Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/nh/Jun27_Hershe_set1.shtml

Hershey Track and Field

Rochester, NH, June 27, 2009

[Boys Overall Results ]

Girls Overall Results

Spaulding High School/Rochester NH Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:28 PM 6/27/2009 Page 1
Rochester Hershey 2009 - 6/27/2009
Regionals
Concord
Results - Track
Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash Divsion 1
STATE: 7.44 R 1989 ANGELA ZERDALA, LONDONDERRY
Name Team Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 59 Warriner, Molly Exeter Parks and Recreation 8.46 q 3
2 34 Langdon, Catherine Barrington Hershey 8.55 q 4
3 373 Franklin, Summer Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 8.89 q 2
4 380 Vincent, Payten Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 8.89 q 1
5 70 Tetreault, Marleigh Exeter Parks and Recreation 8.94 q 2
6 394 Roberge, Sydney Ossipee Recreation 9.03 q 3
7 14 Katz, Logan Dover 9.06 1
8 112 Griffin, Grace Hampton Recreation Dept 9.11 3
9 245 Bergeron, Brianna Rochester Hershey Track 9.13 6
10 205 Rice, Charlotte portsmouth recreation 9.20 4
11 149 Durant, Natalie Orya/Durham 9.23 5
12 304 Hill, Paige Conway Recreation Center 9.27 1
13 166 MacBride, Elizabeth Rollinsford Track and Field 9.30 4
14 137 Segal, Joa Orya/Durham 9.43 4
15 278 Rozier, Kellianne Raymond 9.46 6
16 290 Nusbaum, Taylor Conway Recreation Center 9.56 1
17 194 Currier, Jillian wakefield recreation 9.57 6
18 47 Dubois, Emma Barrington Hershey 9.61 5
19 314 Coffield, Christine Conway Recreation Center 9.64 6
20 108 Lingamfelter, Paris Hampton Recreation Dept 9.70 1
21 238 Casey, Rileigh Rochester Hershey Track 9.72 3
22 182 Laurion, Abigail wakefield recreation 9.75 2
23 222 Benson, Emily Rochester Hershey Track 9.80 5
24 126 Raynes, Skylar Hampton Recreation Dept 10.01 2
25 268 Morasse, Kelsi Raymond 10.16 2
26 275 Rhodes, Mary Raymond 10.36 5
27 211 McCarthy, Elizabeth portsmouth recreation 10.59 5
28 172 Provencher, Lindsey Rollinsford Track and Field 10.63 4
29 258 Valanski, Anna Newmarket Recreation 10.71 6
30 171 Goscinski, Amanda Rollinsford Track and Field 10.72 6
31 368 Collins-Jett, Keegan Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 10.98 5
32 323 Dean, Faith Somersworth Recreation 11.77 1
Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash Divsion 1
STATE: 7.44 R 1989 ANGELA ZERDALA, LONDONDERRY
Name Team Finals Points
Finals
1 59 Warriner, Molly Exeter Parks and Recreation 8.34
2 34 Langdon, Catherine Barrington Hershey 8.51
3 70 Tetreault, Marleigh Exeter Parks and Recreation 8.92
4 373 Franklin, Summer Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 9.08
5 394 Roberge, Sydney Ossipee Recreation 9.13
6 380 Vincent, Payten Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 9.18
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash Divsion 1
STATE: 14.70 R 1981 KERRI-ANN HASKINS, HOLLIS
Name Team Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 59 Warriner, Molly Exeter Parks and Recreation 16.36 q 1
2 44 Cameron, Kira Barrington Hershey 16.61 q 5
3 241 Noble, Natalie Rochester Hershey Track 16.82 q 4
4 67 KennyBirch, Emerson Exeter Parks and Recreation 16.84 q 2
5 178 Paradis, Dominque wakefield recreation 17.11 q 3
6 367 Demain, Hannah Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 17.46 q 3
7 112 Griffin, Grace Hampton Recreation Dept 17.49 3
8 212 Momm-White, Acadia portsmouth recreation 17.61 3
9 284 Gordan, Jillian Raymond 17.71 2
10 356 Abraham, Emma Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 17.72 3
11 129 Abasciano, Jacynth Hampton Recreation Dept 17.97 4
12 3 Smith, Jayden Dover 17.98 2
13 14 Katz, Logan Dover 18.14 4
14 248 Phillips, Kayla Rochester Hershey Track 18.15 5
15 153 Short, Kristin Orya/Durham 18.19 6
16 52 Keravich, Sophia Barrington Hershey 18.26 1
17 337 Dionne, Haylee Somersworth Recreation 18.30 1
18 312 Daigle, Cassidy Conway Recreation Center 18.36 6
19 137 Segal, Joa Orya/Durham 18.43 4
20 382 McNamara, Elizabeth Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 18.46 6
21 107 Wall, Mckenzy Hampton Recreation Dept 18.65 6
22 238 Casey, Rileigh Rochester Hershey Track 18.69 6
23 273 Valentin, Alliyah Raymond 18.73 1
24 169 James, Ashana Rollinsford Track and Field 18.78 6
25 290 Nusbaum, Taylor Conway Recreation Center 19.09 4
26 279 Clivio, Ashley Raymond 19.97 2
27 183 Newton, Emery wakefield recreation 20.91 5
28 172 Provencher, Lindsey Rollinsford Track and Field 21.34 5
29 258 Valanski, Anna Newmarket Recreation 22.23 2
30 323 Dean, Faith Somersworth Recreation 24.93 4
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash Divsion 1
STATE: 14.70 R 1981 KERRI-ANN HASKINS, HOLLIS
Name Team Finals Points
Finals
1 59 Warriner, Molly Exeter Parks and Recreation 16.02
2 44 Cameron, Kira Barrington Hershey 16.62
3 241 Noble, Natalie Rochester Hershey Track 16.64
4 67 KennyBirch, Emerson Exeter Parks and Recreation 16.66
5 367 Demain, Hannah Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 17.44
6 178 Paradis, Dominque wakefield recreation 17.47
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash Divsion 1
STATE: 30.93 R 2000 ASHLEY FARNSWORTH, EPPING
Name Team Finals H# Points
1 102 Mautz, Grace Exeter Parks and Recreation 33.96 3
(Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash Divsion 1)
Name Team Finals H# Points
2 97 Smith, Caroline Exeter Parks and Recreation 34.76 3
3 385 Meehan, Shayla Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 34.93 3
4 344 Anderson, Ella Somersworth Recreation 35.83 1
5 17 McCusker, Ahna Dover 35.99 2
6 236 Roy, Ciera Rochester Hershey Track 36.24 1
7 394 Roberge, Sydney Ossipee Recreation 36.44 1
8 178 Paradis, Dominque wakefield recreation 37.40 2
9 154 Carpenter, Sierra Orya/Durham 37.54 3
10 150 Wilson, Caroline Orya/Durham 38.75 3
11 320 Boothby, Karlie Conway Recreation Center 38.98 3
12 278 Rozier, Kellianne Raymond 39.42 1
13 360 McKenna, Eileen Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 39.86 2
14 212 Momm-White, Acadia portsmouth recreation 40.12 1
15 273 Valentin, Alliyah Raymond 40.37 2
16 242 Martel, Mariah Rochester Hershey Track 41.16 2
17 152 Wilson, HannahJane Orya/Durham 42.07 1
18 268 Morasse, Kelsi Raymond 46.81 2
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash Divsion 1
STATE: 1:08.09 R 2000 ASHLEY FARNSWORTH, EPPING
Name Team Finals H# Points
1 328 Croteau, Jaiden Somersworth Recreation 1:16.99 2
2 17 McCusker, Ahna Dover 1:20.45 2
3 102 Mautz, Grace Exeter Parks and Recreation 1:21.69 1
4 3 Smith, Jayden Dover 1:25.78 3
5 138 Henry, Elizabeth Orya/Durham 1:27.67 1
6 103 Long, Jenny Exeter Parks and Recreation 1:28.13 1
7 170 Amero, Rhiannon Rollinsford Track and Field 1:28.68 2
8 133 Goyette, Katherine Orya/Durham 1:28.73 1
9 220 Gray, Taylor Rochester Hershey Track 1:29.43 3
10 260 Boulter, Hannah Raymond 1:31.09 1
11 247 Nelson, Elise Rochester Hershey Track 1:32.59 3
12 140 McCrone, Kelsey Orya/Durham 1:33.48 1
13 232 St. Laurent, Jada Rochester Hershey Track 1:36.70 2
14 202 Follansbee, Amber wakefield recreation 1:40.67 2
Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay Divsion 1
STATE: 1:04.62 R 1993 CHATTERTON-RICHMOND, ROCHESTER
CHATTERTON-RICHMOND,TRUDEAU, GAGNE
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Exeter Parks and Recreation A 1:07.06 2
2 Somersworth Recreation A 1:08.83 2
3 Wolfeboro arks and Recreation B 1:09.81 1
4 Orya/Durham A 1:10.22 1
5 Exeter Parks and Recreation B 1:10.31 2
6 Barrington Hershey A 1:11.30 3
7 Conway Recreation Center A 1:15.67 1
8 Rochester Hershey Track A 1:15.80 3
9 Rochester Hershey Track B 1:16.27 3
(Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay Divsion 1)
Team Relay Finals H# Points
10 Wolfeboro arks and Recreation A 1:16.91 2
11 Hampton Recreation Dept A 1:18.70 2
12 Raymond A 1:19.44 2
13 Rollinsford Track and Field A 1:25.73 1
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Division 2
Name Team Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 75 Leavitt, Elise Exeter Parks and Recreation 14.54 q 6
2 136 Doody, Maegan Orya/Durham 14.58 q 2
3 321 Livingston, Juliana Conway Recreation Center 15.46 q 4
4 233 Glidden, Kelsey Rochester Hershey Track 15.69 q 2
5 16 Satish, Ella Dover 15.93 q 1
6 74 Cannon, Mallory Exeter Parks and Recreation 15.97 q 3
7 378 Buck, Kelsey Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 16.02 5
8 375 Mitchell, Katelyn Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 16.36 4
9 341 Francoeur, Emily Somersworth Recreation 16.52 2
10 231 Callaghan, Elizabeth Rochester Hershey Track 16.81 2
11 221 Snyder, Shannon Rochester Hershey Track 16.88 1
12 168 MacBride, Megan Rollinsford Track and Field 16.99 6
13 215 McCarthy, Ann portsmouth recreation 17.13 1
14 388 Beaudet, Alejandra Ossipee Recreation 17.25 5
15 49 Therrien, Emily Barrington Hershey 17.43 1
16 381 Rich, Madison Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 17.44 4
17 11 Dodier, Emma Dover 17.44 3
18 310 Patterson, Annika Conway Recreation Center 17.75 5
19 392 Balliro, Angelina Ossipee Recreation 18.14 5
20 250 Letourneau-Desmond, Jasamin Newmarket Recreation 18.15 5
21 259 Vogel, Katarina Raymond 18.17 6
22 209 Nadeau, Angelika portsmouth recreation 18.26 3
23 329 Kelly, Shayna Somersworth Recreation 18.33 1
24 339 Kretschmar, Avery Somersworth Recreation 18.37 6
25 200 Gorney, Molly wakefield recreation 18.55 4
26 186 Lee, Caroline wakefield recreation 18.76 3
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Division 2
Name Team Finals Points
Finals
1 75 Leavitt, Elise Exeter Parks and Recreation 14.94
2 136 Doody, Maegan Orya/Durham 15.28
3 321 Livingston, Juliana Conway Recreation Center 15.66
4 233 Glidden, Kelsey Rochester Hershey Track 15.70
5 16 Satish, Ella Dover 16.20
6 74 Cannon, Mallory Exeter Parks and Recreation 16.22
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash Division 2
Name Team Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 75 Leavitt, Elise Exeter Parks and Recreation 29.61 q 5
Preliminaries ... (Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash Division 2)
Name Team Prelims H#
2 136 Doody, Maegan Orya/Durham 30.92 q 2
3 239 Hoover, Ku'uipo Rochester Hershey Track 31.51 q 4
4 122 Sheehy, Ann Hampton Recreation Dept 31.91 q 6
5 128 Shanley, Catherine Hampton Recreation Dept 31.93 q 3
6 161 Davis, Alison Hampstead Rec 32.16 q 1
7 213 Rice, Elizabeth portsmouth recreation 33.20 2
8 331 Lentz, Jordan Somersworth Recreation 33.95 3
9 63 Morris, Siobhan Exeter Parks and Recreation 34.17 4
10 8 Reid, Katherine Dover 34.54 3
11 190 Newton, Cali wakefield recreation 34.85 1
12 233 Glidden, Kelsey Rochester Hershey Track 34.92 2
13 272 Rubin, Hannah Raymond 34.98 1
14 311 Coffield, Robyn Conway Recreation Center 35.31 4
15 348 LaPanne, Dominque Somersworth Recreation 35.33 3
16 375 Mitchell, Katelyn Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 35.43 5
17 301 Chin, Cobie Conway Recreation Center 35.51 6
18 221 Snyder, Shannon Rochester Hershey Track 36.07 6
19 388 Beaudet, Alejandra Ossipee Recreation 36.71 1
20 168 MacBride, Megan Rollinsford Track and Field 36.71 4
21 357 Trites, Maddie Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 36.90 6
22 10 Meyer, Nicole Dover 37.31 2
23 299 Pacetti, Stephanie Conway Recreation Center 37.33 3
24 188 Nichols, Ashley wakefield recreation 38.79 1
25 329 Kelly, Shayna Somersworth Recreation 39.75 2
26 200 Gorney, Molly wakefield recreation 39.75 4
27 392 Balliro, Angelina Ossipee Recreation 40.68 6
28 259 Vogel, Katarina Raymond 41.00 5
29 250 Letourneau-Desmond, Jasamin Newmarket Recreation 41.94 5
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash Division 2
Name Team Finals Points
Finals
1 75 Leavitt, Elise Exeter Parks and Recreation 30.13
2 136 Doody, Maegan Orya/Durham 31.07
3 122 Sheehy, Ann Hampton Recreation Dept 31.64
4 239 Hoover, Ku'uipo Rochester Hershey Track 32.27
5 128 Shanley, Catherine Hampton Recreation Dept 32.66
6 161 Davis, Alison Hampstead Rec 32.68
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash Division 2
Name Team Finals H# Points
1 69 Smith, Courtney Exeter Parks and Recreation 1:06.68 4
2 122 Sheehy, Ann Hampton Recreation Dept 1:09.71 4
3 239 Hoover, Ku'uipo Rochester Hershey Track 1:11.51 3
4 128 Shanley, Catherine Hampton Recreation Dept 1:12.64 4
5 55 Campfield, Ella Exeter Parks and Recreation 1:13.37 4
6 161 Davis, Alison Hampstead Rec 1:14.28 4
7 341 Francoeur, Emily Somersworth Recreation 1:16.30 2
8 175 Rogers, Francesca wakefield recreation 1:17.70 1
(Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash Division 2)
Name Team Finals H# Points
9 231 Callaghan, Elizabeth Rochester Hershey Track 1:19.00 1
10 190 Newton, Cali wakefield recreation 1:21.39 2
11 307 Seavey, Arielle Conway Recreation Center 1:21.50 3
12 131 Heine, Grace Orya/Durham 1:21.96 4
13 272 Rubin, Hannah Raymond 1:21.98 2
14 379 Kiley Hubbard, Bridget Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 1:22.17 1
15 49 Therrien, Emily Barrington Hershey 1:24.93 1
16 10 Meyer, Nicole Dover 1:25.98 3
17 334 Laurion, Rebecca Somersworth Recreation 1:27.54 2
18 295 Gregory, Michaela Conway Recreation Center 1:28.04 3
19 206 Taylor, Julia portsmouth recreation 1:28.55 2
20 291 Nester, Shannon Conway Recreation Center 1:29.20 3
21 376 Lennon, Catriona Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 1:31.46 3
22 180 Gullison, Alexa wakefield recreation 1:34.75 2
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run Division 2
Name Team Finals Points
1 69 Smith, Courtney Exeter Parks and Recreation 2:47.22
2 302 Dennery, Erika Conway Recreation Center 2:50.31
3 30 Colford, Shannon Epping Recreation 3:03.11
4 131 Heine, Grace Orya/Durham 3:04.19
5 295 Gregory, Michaela Conway Recreation Center 3:12.46
6 188 Nichols, Ashley wakefield recreation 3:14.12
7 376 Lennon, Catriona Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 3:14.20
8 98 Georato, Rachel Exeter Parks and Recreation 3:16.07
Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
Team Relay Finals H# Points
1 Exeter Parks and Recreation A 1:03.32 2
2 Conway Recreation Center A 1:03.35 1
3 Exeter Parks and Recreation B 1:06.22 2
4 portsmouth recreation A 1:08.77 2
5 Wolfeboro arks and Recreation A 1:09.40 2
6 Somersworth Recreation A 1:10.92 2
7 wakefield recreation A 1:11.97 1
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash Division 3
Name Team Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 90 Baker, Haley Exeter Parks and Recreation 14.15 q 1
2 80 Ham, Kendall Exeter Parks and Recreation 14.66 q 2
3 336 Hill, Rachael Somersworth Recreation 14.85 q 3
4 226 Lavertu, Kaitlyn Rochester Hershey Track 15.14 q 3
5 255 Holmes, Katrina Newmarket Recreation 15.35 q 3
6 214 Homet, Kate portsmouth recreation 15.49 q 2
7 338 Anderson, Allbanie Somersworth Recreation 15.54 2
8 294 Stanton, Michaela Conway Recreation Center 16.06 2
9 282 Vogel, Anya Raymond 16.14 1
10 370 Rollins, Natalie Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 16.24 1
Preliminaries ... (Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash Division 3)
Name Team Prelims H#
11 2 Stacy, Malina Dover 16.28 3
12 315 Samia, Rachel Conway Recreation Center 16.89 1
13 251 Letourneau-Desmond, Jenna Newmarket Recreation 17.25 3
14 265 Rhodes, Hannah Raymond 17.27 2
15 235 Desjardins, Sydney Rochester Hershey Track 17.42 3
16 326 LaPanne, Desiree Somersworth Recreation 18.11 2
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash Division 3
Name Team Finals Points
Finals
1 336 Hill, Rachael Somersworth Recreation 14.21
2 90 Baker, Haley Exeter Parks and Recreation 14.27
3 80 Ham, Kendall Exeter Parks and Recreation 14.80
4 226 Lavertu, Kaitlyn Rochester Hershey Track 15.22
5 255 Holmes, Katrina Newmarket Recreation 15.81
6 214 Homet, Kate portsmouth recreation 16.14
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash Division 3
Name Team Prelims H#
Preliminaries
1 64 Dovholuk, Lilly Exeter Parks and Recreation 28.90 q 3
2 86 Wood, Emylee Exeter Parks and Recreation 29.55 q 2
3 336 Hill, Rachael Somersworth Recreation 29.57 q 1
4 214 Homet, Kate portsmouth recreation 32.19 q 2
5 255 Holmes, Katrina Newmarket Recreation 32.21 q 2
6 185 Newton, Madison wakefield recreation 34.10 q 3
7 282 Vogel, Anya Raymond 34.66 3
8 345 Canney, Amber Somersworth Recreation 34.91 2
9 191 Crowley, Jillian wakefield recreation 35.15 1
10 370 Rollins, Natalie Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 35.25 1
11 353 Provencher, Emily Somersworth Recreation 35.37 3
12 371 Kendrick, Shannon Wolfeboro arks and Recreation 36.13 3
13 251 Letourneau-Desmond, Jenna Newmarket Recreation 38.17 1
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash Division 3
Name Team Finals Points
Finals
1 64 Dovholuk, Lilly Exeter Parks and Recreation 29.17
2 336 Hill, Rachael Somersworth Recreation 29.25
3 86 Wood, Emylee Exeter Parks and Recreation 30.88
4 214 Homet, Kate portsmouth recreation 33.18
5 255 Holmes, Katrina Newmarket Recreation 33.82
6 185 Newton, Madison wakefield recreation 34.66
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run Division 3
Name Team Finals Points
1 104 Cullinane, Devinne Hampton Recreation Dept 2:38.07
2 92 Smith, Ellie Exeter Parks and Recreation 2:41.01
3 243 Winders, Caitlyn Rochester Hershey Track 2:46.66
4 83 Murdock, Shannon Exeter Parks and Recreation 2:51.03
(Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run Division 3)
Name Team Finals Points
5 23 Colford, Erin Epping Recreation 3:01.01
6 332 Ferland, Haley Somersworth Recreation 3:09.55
7 167 Holmes, Victoria Rollinsford Track and Field 3:12.05
--- 2 Stacy, Malina Dover DNF
Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run Division 3
Name Team Finals Points
1 92 Smith, Ellie Exeter Parks and Recreation 6:07.90
2 83 Murdock, Shannon Exeter Parks and Recreation 6:07.92
3 352 Cloutier, Tia Somersworth Recreation 6:32.51
4 217 Leno, Molly Rochester Hershey Track 6:40.11
5 24 Bullock, Brittney Epping Recreation 6:44.55
Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Exeter Parks and Recreation A 56.75
2 Exeter Parks and Recreation B 1:02.04
3 Rochester Hershey Track A 1:03.00
4 Somersworth Recreation A 1:04.03
5 Conway Recreation Center A 1:05.88