Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Jul25_Scotti_set1.shtml

Scottish Rite Freemasons 5K Road Race

Newington, CT, July 25, 2009

[Divisional 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Courtesy of Platt Systems (Chronotrack Timing Systems)

                               Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                       Scottish Rite Freemason 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com 
                      Chronotrack Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476  | Certified 5K COurse
                          Overall Male : Will Sanders ||  2. Phil Reutlinger ||  3. Daniel Pilz
                         Overall Female: Katherine Peterson || 2. Sarah Davis || 3. Keron Smith
OVERALL                                                                FINAL    NET          DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  PLACE  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ======================  ======= ======= ====== ======== ===== =====
  1    Will Sanders                 22M M2029 Wethersfield CT          15:44    15:44 5:04     1/13    1    84   
  2    Phil Reutlinger              30M M3039 Old Lyme CT              16:32    16:32 5:19     1/11    2    82   
  3    Daniel Pilz                  20M M2029 Newington CT             18:05    18:05 5:49     2/13    3    10   
  4    Paul Williams                17M M1419 Oklahoma City OK         18:49    18:49 6:04     1/5     4    75   
  5    Billy Haubrich               24M M2029 West Hartford CT         19:20    19:19 6:14     3/13    5    57   
  6    Mario Longo                  37M M3039 Chester CT               19:38    19:37 6:19     2/11    6    108  
  7    Katherine Peterson           21F F2029 Hartford CT              19:40    19:39 6:20     1/14    1    129  
  8    Harold Etherington           47M M4049 Durham CT                19:41    19:41 6:20     1/8     7    109  
  9    Bob Wichs                    58M M5059 Longmeadow MA            20:08    20:07 6:29     1/15    8    107  
  10   Zoltan Rigo                  26M M2029 Rocky Hill CT            20:11    20:11 6:30     4/13    9    126  
  11   Bill Harriman                51M M5059 Portland CT              20:29    20:29 6:36     2/15    10   39   
  12   John DiTumasso               55M M5059 Greenville RI            20:50    20:49 6:43     3/15    11   74   
  13   James Nielsen                34M M3039 Newington CT             21:17    21:13 6:51     3/11    12   46   
  14   Dave Jacobs                  65M M6098 Niantic CT               21:24    21:23 6:54     1/8     13   76   
  15   Christian Beauford           14M M1419 Newington CT             21:35    21:31 6:57     2/5     14   111  
  16   Michael W. Tedone            16M M1419 Wethersfield CT          21:52    21:51 7:03     3/5     15   119  
  17   Kevin Pilz                   16M M1419 Newington CT             21:56    21:55 7:04     4/5     16   125  
  18   Sarah Davis                  19F F1419 Wethersfield CT          22:01    22:00 7:06     1/6     2    80   
  19   Charlie Shiflett             22M M2029 West Hartford CT         22:05    22:04 7:07     5/13    17   56   
  20   Keron Smith                  33F F3039 Manchester CT            22:18    22:17 7:11     1/19    3    93   
  21   Colt Seevers                 36M M3039 New Britain CT           22:20    22:18 7:12     4/11    18   127  
  22   Jimmy Brasile                27M M2029 Newington CT             22:23    22:18 7:13     6/13    19   136  
  23   Maddie Hayes                 17F F1419 Newington CT             22:31    22:30 7:15     2/6     4    35   
  24   Donald Smith                 65M M6098 Watertown CT             22:39    22:38 7:18     2/8     20   43   
  25   Andrew Zyrek                 41M M4049 Manchester CT            22:47    22:44 7:20     2/8     21   44   
  26   Bob Caplin                   59M M5059 Vernon CT                23:02    23:00 7:25     4/15    22   49   
  27   MacKenzie Blair              13F F0913 Thomaston CT             23:03    23:03 7:26     1/3     5    134  
  28   Peter Wack                   42M M4049 Unionville CT            23:25    23:22 7:33     3/8     23   53   
  29   Kerry Benolt                 27F F2029 Norwalk CT               23:29    23:28 7:34     2/14    6    73   
  30   John Mach                    15M M1419 Newington CT             23:31    23:27 7:35     5/5     24   104  
  31   Jeff Bogoian                 20M M2029 Newington CT             23:31    23:27 7:35     7/13    25   96   
  32   Lee Bradley                  67M M6098 Newington CT             23:38    23:37 7:37     3/8     26   50   
  33   Bill Sanders                 55M M5059 Wethersfield CT          23:41    23:36 7:38     5/15    27   85   
  34   Annjea Carmichael            24F F2029 New London CT            23:43    23:42 7:39     3/14    7    86   
  35   Alexa Mach                   18F F1419 Newington CT             23:49    23:45 7:40     3/6     8    97   
  36   Charlie Yescott              68M M6098 Unionville CT            24:10    24:08 7:47     4/8     28   98   
  37   Becky Reutlinger             27F F2029 Old Lyme CT              24:23    24:21 7:51     4/14    9    81   
  38   Jose Aguilar                 37M M3039 Meriden CT               24:32    24:27 7:54     5/11    29   59   
  39   Justin Esposito              28M M2029 Middletown CT            24:33    24:28 7:55     8/13    30   90   
  40   Karen Le                     30F F3039 West Hartford CT         24:38    24:33 7:56     2/19    10   60   
  41   Travis Wooten                13M M0913 Riverhead NY             24:42    24:41 7:58     1/2     31   33   
  42   Tom Walsh                    54M M5059 Wethersfield CT          24:47    24:43 7:59     6/15    32   143  
  43   Andrew Dion                  25M M2029 Middletown CT            24:53    24:47 8:01     9/13    33   78   
  44   Kathleen Ericson             15F F1419 Newington CT             25:17    25:15 8:09     4/6     11   133  
  45   Sandy Pilz                   53M M5059 Newington CT             25:21    25:15 8:10     7/15    34   124  
  46   Amanda Argazzi               33F F3039 Glastonbury CT           25:24    25:22 8:11     3/19    12   114  
  47   Nelson Wyman                 63M M6098 Newington CT             25:47    25:44 8:19     5/8     35   72   
  48   Gregory Harrison             54M M5059 Cobden IL                25:54    25:52 8:21     8/15    36   3    
  49   Suzanne Garoian              46F F4049 Cobden IL                25:55    25:54 8:21     1/9     13   4    
  50   Michael Tedone               50M M5059 Wethersfield CT          26:02    26:01 8:23     9/15    37   118  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Scottish Rite Freemason 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com 
                                         Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                             Overall Male : Will Sanders ||  2. Phil Reutlinger ||  3. Daniel Pilz
                            Overall Female: Katherine Peterson || 2. Sarah Davis || 3. Keron Smith
OVERALL                                                                FINAL    NET          DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  PLACE  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ======================  ======= ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  51   Laura Hernandez              33F F3039 Meriden CT               26:28    26:23 8:32     4/19    14   58   
  52   Joseph Bienasz               39M M3039 West Hartford CT         27:05    27:00 8:44     6/11    38   141  
  53   Mary Becker                  29F F2029 West Hartford CT         27:10    27:04 8:45     5/14    15   105  
  54   Jeff Flynn                   49M M4049 Clinton CT               27:14    27:05 8:47     4/8     39   1    
  55   Vlada Shelkova               19F F1419 Newington CT             27:22    27:16 8:49     5/6     16   11   
  56   Alan Chadwick                61M M6098 East Hampton CT          27:23    27:20 8:49     6/8     40   83   
  57   Laura Mozzer                 25F F2029 Tolland CT               27:35    27:27 8:53     6/14    17   70   
  58   Kathleen Le                  27F F2029 West Hartford CT         27:44    27:36 8:56     7/14    18   64   
  59   Mike Murray                  42M M4049 Marietta GA              27:51    27:46 8:59     5/8     41   87   
  60   Sean O-Wrah                  44M M4049 Cheshire CT              27:51    27:47 8:59     6/8     42   148  
  61   Derek Mello                  33M M3039 Meriden CT               28:10    28:05 9:05     7/11    43   89   
  62   David Buhler                 40M M4049 Rocky Hill CT            28:14    28:04 9:06     7/8     44   122  
  63   Luis Etherington             28M M2029 Newington CT             28:19    28:16 9:08    10/13    45   110  
  64   Michael Rood                 57M M5059 Suffield CT              28:21    28:14 9:08    10/15    46   117  
  65   Shaana Bishop                11F F0913 Branford CT              28:45    28:40 9:16     2/3     19   103  
  66   Rachel Lacourciere           31F F3039 Essex CT                 28:46    28:37 9:16     5/19    20   101  
  67   Timothy Becker               30M M3039 West Hartford CT         28:47    28:40 9:17     8/11    47   106  
  68   Segundo Rodriguez            37M M3039 Rocky Hill CT            28:53    28:42 9:19     9/11    48   142  
  69   Nate Adhin                   40M M4049 Wethersfield CT          28:56    28:48 9:19     8/8     49   28   
  70   Rose Famiglietti             60F F6098 Wethersfield CT          29:18    29:15 9:27     1/5     21   47   
  71   Kristen Pearlman             32F F3039 Hamden CT                29:18    29:03 9:27     6/19    22   131  
  72   Tammy Hellman                38F F3039 Newington CT             29:25    29:22 9:29     7/19    23   30   
  73   Paul Doiron                  55M M5059 Plainville CT            29:36    29:31 9:32    11/15    50   137  
  74   Michael Kaman                28M M2029 Rocky Hill CT            29:55    29:44 9:39    11/13    51   68   
  75   Richard Zbrozek              62M M6098 Berlin CT                30:05    30:03 9:42     7/8     52   135  
  76   Violet Gromek                24F F2029 Rocky Hill CT            30:20    30:12 9:47     8/14    24   67   
  77   Stephen Richter              26M M2029 Windham CT               30:23    30:17 9:48    12/13    53   77   
  78   Karen Grega                  40F F4049 Kensington CT            31:13    31:06 10:04    2/9     25   12   
  79   Sue Hayes                    45F F4049 Newington CT             31:22    31:15 10:07    3/9     26   36   
  80   Daniel Calligan              32M M3039 Bristol CT               31:36    31:27 10:11   10/11    54   54   
  81   Lois Wack                    54F F5059 Unionville CT            31:45    31:42 10:14    1/11    27   52   
  82   Ashleigh Beauford            12F F0913 Newington CT             32:00    31:55 10:19    3/3     28   112  
  83   Luis Velez                   55M M5059 New Britain CT           32:18    32:01 10:25   12/15    55   138  
  84   Kathy Harriman               56F F5059 SF CA                    32:28    32:24 10:28    2/11    29   115  
  85   Joan Jakiela                 55F F5059 Rocky Hill CT            32:35    32:32 10:30    3/11    30   130  
  86   Danny Roberts                27M M2029 Torrington CT            33:04    32:57 10:39   13/13    56   63   
  87   Pam Adhin                    42F F4049 Wethersfield CT          33:06    32:58 10:40    4/9     31   27   
  88   Min Goodspeed                 0F F0000 Middletown CT            33:07    33:01 10:40    1/1     32   6    
  89   Nicole Lacourciere           37F F3039 West Simsbury CT         33:07    32:57 10:40    8/19    33   100  
  90   Trever Wack                  12M M0913 Unionville CT            34:27    34:23 11:06    2/2     57   51   
  91   Glen Parchmann               56M M5059 Rocky Hill CT            34:34    34:25 11:09   13/15    58   41   
  92   ThaiBinh Luong               25F F2029 New Haven CT             34:44    34:37 11:12    9/14    34   61   
  93   Tina Amarante                27F F2029 Wethersfield CT          34:46    34:36 11:12   10/14    35   32   
  94   Rebecca Dias                 29F F2029 Wethersfield CT          35:05    34:56 11:19   11/14    36   37   
  95   Daniel Dias                  30M M3039 Wethersfield CT          35:05    34:56 11:19   11/11    59   38   
  96   Anita Thompson               25F F2029 East Hartford CT         35:15    35:10 11:22   12/14    37   140  
  97   Deborah Caserta              62F F6098 Portland CT              35:42    35:30 11:30    2/5     38   95   
  98   Alyssa Rowett                14F F1419 Vernon CT                35:49    35:47 11:33    6/6     39   128  
  99   Robin DiNicola               41F F4049 Wolcott CT               36:00    35:48 11:36    5/9     40   94   
  100  Carol Vertefeuille           69F F6098 Wethersfield CT          36:15    36:09 11:41    3/5     41   62   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            Scottish Rite Freemason 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                         Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                             Overall Male : Will Sanders ||  2. Phil Reutlinger ||  3. Daniel Pilz
                            Overall Female: Katherine Peterson || 2. Sarah Davis || 3. Keron Smith
OVERALL                                                                FINAL    NET          DIVISION GENDER
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  PLACE  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ======================  ======= ======= ====== ======== ====== =====
  101  Amber Ives                   32F F3039 Meriden CT               36:16    36:09 11:41    9/19    42   48   
  102  Sarah Hewitt                 23F F2029 Middletown CT            36:33    36:27 11:47   13/14    43   79   
  103  Evelyn Leak                  56F F5059 Newington CT             36:38    36:34 11:49    4/11    44   132  
  104  Kelli Kozaryn                34F F3039 Vernon CT                36:44    36:36 11:50   10/19    45   121  
  105  Christine Buhler             39F F3039 Rocky Hill CT            36:58    36:47 11:55   11/19    46   123  
  106  Karen D-Elia                 48F F4049 Wethersfield CT          37:07    36:59 11:58    6/9     47   66   
  107  Heidi Parchmann              53F F5059 Rocky Hill CT            37:33    37:24 12:06    5/11    48   40   
  108  Bonnie Nadler                43F F4049 Newington CT             37:49    37:38 12:11    7/9     49   71   
  109  Anthony Perez                51M M5059 Windsor CT               38:21    38:14 12:22   14/15    60   116  
  110  Dawn Andrews                 33F F3039 Newington CT             38:21    38:15 12:22   12/19    50   22   
  111  Keri Lamontagne              37F F3039 Rocky Hill CT            38:37    38:27 12:27   13/19    51   69   
  112  Edward Snyder                62M M6098 Wallingford CT           38:38    38:30 12:27    8/8     61   120  
  113  Anita Wooten                 43F F4049 Riverhead NY             40:23    40:17 13:01    8/9     52   34   
  114  Alyssa Dimaria               23F F2029 Ramsey NJ                41:23    41:18 13:20   14/14    53   147  
  115  Kyle Quinn Pincince          31F F3039 W. Hartford CT           41:29    41:17 13:22   14/19    54   91   
  116  Andrea Torrillo              33F F3039 Canton CT                41:30    41:18 13:23   15/19    55   92   
  117  Jeannette Cyr                74F F6098 Kensington CT            42:32    42:25 13:43    4/5     56   65   
  118  Susan Pellegatto             52F F5059 Rocky Hill CT            42:32    42:22 13:43    6/11    57   14   
  119  Rosemary Treco               38F F3039 New Britain CT           46:25    46:11 14:58   16/19    58   88   
  120  Collette Beauford            36F F3039 Newington CT             46:26    46:17 14:58   17/19    59   113  
  121  Kim DeViva                   40F F4049 Meriden CT               47:55    47:43 15:27    9/9     60   5    
  122  Marcia Perez                 32F F3039 Glastonbury CT           48:13    48:09 15:33   18/19    61   25   
  123  Patricia Carpenter           54F F5059 Newington CT             48:18    48:14 15:34    7/11    62   13   
  124  Lynn Rosario                 50F F5059 New Britain CT           50:05    50:02 16:09    8/11    63   23   
  125  Cathy Weiss                  53F F5059 Bristol CT               50:56    50:53 16:25    9/11    64   42   
  126  Merry Hannaford              63F F6098 Southington CT           50:57    50:54 16:26    5/5     65   21   
  127  Melissa Elmore               32F F3039 Windsor CT               54:57    54:44 17:43   19/19    66   144  
  128  Dora Ciudad                  56F F5059 East Hartford CT         57:52    57:35 18:39   10/11    67   139  
  129  Claudia L-Hoze               53F F5059 Cromwell CT              59:24    59:09 19:09   11/11    68   145  
  130  Fred Hayward                 59M M5059 Cromwell CT              59:25    59:09 19:09   15/15    62   146  
  =============================================================================================================