Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Jul4_BoomBo_4_set1.shtml

Boom Box Mile

Willimantic, CT, July 4, 2009

[Age Groups ]

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

For more race information, see Race Photos.

                                                                      Page 1
                    6th Annual Boom Box Mile Road Race
                            Willimantic, CT USA
                           07/04/2009 - 10:00 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 78'
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                      Timed using the DAG Foot System
                       ***** Official Results *****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    71 NICHOLAS NOHEIMER   M1929  22   1/10     1/68   M WILLIMANTIC        CT    4:36  4:36 
    2     2 DAVID O'MEARA       M4049  46   1/11     2/68   M SARASOTA           FL    4:46  4:46 
    3    42 PETER OVIATT        M3039  39   1/8      3/68   M BELLINGHAM         WA    4:47  4:47 
    4    60 SEAN MCLAUGHLIN     M1929  27   2/10     4/68   M WATERBURY          CT    4:50  4:50 
    5    29 BILL HARRIMAN       M5059  51   1/8      5/68   M PORTLAND           CT    5:01  5:01 
    6    69 RYAN HUGHES         M1929  20   3/10     6/68   M CHESHIRE           CT    5:07  5:07 
    7    73 BRIAN GAUDREAU      M1929  29   4/10     7/68   M WETHERSFIELD       CT    5:08  5:08 
    8    27 RYAN POWERS         M1929  21   5/10     8/68   M ANDOVER            CT    5:08  5:08 
    9    55 ANTHONY MENDES      M1929  21   6/10     9/68   M NORTH WINDHAM      CT    5:10  5:10 
   10    75 BRYAN JORGE         M1929  19   7/10    10/68   M BRISTOL            CT    5:11  5:11 
   11    65 DUSTIN PLOURDE      M1318  13   1/6     11/68   M NORWICH            CT    5:14  5:14 
   12    50 JOEY PERUCKI        M1929  20   8/10    12/68   M MAPLE HILL         CT    5:15  5:15 
   13   100 DAVID CROWLEY       M3039  30   2/8     13/68   M UNCASVILLE         CT    5:19  5:19 
   14    99 MARK KELLEY         M5059  52   2/8     14/68   M STAFFORD SPRINGS   CT    5:20  5:20 
   15    26 DALE TOCE           M4049  47   2/11    15/68   M SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    5:23  5:23 
   16    81 CHRISTOPHER SPIKER  M1318  17   2/6     16/68   M BROOKLYN           CT    5:24  5:24 
   17    31 PETER HUOPPI        M3039  30   3/8     17/68   M UNCASVILLE         CT    5:25  5:25 
   18    64 ALLEN DOLLERIS      M4049  45   3/11    18/68   M AFTON              VA    5:26  5:26 
   19    80 PAT STONE           M1929  25   9/10    19/68   M CHAPLIN            CT    5:30  5:30 
   20    76 SAM LAFLAME         M1318  17   3/6     20/68   M NORTH WINDHAM      CT    5:31  5:31 
   21    56 KYLE MCLAUGHLIN     M1318  15   4/6     21/68   M BRANFORD           CT    5:32  5:32 
   22    78 MITCH BIELENDA      M5059  52   3/8     22/68   M SOUTH WINDSOR      CT    5:34  5:34 
   23    74 JEFF WEATHERHEAD    M5059  58   4/8     23/68   M GRANBY             CT    5:36  5:36 
   24    37 PAUL BENNETTE       M4049  42   4/11    24/68   M MANCHESTER         CT    5:39  5:39 
   25    95 SARAH PORTS         F1929  20   1/7      1/35   F LEBANON            CT    5:39  5:39 
   26   106 KARINA JOHNSON      F1929  20   2/7      2/35   F EAST HARTFORD      CT    5:40  5:40 
   27    49 JUHL BASSETT        F1318  17   1/3      3/35   F OAKDALE            CT    5:45  5:45 
   28    70 ALEXIS CAVANAUGH    F1929  21   3/7      4/35   F CHESHIRE           CT    5:45  5:45 
   29    66 ED GRACE            M4049  48   5/11    25/68   M COVENTRY           CT    5:47  5:47 
   30   101 LARRY MOONEY        M4049  48   6/11    26/68   M WINDHAM            CT    5:49  5:49 
   31    38 MARC O'MEARA        M3039  39   4/8     27/68   M LITTLETON          MA    5:53  5:53 
   32    18 HANNAH COOK         F0112  12   1/11     5/35   F EAST HAMPTON       CT    5:55  5:55 
   33    35 TIM SAVAGE          M4049  40   7/11    28/68   M EAST HAMPTON       CT    5:56  5:56 
   34    47 RICHARD BABER       M5059  59   5/8     29/68   M GLASTONBURY        CT    5:59  5:59 
   35     6 ALEX WEST           M1318  13   5/6     30/68   M STORRS             CT    6:00  6:00 
   36    94 THOMAS CURRY        M4049  46   8/11    31/68   M HAMPTON            CT    6:02  6:02 
   37    25 BILL McGUGAN        M5059  54   6/8     32/68   M MANCHESTER         CT    6:03  6:03 
   38    43 REBEKAH OVIATT      F0112   9   2/11     6/35   F BELLINGHAM         WA    6:07  6:07 
   39    54 DAVID CROUSE        M1929  27  10/10    33/68   M MANSFIELD CENTER   CT    6:20  6:20 
   40    98 MATTHEW MARSEGLIA   M4049  40   9/11    34/68   M GLASTONBURY        CT    6:26  6:26 
   41   105 AMANDA ERICSON      F1929  20   4/7      7/35   F BOLTON             CT    6:28  6:28 
   42    36 MELISA HEALY        F1929  20   5/7      8/35   F OAKVILLE           CT    6:28  6:28 
   43    40 ROBERT SEGAL        M5059  56   7/8     35/68   M SOMERVILLE         MA    6:30  6:30 
   44     5 EVAN WEST           M1318  15   6/6     36/68   M STORRS             CT    6:34  6:34 
   45    91 WARREN CHURCH       M6069  68   1/3     37/68   M CHAPLIN                  6:36  6:36 
   46    89 JASON PYRDOL        M3039  36   5/8     38/68   M BROCKTON           MA    6:39  6:39 
   47    14 WILL TOOMEY         M0112   8   1/17    39/68   M WILLIMANTIC        CT    6:40  6:40 
   48    16 JUNTA CALLAHAN      M0112  10   2/17    40/68   M WILLINGTON         CT    6:40  6:40 
   49    90 SHARON MENDES       F5059  55   1/4      9/35   F NORTH WINDHAM      CT    6:41  6:41 
   50    77 MOLLY SWEENEY       F1318  14   2/3     10/35   F HEBRON             CT    6:46  6:46 
Place No.   Name                Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
   51    46 ELISABETH MARTIN    F4049  40   1/4     11/35   F WILLIMANTIC        CT    6:51  6:51 
   52    44 SPRING COLE         F4049  45   2/4     12/35   F DANIELSON          CT    6:52  6:52 
   53    32 FELICIA FIGUEROA    F1318  13   3/3     13/35   F WINDHAM            CT    6:56  6:56 
   54     8 TYLER LOVEJOY       M0112   9   3/17    41/68   M AMSTON             CT    7:00  7:00 
   55    13 JACKSON TOOMEY      M0112  10   4/17    42/68   M WILLIMANTIC        CT    7:00  7:00 
   56   104 MATT TANGARI        M0112  12   5/17    43/68   M WEST WILLINGTON    CT    7:12  7:12 
   57    67 JOE GANNON          M4049  46  10/11    44/68   M WILLIMANTIC        CT    7:12  7:12 
   58    34 RONALD GALE         M7079  72   1/3     45/68   M NORWICH            CT    7:18  7:18 
   59    72 STEPHANIE NOHEIMER  F1929  20   6/7     14/35   F WILLIMANTIC        CT    7:22  7:22 
   60    20 EMMA COOK           F0112   8   3/11    15/35   F EAST HAMPTON       CT    7:30  7:30 
   61    68 SANDY COILLINS      F5059  53   2/4     16/35   F WAUREGAN           CT    7:33  7:33 
   62    79 ANDREA SILVESTRI    F1929  24   7/7     17/35   F COLUMBIA           CT    7:37  7:37 
   63    19 JIM COOK            M4049  41  11/11    46/68   M EAST HAMPTON       CT    7:41  7:41 
   64    45 KATHERINE CROFT     F3039  35   1/4     18/35   F WINDHAM            CT    7:48  7:48 
   65    97 THOMAS MCINTOSH     M7079  72   2/3     47/68   M COVENTRY           CT    7:52  7:52 
   66    93 JACIAN DUNNACK      M0112  11   6/17    48/68   M WILLIMANTIC        CT    7:55  7:55 
   67   103 ADAM TANGARI        M0112  10   7/17    49/68   M WEST WILLINGTON    CT    7:56  7:56 
   68     7 DAVID WEST          M0112   8   8/17    50/68   M STORRS             CT    8:00  8:00 
   69    39 JONATHAN O'MEARA    M0112   9   9/17    51/68   M LITTLETON          MA    8:00  8:00 
   70    53 MALCOLM TODT        M6069  64   2/3     52/68   M MIDDLEBURY         CT    8:04  8:04 
   71    62 BOB DAVIDSON        M8099  80   1/2     53/68   M CANTON             CT    8:13  8:13 
   72    52 KEN BARNES          M7079  71   3/3     54/68   M STORRS MANSFIELD   CT    8:19  8:19 
   73    28 MICHAELEEN HAESELER F6069  62   1/1     19/35   F CANTERBURY         CT    8:26  8:26 
   74    48 CHRISTOPHER BABCOCK M0112  11  10/17    55/68   M CANTERBURY         CT    8:34  8:34 
   75    83 WYETH MARTIN        M0112   7  11/17    56/68   M WILLIMANTIC        CT    8:37  8:37 
   76    82 MEG MARTIN          F3039  39   2/4     20/35   F WILLIMANTIC        CT    8:37  8:37 
   77    30 CASHEY POUDRER      F0112  12   4/11    21/35   F CHAPLIN            CT    8:42  8:42 
   78     9 CAITLYN LOVEJOY     F0112  10   5/11    22/35   F AMSTON             CT    8:57  8:57 
   79   102 CODY THIBAULT       M0112  12  12/17    57/68   M CHAPLIN            CT    9:01  9:01 
   80    85 KELLY PYRDOL        F3039  36   3/4     23/35   F BROCKTON           MA    9:09  9:09 
   81     3 HEIDI WEST          F3039  39   4/4     24/35   F STORRS             CT    9:12  9:12 
   82     4 CHRIS WEST          M3039  38   6/8     58/68   M STORRS             CT    9:12  9:12 
   83    15 RYAN TOOMEY         M0112   5  13/17    59/68   M WILLIMANTIC        CT    9:30  9:30 
   84    17 REINA CALLAHAN      F0112   7   6/11    25/35   F WILLINGTON         CT    9:31  9:31 
   85    12 CHRISTOPHER TOOMEY  M3039  38   7/8     60/68   M WILLIMANTIC        CT    9:33  9:33 
   86    61 BILL TRIBON         M8099  88   2/2     61/68   M GRANBY             CT   10:00 10:00 
   87    87 MARY PYRDOL         F0112   8   7/11    26/35   F BROCKTON           MA   10:33 10:33 
   88    88 JOHN PYRDOL         M0112   9  14/17    62/68   M BROCKTON           MA   10:47 10:47 
   89    22 KENNETH DARDICK     M6069  62   3/3     63/68   M STORRS             CT   10:55 10:55 
   90    23 TEDDY STONERRAKER   M0112   6  15/17    64/68   M ROSWELL            GA   10:55 10:55 
   91    59 EMILIA BLAKESLEE    F0112  11   8/11    27/35   F LEBANON            CT   10:56 10:56 
   92    57 AMY BLACKSLEY       F4049  44   3/4     28/35   F LEBANON            CT   10:59 10:59 
   93    58 HELEN BLAKESLEY     F0112   5   9/11    29/35   F LEBANON            CT   11:00 11:00 
   94    92 JAELYN DUNNACK      F0112   9  10/11    30/35   F WILLIMANTIC        CT   11:02 11:02 
   95    51 PUALA DELANEY       F4049  40   4/4     31/35   F HARWICH            MA   11:06 11:06 
   96    86 MIKE PYRDOL         M0112   6  16/17    65/68   M BROCKTON           MA   11:28 11:28 
   97    96 JIM MASSO           M5059  59   8/8     66/68   M WILLIMANTIC        CT   12:15 12:15 
   98    10 EMMA LOVEJOY        F0112   6  11/11    32/35   F AMSTON             CT   12:23 12:23 
   99    11 JAMIE LOVEJOY       M3039  38   8/8     67/68   M AMSTON             CT   12:24 12:24 
  100    63 IRENE BURKE         F7079  75   1/1     33/35   F STORRS MANSFIELD   CT   12:34 12:34 
Place No.   Name                Div   Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ===== === ======== ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
  101    21 JUDITH STEIN        F5059  59   3/4     34/35   F STORRS             CT   12:39 12:39 
  102     1 PATTY VUYLSTEKE     F5059  58   4/4     35/35   F UNCASVILLE         CT   12:44 12:44 
  103    84 CHRISTOPHER PYRDOL  M0112   5  17/17    68/68   M BROCKTON           MA   12:58 12:58 
   7/04/2009  5:24PM