Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/nh/Jul18_42ndAn_set1.shtml

42nd Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler

Concord, NH, July 18, 2009

[Top Ten M/F Results | Top 25 Females by WAVA | Top 25 Males by WAVA | Age Group Awards | Alumni Results | Clydesdale/Filly Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                       42nd Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 18, 2009      5 Mi.(USATF Certified #NH09016RF)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
    1   1/42   M2034   26:06   5:14 Justin Freeman         32 M     2 New Hampton NH               
    2   2/42   M2034   26:18   5:16 Mark Miller            28 M     1 Keene NH                     
    3   3/42   M2034   26:32   5:19 Jim Johnson            32 M   353 Salem NH                     
    4   1/12   M1619   27:08   5:26 Alex McGrath           18 M   226 Marlborough NH               
    5   4/42   M2034   27:14   5:27 Chris Mahoney          31 M   107 Haverhill MA                 
    6   5/42   M2034   27:17   5:28 Greg Hammett           31 M   361 Chesterfield NH              
    7   1/16   M3539   27:19   5:28 Rich Smith             39 M     3 Enfield NH                   
    8   2/12   M1619   27:27   5:30 Andrew Chalmers        19 M   381 Ashland NH                   
    9   1/26   M4044   27:43   5:33 Scott Clark            43 M     5 Gilmanton NH                 
   10   6/42   M2034   27:47   5:34 Scott McGrath          22 M   227 Marlborough NH               
   11   3/12   M1619   27:54   5:35 Antoine Gisore         19 M   291 Concord NH                   
   12   1/31   M4549   28:00   5:36 Dan Verrington         47 M     8 Bradford MA                  
   13   7/42   M2034   28:20   5:40 Samuel Lalinde         22 M   343 Manchester NH                
   14   4/12   M1619   28:22   5:41 Connor Jennings        18 M    22 Concord NH                   
   15   8/42   M2034   28:27   5:42 Sam Wood               23 M   296 Laconia NH                   
   16   9/42   M2034   28:41   5:45 Jeff Goupil            21 M   367 Keene NH                     
   17   2/26   M4044   28:57   5:48 Eric Williams          44 M    10 Concord NH                   
   18  10/42   M2034   29:20   5:52 Curtis Moore           28 M   200 Randolph NH                  
   19  11/42   M2034   29:23   5:53 Seth Williams          31 M   363 Chelmsford MA                
   20   2/16   M3539   29:27   5:54 Michael Girouard       39 M   257 Reading MA                   
   21   3/16   M3539   29:28   5:54 Brian Lavoie           37 M   212 Concord NH                   
   22  12/42   M2034   29:29   5:54 Andrew Holbrook        32 M   258 Murfreesboro TN              
   23   1/45   F2034   30:04   6:01 Jennifer Adams         23 F   376 Keene NH                     
   24   3/26   M4044   30:14   6:03 Bill Newsham           44 M   287 Brookline NH                 
   25   1/32   M5054   30:23   6:05 John Dowling           52 M    21 Warner NH                    
   26   2/45   F2034   30:29   6:06 Abbey Gosling          23 F    23 Meredith NH                  
   27   4/26   M4044   30:43   6:09 Mike Eliasberg         43 M   344 Portsmouth NH                
   28   2/32   M5054   30:59   6:12 John Mercer            53 M   418 Lakeport NH                  
   29   5/12   M1619   31:03   6:13 Luke Robichaud         17 M   400 Canterbury NH                
   30   2/31   M4549   31:13   6:15 Mark Hecox             45 M   373 Epping NH                    
   31   3/32   M5054   31:22   6:17 Michael Merra          50 M   323 Amherst NH                   
   32   1/6    F1619   31:24*  6:17 Jacy Christiansen      16 F     4 New Ipswich NH               
   33   4/32   M5054   31:25   6:17 Mike Barry             53 M    28 Northwood NH                 
   34   3/45   F2034   31:27   6:18 Julia Huffman          24 F   170 Manchester NH                
   35   1/24   M5559   31:28   6:18 William Pine           57 M   217 Fitzwilliam NH               
   36  13/42   M2034   31:30   6:18 Kevin Clark            21 M   339 Warner NH                    
   37  14/42   M2034   31:40   6:20 Alex Heinecke          27 M   379 Concord NH                   
   38   5/32   M5054   31:46   6:22 Doug Ingersoll         50 M   385 Concord NH                   
   39   6/12   M1619   31:52   6:23 Michael Robinson       16 M   235 Derry NH                     
   40  15/42   M2034   31:52   6:23 Keith Lundquist        23 M   405 Concord NH                   
   41   1/15   F5054   31:54*  6:23 Cathy Merra            50 F    24 Amherst NH                   
   42   5/26   M4044   31:56   6:24 Walter Martinez        40 M   294 Chicago IL                   
   43   4/45   F2034   31:58   6:24 Heather Ann Searles    26 F     6 Henniker NH                  
   44  16/42   M2034   32:09   6:26 Chris Fox              34 M   351 Henniker NH                  
   45   3/31   M4549   32:13   6:27 Ken Poulin             49 M   301 Northfield NH                
   46   4/31   M4549   32:21   6:29 Bob Dubois             46 M   365 Bow NH                       
   47   4/16   M3539   32:21   6:29 Tim Deroehn            36 M   356 Plymouth NH                  
   48   6/32   M5054   32:30   6:30 Jim Robinson           51 M   234 Derry NH                     
   49   7/12   M1619   32:45   6:33 Scott Bockus           18 M   191 Athol MA                     
   50   6/26   M4044   32:50   6:34 Ron Abramson           40 M   196 Concord NH                   
Record 23:51.08 by Paul Mwangi in 2003.
   7/19/2009  7:38AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                       42nd Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 18, 2009      5 Mi.(USATF Certified #NH09016RF)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
   51   1/7    M0115   32:53   6:35 Blaine Ayotte          14 M   354 Concord NH                   
   52   5/45   F2034   32:54   6:35 Stephanie Burnham      28 F   253 Manchester NH                
   53  17/42   M2034   32:56   6:36 Jonathan Alizio        32 M   254 Sandown NH                   
   54   1/11   M6064   32:58*  6:36 Steve Reed             61 M   299 Wiscasset ME                 
   55   5/31   M4549   33:09   6:38 Scott Duval            45 M   330 Henniker NH                  
   56  18/42   M2034   33:11   6:39 Nicholas Soule         23 M   382 Kittery ME                   
   57   2/7    M0115   33:17   6:40 Chaz Munroe            15 M   328 Concord NH                   
   58   3/7    M0115   33:21   6:41 Peter Howe             13 M    84 Gilmanton Iw NH              
   59   2/24   M5559   33:22   6:41 Len Hall               56 M    76 Enfield NH                   
   60   6/31   M4549   33:29   6:42 E J Hrynowski          46 M   261 Arlington MA                 
   61   2/11   M6064   33:30   6:42 Paul Lindsay           61 M   229 Northwood NH                 
   62   6/45   F2034   33:33   6:43 Emily Searles          24 F     7 Westford MA                  
   63   1/11   M6569   33:33*  6:43 Stanley Dutton         65 M   357 Antrim NH                    
   64   7/32   M5054   33:42   6:45 Scott Graham           50 M   336 Gilford NH                   
   65   7/45   F2034   33:44   6:45 Amy Bernard            31 F   392 Chester NH                   
   66   7/31   M4549   33:48   6:46 Andy Winter            47 M   318 Stratham NH                  
   67   3/11   M6064   33:51   6:47 Tom Walton             60 M   155 Concord NH                   
   68   1/27   F4549   33:55*  6:47 Ann Rasmussen          45 F   131 Plymouth NH                  
   69   8/32   M5054   33:57   6:48 Jon Marvin             53 M   265 Bow NH                       
   70  19/42   M2034   34:01   6:49 Timothy Huffman        23 M   169 Manchester NH                
   71  20/42   M2034   34:02   6:49 Thomas Osmer           31 M   272 Canterbury NH                
   72   9/32   M5054   34:05   6:49 Danny Walsh            54 M   154 Concord NH                   
   73   7/26   M4044   34:07   6:50 Thomas Neary           40 M   121 Concord NH                   
   74   8/31   M4549   34:10   6:50 Jim Graham             49 M    73 Concord NH                   
   75  10/32   M5054   34:14   6:51 Erik Paddleford        54 M   384 Concord NH                   
   76   8/26   M4044   34:17   6:52 Troy Patoine           40 M   124 Concord NH                   
   77   8/45   F2034   34:18   6:52 Jennifer Mason         33 F   410 Barrington NH                
   78   3/24   M5559   34:23   6:53 Larry Nice             58 M   416 Manchester NH                
   79   2/27   F4549   34:25   6:53 Liz Durant             47 F   411 Contoocook NH                
   80   1/19   F4044   34:30   6:54 Katja Fox              43 F    64 Wolfeboro NH                 
   81  21/42   M2034   34:33   6:55 Tim Osmer              28 M   321 Concord NH                   
   82  22/42   M2034   34:38   6:56 Ross O'Hara            25 M   183 Lebanon NH                   
   83   9/26   M4044   34:40   6:56 Kevin Trager           42 M   151 Salisbury NH                 
   84   5/16   M3539   34:52   6:59 Ben Savage             39 M   340 Holderness NH                
   85   9/31   M4549   34:56   7:00 Michael Sheehan        46 M   145 Concord NH                   
   86  23/42   M2034   35:04   7:01 Peter Boisvert         34 M   374 Goffstown NH                 
   87   4/7    M0115   35:09   7:02 Jacob Rowell           12 M   421 Derry NH                     
   88  24/42   M2034   35:10   7:02 Rick Bernard           30 M   390 Chester NH                   
   89  10/26   M4044   35:10   7:02 Steve Norton           41 M   397 Concord NH                   
   90   2/6    F1619   35:18   7:04 Elodie Reed            17 F   264 Bow NH                       
   91  11/32   M5054   35:18   7:04 George Reed            54 M   263 Bow NH                       
   92  11/26   M4044   35:19   7:04 Quentin Turnbull       42 M   209 Concord NH                   
   93  25/42   M2034   35:23   7:05 Darragh Madden         32 M   106 Hopkinton NH                 
   94  26/42   M2034   35:29   7:06 William Osmer          29 M   297 Bangor ME                    
   95   6/16   M3539   35:29   7:06 Dave Speidel           35 M   147 Concord NH                   
   96   9/45   F2034   35:32   7:07 Elizabeth Holbrook     27 F   259 Murfreesboro TN              
   97  12/26   M4044   35:34   7:07 Mark Morrissette       43 M   369 Auburn NH                    
   98  12/32   M5054   35:37   7:08 Warren Andrew          52 M    26 Bow NH                       
   99  13/32   M5054   35:41   7:09 David Leverone         53 M   102 Rumney NH                    
  100  14/32   M5054   35:43   7:09 Jules Spill            51 M   242 Manchester NH                
   7/19/2009  7:38AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                       42nd Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 18, 2009      5 Mi.(USATF Certified #NH09016RF)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  101  10/45   F2034   35:47   7:10 Ally Connolly          22 F   364 Concord NH                   
  102   3/6    F1619   35:51   7:11 Chelsea Loy            17 F   315 Barrington NH                
  103  13/26   M4044   36:00   7:12 Matt Wolfe             40 M   158 Pittsfield NH                
  104  10/31   M4549   36:10   7:14 Robert Nevin           45 M   199 Derry NH                     
  105   7/16   M3539   36:20   7:16 James Holl             36 M    83 N. Sutton NH                 
  106  14/26   M4044   36:23   7:17 Erik Wheeler           44 M   335 Hopkinton NH                 
  107   5/7    M0115   36:24   7:17 Colton Ham             15 M    77 Webster NH                   
  108  11/31   M4549   36:27   7:18 Ken Greenly            49 M   412 Concord NH                   
  109   2/15   F5054   36:29*  7:18 Pat Bourgault          50 F    39 Concord NH                   
  110   4/24   M5559   36:33   7:19 Richard St. Hilaire    58 M   149 Franklin NH                  
  111  15/32   M5054   36:36   7:20 Joe Laturnau           53 M   187 Honolulu HI                  
  112  12/31   M4549   36:43   7:21 Jeff Silver            48 M   231 Hooksett NH                  
  113   5/24   M5559   36:43   7:21 Perry Seagroves        56 M   143 Concord NH                   
  114  27/42   M2034   36:50   7:22 Andrew Bockus          23 M   192 Athol MA                     
  115   6/7    M0115   36:51   7:23 Tyler Ford             14 M   401 Concord NH                   
  116   6/24   M5559   36:55   7:23 Thomas Eaton           57 M    59 Concord NH                   
  117  13/31   M4549   36:59   7:24 John Frasier           48 M   295 Concord NH                   
  118  14/31   M4549   37:00   7:24 Robert Bruemmer        49 M    19 Plymouth NH                  
  119  15/31   M4549   37:09   7:26 Gary Nielson           46 M   290 Hopkinton NH                 
  120  16/32   M5054   37:11   7:27 Tom Bockus             54 M   190 Athol MA                     
  121  28/42   M2034   37:18   7:28 Daniel Bunker          26 M    44 Bow NH                       
  122  16/31   M4549   37:22   7:29 Stephen Lee            45 M   320 Concord NH                   
  123  11/45   F2034   37:24   7:29 Kelly Ashton           27 F   286 Henniker NH                  
  124   7/24   M5559   37:30   7:30 Bob Lyon               56 M   337 Loudon NH                    
  125   8/24   M5559   37:40   7:32 Tom Atherton           56 M    11 Bedford NH                   
  126  29/42   M2034   37:42   7:33 Jason Moore            34 M   248 Concord NH                   
  127  30/42   M2034   37:43   7:33 Chad Carter            34 M    46 Henniker NH                  
  128  17/31   M4549   37:44   7:33 William Peters         46 M   224 Manchester NH                
  129   3/27   F4549   37:47   7:34 Barb Higgins           45 F    13 Concord NH                   
  130  15/26   M4044   37:50   7:34 Mike Jablonski         42 M   285 Keene NH                     
  131   4/27   F4549   37:59   7:36 Rebecca Lawrence       45 F    98 Concord NH                   
  132  18/31   M4549   38:01   7:37 James Monahan          45 M   383 Concord NH                   
  133   2/11   M6569   38:04   7:37 Norman Lacoy           65 M   243 Concord NH                   
  134   2/19   F4044   38:09   7:38 Liz Johnstone          44 F    86 Weare NH                     
  135   1/18   F3539   38:10   7:38 Gwen Logan             38 F   329 Henniker NH                  
  136   3/11   M6569   38:15   7:39 Robert Knight          65 M   268 Hopkinton NH                 
  137   1/11   F5559   38:15*  7:39 Marie Veselsky         56 F   377 Plymouth NH                  
  138  19/31   M4549   38:16   7:40 George McGrath         46 M   404 Hopkinton NH                 
  139  12/45   F2034   38:19   7:40 Brianne White          22 F   279 Eliot ME                     
  140   4/11   M6064   38:20   7:40 Stephen Whitney        63 M   360 Center Ossipee NH            
  141  31/42   M2034   38:23   7:41 Evan Ringo             22 M   134 Concord NH                   
  142  16/26   M4044   38:28   7:42 Michael Foley          41 M   271 Penacook NH                  
  143   9/24   M5559   38:32   7:43 Alex Vogt              56 M    14 Concord NH                   
  144   4/6    F1619   38:49   7:46 Katrina Oswald         17 F   331 Strafford NH                 
  145  17/32   M5054   38:57   7:48 Larry Keniston         52 M   417 Hopkinton NH                 
  146  13/45   F2034   38:58   7:48 Lisa Jacques           34 F   244 Manchester NH                
  147  18/32   M5054   39:03   7:49 Martin Murphy          52 M   310 Londonderry NH               
  148  17/26   M4044   39:08   7:50 Chip Mark              44 M   110 Concord NH                   
  149   1/5    M7074   39:09*  7:50 Frank Hurt             72 M   300 Gilford NH                   
  150   3/15   F5054   39:14   7:51 Pam Butler             52 F   349 Manchester NH                
   7/19/2009  7:38AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                       42nd Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 18, 2009      5 Mi.(USATF Certified #NH09016RF)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  151  14/45   F2034   39:18   7:52 Haley Blanchette       22 F    34 Concord NH                   
  152   3/19   F4044   39:23   7:53 Denise Spenard         42 F   326 Manchester NH                
  153  10/24   M5559   39:25   7:53 Robert Koch            57 M   223 Deerfield NH                 
  154  15/45   F2034   39:26   7:54 Amy Makechnie          34 F   370 Andover NH                   
  155  20/31   M4549   39:27   7:54 Gary Coffin            48 M    16 Concord NH                   
  156  16/45   F2034   39:30   7:54 Sarah Madey            22 F   202 Revere MA                    
  157  17/45   F2034   39:34   7:55 Crystal Marston        25 F   239 Center Barnstead NH          
  158   4/15   F5054   39:35   7:55 Sara Rosenbloom        51 F   136 Laconia NH                   
  159  32/42   M2034   39:47   7:58 Aaron Holt             30 M   420 Pembroke NH                  
  160  11/24   M5559   39:48   7:58 Joe Clark              55 M   252 Holderness NH                
  161   8/12   M1619   39:51   7:59 Kevin Osgood           16 M   207 Londonderry NH               
  162   8/16   M3539   39:53   7:59 Richard Lavalley       38 M   393 Webster NH                   
  163   5/27   F4549   39:55   7:59 Ellie Ferguson         49 F   181 N Haverhill NH               
  164  19/32   M5054   39:58   8:00 Michael Clark          52 M    50 Bow NH                       
  165  20/32   M5054   40:03   8:01 Nicholas Marshall      52 M   304 Chester NH                   
  166  12/24   M5559   40:09   8:02 Ronald Jones           56 M   267 Manchester NH                
  167  33/42   M2034   40:27   8:06 Tyler Dover            27 M   358 Dover NH                     
  168   4/11   M6569   40:30   8:06 Lucien Trudeau         68 M   222 Manchester NH                
  169  34/42   M2034   40:36   8:08 Matthew Vachon         29 M   180 Goffstown NH                 
  170  21/31   M4549   40:42   8:09 Mark Mercier           45 M   213 Penacook NH                  
  171  13/24   M5559   40:43   8:09 Richard Moore          57 M   313 Chichester NH                
  172   2/18   F3539   40:44   8:09 Sarah Lester           38 F   101 Andover NH                   
  173   3/18   F3539   40:46   8:10 Alison Findon          38 F   238 Enfield NH                   
  174  18/45   F2034   40:50   8:10 Kristen Levesque       24 F   333 Winthrop ME                  
  175  35/42   M2034   40:55   8:11 Michael Rickowicz      23 M   378 Bedford NH                   
  176  36/42   M2034   40:56   8:12 Greg Albert            30 M   319 Penacook NH                  
  177   5/11   M6064   41:02   8:13 David Dyer             60 M   164 Haverhill MA                 
  178  22/31   M4549   41:09   8:14 Jeffrey Masse          45 M   111 Manchester NH                
  179   4/19   F4044   41:12   8:15 Soojin Lee             42 F   346 Gilford NH                   
  180  19/45   F2034   41:13   8:15 Dinah Martell          33 F   273 Canterbury NH                
  181  23/31   M4549   41:14   8:15 Thomas Graham          49 M   387 Boscawen NH                  
  182  24/31   M4549   41:20   8:16 Bruce Magoon           48 M   270 Warner NH                    
  183   1/3    F6064   41:22*  8:17 June Schlabach         60 F   142 Campton NH                   
  184   5/19   F4044   41:32   8:19 Lynne Ainsworth        44 F   386 Loudon NH                    
  185   9/16   M3539   41:36   8:20 Mike Gula              37 M   182 Franklin NH                  
  186   2/11   F5559   41:36   8:20 Judi Lemaire           57 F   225 Wolfeboro NH                 
  187   6/11   M6064   41:38   8:20 Tom Forest             62 M    20 Swanzey Center NH            
  188  21/32   M5054   41:56   8:24 Tom Raffio             52 M   129 Concord NH                   
  189   9/12   M1619   42:15   8:27 Nickolas Dicicco       16 M   406 Webster NH                   
  190  10/16   M3539   42:17   8:28 Rick Polish            36 M   266 Hooksett NH                  
  191  22/32   M5054   42:20   8:28 Jay Smith              50 M    18 Hong Kong                    
  192  37/42   M2034   42:24   8:29 Adam Gerhard           33 M    67 Nashua NH                    
  193  20/45   F2034   42:26   8:30 Courtney Lockwood      34 F   214 Concord NH                   
  194  18/26   M4044   42:31   8:31 Eric Grabowski         44 M   220 Middleton NH                 
  195  21/45   F2034   42:31   8:31 Michelle Bohler        31 F    37 Northfield NH                
  196   2/5    M7074   42:32   8:31 Douglas MacGregor      70 M   350 Lebanon NH                   
  197  25/31   M4549   42:33   8:31 Ray Ford               48 M    62 Enfield NH                   
  198  14/24   M5559   42:35   8:31 Dennis Holman          59 M   176 Mechanicsville VA            
  199   6/27   F4549   42:35   8:31 Theresa Ruppert        48 F   137 Bow NH                       
  200   2/3    F6064   42:38*  8:32 Aline Kenney           60 F   402 Nashua NH                    
   7/19/2009  7:38AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                       42nd Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 18, 2009      5 Mi.(USATF Certified #NH09016RF)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  201  22/45   F2034   42:40   8:32 Emily O'Hara           24 F   184 Lebanon NH                   
  202   1/1    F6569   42:40*  8:32 Faye Lowrey            65 F   215 Rochester NH                 
  203  19/26   M4044   42:40   8:32 Rob Polish             41 M   277 Bow NH                       
  204   5/11   M6569   42:42   8:33 Bob Shultz             69 M   348 Holderness NH                
  205  23/32   M5054   42:44   8:33 Richard Lee            51 M   347 Gilford NH                   
  206  20/26   M4044   42:48   8:34 Roger Beauchamp        44 M    30 Manchester NH                
  207  10/12   M1619   42:52   8:35 Joe Bohi               17 M   352 Loudon NH                    
  208  15/24   M5559   42:58   8:36 Andrew Najberg         59 M   236 Weare NH                     
  209  26/31   M4549   43:03   8:37 Jim Cabenel            48 M   391 Concord NH                   
  210  23/45   F2034   43:07   8:38 Alison Laturnau        24 F   281 Fairfield CT                 
  211  11/12   M1619   43:09   8:38 Jeremy Stinson         18 M   395 Concord NH                   
  212   6/19   F4044   43:09   8:38 Jessica Costa          40 F   262 Chelmsford MA                
  213   6/11   M6569   43:11   8:39 Terrence Kenney        68 M   403 Nashua NH                    
  214  27/31   M4549   43:13   8:39 Charles Bourgault      48 M    38 Bow NH                       
  215   7/27   F4549   43:17   8:40 Diane Harrison         46 F   289 Concord NH                   
  216  24/32   M5054   43:21   8:41 Thomas Dunigan         50 M    58 Deerfield NH                 
  217   7/19   F4044   43:25   8:41 Jacqueline Downing     42 F   228 Plymouth NH                  
  218   8/27   F4549   43:26   8:42 Annette Kontos         49 F    91 Bow NH                       
  219  24/45   F2034   43:27   8:42 Corrine Schlabach      20 F   141 Campton NH                   
  220   7/11   M6064   43:31   8:43 Stan Vassallo          60 M   371 North Andover MA             
  221  28/31   M4549   43:36   8:44 Lancing Adams          48 M   203 Manchester NH                
  222   1/4    F0115   43:39   8:44 Sabrina Lawrence       12 F    99 Concord NH                   
  223  25/45   F2034   43:39   8:44 Bethany Brenner        34 F   422 Concord NH                   
  224  25/32   M5054   43:39   8:44 Joe Verbanic           51 M   175 Scottsdale AZ                
  225  11/16   M3539   43:42   8:45 Christopher Chesley    36 M   274 Waltham MA                   
  226  21/26   M4044   43:45   8:45 Keith Pokorny          44 M   232 Bedford NH                   
  227  16/24   M5559   43:54   8:47 Neil Ackley            58 M   394 Keene NH                     
  228  17/24   M5559   44:00   8:48 Scott McGuffin         57 M   114 Northfield NH                
  229   4/18   F3539   44:04   8:49 Jacqueline Lipsy       39 F   408 Bow NH                       
  230   9/27   F4549   44:07   8:50 Lisa Sandler           48 F   415 Fairfield CT                 
  231   8/19   F4044   44:07   8:50 Narri Dowd             41 F   314 Goffstown NH                 
  232   5/18   F3539   44:12   8:51 Amanda Osmer           35 F   278 Canterbury NH                
  233   5/15   F5054   44:15   8:51 Brenda Clark           53 F   338 Warner NH                    
  234   6/15   F5054   44:20   8:52 Marcia Christiansen    54 F   298 New Ipswich NH               
  235  10/27   F4549   44:22   8:53 Kathy Baril            46 F    12 Webster NH                   
  236  18/24   M5559   44:23   8:53 Len Pinard             55 M   127 Manchester NH                
  237  19/24   M5559   44:24   8:53 Rick Cibotti           55 M    48 Concord NH                   
  238  11/27   F4549   44:26   8:54 Brigid McNamee         48 F   413 Bow NH                       
  239   7/11   M6569   44:26   8:54 Bradley Hosmer         69 M   316 Concord NH                   
  240   6/18   F3539   44:28   8:54 Sarah Nelson           35 F   163 South Burlington VT          
  241   2/4    F0115   44:28   8:54 Sydney Schesser        14 F   140 Manchester NH                
  242   7/18   F3539   44:34   8:55 Lori Bliss             38 F    36 Enfield NH                   
  243  38/42   M2034   44:38   8:56 Peter Keane            27 M   334 Concord NH                   
  244   8/11   M6064   44:43   8:57 Fred Wilcox            63 M   276 Bow NH                       
  245  12/27   F4549   44:48   8:58 Patti Bernier          45 F    32 Epsom NH                     
  246  26/32   M5054   44:50   8:58 Tim Reever             51 M   250 Tequesta FL                  
  247  12/16   M3539   44:51   8:59 Shaun Lanier           39 M    96 Pembroke NH                  
  248  22/26   M4044   44:52   8:59 Ed Meyer               41 M   117 Bow NH                       
  249  20/24   M5559   44:53   8:59 Kevin Reynolds         59 M   368 Nashua NH                    
  250  23/26   M4044   45:00   9:00 Richard Dinovo         42 M    56 Goffstown NH                 
   7/19/2009  7:38AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 6
                       42nd Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 18, 2009      5 Mi.(USATF Certified #NH09016RF)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  251  21/24   M5559   45:01   9:01 Kent Dover             58 M   359 Sanbornton NH                
  252  29/31   M4549   45:02   9:01 Jim Langer             47 M   249 Bedford NH                   
  253  13/27   F4549   45:04   9:01 Lynnea Koester         48 F    90 Henniker NH                  
  254  26/45   F2034   45:08   9:02 Jenny Corriveau        29 F   189 Leominster MA                
  255  27/45   F2034   45:12   9:03 Nancy Morin            30 F   327 Goffstown NH                 
  256   9/19   F4044   45:15   9:03 Corinne Vermette       42 F   233 Dover NH                     
  257  14/27   F4549   45:17   9:04 Karen Robichaud        48 F    17 Canterbury NH                
  258  10/19   F4044   45:19   9:04 Tina Naimie            44 F   120 Bow NH                       
  259  28/45   F2034   45:21   9:05 Kate Allen             32 F   211 Gorham NH                    
  260  11/19   F4044   45:24   9:05 Sonya Monterose        40 F   119 Laconia NH                   
  261  29/45   F2034   45:27   9:06 Laura Gerseny          23 F   317 Hopkinton NH                 
  262  27/32   M5054   45:28   9:06 Tim Hall               50 M   399 Bow NH                       
  263  12/19   F4044   45:34   9:07 Lorraine Tyma          41 F   152 Hooksett NH                  
  264  13/19   F4044   45:39   9:08 Valerie King           43 F   240 Weare NH                     
  265  30/45   F2034   45:40   9:08 Heidi Vachon           29 F   179 Goffstown NH                 
  266   8/18   F3539   45:52   9:11 Lisa Gosselin          39 F   407 Nashua NH                    
  267  39/42   M2034   45:59   9:12 Jeff Collins           31 M   284 Concord NH                   
  268  14/19   F4044   46:07   9:14 Karen McCall           42 F   409 Nashua NH                    
  269   8/11   M6569   46:08   9:14 Ed MacLeod             67 M   104 Bradford NH                  
  270   9/11   M6064   46:24   9:17 David Adams            60 M    25 Sanbornton NH                
  271  31/45   F2034   46:27   9:18 Christine Madden       33 F   105 Hopkinton NH                 
  272   9/18   F3539   46:30   9:18 Monica Bardier         39 F   419 Pembroke NH                  
  273  10/18   F3539   46:30   9:18 Amelia Boyd            39 F   204 Bow NH                       
  274   3/11   F5559   46:40   9:20 Debra Fortier          55 F   185 Concord NH                   
  275  15/19   F4044   46:42   9:21 Chris Anne Wheeler     41 F   332 Hopkinton NH                 
  276  15/27   F4549   46:49   9:22 Nancy Brome            46 F    42 Manchester NH                
  277  32/45   F2034   46:49   9:22 Abby Tomich            28 F   150 Concord NH                   
  278  16/27   F4549   46:51   9:23 Sandra Jenovese        47 F   178 Concord NH                   
  279  17/27   F4549   47:00   9:24 Suzanne Boisclair      46 F   177 Goffstown NH                 
  280  11/18   F3539   47:01   9:25 Alexandra Allen        35 F   194 Exeter NH                    
  281  33/45   F2034   47:01   9:25 Jen Hallee             29 F   201 Tilton NH                    
  282  28/32   M5054   47:03   9:25 Gary Bournival         54 M   380 Allenstown NH                
  283  34/45   F2034   47:11   9:27 Jennifer Roberts       30 F   389 Pembroke NH                  
  284  24/26   M4044   47:14   9:27 John Graves            43 M   309 Merrimack NH                 
  285  22/24   M5559   47:28   9:30 William Murray         58 M   414 Alton NH                     
  286  13/16   M3539   47:33   9:31 Chris Kaminaris        36 M   198 Nashua NH                    
  287  16/19   F4044   47:33   9:31 Katrina Brow           42 F    43 Tilton NH                    
  288   1/1    F7579   47:35*  9:31 Barbara Robinson       75 F   210 Franconia NH                 
  289  18/27   F4549   47:47   9:34 Linda Lawson           46 F   308 Concord NH                   
  290  29/32   M5054   47:47   9:34 Bob Weiner             54 M   307 Concord NH                   
  291   9/11   M6569   48:25   9:41 Joe Boyle              69 M    40 Deerfield NH                 
  292  40/42   M2034   48:37   9:44 Seth Dunten            33 M   423 Milford NH                   
  293  35/45   F2034   48:37   9:44 Melissa Coppola        32 F   269 Pembroke NH                  
  294  41/42   M2034   48:40   9:44 Keith Graham           33 M   375 Hooksett NH                  
  295  25/26   M4044   48:41   9:45 Bradley Osgood         43 M   206 Londonderry NH               
  296   4/11   F5559   48:46   9:46 Jacqueline St. Hilaire 58 F   148 Franklin NH                  
  297  12/18   F3539   48:50   9:46 Paula Canela           37 F   280 Dracut MA                    
  298  13/18   F3539   48:54   9:47 Sonja Schlunk          36 F   195 Hollis NH                    
  299   7/15   F5054   48:59   9:48 Robin Ackley           52 F   366 Keene NH                     
  300  36/45   F2034   49:07   9:50 Stephanie Kaminaris    33 F   197 Nashua NH                    
   7/19/2009  7:38AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 7
                       42nd Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 18, 2009      5 Mi.(USATF Certified #NH09016RF)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  301   8/15   F5054   49:14   9:51 Luanne Goonan          53 F    69 Dunbarton NH                 
  302  19/27   F4549   49:38   9:56 Melissa McEvoy         49 F   113 Laconia NH                   
  303  37/45   F2034   49:38   9:56 Jessica Vega           28 F   186 Manchester NH                
  304  14/18   F3539   49:39   9:56 Carolyn Ellison        38 F   171 New London NH                
  305  38/45   F2034   49:58  10:00 Courtney MacDonald     31 F   166 Nashua NH                    
  306   5/11   F5559   50:03  10:01 Sue Sampson            57 F   216 Plymouth NH                  
  307  14/16   M3539   50:14  10:03 Douglas Sylvester      39 M   221 Marlborough MA               
  308   9/15   F5054   50:20  10:04 Cynthia White          50 F   237 Holderness NH                
  309   3/4    F0115   50:22  10:05 Jessica Waldo          15 F   153 Boscawen NH                  
  310   6/11   F5559   50:25  10:05 Sandi Lee              58 F   100 Bow NH                       
  311  10/15   F5054   50:27  10:06 Annette Pinard         50 F   126 Manchester NH                
  312  30/32   M5054   50:32  10:07 L. Mark Kibler         54 M   255 Dunbarton NH                 
  313  20/27   F4549   50:34  10:07 Rhonda Black           49 F   188 Honolulu HI                  
  314  15/16   M3539   50:55  10:11 Terrence McMahon       38 M   246 Andover MA                   
  315   7/7    M0115   50:56  10:12 Kiley McMahon          13 M   247 Andover MA                   
  316  39/45   F2034   51:31  10:19 Megan Piercey          30 F   275 Boscawen NH                  
  317  10/11   M6569   51:43  10:21 Roger Gosselin         69 M    72 Manchester NH                
  318  10/11   M6064   51:58  10:24 Bob Garland            61 M    66 Concord NH                   
  319  21/27   F4549   52:17  10:28 Peg Michaud            45 F   118 Ctr. Barnstead NH            
  320  40/45   F2034   52:27  10:30 Taylor Frazao          23 F   345 Concord NH                   
  321   7/11   F5559   52:39  10:32 Mindy Cox              55 F    52 Weare NH                     
  322  22/27   F4549   52:41  10:33 Karen Shea             48 F   144 Hooksett NH                  
  323   3/5    M7074   53:19  10:40 George Tosatti         72 M   372 Manchester NH                
  324  41/45   F2034   53:23  10:41 Melissa Warner         22 F   156 Bradford NH                  
  325  15/18   F3539   53:25  10:41 Jen Norton             39 F   398 Concord NH                   
  326  11/11   M6064   53:28  10:42 Armand Auger           61 M    27 Manchester NH                
  327  11/15   F5054   53:35  10:43 Felice Janelle         52 F   219 Hooksett NH                  
  328  16/18   F3539   53:39  10:44 Charlene Whitman       36 F   208 Plymouth NH                  
  329  17/19   F4044   53:44  10:45 Zandy Fillmore         41 F    60 Concord NH                   
  330  42/45   F2034   53:45  10:45 Melissa Kennell        29 F   341 Gilford NH                   
  331  23/27   F4549   53:50  10:46 Lori Trottier          45 F   174 Ctr Barnstead NH             
  332   5/6    F1619   53:54  10:47 Mary Welby             16 F   388 Peterborough NH              
  333  26/26   M4044   53:57  10:48 Robert Krieger         44 M    93 Loudon NH                    
  334  24/27   F4549   53:57  10:48 Lynda Krieger          45 F    92 Loudon NH                    
  335  30/31   M4549   54:02  10:49 George Brome           47 M    41 Manchester NH                
  336  23/24   M5559   54:13  10:51 Donald Yeaton          58 M   168 Epsom NH                     
  337  25/27   F4549   54:22  10:53 Wendy Yeaton           46 F   167 Epsom NH                     
  338  31/32   M5054   54:49  10:58 John Holland           54 M   355 Londonderry NH               
  339  24/24   M5559   54:57  11:00 Jack Blanchette        55 M    35 Bow NH                       
  340   4/5    M7074   55:01  11:01 Frank Davis            72 M   324 Pembroke NH                  
  341  12/15   F5054   55:32  11:07 Kim Tuttle             53 F   260 Laconia NH                   
  342  13/15   F5054   55:39  11:08 Margaret Ramos         51 F   130 Franklin NH                  
  343  42/42   M2034   55:43  11:09 Brian Hawkins          28 M    79 Goffstown NH                 
  344  16/16   M3539   56:03  11:13 Doug Rosien            38 M   396 Grantham NH                  
  345  31/31   M4549   56:48  11:22 Scott Schesser         48 M   139 Manchester NH                
  346  18/19   F4044   57:23  11:29 Tina Walker            41 F   305 Sunapee NH                   
  347  12/12   M1619   57:49  11:34 Christopher Kibler     17 M   256 Dunbarton NH                 
  348   8/11   F5559   58:48  11:46 Bonnie Beyer           56 F   251 Concord NH                   
  349   1/1    M7579   59:00  11:48 John Parker            77 M   302 Hampton Falls NH             
  350  43/45   F2034   59:43  11:57 Krin Chase             24 F   342 Laconia NH                   
   7/19/2009  7:38AM



                                                                      Page 8
                       42nd Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 18, 2009      5 Mi.(USATF Certified #NH09016RF)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 Racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  351  26/27   F4549 1:01:19  12:16 Mary Carey             48 F   362 Natick MA                    
  352   9/11   F5559 1:01:25  12:17 Barbara Lavalley       57 F    97 Northfield NH                
  353  44/45   F2034 1:01:44  12:21 Zandra Rice Hawkins    27 F   133 Goffstown NH                 
  354   3/3    F6064 1:01:59  12:24 Liz Hager              64 F    74 Concord NH                   
  355  14/15   F5054 1:02:02  12:25 Connie Roberts         52 F   135 Concord NH                   
  356  11/11   M6569 1:06:40  13:20 Chuck Rossier          66 M   288 Merrimack NH                 
  357  19/19   F4044 1:07:16  13:28 Katrina Kennett        42 F   173 Concord NH                   
  358  15/15   F5054 1:08:38  13:44 Vickie Kaspszak        51 F    88 Penacook NH                  
  359  17/18   F3539 1:08:38  13:44 Ann Redman             39 F   241 Goffstown NH                 
  360   5/5    M7074 1:11:45  14:21 Donald Lamere          74 M   303 Merrimack NH                 
  361   4/4    F0115 1:14:12  14:51 Elizabeth Beadle       12 F   312 Tilton NH                    
  362   6/6    F1619 1:14:25  14:53 Sarah Beadle           19 F   311 Tilton NH                    
  363  10/11   F5559 1:14:26  14:54 Mary Hillier           57 F    80 Georges Mills NH             
  364  11/11   F5559 1:14:53  14:59 Kathleen Masse         58 F   112 Manchester NH                
  365  27/27   F4549 1:18:29  15:42 Denise Delaney         48 F    54 Manchester NH                
  366  45/45   F2034 1:18:30  15:42 Amber Carr             24 F    45 Pittsfield NH                
  367  32/32   M5054 1:18:31  15:43 Alan Lord              50 M   103 Warner NH                    
  368  18/18   F3539 1:18:43  15:45 Angie Cummings         39 F    53 Hill NH                      
  369                1:19:27  15:54 S Palin                   F   801 Wasilla AK                   
   7/19/2009  7:38AM