Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Mar28_StJose_set1.shtml

St. Joseph School 3 Miles and Kids Run

Baltic, CT, March 28, 2009

[Age Group Results | 1/2-Mile Kids Race ]

3 Mile Race Overall Results

For more race information, see St. Joseph Photos.

St. Joseph School 3 Mile Race

St. Joseph School 3 Mile Race

Overall Finish List

March 28, 2000


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeff Wadecki            Ledyard  CT            21   25 ***** M 20-29      15:27.0    5:09/M             
       2    Brad Overturf           Norwich  CT            27   42     1 M 40-49      16:36.0    5:32/M             
       3    Bob Stack               Gales Ferry  CT       118   52     1 M 50-59      17:24.0    5:48/M             
       4    Keith Pellerin          Northborough  MA       72   44     2 M 40-49      17:49.0    5:56/M             
       5    Paul Smith              Storrs Mansfield  C    86   43     3 M 40-49      18:05.0    6:02/M             
       6    Robert Klein            Yonkers  NY            69   14     1 M 10-14      18:14.0    6:05/M             
       7    Dustin Plourde          Norwich  CT            20   13     2 M 10-14      18:37.0    6:12/M             
       8    John Trahan             Mystic  CT            115   53     2 M 50-59      18:42.0    6:14/M             
       9    James Stolaronek        Norwich  CT             3   24     1 M 20-29      18:46.0    6:15/M             
      10    Kerri Ruffo             Plainfield  CT         23   12 ***** F 10-14      18:51.0    6:17/M             
      11    Wayne Jolley            Brooklyn  CT            1   58     3 M 50-59      18:52.0    6:17/M             
      12    Joshua Pothier          Moosup  CT             46   32     1 M 30-39      18:54.0    6:18/M             
      13    Jon Caron               Salem  CT              76   38     2 M 30-39      18:57.0    6:19/M             
      14    Michael Fusaro          Norwich  CT            29   43     4 M 40-49      18:59.0    6:20/M             
      15    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT            10   29     2 M 20-29      19:10.0    6:23/M             
      16    Tim Donahue             Gales Ferry  CT       102   39     3 M 30-39      19:36.0    6:32/M             
      17    Jackson Torreser        Norwich  CT            64   14     3 M 10-14      19:54.0    6:38/M             
      18    Dan Jacobs              New York  NY           11   63     1 M 60-69      19:58.0    6:39/M             
      19    Jon Smedley             Norwich  CT             8   38     4 M 30-39      20:19.0    6:46/M             
      20    Paul Arudruskiewicz     Preston  CT            90   50     4 M 50-59      20:20.0    6:47/M             
      21    Eddie Hogan             Lisbon  CT             34   39     5 M 30-39      20:22.0    6:47/M             
      22    Chris Nelson            West Hartford  CT      44   41     5 M 40-49      20:28.0    6:49/M             
      23    Bob Bailey              Cromwell  CT           35   58     5 M 50-59      20:36.0    6:52/M             
      24    Christopher Jolley      Brooklyn  CT           91   27     3 M 20-29      20:38.0    6:53/M             
      25    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT            66   59     6 M 50-59      20:45.0    6:55/M             
      26    Ken Erikson             South Windsor  CT     126   51     7 M 50-59      20:46.0    6:55/M             
      27    Joseph Lemieux          Norwich  CT            32   56     8 M 50-59      20:47.0    6:56/M             
      28    Mark Irons              Plainfield  CT         71   35     6 M 30-39      20:50.0    6:57/M             
      29    Brian Bitner            Mystic  CT             26   37     7 M 30-39      20:52.0    6:57/M             
      30    James Lamoureux         Dayville  CT           89   45     6 M 40-49      20:55.0    6:58/M             
      31    Jeffrey Nowak           Windham  CT            30   19     1 M 15-19      21:05.0    7:02/M             
      32    Matthew Pulse           Salem  CT              59   41     7 M 40-49      21:08.0    7:03/M             
      33    Dana Merise             Norwich  CT            85   23     1 F 20-29      21:10.0    7:03/M             
      34    Doug Barlow             Norwich  CT           128   52     9 M 50-59      21:11.0    7:04/M             
      35    Mary Anne Rogers        Hartford  CT           96   51     1 F 50-59      21:15.0    7:05/M             
      36    Jeff Hooper             Norwich  CT           131   29     4 M 20-29      21:20.0    7:07/M             
      37    John Sacrey             Preston  CT           106   57    10 M 50-59      21:25.0    7:08/M             
      38    Colby Decker            Colchester  CT        143   10     4 M 10-14      21:29.0    7:10/M             
      39    Wes Rogers              Hartford  CT           95   52    11 M 50-59      21:37.0    7:12/M             
      40    David Stygar            Lebanon  CT            42   53    12 M 50-59      21:40.0    7:13/M             
      41    Ken Wadecki             Uncasville  CT        127   55    13 M 50-59      21:44.0    7:15/M             
      42    Scott Partosan          Mystic  CT            117   43     8 M 40-49      21:51.0    7:17/M             
      43    Gunnar Tonneser         Norwich  CT            65   16     2 M 15-19      21:57.0    7:19/M             
      44    Zachery Cassidy         Lisbon  CT             74   11     5 M 10-14      22:02.0    7:21/M             
      45    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT         38   53    14 M 50-59      22:07.0    7:22/M             
      46    Rich Giusti             Colchester  CT        140   38     8 M 30-39      22:33.0    7:31/M             
      47    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT         100   46     9 M 40-49      22:38.0    7:33/M             
      48    Timothy Paz             Baltic  CT             48   13     6 M 10-14      22:40.0    7:33/M             
      49    Amy Teper               Lisbon  CT             47   33     1 F 30-39      22:44.0    7:35/M             
      50    Joseph Feeney           Colchester  CT         28   14     7 M 10-14      22:49.0    7:36/M             
      51    Chris Fabry             Lisbon  CT             98   31     9 M 30-39      22:52.0    7:37/M             
      52    Thomas Kee              Norwich  CT            73   27     5 M 20-29      23:00.0    7:40/M             
      53    Nancy Davis             LISBON  CT             12   41     1 F 40-49      23:11.0    7:44/M             
      54    Randy Kuhn              Pomfret Center  CT     75   47    10 M 40-49      23:12.0    7:44/M             
      55    Michelle Sabukewicz     Baltic  CT             93   30     2 F 30-39      23:17.0    7:46/M             
      56    Bob Mondani             Norwich  CT            62   51    15 M 50-59      23:21.0    7:47/M             
      57    Josh Sheppard           Niantic  CT           119   29     6 M 20-29      23:40.0    7:53/M             
      58    Ronald Dombrowski       Uncasville  CT         25   65     2 M 60-69      23:43.0    7:54/M             
      59    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT             5   65     3 M 60-69      23:46.0    7:55/M             
      60    Jamie Roach-Decker      Colchester  CT        142   50     2 F 50-59      23:47.0    7:56/M             
      61    Joan Monroe             Newington  CT          78   54     3 F 50-59      23:51.0    7:57/M             
      62    Jerri Potter            Baltic  CT            114   41     2 F 40-49      24:02.0    8:01/M             
      63    Sarah Brown             Canterbury  CT        136   20     2 F 20-29      24:18.0    8:06/M             
      64    Cara Tramontozzi        Milford  CT           135   20     3 F 20-29      24:23.0    8:08/M             
      65    Charles Potter          Baltic  CT            113   40    11 M 40-49      24:24.0    8:08/M             
      66    Sandy Collins           Wauregan  CT          108   53     4 F 50-59      24:26.0    8:09/M             
      67    Travis Wooten           Riverhead  NY          16   13     8 M 10-14      24:31.0    8:10/M             
      68    Norman Diggs            Gales Ferry  CT       144   47    12 M 40-49      24:32.0    8:11/M             
      69    Bruce Grisafe           Salem  CT             129   58    16 M 50-59      24:35.0    8:12/M             
      70    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT            82   61     1 F 60-69      24:49.0    8:16/M             
      71    Christopher Erikson     South Windsor  CT     125   11     9 M 10-14      24:50.0    8:17/M             
      72    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            14   73     1 M 70-99      24:54.0    8:18/M             
      73    Tom Ewon                Norwich  CT           103   48    13 M 40-49      24:56.0    8:19/M             
      74    Ben Hutchins            Norwich  CT            84   26     7 M 20-29      24:59.0    8:20/M             
      75    Mike Gouthro            Oakdale  CT            77   56    17 M 50-59      25:07.0    8:22/M             
      76    Gabe Lipker             Ashford  CT           112   12    10 M 10-14      25:09.0    8:23/M             
      77    Rob Perry               Lisbon  CT             63   48    14 M 40-49      25:10.0    8:23/M             
      78    Scott Williams          Gales Ferry  CT       130   33    10 M 30-39      25:10.0    8:23/M             
      79    Kevin Palmer            New Haven  CT         123   32    11 M 30-39      25:18.0    8:26/M             
      80    Tom Swim                Groton  CT            110   64     4 M 60-69      25:19.0    8:26/M             
      81    Bill Bentley            Lisbon  CT             18   43    15 M 40-49      25:24.0    8:28/M             
      82    Stephen Muskaluk        Norwich  CT            17   35    12 M 30-39      25:29.0    8:30/M             
      83    Justin Paz              Baltic  CT             49   15     3 M 15-19      25:30.0    8:30/M             
      84    Michael Aldridge        Baltic  CT             40   37    13 M 30-39      25:34.0    8:31/M             
      85    Larry Branford          Norwich  CT            57   53    18 M 50-59      25:36.0    8:32/M             
      86    Todd Choti              Lisbon  CT             58   39    14 M 30-39      25:40.0    8:33/M             
      87    Joseph Tetreault        Moosup  CT             45   35    15 M 30-39      26:06.0    8:42/M             
      88    Norma Vivar             Lisbon  CT            109   45     3 F 40-49      26:15.0    8:45/M             
      89    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT         22   55    19 M 50-59      26:24.0    8:48/M             
      90    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            107   62     5 M 60-69      26:31.0    8:50/M             
      91    Erica Shotts            Groton  CT              9   30     3 F 30-39      26:48.0    8:56/M             
      92    Michael Feeney          Baltic  CT            124   12    11 M 10-14      26:49.0    8:56/M             
      93    John Plumb              Norwich  CT            83   26     8 M 20-29      26:51.0    8:57/M             
      94    Matt Dipallina          Waterford  CT          99   11    12 M 10-14      27:13.0    9:04/M             
      95    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT         24   62     2 F 60-69      27:33.0    9:11/M             
      96    Shylo Howlett           Willimantic  CT        41   10    13 M 10-14      27:41.0    9:14/M             
      97    Angie Daly              Baltic  CT             67   31     4 F 30-39      27:51.0    9:17/M             
      98    Greg Messina            Gales Ferry  CT       121   46    16 M 40-49      27:58.0    9:19/M             
      99    Liz Tefft               Norwich  CT            88   34     5 F 30-39      28:03.0    9:21/M             
     100    Jamie Hill              Baltic  CT            133   13     1 F 10-14      28:17.0    9:26/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Lynne Hill              Baltic  CT            132   40     4 F 40-49      28:40.0    9:33/M             
     102    Adrienne Spitz          Oakdale  CT            33   34     6 F 30-39      28:40.0    9:33/M             
     103    Jennifer Courbin        Preston  CT            31   24     4 F 20-29      28:55.0    9:38/M             
     104    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT             4   64     3 F 60-69      29:30.0    9:50/M             
     105    Kevin Klein             Yonkers  NY            68   8      1 M  1- 9      29:36.0    9:52/M             
     106    Kyle Watson             Canterbury  CT         94   12    14 M 10-14      30:11.0   10:04/M             
     107    Ralph Watson            Canterbury  CT         92   42    17 M 40-49      30:18.0   10:06/M             
     108    Taylor Watson           Plainfield  CT         79   12     2 F 10-14      30:43.0   10:14/M             
     109    Geraldine Palonen       Canterbury  CT        120   66     4 F 60-69      31:04.0   10:21/M             
     110    William Forrest         Lebanon  CT            54   8      2 M  1- 9      31:07.0   10:22/M             
     111    Jared Watson            Plainfield  CT         80   9      3 M  1- 9      31:08.0   10:23/M             
     112    Cashay Poudrier         Chaplin  CT            61   11     3 F 10-14      32:14.0   10:45/M             
     113    Len Watson              Plainfield  CT         81   43    18 M 40-49      32:19.0   10:46/M             
     114    Leslie Jolley           Brooklyn  CT            2   55     5 F 50-59      32:19.0   10:46/M             
     115    Rober Taylor            Yonkers  NY            70   48    19 M 40-49      32:25.0   10:48/M             
     116    Amy Caron               Norwich  CT            87   40     5 F 40-49      32:33.0   10:51/M             
     117    Tessa Lickwola          Baltic  CT             37    9     1 F  1- 9      32:43.0   10:54/M             
     118    Elizabeth Lickwola      Baltic  CT             36   41     6 F 40-49      33:29.0   11:10/M             
     119    Mathew Moore            Lisbon  CT            111   13    15 M 10-14      33:29.0   11:10/M             
     120    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT           122   69     6 M 60-69      34:04.0   11:21/M             
     121    Crossed Finish Line Twi                       300    0     1 M  0- 0      34:05.0   11:22/M             
     122    Nicole Jolley           Brooklyn  CT          104   30     7 F 30-39      34:31.0   11:30/M             
     123    Tana Jolley             Brooklyn  CT          105   30     8 F 30-39      34:42.0   11:34/M             
     124    Robert Whipple Sr.      Grosvenor Dale  CT     19   70     2 M 70-99      34:43.0   11:34/M             
     125    Annadell Jaczunski      Canterbury  CT        137   52     6 F 50-59      35:47.0   11:56/M             
     126    Kristan Wildblood       Norwich  CT            50   24     5 F 20-29      35:56.0   11:59/M             
     127    Ann Arpin               Canterbury  CT        139   50     7 F 50-59      35:57.0   11:59/M             
     128    Greg Arpin              Canterbury  CT        138   53    20 M 50-59      35:57.0   11:59/M             
     129    Anita Wooten            Riverhead  NY          15   43     7 F 40-49      35:58.0   11:59/M             
     130    Julie Forrest           Lebanon  CT            52   42     8 F 40-49      36:23.0   12:08/M             
     131    Erin Forrest            Lebanon  CT            55   4      4 M  1- 9      37:20.0   12:27/M             
     132    Sean Forrest            Lebanon  CT            53   42    20 M 40-49      37:20.0   12:27/M             
     133    Mary Harrison           Windham  CT            43   13     4 F 10-14      37:21.0   12:27/M             
     134    Katherine Lewkowicz     Rocky Hill  CT        116   14     5 F 10-14      37:23.0   12:28/M             
     135    Heather Gonzales        Preston  CT            51   34     9 F 30-39      37:24.0   12:28/M             
     136    Franceso Velaquez       Canterbury  CT         60   42    21 M 40-49      37:55.0   12:38/M             
     137    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C     6   75     3 M 70-99      38:01.0   12:40/M             
     138    Zachary Collins         Baltic  CT             97   10    16 M 10-14      38:33.0   12:51/M             
     139    Irene Burke             Storrs Mansfield  C   141   75     1 F 70-99      38:50.0   12:57/M             
     140    Cathy Samokar           Old Lyme  CT          134   50     8 F 50-59      38:53.0   12:58/M             
     141    Bad Bandit                                    301    0     2 M  0- 0      40:03.0   13:21/M             
     142    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT        101   58     9 F 50-59      43:49.0   14:36/M