Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/nh/Jul4_8thAnn_1_set1.shtml

8th Annual 4 on the 4th Road Race

Keene, NH, July 4, 2009

[Age Divisions | Walker Results ]

Overall results

                    8th Annual 4 on the 4th Road Race
                          Keene, New Hampshire
                         Saturday, July 4, 2009

Results Courtesy of Tri-State Racing Services   603-355-5040
                ********** OVERALL 4M RESULTS **********
Place Name                      S Age City            St Time   Pace  
===== ========================= = === =============== == ============ 
   1 Greg Hammett              M  31 Chesterfield    NH   20:59  5:18 
   2 Brandon Schillemat        M  23 Keene           NH   21:38  5:28 
   3 Jeff Goupil               M  21 Keene           NH   21:52  5:32 
   4 Bryan Johnston            M  30 Keene           NH   21:58  5:33 
   5 Allan Serrand             M  41 High Falls      NY   22:02  5:34 
   6 Matt Medeiros             M  23 Saranac         NY   22:08  5:36 
   7 Jack Stewart              M  18 Keene           NH   22:26  5:40 
   8 Peter Najen               M  23 Keene           NH   22:29  5:41 
   9 Al Ladd                   M  50 Colrain         MA   22:36  5:43 
  10 Alex Perry                M  20 Keene           NH   22:41  5:44 
  11 Richard Larsen            M  57 Shelburne       MA   22:58  5:48 
  12 Christopher Reilly        M  23 Keene           NH   23:09  5:51 
  13 Richard Emberley          M  52 Jaffery         NH   23:14  5:52 
  14 Mason Mann                M  17 Keene           NH   23:19  5:54 
  15 Derrick Hamel             M  26 Northwood       NH   23:19  5:54 
  16 Sam Kent                  M  17 Keene           NH   23:24  5:55 
  17 Jennifer Adams            F  23 Gansevoort      NY   23:24  5:55 
  18 William Pine              M  57 Fitzwilliam     NH   23:49  6:01 
  19 Timothy Pipp              M  21 Keene           NH   24:01  6:04 
  20 Rob Lee                   M  42 Nashville       TN   24:06  6:05 
  21 John Lucey                M  54 Keene           NH   24:14  6:08 
  22 Steve Anderson            M  45 Marlow          NH   24:19  6:09 
  23 Ken Kiburis               M  47 Keene           NH   24:28  6:11 
  24 Tom Stabler               M  20 Keene           NH   24:29  6:11 
  25 Chloe Maleski             F  16 Keene           NH   24:30  6:12 
  26 Ian Seraichick            M  20 Westmoreland    NH   25:01  6:19 
  27 Dick Jardine              M  55 Keene           NH   25:02  6:20 
  28 Michael Nightingale       M  41 Mahtomedi       MN   25:10  6:22 
  29 Haley Lydstone            F  19 Keene           NH   25:26  6:26 
  30 James Sherman             M  34 Keene           NH   25:30  6:27 
  31 Travis Smith              M  15 Westmoreland    NH   25:42  6:30 
  32 Keith Bourassa            M  25 Keene           NH   25:49  6:32 
  33 Rick Taylor               M  43 Keene           NH   25:53  6:32 
  34 Molly Bulger              F  17 Keene           NH   25:58  6:34 
  35 Mark Flornz               M  31 Keene           NH   26:00  6:34 
  36 Jim Kyle                  M  56 Keene           NH   26:02  6:35 
  37 Mark Best                 M  35 Swanzey         NH   26:09  6:36 
  38 Shawn Medieros            M  23 Fall River      MA   26:14  6:38 
  39 Alan Stroshine            M  42 Keene           NH   26:15  6:38 
  40 Terry Buyer               M  45 Keene           NH   26:19  6:39 
  41 Robert Goodell            M  35 Swanzey         NH   26:28  6:41 
  42 Barbara Klaski            F  14 Chesterfield    NH   26:29  6:42 
  43 Andy Klaski               M  46 Chesterfield    NH   26:33  6:43 
  44 Julie Mills               F  24 Gilsum          NH   26:47  6:46 
  45 John Leech                M  40 Keene           NH   26:50  6:47 
  46 Joe Sumner                M  56 Royalston       MA   26:52  6:47 
  47 Joshua Whitney            M  28 Columbus        GA   27:01  6:50 
  48 David Sontag              M  24 Keene           NH   27:02  6:50 
  49 Elliot Liebert            M  25 Allston         MA   27:04  6:50 
  50 Thomas Whitney            M  52 Rindge          NH   27:11  6:52 
  51 Andrew Wilson             M  48 Keene           NH   27:13  6:53 
  52 Nathan Earley             M  18 New Ipswich     NH   27:17  6:54 
  53 Neal Leblanc              M  60 Athol           MA   27:32  6:58 
  54 Dan Whitney               M  19 Rindge          NH   27:37  6:59 
  55 Jim Fay                   M  53 Templeton       MA   27:40  7:00 
  56 Taylor Quimby             M  25 Keene           NH   27:47  7:01 
  57 Dave Dorsey               M     Phillipston     MA   27:59  7:04 
  58 Celena Chickering         F  30 Keene           NH   28:00  7:05 
  59 Sarah Rury                F  31 Gill            MA   28:05  7:06 
  60 Tom Julius                M  51 Gilsum          NH   28:06  7:06 
  61 Ted Mead                  M  50 Marlborough     NH   28:12  7:08 
  62 Don Primrose              M  26 Keene           NH   28:16  7:09 
  63 Gerry Therrien            M  50 Keene           NH   28:24  7:11 
  64 Robert Miner              M  37 Marlborough     NH   28:25  7:11 
  65 Mike Jablonski            M  42 Keene           NH   28:29  7:12 
  66 Eleanor Mackenzie         F  17 Nelson          NH   28:29  7:12 
  67 Jeff Snow                 M  40 Nelson          NH   28:34  7:13 
  68 Douglas Lehr              M  50 Keene           NH   28:54  7:18 
  69 Jim Daley                 M  73 New Ipswich     NH   29:06  7:21 
  70 Kristi Soroka             F  26 Keene           NH   29:08  7:22 
  71 Hall Crowder              M  38 Keene           NH   29:09  7:22 
  72 Garrett Whitney           M  24 Crozet          VA   29:13  7:23 
  73 James Ramey               M  22 Jaffrey         NH   29:14  7:23 
  74 Richard Guerriero         M  49 Keene           NH   29:14  7:23 
  75 Kyle Blais                M  19 Swanzey         NH   29:23  7:26 
  76 Bill Earley               M  57 New Ispwich     NH   29:24  7:26 
  77 Veronika Patty            F  31 Winchendon      MA   29:24  7:26 
  78 Howard Bassett            M  48 Keene           NH   29:27  7:26 
  79 Jessica Rodenhauser       F  38 Keene           NH   29:30  7:27 
  80 Sara Dorsey               F  19 Phillipston     MA   29:32  7:28 
  81 Jonah Liebert             M  30 Queens          NY   29:39  7:30 
  82 Sara Jane Flowers         F  26 Old Hickory     TN   29:43  7:31 
  83 Melanie White             F  27 Keene           NH   29:44  7:31 
  84 Nick Germana              M  33 Keene           NH   29:46  7:31 
  85 Jamie Dugan               M  33 Fitchburg       MA   29:56  7:34 
  86 Greg Wilson               M  50 Wilmington      DE   29:59  7:35 
  87 Ethan Harper              M  21 Hancock         NH   30:04  7:36 
  88 Michael Sarson            M  55 Keene           NH   30:11  7:38 
  89 Brad Smedley              M  42 Keene           NH   30:23  7:41 
  90 Don Jablonski             M  16 Keene           NH   30:31  7:43 
  91 Cj Gauthier               M  23 Keene           NH   30:35  7:44 
  92 Ezra Cushing              M  12 Gilsum          NH   30:36  7:44 
  93 Rich Castor               M  32 Surry           NH   30:46  7:47 
  94 Karen Gillespie           F  52 Ftizwilliam     NH   30:47  7:47 
  95 Joe Hoppock               M  49 Keene           NH   30:57  7:49 
  96 Clover Patterson          F  40 Keene           NH   30:59  7:50 
  97 Gregg Tewksbury           M  44 Chesterfield    NH   30:59  7:50 
  98 Molly Bentley             F  30 Swanzey         NH   31:03  7:51 
  99 Yvette Robarge            F  42 Chesterfield    NH   31:03  7:51 
 100 Tom Hanlon                M  46 Boxboro         MA   31:10  7:52 
 101 Robert Campbell           R  48 Keene           NH   31:21  7:55 
 102 Andrea Kingsbury          F  32 Keene           NH   31:23  7:56 
 103 Hannah Garner             F  21 Keene           NH   31:26  7:57 
 104 Steve Forcier             M  44 Keene           NH   31:27  7:57 
 105 Hannah Kilson             F  43 Jamaica Plain   MA   31:29  7:57 
 106 John Warner               M  54 Marlborough     NH   31:29  7:57 
 107 Mark Carroll              M  41 Andover         MA   31:32  7:58 
 108 Ariana Falk               F  27 Jamaica Plain   MA   31:33  7:58 
 109 Tammy Ciesla              F  40 Windsor         MA   31:36  7:59 
 110 Gerri Guinessey           F  49 Sayville        NY   31:38  8:00 
 111 John Guinessey            M  52 Sayville        NY   31:39  8:00 
 112 Dave Pandiscio            M  46 Athol           MA   31:46  8:02 
 113 Priya Allaire             F  32 Swanzey         NH   31:52  8:03 
 114 Noel Spear                F  39 Spofford        NH   31:56  8:04 
 115 Tom Forest                M  61 Swanzey Ctr.    NH   32:04  8:06 
 116 Ryan Fuller               M  20 Spofford        NH   32:06  8:07 
 117 Krister Raasoch           M  27 Sullivan        NH   32:07  8:07 
 118 Mitch Berriman            M  20 Keene           NH   32:09  8:08 
 119 Donovan Fenton            M  20 Keene           NH   32:15  8:09 
 120 Sterling Abram            M  61 Dublin          NH   32:16  8:09 
 121 Eric Ward                 M  24 Mount Holly     VT   32:17  8:10 
 122 Paul Wright               M  61 Westmoreland    NH   32:20  8:10 
 123 Chris Mitchell            M  29 Winchester      NH   32:22  8:11 
 124 Alona Zaitzett            F  30 Keene           NH   32:23  8:11 
 125 Zach Winch                M  12 Cheshire        CT   32:27  8:12 
 126 Polly Chandler            F  48 Keene           NH   32:28  8:12 
 127 Ed Berriman               M  45 Keene           NH   32:32  8:13 
 128 Ame Conley                F  39 Duluth          GA   32:34  8:14 
 129 Winnie Morenz             F  48 Swanzey         NH   32:37  8:15 
 130 Joe Weinert               M  48 Galloway        NJ   32:40  8:15 
 131 Mario Hasz                M  60 Cromwell        CT   32:41  8:15 
 132 John Villemaive           M  50 Keene           NH   32:41  8:16 
 133 Moe Harty                 M  55 Walpole         NH   32:42  8:16 
 134 Tim Wakefield             M  42                 MA   32:42  8:16 
 135 Ross Ramey                M  56 Jaffrey         NH   32:43  8:16 
 136 Peter Heed                M  59 Westmoreland    NH   32:43  8:16 
 137 Kayla Borden              F  20 Keene           NH   32:53  8:19 
 138 Dan Harper                M  57 Hancock         NH   33:02  8:21 
 139 Robert MacKenzie          M  41 Keene           NH   33:11  8:23 
 140 Mary-Elizabe Massey       F  40 Deep River      CT   33:18  8:25 
 141 Derek Stone               M  54 Keene           NH   33:21  8:26 
 142 Andrew Hartigan           M  45 Athol           MA   33:27  8:27 
 143 Josh Goldberg             M  34 Chesterfield    NH   33:33  8:29 
 144 Takohan Thompson          M  13 Hershey         PA   33:38  8:30 
 145 Jim Sise                  M  63 Keene           NH   33:44  8:31 
 146 Anna Dabney               F  33 Nyack           NY   33:44  8:32 
 147 Keith Wood                M  32 Troy            NH   33:48  8:32 
 148 Michelle Stockton         F  39 Keene           NH   33:52  8:33 
 149 Timothy Cargill           M  19 Spofford        NH   33:53  8:34 
 150 Rick Emberley             M  20 Jaffrey         NH   34:01  8:36 
 151 Dan Guillemette           M  33 Athol           MA   34:01  8:36 
 152 Brittany Lehr             F  24 Keene           NH   34:08  8:37 
 153 Robin Blais               F  34 Swanzey         NH   34:10  8:38 
 154 Damian Wilson             M  32 Keene           NH   34:10  8:38 
 155 Patricia Pine             F  57 Fitzwilliam     NH   34:11  8:38 
 156 Barbara Black             F  56 Keene           NH   34:12  8:38 
 157 Erica Trudelle            F  35 Keene           NH   34:12  8:39 
 158 Dominic Dintino           M  15 Keene           NH   34:13  8:39 
 159 David Chase               M  44 Keene           NH   34:13  8:39 
 160 Jonathan Rury             M  28 Nashua          NH   34:13  8:39 
 161 Laura Jacobs              F  54 Acton           MA   34:14  8:39 
 162 Jeannie Stokengle         F  61 Rindge          NH   34:18  8:40 
 163 Andrew McCusker           M  61 Scarborough     ME   34:28  8:42 
 164 Maura Mahar               F  28 Nashua          NH   34:29  8:43 
 165 Jim Vincent               M  48 Spofford        NH   34:32  8:44 
 166 Bryce Caldwell            M  18 Marlborough     NH   34:35  8:44 
 167 Megan Geer                F  26 Marlborough     NH   34:40  8:46 
 168 Jennifer Shaver           F  26 Pembertun       NJ   34:40  8:46 
 169 Charlene Shaver           F  49 Jaffrey         NH   34:42  8:46 
 170 Erin Quigley              F  27 Keene           NH   34:43  8:46 
 171 Brian Phillips            M  45 Keene           NH   34:44  8:47 
 172 David Cairns              M  39 Swanzey         NH   34:47  8:47 
 173 Franco O'Malley           M  34 Winchendon      MA   34:48  8:48 
 174 Sonya Thornton            F  37 Keene           NH   34:49  8:48 
 175 Tom Schutzius             M  36 Surry           NH   34:51  8:49 
 176 Geraldine Liebert         F  61 Keene           NH   34:52  8:49 
 177 Jonathan Barrett          M  25 Georges Mills   NH   34:52  8:49 
 178 Katie Beauregard          F  15 Keene           NH   34:52  8:49 
 179 Laurie Goldsmith          F  56 Surry           NH   34:53  8:49 
 180 Nicole Hall               F  36 Claremont       NH   34:55  8:49 
 181 Deb Jacques               F  51 Gilsum          NH   34:57  8:50 
 182 Brenna Lewis-Slammon      F  14 Westmoreland    NH   35:01  8:51 
 183 Julia Guerriero           F  13 Keene           NH   35:02  8:51 
 184 Bill Slammon              M  46 Westmoreland    NH   35:03  8:52 
 185 Beth Smedley              F  15 Keene           NH   35:05  8:52 
 186 Diane Dusini              F  46 Scarborough     ME   35:05  8:52 
 187 Caitlin Laclair           F  28 Plymouth        MN   35:07  8:53 
 188 Marge Duheen              F  49 Greenfield      NH   35:09  8:53 
 189 Mark Smith                M  33 Swanzey         NH   35:09  8:53 
 190 Chip Southgate            M  56 Keene           NH   35:10  8:53 
 191 Bonnie Hudspeth           F  27 Keene           NH   35:12  8:54 
 192 Richard Hayman            M  58 Walpole         NH   35:22  8:56 
 193 John Round                M  38 Keene           NH   35:27  8:58 
 194 Heather Smith             F  30 Swanzey         NH   35:32  8:59 
 195 Karen Carr                F  22 Hamden          CT   35:43  9:01 
 196 Bonnie Sumner             F  53 Royalston       MA   35:50  9:03 
 197 Matthew Primrose          M  28 Marlborough     NH   35:51  9:04 
 198 Jill James                F  28 Bellows Falls   VT   35:51  9:04 
 199 Kate Guillemette          F  31 Athol           MA   35:51  9:04 
 200 Steve Bill                M  59 Keene           NH   35:56  9:05 
 201 Alicia Besh               F     Anchorage       AK   36:14  9:09 
 202 Jennifer Holton           F  29 Keene           NH   36:15  9:10 
 203 David Maleski             M  55 Keene           NH   36:19  9:11 
 204 Michael Winch             M  49 Cheshire        CT   36:22  9:11 
 205 Todd Silverstein          M  40 Keene           NH   36:25  9:12 
 206 Paul Thompson             M  63 Hershey         PA   36:27  9:13 
 207 Suzanne Bansley           F  32 Brattleboro     VT   36:27  9:13 
 208 John Gross                M  16 Swanzey         NH   36:35  9:15 
 209 Bill Stroup               M  41 Keene           NH   36:36  9:15 
 210 Sheri Baldasaro           F  35 Bellows Falls   VT   36:36  9:15 
 211 Peter Wagoner             M  62 Peterborough    NH   36:39  9:16 
 212 Jim Dempsey               M  63 Enfield         CT   36:41  9:16 
 213 Nora Ball                 F  35 Manchester      NH   36:54  9:20 
 214 Christopher Barrett       M  30 Plymouth        MN   36:57  9:20 
 215 Theresa Chamberlin        F  54 Jaffrey         NH   36:58  9:20 
 216 Aly Frank                 F  25 Keene           NH   37:00  9:21 
 217 Stephanie Pandiscio       F  19 Athol           MA   37:01  9:21 
 218 Tom Bates                 M  61 Westmoreland    NH   37:04  9:22 
 219 Jessica Mongold           F  20 Nashua          NH   37:08  9:23 
 220 Heather Elliott           F  19 Keene           NH   37:12  9:24 
 221 Elizabeth Gray            F  47 Keene           NH   37:17  9:25 
 222 Susan Oxford              F  38 Keene           NH   37:20  9:26 
 223 Mairead Murphy            F  32 Queens          NY   37:20  9:26 
 224 Newt Tolman               M  67 Surry           NH   37:22  9:27 
 225 Mary Johnson              F  50 Pleasant Hill   CA   37:28  9:28 
 226 Kathy Engle               F  66 Dublin          NH   37:37  9:30 
 227 Christina Christides      F  59 Keene           NH   37:46  9:33 
 228 Jessica Wilson            F  28 Keene           NH   37:46  9:33 
 229 Sarah Robarge             F  28 Keene           NH   37:52  9:34 
 230 Marci Weinstein           F  27 Manchester      CT   37:53  9:34 
 231 Chad Zannotti             M  31 Worcester       MA   37:54  9:35 
 232 Casey Walsh-Warder        M  11 Shelburne Falls MA   37:55  9:35 
 233 Graham Warder             M  49 Shelburne Falls MA   37:56  9:35 
 234 Sandra Chaplin            F  39 Concord         NH   38:06  9:38 
 235 Kate Adams                F  27 Spofford        NH   38:07  9:38 
 236 Mindy Cox                 F  55 Weare           NH   38:12  9:39 
 237 Mark Daley                M  49 New Ispwich     NH   38:18  9:41 
 238 Stacey Goodell            F  33 Swanzey         NH   38:23  9:42 
 239 Kali Blais                F  16 Swanzey         NH   38:54  9:50 
 240 Marci Birkes              F  39 Keene           NH   39:00  9:51 
 241 Andrew Geffert            M  40 Keene           NH   39:01  9:51 
 242 Carol Urofsky             F  44 Keene           NH   39:20  9:56 
 243 Elizabeth Kenny           F  24 West Chesterfie NH   39:36 10:00 
 244 Ed Budd                   M  61 Keene           NH   39:37 10:01 
 245 Karim Cheradi             F  18 Des Moines      IA   39:38 10:01 
 246 Soul Cherradi             M  48 Keene           NH   39:39 10:01 
 247 Suzanne Margant           F  41 Goffstown       NH   39:41 10:02 
 248 Jaime Contois             F  33 Keene           NH   39:49 10:04 
 249 Cherelle Whitfield        F  39 Keene           NH   39:56 10:05 
 250 Marcy Borak               F  27 Newmarket       NH   40:00 10:06 
 251 Karyn Kaminski            F  50 Alstead         NH   40:09 10:09 
 252 Maureen Ehmstrom          F  62 Winchendon      MA   40:13 10:10 
 253 Richard Camacho           M  22 Hinsdale        NH   40:16 10:10 
 254 Teresa Starkey            F  46 Keene           NH   40:16 10:11 
 255 Julie Cashin              F  37 Keene           NH   40:17 10:11 
 256 Steve Gutkowski           M  37 Keene           NH   40:17 10:11 
 257 Peg Richmond              F  48 Swanzey         NH   40:18 10:11 
 258 Becca Richmond            F  22 Swanzey         NH   40:18 10:11 
 259 Nancy McMahon             F  45 Harrisville     NH   40:27 10:13 
 260 Carrie Goldsmith          F  53 Swanzey         NH   40:54 10:20 
 261 Greg Livernois            M  45 W. Chesterfield NH   41:15 10:25 
 262 Nancy Wood                F  38 Keene           NH   41:28 10:29 
 263 Melinda Berrouard         F  43 Keene           NH   41:36 10:31 
 264 Beth Beauregard           F  17 Keene           NH   41:43 10:33 
 265 Susanne Olson             F  40 Keene           NH   41:57 10:36 
 266 Julie Short               F  35 Keene           NH   42:08 10:39 
 267 Filesha White             F  19 Spofford        NH   42:13 10:40 
 268 Unknown See Timers                                   42:45 10:48 
 269 Lisa Lenau                F  39 Keene           NH   42:45 10:48 
 270 Chelsi Day                F  23 Keene           NH   42:49 10:49 
 271 Rosemary Zanke            F  44 Keene           NH   42:53 10:50 
 272 Erin Dalton               F  23 Alstead         NH   42:56 10:51 
 273 Liane Wiley               F  49 Keene           NH   43:00 10:52 
 274 Don Primrose              M  50 Sullivan        NH   43:05 10:53 
 275 Sue Freitas               F  38 Keene           NH   43:12 10:55 
 276 Sharon Wilson             F  59 Keene           NH   43:28 10:59 
 277 Richard Wilson            M  62 Keene           NH   43:28 10:59 
 278 Medora Hebert             F  59 Spofford        NH   43:44 11:03 
 279 Paige Cushing             F  16 Gilsum          NH   43:48 11:04 
 280 Meredith Ingersoll        F  35 Hinsdale        NH   43:51 11:05 
 281 Cherie Metivier           F  48 Keene           NH   43:54 11:06 
 282 Tracy Flower              F  42 Keene           NH   44:09 11:09 
 283 Stacey Lichtenstein       F  28 Cruzet          VA   44:20 11:12 
 284 Lisa Davis                F  38 Keene           NH   44:23 11:13 
 285 Liz Wagoner               F  26 Peterborough    NH   44:24 11:13 
 286 Brenda Minyole            F  58 Keene           NH   44:47 11:19 
 287 Emily Wilson              F  14 Keene           NH   45:48 11:34 
 288 Joseph Maldonado          M  23 Nashua          NH   46:41 11:48 
 289 William Main              M  51 Thornton        NH   46:48 11:49 
 290 Elizabeth Wright          F  49 Westmoreland    NH   46:48 11:49 
 291 Rich Bishop               M  81 So. Acworth     NH   48:31 12:16 
 292 Lisa Ramey                F  53 Jaffrey         NH   48:42 12:18 
 293 Jackie Mangold            F  43 Nashua          NH   49:03 12:24 
 294 Hope Dalton               F  29 Norwood         PA   49:11 12:25 
 295 Lauren Paramithiotti      F  20 Barrington      NH   49:13 12:26 
 296 Heather Bell              F  33 Walpole         NH   49:22 12:28 
 297 Heidi Hauuigan            F  55 Chesterfield    NH   51:47 13:05 
 298 Heather Morrison          F  36 Keene           NH   56:29 14:16 
 299 Willow Morrison           F   5 Keene           NH   56:29 14:16 
    11:07:02 07/10/2009