Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Jul11_12thAn_set3.shtml

12th Annual Red Dress 5k Run for Women

Hartford, CT, July 11, 2009

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Mother/Daugther Teams | Open Teams ]

Age-Group Winners

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - UNDER

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   299 Mallory Kievman         10 MANCHESTER         CT   24:25 
    2   827 Molly Caruso            10 BOLTON             CT   25:25 
    3   298 MacKenzie Kievman        9 MANCHESTER         CT   25:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   570 Sarah Tobias            14 GLASTONBURY        CT   21:52 
    2   738 Corrie Morris           14 CHESHIRE           CT   22:42 
    3   675 Kristin Hughes          11 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   23:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   787 Kalle Deyette           19 AVON               CT   19:24 
    2   775 Desiree Piette          16 GRANBY             CT   20:04 
    3   592 Aubrey Waggoner         16 WEST HARTFORD      CT   20:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   397 Kristina Miner          24 HARTFORD           CT   19:03 
    2    93 Ashley Carreira         22 MIDDLETOWN         CT   20:44 
    3   821 Rebecca Thomson         21 WINDSOR            CT   21:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   357 Tessa Mah               27 WINDSOR            CT   20:31 
    2   770 Jaclyn Cmero            25 MANCHESTER         CT   21:06 
    3   308 Cherisse Kozloski       29 SOUTHINGTON        CT   21:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   464 Melissa Reynolds        33 WALLINGFORD        CT   20:27 
    2   276 Janelle Howard          30 FORESTVILLE        CT   23:00 
    3   174 Trisha Eurto            34 FARMINGTON         CT   23:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   126 Michelle Corrigan       36 COVENTRY           CT   20:19 
    2   868 Kelly Reese             36 EAST GRANBY        CT   21:06 
    3   171 Ericka Emerson          38 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   21:34 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   698 Katey Scrimgeour        40 WEST HARTFORD      CT   19:44 
    2   279 Christine Hurley        40 GLASTONBURY        CT   20:11 
    3   781 Karen Purcell           41 HEBRON             CT   20:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   757 Dawne Paulhus           47 WEST HARTFORD      CT   21:17 
    2   628 Bekkie Wright           46 EAST HARTFORD      CT   21:18 
    3    50 Margaret Bonham         49 GLASTONBURY        CT   21:31 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   295 Dani Kennedy            50 BOLTON             CT   21:35 
    2   474 Deborah Rooth           52 PORTLAND           CT   22:45 
    3   228 Jill Ahern              53 WEST HARTFORD      CT   22:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   385 Janet McEleney          58 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   24:43 
    2   247 Andrea Halnon           55 LINCOLN            VT   26:06 
    3   204 Carolyne Gatesy         58 GLASTONBURY        CT   27:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   855 Judith Palimeri         60 FARMINGTON         CT   25:09 
    2   310 Barbara Kream           61 AVON               CT   25:53 
    3   333 Susan Leslie            60 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   26:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   387 Judith McGrath          67 COLCHESTER         CT   29:51 
    2   718 Carol Vertefeuille      69 WETHERSFIELD       CT   33:01 
    3   185 Florence Filosa         67 GLASTONBURY        CT   47:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1    17 Jadwiga Baczewski       70 NEW BRITAIN        CT   33:40 
    2   549 Elizabeth Sparkowski    72 SIMSBURY           CT   34:03 
    3   597 Maryann Wallace         72 AVON               CT   45:33 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   644 Irene Burke             75 STORRS MANSFIELD   CT   45:32 
    2   493 Phyllis Sacco           78 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   53:20 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 

                              ATHENA CATEGORY
Place No.   Name                    Ag Town               St Finish  
===== ===== ======================= == ================== == ======= 
    1   526 Sarah Shea              43 STAMFORD           CT   22:19 
    2   762 Brenda Woznicki         38 SOUTHINGTON        CT   24:00 
    3   640 Amy Mueller             45 SIMSBURY           CT   24:36