Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Oct25_Columb_set1.shtml

Columbia Autumn Classic 5K

Columbia, CT, October 25, 2009

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see This Time.

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Columbia Autumn Classic (CT03010DR) 5 km Race

Overall Finish List

October 25, 2009


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Hunter Yale             Columbia  CT          994   17 ***** M 13-19      17:29.0    5:38/M             
       2    Todd Bennett            Columbia  CT          968   39     1 M 30-39      19:00.0    6:08/M             
       3    Christopher Messier     Plainfield  CT        974   14     1 M 13-19      20:42.0    6:41/M             
       4    Gavin Metsack           Ashford  CT           859   12     1 M  1-12      21:04.0    6:48/M             
       5    Jim Cilfone             Willington  CT        863   48     1 M 40-49      21:05.0    6:48/M             
       6    Larry Mooney            Windham  CT          1007   49     2 M 40-49      21:11.0    6:50/M             
       7    John Sloan              Manchester  CT        953   52     1 M 50-59      21:12.0    6:50/M             
       8    Scott Cote              Gales Ferry  CT       969   24     1 M 20-29      21:15.0    6:51/M             
       9    Hal Bennett             Columbia  CT          967   67     1 M 60-69      21:18.0    6:52/M             
      10    Richard Miller          Storrs Mansfield  C   998   37     2 M 30-39      21:25.0    6:55/M             
      11    Roger Davis             Eastford  CT          948   48     3 M 40-49      21:29.0    6:56/M             
      12    Stephen Hutchins        Hope  RI              877   48     4 M 40-49      21:42.0    7:00/M             
      13    Richard Juergens        Manchester  CT        895   44     5 M 40-49      21:57.0    7:05/M             
      14    Travis Moran            Columbia  CT          957   19     2 M 13-19      22:05.0    7:07/M             
      15    Jay Hamilton            Mansfield Center  C   970   37     3 M 30-39      22:09.0    7:09/M             
      16    Rick Urban, Jr.         Windham  CT           852   55     2 M 50-59      22:16.0    7:11/M             
      17    John Carlson            Bolton  CT            988   33     4 M 30-39      22:21.0    7:13/M             
      18    Dalton Stein            Andover  CT           992   11     2 M  1-12      22:23.0    7:13/M             
      19    David Flagg             East Haddam  CT       917   36     5 M 30-39      22:26.0    7:14/M             
      20    Michael Reilly          Manchester  CT        940   41     6 M 40-49      22:37.0    7:18/M             
      21    Gino Deliseo            Newington  CT        1006   40     7 M 40-49      22:44.0    7:20/M             
      22    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           947   60     2 M 60-69      22:49.0    7:22/M             
      23    Michael Fromerth        East Hartford  CT     874   38     6 M 30-39      23:02.0    7:26/M             
      24    Prentice Tracy          Canterbury  CT        885   24     2 M 20-29      23:09.0    7:28/M             
      25    Nick Micoletti          Andover  CT           993   15     3 M 13-19      23:12.0    7:29/M             
      26    Roger Barrette          Dayville  CT          977   35     7 M 30-39      23:19.0    7:31/M             
      27    John Ceruti             Colchester  CT        915   45     8 M 40-49      23:21.0    7:32/M             
      28    Diane Snow              Plantsville  CT       971   46 ***** F 40-49      23:25.0    7:33/M             
      29    Sara Kinney             Coventry  CT         1010   30     1 F 30-39      23:38.0    7:37/M             
      30    Jennifer Clark          Vernon Rockville  C   929   33     2 F 30-39      23:43.0    7:39/M             
      31    Brad Earnest            Columbia  CT          848   46     9 M 40-49      23:44.0    7:39/M             
      32    Dave Geissert           Columbia  CT          899   49    10 M 40-49      23:50.0    7:41/M             
      33    Lynn Stolzenbach        Hopedale  MA          850   43     1 F 40-49      24:05.0    7:46/M             
      34    Adam Binczewski         Plainfield  CT        887   27     3 M 20-29      24:12.0    7:48/M             
      35    Webster Barrett         Quinebaug  CT         956   43    11 M 40-49      24:16.0    7:50/M             
      36    Mike Underwood          Hebron  CT            949   53     3 M 50-59      24:18.0    7:50/M             
      37    Tonya Acosta            Colchester  CT        869   27     1 F 20-29      24:20.0    7:51/M             
      38    Tammy Tootell           Willimantic  CT       853   28     2 F 20-29      24:26.0    7:53/M             
      39    Trevor Pompa            Columbia  CT          966   13     4 M 13-19      24:34.0    7:55/M             
      40    Janet Reincke                                 856   54     1 F 50-59      24:57.0    8:03/M             
      41    Morgane Butler          Oakdale  CT           855   12     1 F  1-12      24:58.0    8:03/M             
      42    Ann Cilfone             Willington  CT        864   45     2 F 40-49      25:02.0    8:05/M             
      43    Andrew Butler           Oakdale  CT           854   31     8 M 30-39      25:09.0    8:07/M             
      44    Sierra Ballsieper       Lebanon  CT           925   14     1 F 13-19      25:10.0    8:07/M             
      45    Peter Ballsieper        Lebanon  CT           926   43    12 M 40-49      25:17.0    8:09/M             
      46    Amy Miller              Old Saybrook  CT      862   42     3 F 40-49      25:25.0    8:12/M             
      47    Bandit Number  1111                          1111          1 M  0- 0      25:26.0    8:12/M             
      48    Paul Metsack            Ashford  CT           860   45    13 M 40-49      25:31.0    8:14/M             
      49    Bandit Number  1112                          1112          2 M  0- 0      25:34.0    8:15/M             
      50    Michelle Niewiarowski   Lebanon  CT           910   27     3 F 20-29      25:37.0    8:16/M             
      51    Tom Snow                Plantsville  CT       975   17     5 M 13-19      25:39.0    8:16/M             
      52    Jakob Koiva             Columbia  CT          965   10     3 M  1-12      25:45.0    8:18/M             
      53    Clem McGrath            Colchester  CT        908   70     1 M 70-99      25:57.0    8:22/M             
      54    Steven Everett          Columbia  CT          979   49    14 M 40-49      26:07.0    8:25/M             
      55    Rick Orzolek            Columbia  CT          851   39     9 M 30-39      26:22.0    8:30/M             
      56    Robert Millerd          Columbia  CT          871   51     4 M 50-59      26:31.0    8:33/M             
      57    Robert Ferrigno         Columbia  CT          897   52     5 M 50-59      26:34.0    8:34/M             
      58    John Klar               Vernon Rockville  C   889   55     6 M 50-59      26:37.0    8:35/M             
      59    Cheyenne Ballsieper     Lebanon  CT           927   16     2 F 13-19      26:47.0    8:38/M             
      60    Bonnie Bates            Hebron  CT           1000   48     4 F 40-49      26:50.0    8:39/M             
      61    Karen Buske             Coventry  CT          999   38     3 F 30-39      26:51.0    8:40/M             
      62    Dan Leavitt             Columbia  CT          901   36    10 M 30-39      27:05.0    8:44/M             
      63    Sharon Reiner           Marlborough  CT       847   53     2 F 50-59      27:06.0    8:45/M             
      64    Bruce Bergeron          Lebanon  CT           893   52     7 M 50-59      27:08.0    8:45/M             
      65    Edward Panczak Jr       Guilford  CT          941   49    15 M 40-49      27:09.0    8:45/M             
      66    Lindsey Donato          Columbia  CT          868   21     4 F 20-29      27:20.0    8:49/M             
      67    Martin Smith            West Hartford  CT     946   36    11 M 30-39      27:37.0    8:55/M             
      68    Patrice Ramm            Columbia  CT          990   51     3 F 50-59      27:40.0    8:55/M             
      69    Brian Carbere           Jewett City  CT       954   41    16 M 40-49      27:41.0    8:56/M             
      70    Samantha Croci          East Longmeadow  MA   879   20     5 F 20-29      27:42.0    8:56/M             
      71    Bill Bentley            Jewett City  CT       933   43    17 M 40-49      27:44.0    8:57/M             
      72    James Lombardi          Manchester  CT        961   54     8 M 50-59      27:53.0    9:00/M             
      73    Jamie Bogan             East Haddam  CT       938   40    18 M 40-49      27:55.0    9:00/M             
      74    Christopher Ramm        Cummaquid  MA         991   51     9 M 50-59      28:00.0    9:02/M             
      75    William O'Brien         Columbia  CT          920   51    10 M 50-59      28:00.0    9:02/M             
      76    Kevin Looney            Bolton  CT            943   46    19 M 40-49      28:08.0    9:05/M             
      77    Lindsay Ramm            Columbia  CT          989   25     6 F 20-29      28:13.0    9:06/M             
      78    Jan Burrell             Columbia  CT          844   52     4 F 50-59      28:30.0    9:12/M             
      79    Kimberly Gilmore        Columbia  CT          880   27     7 F 20-29      28:32.0    9:12/M             
      80    Beth Cheney             Columbia  CT          935   49     5 F 40-49      29:02.0    9:22/M             
      81    Jessica Dupuis          Manchester  CT        903   26     8 F 20-29      29:04.0    9:23/M             
      82    Kathleen Franchi        Lebanon  CT           898   36     4 F 30-39      29:14.0    9:26/M             
      83    Bianca Lombardi         Coventry  CT          875   17     3 F 13-19      29:16.0    9:26/M             
      84    Michele Ozark           Columbia  CT         1011   46     6 F 40-49      29:18.0    9:27/M             
      85    Sawyer McCrabb          East Lyme  CT        1002   11     4 M  1-12      29:33.0    9:32/M             
      86    Beth McCrabb            East Lyme  CT        1001   48     7 F 40-49      29:36.0    9:33/M             
      87    Caitlyn Metsack         Ashford  CT           861   17     4 F 13-19      29:47.0    9:36/M             
      88    Danelle Person          Willimantic  CT       886   36     5 F 30-39      30:18.0    9:46/M             
      89    Jeff Schunder           Columbia  CT          955   37    12 M 30-39      30:19.0    9:47/M             
      90    Deb Bender              Lebanon  CT           930   53     5 F 50-59      30:21.0    9:47/M             
      91    David Collins           West Granby  CT       963   31    13 M 30-39      30:32.0    9:51/M             
      92    Kristine Plankey        Manchester  CT        900   29     9 F 20-29      30:38.0    9:53/M             
      93    John Wynne              Hebron  CT            902   49    20 M 40-49      31:05.0   10:02/M             
      94    Marie Santa             Columbia  CT          841   62     1 F 60-69      31:21.0   10:07/M             
      95    Elly Kohl               Tolland  CT           867   40     8 F 40-49      31:24.0   10:08/M             
      96    Peter Berris            Chaplin  CT           924   57    11 M 50-59      31:31.0   10:10/M             
      97    Keri Condos             Tolland  CT           866   32     6 F 30-39      31:43.0   10:14/M             
      98    Mathew Candler          Norwich  CT           972   6      5 M  1-12      31:51.0   10:16/M             
      99    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             973   56    12 M 50-59      31:52.0   10:17/M             
     100    Amolia Croteau          Columbia  CT          839   19     5 F 13-19      31:57.0   10:18/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Christopher Tilney      Columbia  CT          962   36    14 M 30-39      31:58.0   10:19/M             
     102    Armando Fraga Jr        Broad Brook  CT       964   33    15 M 30-39      32:00.0   10:19/M             
     103    Loralei Oneill          Guilford  CT          942   50     6 F 50-59      32:05.0   10:21/M             
     104    Vicki Quagliaroli       Stafford Springs  C   945   56     7 F 50-59      32:07.0   10:22/M             
     105    Sloane Stephens         Columbia  CT         1008   11     2 F  1-12      32:23.0   10:27/M             
     106    Jon Stephens            Columbia  CT         1009   46    21 M 40-49      32:25.0   10:27/M             
     107    Paul Croteau            Columbia  CT          840   46    22 M 40-49      32:36.0   10:31/M             
     108    Scott Wilson            Montville  CT         836   63     3 M 60-69      32:42.0   10:33/M             
     109    Keith Beaulieu          Manchester  CT        904   32    16 M 30-39      32:49.0   10:35/M             
     110    Tara Murphy             Columbia  CT          950   26    10 F 20-29      33:00.0   10:39/M             
     111    Kristen Landen          East Haddam  CT       916   35     7 F 30-39      33:04.0   10:40/M             
     112    Matthew Pizzi           Columbia  CT          928   33    17 M 30-39      33:19.0   10:45/M             
     113    Valerie Bentley         Jewett City  CT       932   48     9 F 40-49      33:33.0   10:49/M             
     114    Melanie Wagner          South Windsor  CT     958   26    11 F 20-29      33:42.0   10:52/M             
     115    Genveva Person          Columbia  CT          987   33     8 F 30-39      34:16.0   11:03/M             
     116    Edwina Callaghan        Salem  CT             857   60     2 F 60-69      34:18.0   11:04/M             
     117    Whitney Gray            Cheshire  CT          865   29    12 F 20-29      34:24.0   11:06/M             
     118    Giavannah Gorgone       Columbia  CT         1003   7      3 F  1-12      34:35.0   11:09/M             
     119    Anne Merrer             Columbia  CT          888   31     9 F 30-39      34:57.0   11:16/M             
     120    Jonathan Todzia         Higganum  CT          892   30    18 M 30-39      34:58.0   11:17/M             
     121    Jessica Hornung         Windham  CT           911   27    13 F 20-29      35:11.0   11:21/M             
     122    Rob Aheart              Vernon Rockville  C   978   23     4 M 20-29      35:21.0   11:24/M             
     123    Michael Gorgone         Columbia  CT         1004   35    19 M 30-39      35:34.0   11:28/M             
     124    Susan Irvine            Ashford  CT           909   38    10 F 30-39      35:43.0   11:31/M             
     125    Kate Bentley            Willington  CT        906   40    10 F 40-49      35:43.0   11:31/M             
     126    Julie Schmelzer         Higganum  CT          890   24    14 F 20-29      35:45.0   11:32/M             
     127    Alicia Todzia           Higganum  CT          891   30    11 F 30-39      35:45.0   11:32/M             
     128    Nadine Keane            Jewett City  CT       881   55     8 F 50-59      35:49.0   11:33/M             
     129    Jen Shugrue             Wallingford  CT      1013   27    15 F 20-29      36:25.0   11:45/M             
     130    Tom Sullivan            Gilman  CT            952   70     2 M 70-99      36:26.0   11:45/M             
     131    Cashay Poudrier         Chaplin  CT           922   11     4 F  1-12      37:14.0   12:01/M             
     132    Ken Tomlinson           Lebanon  CT           959   55    13 M 50-59      37:15.0   12:01/M             
     133    Jessica Saunders        Columbia  CT          951   27    16 F 20-29      38:31.0   12:25/M             
     134    Tammy Duffy             Preston  CT           936   40    11 F 40-49      38:43.0   12:29/M             
     135    Alexandra Marchetta     Columbia  CT          937   35    12 F 30-39      39:23.0   12:42/M             
     136    Cheryl Reed             North Windham  CT     921   45    12 F 40-49      39:31.0   12:45/M             
     137    Joe Pollard             Bolton  CT            931   46    23 M 40-49      39:45.0   12:49/M             
     138    Jennifer Hutchings      Durham  CT           1012   27    17 F 20-29      39:45.0   12:49/M             
     139    Tina Thomas             Columbia  CT          976   44    13 F 40-49      40:26.0   13:03/M             
     140    Amy Crim                Columbia  CT          944   38    13 F 30-39      40:28.0   13:03/M             
     141    Cole Szegda             Columbia  CT          986   7      6 M  1-12      40:29.0   13:04/M             
     142    Tracy Brooks-Szegda     Columbia  CT          985   42    14 F 40-49      40:33.0   13:05/M             
     143    Stephen Moran           Columbia  CT          894   46    24 M 40-49      40:40.0   13:07/M             
     144    Johannah Gorgone        Columbia  CT         1005   34    14 F 30-39      40:49.0   13:10/M             
     145    Jon Hermann             Columbia  CT          914   13     6 M 13-19      42:28.0   13:42/M             
     146    Jon Przastek            Providence  RI        960   54    14 M 50-59      42:29.0   13:42/M             
     147    Jennifer Hermann        Columbia  CT          913   42    15 F 40-49      42:32.0   13:43/M             
     148    Matt Hermann            Columbia  CT          912   48    25 M 40-49      42:36.0   13:45/M             
     149    Gabrielle Thomas        East Longmeadow  MA   858   51     9 F 50-59      42:37.0   13:45/M             
     150    Karen Berris            Chaplin  CT           923   47    16 F 40-49      43:10.0   13:55/M             
     151    Robert Campagnone       Columbia  CT          996   45    26 M 40-49      43:22.0   13:59/M             
     152    Morgan Clendennin       Quaker Hill  CT       918   15     7 M 13-19    1:33:22.0   30:07/M             
     153    Alicia Clendennin       Oakdale  CT           919   51    10 F 50-59    1:33:23.0   30:07/M             
     154    Sean Stenglein          Ashford  CT           939   11     7 M  1-12    1:51:18.0   35:54/M             
     155    Molly Carta             Middletown  CT        981   20    18 F 20-29    2:11:33.0   42:26/M             
     156    Katie Meline            Brentwood  NH         984   21    19 F 20-29    2:11:33.0   42:26/M             
     157    Bethany Pelletier       Pittsfield  MA        983   24    20 F 20-29    2:11:33.0   42:26/M             
     158    Meredith McKenna        Middletown  CT        980   20    21 F 20-29    2:11:33.0   42:26/M             
     159    Patricia Meegan         Warwick  RI           982   24    22 F 20-29    2:11:33.0   42:26/M