Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Jun14_Valley_set1.shtml

Valley YMCA Sunset 5K Run & Walk

Ansonia, CT, June 14, 2009

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Phil Padilla
Race Winner Phil Padilla


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Valley YMCA Sunset 5K
June 10, 2009 - 5K
Ansonia, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Phil Padilla, Shelton, CT - 16:08
Jenn Ardrey, Milford, CT - 21:35


LOCATION
Pendergast

School
WEATHER
63 Degrees
Cloudy & Humid

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Phil Padilla            Shelton  CT            49   22 ***** M 20-29        16:08    5:12/M             
       2    Tim Milenkevich         Ansonia  CT            75   27     1 M 20-29        18:01    5:49/M             
       3    Jeff Roginielewicz      Derby  CT             198   25     2 M 20-29        18:32    5:59/M             
       4    Frank Tiroletto         Orange  CT             63   49     1 M 40-49        18:48    6:04/M             
       5    Anthony Cramond         Monroe  CT              5   18     1 M 16-19        19:15    6:13/M             
       6    Tim Craft               Prospect  CT           31   52     1 M 50-59        19:22    6:15/M             
       7    Vincent Lindsley        New Haven  CT         162   32     1 M 30-39        19:24    6:15/M             
       8    Mark Russo              Stamford  CT           83   24     3 M 20-29        19:32    6:18/M             
       9    Fred Scalzi             Naugatuck  CT          65   51     2 M 50-59        19:40    6:21/M             
      10    Jeffrey McGregor        Shelton  CT            44   33     2 M 30-39        19:58    6:26/M             
      11    John Strahley           Cheshire  CT          186   42     2 M 40-49        19:59    6:27/M             
      12    Matt Santillo           New Haven  CT          64   34     3 M 30-39        20:09    6:30/M             
      13    Dan Germain             Newtown  CT           159   47     3 M 40-49        20:12    6:31/M             
      14    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT          4   38     4 M 30-39        20:18    6:33/M             
      15    Michael Ruospo          Stratford  CT           3   45     4 M 40-49        20:35    6:38/M             
      16    Keith Jenci             Derby  CT              43   32     5 M 30-39        20:46    6:42/M             
      17    Greg Young              Shelton  CT            89   51     3 M 50-59        21:11    6:50/M             
      18    Mark Benway             Milford  CT            51   15     1 M 13-15        21:20    6:53/M             
      19    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT        8   58     4 M 50-59        21:22    6:54/M             
      20    Nicholas Zannis         Milford  CT            76   11     1 M  1-12        21:34    6:57/M             
      21    Jenn Ardrey             Milford  CT           171   35 ***** F 30-39        21:35    6:58/M             
      22    Jeff Umbreit            Milford  CT            80   49     5 M 40-49        21:56    7:05/M             
      23    Joe Kusnitz             Woodbridge  CT        178   32     6 M 30-39        22:00    7:06/M             
      24    Thomas Surina           Derby  CT              38   55     5 M 50-59        22:08    7:08/M             
      25    Donald Smith            Watertown  CT          74   65     1 M 60-69        22:09    7:09/M             
      26    Patrick Cordle          Monroe  CT             86   52     6 M 50-59        22:17    7:11/M             
      27    Sara Zuba               Shelton  CT           100   26     1 F 20-29        22:17    7:11/M             
      28    Robert Hylwa            Cornwall Bridge  CT   194   55     7 M 50-59        22:26    7:14/M             
      29    Matt Trumbley           Naugatuck  CT          47   28     4 M 20-29        22:44    7:20/M             
      30    Bruce Goulart           Newtown  CT           155   59     8 M 50-59        22:50    7:22/M             
      31    Michael O' Grady        Milford  CT            62   56     9 M 50-59        22:52    7:23/M             
      32    Justin Colby            Stratford  CT         180   24     5 M 20-29        22:59    7:25/M             
      33    Bill Thompson           Derby  CT              20   48     6 M 40-49        23:12    7:29/M             
      34    Kate Phillips           Cheshire  CT          166   43     1 F 40-49        23:19    7:31/M             
      35    Kevin Adams             Bethesda  MD          179   52    10 M 50-59        23:29    7:35/M             
      36    Peter Lee               Milford  CT           175   50    11 M 50-59        23:33    7:36/M             
      37    Jeff MacKniak           Shelton  CT           187   37     7 M 30-39        23:34    7:36/M             
      38    Geraint Phillips        Cheshire  CT          163   43     7 M 40-49        23:36    7:37/M             
      39    Thomas Molusis          Fairfield  CT         172   43     8 M 40-49        23:37    7:37/M             
      40    Mario Guevara           Woodbridge  CT        196   49     9 M 40-49        23:49    7:41/M             
      41    Ric Villarreal          Essex  CT              70   52    12 M 50-59        23:53    7:42/M             
      42    Justin Stackawitz       Ansonia  CT            39   30     8 M 30-39        23:56    7:43/M             
      43    Francisco Nogueira      Ansonia  CT            34   55    13 M 50-59        24:07    7:47/M             
      44    Sebastian Zawadski      Seymour  CT            14   38     9 M 30-39        24:09    7:47/M             
      45    Erika Shea              Milford  CT           183   37     1 F 30-39        24:11    7:48/M             
      46    Lisa Urnaitis           Sparkill  NY          217   23     2 F 20-29        24:18    7:50/M             
      47    Janet Voelpert          Shelton  CT            78   61     1 F 60-69        24:27    7:53/M             
      48    Thomas Fatone           Shelton  CT            88   40    10 M 40-49        24:41    7:58/M             
      49    Kurt Eckner             Oxford  CT            156   16     2 M 16-19        25:14    8:08/M             
      50    Jacqueline Gadue        Waterbury  CT          15   25     3 F 20-29        25:17    8:09/M             
      51    Chris Mechler           Oxford  CT            234   15     2 M 13-15        25:21    8:11/M             
      52    Elyakine Mohamed        Branford  CT           58   45    11 M 40-49        25:27    8:13/M             
      53    Karl Czerlowski         Seymour  CT            24   29     6 M 20-29        25:28    8:13/M             
      54    Luanne Roy              Seymour  CT           195   54     1 F 50-59        25:35    8:15/M             
      55    Jerry Meshell           Orange  CT             60   53    14 M 50-59        25:38    8:16/M             
      56    Debby Valin             Woodbridge  CT         21   41     2 F 40-49        25:45    8:18/M             
      57    Jay Herold              Monroe  CT            240   58    15 M 50-59        26:00    8:23/M             
      58    Skip Meehan             Stratford  CT         238   54    16 M 50-59        26:00    8:23/M             
      59    Sharon Toscano          Derby  CT              12   41     3 F 40-49        26:01    8:24/M             
      60    Katie Richards          New Haven  CT          71   34     2 F 30-39        26:17    8:29/M             
      61    Talia Fedorowich        Derby  CT             202   31     3 F 30-39        26:18    8:29/M             
      62    Tony Cannici            Derby  CT              77   63     2 M 60-69        26:31    8:33/M             
      63    Raymond Allain Jr       Stratford  CT          46   38    10 M 30-39        26:32    8:34/M             
      64    Kathleen Halligan       Seymour  CT            27   29     4 F 20-29        26:39    8:36/M             
      65    Brian Walker            Monroe  CT            157   56    17 M 50-59        26:42    8:37/M             
      66    David Primini           Shelton  CT            36   40    12 M 40-49        26:48    8:39/M             
      67    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT             7   61     3 M 60-69        26:54    8:41/M             
      68    Ken Fielder             Watertown  CT          94   54    18 M 50-59        27:00    8:43/M             
      69    Ines Walther            Milford  CT            84   30     4 F 30-39        27:06    8:45/M             
      70    Dawn Clark              Milford  CT            42   29     5 F 20-29        27:09    8:45/M             
      71    Patrick Bremer          Milford  CT           237   39    11 M 30-39        27:20    8:49/M             
      72    Dave Hager              Norwalk  CT           209   47    13 M 40-49        27:20    8:49/M             
      73    Jonathan Yuen           Katonah  NY            87   65     4 M 60-69        27:20    8:49/M             
      74    Marius Janusaitis       Derby  CT             236   36    12 M 30-39        27:30    8:52/M             
      75    Thomas Altieri          Derby  CT             160   48    14 M 40-49        27:41    8:56/M             
      76    Claudia Kersten         Derby  CT              37   54     2 F 50-59        27:45    8:57/M             
      77    Emmett Kelly            Milford  CT           192   44    15 M 40-49        27:59    9:02/M             
      78    Debbie Boccuzzi         Milford  CT           167   37     5 F 30-39        28:02    9:03/M             
      79    A Maria Fabiano         Derby  CT              50   45     4 F 40-49        28:07    9:04/M             
      80    Sherry Penny-Simmonds   Ansonia  CT            93   30     6 F 30-39        28:11    9:05/M             
      81    Gossett Daley           Bridgeport  CT        247   34    13 M 30-39        28:21    9:09/M             
      82    Kimberly Maurer         Milford  CT           164   47     5 F 40-49        28:22    9:09/M             
      83    Mary Brozak             Ansonia  CT            17   54     3 F 50-59        28:24    9:10/M             
      84    Susan Westine           Ansonia  CT           201   47     6 F 40-49        28:31    9:12/M             
      85    Deidre Brown            Trumbull  CT           99   46     7 F 40-49        28:36    9:14/M             
      86    Bob Dunnuck             Naugatuck  CT         177   54    19 M 50-59        28:38    9:14/M             
      87    William Bennet          Bridgeport  CT         25   48    16 M 40-49        28:39    9:15/M             
      88    Jim Tyma                Ansonia  CT            68   42    17 M 40-49        28:55    9:20/M             
      89    Benoit Dure             Derby  CT             193   34    14 M 30-39        28:58    9:21/M             
      90    Jerri Pelletier         Naugatuck  CT          48   27     6 F 20-29        28:59    9:21/M             
      91    Cindy Kane              Woodbridge  CT        181   39     7 F 30-39        29:05    9:23/M             
      92    Dianne Merrigan         Guilford  CT           98   44     8 F 40-49        29:10    9:25/M             
      93    George Horbal           Ansonia  CT            61   60     5 M 60-69        29:12    9:25/M             
      94    Elizabeth Martin        Milford  CT           165   34     8 F 30-39        29:16    9:26/M             
      95    Elizabeth Lionetti      Derby  CT              26   50     4 F 50-59        29:24    9:29/M             
      96    Ted Tyma                Trumbull  CT           67   49    18 M 40-49        29:26    9:30/M             
      97    John Musante            Seymour  CT            59   64     6 M 60-69        29:45    9:36/M             
      98    Scott Perrigo           Seymour  CT            19   51    20 M 50-59        29:51    9:38/M             
      99    Ray Bykowski            Cheshire  CT           85   72     1 M 70-79        29:52    9:38/M             
     100    Monica Donoso-Craft     Prospect  CT           30   43     9 F 40-49        29:56    9:39/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Kathryn Coleman         Waterbury  CT         184   25     7 F 20-29        29:56    9:39/M             
     102    Allison Phipps          Ansonia  CT             6   18     1 F 16-19        30:08    9:43/M             
     103    Shannon Meseck          Derby  CT             189   33     9 F 30-39        30:27    9:49/M             
     104    Jean-Paul Sinjono       Derby  CT             190   39    15 M 30-39        30:30    9:50/M             
     105    Myles Holley            Branford  CT           79   23     7 M 20-29        30:42    9:54/M             
     106    Katherine Shore         Milford  CT            35   29     8 F 20-29        30:43    9:55/M             
     107    Scott Colvin            Shelton  CT            81   57    21 M 50-59        30:44    9:55/M             
     108    Bobbi Jo Babarik        Derby  CT             173   26     9 F 20-29        30:49    9:56/M             
     109    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT              9   59     5 F 50-59        30:51    9:57/M             
     110    Fred Rubino             New Milford  CT        91   57    22 M 50-59        31:05   10:02/M             
     111    Thomas Trumbley         Beacon Falls  CT       45   39    16 M 30-39        31:18   10:06/M             
     112    Lynn Bernard            Milford  CT            69   44    10 F 40-49        31:20   10:06/M             
     113    Matthew Mc Kenney       Stafford Springs  C    66   44    19 M 40-49        31:23   10:07/M             
     114    Tom Riffe               Prospect  CT          215   40    20 M 40-49        31:25   10:08/M             
     115    Elaine Davis            Seymour  CT            23   31    10 F 30-39        31:35   10:11/M             
     116    Skander Benayed         Seymour  CT           222   37    17 M 30-39        31:37   10:12/M             
     117    Linda Goodman           Derby  CT              82   30    11 F 30-39        31:43   10:14/M             
     118    Jo-Anne Cohan           Trumbull  CT           73   55     6 F 50-59        31:56   10:18/M             
     119    Eileen MacLean          Monroe  CT             57   51     7 F 50-59        31:57   10:18/M             
     120    Carl Sylvester          Shelton  CT            92   75     2 M 70-79        32:01   10:20/M             
     121    David Hutchins          Fairfield  CT          96   41    21 M 40-49        32:12   10:23/M             
     122    Tim Fogarty             Southbury  CT          13   27     8 M 20-29        32:18   10:25/M             
     123    Amber Long-Jeffrey      Ansonia  CT            53   15     1 F 13-15        32:19   10:25/M             
     124    Alyssa Long-Jeffrey     Ansonia  CT            52   14     2 F 13-15        32:20   10:26/M             
     125    Victoria Anziano        Stratford  CT          40   25    10 F 20-29        32:20   10:26/M             
     126    Andrew Wigzell          Trumbull  CT          232   36    18 M 30-39        32:21   10:26/M             
     127    Julissa Broderick       Milford  CT           169   31    12 F 30-39        32:23   10:27/M             
     128    David Urban             Stratford  CT          10   52    23 M 50-59        33:27   10:47/M             
     129    Carla Lombardo          Derby  CT              55   37    13 F 30-39        33:38   10:51/M             
     130    Katie Fleming           Ansonia  CT           242   28    11 F 20-29        33:52   10:55/M             
     131    Lissette Hernandez      Milford  CT            90   30    14 F 30-39        33:58   10:57/M             
     132    Susan De Luca           West Haven  CT        170   41    11 F 40-49        33:59   10:58/M             
     133    Ashley Lucas            Milford  CT            41   23    12 F 20-29        34:00   10:58/M             
     134    Kathryn Coleman         Waterbury  CT          29   25    13 F 20-29        34:06   11:00/M             
     135    Deborah Lynch           Seymour  CT            16   50     8 F 50-59        34:19   11:04/M             
     136    Charles Vorogchak       Ansonia  CT            97   79     3 M 70-79        34:37   11:10/M             
     137    Cory Sells              New Haven  CT         231   37    15 F 30-39        36:52   11:54/M             
     138    Dale Sells              New Haven  CT         230   40    22 M 40-49        36:53   11:54/M             
     139    Sandra Davis            Oxford  CT             22   61     2 F 60-69        37:54   12:14/M             
     140    Raul Nazario            East Hartford  CT      95   27     9 M 20-29        39:18   12:41/M             
     141    Emmy Okobi              Hamden  CT            185   29    10 M 20-29        54:42   17:39/M             

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jenn Ardrey Milford CT

171

35

21

21:35

6:58/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amber Long-Jeffrey Ansonia CT

53

15

122

32:19

10:25/M

2

Alyssa Long-Jeffrey Ansonia CT

52

14

123

32:20

10:26/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Allison Phipps Ansonia CT

6

18

101

30:08

9:43/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Zuba Shelton CT

100

26

27

22:17

7:11/M

2

Lisa Urnaitis Sparkill NY

217

23

46

24:18

7:50/M

3

Jacqueline Gadue Waterbury CT

15

25

50

25:17

8:09/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erika Shea Milford CT

183

37

45

24:11

7:48/M

2

Katie Richards New Haven CT

71

34

60

26:17

8:29/M

3

Talia Fedorowich Derby CT

202

31

61

26:18

8:29/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kate Phillips Cheshire CT

166

43

34

23:19

7:31/M

2

Debby Valin Woodbridge CT

21

41

56

25:45

8:18/M

3

Sharon Toscano Derby CT

12

41

59

26:01

8:24/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Luanne Roy Seymour CT

195

54

54

25:35

8:15/M

2

Claudia Kersten Derby CT

37

54

75

27:45

8:57/M

3

Mary Brozak Ansonia CT

17

54

82

28:24

9:10/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Janet Voelpert Shelton CT

78

61

47

24:27

7:53/M

2

Sandra Davis Oxford CT

22

61

138

37:54

12:14/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Phil Padilla Shelton CT

49

22

1

16:08

5:12/M

 
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicholas Zannis Milford CT

76

11

20

21:34

6:57/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Benway Milford CT

51

15

18

21:20

6:53/M

2

Chris Mechler Oxford CT

234

15

51

25:21

8:11/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anthony Cramond Monroe CT

5

18

5

19:15

6:13/M

2

Kurt Eckner Oxford CT

156

16

49

25:14

8:08/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Milenkevich Ansonia CT

75

27

2

18:01

5:49/M

2

Jeff Roginielewicz Derby CT

198

25

3

18:32

5:59/M

3

Mark Russo Stamford CT

83

24

8

19:32

6:18/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vincent Lindsley New Haven CT

162

32

7

19:24

6:15/M

2

Jeffrey McGregor Shelton CT

44

33

10

19:58

6:26/M

3

Matt Santillo New Haven CT

64

34

12

20:09

6:30/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Tiroletto Orange CT

63

49

4

18:48

6:04/M

2

John Strahley Cheshire CT

186

42

11

19:59

6:27/M

3

Dan Germain Newtown CT

159

47

13

20:12

6:31/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Craft Prospect CT

31

52

6

19:22

6:15/M

2

Fred Scalzi Naugatuck CT

65

51

9

19:40

6:21/M

3

Greg Young Shelton CT

89

51

17

21:11

6:50/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donald Smith Watertown CT

74

65

25

22:09

7:09/M

2

Tony Cannici Derby CT

77

63

62

26:31

8:33/M

3

Peter Rzasa Seymour CT

7

61

67

26:54

8:41/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ray Bykowski Cheshire CT

85

72

98

29:52

9:38/M

2

Carl Sylvester Shelton CT

92

75

119

32:01

10:20/M

3

Charles Vorogchak Ansonia CT

97

79

135

34:37

11:10/M


2 MILE Walk

 

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Melissa Wolf            Seymour  CT           176   28 ***** F  0-99        28:57   14:29/M             
       2    Eric Wolf               Seymour  CT           174   29 ***** M  0-99        28:59   14:30/M             
       3    Karen Thompson          Derby  CT             113   46     1 F  0-99        29:03   14:32/M             
       4    Tim Thompson            Derby  CT             114   12     1 M  0-99        29:04   14:32/M             
       5    Lisette La Pointe       Naugatuck  CT         151   45     2 F  0-99        30:38   15:19/M             
       6    Bud Noyce               Shelton  CT           182   53     2 M  0-99        30:41   15:21/M             
       7    Patrick Knott           Seymour  CT           116   49     3 M  0-99        31:18   15:39/M             
       8    Laurel Vicidomino       Seymour  CT           216   51     3 F  0-99        31:39   15:50/M             
       9    Dorothy Gleason         Derby  CT             119   63     4 F  0-99        31:40   15:50/M             
      10    Lourdes Sullivan        Trumbull  CT          148   50     5 F  0-99        31:44   15:52/M             
      11    Silvia Paytas           Ansonia  CT           214   36     6 F  0-99        31:45   15:53/M             
      12    Diana Saccente          Fairfield  CT         211   31     7 F  0-99        31:46   15:53/M             
      13    Nancy Bobbins           Waterbury  CT         128   40     8 F  0-99        31:46   15:53/M             
      14    Genie Tricarico         Seymour  CT           127   38     9 F  0-99        31:47   15:54/M             
      15    Amy Defelice            Ansonia  CT           197   38    10 F  0-99        31:49   15:55/M             
      16    Terri Carrier           Bristol  CT           121   0     11 F  0-99        32:44   16:22/M             
      17    Jane Ounho              Prospect  CT          103   44    12 F  0-99        32:52   16:26/M             
      18    Jenna Bernard           Milford  CT           145   13    13 F  0-99        33:30   16:45/M             
      19    Margaret Katrenya       Oxford  CT            150   46    14 F  0-99        33:30   16:45/M             
      20    Alexander Teixeira      Naugatuck  CT         137   7      4 M  0-99        33:31   16:46/M             
      21    Judy Robinson           Oxford  CT            101   56    15 F  0-99        33:32   16:46/M             
      22    Natalie Moir            Seymour  CT           118   49    16 F  0-99        33:33   16:47/M             
      23    Mark Werner             Shelton  CT           161   59     5 M  0-99        33:41   16:51/M             
      24    Bob Van Egohen          Oxford  CT            154   57     6 M  0-99        33:42   16:51/M             
      25    Johanne Henderson       Derby  CT             142   50    17 F  0-99        33:44   16:52/M             
      26    Marcia Hallman          Milford  CT           143   53    18 F  0-99        33:45   16:53/M             
      27    Anastasia Teixeira      Naugatuck  CT         138   10    19 F  0-99        33:47   16:54/M             
      28    Rasa Dooling            Naugatuck  CT         106   41    20 F  0-99        34:05   17:03/M             
      29    Gail Parks              Oxford  CT            126   54    21 F  0-99        36:13   18:07/M             
      30    Kenneth Parks           Oxford  CT            125   54     7 M  0-99        36:13   18:07/M             
      31    Joan McCabe             Beacon Falls  CT      191   56    22 F  0-99        37:07   18:34/M             
      32    Sheila Winslow          Derby  CT             188   55    23 F  0-99        37:08   18:34/M             
      33    Cheryl Cameron          Shelton  CT           141   49    24 F  0-99        37:25   18:43/M             
      34    Michelle Wigzell        Trumbull  CT          235   30    25 F  0-99        37:25   18:43/M             
      35    Jennifer Murray         Middletown  CT        149   26    26 F  0-99        37:26   18:43/M             
      36    Nina Phipps             Ansonia  CT           147   42    27 F  0-99        37:29   18:45/M             
      37    Cyndi Jeffrey           Ansonia  CT           134   36    28 F  0-99        37:30   18:45/M             
      38    Richard Benway          Stratford  CT         133   50     8 M  0-99        37:32   18:46/M             
      39    Patricia Trcka          Shelton  CT           102   79    29 F  0-99        37:35   18:48/M             
      40    Alvaro Teixeira         Naugatuck  CT         140   37     9 M  0-99        38:15   19:08/M             
      41    Nicolas Lucas           Beacon Falls  CT      110   11    10 M  0-99        38:21   19:11/M             
      42    John Lucas              Beacon Falls  CT      109   41    11 M  0-99        38:25   19:13/M             
      43    Tina Nicoletti          Ansonia  CT           224   42    30 F  0-99        39:27   19:44/M             
      44    Louis Nicoletti         Ansonia  CT           225   42    12 M  0-99        39:28   19:44/M             
      45    Brittany Gilbert        Naugatuck  CT         129   24    31 F  0-99        39:33   19:47/M             
      46    Fallyn Brothers         Seymour  CT           204   23    32 F  0-99        39:33   19:47/M             
      47    Denielle Ross           Naugatuck  CT         120   23    33 F  0-99        39:34   19:47/M             
      48    Andre Rawls             Waterbury  CT         131   0     13 M  0-99        39:34   19:47/M             
      49    Nicole Kamen            Naugatuck  CT         130   24    34 F  0-99        39:35   19:48/M             
      50    Pamela Perrone          Shelton  CT           244   52    35 F  0-99        39:56   19:58/M             
      51    Loretta Copeland        Shelton  CT           246   0     36 F  0-99        39:57   19:59/M             
      52    Jackie Try              Shelton  CT           243   53    37 F  0-99        39:58   19:59/M             
      53    Dawn Brown              Shelton  CT           245   47    38 F  0-99        39:58   19:59/M             
      54    Lee Albuja                                    152   60    39 F  0-99        40:20   20:10/M             
      55    Jane Liscio             Ansonia  CT           218   39    40 F  0-99        40:28   20:14/M             
      56    Emma Rosa               Ansonia  CT           219   10    41 F  0-99        40:28   20:14/M             
      57    Harald Giebel           Hamden  CT            168   50    14 M  0-99        40:35   20:18/M             
      58    Tim Butkus              Rincon  PR            223   27    15 M  0-99        40:35   20:18/M             
      59    Carol Semanchik         Naugatuck  CT         241   53    42 F  0-99        40:35   20:18/M             
      60    Cyndi Bashura           Seymour  CT           153   43    43 F  0-99        40:37   20:19/M             
      61    Maureen Quinlan         Trumbull  CT          207   45    44 F  0-99        40:39   20:20/M             
      62    Lisa Adams              Ansonia  CT           199   0     45 F  0-99        40:56   20:28/M             
      63    Sue Mauro               Ansonia  CT           203   50    46 F  0-99        40:56   20:28/M             
      64    Marie Castiello         Derby  CT             200   52    47 F  0-99        41:03   20:32/M             
      65    Edrice Viechweg         Shelton  CT           158   56    48 F  0-99        42:41   21:21/M             
      66    Alan Hurst              East Hampton  CT      105   57    16 M  0-99        43:13   21:37/M             
      67    John Yeager             Monroe  CT            144   53    17 M  0-99        43:13   21:37/M             
      68    Marie Solazzo           Naugatuck  CT         229   58    49 F  0-99        43:15   21:38/M             
      69    Nicole Knott            Seymour  CT           117   25    50 F  0-99        43:21   21:41/M             
      70    Lisa Knott              Seymour  CT           115   48    51 F  0-99        43:21   21:41/M             
      71    Georgette Pereira       Waterbury  CT         206   25    52 F  0-99        45:55   22:58/M             
      72    Diane Teixeira          Naugatuck  CT         139   35    53 F  0-99        45:55   22:58/M             
      73    Seuste Lucas            Beacon Falls  CT      108   37    54 F  0-99        45:56   22:58/M             
      74    Dominick Pinto          Waterbury  CT         122   4     18 M  0-99        45:56   22:58/M             
      75    Dylan Teixeira          Naugatuck  CT         136   4     19 M  0-99        45:56   22:58/M             
      76    Mary Freeman            Ansonia  CT           221   0     55 F  0-99        46:42   23:21/M             
      77    Carl Campbell           Bridgeport  CT        233   93    20 M  0-99      1:09:30   34:45/M             
      78    Jim Cronin              Seymour  CT           146   57    21 M  0-99      1:09:30   34:45/M             

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com