Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Sep13_36thAn_set1.shtml

36th Annual South Windsor Road Race

South Windsor, CT, September 13, 2009

Overall - Top 10 & Age Group Results

Courtesy of Andrew Brindisi, Race Director

Results of the 33rd Annual South Windsor Road Race

Results of the 36th Annual South Windsor Road Race

Sunday, September 13, 2009

5 Miles

 

Overall Order of Finish:

1.            Geoff Nelson (26:17)

2.            Chris Chisholm (29:26)

3.            Adam Bulewich (30:09)

4.            Dan Campbell (32:19)

5.            James Drummond (32:43)

6.            Melissa Stellato (32:48)

7.            Mike LeMay (33:32)

8.            Scott Turco (34:13)

9.            Thaddeus Grab (35:23)

10.        Richard Bellisle (35:31)

11.        Daniel Thompson (35:35)

12.        Bruce Earwaker (35:44)

13.        Brian Miller (35:50)

14.        Stephen Bidwell (35:53)

15.        Vincent Farina Jr. (36:11)

16.        Will Barrios (36:50)

17.        Dan Sauer (37:01)

18.        Tim Blinn (37:54)

19.        Ben Mattheis (38:01)

20.        Pat Harper (38:08)

21.        Dave Taylor (38:14)

22.        Denise Pantason (38:26)

23.        Peter Mainelli (39:03)

24.        Matt Yoder (40:05)

25.        Lori Thompson (40:05)

26.        Chris Duclos (40:10)

27.        Jeff Valin (40:14)

28.        Megan McAndrew (41:38)

29.        Greg Venzie (41:49)

30.        Kelley O’Shea (42:00)

31.        Mark Suprin (42:04)

32.        Matthew Reed (42:19)

33.        Brian McAndrew (42:35)

34.        David Meiklejohn (42:37)

35.        Charlotte Hinkle (42:40)

36.        Charlie Chatterton (42:41)

37.        Kathleen Furlani (42:54)

38.        Megan Gauer (42:57)

39.        Gail Crusha (43:10)

40.        Kevin Murphy (43:33)

41.        Janet McEleney (43:43)

42.        Jim Ray (43:59)

43.        Billy Jenkins (44:07)

44.        Christopher Erikson (44:11)

45.        Mark Majewski (44:13)

46.        Joan Munroe (44:15)

47.        William Hayes (44:28)

48.        Jessica Klein (44:49)

49.        Tony DiStefano (45:05)

50.        Lisa Hotchkin (45:06)

51.        Mel Hardy (45:21)

52.        Christine Tatascione (46:04)

53.        Tom Sliney (46:05)

54.        Jill Ramos (46:12)

55.        Tom Rowland (46:19)

56.        Caroline Frascino (47:18)

57.        Jackie Sagendorf (47:19)

58.        Boris Lurye (47:23)

59.        Nicole Gauer (47:24)

60.        Victoria Smith (47:25)

61.        Kimberly Gauer (47:26)

62.        Becky Fournier (47:34)

63.        Gary Miller (47:37)

64.        Eric Gottier (47:51)

65.        Ellen Choy (47:53)

66.        Michael Wallace (48:09)

67.        John Browne (48:53)

68.        Jeanne Teasdale (49:18)

69.        Mark Thompson (49:23)

70.        Laura Motisi (50:02)

71.        Amy Schmelter (50:03)

72.        Audrey Courtney (50:20)

73.        Brian Bean (50:21)

74.        Brian Mills (50:24)

75.        Barbara Maloney (51:09)

76.        Doug Branscombe (51:11)

77.        Lauren Branscombe (51:12)

78.        Thomas Welch Jr. (51:18)

79.        Sarah Strube (53:16)

80.        Randall Potterton (53:20)

81.        Rob Cook (53:21)

82.        Regan Purcell (55:18)

83.        Christine Erikson (56:51)

84.        Janice Patrizz (57:37)

85.        Renee Hannagan (57:37)

86.        Patty Antonaras (61:19)

87.        Kathy Kennisin (61:20)

88.        Tom Goold (61:24)

89.        Debbie Ruggiano (62:01)

90.        Carolyn Miller (63:51)

91.        Noele Kidney (67:16)

 

 

Top Ten Finishers—Men:

1.            Geoff Nelson (26:17)

2.            Chris Chisholm (29:26)

3.            Adam Bulewich (30:09)

4.            Dan Campbell (32:19)

5.            James Drummond (32:43)

6.            Mike LeMay (33:32)

7.            Scott Turco (34:13)

8.            Thaddeus Grab (35:23)

9.            Richard Bellisle (35:31)

10.        Daniel Thompson (35:35)

 

Top 3 Finishers by Division—Men:

 

Junior (14 and under):

1.   Vincent Farina Jr.

2.   Christopher Erikson

 

High School (15-18):

  1. Daniel Thompson
  2. Chris Duclos

 

Open (19-29):

  1. Geoff Nelson
  2. David Meiklejohn
  3. Billy Jenkins

 

 

Submaster (30-39):

1.   Adam Bulewich

2.   Dan Campbell

3.   Scott Turco

 

Master (40-49):

  1. Chris Chisholm
  2. James Drummond
  3. Mike LeMay

 

Senior (50-59):

  1. Thaddeus Grab
  2. Bruce Earwaker
  3. Brian Miller

 

Grand Master (60 and over):

1.   Richard Bellisle

2.   Tom Rowland

3.   Boris Lurye

 

Results of the 36th Annual South Windsor Road Race

Sunday, September 13, 2009

5 Miles

 

Top Ten Finishers—Women:

1.   Melissa Stellato (32:48)

2.   Denise Pantason (38:26)

3.   Lori Thompson (40:05)

4.   Megan McAndrew (41:38)

5.   Kelley O’Shea (42:00)

6.   Charlotte Hinkle (42:40)

7.   Kathleen Furlani (42:54)

8.   Megan Gauer (42:57)

9.   Gail Crusha (43:10)

10. Janet McEleney (43:43)

 

Top 3 Finishers by Division—Women:

 

Junior (14 and under):

1.  Megan McAndrew

2.  Nicole Gauer

3.  Victoria Smith

 

High School (15-18):

1.   Megan Gauer

 

Open (19-29):

1.   Melissa Stellato

2.   Charlotte Hinkle

3.   Jessica Klein

 

 

Submaster (30-39):

1.   Kelly O’Shea

2.   Gail Crusha

3.   Jackie Sagendorf

 

Master (40-49):

1.   Denise Pantason

2.   Laurie Thompson

3.   Lisa Hotchkin

 

Senior (50-59):

1.   Janet McEleney

2.   Joan Munroe

3.   Jean Teasdale

 

Grand Master (60 and over):

1.   Kathleen Furlani

2.   Barbara Maloney