Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/nh/Jul12_BlackF_set1.shtml

Black Fly Weekend Sprint and Lord of the Flies

Waterville Valley, NH, July 12, 2009

[Overall | Sprint Age Groups | Sprint Relay Results | Sprint Relay Groups | Sprint Fastest | Clydesdale/Athenas | Lord of the Flies Results ]

Sprint Results

                                                                      Page 1
                   2009 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1  5358 Matthew Gloekler         1/3    M20-24     2    5:29 21:55    1:02    1   39:02  23.1    0:33    1   17:53  5:16         1:03:56 
    2  5026 Kurt Perham              1/40   M35-39    23    6:50 27:17    1:07    2   39:25  22.8    0:35    5   19:00  5:36         1:06:55 
    3  5098 Connor Jennings          1/10   M19&UND    7    5:53 23:32    1:15    9   42:13  21.3    0:47    2   17:55  5:16         1:08:01 
    4  5241 Austen Novis             2/10   M19&UND    3    5:33 22:09    0:57    8   42:06  21.4    0:35    9   19:21  5:42         1:08:31 
    5  5240 Stephen Wright           3/10   M19&UND   12    6:05 24:20    0:55    5   41:09  21.9    0:33   21   20:20  5:59         1:09:00 
    6  5024 Bart Forsyth             1/23   M30-34    40    7:12 28:46    1:25    3   40:17  22.3    0:38   17   20:10  5:56         1:09:41 
    7  5374 Dave Nerrow              1/26   M40-44    17    6:28 25:50    1:11   11   42:26  21.2    0:52    8   19:20  5:42         1:10:15 
    8  5243 Grant Rice               4/10   M19&UND    4    5:36 22:24    2:01   20   43:12  20.8    0:39    7   19:05  5:37         1:10:32 
    9  5011 Jay Ladieu               2/40   M35-39    39    7:10 28:38    1:31   15   42:45  21.1    0:36    6   19:05  5:37         1:11:04 
   10  5046 Brian Hughes             2/23   M30-34    64    7:43 30:52    1:29   14   42:36  21.1    0:40    4   18:51  5:33         1:11:18 
   11  5021 Jeffrey Fisher           1/17   M45-49    36    7:07 28:25    1:44    4   41:02  21.9    1:00   23   20:28  6:02         1:11:19 
   12  5050 Robert Turner            2/26   M40-44    41    7:13 28:49    1:14    6   41:53  21.5    0:34   36   21:13  6:15         1:12:05 
   13  5060 Russell Herbert          3/40   M35-39     8    5:58 23:52    1:02   24   44:02  20.4    0:39   24   20:28  6:02         1:12:08 
   14  5058 Adam Brown               3/23   M30-34    15    6:13 24:52    1:25   21   43:58  20.5    0:50   13   19:52  5:51         1:12:16 
   15  5042 Richard Durgin Iii       1/20   CLYDES    32    7:02 28:05    1:46   13   42:28  21.2    0:34   32   21:04  6:12         1:12:53 
   16  5293 Eric Tanner              2/17   M45-49    91    8:13 32:51    1:15    7   41:58  21.4    0:54   26   20:37  6:04         1:12:55 
   17  5003 Kenneth Lehner           1/15   M50-54     6    5:41 22:41    1:13   27   44:25  20.3    0:51   35   21:11  6:14         1:13:18 
   18  5002 Mark Danieli             2/15   M50-54    33    7:02 28:08    1:33   12   42:28  21.2    0:41   43   21:44  6:24         1:13:26 
   19  5035 Jason McDonough-Hughes   4/23   M30-34    26    6:53 27:30    1:33   28   44:31  20.2    0:38   14   19:54  5:52         1:13:27 
   20  5037 Zachary Desmond          5/23   M30-34   124    8:48 35:12    1:27   10   42:20  21.3    0:41   20   20:19  5:59         1:13:33 
   21  5034 Lowell Keith             3/26   M40-44    58    7:39 30:35    2:33   19   43:11  20.8    0:55   10   19:23  5:42         1:13:39 
   22  5025 Josh Baker               4/40   M35-39    10    6:04 24:14    1:10   40   45:54  19.6    0:48   16   20:07  5:55         1:14:01 
   23  5019 Gregory Crist            3/17   M45-49    44    7:14 28:56    1:28   17   42:59  20.9    0:49   46   21:52  6:26         1:14:20 
   24  5379 Matt Galluzzo            2/3    M20-24    25    6:53 27:29    1:33   34   45:24  19.8    0:48   18   20:12  5:57         1:14:47 
   25  5040 Sean Reilly              4/26   M40-44    55    7:32 30:08    1:58   22   44:01  20.4    0:49   25   20:33  6:03         1:14:52 
   26  5384 Walt Rider               1/3    M55-59    96    8:18 33:12    1:22   16   42:54  21.0    1:00   39   21:26  6:19         1:14:58 
   27  5084 Amber Cullen             1/16   F25-29     9    5:59 23:55    1:31   45   46:20  19.4    0:48   27   20:40  6:05         1:15:17 
   28  5083 Randy Foster             4/17   M45-49    21    6:38 26:31    1:45   47   46:32  19.3    0:36   12   19:51  5:51         1:15:20 
   29  5092 Joe Marinucci            2/20   CLYDES    16    6:26 25:44    2:01   25   44:07  20.4    1:19   45   21:52  6:26         1:15:43 
   30  5001 Christopher Yard         5/26   M40-44    13    6:08 24:32    1:35   32   45:06  20.0    0:34   50   22:23  6:35         1:15:44 
   31  5028 Carrie McCusker          1/21   F40-44    27    6:57 27:45    1:20   35   45:25  19.8    0:44   40   21:29  6:20         1:15:52 
   32  5079 Bradford Strater         1/8    M25-29   118    8:38 34:32    1:53   23   44:01  20.4    0:49   30   20:59  6:11         1:16:20 
   33  5039 Douglas Lord             6/26   M40-44    52    7:26 29:43    1:28   43   45:59  19.6    0:49   33   21:06  6:13         1:16:46 
   34  5073 Jimmie Cochran           5/40   M35-39   107    8:32 34:08    2:01   42   45:57  19.6    0:44   11   19:36  5:46         1:16:48 
   35  5250 Chris Callan             6/23   M30-34    19    6:31 26:03    1:27   37   45:38  19.7    0:51   52   22:44  6:41         1:17:09 
   36  5279 Allan Golding            7/26   M40-44   115    8:36 34:21    4:07   18   43:10  20.8    1:04   22   20:26  6:01         1:17:22 
   37  5010 Elise Vonhousen          1/24   F35-39    37    7:07 28:28    1:28   53   47:00  19.1    0:49   31   21:04  6:12         1:17:26 
   38  5110 Chris Madigan            6/40   M35-39   102    8:27 33:45    1:30   39   45:48  19.7    0:48   29   20:59  6:11         1:17:31 
   39  5071 Patrik Outericky         7/23   M30-34    70    7:53 31:32    1:24   29   44:41  20.1    0:42   55   22:55  6:45         1:17:34 
   40  5268 Art Trapotsis            7/40   M35-39    72    7:55 31:39    1:47   26   44:13  20.4    0:43   62   23:21  6:52         1:17:58 
   41  5005 Alex Hennig              8/40   M35-39    28    6:57 27:47    1:36   38   45:40  19.7    1:10   57   23:01  6:47         1:18:23 
   42  5062 Erik Barstow             8/26   M40-44    62    7:43 30:51    1:56   44   46:08  19.5    0:41   47   21:56  6:27         1:18:23 
   43  5355 Dan Frisch               2/8    M25-29    45    7:15 28:59    1:32   68   47:48  18.8    2:05   19   20:17  5:58         1:18:55 
   44  5100 Richard Hostler          8/23   M30-34    90    8:12 32:46    1:50   46   46:21  19.4    1:08   41   21:34  6:21         1:19:03 
   45    53 Michael Zackin           3/15   M50-54    86    8:09 32:36    1:53   63   47:37  18.9    0:53   34   21:08  6:13         1:19:39 
   46  5030 Heather Koerber          1/7    ATHENA    63    7:43 30:52    1:21   30   44:53  20.1    0:50   98   24:56  7:20         1:19:41 
   47  5099 Keith McWilliams         9/23   M30-34   104    8:28 33:51    1:15   70   47:52  18.8    0:49   38   21:23  6:18         1:19:46 
   48  5085 Danny Ferreira           3/8    M25-29    61    7:43 30:50    1:43   77   49:04  18.3    1:25   15   19:55  5:52         1:19:47 
   49  5354 Michael McCombs          4/15   M50-54    14    6:08 24:32    1:46   33   45:23  19.8    1:10  111   25:27  7:30         1:19:53 
   50  5104 Adrian Leggett           9/26   M40-44    11    6:05 24:19    1:32   58   47:18  19.0    0:48   91   24:30  7:13         1:20:11 
   51  5008 Victoria Tiase           2/24   F35-39    98    8:23 33:32    1:45   64   47:37  18.9    0:43   44   21:45  6:24         1:20:12 
   52  5032 Kristin Overton          3/24   F35-39    43    7:13 28:52    1:43   57   47:17  19.0    0:49   66   23:34  6:56         1:20:35 


                                                                      Page 2
                   2009 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
   53  5103 Dave Brackett           10/26   M40-44    75    7:57 31:48    2:01   55   47:09  19.1    0:46   61   23:21  6:52         1:21:13 
   54  5367 Robin Asbury             2/21   F40-44    65    7:48 31:12    2:41   56   47:11  19.1    0:48   53   22:47  6:43         1:21:15 
   55  5072 Chris Roundy            10/23   M30-34   101    8:25 33:40    1:49   48   46:34  19.3    1:06   64   23:25  6:54         1:21:17 
   56  5090 Jamie Loggins            3/20   CLYDES   120    8:42 34:47    2:01   52   46:57  19.2    1:09   51   22:32  6:38         1:21:19 
   57  5132 Hailey Novis             1/10   F19&UND    1    5:23 21:31    2:01   83   49:36  18.1    0:39   67   23:42  6:59         1:21:20 
   58  5018 Kate Kelly               4/24   F35-39   130    8:52 35:27    1:46   54   47:06  19.1    0:55   60   23:12  6:50         1:21:50 
   59  5006 Don Callahan             1/6    M60-64    60    7:42 30:45    1:23   75   48:42  18.5    0:43   65   23:30  6:55         1:21:57 
   60  5049 Michael Bradley         11/23   M30-34    46    7:19 29:14    1:36   61   47:29  19.0    0:42   97   24:54  7:20         1:21:58 
   61  5044 Veronika Patty           1/19   F30-34    94    8:15 32:59    1:23   62   47:36  18.9    0:40   87   24:23  7:11         1:22:15 
   62  5068 David Perfield          12/23   M30-34    59    7:40 30:38    2:08   65   47:42  18.9    0:59   72   23:55  7:02         1:22:22 
   63  5027 Kenneth Schulz          13/23   M30-34     5    5:38 22:32    0:58   86   50:03  18.0    0:38  107   25:15  7:26         1:22:30 
   64  5173 Nadine Gogolla           2/19   F30-34    38    7:09 28:33    2:22   69   47:50  18.8    1:12   77   24:07  7:06         1:22:37 
   65  5263 Mark Savoy               9/40   M35-39   114    8:35 34:19    1:55   67   47:44  18.9    1:26   58   23:05  6:48         1:22:43 
   66  5022 Mary Lou Lowrie          1/3    F55-59    53    7:30 29:59    1:39   36   45:37  19.7    0:55  154   27:33  8:07         1:23:13 
   67  5359 Jim Dezutter             4/20   CLYDES    20    6:37 26:26    1:51   31   45:00  20.0    0:46  185   29:13  8:36         1:23:25 
   68  5080 Chad Carter             10/40   M35-39    69    7:50 31:20    2:00   72   48:13  18.7    0:52  102   24:57  7:21         1:23:50 
   69  5292 Richard Weissmann        5/17   M45-49    31    6:59 27:56    2:36   79   49:29  18.2    1:28   70   23:52  7:01         1:24:22 
   70  5262 Peter Leavitt           11/40   M35-39   141    9:05 36:20    2:22   60   47:25  19.0    0:55   95   24:49  7:18         1:24:35 
   71  5366 Cynthia Doggett          1/18   F45-49   108    8:33 34:09    2:04   59   47:21  19.0    0:43  125   26:04  7:40         1:24:42 
   72  5067 Beryle Martin            2/18   F45-49   146    9:11 36:42    1:56   74   48:38  18.5    1:05   74   24:02  7:05         1:24:50 
   73  5020 F Iannaccone            12/40   M35-39    74    7:57 31:46    2:53  100   50:52  17.7    1:40   42   21:36  6:22         1:24:56 
   74  5074 Alton Lamond             2/16   F25-29   156    9:17 37:07    3:31   66   47:44  18.9    2:16   48   22:15  6:33         1:25:00 
   75  5278 Michael Doubleday       11/26   M40-44    30    6:58 27:52    1:54  101   50:56  17.7    1:04   83   24:16  7:09         1:25:07 
   76  5210 Kathy Maddock            3/21   F40-44    89    8:11 32:44    1:48  108   51:28  17.5    0:59   54   22:55  6:45         1:25:20 
   77  5111 Mark Lamper             13/40   M35-39   105    8:31 34:02    1:36   85   49:41  18.1    0:54   96   24:51  7:19         1:25:31 
   78  5047 Jeff Salmeri            14/40   M35-39   169    9:34 38:16    1:46   81   49:32  18.2    0:58   68   23:49  7:01         1:25:37 
   79  5012 Keith Silva              5/15   M50-54   247   11:36 46:23    2:53   49   46:35  19.3    0:55   78   24:12  7:07         1:26:09 
   80  5356 Deidre Cullen            1/7    F20-24    42    7:13 28:50    1:50  159   54:43  16.4    0:55   49   22:19  6:34         1:26:58 
   81  5101 Andrew Malinowski       14/23   M30-34    49    7:23 29:32    1:48  124   52:35  17.1    0:53   85   24:20  7:10         1:26:58 
   82  5290 Robert Young             6/17   M45-49    57    7:34 30:14    3:56   84   49:37  18.1    1:04  101   24:57  7:21         1:27:07 
   83  5176 Jessica Somol            5/24   F35-39    73    7:56 31:44    2:01  116   52:08  17.3    0:51   81   24:15  7:08         1:27:09 
   84  5261 Jonathan Thompson       15/40   M35-39   188   10:09 40:34    1:30   89   50:08  18.0    0:59   92   24:30  7:13         1:27:13 
   85  5105 Steven Smolenski         6/15   M50-54    77    8:01 32:04    2:14   96   50:41  17.8    1:40   93   24:41  7:16         1:27:16 
   86  5352 Paul Rhodes             16/40   M35-39   150    9:13 36:50    1:59   76   48:50  18.4    0:54  135   26:25  7:47         1:27:19 
   87  5277 Matt Boyd               17/40   M35-39    71    7:55 31:38    2:38   73   48:20  18.6    1:43  139   26:46  7:53         1:27:20 
   88  5112 Ryan Coates             15/23   M30-34    48    7:22 29:25    2:42   50   46:53  19.2    2:10  168   28:22  8:21         1:27:27 
   89  5102 Kyle Bergevine          16/23   M30-34   164    9:30 38:00    2:19   88   50:06  18.0    0:53   94   24:44  7:17         1:27:30 
   90  5259 David Beaulieu          18/40   M35-39   142    9:05 36:20    2:34  102   50:57  17.7    0:38   86   24:23  7:11         1:27:35 
   91  5357 Eric Beauchesne         19/40   M35-39   223   11:01 44:04    2:28  151   54:14  16.6    1:35    3   18:23  5:25         1:27:39 
   92  5031 Christopher Roseberry   12/26   M40-44    92    8:13 32:51    2:25  114   51:56  17.3    0:55   82   24:16  7:09         1:27:43 
   93  5054 Douglas Rogers           5/20   CLYDES    88    8:10 32:40    2:49   80   49:30  18.2    1:10  126   26:09  7:42         1:27:47 
   94  5023 Aubrey Fleszar           3/19   F30-34    83    8:05 32:20    2:48  104   51:05  17.6    0:51  103   25:00  7:22         1:27:48 
   95  5066 Eric Cobb                7/17   M45-49   144    9:09 36:36    2:01   71   48:06  18.7    1:11  150   27:31  8:06         1:27:56 
   96  5147 Cindy Bennett            3/16   F25-29   100    8:24 33:35    1:43  123   52:34  17.1    1:01   89   24:24  7:11         1:28:05 
   97  5117 Danielle Llewelyn        2/7    ATHENA    87    8:10 32:38    2:14   99   50:48  17.7    1:01  122   25:59  7:39         1:28:10 
   98  5130 Christopher Hodges       6/20   CLYDES   264   12:15 49:00    3:45   41   45:54  19.6    1:40   99   24:56  7:20         1:28:28 
   99  5260 Christopher McHugh      20/40   M35-39   137    8:59 35:53    2:40  136   53:44  16.7    2:29   28   20:52  6:09         1:28:42 
  100  5253 Michael Mahoney         17/23   M30-34    66    7:48 31:12    1:52  125   52:40  17.1    0:58  116   25:31  7:31         1:28:47 
  101  5142 Laura Brentrup           2/7    F20-24   172    9:41 38:42    2:01  168   55:21  16.3    0:31   37   21:15  6:15         1:28:47 
  102  5108 Graham Powers           18/23   M30-34   143    9:09 36:34    2:00  126   52:57  17.0    0:52   75   24:03  7:05         1:29:00 
  103  5059 Gwen Logan               6/24   F35-39   138    9:01 36:02    2:57   94   50:32  17.8    1:04  113   25:30  7:30         1:29:03 
  104  5038 Louisa Williams          3/7    ATHENA    68    7:50 31:19    2:12  103   50:57  17.7    1:18  141   26:55  7:55         1:29:09 


                                                                      Page 3
                   2009 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  105  5133 Ashley Thrower           2/10   F19&UND   22    6:44 26:54    1:48  133   53:36  16.8    0:52  129   26:16  7:44         1:29:14 
  106  5256 Alfonso Navarro Jr      19/23   M30-34   157    9:22 37:28    2:50  106   51:24  17.5    0:34  105   25:07  7:24         1:29:15 
  107  5213 Amy Morin                3/18   F45-49   127    8:49 35:16    2:27  107   51:26  17.5    0:51  121   25:58  7:39         1:29:30 
  108  5378 Melissa Wright           3/7    F20-24    29    6:58 27:49    2:22  131   53:29  16.8    0:33  127   26:11  7:42         1:29:31 
  109  5258 Brian Haapala           21/40   M35-39   181    9:57 39:47    2:14   97   50:43  17.7    0:50  119   25:50  7:36         1:29:32 
  110  5078 David Manter            13/26   M40-44   123    8:46 35:04    2:26   78   49:12  18.3    1:30  155   27:40  8:09         1:29:33 
  111  5137 Stephanie Lynn           3/10   F19&UND   67    7:49 31:14    2:35  115   52:07  17.3    1:24  117   25:43  7:34         1:29:37 
  112  5287 Martin Choquette        14/26   M40-44    24    6:51 27:24    2:56  119   52:14  17.2    1:10  136   26:30  7:48         1:29:40 
  113  5048 Muriel Saliba            4/18   F45-49   222   10:59 43:55    2:03   87   50:06  18.0    1:09  110   25:27  7:29         1:29:42 
  114  5188 Heather Benoit           7/24   F35-39    18    6:31 26:01    1:56  156   54:35  16.5    1:24  108   25:18  7:27         1:29:42 
  115  5109 Stephen Dragoni         22/40   M35-39   135    8:57 35:46    2:01  105   51:17  17.5    2:23  104   25:07  7:23         1:29:43 
  116  5091 Jeremy Dumond            4/8    M25-29   175    9:50 39:17    2:01  143   53:59  16.7    1:00   56   22:57  6:45         1:29:45 
  117  5272 Benjamin Biskovich      23/40   M35-39   186   10:08 40:32    2:32  112   51:42  17.4    1:02   88   24:23  7:11         1:29:46 
  118  5089 Marabeth Stormann        8/24   F35-39    80    8:04 32:14    2:01  129   53:14  16.9    0:42  120   25:54  7:37         1:29:53 
  119  5249 Michael Klein            5/8    M25-29   110    8:33 34:10    2:14  138   53:45  16.7    1:39   69   23:51  7:01         1:30:01 
  120  5004 Steven Holm              8/17   M45-49   131    8:53 35:29    2:15  111   51:35  17.4    1:24  133   26:21  7:45         1:30:26 
  121  5310 Ed Shiembob              7/15   M50-54   174    9:46 39:03    3:49  122   52:27  17.2    0:28   73   24:02  7:04         1:30:31 
  122  5016 Bradley Hosmer           1/3    M65-69   103    8:27 33:48    2:02   92   50:18  17.9    0:59  179   28:54  8:30         1:30:38 
  123  5007 Trish Cundiff            4/21   F40-44    50    7:24 29:34    1:43  137   53:45  16.7    1:12  138   26:44  7:52         1:30:45 
  124  5383 Seth Rider               5/10   M19&UND   99    8:23 33:32    1:17  153   54:26  16.5    0:31  128   26:14  7:43         1:30:49 
  125  5212 Soojin Lee               5/21   F40-44   217   10:45 42:57    1:41   90   50:15  17.9    0:58  151   27:31  8:06         1:31:08 
  126  5298 Reid Hislop              9/17   M45-49   214   10:43 42:51    2:24   91   50:17  17.9    1:50  124   26:02  7:40         1:31:15 
  127  5381 Mikael Taveniku         15/26   M40-44   106    8:32 34:06    4:00  109   51:29  17.5    1:49  115   25:30  7:30         1:31:18 
  128  5360 Katherine Dezutter       4/10   F19&UND  121    8:43 34:51    1:55  173   55:45  16.1    0:53   79   24:13  7:08         1:31:27 
  129  5029 Christian Ebbrecht Iii  10/17   M45-49    34    7:05 28:17    2:11   82   49:36  18.1    1:09  244   32:07  9:27         1:32:05 
  130  5069 Kimberly Ann Zubris      4/16   F25-29   140    9:05 36:19    2:01  140   53:48  16.7    1:06  131   26:20  7:45         1:32:19 
  131  5061 Douglas Hodum           24/40   M35-39    84    8:06 32:24    2:56  184   56:42  15.9    1:39   59   23:05  6:48         1:32:26 
  132  5057 David Pelly             25/40   M35-39   133    8:56 35:42    2:26  130   53:19  16.9    1:02  140   26:50  7:54         1:32:31 
  133  5153 Sarah Crane              5/16   F25-29   165    9:31 38:03    2:01  158   54:38  16.5    1:15  112   25:28  7:30         1:32:51 
  134  5041 Francis Floyd           16/26   M40-44   269   12:35 50:18    3:32  117   52:12  17.2    0:53   71   23:54  7:02         1:33:04 
  135  5055 Wayne Ferguson           8/15   M50-54    95    8:17 33:05    1:43  149   54:13  16.6    1:20  159   27:47  8:11         1:33:17 
  136  5149 Anne Shiembob            6/16   F25-29    97    8:21 33:22    3:11  187   56:59  15.8    0:40   84   24:20  7:10         1:33:28 
  137  5070 Mark McClary             6/8    M25-29   160    9:27 37:48    1:19   98   50:44  17.7    0:41  241   31:54  9:23         1:34:02 
  138  5156 Jamie Shiembob           7/16   F25-29   153    9:14 36:55    2:01  192   57:33  15.6    0:51   90   24:27  7:12         1:34:03 
  139  5135 Emily Doherty            5/10   F19&UND   82    8:05 32:17    2:00  211   59:21  15.2    0:36   76   24:03  7:05         1:34:04 
  140  5288 Douglas Katz            17/26   M40-44   155    9:16 37:04    3:37   51   46:53  19.2    2:16  247   32:09  9:28         1:34:09 
  141  5097 Kim Callicoatte          5/18   F45-49   134    8:56 35:44    2:53  110   51:34  17.5    1:30  191   29:22  8:39         1:34:13 
  142  5127 Adam Osburn              7/20   CLYDES    51    7:26 29:42    4:34  170   55:39  16.2    0:48  118   25:50  7:36         1:34:15 
  143  5301 Charles Leonard         11/17   M45-49   158    9:22 37:28    2:35  152   54:19  16.6    1:24  137   26:37  7:50         1:34:16 
  144  5218 Brenda Litchfield        6/18   F45-49   126    8:49 35:15    1:58  181   56:23  16.0    0:54  130   26:17  7:44         1:34:20 
  145  5247 James Capulli            3/3    M20-24   192   10:14 40:56                                                          2:00 1:34:41 
  146  5077 Monica Arrigo            4/19   F30-34   116    8:37 34:28    1:33  154   54:28  16.5    0:59  184   29:08  8:34         1:34:43 
  147  5207 Rishlene Tanner          6/21   F40-44   125    8:48 35:12    2:22  164   55:01  16.4    1:01  153   27:33  8:06         1:34:43 
  148  5295 T. Thrower              12/17   M45-49   229   11:13 44:52    2:01  165   55:03  16.3    1:12  109   25:27  7:29         1:34:53 
  149  5121 David West               8/20   CLYDES   235   11:20 45:19    2:34  128   53:10  16.9    1:51  134   26:22  7:46         1:35:14 
  150  5303 William Smith            9/15   M50-54   148    9:12 36:48    1:53  171   55:42  16.2    1:25  144   27:07  7:59         1:35:16 
  151  5148 Jennifer Crane           8/16   F25-29   111    8:33 34:10    1:50  175   56:09  16.0    1:15  152   27:33  8:06         1:35:18 
  152  5124 Barry Buczek             9/20   CLYDES   209   10:36 42:23    2:51  132   53:32  16.8    1:12  146   27:09  8:00         1:35:19 
  153  5043 Debra Stellato           1/6    F50-54   129    8:51 35:21    1:51  172   55:44  16.1    1:27  149   27:30  8:06         1:35:22 
  154  5239 Jack Quinn               6/10   M19&UND   85    8:09 32:36    2:01  179   56:21  16.0    1:26  156   27:42  8:09         1:35:38 
  155  5313 Judson Belmont           2/6    M60-64   132    8:55 35:40    3:32   95   50:33  17.8    1:37  229   31:14  9:11         1:35:49 
  156  5093 Michele Cellai           7/21   F40-44    78    8:02 32:07    2:57  127   53:07  16.9    1:10  216   30:36  9:00         1:35:51 


                                                                      Page 4
                   2009 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  157  5116 Charlotte Withers        4/7    ATHENA    81    8:04 32:14    2:17  155   54:28  16.5    1:45  189   29:19  8:38         1:35:52 
  158  5198 Jennifer Norton          8/21   F40-44    56    7:33 30:12    2:19  161   54:58  16.4    1:51  188   29:17  8:37         1:35:57 
  159  5014 Jennifer Gordon          5/7    ATHENA    79    8:03 32:10    2:17  113   51:55  17.3    1:09  249   32:37  9:36         1:35:58 
  160  5065 Ross Moir               20/23   M30-34    35    7:05 28:18    2:42  220 1:00:06  15.0    1:54   80   24:15  7:08         1:35:59 
  161  5353 Mike Boulay             26/40   M35-39   139    9:02 36:06    2:00  157   54:36  16.5    1:05  198   29:38  8:43         1:36:20 
  162  5297 Fred Diemer             13/17   M45-49   242   11:27 45:47    3:13  118   52:13  17.2    2:15  162   27:54  8:13         1:37:00 
  163  5267 William Harper          27/40   M35-39   266   12:16 49:03    2:34  144   54:03  16.7    1:35  143   27:02  7:57         1:37:28 
  164  5304 Richard Lee             10/15   M50-54   267   12:28 49:51    2:56  120   52:16  17.2    1:09  174   28:42  8:27         1:37:29 
  165  5056 Tom Boyd                 2/3    M65-69   109    8:33 34:09    2:03  141   53:50  16.7    1:40  231   31:30  9:16         1:37:33 
  166  5063 Kelly Willette           5/19   F30-34   122    8:46 35:02    2:35  214   59:40  15.1    1:23  106   25:13  7:25         1:37:36 
  167  5382 Heidi Wheeler            9/16   F25-29   151    9:14 36:53    3:29  150   54:13  16.6    1:51  181   29:06  8:34         1:37:50 
  168  5131 Cecelia Fisher           6/10   F19&UND  245   11:33 46:12    2:08  182   56:32  15.9    1:22  132   26:21  7:45         1:37:54 
  169  5276 Adam Morton             28/40   M35-39   303   15:31 62:04    2:47   93   50:25  17.9    1:29  157   27:46  8:10         1:37:56 
  170  5314 Michael Fritz            3/6    M60-64   213   10:43 42:50    4:04  147   54:05  16.6    1:12  164   28:05  8:16         1:38:07 
  171  5286 Archie McGowan          18/26   M40-44   236   11:23 45:32    3:29  139   53:48  16.7    1:37  163   28:00  8:14         1:38:15 
  172  5220 Jessica Trapotsis        7/18   F45-49   211   10:37 42:25    2:48  121   52:20  17.2    2:01  222   30:55  9:06         1:38:39 
  173  5082 Jeff Maher              29/40   M35-39   183    9:59 39:56    4:09  207   59:12  15.2    2:06   63   23:22  6:53         1:38:45 
  174  5266 Daniel Place            30/40   M35-39   273   12:38 50:30    3:44  162   54:59  16.4    1:32  123   26:00  7:39         1:38:50 
  175  5165 Michelle Murgatroyd      6/19   F30-34   162    9:28 37:52    4:54  199   58:22  15.4    1:14  100   24:56  7:20         1:38:53 
  176  5363 Amy Hage                 9/21   F40-44   180    9:56 39:41    2:38  176   56:10  16.0    1:17  196   29:35  8:42         1:39:33 
  177  5257 Ben Lowenstein          31/40   M35-39   258   12:05 48:19    2:22  163   54:59  16.4    1:30  177   28:50  8:29         1:39:44 
  178  5302 Chris Novak             14/17   M45-49   248   11:40 46:37    5:13  180   56:22  16.0    1:17  114   25:30  7:30         1:40:01 
  179  5245 Kyle Hodges              7/10   M19&UND  193   10:15 40:58    4:04  183   56:40  15.9    0:49  171   28:32  8:24         1:40:18 
  180  5368 Emily Clark              4/7    F20-24   215   10:44 42:53    2:25  203   58:38  15.3    1:19  148   27:22  8:03         1:40:25 
  181  5159 Christine Bowman         7/19   F30-34   119    8:40 34:39    2:46  191   57:31  15.6    1:33  205   29:59  8:49         1:40:27 
  182  5296 John Scalese            15/17   M45-49   154    9:16 37:02    3:14  160   54:45  16.4    1:42  239   31:49  9:22         1:40:43 
  183  5158 Rebecca Burnham          8/19   F30-34   136    8:57 35:48    2:36  194   57:44  15.6    1:38  201   29:54  8:48         1:40:48 
  184  5114 Lily Kendall             7/10   F19&UND  249   11:46 47:03    3:21  146   54:04  16.6    1:06  213   30:34  9:00         1:40:49 
  185  5294 William Cashin          16/17   M45-49   113    8:34 34:15    4:14  195   57:46  15.6    1:30  176   28:47  8:28         1:40:50 
  186  5194 Georgeann Boyd           9/24   F35-39    76    7:57 31:48    2:01  177   56:17  16.0    1:09  259   33:30  9:52         1:40:53 
  187  5284 Andrew Geffert          19/26   M40-44   167    9:32 38:07    4:24  167   55:16  16.3    0:44  225   31:06  9:09         1:41:00 
  188  5155 Bonnie Johnston         10/16   F25-29   149    9:13 36:50    2:01  210   59:21  15.2    2:00  178   28:51  8:30         1:41:24 
  189  5385 Peter Hall              11/15   M50-54   163    9:30 37:57    2:38  135   53:42  16.8    2:01  261   33:38  9:54         1:41:26 
  190  5197 Kimberly Murray         10/21   F40-44   179    9:54 39:34    2:21  196   57:50  15.6    1:58  197   29:35  8:43         1:41:37 
  191  5281 David Nicknair          20/26   M40-44   219   10:51 43:24    3:16  178   56:20  16.0    1:35  200   29:48  8:46         1:41:49 
  192  5311 Stephen Sheffield        2/3    M55-59   147    9:12 36:45    2:43  134   53:41  16.8    1:53  269   34:30 10:09         1:41:57 
  193  5171 Mandie Hagan             9/19   F30-34   207   10:31 42:02    2:44  190   57:16  15.7    1:11  209   30:18  8:55         1:41:57 
  194  5280 Frank Britt             21/26   M40-44   112    8:33 34:12    4:06  216   59:48  15.1    1:05  172   28:32  8:24         1:42:03 
  195  5350 Bill Parry              32/40   M35-39    54    7:32 30:08    2:46  206   59:08  15.2    1:13  233   31:35  9:18         1:42:12 
  196  5299 David Gingrich          17/17   M45-49    47    7:21 29:21    3:31  227 1:00:41  14.8    1:33  190   29:20  8:38         1:42:24 
  197  5254 Greg Timson             21/23   M30-34   231   11:17 45:07    3:36  169   55:31  16.2    2:10  204   29:57  8:49         1:42:29 
  198  5224 Missy Lash               8/18   F45-49   191   10:13 40:52    3:34  198   58:21  15.4    2:13  166   28:12  8:18         1:42:32 
  199  5361 Anna Andrzejewska        6/7    ATHENA   255   11:57 47:47    2:37  231 1:00:51  14.8    0:32  142   26:59  7:57         1:42:55 
  200  5181 Amy Delorie             10/24   F35-39   152    9:14 36:53    3:33  235 1:01:15  14.7    1:21  158   27:46  8:10         1:43:07 
  201  5269 Craig Rothenberg        33/40   M35-39   117    8:38 34:30    3:41  148   54:07  16.6    1:44  252   33:00  9:43    2:00 1:43:08 
  202  5315 Michael Randall          4/6    M60-64   198   10:19 41:15    3:36  174   55:50  16.1    2:26  224   31:04  9:08         1:43:14 
  203  5075 Judith Heddy             2/6    F50-54   220   10:54 43:34    2:24  204   58:43  15.3    1:56  192   29:22  8:39         1:43:18 
  204  5036 Tracy Pierce            11/24   F35-39   243   11:27 45:48    2:49  185   56:48  15.8    1:33  220   30:53  9:05         1:43:28 
  205  5189 Jess Storey             12/24   F35-39   176    9:50 39:20    3:33  234 1:01:11  14.7    2:05  145   27:07  7:59         1:43:45 
  206  5052 Mary Nastuk-Zackin       3/6    F50-54   281   13:00 51:59    2:49  201   58:30  15.4    1:31  165   28:05  8:16         1:43:54 
  207  5371 Gavin Guay               8/10   M19&UND  230   11:15 44:59    3:54  145   54:04  16.6    1:46  255   33:09  9:45         1:44:06 
  208  5170 Julianne Mueller-North  10/19   F30-34   238   11:25 45:39    2:43  200   58:22  15.4    1:44  202   29:55  8:48         1:44:08 


                                                                      Page 5
                   2009 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  209  5096 Lee Cronk                9/18   F45-49   145    9:10 36:38    2:23  239 1:01:27  14.6    1:29  199   29:42  8:44         1:44:09 
  210  5184 Jennifer Dixon          13/24   F35-39   202   10:25 41:37    4:02  217   59:54  15.0    1:17  175   28:44  8:27         1:44:20 
  211  5372 Joe Vansette                             300   15:07 60:28    3:12  186   56:51  15.8    1:19  167   28:15  8:19         1:44:42 
  212  5051 Edward Coffey           22/26   M40-44   185   10:05 40:18    4:55  166   55:14  16.3    1:43  256   33:12  9:46         1:45:07 
  213  5211 Norma Juneau            11/21   F40-44   224   11:01 44:04    2:39  222 1:00:19  14.9    0:27  223   30:56  9:06         1:45:20 
  214  5120 Robert Chance           10/20   CLYDES   301   15:10 60:37    2:45  142   53:50  16.7    2:07  232   31:35  9:18         1:45:25 
  215  5248 Michael Conley           7/8    M25-29   199   10:20 41:17    4:44  236 1:01:18  14.7    1:21  160   27:52  8:12         1:45:32 
  216  5232 Sharon Savoy             2/3    F55-59   234   11:19 45:13    2:43  208   59:14  15.2    1:43  214   30:36  9:00         1:45:33 
  217  5138 Jordan Cuddemi           8/10   F19&UND  190   10:10 40:39    2:46  212   59:25  15.1    1:25  243   31:57  9:24         1:45:42 
  218  5107 Benjamin Clark          11/20   CLYDES   268   12:29 49:53    3:47  197   58:07  15.5    1:12  211   30:24  8:57         1:45:56 
  219  5182 Alicia Triplett         14/24   F35-39   221   10:55 43:40    4:53  189   57:14  15.7    2:41  208   30:15  8:54         1:45:57 
  220  5088 Vicki McCloskey          1/5    F60-64   293   14:07 56:28    3:27  188   57:05  15.8    2:15  194   29:31  8:41         1:46:23 
  221  5282 Douglas Woodbury        23/26   M40-44   201   10:24 41:33    3:21  247 1:02:16  14.5    1:19  183   29:07  8:34         1:46:24 
  222  5283 Stephen Spiegelberg     24/26   M40-44   278   12:46 51:01    3:12  223 1:00:26  14.9    1:39  169   28:25  8:22         1:46:25 
  223  5228 Krista Lahey             4/6    F50-54   252   11:48 47:10    3:00  205   59:05  15.2    1:29  230   31:15  9:12         1:46:35 
  224  5119 Gary Merrill            12/20   CLYDES   170    9:35 38:18    2:47  225 1:00:31  14.9    1:57  237   31:47  9:21         1:46:35 
  225  5191 Kristen Gleason         15/24   F35-39   168    9:33 38:12    3:40  244 1:01:58  14.5    2:12  203   29:56  8:49         1:47:17 
  226  5342 Megan Seneca            11/16   F25-29   286   13:16 53:01    2:58  219   59:59  15.0    0:49  210   30:22  8:56         1:47:22 
  227  5364 Anthony Delli Colli     34/40   M35-39   285   13:08 52:31    3:00  193   57:38  15.6    1:39  245   32:07  9:27         1:47:30 
  228  5154 Kristen Ouellette       12/16   F25-29   177    9:51 39:23    5:38  238 1:01:25  14.7    1:24  186   29:13  8:36         1:47:30 
  229  5274 Brian Strong            35/40   M35-39   187   10:08 40:32    3:09  202   58:31  15.4    1:22  271   34:48 10:15         1:47:57 
  230  5045 Mary Flieger            10/18   F45-49   240   11:26 45:41    3:47  243 1:01:56  14.5    3:13  161   27:52  8:12         1:48:12 
  231  5174 Liza Rivera             11/19   F30-34   260   12:09 48:35    4:25  233 1:00:53  14.8    1:27  193   29:25  8:39         1:48:18 
  232  5289 Dennis Handel           25/26   M40-44   189   10:10 40:37    4:53  209   59:16  15.2    2:10  242   31:55  9:24         1:48:22 
  233  5125 Jonathan Alden          13/20   CLYDES   195   10:16 41:02    2:01  224 1:00:26  14.9    1:56  263   33:46  9:56         1:48:24 
  234  5150 Stephanie Dirth         13/16   F25-29   226   11:08 44:31    3:44  213   59:37  15.1    3:38  217   30:38  9:01         1:48:42 
  235  5238 Maureen Carne            2/5    F60-64   178    9:53 39:31    2:48  246 1:02:06  14.5    1:45  248   32:29  9:33         1:48:59 
  236  5316 Andrew McCusker          5/6    M60-64   263   12:15 48:58    4:47  221 1:00:16  14.9    1:31  212   30:29  8:58         1:49:16 
  237  5273 Daniel Donovan          36/40   M35-39   287   13:19 53:14    4:57  250 1:02:41  14.4    1:22  147   27:13  8:01         1:49:31 
  238  5166 Elaine Bouchard         12/19   F30-34   299   15:02 60:06    4:12  228 1:00:43  14.8    0:31  182   29:06  8:34         1:49:32 
  239  5160 Kelly Trowbridge        13/19   F30-34   205   10:28 41:50    4:53  248 1:02:26  14.4    2:35  187   29:15  8:37         1:49:36 
  240  5369 Dale Niemi              12/15   M50-54   296   14:22 57:27    2:01  218   59:57  15.0    2:14  238   31:47  9:21         1:50:19 
  241  5345 Maureen Ebner           12/21   F40-44   210   10:36 42:24    4:21  226 1:00:40  14.8    1:37  260   33:32  9:52         1:50:45 
  242  5343 Kristin McKenney        16/24   F35-39   208   10:32 42:08    4:34  230 1:00:50  14.8    2:15  250   32:49  9:39         1:50:58 
  243  5180 Jennifer Hawkins        17/24   F35-39   241   11:26 45:44    3:14  251 1:02:48  14.3    1:44  240   31:53  9:23         1:51:04 
  244  5255 Greg Klein              22/23   M30-34   173    9:44 38:53    5:15  266 1:04:48  13.9    1:18  206   30:02  8:50         1:51:05 
  245  5270 Christopher Delorie     37/40   M35-39   272   12:36 50:22    4:28  241 1:01:31  14.6    1:48  221   30:53  9:05         1:51:14 
  246  5086 Kristen Roberge         13/21   F40-44   262   12:14 48:53    3:44  245 1:01:58  14.5    2:04  234   31:40  9:19         1:51:38 
  247  5244 Jason McGowan            9/10   M19&UND  305   15:36 62:24    5:19  215   59:42  15.1    1:28  195   29:34  8:42         1:51:39 
  248  5177 Rita Davis              18/24   F35-39   212   10:38 42:31    3:18  262 1:04:27  14.0    1:43  235   31:43  9:20         1:51:48 
  249  5305 James Tarantin          13/15   M50-54   292   13:59 55:55    4:01  232 1:00:53  14.8    2:13  227   31:11  9:11         1:52:16 
  250  5399 Kelly Maloney           14/16   F25-29   182    9:57 39:48    2:18  277 1:08:12  13.2    0:42  228   31:12  9:11         1:52:21 
  251  5208 Sandra McBournie        14/21   F40-44   289   13:38 54:32    3:05  252 1:02:52  14.3    2:10  218   30:43  9:02         1:52:27 
  252  5347 Justin Manter           10/10   M19&UND  194   10:16 41:02    2:46  259 1:04:08  14.0    2:00  257   33:25  9:50         1:52:33 
  253  5152 Kerri Furlong           15/16   F25-29   184   10:04 40:14    3:44  292 1:10:27  12.8    0:54  170   28:27  8:22         1:53:34 
  254  5216 Lisa Frazier            11/18   F45-49   232   11:18 45:09    3:10  261 1:04:26  14.0    2:08  253   33:08  9:45         1:54:08 
  255  5196 Linda Semo              15/21   F40-44   159    9:27 37:47    2:41  237 1:01:20  14.7    1:45  290   39:05 11:30         1:54:15 
  256  5081 Sue-Ellen Maher         14/19   F30-34   259   12:06 48:22    4:54  271 1:06:17  13.6    2:43  173   28:34  8:24         1:54:32 
  257  5222 Debbie O'Connor         12/18   F45-49   171    9:37 38:28    3:26  263 1:04:30  14.0    1:37  277   35:32 10:27         1:54:39 
  258  5285 Timothy Collins         26/26   M40-44   282   13:00 52:00    3:12  269 1:05:53  13.7    1:13  236   31:46  9:21         1:55:02 
  259  5275 Michael Toth            38/40   M35-39   227   11:12 44:47    4:11  242 1:01:33  14.6    3:07  274   35:14 10:22         1:55:15 
  260  5123 Jonathan Loflin         14/20   CLYDES   166    9:31 38:04    3:19  258 1:03:59  14.1    2:04  282   36:28 10:44         1:55:20 


                                                                      Page 6
                   2009 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  261  5179 Tamie Madigan           19/24   F35-39   290   13:45 54:57    3:00  286 1:09:13  13.0    1:18  180   28:59  8:32         1:56:12 
  262  5129 Jeffrey Lees            15/20   CLYDES   279   12:46 51:02    2:52  294 1:10:36  12.7    0:43  207   30:11  8:53         1:57:05 
  263  5221 Diane Dusini            13/18   F45-49   256   12:02 48:05    4:19  281 1:08:40  13.1    1:56  219   30:47  9:04         1:57:43 
  264  5143 Melanie Blood            5/7    F20-24   203   10:25 41:38    3:14  276 1:08:03  13.2    1:53  268   34:25 10:08         1:57:59 
  265  5141 Alyssa Smith             6/7    F20-24   298   14:44 58:54    3:08  254 1:03:34  14.2    2:24  266   34:21 10:07         1:58:10 
  266  5346 Nolene Ferguson         16/21   F40-44   225   11:04 44:14    4:44  287 1:09:26  13.0    1:00  246   32:08  9:28         1:58:20 
  267  5400 Aislinn Shea             9/10   F19&UND  196   10:18 41:09    2:29  278 1:08:26  13.2    1:23  278   35:54 10:34         1:58:28 
  268  5169 Jennifer Hannemann      15/19   F30-34   288   13:28 53:51    3:59  280 1:08:35  13.1    1:55  215   30:36  9:00         1:58:31 
  269  5172 Gretchen Desmond        16/19   F30-34   265   12:16 49:02    4:44  283 1:08:49  13.1    1:35  226   31:09  9:10         1:58:32 
  270  5122 Braden Sharpe           16/20   CLYDES   294   14:15 56:57    2:01  249 1:02:39  14.4    2:25  284   37:17 10:58         1:58:35 
  271  5215 Deborah Lewis           14/18   F45-49   128    8:50 35:17    3:37  264 1:04:33  13.9    1:45  295   40:01 11:46         1:58:44 
  272  5157 Crystal Reynolds        17/19   F30-34   283   13:02 52:07    2:42  275 1:07:57  13.2    1:39  262   33:41  9:55         1:58:59 
  273  5308 Robert Malloy           14/15   M50-54   311   17:33 70:10    3:37  240 1:01:28  14.6    1:36  270   34:48 10:14         1:59:00 
  274  5370 John McKinnon           15/15   M50-54   257   12:03 48:12    2:59  255 1:03:47  14.1    2:27  287   37:49 11:08         1:59:03 
  275  5227 Jean Lavin               5/6    F50-54   161    9:28 37:50    3:35  268 1:05:51  13.7    1:14  291   39:12 11:32         1:59:19 
  276  5264 Vinod Brahmapuram       39/40   M35-39   309   15:50 63:20    3:23  229 1:00:43  14.8    1:43  286   37:46 11:07         1:59:23 
  277  5202 Nicole Perham           17/21   F40-44   233   11:18 45:11    4:21  273 1:07:05  13.4    0:57  279   36:00 10:36         1:59:39 
  278  5199 Karen Hazard            18/21   F40-44   216   10:44 42:53    3:00  274 1:07:51  13.3    1:49  281   36:21 10:42         1:59:42 
  279  5128 Matt Osburn             17/20   CLYDES   200   10:20 41:20    5:08  285 1:09:02  13.0    2:36  251   32:56  9:41         2:00:00 
  280  5319 Michael O'Hara           1/2    M70-74   246   11:36 46:21    4:57  279 1:08:29  13.1    2:01  258   33:25  9:50         2:00:26 
  281  5365 Tina Poirier            19/21   F40-44   218   10:48 43:10    3:00  257 1:03:57  14.1    1:31  301   41:25 12:11         2:00:39 
  282  5214 Martha MacOmber         15/18   F45-49   274   12:39 50:33    4:28  260 1:04:25  14.0    1:40  285   37:29 11:02         2:00:39 
  283  5252 Jason Downey            23/23   M30-34   284   13:03 52:09    5:20  253 1:03:17  14.2    2:17  283   37:14 10:57         2:01:09 
  284  5178 Kristy Osburn           18/19   F30-34   277   12:41 50:41    3:49  289 1:09:32  12.9    1:25  267   34:22 10:07         2:01:47 
  285  5144 Crystal Carroll          7/7    F20-24   239   11:25 45:39    4:03  270 1:06:08  13.6    4:25  280   36:12 10:39         2:02:11 
  286  5168 Sandhya Klein           19/19   F30-34    93    8:15 32:59    3:53  301 1:14:10  12.1    0:55  276   35:24 10:25         2:02:35 
  287  5033 Jennifer Dennis         20/24   F35-39   291   13:53 55:29    3:30  267 1:04:57  13.9    1:30  289   39:03 11:29         2:02:51 
  288  5115 Debra Ames               7/7    ATHENA   197   10:19 41:14    2:51  265 1:04:34  13.9    1:27  304   43:45 12:52         2:02:53 
  289  5237 Mary Hunt                3/5    F60-64   270   12:35 50:18    4:46  288 1:09:30  12.9    1:25  272   35:00 10:18         2:03:14 
  290  5225 Penny Huynen            16/18   F45-49   237   11:24 45:36    4:46  299 1:13:24  12.3    1:05  254   33:09  9:45         2:03:47 
  291  5233 Nancy Adams              4/5    F60-64   244   11:32 46:07    5:00  297 1:11:46  12.5    1:28  264   34:06 10:02         2:03:50 
  292  5217 Karen Precourt          17/18   F45-49   251   11:47 47:08    3:52  284 1:09:00  13.0    1:29  288   38:10 11:14         2:04:17 
  293  5317 Art Hunt                 6/6    M60-64   250   11:47 47:07    6:47  295 1:10:49  12.7    0:52  265   34:06 10:02         2:04:19 
  294  5229 Andrea Goldberg          6/6    F50-54   302   15:26 61:41    6:14  290 1:09:49  12.9    0:41  275   35:14 10:22         2:07:22 
  295  5318 A. Hartman               3/3    M65-69   261   12:09 48:36    4:30  256 1:03:48  14.1    2:05  305   44:54 13:13         2:07:24 
  296  5192 Amy McAllister          21/24   F35-39   308   15:41 62:41    4:48  291 1:10:15  12.8    2:24  273   35:06 10:20         2:08:11 
  297  5271 Chris Drury             40/40   M35-39   271   12:35 50:18    4:25  282 1:08:41  13.1    1:32  300   41:25 12:11         2:08:36 
  298  5219 Heather Fairchild       18/18   F45-49   280   12:57 51:48    4:27  272 1:06:27  13.5    1:49  303   43:08 12:42         2:08:47 
  299  5201 Nancy Amour             20/21   F40-44   254   11:54 47:35    3:10  296 1:10:54  12.7    1:23  306   45:10 13:17         2:12:30 
  300  5118 Charles Giles Iii       18/20   CLYDES   228   11:13 44:52    4:58  298 1:12:26  12.4    3:54  296   40:07 11:48         2:12:36 
  301  5193 Kimberly Davis          22/24   F35-39   304   15:35 62:17    5:20  293 1:10:34  12.8    1:54  299   41:08 12:06         2:14:29 
  302  5136 Emily Favreau           10/10   F19&UND  204   10:28 41:49    4:19  304 1:18:35  11.5    1:40  294   39:54 11:44         2:14:53 
  303  5094 Peter Favreau           19/20   CLYDES   206   10:28 41:52    4:20  303 1:18:32  11.5    1:15  297   40:21 11:52         2:14:54 
  304  5209 Julianne Perkins        21/21   F40-44   306   15:37 62:26    4:57  305 1:19:18  11.3    0:48  292   39:42 11:41         2:20:21 
  305  5126 William Main            20/20   CLYDES   295   14:20 57:20    5:34  306 1:20:15  11.2    1:15  298   40:49 12:01         2:22:11 
  306  5187 Heather Drury           23/24   F35-39   276   12:40 50:39    5:02  310 1:24:12  10.7    1:00  293   39:44 11:41         2:22:36 
  307  5341 Erin Mulcahy            16/16   F25-29   275   12:39 50:34    4:00  309 1:23:12  10.8    1:00  302   42:34 12:31         2:23:22 
  308  5321 James Shea               2/2    M70-74   253   11:51 47:21    4:30  308 1:20:22  11.2    1:10  307   47:18 13:55         2:25:09 
  309  5235 Marilyn O'Connell        5/5    F60-64   297   14:32 58:06    6:43  302 1:15:00  12.0    0:58  308   48:15 14:12         2:25:25 
  310  5320 William Blood            1/1    M80-84   312   19:41 78:42    5:45  300 1:13:43  12.2    1:00  309   49:20 14:31         2:29:27 
  311  5344 Amy-Louise Dicosmo      24/24   F35-39   307   15:39 62:33    5:38  307 1:20:17  11.2    1:00  310   49:28 14:33         2:31:59 
  312  5312 Barry Lewin              3/3    M55-59   313   21:15 84:58    2:01  311 1:28:35  10.2                                            


                                                                      Page 7
                   2009 BLACKFLY SPRINT TRI WITH SPLITS
Place Bib#  Name                   Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ====================== ======== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
  313  5348 Michael Lane             8/8    M25-29   310   15:58 63:52    5:01  312 1:36:00   9.4                                            
  314  5231 Amy Davidson             3/3    F55-59   314   22:32 90:06    9:43  313 1:48:02   8.3