Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Oct11_Autumn_set1.shtml

Autumn On The Sound 5K

West Haven, CT, October 11, 2009

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Joel Bender
Race Winner Joel Bender


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Autumn On The Sound
October 11, 2009 - 5K
West Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Joel Bender, Bedford, CT - 17:50
Stephanie Kiley, Prospect, CT - 21:22


LOCATION
Savin Rock

Conference Center
WEATHER
63 Degrees
Sunny & Windy

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Joel Bender             Bedford  NY           180   40 ***** M 40-49        17:50    5:45/M             
       2    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT         40   30     1 M 30-39        17:59    5:48/M             
       3    Zachary Williams        North Branford  CT    111   13     1 M 13-15        18:16    5:54/M             
       4    Mark Edwards            East Haven  CT        103   39     2 M 30-39        18:18    5:54/M             
       5    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT            105   49     1 M 40-49        18:27    5:57/M             
       6    Stephen Johnson         Southbury  CT         127   58     1 M 50-59        18:35    6:00/M             
       7    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT            17   30     3 M 30-39        18:44    6:03/M             
       8    Eric Albert             Northford  CT         117   45     2 M 40-49        19:00    6:08/M             
       9    Jorge Lopes             Milford  CT           196   27     1 M 20-29        19:05    6:09/M             
      10    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT           185   52     2 M 50-59        19:35    6:19/M             
      11    Stephen Attle           Fairfield  CT          54   44     3 M 40-49        20:14    6:32/M             
      12    Robert Howard           Guilford  CT          190   39     4 M 30-39        20:40    6:40/M             
      13    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          3   38     5 M 30-39        20:43    6:41/M             
      14    Greg Young              Shelton  CT           115   51     3 M 50-59        20:45    6:42/M             
      15    Jason Fincher           Waterford  CT         178   21     2 M 20-29        20:54    6:45/M             
      16    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT             33   51     4 M 50-59        20:57    6:45/M             
      17    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT         5   42     4 M 40-49        21:02    6:47/M             
      18    Sean O'Connor           Northford  CT          26   13     2 M 13-15        21:03    6:47/M             
      19    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT           10   59     5 M 50-59        21:21    6:53/M             
      20    Stephanie Kiley         Prospect  CT           89   12 ***** F  1-12        21:22    6:54/M             
      21    Jorge Mendoza           Bridgeport  CT         92   34     6 M 30-39        21:24    6:54/M             
      22    Kristie Wharton         North Branford  CT     11   11     1 F  1-12        21:28    6:55/M             
      23    Ben Ruffing             Redding  CT           128   10     1 M  1-12        21:44    7:01/M             
      24    William Spooner         Middletown  CT        176   28     3 M 20-29        21:47    7:02/M             
      25    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           147   59     6 M 50-59        21:53    7:04/M             
      26    Nick Zannis             Milford  CT           167   11     2 M  1-12        21:57    7:05/M             
      27    Scott Capozza           Oxford  CT             74   33     7 M 30-39        22:00    7:06/M             
      28    Steven Blumenthal       North Haven  CT        77   40     5 M 40-49        22:01    7:06/M             
      29    Chris Nelson            West Hartford  CT      23   41     6 M 40-49        22:04    7:07/M             
      30    Guy Pulino              Moodus  CT              4   64     1 M 60-69        22:09    7:09/M             
      31    Trevor Stern            Easton  CT            112   20     4 M 20-29        22:12    7:10/M             
      32    Paul Shannon            Fairfax  VA           120   42     7 M 40-49        22:13    7:10/M             
      33    John Pfaff              Hamden  CT            113   49     8 M 40-49        22:17    7:11/M             
      34    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT            155   50     7 M 50-59        22:18    7:12/M             
      35    Luke Aldo               Cheshire  CT          168   28     5 M 20-29        22:18    7:12/M             
      36    Janis Grant             Milford  CT            18   53     1 F 50-59        22:21    7:13/M             
      37    Bob Canelli             Cheshire  CT          163   54     8 M 50-59        22:27    7:15/M             
      38    Liz Luarren             West Haven  CT        161   34     1 F 30-39        22:28    7:15/M             
      39    Judy Toussaint          Sandy Hook  CT        106   44     1 F 40-49        22:29    7:15/M             
      40    Michelle Salzillo       Milford  CT           150   20     1 F 20-29        22:39    7:18/M             
      41    Jack Cronan             Wallingford  CT         7   63     2 M 60-69        22:46    7:21/M             
      42    Jason Caruso            New Haven  CT          56   35     8 M 30-39        22:52    7:23/M             
      43    Marc Audet              Hamden  CT             62   50     9 M 50-59        22:53    7:23/M             
      44    Nicole Pacapelli        West Haven  CT        164   17     1 F 16-19        23:03    7:26/M             
      45    Deirdre Curcio          Milford  CT            47   51     2 F 50-59        23:08    7:28/M             
      46    Jon Hawes               West Haven  CT        149   35     9 M 30-39        23:09    7:28/M             
      47    Monica Simpson          Milford  CT            67   22     2 F 20-29        23:11    7:29/M             
      48    Amy Krystock            Cheshire  CT          170   31     2 F 30-39        23:16    7:30/M             
      49    Kerry Szych             Stafford Springs  C   158   45     9 M 40-49        23:22    7:32/M             
      50    Eric Weiskott           New Haven  CT          76   22     6 M 20-29        23:41    7:38/M             
      51    Molly Deegan            North Branford  CT     35   16     2 F 16-19        23:42    7:39/M             
      52    Meghan Yeager           Orange  CT             32   25     3 F 20-29        23:45    7:40/M             
      53    Bryana Saroka           Northford  CT         172   12     2 F  1-12        23:49    7:41/M             
      54    Matt Ruffing            Redding  CT           129   49    10 M 40-49        23:52    7:42/M             
      55    Kyle Beynor             Prospect  CT           85   14     3 M 13-15        23:54    7:43/M             
      56    David Sirowich          Woodbridge  CT        189   36    10 M 30-39        23:55    7:43/M             
      57    Melinda Montovani       West Hartford  CT      79   40     2 F 40-49        23:58    7:44/M             
      58    Maggie Lupo             Ansonia  CT            63   20     4 F 20-29        24:00    7:45/M             
      59    Chris Saroka            Northford  CT         171   36    11 M 30-39        24:23    7:52/M             
      60    Mark Greene             Milford  CT            20   48    11 M 40-49        24:24    7:52/M             
      61    Matthew Gagliardi       North Branford  CT     99   12     3 M  1-12        24:28    7:54/M             
      62    Paul Ribnicky           Stratford  CT           6   54    10 M 50-59        24:30    7:54/M             
      63    Nicole Otterspoor       Milford  CT           195   28     5 F 20-29        24:36    7:56/M             
      64    Maureen Devlin          Milford  CT           141   54     3 F 50-59        24:39    7:57/M             
      65    Philip Maresca Jr       North Branford  CT     98   13     4 M 13-15        24:48    8:00/M             
      66    Dean Mehinovic          New Haven  CT          61   26     7 M 20-29        24:49    8:00/M             
      67    Timothy Shortt          North Branford  CT     14   47    12 M 40-49        24:50    8:01/M             
      68    Erika Shea              Milford  CT           199   38     3 F 30-39        24:55    8:02/M             
      69    Hannah Albert           Northford  CT         119   11     3 F  1-12        24:57    8:03/M             
      70    Geralyn Vigliotti       Hamden  CT             60   36     4 F 30-39        25:02    8:05/M             
      71    Becky Hale              Beacon Falls  CT       88   12     4 F  1-12        25:07    8:06/M             
      72    Nicholas Dimaggio       North Branford  CT    118   12     4 M  1-12        25:08    8:06/M             
      73    Darron Vigliotti        Hamden  CT             59   31    12 M 30-39        25:10    8:07/M             
      74    Lu Anne Roy             Seymour  CT           182   54     4 F 50-59        25:13    8:08/M             
      75    Randy Ruotolo           New Haven  CT         181   58    11 M 50-59        25:15    8:09/M             
      76    Heather Alexopoulos     New Haven  CT         198   35     5 F 30-39        25:19    8:10/M             
      77    Joseph Steele           New Haven  CT          34   56    12 M 50-59        25:20    8:10/M             
      78    Laura Galvin            Watertown  CT         184   40     3 F 40-49        25:24    8:12/M             
      79    Kristin Depalma         Cheshire  CT          132   38     6 F 30-39        25:27    8:13/M             
      80    Domonique Cisneros      New Haven  CT          30   23     6 F 20-29        25:28    8:13/M             
      81    Michael Bowler          Orange  CT            121   42    13 M 40-49        25:28    8:13/M             
      82    Carol Pastore           North Haven  CT         8   61     1 F 60-69        25:29    8:13/M             
      83    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT           183   54    13 M 50-59        25:30    8:14/M             
      84    Anne Spoerndle          Milford  CT           159   33     7 F 30-39        25:38    8:16/M             
      85    Anna Filimonova         Cheshire  CT          148   37     8 F 30-39        25:47    8:19/M             
      86    Christina D'Anna        Meriden  CT            55   25     7 F 20-29        25:50    8:20/M             
      87    Ted Duarte              Wallingford  CT       160   39    13 M 30-39        25:52    8:21/M             
      88    Kenney Johnson          Northford  CT         109   48    14 M 40-49        25:54    8:21/M             
      89    Shannon Flynn           North Haven  CT       108   38     9 F 30-39        25:56    8:22/M             
      90    Annalisa Paltauf        New Haven  CT          64   25     8 F 20-29        26:00    8:23/M             
      91    Marc Plano              East Haven  CT        169   35    14 M 30-39        26:04    8:25/M             
      92    Marissa Czarnecki       North Branford  CT     95   11     5 F  1-12        26:04    8:25/M             
      93    Mark Nicotera           Monroe  CT            166   47    15 M 40-49        26:16    8:28/M             
      94    Carolina Lujambio       Wallingford  CT       126   36    10 F 30-39        26:19    8:29/M             
      95    Chris Murray            West Haven  CT         22   47    16 M 40-49        26:19    8:29/M             
      96    Kristen Madoule         North Branford  CT     96   11     6 F  1-12        26:20    8:30/M             
      97    Keith Bailey            West Haven  CT        124   52    14 M 50-59        26:39    8:36/M             
      98    Tim Farmer              Burlington  CT        179   19     1 M 16-19        26:39    8:36/M             
      99    Becky Beers             West Haven  CT         16   27     9 F 20-29        26:41    8:36/M             
     100    Natalyn Cumings         Milford  CT            52   25    10 F 20-29        26:44    8:37/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Gary Maratea            Meriden  CT            68   30    15 M 30-39        26:45    8:38/M             
     102    Christine Takacs        Milford  CT           200   32    11 F 30-39        26:48    8:39/M             
     103    Heather Domurad         Derby  CT              43   27    11 F 20-29        26:48    8:39/M             
     104    Ira Mills               Branford  CT          174   53    15 M 50-59        26:48    8:39/M             
     105    Jeffrey Howard          Shelton  CT           136   53    16 M 50-59        26:49    8:39/M             
     106    Ronald Heckert          West Haven  CT        191   43    17 M 40-49        27:00    8:43/M             
     107    Salvatore Lanzofano     Meriden  CT            93   52    17 M 50-59        27:04    8:44/M             
     108    Sherry Carature         Ansonia  CT           234   34    12 F 30-39        27:07    8:45/M             
     109    Sarah Ruminski          Wallingford  CT       138   31    13 F 30-39        27:11    8:46/M             
     110    Lisa Morettini          Middlefield  CT       177   27    12 F 20-29        27:12    8:46/M             
     111    Jennifer Walason        Wallingford  CT        65   25    13 F 20-29        27:16    8:48/M             
     112    Rose Howard             Shelton  CT           134   52     5 F 50-59        27:18    8:48/M             
     113    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            123   62     3 M 60-69        27:18    8:48/M             
     114    Liz Jansen              Stratford  CT          86   43     4 F 40-49        27:24    8:50/M             
     115    Thai Tang               Stratford  CT         146   35    16 M 30-39        27:25    8:51/M             
     116    Dawn Biondi             West Haven  CT         94   47     5 F 40-49        27:29    8:52/M             
     117    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         116   70     1 F 70-79        27:54    9:00/M             
     118    Donald Brombacker       Wallingford  CT        27   70     1 M 70-79        27:59    9:02/M             
     119    Kevin Yearsley          Plymouth  CT           28   52    18 M 50-59        28:00    9:02/M             
     120    Richard Boynton         West Haven  CT        139   41    18 M 40-49        28:06    9:04/M             
     121    Heather Fernandes       Guilford  CT          173   31    14 F 30-39        28:06    9:04/M             
     122    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT          165   66     4 M 60-69        28:19    9:08/M             
     123    Jean Lynch              West Haven  CT         72   56     6 F 50-59        28:37    9:14/M             
     124    Heather Chiulli         Southbury  CT          51   24    14 F 20-29        28:40    9:15/M             
     125    Cindy Kane              Woodbridge  CT        188   39    15 F 30-39        28:47    9:17/M             
     126    Curt Giriesing          Wallingford  CT       145   45    19 M 40-49        28:51    9:18/M             
     127    James Panczykowski      Meriden  CT            73   27     8 M 20-29        29:00    9:21/M             
     128    Denise Dean             West Haven  CT        162   40     6 F 40-49        29:07    9:24/M             
     129    Taylor Goodridge        New Haven  CT         110   16     3 F 16-19        29:15    9:26/M             
     130    Christeen Isgro         Franklin Lakes  NJ     71   45     7 F 40-49        29:18    9:27/M             
     131    Richard Fidler          West Haven  CT         19   63     5 M 60-69        29:32    9:32/M             
     132    Mary Ann Shortt         North Branford  CT     15   47     8 F 40-49        29:33    9:32/M             
     133    Chris Alexopoulos       New Haven  CT         197   36    17 M 30-39        29:44    9:35/M             
     134    Patrick Simone          Wallingford  CT       140   41    20 M 40-49        29:51    9:38/M             
     135    Shannon Powers          Hamden  CT            107   28    15 F 20-29        29:53    9:38/M             
     136    Caitlin Healy           Seymour  CT           194   24    16 F 20-29        29:53    9:38/M             
     137    Brock Dubin             Milford  CT           133   37    18 M 30-39        30:10    9:44/M             
     138    Patricia Nelson         West Hartford  CT      24   43     9 F 40-49        30:23    9:48/M             
     139    Donna Vigliotti         Hamden  CT             66   52     7 F 50-59        30:29    9:50/M             
     140    Kevin Hurley            Wallingford  CT        91   56    19 M 50-59        30:42    9:54/M             
     141    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT         187   71     2 F 70-79        30:43    9:55/M             
     142    Jorge Solveira          West Haven  CT         82   37    19 M 30-39        30:44    9:55/M             
     143    Seda Rath               Danbury  CT           193   38    16 F 30-39        30:48    9:56/M             
     144    Timothy Mahoney         Pawling  NY           192   46    21 M 40-49        30:49    9:56/M             
     145    Tammy Fahey             Wallingford  CT        78   39    17 F 30-39        30:53    9:58/M             
     146    Bob Wellington          Naugatuck  CT         102   51    20 M 50-59        31:01   10:00/M             
     147    Caryn Ganun             Milford  CT            45   30    18 F 30-39        31:09   10:03/M             
     148    Jennifer Edwards        Milford  CT           101   30    19 F 30-39        31:49   10:16/M             
     149    Katie Deegan            North Branford  CT     36   28    17 F 20-29        31:59   10:19/M             
     150    Virginia Harr           New Haven  CT         104   23    18 F 20-29        32:01   10:20/M             
     151    Melissa Cagginello      Milford  CT            41   30    20 F 30-39        32:37   10:31/M             
     152    Michael Draper          Guilford  CT          186   66     6 M 60-69        33:35   10:50/M             
     153    David Grogan            Gales Ferry  CT        80   33    20 M 30-39        33:38   10:51/M             
     154    Shala Grogan            Gales Ferry  CT        81   33    21 F 30-39        33:39   10:51/M             
     155    Marisa Crew             West Haven  CT         13   22    19 F 20-29        34:14   11:03/M             
     156    Meghan McCarthy         North Branford  CT     97   13     1 F 13-15        34:23   11:05/M             
     157    Bill Kelly              North Haven  CT       236   40    22 M 40-49        34:44   11:12/M             
     158    Grace Carr              North Branford  CT    153   12     7 F  1-12        35:11   11:21/M             
     159    Amanda Hernandez        Fairlawn  NJ           70   32    22 F 30-39        35:23   11:25/M             
     160    Lawrence Langello       Orange  CT             29   52    21 M 50-59        35:30   11:27/M             
     161    Amy Lupo                Branford  CT          175   36    23 F 30-39        35:43   11:31/M             
     162    Phen Ung                Stratford  CT         142   34    21 M 30-39        35:44   11:32/M             
     163    Karen Broderick         Middletown  CT         48   41    10 F 40-49        35:56   11:35/M             
     164    Gabrielle Ballatore     West Haven  CT        152   35    24 F 30-39        36:09   11:40/M             
     165    Stacy Rosenthal         Cheshire  CT          125   35    25 F 30-39        36:12   11:41/M             
     166    Michelle Hawes          West Haven  CT        151   33    26 F 30-39        36:13   11:41/M             
     167    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           156   51     8 F 50-59        36:18   11:43/M             
     168    Hang Voong              Stratford  CT         143   30    27 F 30-39        36:27   11:45/M             
     169    Phat Voong              Stratford  CT         144   33    22 M 30-39        36:27   11:45/M             
     170    Ed Snyder               Wallingford  CT       157   63     7 M 60-69        37:52   12:13/M             
     171    Michelle Regner         New Hartford  CT      114   22    20 F 20-29        38:18   12:21/M             
     172    Edward Regner           Torrington  CT         12   81     1 M 80-89        38:55   12:33/M             
     173    Herman Bershstein       Hamden  CT             84   84     2 M 80-89        39:44   12:49/M             
     174    Gloria Carr             North Branford  CT    154   9      8 F  1-12        41:34   13:25/M             
     175    Katie Depalma           Cheshire  CT          131   12     9 F  1-12        41:45   13:28/M             
     176    Joshua Robinson         Hornell  NY           137   35    23 M 30-39        41:57   13:32/M             
     177    Jennifer Brovero-Monoso Hornell  NY           135   34    28 F 30-39        42:14   13:37/M             
     178    Heather Kelly Francis   Shelton  CT            38   30    29 F 30-39        42:15   13:38/M             
     179    Christopher Monoson     Shelton  CT            39   32    24 M 30-39        42:16   13:38/M             
     180    Fran Depalma            Lehigh Acres  FL      130   60     2 F 60-69        42:16   13:38/M             
     181    Marlene Triolo          West Haven  CT         69   43    11 F 40-49        44:13   14:16/M             
     182    Dr George Whitney       Brattleboro  VT        90   90     1 M 90-99        46:08   14:53/M             
     183    Ann Onton               Woodbridge  CT         75   66     3 F 60-69        50:11   16:11/M             
     184    Don Osborne             Branford  CT           87   87     3 M 80-89        54:17   17:31/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-89 90-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Kiley Prospect CT

89

12

20

21:22

6:54/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joel Bender Bedford NY

180

40

1

17:50

5:45/M

 
Top

Female 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristie Wharton North Branford CT

11

11

22

21:28

6:55/M

2

Bryana Saroka Northford CT

172

12

53

23:49

7:41/M

3

Hannah Albert Northford CT

119

11

69

24:57

8:03/M

 
Top

Male 12 And Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Ruffing Redding CT

128

10

23

21:44

7:01/M

2

Nick Zannis Milford CT

167

11

26

21:57

7:05/M

3

Matthew Gagliardi North Branford CT

99

12

61

24:28

7:54/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meghan McCarthy North Branford CT

97

13

156

34:23

11:05/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zachary Williams North Branford CT

111

13

3

18:16

5:54/M

2

Sean O'Connor Northford CT

26

13

18

21:03

6:47/M

3

Kyle Beynor Prospect CT

85

14

55

23:54

7:43/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicole Pacapelli West Haven CT

164

17

44

23:03

7:26/M

2

Molly Deegan North Branford CT

35

16

51

23:42

7:39/M

3

Taylor Goodridge New Haven CT

110

16

129

29:15

9:26/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Farmer Burlington CT

179

19

98

26:39

8:36/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Salzillo Milford CT

150

20

40

22:39

7:18/M

2

Monica Simpson Milford CT

67

22

47

23:11

7:29/M

3

Meghan Yeager Orange CT

32

25

52

23:45

7:40/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jorge Lopes Milford CT

196

27

9

19:05

6:09/M

2

Jason Fincher Waterford CT

178

21

15

20:54

6:45/M

3

William Spooner Middletown CT

176

28

24

21:47

7:02/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Liz Luarren West Haven CT

161

34

38

22:28

7:15/M

2

Amy Krystock Cheshire CT

170

31

48

23:16

7:30/M

3

Erika Shea Milford CT

199

38

68

24:55

8:02/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Woodin West Haven CT

40

30

2

17:59

5:48/M

2

Mark Edwards East Haven CT

103

39

4

18:18

5:54/M

3

Dan Campbell Oakdale CT

17

30

7

18:44

6:03/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Judy Toussaint Sandy Hook CT

106

44

39

22:29

7:15/M

2

Melinda Montovani West Hartford CT

79

40

57

23:58

7:44/M

3

Laura Galvin Watertown CT

184

40

78

25:24

8:12/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

105

49

5

18:27

5:57/M

2

Eric Albert Northford CT

117

45

8

19:00

6:08/M

3

Stephen Attle Fairfield CT

54

44

11

20:14

6:32/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janis Grant Milford CT

18

53

36

22:21

7:13/M

2

Deirdre Curcio Milford CT

47

51

45

23:08

7:28/M

3

Maureen Devlin Milford CT

141

54

64

24:39

7:57/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Johnson Southbury CT

127

58

6

18:35

6:00/M

2

Gary Du Bois Milford CT

185

52

10

19:35

6:19/M

3

Greg Young Shelton CT

115

51

14

20:45

6:42/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Pastore North Haven CT

8

61

82

25:29

8:13/M

2

Fran Depalma Lehigh Acres FL

130

60

180

42:16

13:38/M

3

Ann Onton Woodbridge CT

75

66

183

50:11

16:11/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Guy Pulino Moodus CT

4

64

30

22:09

7:09/M

2

Jack Cronan Wallingford CT

7

63

41

22:46

7:21/M

3

Richard Zbrozek Berlin CT

123

62

113

27:18

8:48/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

116

70

117

27:54

9:00/M

2

Patty Carton Stratford CT

187

71

141

30:43

9:55/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donald Brombacker Wallingford CT

27

70

118

27:59

9:02/M

 
Top

Male 80 to 89

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Edward Regner Torrington CT

12

81

172

38:55

12:33/M

2

Herman Bershstein Hamden CT

84

84

173

39:44

12:49/M

3

Don Osborne Branford CT

87

87

184

54:17

17:31/M

 
Top

Male 90 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dr George Whitney Brattleboro VT

90

90

182

46:08

14:53/M


 

2 Mile Walk


    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Melinda Hedding         Niantic  CT           405   55     1 F  0-99        30:17    9:46/M             
       2    Matthew Zampano         Shelton  CT           380   12     1 M  0-99        31:28   10:09/M             
       3    Kim Grich               Milford  CT           417   48     2 F  0-99        34:00   10:58/M             
       4    Kristen Worzel          Milford  CT           357   34     3 F  0-99        34:00   10:58/M             
       5    Patty Slavin            Southbury  CT         387   47     4 F  0-99        34:20   11:05/M             
       6    Pat Wrigley             West Haven  CT        384   58     5 F  0-99        34:37   11:10/M             
       7    Amanda Altieri          North Haven  CT       418   22     6 F  0-99        34:43   11:12/M             
       8    Participant Maratea     Meriden  CT           355   58     7 F  0-99        36:04   11:38/M             
       9    Ray Maratea             Meriden  CT           356   62     2 M  0-99        36:05   11:38/M             
      10    Kathy Schave            Wallingford  CT       403   41     8 F  0-99        36:23   11:44/M             
      11    Olivia Smith            Orange  CT            394   10     9 F  0-99        39:12   12:39/M             
      12    Donna Racaniello        Orange  CT            396   45    10 F  0-99        39:12   12:39/M             
      13    Ashlie Triolo-Dekkers   West Haven  CT        376   17    11 F  0-99        39:19   12:41/M             
      14    Joseph Zampano          Shelton  CT           382   44     3 M  0-99        39:44   12:49/M             
      15    Rachel Solveira         W Haven  CT           385   36    12 F  0-99        39:51   12:51/M             
      16    Maria Zampano           Shelton  CT           381   42    13 F  0-99        39:52   12:52/M             
      17    Judith Brovero-Robinson Old Saybrook  CT      402   0     14 F  0-99        42:17   13:38/M             
      18    Diane Fidler            West Haven  CT        354   62    15 F  0-99        42:35   13:44/M             
      19    Antonietta Cavotto      Orange  CT            397   40    16 F  0-99        43:59   14:11/M             

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com