Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/me/Aug29_Cumber_set2.shtml

Cumberland County Sheriff's "5-K Fugitive Run"

Gorham, ME, August 29, 2009

[Overall Results | Public Safety Team Awards | Age Group Results Civilian & Public Safety ]

Age Group Civilian Awards


             Cumberland County Sheriff's "5-K FUGITIVE RUN"  
                  Saturday August 29, 2009  Gorham, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501   
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 KATE EMERY          25 SO. PORTLAND    ME   19:48 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 DANIEL LEVIGNE      33 DAYTON          ME   17:56 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    51 SHAWNA MESERVE      13 STANDISH           ME   26:46 
    2    79 CASSANDRA BICKFORD  14 WINDHAM            ME   33:03 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    21 CAITLIN COOLEN      17 POLAND SPRING      ME   22:01 
    2    34 DANIELA CZARK       18 POLAND SPRING      ME   23:47 
    3    36 VIVIANI RABINOWITZ  16 POLAND SPRING      ME   24:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     3 SUMNER QUEEN        18 POLAND SPRING      ME   19:20 
    2     4 ANDREW BREITEL      17 POLAND SPRING      ME   19:22 
    3    13 ANDREW EHINGER      18 POLAND SPRING      ME   20:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    24 ADRIENNE MATER      29 PORTLAND           ME   22:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 DEVIN ANDERSON      26 PORTLAND           ME   18:46 
    2    10 JEREMY JUDGE        22 CUMBERLAND         ME   20:04 
    3    11 DAVID JACKIEWIECZ   28 PORTLAND           ME   20:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    18 KATE BUZZELL        30 SCARBOROUGH        ME   21:13 
    2    26 JENNIFER BONAVENTUR 33 PORTLAND           ME   22:28 
    3    32 ROBIN CUCINOTTA     38 NORTH BERWICK      ME   23:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 SEAN SULLIVAN       32                    MA   19:40 
    2     8 DAVID SJOSTEDT      38 WINDAM             ME   20:01 
    3    19 JAMES ROMER         37 PORTLAND           ME   21:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    50 LEIGH SULLIVAN      40 GRAY               ME   26:36 
    2    53 BETH COOK           49 GORHAM             ME   27:25 
    3    58 CATHY SMITH         47 GORHAM             ME   28:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     6 JOE WROBLESKI       45 FALMOUTH           ME   19:41 
    2     9 STEVE WILSON        47 PORTLAND           ME   20:03 
    3    12 OWENS MCCULLOUGH    47 GORHAM             ME   20:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    37 JUDITH SMITH        52 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   24:20 
    2    56 JANE WALKER         50 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   27:52 
    3    65 MARY CHAPMAN        50 STANDISH           ME   29:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    22 TED WRIGHT          58 SOUTH PORTLAND     ME   22:19 
    2    40 SCOTT FERGUSON      56 CATAULA            GA   24:57 
    3    55 BRUCE CHAPMAN       55 STANDISH           ME   27:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    76 PENNY CUSHMAN       65 ALBANY             NY   31:38 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    25 DON HIRSCHFELD      65 BELPRC             OK   22:25 
    2    35 DAVID GROSS         68 MORGANVILLE        NJ   23:54 
    3    54 STEVEN FREDERICKSON 62 KENT               WA   27:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99