Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Jul4_Cheste_set1.shtml

Chester Rotary 4 on the 4th

Chester, CT, July 4, 2009

Overall Results

For more race information, see Check out the Rotary's page.

bplist00^_WebMainResource_WebSubresources_WebSubframeArchives ^WebResourceURL_WebResourceFrameName_WebResourceMIMEType_WebResourceTextEncodingName_WebResourceData_Ihttp://results.active.com/pages/displayNonGru.jsp?orgID=216374&rsID=80775PYtext/htmlUUTF-8OI Home Page

Chester Rotary Four on the Fourth Road Race - Overall Results
July 4, 2009
Last updated on July 4, 2009
                                                                      Page 1
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2009
             Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM (for chip return)

Place Name                  Div/Tot  No.  Ag S City            St Net Tim Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ======== ==== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Chris Croff             1/53    356 20 M Lisbon          CT   20:47   20:49  5:13 
    2 Adam Vess               2/53    389 19 M Cromwell        CT   20:50   20:50  5:13 
    3 Christopher Zablocki    3/53    404 20 M Essex           CT   21:04   21:04  5:16 
    4 Macklin Chaffee         4/53    736 22 M Chagrin Falls   OH   21:25   21:28  5:22 
    5 Ryan Ford               5/53    738 22 M Middlefield     CT   22:06   22:09  5:33 
    6 Jeffrey Paterno         1/74    530 35 M Malden          MA   22:57   22:59  5:45 
    7 Scott Livingston        2/74     87 36 M Bolton          CT   23:26   23:28  5:52 
    8 Christopher Bendtsen    1/54    689 17 M Wolcott         CT   23:29   23:32  5:53 
    9 Spencer Rogers          3/74    725 33 M Quaker Hill     CT   23:35   23:36  5:54 
   10 Adam Belewich           4/74    579 33 M Windsor         CT   23:39   23:41  5:56 
   11 Jean Bohlke             1/85    518 30 F Framingham      MA   23:52   23:55  5:59 
   12 Gregory Bonaiuto        1/134   752 43 M South Glastonbu CT   24:05   24:08  6:02 
   13 Bryan Scully            6/53    573 18 M Gales Ferry     CT   24:21   24:23  6:06 
   14 Charlie Iselin          2/134    71 45 M Chester         CT   24:29   24:31  6:08 
   15 Bryan Feitel            3/134    45 41 M Haddam          CT   24:53   24:55  6:14 
   16 Nick Walker             2/54    754 15 M Lyme            CT   24:55   25:00  6:15 
   17 Andrew Verderane        7/53    547 19 M Cromwell        CT   24:56   25:05  6:17 
   18 Mike McCafferty         4/134   517 42 M Glastonbury     CT   25:05   25:08  6:17 
   19 Tom Carroll             8/53    706 18 M Middletown      CT   25:18   25:21  6:21 
   20 Todd Juenger            5/134    76 41 M Irvington       NY   25:24   25:28  6:22 
   21 Chris Wiles             9/53    548 19 M New London      CT   25:28   25:29  6:23 
   22 Adam Kovalski           5/74    258 36 M Manchester      CT   25:41   25:46  6:27 
   23 William Schaeffer       3/54    321 17 M Chester         CT   25:49   25:53  6:29 
   24 Benjamin Navarro        6/134   229 46 M Atlanta         GA   25:59   26:01  6:31 
   25 Brian McConnell         7/134   464 43 M Centerbrook     CT   26:05   26:08  6:32 
   26 Thomas Day              4/54    788 17 M Haddam          CT   26:17   26:17  6:35 
   27 Peter Hornak            8/134   559 45 M Wallingford     CT   26:12   26:19  6:35 
   28 Karl Christiansen       9/134   701 46 M Niantic         CT   26:29   26:32  6:38 
   29 John Hadcock            1/100   205 51 M East Lyme       CT   26:31   26:35  6:39 
   30 Andrew Cleary           6/74    263 39 M Irvington       NY   26:33   26:37  6:40 
   31 Walt Smolenski          2/100   467 53 M Colchester      CT   26:33   26:37  6:40 
   32 Andy Chambers           3/100   273 50 M Bolton          CT   26:35   26:38  6:40 
   33 James Lyons            10/134   316 44 M South Windsor   CT   26:35   26:41  6:41 
   34 Matthew Pugliese       10/53    381 27 M Old Saybrook    CT   26:40   26:44  6:41 
   35 Donald Nuhn             4/100   639 57 M Westbrook       CT   26:44   26:47  6:42 
   36 Michael Tortora         7/74    544 35 M Middletown      CT   26:47   26:54  6:44 
   37 Becky Iselin            2/85     70 35 F Chester         CT   26:58   27:00  6:45 
   38 Chris Lawrence         11/134   169 42 M Killingworth    CT   26:57   27:01  6:46 
   39 Darren Walden           5/54    310 17 M Deep River      CT   27:09   27:11  6:48 
   40 Tad Wood               11/53    166 18 M Colchester      CT   27:03   27:12  6:48 
   41 John Hutson            12/134   475 40 M Chester         CT   27:14   27:17  6:50 
   42 Daniel Perzanoski      13/134   236 42 M Remington       VA   27:18   27:20  6:50 
   43 Kevin Gallerani         5/100   657 54 M Uncasville      CT   27:19   27:23  6:51 
   44 Mike Whalen            12/53    159 19 M Deep River      CT   27:12   27:24  6:51 
   45 Andrew Kitchings       13/53    240 27 M Essex           CT   27:23   27:27  6:52 
   46 David Pughese           6/54    402 14 M Middletown      CT   27:26   27:30  6:53 
   47 Michael Moretti        14/134   660 43 M Guilford        CT   27:23   27:31  6:53 
   48 Greg Biancardi          8/74    533 38 M Glastonbury     CT   27:33   27:35  6:54 
   49 Alexander Weselcouch    7/54    680 15 M East Haddam     CT   27:28   27:37  6:55 
   50 Ryan Geelan             8/54    179 15 M Canton          CT   27:40   27:43  6:56 

                                                                      Page 2
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2009
             Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM (for chip return)

Place Name                  Div/Tot  No.  Ag S City            St Net Tim Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ======== ==== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
   51 Dave Jacobs             1/34     72 64 M Niantic         CT   27:42   27:44  6:56 
   52 Richard Rice           15/134   791 49 M Uncasville      CT   27:37   27:45  6:57 
   53 Randy Smith             9/74    758 34 M Southington     CT   27:31   27:45  6:57 
   54 Carolyn Pastel          3/85    116 30 F New York        NY   27:43   27:48  6:57 
   55 Trevor Chambers         9/54    274 12 M Bolton          CT   27:46   27:49  6:58 
   56 Christopher Irimey     10/54    322 17 M Chester         CT   27:45   27:49  6:58 
   57 Seth Oriol              6/100   218 50 M West Hartford   CT   27:45   27:50  6:58 
   58 Bruce Heim              7/100   226 57 M Bristol         CT   27:48   27:51  6:58 
   59 Thomas Taylor          16/134   149 49 M Clinton         CT   27:50   27:53  6:59 
   60 Steve Turner           17/134   790 43 M Mystic          CT   27:55   28:00  7:00 
   61 James Armstrong        14/53    795 29 M Higganum        CT   27:55   28:05  7:02 
   62 Sarah Kraszewski        1/50    495 29 F Portland        CT   28:01   28:05  7:02 
   63 Kurt Johnson           10/74    260 37 M Deep River      CT   28:05   28:11  7:03 
   64 Rick Leupold           18/134   308 45 M Newington       CT   28:12   28:15  7:04 
   65 Nathaniel Hadley       11/74    705 33 M New Haven       CT   28:20   28:23  7:06 
   66 Adam Pipkin            15/53    309 27 M Chester         CT   28:17   28:26  7:07 
   67 Gabriel Ryan           16/53    693 18 M Stonington      CT   28:24   28:29  7:08 
   68 Steven Smolenski        8/100   345 54 M Windham         NH   28:28   28:33  7:09 
   69 Eileen Lawrence         1/71    170 42 F Killingworth    CT   28:35   28:39  7:10 
   70 Todd Lemire            19/134    85 44 M Moodus          CT   28:36   28:42  7:11 
   71 Grace Jensen            2/71    737 46 F Hadlyme         CT   28:39   28:43  7:11 
   72 Zachary Wieluns        12/74    160 30 M Portland        ME   28:27   28:44  7:11 
   73 Jonathan Levine         9/100   246 50 M Guilford        CT   28:49   28:52  7:13 
   74 Curtis Lowe            20/134   634 45 M Old Saybrook    CT   28:40   28:55  7:14 
   75 Nicholas Blanchard     11/54    568 14 M Portland        CT   28:52   28:56  7:14 
   76 Mario Gioco            10/100    57 50 M Chester         CT   28:50   28:58  7:15 
   77 Hillary Maxson          1/73    206 17 F Old Saybrook    CT   28:49   28:58  7:15 
   78 Matt Gyorog            11/100    62 50 M Higganum        CT   28:55   28:59  7:15 
   79 Michael Didato         21/134   282 47 M Waterford       CT   28:57   29:01  7:16 
   80 Curtiss Thompson       12/100   779 55 M Pawcatuck       CT   28:45   29:03  7:16 
   81 Miguel Ramirez         13/100   685 52 M Wethersfield    CT   28:55   29:05  7:17 
   82 Daniel Champagne       22/134   816 45 M Middletown      CT   29:09   29:13  7:19 
   83 David Condit            2/34    576 61 M Avon            CT   29:11   29:14  7:19 
   84 Jack Lavalette         23/134   261 40 M South Glastonbu CT   29:03   29:19  7:20 
   85 Scott McMahon          24/134   691 42 M Guilford        CT   29:22   29:26  7:22 
   86 Jon Neave              25/134   424 40 M Mouktou         MD   29:06   29:27  7:22 
   87 Tom Giorgetti          14/100   225 57 M Bristol         CT   29:26   29:30  7:23 
   88 Donald Cyr             26/134    31 44 M Westbrook       CT   29:25   29:31  7:23 
   89 Alan Fafard            27/134   514 43 M East Haddam     CT   29:21   29:37  7:25 
   90 Frank Fiala            28/134   558 49 M East Haddam     CT   29:26   29:38  7:25 
   91 Jackie Gilbert          2/50     56 25 F Middletown      CT   29:29   29:39  7:25 
   92 Don Knybel             29/134    78 43 M Manchester      CT   29:40   29:40  7:25 
   93 Andrew Lopson          30/134    90 42 M Milford         CT   29:45   29:48  7:27 
   94 Kris Cole              31/134   460 43 M Chester         CT   29:41   29:50  7:28 
   95 Ben Chowaniec          32/134   319 44 M Glastonbury     CT   29:46   29:51  7:28 
   96 Mark Laudati           15/100   768 50 M Winsted         CT   29:51   29:54  7:29 
   97 Roy Haight             17/53    815 18 M East Haddam     CT   29:46   29:55  7:29 
   98 Alison Gallerani        3/71    658 42 F Uncasville      CT   29:43   29:55  7:29 
   99 James Weselcouch       18/53    681 18 M East Haddam     CT   29:48   29:56  7:29 
  100 Geoff Bruno            12/54    488 16 M Durham          CT   29:48   29:59  7:30 

                                                                      Page 3
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2009
             Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM (for chip return)

Place Name                  Div/Tot  No.  Ag S City            St Net Tim Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ======== ==== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
  101 Ally Gates              2/73    364 15 F Deep River      CT   29:46   30:02  7:31 
  102 Tristan Schemmerling   13/54    556  3 M Killingworth    CT   29:17   30:02  7:31 
  103 Kurt Schemmerling      33/134   557 44 M Killingworth    CT   30:01   30:02  7:31 
  104 John Cosgrove          13/74    789 36 M Newington       CT   30:00   30:03  7:31 
  105 Heather Delaurentis     4/85    778 34 F Haddam          CT   30:03   30:03  7:31 
  106 Pierceson Brown        14/54    285 13 M Madison         MS   29:53   30:07  7:32 
  107 David Pauzano          19/53    117 18 M New Haven       CT   30:04   30:07  7:32 
  108 Alex Stein             34/134   346 44 M Chester         CT   29:56   30:07  7:32 
  109 Philip Plouffe         16/100   845 50 M Mystic          CT   30:04   30:09  7:33 
  110 Russell Bingham         3/34    485 64 M Old Lyme        CT   29:49   30:09  7:33 
  111 Christopher Ahlberg    35/134   256 47 M Fairfield       CT   29:58   30:10  7:33 
  112 Georgia O'Neil          3/73    444 14 F Chester         CT   30:06   30:11  7:33 
  113 Shawn Savage            3/50    626 27 F Niantic         CT   30:05   30:12  7:33 
  114 Elaine Campbell         4/50    593 29 F Cranston        RI   29:59   30:12  7:33 
  115 Marcy Withington        5/85    164 35 F Old Lyme        CT   30:08   30:13  7:34 
  116 David Darling          36/134   663 45 M Killingworth    CT   30:05   30:13  7:34 
  117 Paul McKechnie         37/134   447 49 M Hamden          CT   30:10   30:15  7:34 
  118 Sarah Jennings          6/85     74 37 F Newington       CT   30:02   30:18  7:35 
  119 Brianne Vess            4/73    390 15 F Cromwell        CT   30:14   30:19  7:35 
  120 John Sacrey            17/100   596 57 M Preston         CT   30:07   30:26  7:37 
  121 Rob Antonette          38/134   473 41 M Wallingford     CT   30:11   30:26  7:37 
  122 Danie Roberts          15/54    128 16 M Chester         CT   30:19   30:26  7:37 
  123 Mark Mainette          39/134    93 42 M Higganum        CT   30:13   30:28  7:37 
  124 Gene Ryan              18/100   764 52 M Waterford       CT   30:05   30:29  7:38 
  125 Richard Giucans        40/134   566 44 M Portland        CT   30:18   30:30  7:38 
  126 Duncan McLue            4/34    368 61 M Durham          CT   30:29   30:35  7:39 
  127 Guy Pulino              5/34    387 64 M Moodus          CT   30:34   30:37  7:40 
  128 Patrick West           14/74    503 38 M Chester         CT   30:35   30:40  7:40 
  129 Kayley Ryan             5/73    676 16 F Portland        CT   30:33   30:41  7:41 
  130 Caroline Norton         5/50    278 19 F Portland        CT   30:35   30:43  7:41 
  131 Jesse Schwartzman      20/53    301 28 M New York        NY   30:19   30:43  7:41 
  132 Jim Quinn              19/100   122 54 M Old Lyme        CT   30:38   30:45  7:42 
  133 Paul Rabenold          20/100   615 56 M Avon            CT   30:43   30:46  7:42 
  134 Brenoan Coyle          15/74    798 35 M Killingworth    CT   30:38   30:47  7:42 
  135 Daria Vanderveer        4/71    399 42 F Middlefield     CT   30:42   30:50  7:43 
  136 Kathleen Mikasa         6/50    549 29 F Chester         CT   30:41   30:50  7:43 
  137 David Carlson          21/100   417 54 M Hamden          CT   30:45   30:51  7:43 
  138 Brendan Wheeler        16/74    172 32 M Washington      DC   30:33   30:54  7:44 
  139 Greer Richardson       17/74    540 39 M Chester         CT   30:35   30:56  7:44 
  140 Robert McLaughlin      41/134   571 47 M E Hampton       CT   30:37   30:56  7:44 
  141 James Berryman         22/100   853 51 M Old Lyme        CT   30:52   30:57  7:45 
  142 Chris Hayward          21/53    499 22 M Chester         CT   30:43   30:58  7:45 
  143 Christopher Belfoure   22/53      8 22 M Ivoryton        CT   30:58   31:01  7:46 
  144 Thomas Nichols         23/100   787 53 M Middletown      CT   31:01   31:03  7:46 
  145 Michael Hammond        42/134   537 45 M Essex           CT   30:53   31:04  7:46 
  146 Thomas Sands           16/54    538 10 M Essex           CT   31:04   31:04  7:46 
  147 Marc Mazzalupo         18/74    257 35 M Old Lyme        CT   30:46   31:05  7:47 
  148 Eric Sodergren         43/134   759 45 M Killingworth    CT   31:03   31:06  7:47 
  149 Matthew Kotchen        19/74    425 30 M New Haven       CT   30:46   31:06  7:47 
  150 Michael Torrant        23/53    180 29 M Hartford        CT   30:54   31:06  7:47 

                                                                      Page 4
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2009
             Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM (for chip return)

Place Name                  Div/Tot  No.  Ag S City            St Net Tim Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ======== ==== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
  151 Joshua Frederickson    20/74    590 33 M Providence      RI   30:58   31:07  7:47 
  152 Michael Surber         21/74    629 39 M Deep River      CT   31:01   31:10  7:48 
  153 Kathryn Cyr             6/73     29 14 F Westbrook       CT   31:04   31:11  7:48 
  154 Debra Marzano           5/71    204 43 F Moodus          CT   31:05   31:14  7:49 
  155 Thomas Hare            22/74    354 35 M Chester         CT   31:02   31:17  7:50 
  156 Charlie Yescott         6/34    630 60 M Unionville      CT   31:15   31:18  7:50 
  157 Greg Digennaio         23/74    391 35 M Portland        CT   31:10   31:23  7:51 
  158 Jeffrey Nixon          44/134   332 46 M Higganam        CT   31:06   31:26  7:52 
  159 Gary Trombley          45/134   770 47 M Franklin        CT   31:01   31:27  7:52 
  160 John Schroeder         17/54    215 16 M Clinton         CT   31:19   31:27  7:52 
  161 Meredith Belden         7/85    606 30 F Middletown      CT   31:18   31:28  7:52 
  162 Anthony Gentile        24/53    617 29 M Old Lyme        CT   31:27   31:33  7:54 
  163 John Finkeldey         46/134   535 47 M Essex           CT   31:25   31:36  7:54 
  164 Rebecca Skinner         7/73    142 17 F East Haddam     CT   31:32   31:40  7:55 
  165 Brian Shirey           47/134   303 40 M Astoria         CT   31:16   31:41  7:56 
  166 Matthew King-Brown     25/53    239 19 M Remington       VA   31:36   31:45  7:57 
  167 Fred Trabucchi         48/134   331 44 M Wethersfield    CT   31:37   31:46  7:57 
  168 Ric Villarreal         24/100   809 52 M Essex           CT   31:42   31:46  7:57 
  169 Iain Young             49/134   168 41 M Manchester      NH   31:36   31:49  7:58 
  170 Katie Robbin            8/85    127 31 F Avon            CT   31:40   31:50  7:58 
  171 John Helenek           50/134   623 40 M Haddam          CT   31:48   31:56  7:59 
  172 Jeff Cohen             51/134   524 46 M Hebron          CT   31:36   31:56  7:59 
  173 Brian O'Neill          25/100   386 53 M Haddam          CT   31:49   31:57  8:00 
  174 Robert Edwards         26/100    43 58 M Chester         CT   31:57   31:57  8:00 
  175 Tom Waish              27/100   850 50 M Wethersfield    CT   31:53   31:58  8:00 
  176 John Crosby            52/134   633 44 M Darnestown      MD   31:37   32:00  8:00 
  177 Eric Riebold           24/74    365 33 M Deep River      CT   31:37   32:01  8:01 
  178 Kathleen Carter         9/85    561 37 F Ivoryton        CT   31:56   32:03  8:01 
  179 Judy Jendrucek          6/71    669 48 F Essex           CT   31:53   32:03  8:01 
  180 Hege Beard              7/71    235 42 F East Haddam     CT   31:35   32:11  8:03 
  181 Dave Shavel            28/100   276 50 M Northampton     MA   31:59   32:12  8:03 
  182 Harold Wood            29/100   165 55 M Colchester      CT   31:51   32:13  8:04 
  183 Bob Mondani            30/100   656 53 M Norwich         CT   32:10   32:14  8:04 
  184 Marc Ritter            31/100   462 51 M Chester         CT   32:15   32:15  8:04 
  185 Josie Ceulemans         8/71    638 45 F East Haddam     CT   32:11   32:15  8:04 
  186 Corey Little           18/54    238 15 M Remington       VA   32:09   32:17  8:05 
  187 Shawn Burns            26/53    401 18 M Plainville      CT   32:04   32:17  8:05 
  188 Mark Russell           53/134   266 40 M Newington       CT   32:02   32:17  8:05 
  189 Patrick Hallisey       19/54    610 13 M Wethersfield    CT   32:02   32:18  8:05 
  190 Michael McAuliffe      54/134   520 48 M Durham          CT   32:07   32:19  8:05 
  191 Bill Bouton            32/100   407 56 M Crowell         CT   32:15   32:21  8:06 
  192 Jenna Almai             8/73    264 13 F Litchfield      CT   32:18   32:23  8:06 
  193 Jennifer Asmar         10/85      4 36 F Canton          CT   32:16   32:25  8:07 
  194 Larry Lubitz           33/100    91 52 M New York        NY   32:22   32:29  8:08 
  195 Laura Tabacca           1/45    340 53 F Chester         CT   32:19   32:32  8:08 
  196 Clifford Lombardo      34/100    89 56 M Cromwell        CT   32:23   32:33  8:09 
  197 Kathleen Darling        9/73    665 15 F Killingworth    CT   32:30   32:38  8:10 
  198 Joanie Darling          9/71    664 45 F Killingworth    CT   32:29   32:38  8:10 
  199 Chris Flahaven         25/74     51 30 M Chester         CT   32:14   32:39  8:10 
  200 Meghan Gomez           11/85    344 34 F Old Saybrook    CT   32:32   32:41  8:11 

                                                                      Page 5
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2009
             Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM (for chip return)

Place Name                  Div/Tot  No.  Ag S City            St Net Tim Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ======== ==== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
  201 Bill Feiler            35/100   684 50 M Branford        CT   32:24   32:42  8:11 
  202 Steven Pernal          26/74    118 39 M Old Saybrook    CT   32:32   32:48  8:12 
  203 Michael Hallisey       27/53    608 18 M Wethersfield    CT   32:46   32:50  8:13 
  204 Danielle Chirillo      10/73    188 12 F Groton          CT   32:35   32:51  8:13 
  205 Barry O'Grady          55/134   412 41 M S. Windsor      CT   32:47   32:53  8:14 
  206 Jenny Sullivan         12/85    423 31 F Deep River      CT   32:42   32:54  8:14 
  207 Dana Callahan          11/73    492 17 F Essex           CT   32:42   32:55  8:14 
  208 Mark Steele            28/53    426 24 M Plainville      CT   32:41   32:57  8:15 
  209 Tyler McConnell        20/54    465 12 M Centerbrook     CT   32:58   33:02  8:16 
  210 Agata Partyka          10/71    254 41 F Deep River      CT   32:55   33:03  8:16 
  211 Cathy Shea              2/45    411 51 F Colchester      CT   32:38   33:03  8:16 
  212 Debbie Livingston      13/85     88 34 F Bolton          CT   32:56   33:05  8:17 
  213 Alan McCall            36/100   388 59 M Manchester      CT   33:01   33:09  8:18 
  214 Molly Frederickson     14/85    589 34 F Providence      RI   33:05   33:12  8:18 
  215 Doug Ryan              56/134   799 40 M Glastonbury     CT   32:49   33:13  8:19 
  216 Jason Naylor           57/134   466 42 M Chester         CT   32:51   33:14  8:19 
  217 Brian Roccapriore      27/74    252 30 M New Haven       CT   33:04   33:16  8:19 
  218 Steven Ballachino      58/134   526 42 M Middletown      CT   32:52   33:16  8:19 
  219 Eric Watrous           29/53    393 26 M Moodus          CT   33:02   33:18  8:20 
  220 Bryce Linskey          59/134   588 46 M Terryville      CT   33:06   33:20  8:20 
  221 Ted Hackett            37/100   498 52 M Old Lyme        CT   33:14   33:22  8:21 
  222 Joe Piela              38/100   194 52 M Mansfield       CT   33:01   33:27  8:22 
  223 Dan Callahan           39/100   372 50 M Wethfld         CT   33:24   33:29  8:23 
  224 Stuart Hicks           28/74    296 34 M New Haven       CT   32:54   33:30  8:23 
  225 David Walker           60/134   755 48 M Lyme            CT   32:57   33:31  8:23 
  226 Michael Pitruzzello    61/134   307 43 M Chester         CT   33:34   33:34  8:24 
  227 Mark Fitton            40/100    49 52 M Lebanon         CT   33:17   33:36  8:24 
  228 Richard Lechance        7/34    338 63 M Palm Coast      FL   33:32   33:41  8:26 
  229 Steve Puzycki          41/100   337 52 M Plantsville     CT   33:33   33:41  8:26 
  230 Ted Phillips            8/34    531 68 M Niantic         CT   33:31   33:42  8:26 
  231 Lynne Hill             11/71    272 43 F Sprague         CT   33:21   33:44  8:26 
  232 Jasmine Yuris           7/50    421 18 F Moodus          CT   33:41   33:47  8:27 
  233 Linc Chan              29/74    363 36 M New York        NY   33:43   33:47  8:27 
  234 Amanda Hager            8/50    191 26 F Clinton         CT   33:43   33:48  8:27 
  235 Brian Shannon          42/100   349 51 M Old Lyme        CT   33:28   33:50  8:28 
  236 Kevin Bellestrini      30/53    325 27 M Middletown      CT   33:46   33:54  8:29 
  237 Mark Carroza           43/100    25 50 M South Windsor   CT   33:38   33:55  8:29 
  238 Kevin Cavallo          62/134   702 46 M East Haddam     CT   33:48   33:57  8:30 
  239 Amy Blumenreder        15/85    182 32 F West Hartford   CT   33:44   33:57  8:30 
  240 Dave Lucey             63/134   719 44 M Lyme            CT   33:38   33:58  8:30 
  241 Jeanne Lucey           12/71    718 45 F Lyme            CT   33:38   33:58  8:30 
  242 Eric Durand            30/74     41 35 M Chester         CT   33:27   33:59  8:30 
  243 Deana Hutson           16/85    474 38 F Chester         CT   33:53   34:00  8:30 
  244 Jessica Krane          17/85    805 30 F Boston          MA   33:37   34:01  8:31 
  245 Joshua Mainett         21/54    852 17 M                 CT   33:42   34:02  8:31 
  246 Amelia Eppard          12/73    668 13 F Essex           CT   33:51   34:02  8:31 
  247 Mark Jewell            31/74    405 35 M Arlington       CT   33:52   34:05  8:32 
  248 Jennifer Wislocki      13/71    333 43 F Chester         CT   33:29   34:05  8:32 
  249 Neil Connors           31/53    555 19 M Burtonsville    MD   33:46   34:07  8:32 
  250 Christine Ballestrini   9/50    352 27 F Middletown      CT   34:01   34:08  8:32 

                                                                      Page 6
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2009
             Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM (for chip return)

Place Name                  Div/Tot  No.  Ag S City            St Net Tim Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ======== ==== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
  251 Paul Gaglord           32/74    780 35 M Branford        CT   33:52   34:10  8:33 
  252 Jessica Taylor         10/50    150 22 F Clinton         CT   33:55   34:13  8:34 
  253 Niv Decalo             32/53    195 29 M Hartford        CT   33:42   34:16  8:34 
  254 Michael J Hallisey     64/134   611 49 M Wethersfield    CT   33:56   34:16  8:34 
  255 Serge Pelletier        33/74    167 37 M Montreal        QC   33:19   34:16  8:34 
  256 Emily Legrand          13/73    552 13 F Essex           CT   34:12   34:18  8:35 
  257 Kendra Lewis           11/50    174 26 F Old Lyme        CT   34:06   34:23  8:36 
  258 Ellen Cecchini         18/85    859 35 F Chester         CT   34:05   34:23  8:36 
  259 Jonathan Braudeur      22/54    432 14 M Vancouver       WA   34:16   34:24  8:36 
  260 Jason McGinnis         34/74    384 33 M Windsor Locks   CT   34:19   34:24  8:36 
  261 John Matuszewski       44/100    97 52 M West Hartford   CT   34:25   34:25  8:37 
  262 Elizabeth Fitzpatrick   3/45    508 52 F Glastonbury     CT   34:20   34:25  8:37 
  263 Richard Wong           35/74    347 35 M Newington       CT   33:45   34:28  8:37 
  264 Peter Harasyko         23/54    286 14 M Old Lyme        CT   34:15   34:29  8:38 
  265 Nicholas Gencarelli    33/53    542 27 M Avon            CT   34:19   34:32  8:38 
  266 Bryan Blanton          65/134   442 42 M Chester         CT   34:11   34:32  8:38 
  267 Baker Hamilton         34/53     66 26 M Philadelphia    PA   33:54   34:33  8:39 
  268 Katherine Whall        19/85    695 33 F Lyme            CT   34:20   34:35  8:39 
  269 Barrie Robbins-Pianka   1/8     211 62 F Middletown      CT   34:33   34:38  8:40 
  270 Frank D'Anna           45/100   403 53 M Guilford        CT   34:33   34:38  8:40 
  271 Jon Brodeur            66/134   378 49 M Vancouver       WA   34:30   34:39  8:40 
  272 Sherri Condon          14/71    185 44 F Middletown      CT   34:31   34:40  8:40 
  273 Leigh Morant           20/85    275 34 F Old Saybrook    CT   34:05   34:41  8:41 
  274 Marshall Collins        9/34    377 60 M Salem           CT   34:29   34:44  8:41 
  275 Ann Goodwin             4/45    493 52 F Essex           CT   34:30   34:44  8:41 
  276 Eileen Montross        15/71    481 43 F Wethersfield    CT   34:37   34:49  8:43 
  277 Robert McCarthy        36/74     98 37 M New York        NY   34:46   34:56  8:44 
  278 Rita Lubitz             5/45     92 53 F New York        NY   34:49   34:57  8:45 
  279 Bruce Herrick          35/53    295 23 M Clayton         OH   34:28   34:58  8:45 
  280 Jeffrey Liggett        37/74    452 38 M Chester         CT   34:29   34:59  8:45 
  281 Haddie Lary            14/73    616 12 F Randolph        VT   34:59   35:01  8:46 
  282 Benjamin Watts         38/74    158 31 M Newmarket       NH   34:43   35:01  8:46 
  283 Julie Steevels         16/71    451 40 F Chester         CT   34:54   35:01  8:46 
  284 Beatrice O'Neil        15/73    445 12 F Chester         CT   34:57   35:03  8:46 
  285 Craig Tarallo          67/134   504 41 M Amston          CT   34:40   35:04  8:46 
  286 Susan Tancredi          6/45    541 52 F Avon            CT   34:55   35:08  8:47 
  287 Bonnie Geelan          17/71    178 42 F Canton          CT   34:51   35:09  8:48 
  288 James Bazzano          46/100   379 51 M Newington       CT   34:57   35:10  8:48 
  289 Kirsten Cleary         18/71    262 41 F Irvington       NY   35:08   35:12  8:48 
  290 Richard Dalterio       47/100   439 58 M Chester         CT   34:44   35:13  8:49 
  291 Christine Picklo        7/45    857 50 F Cheshire        CT   35:05   35:16  8:49 
  292 Owen Navarro           24/54    230 11 M Atlanta         GA   34:52   35:17  8:50 
  293 Jim Grimaldi           48/100   212 57 M Higganum        CT   34:52   35:17  8:50 
  294 Kevin Spedding         68/134   198 42 M Old Saybrook    CT   34:31   35:19  8:50 
  295 Ken Wimberly           49/100   163 50 M New London      CT   35:16   35:19  8:50 
  296 Debbie Lavigne         21/85    189 36 F East Haddam     CT   34:54   35:21  8:51 
  297 John Halverson         50/100   546 59 M New Britain     CT   35:13   35:21  8:51 
  298 John Komidar           51/100   446 53 M Simsburg        CT   34:54   35:22  8:51 
  299 Frederick Raudat       69/134   712 43 M Killingworth    CT   35:17   35:22  8:51 
  300 Stacia Johnson         19/71    259 40 F Deep River      CT   35:18   35:25  8:52 

                                                                      Page 7
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2009
             Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM (for chip return)

Place Name                  Div/Tot  No.  Ag S City            St Net Tim Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ======== ==== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
  301 Timothy Manning        70/134   792 46 M Middletown      CT   35:06   35:25  8:52 
  302 Jerry Stankiewicz      71/134   299 43 M Amherst         NH   34:36   35:25  8:52 
  303 Dylan Sullivan         36/53    760 20 M Waterford       CT   34:57   35:25  8:52 
  304 Earl Navarro           25/54    231  9 M Atlanta         GA   35:00   35:26  8:52 
  305 Emily Flahaven         12/50     50 29 F Chester         CT   35:02   35:27  8:52 
  306 Maxwell Paulson        26/54    437 12 M Chester         CT   34:46   35:29  8:53 
  307 Billy Vogel            72/134   154 47 M Chester         CT   35:03   35:30  8:53 
  308 Bill Sullivan          73/134   803 41 M Chestertown     CT   35:05   35:31  8:53 
  309 Brian Martin           39/74    247 37 M New York        NY   35:18   35:34  8:54 
  310 Meghan Scanlon         13/50    624 22 F Killingworth    CT   35:16   35:35  8:54 
  311 Melissa Whitney        22/85    461 39 F Chester         CT   35:17   35:36  8:54 
  312 Jonah Sachar           37/53    545 28 M New York        NY   35:13   35:36  8:54 
  313 Douglas Patterson      52/100   476 52 M Old Saybrook    CT   35:19   35:38  8:55 
  314 Theodore Stack         53/100   213 50 M Waterford       CT   35:00   35:38  8:55 
  315 Richard Kraszewski     74/134   502 44 M Middletown      CT   35:40   35:44  8:56 
  316 Adam Szepkorski        38/53    662 23 M Waterford       CT   35:12   35:44  8:56 
  317 Victor Dowling         54/100    35 52 M West Hartford   CT   35:17   35:46  8:57 
  318 Rob Partyka            75/134   248 41 M Deep River      CT   35:41   35:49  8:58 
  319 Christopher Murphy     40/74    574 35 M Cheshire        CT   35:16   35:50  8:58 
  320 Jennifer               23/85    717 34 F Haddam          CT   35:25   35:50  8:58 
  321 Sandra Feitel          24/85     46 39 F Haddam          CT   35:41   35:50  8:58 
  322 Barbara Kream           2/8     575 61 F Avon            CT   35:36   35:51  8:58 
  323 Lauren Cyr             16/73     30 12 F Westbrook       CT   35:45   35:53  8:59 
  324 Michael Dowd           76/134   640 48 M Sharon          MA   35:19   35:56  8:59 
  325 Paul Calamari          55/100    24 51 M Chester         CT   35:26   35:56  8:59 
  326 Courtney Canterbury    17/73    769 12 F Chester         CT   35:27   35:58  9:00 
  327 Joseph Guglielmo       77/134   453 42 M Chester         CT   35:29   35:58  9:00 
  328 Daniel Geelan          78/134   177 41 M Canton          CT   35:57   36:00  9:00 
  329 Erica Chekas           14/50    653 20 F Middletown      CT   35:54   36:00  9:00 
  330 Bob Caligan            56/100   221 57 M Madison         CT   35:32   36:01  9:01 
  331 Logan Burdick          18/73     21  9 F Ivoryton        CT   35:32   36:04  9:01 
  332 Kiely Gibello          19/73    644 10 F Ivoryton        CT   35:31   36:04  9:01 
  333 Kara Young             25/85    245 34 F Essx            CT   35:39   36:05  9:02 
  334 Ken Larose             79/134   819 45 M Glastonbury     CT   35:36   36:07  9:02 
  335 Casey McKeon           27/54    283 13 M Chester         CT   35:30   36:08  9:02 
  336 Donald Shogren         80/134   141 46 M Clinton         CT   35:43   36:09  9:03 
  337 Eric Rannestad         28/54    855 13 M Chester         CT   35:51   36:11  9:03 
  338 Joseph Malcarne        41/74    217 36 M Staatsburg      NY   35:20   36:13  9:04 
  339 Cheryl Kananowicz      26/85    214 39 F Colchester      CT   35:51   36:13  9:04 
  340 Heather Kananowicz     27/85    715 34 F Norfolk         CT   35:52   36:14  9:04 
  341 Andrew Pearson         42/74    773 36 M New York        NY   35:49   36:15  9:04 
  342 Christopher Pearson    43/74    772 39 M Brooklyn        NY   35:49   36:15  9:04 
  343 Brianna Middel         15/50    396 18 F Oakdale         CT   35:54   36:16  9:04 
  344 Steve Middel           57/100   397 50 M Oakdale         CT   35:54   36:16  9:04 
  345 Joelle Rogin           28/85    129 34 F Essex           CT   36:00   36:17  9:05 
  346 Shannon Vogel          20/73    157 16 F Chester         CT   35:54   36:19  9:05 
  347 Jillian Cayer          21/73    652 11 F Chester         CT   35:49   36:19  9:05 
  348 Robert Coughlin        10/34    287 63 M Branford        CT   36:10   36:23  9:06 
  349 Ted Bruno              81/134   489 48 M Durham          CT   36:16   36:28  9:07 
  350 Maggie Bruno           22/73    487 14 F Durham          CT   36:16   36:29  9:08 

                                                                      Page 8
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2009
             Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM (for chip return)

Place Name                  Div/Tot  No.  Ag S City            St Net Tim Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ======== ==== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
  351 Dash Krempel           29/54     84 13 M Chester         CT   36:24   36:29  9:08 
  352 Andrew May             82/134   358 45 M Hartford        CT   36:11   36:31  9:08 
  353 Emily Buck             16/50    591 28 F Brooklyn        NY   36:24   36:31  9:08 
  354 Colm Smith             30/54    145 14 M East Hampton    CT   36:23   36:32  9:08 
  355 Mark Cappitella        83/134   707 42 M East Haddam     CT   36:29   36:35  9:09 
  356 Elizabeth Byrne        17/50    341 24 F Madison         CT   36:24   36:36  9:09 
  357 Barbara O'Leary         8/45    200 56 F Deep River      CT   36:27   36:37  9:10 
  358 Kristen Vogel          23/73    156 16 F Chester         CT   36:14   36:38  9:10 
  359 Ed Sullivan            44/74    366 39 M Colchester      CT   36:38   36:43  9:11 
  360 Jon Mahoney            84/134   482 47 M Ellington       CT   36:38   36:44  9:11 
  361 Caitlin Hussey         18/50    515 20 F Tolland         CT   36:18   36:45  9:12 
  362 David Hussey           58/100   516 50 M Tolland         CT   36:18   36:45  9:12 
  363 Kathleen Golec         20/71     59 49 F Moodus          CT   36:34   36:47  9:12 
  364 John Gavin             59/100   196 50 M Old Lyme        CT   36:29   36:48  9:12 
  365 Joseph Riordan         31/54    797 16 M Middletown      CT   36:30   36:50  9:13 
  366 Maryann Ghirardelli    21/71    505 46 F Chester         CT   36:34   36:50  9:13 
  367 Joel Parker            45/74    268 30 M North Andover   MA   36:14   36:50  9:13 
  368 Steve Reynolds         85/134   628 46 M Indianapolis    IN   36:36   36:51  9:13 
  369 Laura Galvin           22/71    767 40 F Watertown       CT   36:47   36:53  9:14 
  370 Christopher Duffy      86/134    40 42 M Plantsville     CT   36:00   36:56  9:14 
  371 Bill Carley            11/34    409 60 M Old Lyme        CT   36:36   36:57  9:15 
  372 Karen Cummings         29/85    234 38 F Colchester      CT   36:37   36:58  9:15 
  373 John Malcarne          12/34    202 67 M Stuart          FL   36:06   36:59  9:15 
  374 Paul Curran            87/134   469 48 M Old Saybrook    CT   36:24   37:01  9:16 
  375 Lenka Wieluns          19/50    161 28 F Portland        ME   36:45   37:03  9:16 
  376 Sandy Driscoll         30/85    670 39 F Norwich         CT   36:54   37:05  9:17 
  377 Kim Kelly              23/71    210 43 F Glastonbury     CT   36:34   37:06  9:17 
  378 Barbara Wareham        31/85    183 36 F Dallas          TX   36:50   37:07  9:17 
  379 Dustin Galvin          39/53    284 24 M Chester         CT   36:30   37:08  9:17 
  380 Paul Bickford          40/53    698 21 M Chester         CT   36:54   37:09  9:18 
  381 Elisabeth Priest       24/71    267 46 F San Rafael      CA   36:56   37:09  9:18 
  382 Kate Baylis            20/50    697 20 F Essex           CT   36:54   37:09  9:18 
  383 Ryan Hallisey          32/54    609 17 M Wethersfield    CT   36:56   37:13  9:19 
  384 Michael Deblieux       88/134   659 43 M West Hartford   CT   36:37   37:13  9:19 
  385 Brendan Murphy         41/53    727 24 M Windham         CT   36:32   37:14  9:19 
  386 Virginia Sweeney       21/50    147 21 F Chester         CT   36:49   37:15  9:19 
  387 Michael Chapin         46/74    199 30 M Old Saybrook    CT   36:34   37:16  9:19 
  388 Mark Mishriky          42/53    726 24 M Glastonbury     CT   37:16   37:16  9:19 
  389 Michael Kane           60/100   641 51 M Shanghai             36:40   37:17  9:20 
  390 Susan Williams          3/8     311 65 F Old Saybrook    CT   36:35   37:21  9:21 
  391 John Bahouth           61/100     6 52 M Rocky Hill      CT   36:48   37:24  9:21 
  392 Jeff Walden            13/34    380 63 M Bristol         CT   37:16   37:24  9:21 
  393 Jamie Oriol            24/73    219 14 F West Hartford   CT   37:15   37:25  9:22 
  394 Richard Lippincott     47/74     86 35 M Old Lyme        CT   37:06   37:27  9:22 
  395 Edward Meehan          14/34     99 65 M Chester         CT   37:18   37:32  9:23 
  396 Christopher Ficke      15/34    463 60 M Chester         CT   37:20   37:35  9:24 
  397 Peter Muszynski        62/100   102 54 M Guilford        CT   37:19   37:36  9:24 
  398 Robyne Brennan         32/85     14 39 F Chester         CT   37:14   37:37  9:25 
  399 Amy Mainetti           25/71     94 40 F Higganum        CT   37:32   37:37  9:25 
  400 Bill Bentley           89/134     9 43 M Lisbon          CT   37:10   37:37  9:25 

                                                                      Page 9
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2009
             Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM (for chip return)

Place Name                  Div/Tot  No.  Ag S City            St Net Tim Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ======== ==== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
  401 Clotilde Bernarde      22/50    800 26 F New Haven       CT   37:32   37:37  9:25 
  402 Mick Byrne             63/100   820 56 M East Lyme       CT   37:15   37:38  9:25 
  403 Arnold Weiss           16/34    714 60 M Salem           CT   37:27   37:39  9:25 
  404 Parker Bogue           64/100   336 50 M Chester         CT   37:39   37:39  9:25 
  405 Stephen Debenedet      65/100   667 51 M Chester         CT   37:19   37:41  9:26 
  406 Leslie Bowden          33/85    637 35 F Worcester       MA   37:35   37:41  9:26 
  407 Jacqueline Byrne       23/50    821 28 F San Francisco   CT   37:16   37:41  9:26 
  408 Alex Rogin             48/74    130 37 M Essex           CT   37:25   37:42  9:26 
  409 Mary Kane              26/71    636 40 F Hatchville      MA   37:11   37:48  9:27 
  410 Allison Price          24/50    121 22 F New York        NY   37:08   37:48  9:27 
  411 Tyler Chin-Tanner      49/74    523 34 M New York        NY   37:26   37:49  9:28 
  412 Cindy O'Neill           9/45    385 51 F Haddam          CT   37:31   37:50  9:28 
  413 Elizabeth Lopez        27/71    771 40 F Los Angeles     CA   37:11   37:50  9:28 
  414 David Coleman          90/134   398 42 M Allentown       PA   37:27   37:54  9:29 
  415 Thomas Harrington      66/100   763 55 M Waterford       CT   37:28   37:54  9:29 
  416 John Ryan              91/134   762 46 M Waterford       CT   37:27   37:54  9:29 
  417 Jill St. John          34/85    171 34 F New Haven       CT   37:31   37:55  9:29 
  418 Allison Paganelli      35/85    114 33 F Middletown      CT   37:32   37:55  9:29 
  419 Robert Aube            92/134   856 43 M Rocky Hill      CT   37:32   37:56  9:29 
  420 Courtney Chowaniec     25/73    320 16 F Glastonbury     CT   37:51   37:56  9:29 
  421 Lynda Jaeger           10/45     73 50 F Newington       CT   37:20   37:56  9:29 
  422 James Dudley           93/134   478 48 M Essex           CT   37:23   37:56  9:29 
  423 Ashley Rotchford       26/73    224 17 F Niantic         CT   37:43   37:57  9:30 
  424 Aliza Dube             27/73    350 14 F Deep River      CT   37:47   37:58  9:30 
  425 Thomas Marion          94/134   564 41 M Deep River      CT   37:54   38:00  9:30 
  426 Gregg Swanson          95/134   728 46 M Waterford       CT   38:01   38:01  9:31 
  427 Wendy Chin-Tanner      36/85    522 32 F New York        NY   37:38   38:01  9:31 
  428 Mary Csontos           28/71    413 46 F Middlefield     CT   37:41   38:04  9:31 
  429 Anita Duffy            11/45     39 50 F Durham           C   37:58   38:04  9:31 
  430 Kristin Roberts        25/50    253 23 F Chester         CT   37:44   38:09  9:33 
  431 Gerald Blanchard       96/134   569 45 M Portland        CT   37:59   38:12  9:33 
  432 Emma Navarro           28/73    232  8 F Atlanta         GA   37:45   38:13  9:34 
  433 Linda Fleming          12/45    280 54 F Higganum        CT   38:07   38:14  9:34 
  434 Joe Bardenheier        97/134   804 41 M Boxburg         MA   37:53   38:16  9:34 
  435 Judy Joslow            26/50    297 21 F Chester         CT   37:53   38:19  9:35 
  436 Cheryl McCaffrey       37/85    686 33 F Somerville      MA   37:52   38:20  9:35 
  437 Philip Carrott         50/74    594 35 M Cranston        RI   37:49   38:20  9:35 
  438 Robert McGinnis        17/34    440 63 M Chester         CT   38:14   38:20  9:35 
  439 Brian Sakidovitch      43/53    138 29 M Chester         CT   37:44   38:26  9:37 
  440 Kevin Johnson          51/74     75 35 M Chester         CT   38:06   38:33  9:39 
  441 Darren Gibello         52/74    645 30 M Ivoryton        CT   38:10   38:34  9:39 
  442 Naomi Lewis            27/50    176 28 F Chester         CT   38:17   38:34  9:39 
  443 Alex Adams             53/74    605 31 M Haddam          CT   38:07   38:36  9:39 
  444 Jill Garrity           29/71    584 40 F Middletown      CT   38:26   38:36  9:39 
  445 Regina Ason            38/85    335 30 F Rocky Hill      CT   38:02   38:37  9:40 
  446 Brian Halloran         44/53     65 25 M East Haddam     CT   38:28   38:39  9:40 
  447 Clinton Driscoll       67/100   627 56 M South Windsor   CT   38:40   38:40  9:40 
  448 Kim Price              13/45    119 55 F Chester         CT   37:59   38:41  9:41 
  449 Vito Bonajleto         18/34    553 68 M Middletown      CT   38:38   38:42  9:41 
  450 Gary Markesich         68/100    96 56 M Killingworth    CT   38:02   38:44  9:41 

                                                                      Page 10
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2009
             Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM (for chip return)

Place Name                  Div/Tot  No.  Ag S City            St Net Tim Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ======== ==== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
  451 Claudia Skinner        30/71    143 42 F East Haddam     CT   38:34   38:45  9:42 
  452 Tracy Quale            31/71    271 42 F Chester         CT   38:07   38:47  9:42 
  453 Melissa Durand         39/85     42 35 F Chester         CT   38:15   38:48  9:42 
  454 Jack Gastler           69/100   847 53 M Chester         CT   38:14   38:49  9:43 
  455 Garrett Tucker         54/74    806 30 M Middletown      CT   38:16   38:49  9:43 
  456 John Rotchford Jr      98/134   223 44 M Niantic         CT   38:34   38:50  9:43 
  457 Mark Fox               45/53    294 23 M Oak Harbor      CT   38:18   38:50  9:43 
  458 Kacey Elfstrom         32/71     44 44 F East Haddam     CT   38:16   38:52  9:43 
  459 Samuel Titus           33/54    457  9 M Durham          CT   38:27   38:52  9:43 
  460 Jesse Cook             55/74    293 32 M East Lyme       CT   38:22   38:53  9:44 
  461 Jeremy Titus           56/74    458 39 M Durham          CT   38:27   38:53  9:44 
  462 Dalia Artal            40/85    181 34 F West Hartford   CT   38:21   38:55  9:44 
  463 Jennifer Minuk         14/45    477 50 F Cromwell        CT   38:32   38:55  9:44 
  464 Paul Zagorsky          70/100   471 51 M                 CT   38:14   38:56  9:44 
  465 Doug Kneeland          99/134   567 45 M Ivoryton        CT   38:36   39:00  9:45 
  466 Kara Moscotto          41/85    692 30 F Middletown      CT   38:46   39:00  9:45 
  467 Tom Lee                19/34      2 61 M Essex           CT   38:31   39:01  9:46 
  468 Eric Morin             57/74    766 32 M East Hampton    CT   38:29   39:01  9:46 
  469 Dean Festa             71/100     3 50 M Essex           CT   38:31   39:02  9:46 
  470 Steve Hancock          20/34      1 61 M Essex           CT   38:31   39:02  9:46 
  471 Brenda Hancock         15/45     67 57 F Bozrah          CT   38:29   39:03  9:46 
  472 Matthew Hofmann        58/74    428 33 M Sanford         NC   38:31   39:03  9:46 
  473 John Brown             72/100   757 50 M Waterford       CT   38:31   39:03  9:46 
  474 Luay Hedding           16/45    687 55 F Niantic         CT   38:30   39:03  9:46 
  475 Robert Buckingham     100/134   716 49 M New London      CT   38:31   39:04  9:46 
  476 Rick Szepkowski        73/100   661 56 M Waterford       CT   38:31   39:04  9:46 
  477 Wayne Hanson           74/100   427 50 M N Franklin      CT   38:31   39:04  9:46 
  478 Cheryl Deknatel        17/45    678 59 F Essex           CT   38:18   39:06  9:47 
  479 Charles Badon          75/100   383 52 M Old Saybrook    CT   38:35   39:06  9:47 
  480 Blerim Rexhaj         101/134   812 42 M West Hartford   CT   38:53   39:08  9:47 
  481 Jefferson Singer       76/100   813 50 M West Hartford   CT   38:53   39:08  9:47 
  482 Edward Baird           77/100     7 55 M Manchester      CT   39:01   39:09  9:48 
  483 Sara Whitcomb          42/85    731 35 F Wilbraham       MA   38:34   39:09  9:48 
  484 Sasha Karol            29/73    497 16 F Chester         CT   39:02   39:11  9:48 
  485 Tayler Johnson         34/54    373 13 M Chester         CT   38:52   39:12  9:48 
  486 Gene Clifford          21/34    479 67 M Old Saybrook    CT   38:42   39:12  9:48 
  487 Sena Spinella          30/73    339 12 F Chester         CT   38:35   39:14  9:49 
  488 Neil Schneeberg        35/54    139 13 M Uncasville      CT   39:07   39:16  9:49 
  489 Jay Grouse             78/100   494 58 M Old Lyme        CT   38:57   39:16  9:49 
  490 Robert Holzberg        79/100   572 57 M Middletown      CT   38:44   39:17  9:50 
  491 Matt Kerner           102/134   472 45 M Chester         CT   39:01   39:17  9:50 
  492 Skyler Aglio           31/73    648 12 F Chester         CT   38:46   39:18  9:50 
  493 Russell Aglio         103/134   649 49 M Chester         CT   38:47   39:18  9:50 
  494 Laura Tuohy            33/71    817 40 F Chester         CT   38:51   39:19  9:50 
  495 Jane Sable              4/8     137 60 F Deep River      CT   38:51   39:19  9:50 
  496 Phillip Ward           36/54    651 12 M Chester         CT   38:59   39:20  9:50 
  497 Edward Nazzaro         80/100   370 52 M Holland         MA   39:06   39:22  9:51 
  498 Sharon Nazzaro         18/45    369 51 F Holland         MA   39:07   39:22  9:51 
  499 Moe Adams              59/74    602 38 M Haddam          CT   39:23   39:23  9:51 
  500 Barbara Anders         43/85    201 31 F Orlando         FL   38:40   39:23  9:51 

                                                                      Page 11
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2009
             Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM (for chip return)

Place Name                  Div/Tot  No.  Ag S City            St Net Tim Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ======== ==== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
  501 Jennifer Malcarne      44/85    220 34 F Staatsburg      NY   38:42   39:25  9:52 
  502 James Milles          104/134   315 42 M Chester         CT   39:14   39:27  9:52 
  503 Chanda Roberts         45/85    216 31 F Farmington      CT   39:05   39:29  9:53 
  504 Joseph Smith           22/34    635 65 M Old Saybrook    CT   39:03   39:32  9:53 
  505 David Berggren        105/134   625 49 M Salem           CT   38:50   39:34  9:54 
  506 Victoria Maxson        32/73    207 15 F Old Saybrook    CT   39:27   39:37  9:55 
  507 James Silkenat         23/34    501 61 M Guilford        CT   39:36   39:38  9:55 
  508 Mary Robbenhaar-Fretz  19/45    126 51 F Killingworth    CT   38:59   39:41  9:56 
  509 Meagan Gordon          46/85    527 37 F Chester         CT   39:24   39:42  9:56 
  510 Arianna Vassallo       33/73    528 16 F Chester         CT   39:25   39:42  9:56 
  511 Kelly Cappitella       34/73    708 10 F East Haddam     CT   39:37   39:43  9:56 
  512 Denise Hallisey        34/71    607 48 F Wethersfield    CT   39:27   39:48  9:57 
  513 Christian Johnson     106/134   374 49 M Chester         CT   39:15   39:50  9:58 
  514 Alicia McLluzzo        28/50    741 25 F Deep River      CT   39:51   39:51  9:58 
  515 Thomas Dreyer          46/53    415 20 M Chalfont        PA   39:32   39:52  9:58 
  516 Rachel Galligan        35/71    810 43 F Canton          CT   39:14   39:55  9:59 
  517 Kerry Scrivo           47/85    312 33 F Chester         CT   39:41   39:56  9:59 
  518 Julie Repass           36/71    125 43 F West Hartford   CT   39:13   39:56  9:59 
  519 Sarah Grundy           29/50    688 26 F Canton          CT   39:43   40:02 10:01 
  520 Ed McCaffrey           24/34    543 66 M Essex           CT   39:35   40:03 10:01 
  521 Peter Bialobrzeski    107/134   525 49 M Madison         CT   39:51   40:05 10:02 
  522 Erin Melillo           48/85    730 37 F Houston         TX   39:40   40:14 10:04 
  523 Timothy Ryan          108/134   408 40 M Chester         CT   40:12   40:19 10:05 
  524 Emily Price            30/50    120 26 F Philadelphia    PA   39:40   40:21 10:06 
  525 Janelle Maginnis       49/85    683 30 F Nerudeb         CT   40:04   40:21 10:06 
  526 Sarah Movan            50/85    480 37 F Glastonbury     CT   39:51   40:22 10:06 
  527 Teresa Pianta          51/85    406 30 F West Hartford   CT   40:00   40:22 10:06 
  528 Elizabeth Titus        52/85    459 38 F Durham          CT   40:00   40:25 10:07 
  529 Alan Schwarz           81/100   858 58 M Cheshire        CT   40:12   40:27 10:07 
  530 Julia Grabowski        53/85    265 38 F Deep River      CT   40:23   40:30 10:08 
  531 Joseph Palumbo         25/34    115 64 M Tolland         CT   40:27   40:32 10:08 
  532 David Karol           109/134   496 46 M Chester         CT   40:23   40:33 10:09 
  533 Lisa Goldenberg        37/71    586 45 F Guilford        CT   40:06   40:36 10:09 
  534 Nanci Schinas          38/71    690 42 F Middletown      CT   40:26   40:36 10:09 
  535 Joseph Salvio         110/134   677 40 M New Britain     CT   39:57   40:37 10:10 
  536 Scott McCold           82/100   794 51 M Ivoryton        CT   39:59   40:39 10:10 
  537 Betty Bonaiuto         54/85    753 37 F South Glastonbu CT   40:36   40:41 10:11 
  538 Kristin Dean           55/85     33 34 F Chester         CT   40:24   40:42 10:11 
  539 Mary Sue Rynecki        5/8     133 63 F Chester         CT   40:30   40:43 10:11 
  540 Michael Kozlik        111/134    81 43 M Chester         CT   40:12   40:46 10:12 
  541 Nancy Kozlik           39/71     82 40 F Chester         CT   40:12   40:46 10:12 
  542 Lila Kozlik            35/73     83 10 F Chester         CT   40:12   40:46 10:12 
  543 Tom Pachler           112/134   595 43 M Farmington      CT   40:30   40:47 10:12 
  544 Kelly Olander          56/85    111 37 F East Haddam     CT   40:23   40:47 10:12 
  545 Lori Holmgren          40/71     69 43 F East Haddam     CT   40:23   40:47 10:12 
  546 Barry Pearson          26/34    774 67 M Guilford        CT   40:33   40:59 10:15 
  547 Joseph Corsetti        60/74    443 30 M New Haven       CT   40:26   41:01 10:16 
  548 Louise Maloney         20/45    351 52 F Chester         CT   40:42   41:01 10:16 
  549 Laura Miezejeski       41/71    101 45 F Deep River      CT   40:50   41:02 10:16 
  550 Sean Sweeney           83/100   148 50 M Wethersfield    CT   40:25   41:05 10:17 

                                                                      Page 12
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2009
             Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM (for chip return)

Place Name                  Div/Tot  No.  Ag S City            St Net Tim Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ======== ==== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
  551 James Fretz            84/100    52 56 M Killingworth    CT   40:25   41:07 10:17 
  552 Emelia Demusis         21/45    666 50 F Chester         CT   40:45   41:07 10:17 
  553 Jennifer Sullivan      57/85    367 38 F Colchester      CT   41:03   41:08 10:17 
  554 Jesse Hyde             37/54    709 15 M East Hampton    CT   40:54   41:10 10:18 
  555 Kimberly Gon           42/71    560 42 F East Hampton    CT   40:50   41:15 10:19 
  556 Douglas Devlin         61/74    429 30 M Dallas          TX   40:47   41:22 10:21 
  557 Aimee Sullo            31/50    348 28 F Naugatuck       CT   41:12   41:24 10:21 
  558 Christopher Burton     47/53    330 25 M Chester         CT   40:53   41:30 10:23 
  559 Derek Buckley          48/53    343 25 M Chester         CT   40:55   41:31 10:23 
  560 Frank Halloran         27/34     64 63 M East Haddam     CT   41:18   41:31 10:23 
  561 James Myslik          113/134   395 44 M Chester         CT   40:51   41:31 10:23 
  562 Kimberly Perzanoski    58/85    237 36 F Warrenton       VA   41:22   41:33 10:24 
  563 Jan Deknatel           85/100   679 50 M Essex           CT   40:45   41:33 10:24 
  564 Amanda Hodsdon         32/50     68 26 F Newmarket       NH   40:49   41:34 10:24 
  565 Gregory Ozark         114/134   112 46 M W. Hartford     CT   40:59   41:35 10:24 
  566 Gerry Matthews          1/1     506 73 M Haddam          CT   41:35   41:37 10:25 
  567 Linda Murphy           59/85    672 35 F Meriden         CT   41:19   41:38 10:25 
  568 Jane Warkouski         43/71    643 46 F Haddam          CT   41:18   41:41 10:26 
  569 Sean Hart             115/134   435 40 M Chester         CT   41:00   41:41 10:26 
  570 William Vasilium       86/100   151 56 M Deep River      CT   41:05   41:42 10:26 
  571 Thomas McGee           38/54    513 14 M Deep River      CT   41:22   41:43 10:26 
  572 Lauren Darling         33/50    854 26 F Clinton         CT   41:09   41:44 10:26 
  573 Nicole Ciarcia         60/85    306 36 F Danbury         CT   41:24   41:44 10:26 
  574 Annie Campbell         61/85    592 33 F Charlestown     RI   41:32   41:46 10:27 
  575 Madeline Black         36/73     12 17 F Ivoryton        CT   41:42   41:49 10:28 
  576 Petru Bester           37/73     11 17 F Chester         CT   41:42   41:49 10:28 
  577 Mike Hutchinson       116/134   811 40 M Hopkinton       MA   41:27   41:54 10:29 
  578 Leo Sullivan          117/134   761 46 M Waterford       CT   41:30   41:57 10:30 
  579 Heather Archambault    34/50    578 29 F Albany          NY   41:33   42:00 10:30 
  580 Andrew Lavigne         62/74    190 34 M East Haddam     CT   41:36   42:03 10:31 
  581 Traci Aglio            44/71    646 45 F Chester         CT   41:52   42:08 10:32 
  582 Kitty Mackey           22/45    410 55 F La Jolla        CA   41:49   42:09 10:33 
  583 Paula Bingham          23/45    486 50 F Old Lyme        CT   41:49   42:09 10:33 
  584 David Loiselle         87/100   175 50 M Kensington      CT   42:06   42:15 10:34 
  585 David Look             28/34    585 66 M Lyme            CT   41:45   42:17 10:35 
  586 Maggie Calamari        38/73     23 13 F Chester         CT   41:49   42:18 10:35 
  587 Anna D'Agostino        39/73    484 14 F Chester         CT   41:50   42:18 10:35 
  588 Beth Depietro          62/85    441 39 F Higganum        CT   41:36   42:23 10:36 
  589 William Vasilium       49/53    152 24 M Middletown      CT   41:53   42:29 10:38 
  590 Elizabeth Cook         35/50     28 29 F North Haven     CT   42:18   42:32 10:38 
  591 David Williams         88/100   162 56 M West Hartford   CT   41:59   42:34 10:39 
  592 Nicole Ozark           40/73    113 15 F W. Hartford     CT   42:05   42:41 10:41 
  593 Emily Hayward          41/73    500 15 F Chester         CT   42:25   42:42 10:41 
  594 Mark Sizer             63/74    765 33 M                 CT   42:44   42:44 10:41 
  595 Andrea Difennavo       63/85    392 35 F Portland        CT   42:25   42:47 10:42 
  596 Joseph Hedgecock      118/134   313 48 M Old Bethpage    NY   42:39   42:50 10:43 
  597 Kelsey Murphy          42/73    598 16 F Ivoryton        CT   42:34   42:53 10:44 
  598 Alison Dowling         36/50     37 20 F West Hartford   CT   42:24   42:53 10:44 
  599 Mark Wareham           64/74    184 37 M Dallas          TX   42:38   42:57 10:45 
  600 Carol Gammill           6/8     729 62 F Tolland         CT   42:26   43:00 10:45 

                                                                      Page 13
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2009
             Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM (for chip return)

Place Name                  Div/Tot  No.  Ag S City            St Net Tim Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ======== ==== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
  601 Peter Goldenberg       89/100   587 53 M Guilford        CT   42:31   43:01 10:46 
  602 Kay Ratanasaka         45/71    123 47 F Chester         CT   42:34   43:05 10:47 
  603 Elaine Gratix          64/85     61 39 F Milford         CT   42:31   43:06 10:47 
  604 Amanda Preble          43/73    290 14 F                 CT   42:39   43:08 10:47 
  605 Alyssa Cornwall        44/73    279 13 F Essex           CT   42:40   43:08 10:47 
  606 Grace Brodeur          45/73    433 13 F Vancouver       WA   42:53   43:09 10:48 
  607 Attilio Albani         39/54    327 10 M Simsbury        CT   42:52   43:09 10:48 
  608 Sarah Frey             37/50     53 21 F Durham          CT   43:00   43:20 10:50 
  609 Bella Albani           46/73    326 11 F Simsbury        CT   43:07   43:23 10:51 
  610 Carrie Haaf            24/45     63 55 F Santa Fe        NM   42:37   43:24 10:51 
  611 Attilio Albani        119/134   328 42 M Simsbury        CT   43:15   43:32 10:53 
  612 Elizabeth Tiezzi       65/85    353 39 F Vernon          CT   43:15   43:32 10:53 
  613 Ann Diperdolielico     66/85     34 39 F Chester         CT   42:50   43:32 10:53 
  614 Erin Ray               38/50    124 21 F Moodus          CT   43:17   43:33 10:54 
  615 Alex Bonainto          40/54    751  8 M South Glastonbu CT   43:29   43:34 10:54 
  616 Sandra Armento         46/71    394 42 F Moodus          CT   42:57   43:38 10:55 
  617 Marykate Murray        47/73    241 17 F Killingworth    CT   43:13   43:42 10:56 
  618 Valerie Bannister      25/45    612 52 F Chester         CT   43:08   43:43 10:56 
  619 Michelle Paulson       47/71    438 44 F Chester         CT   43:18   43:46 10:57 
  620 Walter Carling         90/100   242 52 M Middletown      CT   43:16   43:47 10:57 
  621 Cary Walker            48/71    756 47 F Lyme            CT   43:18   43:51 10:58 
  622 Caryn Ganun            67/85     55 30 F Milford         CT   43:29   43:52 10:58 
  623 Denise McCarthy        49/71    250 40 F Andover         CT   43:06   43:54 10:59 
  624 Stephen McCarthy      120/134   251 40 M Andover         CT   43:05   43:54 10:59 
  625 Mandy Kellogg          68/85    255 31 F Simsbury        CT   43:30   43:57 11:00 
  626 Tom Sullivan           29/34    671 60 M Ledyad          CT   43:31   43:58 11:00 
  627 Judith Anderson         7/8     713 68 F Old Saybrook    CT   43:48   44:01 11:01 
  628 Rachel                 50/71    509 48 F Clinton         CT   43:33   44:02 11:01 
  629 Maryrose Boysen        51/71    619 48 F Simsbury        CT   43:57   44:14 11:04 
  630 Graham Marion          41/54    565 11 M Deep River      CT   44:09   44:15 11:04 
  631 Tom Beland            121/134   400 47 M Burlington      CT   43:36   44:21 11:06 
  632 Carl Fuller            30/34     54 66 M East Haddam     CT   44:17   44:23 11:06 
  633 Lester McClure         31/34    305 67 M Norwich         CT   43:43   44:24 11:06 
  634 Suzanne Capellini      26/45    801 51 F New York        NY   43:51   44:24 11:06 
  635 Ashley Fleming         39/50    281 23 F Higganum        CT   44:18   44:25 11:07 
  636 Janet Rodionova        48/73    456 14 F Avon            CT   43:49   44:27 11:07 
  637 Sydney Pugliares       49/73    455 15 F Chester         CT   43:49   44:28 11:07 
  638 Leah Kisselbrack       40/50    814 27 F Chester         CT   44:18   44:28 11:07 
  639 Robert Babiez         122/134   807 45 M Chester         CT   44:33   44:33 11:09 
  640 Carol Gates            52/71    775 40 F Ivoryton        CT   44:16   44:37 11:10 
  641 Thomas Capellini      123/134   802 46 M New York        NY   44:18   44:51 11:13 
  642 Paul Barbour           91/100   710 50 M Chester         CT   44:34   44:54 11:14 
  643 Michaela Lavy          50/73    581 13 F Chester         CT   44:45   44:55 11:14 
  644 Brendan Lavy           65/74    582 33 M Chester         CT   44:45   44:55 11:14 
  645 Courtney Fiala         51/73    244 13 F East Haddam     CT   44:44   44:56 11:14 
  646 Paul Fitzpatrick       92/100   507 52 M Glastonbury     CT   44:50   45:00 11:15 
  647 John O'Brien           42/54    430 10 M Killingworth    CT   44:54   45:00 11:15 
  648 Quinn McKenna          43/54    422 16 M East Haddam     CT   44:55   45:01 11:16 
  649 Briley Brabdon         52/73    289 14 F Ivoryton        CT   44:44   45:01 11:16 
  650 MacKenzie Holdmeyer    53/73    288 15 F Ivoryton        CT   44:45   45:02 11:16 

                                                                      Page 14
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2009
             Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM (for chip return)

Place Name                  Div/Tot  No.  Ag S City            St Net Tim Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ======== ==== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
  651 Crystal McNulty        27/45    277 53 F Higganum        CT   44:32   45:05 11:17 
  652 Eric Geores           124/134   735 42 M Middletown      CT   45:04   45:12 11:18 
  653 Theresa Bitondo        28/45    860 50 F Chester         CT   45:08   45:15 11:19 
  654 Samuel Paulson         44/54    436  9 M Chester         CT   44:52   45:21 11:21 
  655 Hillary Sigersmith     69/85    723 35 F Old Saybrook    CT   45:00   45:23 11:21 
  656 Lance Sigersmith       66/74    357 38 M Old Saybrook    CT   45:00   45:23 11:21 
  657 Sue Dejongh            53/71    173 43 F Ivoryton        CT   44:53   45:24 11:21 
  658 Valerie Bentley        54/71     10 48 F Lisbon          CT   45:01   45:30 11:23 
  659 Eduardo Gait           50/53    600 29 M Haddam          CT   45:03   45:33 11:24 
  660 Emily Gait             41/50    599 27 F Haddam          CT   45:03   45:33 11:24 
  661 Abbey Laffond          42/50    222 27 F Branford        CT   45:30   45:43 11:26 
  662 Samantha Torrenti      54/73    673 11 F Chester         CT   45:50   46:07 11:32 
  663 Sonal Miller           55/71    314 43 F Chester         CT   45:56   46:09 11:33 
  664 Annie Carl             55/73    418 10 F Chester         CT   45:38   46:09 11:33 
  665 Tyra Finkeldey         56/73    534  8 F Essex           CT   46:00   46:10 11:33 
  666 Debra Sands            56/71    536 43 F Essex           CT   46:00   46:11 11:33 
  667 Gracey Adams           57/73    604 10 F Haddam          CT   46:11   46:11 11:33 
  668 Abigail Adams          58/73    603  8 F Haddam          CT   46:11   46:11 11:33 
  669 Hal Gastler            93/100   846 54 M Tampa           FL   45:40   46:15 11:34 
  670 Caitlyn Meeks          59/73    270 17 F Old Lyme        CT   45:41   46:20 11:35 
  671 Isabel Holsey          60/73    722 17 F Chester         CT   46:05   46:26 11:37 
  672 Robin Friebur          43/50    376 24 F Deep River      CT   46:30   46:30 11:38 
  673 Jesse Friebur          44/50    375 20 F Madison         CT   46:20   46:31 11:38 
  674 Meggie Navarro         61/73    233  5 F Atlanta         GA   46:02   46:31 11:38 
  675 Kelly Navarro          57/71    228 47 F Atlanta         GA   46:02   46:31 11:38 
  676 Tucker Aglio           45/54    647 12 M Chester         CT   46:23   46:32 11:38 
  677 Michael Rush           67/74    132 32 M New Haven       CT   45:55   46:32 11:38 
  678 Meara Burns            62/73    317 17 F Chester         CT   45:53   46:34 11:39 
  679 Kirsten Rioux          58/71    209 41 F Ivoryton        CT   46:27   46:35 11:39 
  680 Townsend Burns         94/100   318 51 M Chester         CT   45:54   46:35 11:39 
  681 Michelle Procko        29/45    454 59 F Deep River      CT   46:40   46:51 11:43 
  682 William Davenport      32/34    733 60 M Glastonbury     CT   46:16   46:55 11:44 
  683 Michael Russo          68/74    371 32 M New Haven       CT   46:35   46:57 11:45 
  684 Laura Russo            45/50    227 27 F New Haven       CT   46:34   46:57 11:45 
  685 Ashlee June-Wells      46/50    208 27 F Branford        CT   46:35   46:57 11:45 
  686 Allyson Preble         63/73    291 15 F Chester         CT   46:38   46:59 11:45 
  687 Pamela Murphy          59/71    597 47 F Ivoryton        CT   46:47   47:05 11:47 
  688 Wendy Savino           30/45    808 55 F East Haddam     CT   47:08   47:08 11:47 
  689 April Eckert           31/45    583 57 F Moodus          CT   46:50   47:12 11:48 
  690 Maggie McCarthy        64/73    613 14 F Chester         CT   46:41   47:15 11:49 
  691 Zachary Ward           46/54    650 11 M Chester         CT   47:08   47:16 11:49 
  692 Sean Monaghan          47/54    675 10 M Chester         CT   46:58   47:16 11:49 
  693 Leslie Davenport       32/45    734 52 F Glastonbury     CT   46:39   47:18 11:50 
  694 Giola Gentile          70/85    618 30 F New York        NY   46:55   47:19 11:50 
  695 Amy Giolo              65/73     58 14 F Chester         CT   46:59   47:21 11:51 
  696 Kevin Brough           95/100    15 50 M Chester         CT   46:39   47:22 11:51 
  697 Denise Brough          60/71     16 47 F Chester         CT   46:40   47:23 11:51 
  698 Patrick Brough         51/53     17 18 M Chester         CT   46:44   47:28 11:52 
  699 Joseph Weselcouch      48/54    682 12 M East Haddam     CT   47:23   47:35 11:54 
  700 Robin Chapin           33/45     27 56 F Ivoryton        CT   47:44   47:46 11:57 

                                                                      Page 15
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2009
             Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM (for chip return)

Place Name                  Div/Tot  No.  Ag S City            St Net Tim Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ======== ==== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
  701 Jennifer McCann        71/85    622 38 F Haddam          CT   47:30   47:50 11:58 
  702 Kimberly Stack         72/85    414 36 F Chester         CT   47:31   47:50 11:58 
  703 Nicole Sypher          73/85    793 35 F Chester         CT   47:29   47:52 11:58 
  704 Nichole Nelson         66/73    776 17 F Pheonix         AZ   47:24   47:52 11:58 
  705 Jermain Lawrie         34/45    740 51 F West Haven      CT   47:29   48:01 12:01 
  706 Joseph Shea            96/100   382 55 M Essex           CT   48:06   48:13 12:04 
  707 Terry Turner           74/85    848 36 F Chester         CT   48:19   48:19 12:05 
  708 Michael Turner        125/134   849 40 M Tampa           FL   48:19   48:19 12:05 
  709 Kristina Finnerty      61/71     48 40 F Chester         CT   47:54   48:23 12:06 
  710 Keenan Pindar         126/134   631 42 M Chester         CT   48:12   48:29 12:08 
  711 Krysta Pindar          67/73    632 10 F Chester         CT   48:12   48:29 12:08 
  712 Judi Frey              35/45    642 58 F Durham          CT   48:12   48:31 12:08 
  713 Bill Gagne             97/100   861 55 M West Hartford   CT   48:31   48:41 12:11 
  714 Wendy Hart             62/71    434 45 F Chester         CT   48:12   48:53 12:14 
  715 Donald Billings        33/34    570 65 M Hartford        CT   48:02   48:54 12:14 
  716 Jenn Yuris             75/85    420 36 F Moodus          CT   48:50   48:56 12:14 
  717 Lee Ann Buyak-Kuderko  76/85    419 38 F Howell          MI   48:50   48:56 12:14 
  718 William Cintas         52/53    334 28 M Rocky Hill      CT   48:27   49:02 12:16 
  719 Griffin Newman         49/54    551 10 M Chester         CT   48:36   49:06 12:17 
  720 Bruce Newman          127/134   550 44 M Essex           CT   48:36   49:06 12:17 
  721 Mary McGee             47/50    512 18 F Deep River      CT   48:47   49:15 12:19 
  722 Elizabeth Konet        48/50     79 26 F Madison         CT   48:48   49:20 12:20 
  723 Diane Tracy            36/45    342 58 F Chester         CT   49:19   49:29 12:23 
  724 Michael Brough        128/134    18 41 M Chester         CT   49:02   49:45 12:27 
  725 Courtney Foggitt       77/85    298 32 F Chester         CT   49:12   49:52 12:28 
  726 Sharon O'Neill         49/50    699 24 F Old Saybrook    CT   49:31   49:59 12:30 
  727 Rosanne Klar           63/71    704 40 F Madison         CT   49:22   50:03 12:31 
  728 Kara Bonsack           78/85    483 37 F Lyme            CT   49:32   50:10 12:33 
  729 Kristen Schaffer       79/85    362 39 F Old Saybrook    CT   49:32   50:10 12:33 
  730 Greg Nelson           129/134   777 44 M Pheonix         AZ   49:42   50:12 12:33 
  731 Barbara Sattler        37/45    654 50 F Middletown      CT   50:13   50:17 12:35 
  732 Amanda Carlson         50/50    187 27 F Meriden         CT   49:53   50:26 12:37 
  733 Josh Kallen            53/53    186 29 M Meriden         CT   49:53   50:26 12:37 
  734 Lisa Bruno             64/71    490 48 F Durham          CT   50:17   50:28 12:37 
  735 Linda Marke            38/45     95 53 F Killingworth    CT   49:47   50:29 12:38 
  736 Carolyn McAuliffe      65/71    519 48 F Durham          CT   50:21   50:32 12:38 
  737 James Reilly           98/100   448 53 M Chester         CT   50:13   50:34 12:39 
  738 Saffron Reilly         68/73    449  9 F Chester         CT   50:13   50:34 12:39 
  739 Victoria Lanier        80/85    269 39 F Old Lyme        CT   50:43   51:23 12:51 
  740 Judi Irimey            66/71    324 49 F Chester         CT   50:43   51:30 12:53 
  741 Geoff Lavy             50/54    580 11 M Chester         CT   51:45   51:52 12:58 
  742 Patrick Callahan       99/100   491 59 M Essex           CT   51:37   52:13 13:04 
  743 Steven Johnson         69/74    470 37 M                 CT   51:52   52:31 13:08 
  744 Jan McKeown             8/8     851 62 F Prospect        CT   52:07   52:41 13:11 
  745 Shelby Narducci        69/73    103 17 F Chester         CT   52:33   52:51 13:13 
  746 Jill Schwartzman       81/85    304 33 F Astoria         NY   52:12   53:02 13:16 
  747 Adam Schwartzman      130/134   300 48 M Deep River      CT   52:12   53:03 13:16 
  748 Alina Schwartzman      82/85    302 39 F Deep River      CT   52:13   53:03 13:16 
  749 Tom Monaghan          131/134   674 43 M Chester         CT   54:41   54:59 13:45 
  750 Amber Dreble           70/73    292 10 F Chester         CT   55:01   55:27 13:52 

                                                                      Page 16
                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, CT  July 4, 2009
             Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM (for chip return)

Place Name                  Div/Tot  No.  Ag S City            St Net Tim Time    Pace  
===== ===================== ======== ==== == = =============== == ======= ======= ===== 
  751 Neve Flynn             71/73    416 12 F Chester         CT   54:56   55:27 13:52 
  752 Britta McCarthy        72/73    614 11 F Chester         CT   54:54   55:28 13:52 
  753 Casey Nelson           73/73    107 11 F Chester         CT   55:03   55:28 13:52 
  754 Paul Bialdbazeski     100/100   355 54 M Middlebury      CT   55:39   55:54 13:59 
  755 David Finnerty         70/74     47 38 M Chester         CT   55:15   56:05 14:02 
  756 Lynne Stiles           39/45    146 50 F Chester         CT   55:40   56:09 14:03 
  757 Brendan Nashelsky      51/54    359 11 M Rye             NY   55:39   56:19 14:05 
  758 Larren Nashelsky      132/134   361 42 M Rye             NY   55:40   56:20 14:05 
  759 Patricia Nashelsky     67/71    360 41 F Rye             NY   55:41   56:20 14:05 
  760 Karen Goodrow          40/45     60 50 F Chester         CT   56:04   56:45 14:12 
  761 Mitchell Nelson        52/54    329  9 M Chester         CT   56:20   56:50 14:13 
  762 Jeff Nelson           133/134   105 45 M Chester         CT   56:24   56:54 14:14 
  763 Liz Archambault        41/45    696 54 F Chester         CT   56:37   57:05 14:17 
  764 Nick Rynecki           34/34    134 65 M Chester         CT   57:39   57:53 14:29 
  765 Tiffany Knoop          83/85    711 34 F Essex           CT   58:00   58:47 14:42 
  766 Marcia-Lee Vickers     68/71    153 47 F New York        NY   58:42   58:54 14:44 
  767 Marcia-Lee Burdick     69/71     20 40 F Ivoryton        CT   58:31   59:04 14:46 
  768 Patrice Nelson         70/71    106 45 F Chester         CT   58:40   59:07 14:47 
  769 James O'Brien          71/74    110 36 M Bristol         CT   58:47   59:16 14:49 
  770 Kelly Vogel            71/71    155 46 F Chester         CT   59:27   59:54 14:59 
  771 Scott Runyon           72/74    510 31 M Albany          NY   59:28   59:55 14:59 
  772 Claire Connors         42/45    554 53 F Burtonsville    CT 1:01:31 1:02:19 15:35 
  773 Nancy McGee            43/45    511 51 F Deep River      CT 1:01:33 1:02:22 15:36 
  774 Corey Smith            84/85    193 37 F New Milford     CT 1:01:31 1:02:25 15:37 
  775 Brett Flynn            73/74    192 33 M New Milford     CT 1:01:34 1:02:26 15:37 
  776 Misi Babington         85/85      5 37 F Brookfield      CT 1:01:32 1:02:26 15:37 
  777 Rob Miceli            134/134   700 40 M Chester         CT 1:02:11 1:03:00 15:45 
  778 Susan Hotkowski        44/45    562 50 F Chester         CT 1:02:12 1:03:01 15:46 
  779 Maxwell Hotkowski      53/54    563 16 M Chester         CT 1:02:11 1:03:01 15:46 
  780 Christopher Rynecki    54/54    136 11 M New York        NY 1:03:14 1:03:25 15:52 
  781 David Rynecki          74/74    135 39 M Chester         CT 1:03:14 1:03:26 15:52 
  782 Francesca Elligers     45/45    703 50 F Windsor         CT 1:04:20 1:05:01 16:16 

by
!3ITczJ3JHJQJgJOjOsPYpy,~yUKKKPQIIIN<X XXi\EN8cm))*1.Q001H5q;;;L?E/E8E^I.6?gkx 4d^