  39 WARNER            NH  37/47   F30-39   95/142  F 02:05:55 04:45:30 10:54 
  362    43 Gregory Lynch           M  27 CANTON            MA  42/54   M20-29  267/330  M 02:06:10 04:45:34 10:54 
  363   457 Mark Grandonico         M  50 BATH              ME  47/58   M50-59  268/330  M 02:15:51 04:46:20 10:56 
  364   303 Karen Dassinger         F  45 WEST DES MOINES   IA  27/43   F40-49   96/142  F 02:14:39 04:46:27 10:56 
  365   268 Marie Martinek          F  47 BELLBROOK         OH  28/43   F40-49   97/142  F 02:14:39 04:46:27 10:56 
  366   342 Ronda Fernald           F  34 ALTON             NH  38/47   F30-39   98/142  F 02:15:01 04:47:06 10:58 
  367    57 Laura Psaledas          F  39 LONDONDERRY       NH  39/47   F30-39   99/142  F 02:13:47 04:47:37 10:59 
  368    34 Teresa Robinson         F     MANCHESTER        NH                  100/142  F 02:13:52 04:47:38 10:59 
  369   429 Shawna Young            F  40 LOUDON            NH  29/43   F40-49  101/142  F 02:13:51 04:47:39 10:59 
  370   469 Bryan Sergeant          M  26 SOUTH BOSTON      MA  43/54   M20-29  269/330  M 02:09:57 04:47:46 10:59 
  371   512 Peter Ungaro            M  40 MEDFORD           MA  81/98   M40-49  270/330  M 01:53:47 04:47:56 11:00 
  372   109 Suzanne Boisclair       F  46 GOFFSTOWN         NH  30/43   F40-49  102/142  F 02:11:14 04:47:57 11:00 
  373   475 Tom Olehowski           M  27 BRUNSWICK         ME  44/54   M20-29  271/330  M 02:08:23 04:48:04 11:00 
  374   447 Chuck Marcum            M  41 CUMBERLAND        RI  82/98   M40-49  272/330  M 02:06:44 04:48:22 11:01 
  375   364 Catherine Rutan         F  46 SAUGUS            CA  31/43   F40-49  103/142  F 02:08:31 04:48:31 11:01 
  376   550 Kevin Claire            M  41 WOBURN            MA  83/98   M40-49  273/330  M 02:11:08 04:48:38 11:01 
  377   293 Matthew Laroche         M  22 CHESTERFIELD      MA  45/54   M20-29  274/330  M 02:12:52 04:48:44 11:02 
  378    24 Tim Weaver              M  41 MILFORD           NH  84/98   M40-49  275/330  M 02:11:29 04:49:00 11:02 
  379   207 Andrea Mahoney          F  28 WALTHAM           MA  25/30   F20-29  104/142  F 02:15:53 04:49:14 11:03 
  380   193 Kiley Mates             F  29 BOSTON            MA  26/30   F20-29  105/142  F 02:15:54 04:49:14 11:03 
  381   539 Glen Green              M  43 RUTLAND           MA  85/98   M40-49  276/330  M 02:09:49 04:49:17 11:03 
  382   427 Lester Friedberf        M  65 WEST PEABODY      MA   8/18   M60-69  277/330  M 02:21:55 04:50:28 11:06 
  383   495 David Kennedy           M  47 HAMPTON           NH  86/98   M40-49  278/330  M 02:00:02 04:50:41 11:06 
  384    76 Craig Smith             M  53 SPRINGFIELD       IL  48/58   M50-59  279/330  M 02:08:51 04:50:54 11:07 
  385   478 Jeff Decelles           M  28 BARRINGTON        RI  46/54   M20-29  280/330  M 02:04:50 04:52:02 11:09 
  386   504 Linda Whitten           F  52 GORHAM            ME   7/15   F50-59  106/142  F 02:13:02 04:53:57 11:14 
  387    93 William Scargill        M  44 BLACKWOOD         NJ  87/98   M40-49  281/330  M 02:14:57 04:54:13 11:14 
  388   576 Kate Philbrick          F  44 CANDIA            NH  32/43   F40-49  107/142  F 02:09:44 04:55:28 11:17 
  389    72 Sarah Stank             F  24 GOFFSTOWN         NH  27/30   F20-29  108/142  F 02:12:01 04:55:37 11:17 
  390   471 Stuart Siegler          M  49 ALTON BAY         NH  88/98   M40-49  282/330  M 02:08:45 04:56:28 11:19 
  391   413 Kurt Stuke              M  46 MANCHESTER        NH  89/98   M40-49  283/330  M 02:14:54 04:56:43 11:20 
  392   286 Lauren Capie            F  32 ATHENS            GA  40/47   F30-39  109/142  F 02:17:27 04:56:56 11:20 
  393   487 James McDevitt          M  43 PORTSMOUTH        NH  90/98   M40-49  284/330  M 02:13:42 04:57:16 11:21 
  394    54 Charlene Vallee         F  43 CHICHESTER        NH  33/43   F40-49  110/142  F 02:22:49 04:57:59 11:23 
  395   448 Thomas Rousseau         M  39 HOOKSETT          NH  92/99   M30-39  285/330  M 02:25:50 04:58:34 11:24 
  396   335 Brad Smith              M  43 CANDIA            NH  91/98   M40-49  286/330  M 02:25:50 04:58:34 11:24 
  397   480 Rob Klein               M  52 AURORA            CO  49/58   M50-59  287/330  M 02:23:23 05:00:32 11:29 
  398   234 Jeffrey Schwotzer       M  45 MANCHESTER        NH  92/98   M40-49  288/330  M 02:08:35 05:01:36 11:31 
  399    46 Dave Diamond            M  44 MONT VERNON       NH  93/98   M40-49  289/330  M 02:11:23 05:02:10 11:32 
  400   502 Koreen Bridgeo          F  58 CROYDON           NH   8/15   F50-59  111/142  F 02:27:00 05:02:30 11:33 
                                                                      Page 9
                      3rd Annual Manchester Marathon
                              1 November 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON NET TIMES **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Half     Final    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ======== ===== 
  401    19 Albert Weeks            M  53 MEMPHIS           TN  50/58   M50-59  290/330  M 02:22:13 05:02:41 11:34 
  402   426 Donna Allen             F  45 CHICAGO           IL  34/43   F40-49  112/142  F 02:24:06 05:03:44 11:36 
  403   283 Susan Brands            F  42 ROSWELL           GA  35/43   F40-49  113/142  F 02:27:17 05:04:02 11:37 
  404   503 David Bridgeo           M  60 CROYDON           NH   9/18   M60-69  291/330  M 02:27:00 05:05:01 11:39 
  405   290 Kate Stone              F  25 BARRINGTON        NH  28/30   F20-29  114/142  F 01:59:36 05:05:36 11:40 
  406   217 Kelly Longtin           F  35 WINDHAM           NH  41/47   F30-39  115/142  F 02:19:46 05:05:38 11:40 
  407   459 Charla Stevens          F  50 BEDFORD           NH   9/15   F50-59  116/142  F 02:13:43 05:05:47 11:41 
  408   329 Laurel Shortell         F  43 NORTHAMPTON       MA  36/43   F40-49  117/142  F 02:25:11 05:07:08 11:44 
  409   489 Bradley Schwartz        M  59 BLOOMINDALE       IL  51/58   M50-59  292/330  M 02:32:01 05:07:31 11:45 
  410   577 Amy Snedaker            F  34 NASHUA            NH  42/47   F30-39  118/142  F 02:13:29 05:07:32 11:45 
  411   254 Sherry Hill             F  56 BLOOMINGTON       IL  10/15   F50-59  119/142  F 02:13:02 05:07:35 11:45 
  412   506 Bryan Woodruff          M  27 MANCHESTER        NH  47/54   M20-29  293/330  M 02:05:53 05:07:48 11:45 
  413   488 Rose Bergeron           F  53 ESSEX             VT  11/15   F50-59  120/142  F 02:18:29 05:07:54 11:46 
  414   581 Deb Hiett               F  54 ATKINSON          NH  12/15   F50-59  121/142  F 02:25:17 05:08:23 11:47 
  415    75 Mary Prindle            F  41 LITCHFIELD        NH  37/43   F40-49  122/142  F 02:30:39 05:08:51 11:48 
  416   209 Michael Lesshafft       M  59 LEXINGTON         KY  52/58   M50-59  294/330  M 02:05:29 05:09:15 11:49 
  417   306 Pankaj Arora            M  26 SOMERSET          NJ  48/54   M20-29  295/330  M 02:20:22 05:09:39 11:50 
  418    36 Rick Mulcahy            M  55 PEMBROKE          NH  53/58   M50-59  296/330  M 02:10:20 05:10:03 11:51 
  419   274 Brigid McNamee          F  49 BOW               NH  38/43   F40-49  123/142  F 02:11:58 05:10:20 11:51 
  420   106 Nicholas Alonso         M  34 BOSTON            MA  93/99   M30-39  297/330  M 02:22:02 05:11:55 11:55 
  421   485 John Dove               M  62 ARLINGTON         MA  10/18   M60-69  298/330  M 02:15:15 05:12:10 11:55 
  422   105 Chung Yul Kim           M  72 HOUSTON           TX   1/2    M70+    299/330  M 02:24:24 05:12:12 11:55 
  423    48 Fred Neff               M  71 GEORGETOWN        TX   2/2    M70+    300/330  M 02:25:03 05:12:14 11:56 
  424   245 Rebecca Fink            F  33 ROCHESTER         NH  43/47   F30-39  124/142  F 02:32:01 05:13:47 11:59 
  425   493 Harold Barnthson        M  61 ARLINGTON         TX  11/18   M60-69  301/330  M 02:35:44 05:15:01 12:02 
  426   369 Rita Trimarchi          F  55 ALEXANDRIA        VA  13/15   F50-59  125/142  F 02:27:20 05:15:21 12:03 
  427   266 Sheri Nichols           F  43 TREMPEALEAU       WI  39/43   F40-49  126/142  F 02:27:18 05:17:37 12:08 
  428    42 Lisa Ritchie            F  50 BERLIN            NH  14/15   F50-59  127/142  F 02:32:49 05:18:45 12:10 
  429   194 David Reid              M  61 CRESTLINE         CA  12/18   M60-69  302/330  M 02:30:12 05:19:26 12:12 
  430   311 Suzanne Swafford        F  48 PHOENIX           AZ  40/43   F40-49  128/142  F 02:28:57 05:19:29 12:12 
  431   167 David Robins            M  59 PETERBOROUGH      NH  54/58   M50-59  303/330  M 02:17:50 05:20:36 12:15 
  432   186 Madaline Robins         F  28 DULUTH            MN  29/30   F20-29  129/142  F 02:17:50 05:20:36 12:15 
  433   255 Sharon Kerson           F  67 CULVER CITY       CA   2/5    F60-69  130/142  F 01:28:04 05:21:30 12:17 
  434   301 Fred Jacques            M  61 JERSEY CITY       NJ  13/18   M60-69  304/330  M 02:37:14 05:24:23 12:23 
  435   300 Ellen Jacques           F  60 JERSEY CITY       NJ   3/5    F60-69  131/142  F 02:37:14 05:24:24 12:23 
  436   130 Mike Brooks             M  63 DANVILLE          ME  14/18   M60-69  305/330  M          05:26:57 12:29 
  437    53 Ronald Greene           M  65 BEDFORD           NH  15/18   M60-69  306/330  M 02:42:50 05:27:14 12:30 
  438    56 Derek Boutang           M  38 WINNIPEG          MB  94/99   M30-39  307/330  M          05:28:47 12:33 
  439   249 Lisa Pass               F  48 GOOSE CREEK       SC  41/43   F40-49  132/142  F 02:33:41 05:28:52 12:34 
  440   262 Tracey Lydon            F  37 SO. PORTLAND      ME  44/47   F30-39  133/142  F 02:31:18 05:29:31 12:35 
  441   144 Joanne Meier            F  66 REDLANDS          CA   4/5    F60-69  134/142  F 02:34:57 05:31:25 12:39 
  442   164 Jeff Harrington         M  33 MORRIS            NY  95/99   M30-39  308/330  M 02:09:05 05:32:13 12:41 
  443   380 Tim MacDonald           M  28 RUMNEY            NH  49/54   M20-29  309/330  M 02:23:37 05:32:50 12:43 
  444   265 Katherine Bowe          F  38 GORHAM            ME  45/47   F30-39  135/142  F 02:26:34 05:33:07 12:43 
  445   129 Marie Harrington        F  36 FOSTER            RI  46/47   F30-39  136/142  F 02:28:50 05:33:53 12:45 
  446   291 Edward Knox             M  43 JEFFERSON         NH  94/98   M40-49  310/330  M          05:35:55 12:50 
  447   559 Judy Conroy             F  53 WALPOLE           MA  15/15   F50-59  137/142  F 02:30:34 05:39:20 12:58 
  448   188 Henry Och               M  32 METHUEN           MA  96/99   M30-39  311/330  M 02:33:49 05:39:46 12:59 
  449    21 Marsha White            F  62 GAINESVILLE       FL   5/5    F60-69  138/142  F 02:46:59 05:43:10 13:06 
  450   263 John Herrman            M  46 CAPE ELIZABETH    ME  95/98   M40-49  312/330  M 02:35:58 05:43:47 13:08 
                                                                      Page 10
                      3rd Annual Manchester Marathon
                              1 November 2009
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                 ** ORDER OF FINISH BASED ON NET TIMES **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
Place Bib#  Name                    G Age City              St Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G Half     Final    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= = === ================= == ======== ======= ======== = ======== ======== ===== 
  451   269 Matthew Nunn            M  26 SYRACUSE          NY  50/54   M20-29  313/330  M 02:52:45 05:46:40 13:14 
  452   325 Marvin Winters          M  69 TULSA             OK  16/18   M60-69  314/330  M 02:52:12 05:56:45 13:37 
  453   350 Kelly Hamel             F  44 LITCHFIELD        NH  42/43   F40-49  139/142  F          06:06:58 14:01 
  454    85 Mohammed Zaatari        M  43 MCLEAN            VA  96/98   M40-49  315/330  M 02:48:23 06:09:44 14:07 
  455   477 Sabrina Leonard         F  27 UNDERHILL         VT  30/30   F20-29  140/142  F 02:52:42 06:10:26 14:09 
  456   476 Tara Farrell            F  33 SOUTH BURLINGTO   VT  47/47   F30-39  141/142  F 02:52:43 06:10:27 14:09 
  457   573 Douglas Sylvester       M  39                       97/99   M30-39  316/330  M 02:38:05 06:12:39 14:14 
  458    64 James Simpson           M  67 HUNTINGTON BEAC   CA  17/18   M60-69  317/330  M 03:04:59 06:18:31 14:27 
  459    15 Laurence MacOn          M  64 SAN ANTONIO       TX  18/18   M60-69  318/330  M 03:04:58 06:18:31 14:27 
  460   227 Randy Maugle            M  54 FOUNTAINVILLE     PA  55/58   M50-59  319/330  M 02:50:05 06:21:21 14:34 
  461   332 Kalidas Porika          M  40 NASHUA            NH  97/98   M40-49  320/330  M 02:34:56 06:23:10 14:38 
  462   252 Meta Minton             F  46 LADY LAKE         FL  43/43   F40-49  142/142  F 02:52:08 06:30:36 14:55 
  463   157 Henry Rueden            M  59 DE PERE           WI  56/58   M50-59  321/330  M 03:08:50 06:37:35 15:11 
  464   524 Charlie Surran          M  58 NORFOLK           VA  57/58   M50-59  322/330  M 03:15:47 06:51:26 15:43 
  465   363 Mark Landry             M  59 OVERLAND PARK     KS  58/58   M50-59  323/330  M 03:15:49 06:51:26 15:43 
  466     3 Patrick Moulton         M  27 PROVIDENCE        RI  51/54   M20-29  324/330  M 01:13:34                
  467   556 Retta Feyissa           M  34 BRONX             NY  98/99   M30-39  325/330  M 01:15:59                
  468   458 Fergus Hodgson          M  26 GREAT BARRINGTO   MA  52/54   M20-29  326/330  M 01:29:08                
  469   212 Brian Meli              M  31 TRUMBULL          CT  99/99   M30-39  327/330  M 01:50:19                
  470   446 Tom Romano              M  21 MILLBURY          MA  53/54   M20-29  328/330  M 01:50:28                
  471   461 Patrick Houde           M  42 MONTREAL          QC  98/98   M40-49  329/330  M 01:52:22                
  472   423 Caleb Baron             M  22 BOSTON            MA  54/54   M20-29  330/330  M 01:56:04