Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/May2_Runfor_set1.shtml

Run for Africa

New Haven, CT, May 2, 2009

[Age Groups ]

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

                         RUN FOR AFRICA ROAD RACE
                             NEW HAVEN, CT USA
                           05/02/2009 - 11:00 AM
                          Weather: Overcast - 55'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                       ***** Official Results *****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   162 CHRIS GOMBESKI       22 M0139   1/19     1/30   M NEW HAVEN         CT   17:00  5:29 
    2   169 KYLE WILLIAMS        24 M0139   2/19     2/30   M NEW HAVEN         CT   17:05  5:30 
    3   113 JUSTIN THALER        21 M0139   3/19     3/30   M BALTIMORE         MD   18:55  6:06 
    4   182 TYLER GRIZWOLD       26 M0139   4/19     4/30   M NEW HAVEN         CT   19:04  6:08 
    5   139 YEDIDA KANFER        28 F0139   1/53     1/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   19:16  6:12 
    6   120 DAVID PETRUCCELLI    26 M0139   5/19     5/30   M NEW HAVEN         CT   19:26  6:16 
    7   163 CATHERINE NICHOLS    25 F0139   2/53     2/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   20:07  6:29 
    8   206 RICHARD JOSEPH       22 M0139   6/19     6/30   M HAMDEN            CT   20:22  6:34 
    9   188 LIZ CALLE            22 F0139   3/53     3/56   F *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   20:57  6:45 
   10   149 JESSIE MACLEOD       23 F0139   4/53     4/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   20:58  6:45 
   11   176 SARA BELAND          13 F0139   5/53     5/56   F WOODBRIDGE        CT   21:38  6:58 
   12   175 KATIE BELAND         13 F0139   6/53     6/56   F WOODBRIDGE        CT   21:47  7:01 
   13   124 JOCELYN RODRIGUEZ    18 F0139   7/53     7/56   F SAN FRANCISCO     CA   21:59  7:05 
   14   133 LINDSEY RAYMOND      18 F0139   8/53     8/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   21:59  7:05 
   15   119 RICH LITTLEHALE      22 M0139   7/19     7/30   M NEW HAVEN         CT   22:23  7:13 
   16   117 ALLYSON RINDERLE     21 F0139   9/53     9/56   F AMHERST           MA   22:24  7:13 
   17   127 JOHN BUCK            55 M4099   1/9      8/30   M BEL AIR           MD   22:38  7:17 
   18   107 DAVID SENDEROFF       0 M0099   1/2      9/30   M WEST HAVEN        CT   22:39  7:18 
   19   132 KELLI BUCK           22 F0139  10/53    10/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   22:40  7:18 
   20   194 KEVIN RYAN           50 M4099   2/9     10/30   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   22:42  7:19 
   21   122 DEVIN SMITH          19 M0139   8/19    11/30   M NEW HAVEN         CT   22:45  7:20 
   22   180 ANTHONY PARISI        0 M0099   2/2     12/30   M EAST HAVEN        CT   22:56  7:23 
   23   181 TODD AIKEN           33 M0139   9/19    13/30   M CLINTON           CT   23:17  7:30 
   24   126 LESLEY SUEJ PARK     27 F0139  11/53    11/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   23:41  7:38 
   25   204 KATHRYN SCHLECKSER   22 F0139  12/53    12/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   23:51  7:41 
   26   196 ALEXANDRA CADICAMO   20 F0139  13/53    13/56   F SHRUB OAK         NY   23:51  7:41 
   27   207 STEPHANY REAVES      20 F0139  14/53    14/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   23:52  7:41 
   28   208 ERIN WALSH           21 F0139  15/53    15/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   23:52  7:41 
   29   205 KATE GRACE           20 F0139  16/53    16/56   F SANTA MONICA      CA   23:53  7:42 
   30   150 REBECCA YERGIN       21 F0139  17/53    17/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   23:54  7:42 
   31   200 AMANDA FOUST         25 F0139  18/53    18/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   24:00  7:44 
   32   134 SARAH CAMERON        31 F0139  19/53    19/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   24:13  7:48 
   33   195 DAVID HARPER         31 M0139  10/19    14/30   M HAMDEN            CT   24:15  7:49 
   34   109 JADWIGA BISKUPSKA    24 F0139  20/53    20/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   24:58  8:03 
   35   148 TORIN THURSTON       48 M4099   3/9     15/30   M NEW HAVEN         CT   24:59  8:03 
   36   187 ANNE CAMERON         30 F0139  21/53    21/56   F NEW YORK          NY   24:59  8:03 
   37   186 CLAIRE LEATHERWOOD   22 F0139  22/53    22/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   25:00  8:03 
   38   112 KRISTIN JOHNSON      18 F0139  23/53    23/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   25:01  8:03 
   39   171 ELIZABETH VIENNEAU   20 F0139  24/53    24/56   F SWARTHMORE        PA   25:01  8:04 
   40   203 KATE REISNE          24 F0139  25/53    25/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   25:04  8:04 
   41   202 BETSY BURKE          24 F0139  26/53    26/56   F *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   25:20  8:10 
   42   110 TIMOTHY SNYDER       39 M0139  11/19    16/30   M NEW HAVEN         CT   25:48  8:18 
   43   129 ANNALISA PALTAUF     25 F0139  27/53    27/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   26:06  8:24 
   44   179 RONALD PARIS         62 M4099   4/9     17/30   M EAST HAVEN        CT   26:18  8:28 
   45   167 KELLY KIM            19 F0139  28/53    28/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   26:19  8:28 
   46   159 KURT SHAFFERT        35 M0139  12/19    18/30   M NEW HAVEN         CT   26:25  8:30 
   47   106 JESSE DONG           21 M0139  13/19    19/30   M NEW HAVEN         CT   26:41  8:36 
   48   116 BEN ROBBINS          19 M0139  14/19    20/30   M NEW HAVEN         CT   26:48  8:38 
   49   123 MARINA SANTIAGO      21 F0139  29/53    29/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   26:49  8:38 
   50   135 KELSEY GUSTAFSON     20 F0139  30/53    30/56   F FARGO             ND   26:51  8:39 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
   51   183 SUSAN ROSENBERG       0 F0099   1/2     31/56   F ORANGE            CT   26:51  8:39 
   52   161 EMILIA GAAL          28 F0139  31/53    32/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   27:00  8:42 
   53   160 JERE PAAVOLA         29 M0139  15/19    21/30   M NEW HAVEN         CT   27:01  8:42 
   54   193 TONY PARILLO         46 M4099   5/9     22/30   M NEW HAVEN         CT   27:01  8:42 
   55   121 ANNE AUFHAUSER       21 F0139  32/53    33/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   27:11  8:45 
   56   114 OLIVIA WHEELER       21 F0139  33/53    34/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   27:59  9:01 
   57   192 TOMOTHY MAHONEY      45 M4099   6/9     23/30   M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   28:14  9:06 
   58   174 STEVE MAYO           49 M4099   7/9     24/30   M BETHANY           CT   28:14  9:06 
   59   165 REBECCA SUMMER       10 F0139  34/53    35/56   F WASHINGTON        DC   29:04  9:22 
   60   164 PATRICIA LEHTINEN    21 F0139  35/53    36/56   F MIAMI             FL   29:18  9:26 
   61   190 HANNAH ROCHAY        20 F0139  36/53    37/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   29:32  9:31 
   62   189 LISA MARRONE         21 F0139  37/53    38/56   F *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   29:50  9:37 
   63   136 ALICE KONG           19 F0139  38/53    39/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   29:57  9:39 
   64   156 ASHLEY MAKAR         30 F0139  39/53    40/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   30:09  9:43 
   65   158 KATHRYN BANAKIS      28 F0139  40/53    41/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   30:11  9:43 
   66   166 MARIA BLACKWOOD      21 F0139  41/53    42/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   30:46  9:55 
   67   108 KATHLEEN MINAHAN     24 F0139  42/53    43/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   31:23 10:06 
   68   141 MARGARET STAHL        0 F0099   2/2     44/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   31:33 10:10 
   69   154 HANNAH LOEB          18 F0139  43/53    45/56   F WALLINGFORD       CT   31:57 10:17 
   70   144 JEANETTE NORRIS      25 F0139  44/53    46/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   32:34 10:29 
   71   185 CARINA REYES         16 F0139  45/53    47/56   F *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   32:35 10:30 
   72   157 LAURA LANGSTON       47 F4099   1/1     48/56   F PROSPECT          CT   33:28 10:47 
   73   201 SANDRA RODRIGUEZ     38 F0139  46/53    49/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   34:13 11:01 
   74   138 RON VACCARO          26 M0139  16/19    25/30   M ANSONIA           CT   35:30 11:26 
   75   178 #178 NEED DATA        0 O0000   1/1      1/1    O **DATA NEEDED**   XX   35:31 11:26 
   76   101 JESI EGAN            20 F0139  47/53    50/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   35:31 11:26 
   77   146 JACOB GROB           22 M0139  17/19    26/30   M WEST POINT        NY   35:35 11:27 
   78   140 JAMES CUNNINGHAM     23 M0139  18/19    27/30   M WEST POINT        NY   35:36 11:28 
   79   168 RODERIC O'CONNOR     23 M0139  19/19    28/30   M WEST POINT        NY   35:39 11:29 
   80   191 SEDA MELFI           37 F0139  48/53    51/56   F *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   35:45 11:31 
   81   177 EDWARD SNYDER        62 M4099   8/9     29/30   M WALLINGFORD       CT   38:33 12:25 
   82   170 YOSEPHA GREENFIELD   20 F0139  49/53    52/56   F STUDIO CITY       CA   38:34 12:25 
   83   172 MICHELLE CASHEN      18 F0139  50/53    53/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   38:34 12:25 
   84   173 BRIANNA SEGERSON     19 F0139  51/53    54/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   39:11 12:37 
   85   147 AMY GILL             32 F0139  52/53    55/56   F NEW HAVEN         CT   39:19 12:40 
   86   145 SARA SPODICK         31 F0139  53/53    56/56   F SIMSBURY          CT   39:29 12:43 
   87   197 DANIEL YERGIN        62 M4099   9/9     30/30   M WASHINGTON        DC   40:43 13:07 
   5/02/2009 10:54PM