Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/nh/May16_35thAn_set1.shtml

35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races

Bedford, NH, May 16, 2009

[12K Top Ten M/F Results | 12K Age Group Awards | 12K Cash Winners (excluded from age groups) | 12K Top Ten Clydesdale/Filly Awards | USATF NE Grand Prix Team Results | Overall 5K Results | 5K Top Ten M/F Results | 5K Age Group Awards | 5K Cash Winners (excluded from age groups) | 5K Top Ten Clydesdale/Filly Awards | 5k Team Results ]

Overall 12K Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

                                                                     Page 1
             35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                     2009 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 15, 2009    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08007RF)       Bedford, NH
ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team   C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====== === 
   1   1/92   M4049   37:50*  5:05 Joseph Koech           40 M   462 Melrose MA              RUN        
New record.  Old record 38:10 by Mark Miller, Keene, NH in 2008
   2   1/15   M1824   38:04   5:07 Dan Vassallo           24 M   430 Wilmington MA           ADIDAS     
   3   2/15   M1824   38:11   5:08 Nicholas Wheeler       23 M   422 Buxton ME               ADIDAS     
   4   1/21   M2529   38:19   5:09 Justin Fyffe           29 M   300 E. Dummerston VT        CMS        
   5   1/59   M3039   38:53   5:13 Dan Smith              30 M   145 Boston MA               GBTC       
   6   2/59   M3039   39:00   5:14 Justin Freeman         32 M   460 New Hampton NH          RUN        
   7   2/92   M4049   39:07*  5:15 Titus Mutinda          45 M   461 Lowell MA               RUN        
   8   3/15   M1824   39:08   5:15 Nathan Krah            23 M   427 Boston MA               ADIDAS     
   9   3/92   M4049   39:13*  5:16 Sean Livingston        40 M   397 Barrington RI           WHIRL      
  10   2/21   M2529   39:15   5:16 Alex Taylor            29 M   151 Somerville MA           SRR        
  11   3/21   M2529   39:17   5:16 Andrew Wommack         25 M   322 Jamaica Plain MA        GBTC       
  12   3/59   M3039   39:19   5:17 Chris Mahoney          31 M   400 Haverhill MA            WHIRL      
  13   4/21   M2529   39:34   5:19 Matthew Haringa        25 M   353 Brighton MA             GBTC       
  14   4/15   M1824   39:36   5:19 Joe Hegarty            24 M   408 Springfield MA          WHIRL      
  15   5/21   M2529   39:37   5:19 Andy McCarron          26 M   297 Keene NH                CMS        
  16   5/15   M1824   39:38   5:19 Pat Ard                24 M    24 Raymond NH              WHIRL      
  17   6/15   M1824   39:39   5:19 Jimmy Butcher          23 M   428 Cambridge MA            ADIDAS     
  18   6/21   M2529   39:56   5:22 Jon Healey             26 M   429 Chelmsford MA           ADIDAS     
  19   4/59   M3039   40:00   5:22 Alan Bernier           34 M   143 Newton MA               CMS        
  20   4/92   M4049   40:05*  5:23 Joe Shairs             41 M   298 Peabody MA              CMS        
  21   7/15   M1824   40:07   5:23 Jose Ort               20 M   395 Methuen MA              WHIRL      
  22   7/21   M2529   40:11   5:24 Kevin Tilton           27 M   304 N.Conway NH             CMS        
  23   5/59   M3039   40:13*  5:24 Joe Navas              38 M   407 N Eastham MA            WHIRL      
  24   8/21   M2529   40:18   5:25 Daniel Mazzocco        25 M   455 Cambridge MA            GBTC       
  25   5/92   M4049   40:21*  5:25 Tom Doody              47 M   436 Pelham NH               GLRR       
  26   6/59   M3039   40:23   5:25 Jim Johnson            32 M   295 Salem NH                CMS        
  27   9/21   M2529   40:38   5:27 Dan Princic            29 M   409 Woburn MA               WHIRL      
  28   7/59   M3039   40:44   5:28 Chad Carr              33 M   160 Cambridge MA            CRC        
  29   6/92   M4049   40:48*  5:29 Wayne Levy             43 M   370 Waban MA                BAA        
  30   7/92   M4049   40:50*  5:29 Jonathan Fortescue     41 M   366 Wellesley MA            BAA        
  31   1/75   M5059   40:53*  5:29 Craig Fram             50 M   394 Plaistow NH             WHIRL      
  32   8/92   M4049   40:54*  5:30 Jason Cakouros         43 M   448 Milton MA               HFC        
  33   8/59   M3039   41:07*  5:31 Ethan Crain            36 M   241 Nashua NH               GCST       
  34  10/21   M2529   41:08   5:31 Edward Breen           27 M   226 Medford MA              GBTC       
  35   9/92   M4049   41:09*  5:32 Scott Anderson         44 M   392 New Bedford MA          WHIRL      
  36   9/59   M3039   41:13   5:32 Jim Pawlicki           34 M   306 Beverly MA              CMS        
  37   8/15   M1824   41:19*  5:33 Tyler Andrews          19 M   179 Concord MA              CSU        
  38  10/59   M3039   41:22*  5:33 Greg Ward              37 M   301 West Boylston MA        CMS        
  39  10/92   M4049   41:24*  5:34 Mike Cooney            47 M   391 Chelmsford MA           WHIRL      
  40  11/92   M4049   41:26*  5:34 Terry McNatt           44 M   181 Needham MA              CSU        
  41  11/59   M3039   41:27   5:34 Ben Ndaya              32 M   463 Chelmsford MA           RUN        
  42  12/92   M4049   41:31*  5:34 Warren Angell          46 M   458 North Kingstown RI                 
  43  12/59   M3039   41:33   5:35 Joshua Gordon          34 M   368 Boston MA               BAA        
  44  13/59   M3039   41:33   5:35 Carlos Rivera          34 M   469 Springfield MA          GSH        
  45  14/59   M3039   41:34   5:35 Ryan Aschbrenner       31 M   454 Waltham MA              GBTC       
  46  13/92   M4049   41:45*  5:36 Dave Dunham            45 M   302 Bradford MA             CMS        
  47  14/92   M4049   42:02*  5:39 Mark Reeder            49 M   337 Brighton MA             GLRR       
  48  11/21   M2529   42:10   5:40 Tom Deeg               28 M   411 Eastham MA              WHIRL      
  49  15/92   M4049   42:12*  5:40 Mike Platt             47 M   396 Needham MA              WHIRL      
  50  16/92   M4049   42:15*  5:40 Larry Sayers           49 M   303 Bellows Falls VT        CMS        
  5/16/2009 10:29PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                     Page 2
             35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                     2009 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 15, 2009    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08007RF)       Bedford, NH
ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team   C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====== === 
  51   2/75   M5059   42:16*  5:41 John Barbour           55 M   344 Gloucester MA           GLRR       
  52   9/15   M1824   42:18   5:41 John Paul Lewicke      23 M   243 Mason NH                GCST       
  53   1/34   F2529   42:31#  5:43 Kim Duclos             27 F   380 Worchester MA           CMS        
  54  10/15   M1824   42:37   5:43 Matthew Biggart        24 M   152 Brighton MA             GBTC       
  55  11/15   M1824   42:37   5:43 Nathaniel Freese       24 M   153 Brookline MA            GBTC       
  56  12/21   M2529   42:39   5:44 Justin Deeg            28 M   403 Eastham MA              WHIRL      
  57  12/15   M1824   42:41   5:44 Mike Peabody           19 M   443 Londonderry NH                     
  58  17/92   M4049   42:46   5:45 Mark Gibson            42 M   393 Durham NH               WHIRL      
  59  15/59   M3039   42:55   5:46 Todd Callaghan         39 M   242 Somerville MA           GCST       
  60  18/92   M4049   42:58*  5:46 Doug Martyn            49 M   410 No Andover MA           WHIRL      
  61   3/75   M5059   43:02*  5:47 David Oliver           52 M   340 Westborough MA          GLRR       
  62   4/75   M5059   43:09*  5:48 Reno Stirrat           55 M   404 Dorchester MA           WHIRL      
  63   5/75   M5059   43:17*  5:49 Jon Waldron            51 M   130 Newton MA               CSU        
  64  19/92   M4049   43:33*  5:51 Randy MacNeill         47 M   246 Epping NH               GCST       
  65  20/92   M4049   43:34   5:51 Joseph Rogers          41 M   247 Lyndeboro NH            GCST       
  66  21/92   M4049   43:34   5:51 Tim Van Orden          41 M   445 Bennington VT           CMS        
  67  13/15   M1824   43:38   5:52 William Feldman        23 M   466 Brookline MA            GBTC       
  68  13/21   M2529   44:00   5:54 Kevin Emblidge         25 M   373 Canton NY                          
  69  22/92   M4049   44:16   5:57 Al Paine               44 M   182 Somerville MA           CSU        
  70  14/21   M2529   44:21   5:57 Michael Guarascio      25 M   328 Boston MA               GBTC       
  71  23/92   M4049   44:24   5:58 Joe O'Leary            41 M   539 Medford MA              SRR        
  72  24/92   M4049   44:35   5:59 David Harper           42 M   324 Leominster MA           NMC        
  73  16/59   M3039   44:42   6:00 Todd Archambault       34 M   231 Essex Junction VT       GMAA       
  74  15/21   M2529   44:46   6:01 Brendan Kearney        26 M   221 Somerville MA           SRR        
  75  17/59   M3039   44:49   6:01 Justin Renz            37 M    50 Milton MA               HFC        
  76   2/34   F2529   45:00   6:02 Jennifer Campbell      26 F   498 Newmarket NH            CRC        
  77  16/21   M2529   45:00   6:02 Tim Stickney           27 M   425 Brookline MA            GBTC   C   
  78   1/28   M6069   45:03*  6:03 Gordon MacFarland      61 M   187 Cambridge MA            CSU        
  79  25/92   M4049   45:08*  6:04 Jim Sullivan           47 M   230 Boston MA               SRR        
  80  26/92   M4049   45:10*  6:04 Silent Assassin Reeves 45 M   432 Shirley MA              GSR        
  81  27/92   M4049   45:20   6:05 John Tanner            43 M   352 Marlborough MA                     
  82  17/21   M2529   45:26   6:06 Jason Salony           27 M   510 Cambridge MA            CRC        
  83   6/75   M5059   45:31*  6:07 Ephraim Ezekiel        51 M   412 Newton MA               WHIRL      
  84  28/92   M4049   45:41*  6:08 Mark Kimball           49 M   502 Atkinson NH             WHIRL      
  85   3/34   F2529   45:46   6:09 Gretchen Chick         28 F   155 Brookline MA            GBTC       
  86   7/75   M5059   45:47*  6:09 Kevin McCusker         51 M    85 Ashby MA                CMS        
  87  29/92   M4049   45:52   6:10 Michael Wade           40 M   249 Nashua NH               GCST       
  88   8/75   M5059   45:59*  6:10 Tom Offenbacher        52 M   339 Westborough MA          GLRR       
  89  18/21   M2529   45:59   6:10 Dan Ferreira           26 M   244 Concord NH              GCST       
  90  18/59   M3039   46:02   6:11 Christian Mueller      39 M   535 Camridge MA             SRR        
  91  30/92   M4049   46:03   6:11 Todd Brown             45 M   500 Rocky Hill CT           NMC        
  92   9/75   M5059   46:03*  6:11 John Dowling           52 M   338 Warner NH               GLRR       
  93  31/92   M4049   46:09   6:12 Mike Early             44 M   234 Huntington VT           GMAA       
  94   1/58   F4049   46:13*  6:12 Tara Cardi             40 F   457 Warwick RI                         
  95  32/92   M4049   46:19   6:13 Kevin Connor           44 M   504 Paxton MA               CMS        
  96  19/59   M3039   46:23   6:14 David Veale            38 M   146 Chester NH              GDTC       
  97  33/92   M4049   46:23   6:14 John Chapin            42 M   111 Arlington MA            SRR        
  98  10/75   M5059   46:27*  6:14 John Martin            50 M   406 Nahant MA               WHIRL      
  99  34/92   M4049   46:34   6:15 Glenn Miller           47 M   351 Uxbridge MA             TVF        
 100   2/58   F4049   46:35*  6:15 Chrissy Anderson       43 F   414 New Bedford MA          WHIRL      
  5/16/2009 10:29PM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                     Page 3
             35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                     2009 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 15, 2009    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08007RF)       Bedford, NH
ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team   C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====== === 
 101  35/92   M4049   46:43   6:16 Chris Spinney          49 M   401 Arlington MA            WHIRL      
 102  11/75   M5059   46:47*  6:17 Dennis Donoghue        53 M    98 Rowley MA               WC         
 103  12/75   M5059   46:50*  6:17 Ken Jacobson           53 M   341 Ashland MA              GLRR       
 104   1/42   F3039   46:53   6:18 Jennifer Emblidge      30 F   419 Salem MA                WHIRL      
 105  36/92   M4049   46:54   6:18 Dennis Ducharme        49 M   440 Candia NH                          
 106   3/58   F4049   46:54*  6:18 Tina Dowling           42 F   468 Hudson MA               ADIDAS     
 107  37/92   M4049   46:56   6:18 Stephen Bausemer       48 M   108 Whitman MA              HFC    C   
 108  20/59   M3039   46:59   6:19 Rob Campbell           38 M   521 Manchester NH           MVS        
 109   1/13   F1824   47:00   6:19 Caitlyn Clark          24 F   492 Bradford MA             SISU       
 110   4/58   F4049   47:06*  6:19 Barbara McManus        41 F   378 Worcester MA            CMS        
 111  13/75   M5059   47:07   6:20 Steve Tomasi           51 M   252 Windham NH              GCST       
 112  14/75   M5059   47:09   6:20 David Kelley           53 M   354 Exeter NH               WC         
 113  38/92   M4049   47:11   6:20 Jeffrey Silveira       47 M   162 Watertown MA            SRR        
 114   2/13   F1824   47:11   6:20 Kyle Linn MacQueen     24 F   101 Brookline MA            GBTC       
 115  39/92   M4049   47:13   6:20 David Consigli         44 M   364 Medway MA               BAA        
 116  21/59   M3039   47:14   6:20 Chris Bougopoulos      36 M   245 Merrimack NH            GCST       
 117   4/34   F2529   47:21   6:21 Laura Hutchinson       27 F   480 South Hadley MA         GSH        
 118  15/75   M5059   47:39   6:24 Donald Chapelle        50 M   228 North Andover MA        MVS        
 119   5/34   F2529   47:40   6:24 Jane-Marie Ovanin      26 F   316 Newton Center MA        GBTC       
 120   5/58   F4049   47:46*  6:25 Holly Madden           43 F   291 Scituate MA             GSR        
 121  40/92   M4049   47:55   6:26 Michael Wright         42 M   248 Milford NH              GCST       
 122  41/92   M4049   47:57   6:26 Tim Vermette           43 M   405 Methuen MA              WHIRL      
 123   1/27   F5059   48:05*  6:27 Cathy Merra            50 F   283 Amherst NH              GCST       
 124  22/59   M3039   48:15   6:29 Mike Lescarbeau        38 M    91 Agawam MA               GSH        
 125  23/59   M3039   48:18   6:29 Justin Verdirame       30 M   150 Cambridge MA            CRC        
 126  42/92   M4049   48:18   6:29 Adam Sherer            43 M   335 Chelmsford MA           GLRR       
 127   2/42   F3039   48:26*  6:30 Naomi Mungai           35 F   464 Chelmsford MA           RUN        
 128  16/75   M5059   48:30   6:31 John Webber            51 M   287 York Beach ME           WC         
 129   3/42   F3039   48:31*  6:31 Cheryl Cleary          35 F   382 Dudley MA               CMS        
 130   6/34   F2529   48:32   6:31 Becky Hutchinson       27 F   509 Boston MA               CRC        
 131  43/92   M4049   48:36   6:32 Richard Goguen         43 M   426 Milford NH              GCS        
 132   2/28   M6069   48:39*  6:32 Ken Houle              62 M    93 Milton NH               RR         
 133  17/75   M5059   48:41*  6:32 Phil Riley             57 M   345 Lowell MA               GLRR       
 134   6/58   F4049   48:43*  6:32 Kathy Lynch            47 F   229 South Hadley MA         GSH        
 135  18/75   M5059   48:49*  6:33 Trevor Ward            59 M   254 Merrimack NH            GCST       
 136  44/92   M4049   49:02   6:35 Rick Pacheco           49 M   384 South Hampton MA        GSH        
 137  19/75   M5059   49:04   6:35 Richard Galera         54 M   253 Nashua NH               GCST       
 138  45/92   M4049   49:11   6:36 David Audet            44 M    90 Concord NH              NMC        
 139  20/75   M5059   49:13*  6:36 Steve Seide            55 M   212 North Andover MA        MVS        
 140   3/28   M6069   49:13*  6:36 Chuck Arnold           61 M   482 Burlington VT           GMAA       
 141   7/58   F4049   49:17*  6:37 Karen Long             43 F   277 Nashua NH               GCST       
 142  46/92   M4049   49:29   6:39 Stewart Richmond       43 M   207 Bedford NH              NHAA       
 143   7/34   F2529   49:32   6:39 Renee Knapp            29 F   369 Boston MA               BAA        
 144  47/92   M4049   49:34   6:39 Edward Coleman         46 M    33 Auburn MA               CMS        
 145  21/75   M5059   49:35   6:39 Ken Snow               53 M   256 Nashua NH               GCST       
 146   2/27   F5059   49:36*  6:40 Nancy Corsaro          50 F   418 Metuen MA               WHIRL      
 147   4/28   M6069   49:39*  6:40 Paul Lindsay           61 M   467 Northwood NH            RR         
 148  22/75   M5059   49:46   6:41 Jim Hansen             50 M   255 Nashua NH               GCST       
 149  23/75   M5059   49:51   6:42 David Krom             50 M   193 Worcester MA            CMS    C   
 150   8/58   F4049   49:54*  6:42 Karen Pattelena        40 F   276 Hollis NH               GCST       
  5/16/2009 10:29PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                     Page 4
             35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                     2009 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 15, 2009    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08007RF)       Bedford, NH
ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team   C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====== === 
 151  24/75   M5059   49:57*  6:42 Richard Clark          55 M   196 Feeding Hills MA        GSH        
 152   5/28   M6069   49:58*  6:42 Marshall Randolph      60 M   377 Wellesley MA            CSU        
 153  48/92   M4049   49:58   6:43 Ej Hrynowski           46 M   336 Arlington MA            GLRR       
 154  49/92   M4049   50:06   6:44 Glenn Simm             49 M   471 Bolton MA                          
 155   6/28   M6069   50:12*  6:44 James Imprescia        60 M    17 Leominster MA           NMC        
 156  24/59   M3039   50:20   6:45 Frank Georges          31 M   148 Lowell MA               SRR        
 157   8/34   F2529   50:25   6:46 Amanda Learned         25 F   459 Manchester CT           CMS        
 158  25/75   M5059   50:30   6:47 Stephen Peckiconis     50 M   183 Roslindale MA           CSU        
 159   9/58   F4049   50:35*  6:48 Nadine Palmer          41 F   415 Derry NH                WHIRL      
 160   1/2    F1317   50:42*  6:48 Peggy Lai              16 F   530 Milford NH              GCST       
 161  25/59   M3039   50:48   6:49 Jason Lachappelle      36 M   293 Arlington MA            SRR        
 162  50/92   M4049   50:54   6:50 Carl Hefflefinger      49 M   161 Amherst NH                         
 163  51/92   M4049   50:55   6:50 Michael Auger          49 M   202 Westminster MA          NMC        
 164  26/59   M3039   51:02   6:51 Rusty Wutkiewicz       39 M   225 Dorchester MA           SRR        
 165  26/75   M5059   51:08   6:52 David Dargie           52 M   222 Andover MA              MVS        
 166   3/13   F1824   51:11   6:52 Diana Davis            23 F   142 Providence RI                      
 167  52/92   M4049   51:15   6:53 Jim Velino             49 M   250 Amherst NH              GCST       
 168  27/75   M5059   51:22*  6:54 Jim Terry              58 M   186 Rosindale MA            CSU        
 169   9/34   F2529   51:23   6:54 Kristen King           26 F    89 Lowell MA               GCST       
 170  10/58   F4049   51:33*  6:55 Lisa Zappala           48 F   413 Derry NH                WHIRL      
 171  10/34   F2529   51:34   6:55 Erin Wyner             27 F   517 Medford MA              SRR        
 172   7/28   M6069   51:40*  6:56 Mark Wigler            60 M   104 Hubbardston MA          NMC        
 173   4/13   F1824   51:41   6:56 Callie Hartnett        20 F   267 Nashua NH               GCST       
 174  27/59   M3039   51:48   6:57 Daniel Hill            39 M   311 North Andover MA        GSR        
 175  28/59   M3039   51:52   6:58 Jason Willer           30 M   168 Nashua NH                          
 176  28/75   M5059   51:53   6:58 Ken Goodin             54 M   343 Lowell MA               GLRR       
 177  11/58   F4049   51:59*  6:59 Tammy Gaffey           41 F   278 Pepperell MA            GCST       
 178  29/59   M3039   52:02   6:59 Allen Coco             33 M   441 Goffstown NH            NHAA       
 179  29/75   M5059   52:05   7:00 Glenn Stewart          58 M   346 N. Chelmsford MA        GLRR       
 180   4/42   F3039   52:06   7:00 Shanna Hauver          39 F   381 Holden MA               CMS        
 181  53/92   M4049   52:12   7:00 Michael Bradford       48 M   474 Bedford NH              NHAA       
 182   5/42   F3039   52:14   7:01 Susie Black            34 F    36 Bedford NH                         
 183  30/75   M5059   52:15   7:01 Rich Stockdale         58 M   257 Mason NH                GCST       
 184  54/92   M4049   52:18   7:01 Michael Quinn          45 M   198 Arlington MA            SRR        
 185  31/75   M5059   52:22   7:02 Anthony Schreiner      52 M   184 Boston MA               CSU        
 186  32/75   M5059   52:22   7:02 Tom Kolb               53 M   258 Merrimack NH            GCST       
 187  33/75   M5059   52:25   7:02 Christopher Chetsas    51 M    53 North Andover MA        GSR        
 188   6/42   F3039   52:26   7:02 Kathrn Fobert          33 F   503 Norwood MA              GBTC       
 189   8/28   M6069   52:27*  7:02 John Lewicke           61 M   263 Mason NH                GCST       
 190  11/34   F2529   52:28   7:03 Donna Pitts            26 F   268 Hudson NH               GCST       
 191  34/75   M5059   52:30   7:03 Christopher Jones      54 M   213 Bedford NH                         
 192   7/42   F3039   52:45   7:05 Petra Platt            39 F   416 Needham MA              WHIRL      
 193  55/92   M4049   52:51   7:06 Joe Ciavattone         43 M   192 Milton MA               HFC        
 194  35/75   M5059   52:54   7:06 Stanley Kolpa          57 M   314 Vernon VT               GSH        
 195  12/34   F2529   53:01   7:07 Kate Klim              26 F   129 Boston MA               GBTC       
 196   3/27   F5059   53:03*  7:07 Linda Jennings         56 F   447 Burlington MA           GSR        
 197  36/75   M5059   53:04   7:07 William Sicard         53 M   514 Fitchburg MA                       
 198  13/34   F2529   53:05   7:08 Xenia Sibova           27 F   499 Cambridge MA            CRC        
 199  14/34   F2529   53:19   7:10 Sara Saba              29 F   515 Brighton MA             SRR        
 200  56/92   M4049   53:25   7:10 Mark Morrissette       43 M   501 Auburn NH               NHAA       
  5/16/2009 10:29PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                     Page 5
             35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                     2009 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 15, 2009    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08007RF)       Bedford, NH
ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team   C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====== === 
 201   1/2    M0912   53:26   7:10 Jacob Rowell           12 M    69 Derry NH                           
 202  37/75   M5059   53:29   7:11 Tim Blouin             52 M   511 Winchendon MA           NMC        
 203  57/92   M4049   53:36   7:12 Charles Henson         47 M   529 Ayer MA                            
 204  30/59   M3039   53:40   7:12 Daniel Dugan           36 M   450 Nashua NH               GCS        
 205  31/59   M3039   53:44   7:13 James Lafrance         38 M   494 Bedford NH                     C   
 206   9/28   M6069   53:48*  7:13 Sumner Brown           65 M   190 Belmont MA              CSU        
 207  58/92   M4049   53:51   7:14 Noel Clarke            45 M   476 Somerville MA           SRR        
 208  59/92   M4049   53:53   7:14 Michael Brodeur        48 M   103 Clinton MA              NMC        
 209  32/59   M3039   53:54   7:14 Henry Wilder           31 M   100 Tynsboro MA             MVS        
 210  38/75   M5059   53:54   7:14 Richard St.Hilaire     58 M   320 Franklin NH             MYSTIC     
 211   4/27   F5059   54:04*  7:15 Sidney Letendre        54 F   379 Florence MA             CMS        
 212  12/58   F4049   54:10   7:16 Sarah Prescott         43 F    27 Concord NH              GSR        
 213  39/75   M5059   54:15   7:17 George Braun           55 M   318 Jamaica Plain MA                   
 214  13/58   F4049   54:20*  7:18 Melanie Hire           47 F   330 Dracut MA               GLRR       
 215  15/34   F2529   54:27   7:19 Julia Malek            27 F    48 Manchester NH                      
 216   5/27   F5059   54:28*  7:19 Lisa Doucett           53 F   175 Andover MA              CSU        
 217  40/75   M5059   54:30   7:19 James Shope            55 M   199 Sterling MA             NMC        
 218  14/58   F4049   54:33*  7:19 Carol Chaoui           45 F   363 Wellesley MA            BAA        
 219  41/75   M5059   54:39   7:20 Jules Spill            50 M   385 Manchester NH           NHAA       
 220  42/75   M5059   54:42   7:21 Russ Cooke             57 M   233 Williston VT            GMAA       
 221   8/42   F3039   54:44   7:21 Erin Wood              35 F   483 Bedford NH                         
 222  10/28   M6069   54:54*  7:22 Ted McKnight           64 M   235 Jericho VT              GMAA       
 223  33/59   M3039   54:58   7:23 Michael Barber         33 M    80 Bedford NH                         
 224  19/21   M2529   55:00   7:23 Dominick Lacoste       25 M   120 Rye NH                             
 225   6/27   F5059   55:08*  7:24 Sue Fowler-Finn        54 F   420 Medford MA              SRR        
 226  43/75   M5059   55:08   7:24 Bruce Kirchner         52 M    84 Pittsfield MA           GSH        
 227  60/92   M4049   55:09   7:24 Al Sterling            48 M   321 Bedford NH                         
 228  44/75   M5059   55:13   7:25 John Kleschinsky       50 M   489 Andover MA              MVS        
 229  15/58   F4049   55:24   7:26 Janice Platt           44 F   279 Amherst NH              GCST       
 230  16/34   F2529   55:26   7:26 Ashley Carter          28 F   358 Cambridge MA                       
 231   7/27   F5059   55:27*  7:27 Carol Hurley           50 F   383 Spencer MA              CMS        
 232   8/27   F5059   55:27*  7:27 Moira Durnin           58 F   331 Stowe VT                GLRR       
 233  45/75   M5059   55:32   7:27 Charles Windisch       55 M   237 Essex VT                GMAA       
 234  16/58   F4049   55:36   7:28 Libbi Gaiser           42 F   140 Bedford NH                         
 235  61/92   M4049   55:44   7:29 Matthew Colby          47 M   386 Manchester NH                      
 236   1/1    M0108   55:48*  7:29 Jason Beaver            8 M    21 Agawam MA               EORC       
 237  46/75   M5059   55:49   7:30 Jim Fay                53 M    16 Templeton MA            NMC        
 238  17/34   F2529   55:52   7:30 Carrie Deblasi         27 F   154 Manchester NH           NHAA       
 239  62/92   M4049   55:59   7:31 Daniel Barrett         46 M    82 Lynn MA                 WR         
 240  47/75   M5059   56:03   7:31 Sergey Borisov         55 M   185 Brighton MA             CSU        
 241   9/42   F3039   56:06   7:32 Gail Gordon            37 F    83 Lynn MA                 WR         
 242  18/34   F2529   56:24   7:34 Katie Famous           29 F   449 Brookline MA            GBTC       
 243  63/92   M4049   56:28   7:35 Robert Nevin           45 M   122 Derry NH                           
 244  10/42   F3039   56:29   7:35 Julie Smith            36 F   362 Hanover NH                         
 245  34/59   M3039   56:37   7:36 Brian Joyce            39 M   487 Hampton NH                         
 246  11/42   F3039   56:38   7:36 Linda Ford             30 F   361 Middleton MA            GSR        
 247  48/75   M5059   56:40   7:36 Jonathan Haines        55 M   356 Belmont MA              CSU        
 248  17/58   F4049   56:41   7:37 Julia Lewis            42 F   239 Burlington VT           GMAA       
 249  35/59   M3039   56:45   7:37 Alexander Meuller      32 M   376 Boston MA                      C   
 250  18/58   F4049   56:50*  7:38 Gesa Kirsch            47 F   174 Boston MA               CSU        
  5/16/2009 10:29PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                     Page 6
             35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                     2009 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 15, 2009    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08007RF)       Bedford, NH
ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team   C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====== === 
 251  64/92   M4049   56:51   7:38 Parker Thomas          41 M   431 Nashua NH               GDTC       
 252  11/28   M6069   56:53*  7:38 Denny Leblanc          67 M   264 Nashua NH               GCST       
 253  65/92   M4049   56:53   7:38 John Green             45 M   251 Merrimack NH            GCST       
 254  66/92   M4049   56:56   7:39 Timothy Turnbull       45 M   166 Harvard MA                         
 255  19/58   F4049   56:58   7:39 Peg Bastien            44 F   329 Warner NH               GLRR       
 256  12/28   M6069   57:03   7:40 Gary See               62 M   348 Salem NH                GLRR       
 257  67/92   M4049   57:04   7:40 Brian Harrington       43 M   219 Bedford NH                         
 258  68/92   M4049   57:05   7:40 Stephen Hanlon         42 M    72 Bedford NH                         
 259  69/92   M4049   57:06   7:40 Anthony Toomey         41 M   537 Chelmsford MA                      
 260  70/92   M4049   57:06   7:40 Ken Keiffer            45 M   536 Bedford NH                         
 261  13/28   M6069   57:06   7:40 Daniel McCarthy        60 M   112 Lexington MA            SRR        
 262  49/75   M5059   57:15   7:41 Lanse Stover           56 M   359 Beverly MA              NSS        
 263  71/92   M4049   57:19   7:42 Bob Dolan              48 M   204 Manchester NH                      
 264  72/92   M4049   57:21   7:42 Robert Donahue         44 M   475 Bedford NH                         
 265  12/42   F3039   57:22   7:42 Robin Carlson          38 F   478 Portland ME                        
 266  36/59   M3039   57:24   7:42 Rob Thompson           33 M    94 Manchester NH                      
 267   5/13   F1824   57:25   7:42 Hannah Dow             19 F   519 Manchester NH                      
 268  20/58   F4049   57:26*  7:43 Joanne Dow             45 F   520 Manchester NH                      
 269  37/59   M3039   57:35   7:44 Scott Smith            37 M   123 Haverhill MA                       
 270  50/75   M5059   57:39   7:44 Jim Ecke               55 M   205 Merrimack NH            GCST       
 271  38/59   M3039   57:41   7:45 Michael Hochberg       38 M   374 Concord NH                         
 272   9/27   F5059   57:45*  7:45 Susan Stirrat          53 F   417 Dorchester MA           WHIRL      
 273  51/75   M5059   57:46   7:45 Franc Karpo            52 M   399 Boston MA               WHIRL      
 274  73/92   M4049   57:52   7:46 George Brooks          42 M    76 Laconia NH                         
 275  52/75   M5059   58:00   7:47 Gary Kozinski          50 M    26 Merrimack NH                   C   
 276  19/34   F2529   58:00   7:47 Laura Cate             25 F    46 Londonderry NH                     
 277  39/59   M3039   58:08   7:48 Todd Kress             39 M   139 Manchester NH                      
 278  74/92   M4049   58:14   7:49 John Lehman            48 M   451 Bedford NH                         
 279  53/75   M5059   58:16   7:49 Bob Sayers             55 M   236 Huntington VT           GMAA       
 280   1/7    F6069   58:19*  7:50 Patty Foltz            61 F   332 Stowe VT                GLRR       
 281  20/34   F2529   58:22   7:50 Jennifer Gillum        25 F   171 Cambridge MA            CSU        
 282  21/58   F4049   58:26   7:51 Susan Fanburg          41 F    73 Bedford NH                         
 283  40/59   M3039   58:28   7:51 Matt Healey            38 M    65 Bedford NH                     C   
 284  22/58   F4049   58:30   7:51 Laurie Kofstad         43 F   282 Nashua NH               GCST       
 285  14/28   M6069   58:31   7:51 Tom Foltz              60 M   347 Stowe VT                GLRR       
 286  10/27   F5059   58:39*  7:52 Annajean McMahon       57 F   170 Saugus MA               NSS        
 287  54/75   M5059   58:41   7:53 Mark Sage              53 M   116 Bedford NH              GCST       
 288  23/58   F4049   58:41   7:53 Mary Bassingthwaighte  42 F   157 Bedford NH                         
 289  11/27   F5059   58:44*  7:53 Patricia Robinson      55 F   176 Waban MA                CSU        
 290  75/92   M4049   58:47   7:53 Stephen Statires       44 M   488 Bedford NH                         
 291  24/58   F4049   58:50   7:54 Shadi Reeder           46 F   173 Brighton MA             CSU        
 292  55/75   M5059   58:54   7:54 Dan Frank              50 M   119 Southborough MA         MVS        
 293  41/59   M3039   58:57   7:55 Bobby Dalton           33 M   512 Manchester NH                      
 294  76/92   M4049   59:06   7:56 Brian Titus            47 M   421 Brattleboro VT                 C   
 295  77/92   M4049   59:09   7:56 Rj Downer              47 M   525 Bedford NH                         
 296  15/28   M6069   59:15   7:57 Steve Kanaracus        64 M   349 Lowell MA               GLRR       
 297  12/27   F5059   59:18*  7:58 Julie Weisman          52 F    28 Newtonville MA          WTC        
 298  56/75   M5059   59:20   7:58 Timothy Scott          57 M    88 Milford NH                         
 299  25/58   F4049   59:26   7:59 Andrea Pierce          49 F   281 Hollis NH               GCST       
 300  26/58   F4049   59:28   7:59 Denise Spenard         42 F   270 Manchester NH                      
  5/16/2009 10:29PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                     Page 7
             35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                     2009 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 15, 2009    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08007RF)       Bedford, NH
ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team   C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====== === 
 301  57/75   M5059   59:28   7:59 Martin Murphy          52 M    64 Londonderry NH                 C   
 302  42/59   M3039   59:42   8:01 Thomas Hartwell        30 M    61 Wakefield MA                   C   
 303  27/58   F4049   59:42   8:01 Yee Madden             43 F   201 Cambridge MA            WTC        
 304  13/27   F5059   59:55*  8:03 Karen Gillespie        52 F   211 Fitzwilliam NH          NMC        
 305   2/7    F6069 1:00:03*  8:04 Heidy MacDonald        63 F   210 Milford NH              GCST       
 306  28/58   F4049 1:00:05   8:04 Linda Sutherland       44 F   141 Walpole MA              HFC        
 307  78/92   M4049 1:00:12   8:05 Andrew Pate            42 M   442 Bedford NH                         
 308   1/4    M7075 1:00:14*  8:05 Frank Hurt             72 M   388 Gilford NH              WMM        
 309  14/27   F5059 1:00:25*  8:07 Marie Veselsky         55 F   360 Plymouth NH                        
 310  43/59   M3039 1:00:32   8:08 Karim Bibawi           39 M   433 Bedford NH                         
 311  13/42   F3039 1:00:33   8:08 Borjana Mikic          39 F   375 North Hampton MA                   
 312  16/28   M6069 1:00:37   8:08 Mark Stern             63 M   188 Somerville MA           CSU        
 313  29/58   F4049 1:00:39   8:08 Michelle Hansen        40 F    41 Milford NH                         
 314  14/42   F3039 1:00:40   8:09 Catherine Conrad       32 F   465 Merrimack NH                       
 315  44/59   M3039 1:00:45   8:09 John Evans             35 M   109 Peabody MA                         
 316  58/75   M5059 1:00:48   8:10 Nicholas Marshall      52 M   114 Chester NH              GDTC       
 317  59/75   M5059 1:00:57   8:11 Craig Twohey           54 M   118 Phillipston MA                     
 318  15/27   F5059 1:01:01*  8:11 Ann Kucharski          57 F   505 Haverhill MA            WCRC       
 319  17/28   M6069 1:01:05*  8:12 Giusseppe Giannone     68 M    54 North Reading MA        NSS        
 320  60/75   M5059 1:01:10   8:13 Bob Kant               59 M   117 Bedford NH                         
 321  15/42   F3039 1:01:12   8:13 Elizabeth Beeson       37 F    20 Holderness NH                      
 322  61/75   M5059 1:01:24   8:15 Thomas Pagnotta        59 M   200 Hooksett NH                        
 323  62/75   M5059 1:01:25   8:15 Darrell Grande         55 M   486 Bedford NH                         
 324   6/13   F1824 1:01:27   8:15 Liz Steinhardt         24 F    32 Manchester NH                  F   
 325  45/59   M3039 1:01:36   8:16 Paul Dilorenzo         35 M   121 Haverhill NH            MVS        
 326  16/42   F3039 1:01:37   8:16 Kelly Cenca            37 F   534 Windham NH              MVS        
 327  46/59   M3039 1:01:45   8:17 Tim McDonough          37 M    40 Bedford NH                     C   
 328  17/42   F3039 1:01:49   8:18 Rozxie Hamilton        39 F   528 Bedford NH                         
 329  21/34   F2529 1:01:55   8:19 Krista McDowell        29 F   307 Brighton MA                        
 330  30/58   F4049 1:02:01   8:19 Emer O'Donoghue        47 F    70 Lexington MA            WTC        
 331   2/2    F1317 1:02:03   8:20 Cassie Wright          13 F   271 Milford NH              GCST       
 332  31/58   F4049 1:02:07   8:20 Monique Graves         46 F   438 Bedford NH                         
 333  79/92   M4049 1:02:18   8:22 Joseph Mozzone         44 M    25 Taunton MA              GBTC       
 334   7/13   F1824 1:02:19   8:22 Emily Blessing         24 F   195 Nashua NH               GCST       
 335  32/58   F4049 1:02:21   8:22 Pam Triest-Hallahan    48 F   280 Nashua NH               GCST       
 336  80/92   M4049 1:02:24   8:23 Jerry Doucette         47 M    18 Methuen MA                         
 337  18/42   F3039 1:02:27   8:23 Susan Woodmansee       34 F   135 Newburyport MA                     
 338  47/59   M3039 1:02:27   8:23 Brian Judd             35 M   136 Newburyport MA                 C   
 339  63/75   M5059 1:02:32   8:24 Chuck Batchelder       55 M   169 Plaistow NH             MVS        
 340  16/27   F5059 1:02:41*  8:25 Linda Fitzpatrick      58 F   477 Georgetown MA           NSS        
 341  64/75   M5059 1:02:52   8:26 Neil Cote              51 M   527 Nahant MA                      C   
 342  19/42   F3039 1:03:03   8:28 Liz Fay                35 F   273 Litchfield NH           GCST       
 343   3/7    F6069 1:03:13*  8:29 Aline Kenney           60 F   286 Nashua NH               GCST       
 344  18/28   M6069 1:03:17   8:30 Larry Morris           62 M    12 Leominster MA           NMC        
 345  19/28   M6069 1:03:23   8:30 John Sharp             66 M   191 Arlington MA            CSU        
 346  48/59   M3039 1:03:40   8:33 David Black            34 M    35 Bedford NH                         
 347  17/27   F5059 1:03:42*  8:33 Diane Levesque         55 F   472 Rochester NH            RR         
 348   8/13   F1824 1:03:42   8:33 Sonya Charles          23 F   435 Greenville SC                      
 349  65/75   M5059 1:03:44   8:33 David Salvas           59 M   261 Amherst NH              GCST   C   
 350  66/75   M5059 1:03:54   8:35 Mark Corbett           54 M   342 Pelham NH               GLRR       
  5/16/2009 10:29PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                     Page 8
             35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                     2009 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 15, 2009    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08007RF)       Bedford, NH
ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team   C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====== === 
 351  22/34   F2529 1:04:02   8:36 Sarah Croteau          29 F    51 Amherst NH                     F   
 352  33/58   F4049 1:04:13   8:37 Michelle Lagimonier    40 F   481 Kingston NH             MVS        
 353  67/75   M5059 1:04:14   8:37 Richard MacDonald      59 M   209 Milford NH              GCST       
 354  23/34   F2529 1:04:15   8:37 Kristina Buenafe       28 F   327 Cambridge MA            CRC        
 355  34/58   F4049 1:04:18   8:38 Rachel Lakin           44 F    68 Munsonville NH                 F   
 356  49/59   M3039 1:04:18   8:38 Loren Foxx             31 M   137 Bedford NH                         
 357  20/42   F3039 1:04:18   8:38 Cynthia Umscheid       38 F   532 Winchester MA                      
 358  50/59   M3039 1:04:19   8:38 Matt Umscheid          38 M   533 Winchester MA                      
 359  21/42   F3039 1:04:22   8:38 Shanie Costa           32 F    52 Bedford NH                     F   
 360  68/75   M5059 1:04:40   8:41 Gregory Ross           59 M    75 Merrimack NH            NHAA       
 361   4/7    F6069 1:04:49*  8:42 Catherine Farrell      64 F   178 Newton MA               CSU        
 362  18/27   F5059 1:04:50*  8:42 Robin Rocha            55 F   284 Merrimack NH            GCST       
 363  69/75   M5059 1:04:57   8:43 Gary Girolimon         55 M   507 Bedford NH              GDTC       
 364  81/92   M4049 1:05:11   8:45 Paul Karpawich         41 M   516 Amherst NH                         
 365  35/58   F4049 1:05:23   8:47 Kym Harrington         42 F   218 Bedford NH                         
 366  24/34   F2529 1:05:26   8:47 Zena Urban             25 F   310 Boston MA                          
 367  51/59   M3039 1:05:29   8:47 David Ring             39 M   147 Salem MA                NSS        
 368  22/42   F3039 1:05:40   8:49 Rebecca Oneil          39 F   493 Bedford NH                         
 369  52/59   M3039 1:05:42   8:49 John Santos            39 M    58 Bedford NH                         
 370  25/34   F2529 1:05:49   8:50 Stephanie Tardie       29 F   522 Merrimack NH                       
 371  20/28   M6069 1:05:56   8:51 Terry Kenney           68 M   265 Nashua NH               GCST       
 372  36/58   F4049 1:05:56   8:51 Suzanne Withee         42 F   163 Bedford NH                         
 373  37/58   F4049 1:06:02   8:52 Deb Russell            46 F    78 Hooksett NH                        
 374  23/42   F3039 1:06:04   8:52 Linda Dinndorf         39 F   288 Bedford NH                         
 375  24/42   F3039 1:06:04   8:52 Susan Diehl            38 F   126 Bedford NH                         
 376  38/58   F4049 1:06:06   8:52 Amy Dalton             45 F    56 Georgetown MA           MVS        
 377  82/92   M4049 1:06:12   8:53 Franck Coisnard        45 M   128 Bedford NH                         
 378  53/59   M3039 1:06:21   8:54 Michel Pruneau         35 M   309 Hudson NH                          
 379  19/27   F5059 1:06:25*  8:55 Linda Madden           58 F    96 Nashua NH               GCST       
 380   9/13   F1824 1:06:27   8:55 Kate Leibovitz         22 F   133 South Hamilton MA                  
 381  26/34   F2529 1:06:39   8:57 Heather Haydu          26 F    97 Manchester NH                      
 382  14/15   M1824 1:06:46   8:58 Alexander Bradley      22 M    43 Brighton MA                        
 383  39/58   F4049 1:06:46   8:58 Jennifer Cawley        46 F   496 Manchester NH                      
 384  70/75   M5059 1:06:57   8:59 Dave Jefska            52 M   452 Saugus MA               NSS        
 385  83/92   M4049 1:06:58   8:59 Michael Lannigan       46 M   227 Holden MA                          
 386  40/58   F4049 1:07:14   9:01 Mimi Sun               47 F   172 Boston MA               CSU        
 387  25/42   F3039 1:07:27   9:03 Laura Rallis           38 F   434 Amherst NH              GCST       
 388  26/42   F3039 1:07:27   9:03 Jessica Tremblay       33 F   156 Bedford NH                         
 389   5/7    F6069 1:07:30*  9:04 Anita Robboy           63 F   357 Cambridge MA            NSS        
 390  27/42   F3039 1:07:31   9:04 Jen Fice               37 F    92 Swanzey NH                     F   
 391  41/58   F4049 1:07:34   9:04 Christina Kritharas    44 F   110 Belmont MA                         
 392  27/34   F2529 1:07:44   9:05 Erica Discordia        27 F    39 Manchester NH                  F   
 393  10/13   F1824 1:08:14   9:09 Stephanie Barker       24 F   138 Manchester NH                      
 394  21/28   M6069 1:08:17   9:10 Raymond Wenninger      60 M   197 Chicopee MA             EORC   C   
 395  42/58   F4049 1:08:19   9:10 Karen Zendzian         43 F    77 Bedford NH                         
 396  20/27   F5059 1:08:19   9:10 Ellen Pozzetta         50 F    74 Merrimack NH                       
 397  22/28   M6069 1:08:20   9:10 Paul Hudson            62 M   326 Bradford MA             MVS        
 398  28/42   F3039 1:08:22   9:11 Daisy Atkinson         30 F   490 Bedford NH              GDTC       
 399  43/58   F4049 1:08:23   9:11 Kathleen Harris        46 F    55 Hopkintin NH            GSRT       
 400  44/58   F4049 1:08:25   9:11 Jamie Philip           45 F   144 Bedford NH                         
  5/16/2009 10:29PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                     Page 9
             35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                     2009 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 15, 2009    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08007RF)       Bedford, NH
ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team   C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====== === 
 401  54/59   M3039 1:08:35   9:12 Spencer Beaver         32 M    22 Agawam MA               EORC       
 402  28/34   F2529 1:08:37   9:13 Kristen Thibeault      26 F   513 Manchester NH           NHAA       
 403  29/34   F2529 1:08:38   9:13 Jamie Millard          26 F   453 Manchester NH                      
 404  45/58   F4049 1:08:49   9:14 Joyce Parsons          40 F   355 Deerfield NH                       
 405  84/92   M4049 1:08:53   9:15 David Burney           45 M   124 Bolton MA               NETT       
 406   2/4    M7075 1:08:58   9:15 Jonathan MacKenzie     70 M   350 Chelmsford MA           GLRR       
 407  29/42   F3039 1:09:04   9:16 Keri Santos            34 F    59 Bedford NH                         
 408  85/92   M4049 1:09:17   9:18 Bob Byrnes             42 M    49 Bedford NH                         
 409  46/58   F4049 1:09:18   9:18 Denise Illsley         49 F   159 Tewksbury MA            MVS        
 410  71/75   M5059 1:09:23   9:19 Bruce Rogers           52 M    11 Belmont MA              HFC        
 411  86/92   M4049 1:09:27   9:19 Durga Choudhury        40 M   524 Nashua NH                          
 412  72/75   M5059 1:09:46   9:22 John Foster            52 M   313 West Lebanon NH                    
 413   2/2    M0912 1:10:00   9:24 Dennis Beaver          10 M    23 Agawam MA               EORC       
 414  30/42   F3039 1:10:00   9:24 Kara Satirakopoulos    33 F   444 Haverhill MA            MVS    F   
 415  87/92   M4049 1:10:04   9:24 Kevin Counihan         48 M   149 Beverly MA              NSS        
 416  88/92   M4049 1:10:08   9:25 Kevin Verow            42 M    37 Bedford NH                         
 417  47/58   F4049 1:10:27   9:27 Tina Desruisseaux      42 F    87 Deerfield NH                   F   
 418  55/59   M3039 1:10:34   9:28 Derek Costa            37 M   526 Bedford NH                         
 419  31/42   F3039 1:10:39   9:29 Sherry Ricker          38 F   240 Burlington VT           GMAA       
 420  32/42   F3039 1:10:44   9:30 Teresa Robinson        33 F   215 Manchester NH                      
 421  33/42   F3039 1:10:47   9:30 Leslie Riley           36 F   131 Bedford NH                     F   
 422  48/58   F4049 1:11:07   9:33 Karen Davis            43 F    60 Bow NH                             
 423  34/42   F3039 1:11:13   9:33 Katie Cote             32 F   214 Manchester NH                      
 424  35/42   F3039 1:11:27   9:35 Kristina Mearls        38 F   508 Windham NH                         
 425  49/58   F4049 1:11:35   9:36 Deb Lownds             44 F    79 Hooksett NH                        
 426  21/27   F5059 1:11:38   9:37 Martha O'Brien         53 F   317 Methuen MA              MVS        
 427   6/7    F6069 1:11:51*  9:39 Mary Ciampa            61 F    29 Saugus MA                          
 428  36/42   F3039 1:11:55   9:39 Caroline Verow         39 F    38 Bedford NH                         
 429  22/27   F5059 1:12:02   9:40 Carol Thrope           57 F   177 Arlington MA            CSU        
 430  15/15   M1824 1:12:08   9:41 Joey Castelot          20 M   473 Shelton CT                     C   
 431  56/59   M3039 1:12:11   9:41 Dan O'Donnell          34 M   531 Bedford NH                     C   
 432  57/59   M3039 1:12:13   9:42 Kurt Niebel            34 M   506 Goffstown NH                       
 433  50/58   F4049 1:12:24   9:43 Betty Fisk             49 F   289 Portsmouth NH                      
 434  37/42   F3039 1:12:25   9:43 Marcie Butler          30 F   165 Methuen MA                         
 435   7/7    F6069 1:12:25*  9:43 Jane Levesque          67 F    47 Nashua NH               GCST       
 436  23/28   M6069 1:12:28   9:44 Roy Dennehey           64 M   266 Windham NH              GCST       
 437  23/27   F5059 1:12:29   9:44 Martha Burns           54 F   285 Nashua NH               GCST       
 438  58/59   M3039 1:13:21   9:51 Mark Wride             32 M   518 Manchester NH                      
 439  24/27   F5059 1:13:26   9:51 Jackie St.Hilaire      58 F   319 Franklin NH             MYSTIC     
 440  59/59   M3039 1:13:31   9:52 Douglas Sylvestor      39 M   292 Marlborough MA          TVF        
 441  51/58   F4049 1:13:39   9:53 Linda Lawson           46 F   105 Concord NH                         
 442  73/75   M5059 1:14:10   9:57 Bob Weiner             54 M   106 Concord NH                         
 443  24/28   M6069 1:14:12   9:58 Roger Gosselin         69 M   115 Manchester NH                      
 444  30/34   F2529 1:14:23   9:59 Kerri Deschaine        25 F   134 Chelmsford MA           MVS        
 445  38/42   F3039 1:14:43  10:02 Paula Alexander        34 F    42 Manchester NH                  F   
 446  31/34   F2529 1:14:47  10:02 Beth Cockrell          25 F   437 Bedford NH                         
 447  52/58   F4049 1:14:58  10:04 Donna Phaneuf          47 F   132 North Andover MA        MVS        
 448  53/58   F4049 1:14:58  10:04 Elisa Colella          41 F   446 Middleton MA            MVS        
 449  32/34   F2529 1:15:21  10:07 Jenifer Sircelj        26 F   308 Milford NH                         
 450  89/92   M4049 1:15:24  10:07 John Digenova          47 M   439 Chester NH                     C   
  5/16/2009 10:29PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                     Page 10
             35th Annual Bedford Rotary Memorial Road Races
                     2009 USATF-NE 12K Championship
May 15, 2009    12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08007RF)       Bedford, NH
ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services           Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  Div   Time12   Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team   C/f 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====== === 
 451  33/34   F2529 1:15:29  10:08 Jen Aboshar            27 F   491 Manchester NH                  F   
 452  54/58   F4049 1:15:32  10:08 Catherine Davis        47 F   167 Bedford NH                         
 453  55/58   F4049 1:16:44  10:18 Anne-Marie Doucette    46 F    19 Methuen MA                         
 454  39/42   F3039 1:16:45  10:18 Jennifer Vincent       36 F   274 Bedford NH              GCST       
 455  90/92   M4049 1:16:50  10:19 Brian O'Neill          46 M   484 Manchester NH                      
 456  40/42   F3039 1:16:51  10:19 Leslie O'Neill         33 F   485 Manchester NH                      
 457  11/13   F1824 1:16:54  10:19 Alyssa Irizarry        23 F    31 Allston MA                         
 458  56/58   F4049 1:17:01  10:20 Karyn Merriman         46 F    14 Bedford NH                         
 459  12/13   F1824 1:17:07  10:21 Bethany Kelley         24 F    30 Bedford NH                         
 460  74/75   M5059 1:17:33  10:25 Ron Gagnon             52 M   424 Bedford NH                         
 461  13/13   F1824 1:17:40  10:25 Justine Carlson        18 F   164 Weare NH                           
 462  57/58   F4049 1:17:42  10:26 Amanda Loud            42 F    67 Holderness NH                  F   
 463  25/27   F5059 1:18:01  10:28 Kathryn Beal           57 F   208 Manchester NH                      
 464  58/58   F4049 1:18:17  10:30 Debbie Fortin          42 F   216 Hooksett NH                    F   
 465  75/75   M5059 1:18:31  10:32 Kyle Murray            50 M    81 Amherst NH                         
 466  41/42   F3039 1:19:10  10:37 Robyn Pringle          38 F    99 North Chelmsford MA     MVS        
 467  25/28   M6069 1:19:11  10:38 Daniel Dodson          64 M   290 Methuen MA              NMC    C   
 468  26/28   M6069 1:19:25  10:39 Richard Satter         68 M    15 Bedford NH              NHAA       
 469  91/92   M4049 1:19:35  10:41 Henry Leons            41 M   180 Boston MA               CSU        
 470   3/4    M7075 1:20:15  10:46 Edward Pound           71 M   495 Contoocook NH                      
 471  27/28   M6069 1:21:15  10:54 Peter Stasz            61 M   470 Holyoke MA              GSH        
 472  26/27   F5059 1:21:19  10:55 Kathleen Cartier       52 F   538 Manchester NH           NHAA       
 473  92/92   M4049 1:21:33  10:57 James Shelton          45 M   456 Lowell MA               GLRR       
 474  42/42   F3039 1:22:27  11:04 Jennifer MacK          35 F   275 Milford NH              GCST       
 475  34/34   F2529 1:23:42  11:14 Kateri McCarthy        28 F    44 Salem NH                           
 476  27/27   F5059 1:24:33  11:21 Patricia McGrath       54 F    57 Bedford NH                     F   
 477  20/21   M2529 1:27:02  11:41 Manuel Valdes          28 M   325 Natick MA                          
 478  28/28   M6069 1:32:43  12:26 Isajah Shalom          64 M   189 West Brookfield MA      CSU        
 479  21/21   M2529 1:38:25  13:12 Dennis Price           28 M   333 Chelmsford MA           GLRR       
 480   4/4    M7075 1:39:41  13:23 Donald Lemere          74 M   203 Merrimack NH                       
  5/16/2009 10:29PM