Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/May25_Woodst_1_set1.shtml

Woodstock Memorial Day 10K

Woodstock, CT, May 25, 2009

[Age Group | Teams | Woodstock Age Group | Woodstock Results ]

Results

Courtsey of The Last Mile

                   WOODSTOCK MEMORIAL DAY 10K ROAD RACE
                             WOODSTOCK, CT USA
                           05/25/2009 - 9:00 AM
                        Weather: Partly Sunny - 66'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                     Timed using DAG Chip Foot System
                       ***** Official Results *****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St R Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == = ======= ===== 
    1    59 DANIEL GAUNYA        20 M2029   1/11     1/107  M WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT R   36:19  5:51 
    2   148 JASON CROTEAU        34 M3039   1/14     2/107  M DUDLEY HILL       MA     37:23  6:01 
    3    46 EDDIE ECKARD         44 M4049   1/24     3/107  M CANTERBURY        CT     38:18  6:10 
    4   114 TODD BENNETT         38 M3039   2/14     4/107  M COLUMBIA          CT     39:08  6:18 
    5     1 SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS  39 M3039   3/14     5/107  M GROSVENOR DALE    CT     39:37  6:23 
    6   165 MAZK STOUTZENBERGER  27 M2029   2/11     6/107  M PROVIDENCE        RI     39:43  6:24 
    7    88 KEN CLARK            46 M4049   2/24     7/107  M SOMERS            CT     39:49  6:25 
    8    12 JIMI GOTHREAU        51 M5059   1/33     8/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   40:00  6:27 
    9    87 KEITH PELLERIN       44 M4049   3/24     9/107  M NORTHBOROUGH      MA     40:10  6:28 
   10    94 ZACK ECKARD          19 M0119   1/8     10/107  M CANTERBURY        CT     40:37  6:33 
   11   141 JONATHAN GEARY       24 M2029   3/11    11/107  M MERIDEN           CT     40:55  6:36 
   12   111 GLENN BATES          24 M2029   4/11    12/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT r   40:56  6:36 
   13   128 JASON BITGOOD        47 M4049   4/24    13/107  M MOOSUP            CT     41:08  6:38 
   14   101 ANDRE BESSETTE       41 M4049   5/24    14/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT r   41:10  6:38 
   15    98 MIKE TIROLETTO       25 M2029   5/11    15/107  M ENFIELD           CT     41:44  6:43 
   16    90 ED COLEMAN           46 M4049   6/24    16/107  M AUBURN            MA     41:46  6:44 
   17   145 SEAN SAUCIER         33 M3039   4/14    17/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT r   42:26  6:50 
   18   121 MARTIN FEY           55 M5059   2/33    18/107  M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX     42:48  6:54 
   19    24 VANCE CARTER         54 M5059   3/33    19/107  M DANIELSON         CT     43:32  7:01 
   20   105 KEVIN MCCOY          53 M5059   4/33    20/107  M JOHNSTON          RI     43:42  7:02 
   21    96 WALTER PACOSA        52 M5059   5/33    21/107  M WEST SPRINGFIELD  MA     43:53  7:04 
   22   102 RICH RICE            49 M4049   7/24    22/107  M UNCASVILLE        CT     44:11  7:07 
   23    83 TOR HANSON           49 M4049   8/24    23/107  M DANIELSON         CT     45:00  7:15 
   24    13 GLENN CONVERSE       48 M4049   9/24    24/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   45:05  7:16 
   25   155 NICK DAY             21 M2029   6/11    25/107  M WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT R   45:16  7:18 
   26   110 CHRIS SWALLOW        31 M3039   5/14    26/107  M EAST KILLINGLY    CT     45:35  7:21 
   27    45 JOHN SACREY          57 M5059   6/33    27/107  M PRESTON           CT     45:45  7:22 
   28   116 HAL BENNETT          67 M6069   1/14    28/107  M COLUMBIA          CT     45:54  7:24 
   29    38 DUANE BEFFA-NEGRINI  58 M5059   7/33    29/107  M STAFFORD          CT     46:12  7:26 
   30    35 RANDY DUHAIME        44 M4049  10/24    30/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   46:23  7:28 
   31   119 BRIANNA COOLBETH     22 F2029   1/6      1/45   F ASHFORD           CT     46:29  7:29 
   32    49 ROB THOMAS           49 M4049  11/24    31/107  M CHARLTON          MA     46:32  7:30 
   33   106 MARK DIFRANCO        54 M5059   8/33    32/107  M FOSTER            RI     46:41  7:31 
   34    63 ROBERT PETERSON      45 M4049  12/24    33/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   46:57  7:34 
   35    16 THOMAS GALOTTO       55 M5059   9/33    34/107  M STAFFORD SPRINGS  CT     47:27  7:39 
   36   123 LAURA HAST           49 F4049   1/14     2/45   F DUDLEY            MA     47:57  7:43 
   37   146 KEVIN BLANCO         17 M0119   2/8     35/107  M GREAT BARRINGTON  MA     48:16  7:46 
   38     3 NICK BELLERIVE       45 M4049  13/24    36/107  M CHARLTON          MA     48:30  7:49 
   39    42 JOHN SANTILLO        48 M4049  14/24    37/107  M PORTSMOUTH        RI     48:45  7:51 
   40   168 URI LAVITT           39 M3039   6/14    38/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT r   48:58  7:53 
   41   154 JOHN BARTDOMEI       56 M5059  10/33    39/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   49:06  7:54 
   42   135 KIETH GRASSI         35 M3039   7/14    40/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   49:09  7:55 
   43   159 WILL GAJEWSKI        53 M5059  11/33    41/107  M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX     49:16  7:56 
   44    62 ERIC BENEVIDES       39 M3039   8/14    42/107  M JOHNSTON          RI     49:49  8:01 
   45    82 PETER JOHNSTON       55 M5059  12/33    43/107  M DANIELSON         CT     49:58  8:03 
   46    21 GABRIEL THAYER       36 M3039   9/14    44/107  M STAFFORD SPRINGS  CT     50:09  8:05 
   47    20 ADAM SORENSEN        30 M3039  10/14    45/107  M UNCASVILLE        CT     50:10  8:05 
   48    93 STEVE WILTSHIRE      39 M3039  11/14    46/107  M TOLLAND           CT     50:11  8:05 
   49    72 FRANK CORDEN         50 M5059  13/33    47/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   50:27  8:08 
   50   160 JOE LEMIEUX          57 M5059  14/33    48/107  M NORWICH           CT     50:35  8:09 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St R Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == = ======= ===== 
   51   108 STEPHENIE BOUSQUET   19 F0119   1/7      3/45   F PUTNAM            CT     50:45  8:10 
   52   164 ROGER BASSETTE        0 M0099   1/2     49/107  M DAYVILLE          CT     50:57  8:12 
   53    70 CRAIG PETTIT         51 M5059  15/33    50/107  M NORWICH           CT     50:57  8:12 
   54   132 MAYA TARABISHY       17 F0119   2/7      4/45   F POMFRET CENTER    CT     51:05  8:14 
   55    57 JUSTIN CORTTIS       19 M0119   3/8     51/107  M NORTH GROSVENORDA CT     51:10  8:15 
   56   107 ANNA ROTO            19 F0119   3/7      5/45   F EASTFORD          CT     51:20  8:16 
   57    27 SUSAN BIRKHEAD       55 F5059   1/7      6/45   F STAFFORD SPRINGS  CT     51:25  8:17 
   58   104 JIM BUCKLEY          45 M4049  15/24    52/107  M LEICESTER         MA     51:38  8:19 
   59    97 BRIAN ANDSTROM       53 M5059  16/33    53/107  M PLAINFIELD        CT     51:44  8:20 
   60   109 MATT RECORE          24 M2029   7/11    54/107  M WINDHAM           CT     51:48  8:21 
   61   143 BILL DUCHARME        56 M5059  17/33    55/107  M STAFFORD SPRINGS  CT     52:02  8:23 
   62    22 TERRY MOYLAN         52 F5059   2/7      7/45   F WOODSTOCK         CT R   52:05  8:23 
   63   150 ERIC WERSTLER         0 M0099   2/2     56/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT r   52:08  8:24 
   64    95 JEFF SWALLOW         38 M3039  12/14    57/107  M GREENVILLE        RI     52:10  8:24 
   65   137 JOHN RUSH            50 M5059  18/33    58/107  M WESTBOROUGH       MA     52:18  8:26 
   66   133 ALLISON MONETTE      28 F2029   2/6      8/45   F WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT R   52:24  8:26 
   67    52 KIMBERLY MISSELL     38 F3039   1/8      9/45   F SOMERS            CT     52:58  8:32 
   68   134 CHRIS POIMPOSELLI    29 M2029   8/11    59/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   53:11  8:34 
   69   136 KEN AUGER            42 M4049  16/24    60/107  M STERLING          CT     53:12  8:34 
   70    84 PAUL GAUNYA          23 M2029   9/11    61/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   53:13  8:34 
   71    76 MARTHA LARSON        19 F0119   4/7     10/45   F WOODSTOCK         CT R   53:21  8:36 
   72   161 RAQUEL CZIKOWSKI     26 F2029   3/6     11/45   F JEWETT CITY       CT     53:22  8:36 
   73   147 SERGIO ARVIZU        17 M0119   4/8     62/107  M SKILLMAN          NJ     53:24  8:36 
   74    81 KIM BELLERIVE        41 F4049   2/14    12/45   F CHARLTON          MA     53:25  8:36 
   75   162 DENISE TREMBLAY      42 F4049   3/14    13/45   F NORTH GROSVENORDA CT     53:37  8:38 
   76    33 BARRY KROMER         61 M6069   2/14    63/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   53:44  8:39 
   77   151 BRIAN FREEMAN        14 M0119   5/8     64/107  M ASHFORD           CT     53:49  8:40 
   78    37 DOUGLAS HARTMAN      45 M4049  17/24    65/107  M DAYVILLE          CT     53:51  8:40 
   79   166 CARA AHOLA           40 F4049   4/14    14/45   F SHERBORN          MA     53:53  8:41 
   80    31 TOM BAKER            66 M6069   3/14    66/107  M OAKDALE           CT     54:14  8:44 
   81   158 WAYNE BUGDEN         45 M4049  18/24    67/107  M ASHFORD           CT     54:18  8:45 
   82    66 CANDICE HERNANDEZ    32 F3039   2/8     15/45   F WARREN            MA     54:30  8:47 
   83    86 CASSIDY BOWERS       15 F0119   5/7     16/45   F MAPLEVILLE        RI     54:43  8:49 
   84    34 AMBER BOUCHER        40 F4049   5/14    17/45   F HOLLAND           MA     54:55  8:51 
   85    14 DONNA MAASS          44 F4049   6/14    18/45   F DUDLEY            MA     54:57  8:51 
   86    73 PAUL LARSON          48 M4049  19/24    68/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   54:59  8:51 
   87   157 JOHN BAUDEN          14 M0119   6/8     69/107  M ASHFORD           CT     55:01  8:52 
   88    28 GUY BIRKHEAD         61 M6069   4/14    70/107  M STAFFORD SPRINGS  CT     55:01  8:52 
   89    48 MELISSA JOHNDROW     33 F3039   3/8     19/45   F DAYVILLE          CT     55:05  8:52 
   90   138 LISA FREEMAN         45 F4049   7/14    20/45   F WESTBOROUGH       MA     55:09  8:53 
   91   112 GLENN ELLIOTT        33 M3039  13/14    71/107  M WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT r   55:35  8:57 
   92   140 LUCAS SANTERRE       18 M0119   7/8     72/107  M NORTH GROSVENORDA CT     55:45  8:59 
   93    51 DOUGLAS ZIMMERMAN    51 M5059  19/33    73/107  M WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT R   55:53  9:00 
   94    10 FRED ZULEGER III     72 M7099   1/1     74/107  M COVENTRY          RI     56:13  9:03 
   95   156 JOHN DAY             59 M5059  20/33    75/107  M WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT R   56:14  9:03 
   96    89 ARN LINSOFF          56 M5059  21/33    76/107  M FOSTER            RI     56:18  9:04 
   97    71 DAVID SIMMONS        58 M5059  22/33    77/107  M FAIRBURN          MA     56:21  9:04 
   98    29 BRIAN LINCOLN        42 M4049  20/24    78/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R   56:23  9:05 
   99    39 STEPHEN FEDOR        48 M4049  21/24    79/107  M WINDSOR           CT     56:30  9:06 
  100   163 SHAI-LIN GOTHREV     10 F0119   6/7     21/45   F WOODSTOCK         CT R   57:04  9:12 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St R Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == = ======= ===== 
  101   113 MARYLOU WHITE        53 F5059   3/7     22/45   F BOLTON            CT     57:11  9:13 
  102   144 ALEXANDRA SMITH      43 F4049   8/14    23/45   F DUDLEY            MA     57:14  9:13 
  103    26 TOM CAMPO            57 M5059  23/33    80/107  M HOLLAND           MA     57:26  9:15 
  104   129 SANDY COLLINS        53 F5059   4/7     24/45   F WAUREGAN          CT     58:10  9:22 
  105    78 BILL DEMARAIS        60 M6069   5/14    81/107  M NORTH WONDHAM     CT     58:20  9:24 
  106    92 RECORE ROY           51 M5059  24/33    82/107  M NORTH SMITHFIELD  RI     58:28  9:25 
  107    61 BOZENA CHMIELEWSKI   32 F3039   4/8     25/45   F JOHNSTON          RI     58:31  9:25 
  108   149 SUSAN HARDIES        47 F4049   9/14    26/45   F CHARLTON          MA     58:40  9:27 
  109     5 RAYMOND NUTTER       28 M2029  10/11    83/107  M PUTNAM            CT     58:44  9:28 
  110    55 WENDY BEAUREGARD     37 F3039   5/8     27/45   F OXFORD            MA     59:33  9:35 
  111   167 HEATHER GAUNYA       53 F5059   5/7     28/45   F WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT R 1:00:08  9:41 
  112    60 STEVEN GAUNYA        50 M5059  25/33    84/107  M WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT R 1:00:08  9:41 
  113   127 KARA BACHAND         27 F2029   4/6     29/45   F COVENTRY          CT   1:00:12  9:42 
  114     8 RYAN BROWN           27 M2029  11/11    85/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R 1:00:24  9:44 
  115    85 JUSTIN BOWERS        46 M4049  22/24    86/107  M MAPLEVILLE        RI   1:00:24  9:44 
  116    47 KEN HUNTER           55 M5059  26/33    87/107  M CHARLTON          MA   1:00:40  9:46 
  117    36 PAUL PARE            61 M6069   6/14    88/107  M NORTH SMITHFIELD  RI   1:00:43  9:47 
  118   126 REBECCA LOPES        27 F2029   5/6     30/45   F POMFRET CENTER    CT   1:00:48  9:48 
  119     2 DANIEL LARSON        14 M0119   8/8     89/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R 1:00:54  9:48 
  120   103 CAROL HOPE           43 F4049  10/14    31/45   F WILKINSONVILLE    MA   1:01:10  9:51 
  121   152 BRUCE GRISOFE        55 M5059  27/33    90/107  M *NO TOWN GIVEN*   XX   1:01:16  9:52 
  122    11 KATHLEEN FRANCHI     37 F3039   6/8     32/45   F LEBANON           CT   1:01:25  9:53 
  123   120 LISA SEMANCIK        37 F3039   7/8     33/45   F POMFRET CENTER    CT   1:01:25  9:53 
  124    74 JOYCE LARSON         49 F4049  11/14    34/45   F WOODSTOCK         CT R 1:01:31  9:54 
  125   153 SAM SCHUMACHER       43 M4049  23/24    91/107  M BOW               WA   1:01:41  9:56 
  126   122 TIMOTHY MOORE        44 M4049  24/24    92/107  M NORWICH           CT   1:01:41  9:56 
  127   142 DAVID MORSE          51 M5059  28/33    93/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT r 1:01:50  9:58 
  128   125 ADAM BOTTONE         32 M3039  14/14    94/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT r 1:01:56  9:59 
  129    53 MICHAELEEN HAESELER  62 F6069   1/3     35/45   F CANTERBURY        CT   1:02:06 10:00 
  130    68 PAUL LYNN            68 M6069   7/14    95/107  M WOODSTOCK VALLEY  CT R 1:03:28 10:13 
  131    54 BARRY STONER         69 M6069   8/14    96/107  M GLASTONBURY       CT   1:03:51 10:17 
  132   130 PETER MANAK          54 M5059  29/33    97/107  M DUDLEY HILL       MA   1:04:10 10:20 
  133    44 PHIL DEAN            60 M6069   9/14    98/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT R 1:04:26 10:23 
  134   100 JON BAKER            53 M5059  30/33    99/107  M WOODSTOCK         CT r 1:04:47 10:26 
  135   124 EMILY NESTER         31 F3039   8/8     36/45   F COVENTRY          RI   1:05:41 10:35 
  136    18 JANIT ROMAYKO        63 F6069   2/3     37/45   F EAST HARTFORD     CT   1:06:13 10:40 
  137    43 DAVID BIRON          64 M6069  10/14   100/107  M QUINEBAUG         CT   1:06:37 10:44 
  138    64 BERNARD DAVIS        59 M5059  31/33   101/107  M GROSVENOR DALE    CT   1:06:58 10:47 
  139    30 PAT BAKER            65 F6069   3/3     38/45   F OAKDALE           CT   1:07:24 10:51 
  140   115 JOHN SALCIUS         66 M6069  11/14   102/107  M SOUTH WINDSOR     CT   1:08:57 11:06 
  141   139 JAMIE SWIFT          43 F4049  12/14    39/45   F PUTNAM            CT   1:09:14 11:09 
  142    91 SUSAN TRIMBLE        54 F5059   6/7     40/45   F WEST WILLINGTON   CT   1:09:44 11:14 
  143    99 GRACE SYRIAC         20 F2029   6/6     41/45   F THOMPSON          CT   1:10:26 11:20 
  144   131 KEN RAWN             66 M6069  12/14   103/107  M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   1:11:38 11:32 
  145    40 BRIDGITTE FEDOR      41 F4049  13/14    42/45   F WINDSOR           CT   1:11:48 11:34 
  146    69 KONRAD KAROLCZUK     56 M5059  32/33   104/107  M WINDSOR LOCKS     CT   1:14:06 11:56 
  147   118 LUCIE COOLBETH       50 F5059   7/7     43/45   F ASHFORD           CT   1:16:33 12:20 
  148   117 LEONARDO COOLBETH    52 M5059  33/33   105/107  M ASHFORD           CT   1:16:34 12:20 
  149    32 CHARLIE FENICK       68 M6069  13/14   106/107  M NIANTIC           CT   1:23:12 13:24 
  150    58 LYDIA CORTTIS        12 F0119   7/7     44/45   F NORTH GROSVENORDA CT   1:23:44 13:29 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St R Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == = ======= ===== 
  151    17 JAMES HODGES         69 M6069  14/14   107/107  M VERNON ROCKVILLE  CT   1:26:30 13:56 
  152     6 ERIN CLARK           44 F4049  14/14    45/45   F EASTFORD          CT   1:45:47 17:02 
   5/25/2009  7:19PM