Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Nov1_PlattT_set1.shtml

Platt Tech 5K

Milford, CT, November 1, 2009

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Brian Vinci
Race Winner Brian Vinci


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Platt Tech 5K
November 1, 2009 - 5K
Milford, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Brian Vinci, New Haven, CT - 16:30
Annie Duffy, Fairfield, CT - 19:45


LOCATION
Platt

Tech
WEATHER
52 Degrees
Clouds & Breezy

Overall Finish List

 

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Brian Vinci             New Haven  CT         212   29 ***** M 20-29        16:30    5:19/M             
       2    David Tommaso           Branford  CT          204   26     1 M 20-29        17:32    5:39/M             
      3    Jeffrey Townsend        Hamden  CT            324   37     1 M 30-39        17:39    5:42/M             
      4    Mattie Santillo         New Haven  CT          90   35     2 M 30-39        17:44    5:43/M             
      5    Daniel Thiery           Stratford  CT         283   36     3 M 30-39        17:45    5:44/M             
      6    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT        132   30     4 M 30-39        17:47    5:44/M             
      7    William Zucconi         Milford  CT           273   36     5 M 30-39        17:56    5:47/M             
      8    Mathew St John          Milford  CT           241   17     1 M 13-19        18:08    5:51/M             
      9    Zachary Wiliams         North Branford  CT    184   13     2 M 13-19        18:16    5:54/M             
     10    Roland Beaudette        Orange  CT            270   40     1 M 40-49        18:19    5:55/M             
     11    David Nulf              Fairfield  CT         287   40     2 M 40-49        18:25    5:56/M             
     12    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT            233   49     3 M 40-49        18:54    6:06/M             
     13    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT           208   30     6 M 30-39        18:59    6:07/M             
     14    Danny Carew             West Haven  CT        216   17     3 M 13-19        18:59    6:07/M             
     15    Aaron Schulefund        Hamden  CT            188   23     2 M 20-29        19:19    6:14/M             
     16    Connor Leahy            Glastonbury  CT        40   13     4 M 13-19        19:29    6:17/M             
     17    Brendan Terry           Southport  CT         170   15     5 M 13-19        19:35    6:19/M             
      18    Annie Duffy             Fairfield  CT         133   24 ***** F 20-29        19:45    6:22/M             
      19    Nick Acciago            Naugatuck  CT         325   27     3 M 20-29        19:52    6:25/M             
     20    Mike Ruospo             Stratford  CT         249   45     4 M 40-49        19:54    6:25/M             
     21    Frank Jozefich          Milford  CT            13   43     5 M 40-49        19:54    6:25/M             
     22    Robert Gallace          Monroe  CT            289   46     6 M 40-49        19:54    6:25/M             
     23    Thomas Krasowski        Orange  CT             94   39     7 M 30-39        19:55    6:25/M             
     24    Tim Culligan            Newtown  CT           299   17     6 M 13-19        20:00    6:27/M             
     25    Keith Moody             Vienna  VA             74   43     7 M 40-49        20:08    6:30/M             
     26    James Shanahan          Farmington  CT        258   17     7 M 13-19        20:12    6:31/M             
     27    Dave Chameides          Oxford  CT            217   51     1 M 50-59        20:14    6:32/M             
     28    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          4   38     8 M 30-39        20:17    6:33/M             
     29    Nick Limauro            West Haven  CT        197   17     8 M 13-19        20:29    6:36/M             
     30    Leah Samson             New Haven  CT         280   31     1 F 30-39        20:36    6:39/M             
     31    Marty Schaivone         Stratford  CT         308   55     2 M 50-59        20:37    6:39/M             
     32    Jeff Suppie             Milford  CT           352   17     9 M 13-19        20:39    6:40/M             
     33    Emmet Costen            Milford  CT           295   17    10 M 13-19        20:39    6:40/M             
     34    Albert Post             Orange  CT            323   51     3 M 50-59        20:40    6:40/M             
     35    Claude Roy              Woodbridge  CT        256   37     9 M 30-39        20:41    6:40/M             
     36    Bill Begg               Newtown  CT           333   46     8 M 40-49        20:53    6:44/M             
     37    Mark Benway             Milford  CT            49   16    11 M 13-19        20:59    6:46/M             
     38    Kevin Jalbert           Milford  CT           143   18    12 M 13-19        21:04    6:48/M             
     39    Thomas Fatone           Shelton  CT           288   41     9 M 40-49        21:07    6:49/M             
     40    Cheetiri Smith          West Haven  CT        232   17     1 F 13-19        21:10    6:50/M             
     41    Chris Burnham           Milford  CT           272   14    13 M 13-19        21:13    6:51/M             
     42    Daniel Leiper           Milford  CT           119   46    10 M 40-49        21:14    6:51/M             
     43    Brian Burrows           Milford  CT           334   52     4 M 50-59        21:14    6:51/M             
     44    Ryan Leahy              Glastonbury  CT        39   11     1 M  1-12        21:19    6:53/M             
     45    Christian Nelson        West Hartford  CT     120   41    11 M 40-49        21:20    6:53/M             
     46    Nick Zannis             Milford  CT           291   11     2 M  1-12        21:20    6:53/M             
     47    John Courtmanche        New Haven  CT         242   67     1 M 60-69        21:24    6:54/M             
     48    Michael Pitcher         North Haven  CT       237   41    12 M 40-49        21:35    6:58/M             
     49    Stephanie Kiley         Prospect  CT          198   12     1 F  1-12        21:36    6:58/M             
     50    Wayne Theriault         Milford  CT            58   61     2 M 60-69        21:37    6:58/M             
     51    James Leonard           Shelton  CT           275   27     4 M 20-29        21:58    7:05/M             
     52    Scott Young             Milford  CT           130   36    10 M 30-39        21:59    7:05/M             
     53    Barbara Pearce          Guilford  CT          108   55     1 F 50-59        22:01    7:06/M             
     54    Kevin Ryan              Orange  CT            139   50     5 M 50-59        22:02    7:06/M             
     55    Michael Costen          Milford  CT           294   46    13 M 40-49        22:04    7:07/M             
     56    Richard Franchi         Derby  CT             255   51     6 M 50-59        22:05    7:07/M             
     57    Kyle Beaudette          Orange  CT            271   10     3 M  1-12        22:16    7:11/M             
     58    Christine Asaro         Trumbull  CT          304   41     1 F 40-49        22:16    7:11/M             
     59    Adam Konwerski          Woodbridge  CT        135   15    14 M 13-19        22:18    7:12/M             
     60    Krisztina Nemeth        Prospect  CT           73   23     1 F 20-29        22:21    7:13/M             
     61    Julia Joy Morgillo      New Haven  CT         144   23     2 F 20-29        22:23    7:13/M             
     62    Janis Grant             Milford  CT            59   53     2 F 50-59        22:26    7:14/M             
     63    Robert Gervase          Beacon Falls  CT      320   60     3 M 60-69        22:31    7:16/M             
     64    Marc Audette            Hamden  CT            129   50     7 M 50-59        22:32    7:16/M             
     65    Stephen Sylvestro       Fairfield  CT         331   59     8 M 50-59        22:44    7:20/M             
     66    Dean Morgan             Orange  CT            356   48    14 M 40-49        22:46    7:21/M             
     67    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT        253   50     9 M 50-59        22:48    7:21/M             
     68    Michael O' Grady        Milford  CT           214   56    10 M 50-59        22:51    7:22/M             
     69    Keiga Eaddy             Stratford  CT         310   34    11 M 30-39        22:55    7:24/M             
     70    Michelle Salzillo       Milford  CT           307   20     3 F 20-29        23:03    7:26/M             
     71    Kellie Ryan Ouimette    Trumbull  CT          252   37     2 F 30-39        23:04    7:26/M             
     72    Christian Baglini       Milford  CT           221   16    15 M 13-19        23:09    7:28/M             
     73    Ned Shanahan            Farmington  CT        257   57    11 M 50-59        23:10    7:28/M             
     74    Edward Warsawski        North Haven  CT        65   62     4 M 60-69        23:12    7:29/M             
     75    Dennis Mennillo Jr      Naugatuck  CT         211   40    15 M 40-49        23:13    7:29/M             
     76    Carissa D'Aniello       North Haven  CT        79   26     4 F 20-29        23:18    7:31/M             
     77    Morgan Brothers         West Haven  CT        226   16     2 F 13-19        23:23    7:33/M             
     78    John Corporon           Stamford  CT          147   51    12 M 50-59        23:29    7:35/M             
     79    Ellen Vanchot           Milford  CT           301   43     2 F 40-49        23:34    7:36/M             
     80    Greg Funk               Milford  CT           279   33    12 M 30-39        23:36    7:37/M             
     81    Monica Simpson          Milford  CT            96   22     5 F 20-29        23:37    7:37/M             
     82    Richard Andreozzi       Hamden  CT            218   50    13 M 50-59        23:39    7:38/M             
     83    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT            107   54    14 M 50-59        23:53    7:42/M             
     84    Laura Hugo              Milford  CT           351   42     3 F 40-49        23:54    7:43/M             
     85    David Kohl              Milford  CT           329   40    16 M 40-49        23:56    7:43/M             
     86    Cheryl Coyle            East Haven  CT        153   39     3 F 30-39        23:56    7:43/M             
     87    Jason Mair              Derby  CT             183   16    16 M 13-19        24:04    7:46/M             
     88    Keith Wiemert             CT                   47   50    15 M 50-59        24:05    7:46/M             
     89    Sharon Belfonti         Orange  CT            141   37     4 F 30-39        24:06    7:46/M             
     90    Jay Moran               Milford  CT           118   51    16 M 50-59        24:21    7:51/M             
     91    Melissa Welby           Milford  CT           313   39     5 F 30-39        24:23    7:52/M             
     92    George Weber            West Haven  CT        248   59    17 M 50-59        24:23    7:52/M             
     93    Sean O'Connor           Cheshire  CT          157   44    17 M 40-49        24:27    7:53/M             
     94    Ines Walther            Milford  CT           292   30     6 F 30-39        24:30    7:54/M             
     95    Christopher Nunno       Milford  CT            70   14    17 M 13-19        24:34    7:55/M             
     96    Kristen Peloso          Milford  CT           314   27     6 F 20-29        24:37    7:56/M             
     97    Lauren Sideravage       Waterbury  CT         227   12     2 F  1-12        24:39    7:57/M             
     98    Mark Greene             Milford  CT            23   48    18 M 40-49        24:45    7:59/M             
     99    Larry Williams          Milford  CT           202   55    18 M 50-59        24:46    7:59/M             
    100    John Leahy              Glastonbury  CT        38    8     4 M  1-12        24:47    8:00/M             
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
    101    Kevin Leahy             Glastonbury  CT        45   44    19 M 40-49        24:52    8:01/M             
    102    Mike Pisani             Stratford  CT          15   66     5 M 60-69        24:52    8:01/M             
    103    Joshua Eaddy            Stratford  CT         309   36    13 M 30-39        24:59    8:04/M             
    104    Annie Paltauf           New Haven  CT         250   26     7 F 20-29        25:00    8:04/M             
    105    George Geer             Derby  CT              66   56    19 M 50-59        25:01    8:04/M             
    106    Joe Weber               Milford  CT            54   41    20 M 40-49        25:03    8:05/M             
    107    Beth Doyle              Milford  CT           357   50     3 F 50-59        25:06    8:06/M             
    108    Eileen Ross             Southbury  CT         297   46     4 F 40-49        25:11    8:07/M             
    109    Ashley Volkens          Milford  CT           175   17     3 F 13-19        25:14    8:08/M             
    110    Daniel Rabinovitz                             302   30    14 M 30-39        25:15    8:09/M             
    111    Wesley Robinson         Milford  CT           327   17    18 M 13-19        25:21    8:11/M             
    112    Kyle Sellers            Milford  CT           326   15    19 M 13-19        25:22    8:11/M             
    113    Haley Saracin           Orange  CT            190   12     3 F  1-12        25:24    8:12/M             
    114    Carlos Carrillo         West Haven  CT         64   39    15 M 30-39        25:27    8:13/M             
    115    Henry Wong              Milford  CT           355   41    21 M 40-49        25:36    8:15/M             
    116    Carol Pastore           North Haven  CT       111   62     1 F 60-69        25:37    8:16/M             
    117    Joe Steele              East Haven  CT        219   55    20 M 50-59        25:38    8:16/M             
    118    Kim Remetta             Milford  CT           162   54    21 M 50-59        25:47    8:19/M             
    119    Molly Leahy             Glastonbury  CT        42   15     4 F 13-19        25:47    8:19/M             
    120    Courtney Miller         Shelton  CT            95   24     8 F 20-29        25:51    8:20/M             
    121    Tim Saller              Milford  CT           213   46    22 M 40-49        25:51    8:20/M             
    122    Caroline Moretti        Shelton  CT           128   35     7 F 30-39        25:52    8:21/M             
    123    Carol Martin                                  315   46     5 F 40-49        26:02    8:24/M             
    124    Russell Scovin          Bethany  CT           306   50    22 M 50-59        26:05    8:25/M             
    125    Mary Scallion           Hamden  Ct            303   25     9 F 20-29        26:08    8:26/M             
    126    Kyle Brennan            Milford  CT           332   34    16 M 30-39        26:12    8:27/M             
    127    Amy Ameika              Stratford  CT         311   37     8 F 30-39        26:13    8:27/M             
    128    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT           228   53    23 M 50-59        26:15    8:28/M             
    129    Paul Chagnon            Stratford  CT         312   64     6 M 60-69        26:17    8:29/M             
    130    Cladia O'Connell        Hamden  CT             72   59     4 F 50-59        26:19    8:29/M             
    131    Eileen Hansen           Orange  CT            166   49     6 F 40-49        26:21    8:30/M             
    132    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT           125   62     7 M 60-69        26:22    8:30/M             
    133    Chris Murray            West Haven  CT        277   47    23 M 40-49        26:33    8:34/M             
    134    Janet Phillips          Milford  CT           260   51     5 F 50-59        26:41    8:36/M             
    135    Jim Lynch               Milford  CT           335   47    24 M 40-49        26:48    8:39/M             
    136    Cynthia Duhaime         Milford  CT            61   47     7 F 40-49        26:52    8:40/M             
    137    David Adams             New Haven  CT         234   70     1 M 70-79        26:55    8:41/M             
    138    Sara Warncke            Orange  CT             53   18     5 F 13-19        26:57    8:42/M             
    139    Liane Dahlke            Westport  CT           28   42     8 F 40-49        26:58    8:42/M             
    140    William Lugo            Milford  CT           163   46    25 M 40-49        26:59    8:42/M             
    141    Michael Waller          Bridgeport  CT        336   15    20 M 13-19        27:09    8:45/M             
    142    Carlos Smith            Milford  CT           251   63     8 M 60-69        27:13    8:47/M             
    143    Julia Navarro           West Haven  CT         91   15     6 F 13-19        27:17    8:48/M             
    144    John Pinheiro           Milford  CT           330   51    24 M 50-59        27:27    8:51/M             
    145    Catherine D'Aniello     North Haven  CT        80   54     6 F 50-59        27:29    8:52/M             
    146    Gerry Phillips          Milford  CT           259   52    25 M 50-59        27:31    8:53/M             
    147    Patrick Sheehan         Milford  CT           199   14    21 M 13-19        27:33    8:53/M             
    148    Tim Carew               West Haven  CT        215   14    22 M 13-19        27:34    8:54/M             
    149    Michael Yarish          Seymour  CT           246   33    17 M 30-39        27:35    8:54/M             
    150    Katherine Tomasco       Milford  CT           121   17     7 F 13-19        27:35    8:54/M             
    151    Jenna Daus              West Haven  CT        243   24    10 F 20-29        27:40    8:55/M             
    152    Elizabeth Carrillo      West Haven  CT         63   17     8 F 13-19        27:44    8:57/M             
    153    Lawrence Messina        Orange  CT             10   58    26 M 50-59        27:45    8:57/M             
    154    Thomas Altieri          Derby  CT             171   48    26 M 40-49        27:46    8:57/M             
    155    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            210   62     9 M 60-69        27:48    8:58/M             
    156    Vincent Asaro           Trumbull  CT          305   41    27 M 40-49        27:50    8:59/M             
    157    William Gagnon          Old Sarbrook  CT       29   73     2 M 70-79        27:52    8:59/M             
    158    Rosalia Maturo          Oxford  CT            321   50     7 F 50-59        27:54    9:00/M             
    159    Alejandro Lopez         Ansonia  CT           349   17    23 M 13-19        28:02    9:03/M             
    160    Marissa Guillen         Northford  CT         124   32     9 F 30-39        28:15    9:07/M             
    161    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT         274   70     1 F 70-99        28:20    9:08/M             
    162    Andrea Montano          Milford  CT           152   40     9 F 40-49        28:25    9:10/M             
    163    Steven Clark            Milford  CT           261   13    24 M 13-19        28:29    9:11/M             
    164    Richard Fidler          West Haven  CT          3   63    10 M 60-69        28:46    9:17/M             
    165    Cathy Masiero           Milford  CT            57   42    10 F 40-49        28:52    9:19/M             
    166    Karen Dorney            Orange  CT            173   70     2 F 70-99        28:54    9:19/M             
    167    Jeniene Ferguson        Bethany  CT           127   50     8 F 50-59        28:57    9:20/M             
    168    Nancy Morrell           Bethany  CT           319   50     9 F 50-59        28:57    9:20/M             
    169    Wendy Parente           Orange  CT            126   52    10 F 50-59        29:00    9:21/M             
    170    Lynne Costen            Milford  CT           296   46    11 F 40-49        29:07    9:24/M             
    171    Leigh Dawid             Milford  CT           285   42    28 M 40-49        29:08    9:24/M             
    172    Dave D'Aniello          No Haven  CT           78   55    27 M 50-59        29:11    9:25/M             
    173    Chris Tuccio            Ansonia  CT           117   24     5 M 20-29        29:19    9:27/M             
    174    Ken Tuccio              Orange  CT            116   27     6 M 20-29        29:20    9:28/M             
    175    Selma Boualem           Bronx  NY               2   28    11 F 20-29        29:24    9:29/M             
    176    Nicole Sampietro        West Haven  CT        254   24    12 F 20-29        29:38    9:34/M             
    177    David Killeen           West Haven  CT         89   56    28 M 50-59        29:39    9:34/M             
    178    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT            113   60     2 F 60-69        29:44    9:35/M             
    179    Armando Pereira         Milford  CT           115   53    29 M 50-59        29:46    9:36/M             
    180    Kurtis Jalbert          Milford  CT           316   15    25 M 13-19        29:48    9:37/M             
    181    Callie Sokoloski        Orange  CT            168   17     9 F 13-19        30:04    9:42/M             
    182    Laura Murphy            Orange  CT            189   44    12 F 40-49        30:05    9:42/M             
    183    Liz Goodwin             Milford  CT           290   48    13 F 40-49        30:05    9:42/M             
    184    Susan Dawid             Milford  CT           284   42    14 F 40-49        30:06    9:43/M             
    185    Frank Caserta           Bridgeport  CT        265   15    26 M 13-19        30:12    9:45/M             
    186    Diane Quido             North Haven  CT       240   44    15 F 40-49        30:12    9:45/M             
    187    Vicki Quagliaroli       Stafford Springs  C   200   56    11 F 50-59        30:13    9:45/M             
    188    Margaret Pinheiro       Milford  CT           300   49    16 F 40-49        30:14    9:45/M             
    189    Nick Molnar             Hamden  CT             41   14    27 M 13-19        30:23    9:48/M             
    190    John Daponte            Stratford  CT          56   42    29 M 40-49        30:36    9:52/M             
    191    Shirley Louise-May      Guilford  CT          238   43    17 F 40-49        30:42    9:54/M             
    192    Erika Zimmerman         West Haven  CT        105   15    10 F 13-19        30:54    9:58/M             
    193    Jennifer Lynch          Milford  CT           110   38    10 F 30-39        31:02   10:01/M             
    194    Patricia Sweeney        Milford  CT            30   45    18 F 40-49        31:03   10:01/M             
    195    Meg Winfield            Milford  CT           293   51    12 F 50-59        31:09   10:03/M             
    196    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           187   51    13 F 50-59        31:11   10:04/M             
    197    Susan Healey            Milford  CT           109   43    19 F 40-49        31:22   10:07/M             
    198    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT           142   59    30 M 50-59        31:23   10:07/M             
    199    Carole Urban            Milford  CT           206   44    20 F 40-49        31:27   10:09/M             
    200    Lisa Sizer              Beacon Falls  CT       50   32    11 F 30-39        31:27   10:09/M             
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
    201    Donna Nunno             Milford  CT             7   42    21 F 40-49        31:55   10:18/M             
    202    Robin Yusko             Milford  CT           281   31    12 F 30-39        31:55   10:18/M             
    203    Cheri Schmitt           Sandy Hook  CT        140   37    13 F 30-39        32:09   10:22/M             
    204    Sandra Camp             Sandy Hook  CT        146   29    13 F 20-29        32:09   10:22/M             
    205    Linda Goodman           Derby  CT             145   31    14 F 30-39        32:13   10:24/M             
    206    Dave Molnar             Hamden  CT             46   48    30 M 40-49        32:16   10:25/M             
    207    Peter Leahy               CT                   48   73     3 M 70-79        32:16   10:25/M             
    208    Tina Bibens             Milford  CT           245   40    22 F 40-49        32:29   10:29/M             
    209    Barbara Troy            Milford  CT           262   60     3 F 60-69        32:32   10:30/M             
    210    Michael Draper          Guilford  CT          322   67    11 M 60-69        32:42   10:33/M             
    211    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT           286   76     4 M 70-79        33:05   10:40/M             
    212    Marissa Kaempffer       New Haven  CT         222   31    15 F 30-39        33:10   10:42/M             
    213    Chloe Graca             Rocky Hill  CT        224   8      4 F  1-12        33:13   10:43/M             
    214    Brian Graca             Rocky Hill  CT        223   31    18 M 30-39        33:13   10:43/M             
    215    Pagliarella Remo        Startford  CT          31   78     5 M 70-79        33:29   10:48/M             
    216    Laurence Nordvall       Trumbull  CT          148   72     6 M 70-79        34:20   11:05/M             
    217    Philip Hollis           Bronx  NY              20   30    19 M 30-39        34:40   11:11/M             
    218    Helen Glenn             Westport  CT          201   46    23 F 40-49        35:05   11:19/M             
    219    Corey Bernor            Milford  CT            99   15    11 F 13-19        35:07   11:20/M             
    220    Elizabeth Limauro       West Haven  CT         97   14    12 F 13-19        35:08   11:20/M             
    221    Lawrence Langello       Orange  CT            278   52    31 M 50-59        35:17   11:23/M             
    222    Amy Leblanc             Hamden  CT            131   21    14 F 20-29        35:30   11:27/M             
    223    Jennifer Grin           Norwalk  CT           239   40    24 F 40-49        35:32   11:28/M             
    224    Jackie Forchetti        Orange  CT            298   31    16 F 30-39        35:56   11:35/M             
    225    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       185   63    12 M 60-69        36:09   11:40/M             
    226    Kishan Samaranayake     Norwalk  CT            87   39    20 M 30-39        36:49   11:53/M             
    227    Mayelyne Tabales        West Haven  CT        350   17    13 F 13-19        36:54   11:54/M             
    228    Ed Perkowski            Stratford  CT         220   55    32 M 50-59        40:10   12:57/M             
    229    James Cramond           Monroe  CT            114   62    13 M 60-69        41:26   13:22/M             
    230    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT             14   84     1 M 80-99        41:45   13:28/M             
    231    Jessica Olson           Norwalk  CT            32   39    17 F 30-39        48:30   15:39/M             
    232    Sandra Resnick          Westport  CT           88   40    25 F 40-49        52:16   16:52/M             
    233    Thomas Larsson          Trumbull  CT          318   24     7 M 20-29        55:14   17:49/M             
    234    Peter Forchetti         Orange  CT            317   9      5 M  1-12        55:17   17:50/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annie Duffy Fairfield CT

133

24

18

19:45

6:22/M

 
Top

Women 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Kiley Prospect CT

198

12

49

21:36

6:58/M

2

Lauren Sideravage Waterbury CT

227

12

97

24:39

7:57/M

3

Haley Saracin Orange CT

190

12

113

25:24

8:12/M

 
Top

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cheetiri Smith West Haven CT

232

17

40

21:10

6:50/M

2

Morgan Brothers West Haven CT

226

16

77

23:23

7:33/M

3

Ashley Volkens Milford CT

175

17

109

25:14

8:08/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Krisztina Nemeth Prospect CT

73

23

60

22:21

7:13/M

2

Julia Joy Morgillo New Haven CT

144

23

61

22:23

7:13/M

3

Michelle Salzillo Milford CT

307

20

70

23:03

7:26/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leah Samson New Haven CT

280

31

30

20:36

6:39/M

2

Kellie Ryan Ouimette Trumbull CT

252

37

71

23:04

7:26/M

3

Cheryl Coyle East Haven CT

153

39

86

23:56

7:43/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Asaro Trumbull CT

304

41

58

22:16

7:11/M

2

Ellen Vanchot Milford CT

301

43

79

23:34

7:36/M

3

Laura Hugo Milford CT

351

42

84

23:54

7:43/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Pearce Guilford CT

108

55

53

22:01

7:06/M

2

Janis Grant Milford CT

59

53

62

22:26

7:14/M

3

Beth Doyle Milford CT

357

50

107

25:06

8:06/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Pastore North Haven CT

111

62

116

25:37

8:16/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

113

60

178

29:44

9:35/M

3

Barbara Troy Milford CT

262

60

209

32:32

10:30/M

 
Top

Women 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

274

70

161

28:20

9:08/M

2

Karen Dorney Orange CT

173

70

166

28:54

9:19/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Vinci New Haven CT

212

29

1

16:30

5:19/M

 
Top

Men 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Leahy Glastonbury CT

39

11

44

21:19

6:53/M

2

Nick Zannis Milford CT

291

11

46

21:20

6:53/M

3

Kyle Beaudette Orange CT

271

10

57

22:16

7:11/M

 
Top

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mathew St John Milford CT

241

17

8

18:08

5:51/M

2

Zachary Wiliams North Branford CT

184

13

9

18:16

5:54/M

3

Danny Carew West Haven CT

216

17

14

18:59

6:07/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Tommaso Branford CT

204

26

2

17:32

5:39/M

2

Aaron Schulefund Hamden CT

188

23

15

19:19

6:14/M

3

Nick Acciago Naugatuck CT

325

27

19

19:52

6:25/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Townsend Hamden CT

324

37

3

17:39

5:42/M

2

Mattie Santillo New Haven CT

90

35

4

17:44

5:43/M

3

Daniel Thiery Stratford CT

283

36

5

17:45

5:44/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roland Beaudette Orange CT

270

40

10

18:19

5:55/M

2

David Nulf Fairfield CT

287

40

11

18:25

5:56/M

3

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

233

49

12

18:54

6:06/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Chameides Oxford CT

217

51

27

20:14

6:32/M

2

Marty Schaivone Stratford CT

308

55

31

20:37

6:39/M

3

Albert Post Orange CT

323

51

34

20:40

6:40/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Courtmanche New Haven CT

242

67

47

21:24

6:54/M

2

Wayne Theriault Milford CT

58

61

50

21:37

6:58/M

3

Robert Gervase Beacon Falls CT

320

60

63

22:31

7:16/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Adams New Haven CT

234

70

137

26:55

8:41/M

2

William Gagnon Old Sarbrook CT

29

73

157

27:52

8:59/M

3

Peter Leahy CT

48

73

207

32:16

10:25/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

14

84

230

41:45

13:28/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com