Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Feb7_Giegen_set1.shtml

Giegengack Invitational

Yale University - New Haven, CT, February 7, 2009

Complete Day Two Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2009 08:33 PM
                Giegengack Invitational - 2/6/2009 to 2/7/2009                 
                  Coxe Cage - Yale University, New Haven, CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 14.99m  2/2/2008    Tynisha McMillian, U Conn.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Grunloh, Danielle         JR Brown                   14.06m   46-01.50 
  2 Smith, Brynn              SO Brown                   13.89m   45-07.00 
  3 Martin, Amanda            SR Connecticut             13.37m   43-10.50 
  4 Wilson, Lisa              JR UMass Amherst           13.06m   42-10.25 
  5 Burrell, Dominique        SR So. Conn. St.           12.88m   42-03.25 
  6 Scaramella, Stephanie     SO Yale                    12.35m   40-06.25 
  7 Lewis, Ashley             JR Albany                  12.01m   39-05.00 
  8 Smith, Natasha            SO Brown                   11.67m   38-03.50 
  9 Perkins, Yvonne           SR So. Conn. St.           11.35m   37-03.00 
 10 Imhoff, Jaclyn            SO UMass Amherst            7.51m   24-07.75 
 11 Fauchon, Lauren           FR New Haven                6.80m   22-03.75 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 14.79m  2/3/2007    Robert Keizer, SCSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carelli, John             JR Penn                    14.90m$  48-10.75 
  2 Augustine, Diwani         JR So. Conn. St.           14.11m   46-03.50 
  3 Chapin, Andrew            JR Brown                   13.94m   45-09.00 
  4 Pollock, Jordan           FR Albany                  13.16m   43-02.25 
  5 Carr, Efayomi             FR Penn                    13.08m   42-11.00 
  6 Chen, Yifan               FR Yale                    12.96m   42-06.25  12.84
  7 Cajuste, Stevenson        FR Monmouth               J12.96m   42-06.25  12.80
  8 Williams, Jeffrey         FR So. Conn. St.           12.66m   41-06.50 
  9 Adeniyi, Bashir           JR Yale                    11.58m   38-00.00 
 -- Howell, Kadeem            FR Albany                    FOUL            
 -- Bao, Adam                 FR Yale                      FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 12.62m  2/2/2008    Tamara Highsmith, U Conn.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Highsmith, Tamara            Unattached              12.58m   41-03.25 
  2 Aguguo, Stephanie         SO UMass Amherst           11.35m   37-03.00 
  3 Nimpson, Nohjay           SO St. Joseph's (Pa        11.05m   36-03.00 
  4 Stone, Shannon            JR Brown                   10.86m   35-07.75 
  5 Gibbs, Brittany           JR Monmouth                10.84m   35-06.75 
  6 Getty, Beth               JR St. Joseph's (Pa        10.76m   35-03.75 
  7 Biblo, Rachel             SO Brown                   10.69m   35-01.00 
  8 Brock, Traequanda         JR Albany                  10.58m   34-08.50 
  9 Saylor, Sasha             JR So. Conn. St.           10.35m   33-11.50 
 10 Walker, Courtni           SO So. Conn. St.           10.32m   33-10.25 
 11 Prescott, Amanda             CCSU                    10.26m   33-08.00 
 12 Standish, Emily           SO Yale                    10.13m   33-03.00 
 13 Chu Foo, Alesha           FR New Haven               10.06m   33-00.25 
 14 Simmons, Micha'le         FR Yale                     9.72m   31-10.75 
 
Event 16  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 4.00m  2006        Molly Lederman, Yale University             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mathelier, Sasha          SR So. Conn. St.            3.75m   12-03.50 
  2 Bakanowski, Kristen       SR UMass Amherst            3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Power, Rebecca            FR Albany                   3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Denehy, Jenelle           SO UMass Amherst           J3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Carroll, Bailey           JR Yale                     3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Chapin, Molly             JR UMass Amherst            3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Pfau, Lindsey             SO UMass Amherst           J3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Varland, Dusti            FR La Salle                 2.90m    9-06.25 
  8 Dandley, Erinn            SO UMass Amherst            2.90m    9-06.25 
 10 Uribe, Eva                SO Yale                     2.75m    9-00.25 
 10 Gray, Alicia              SO So. Conn. St.            2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Merjave, Corrine          JR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Mino, Emily               FR Albany                      NH            
 -- Myers, Krystal            JR Albany                      NH            
 -- Daugherty, April          FR New Haven                   NH            
 
Event 17  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 5.10m  2/2/2008    Luke Schoen, Albany                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Foreman, James            SO Penn                     4.95m   16-02.75 
  2 Waszczak, Patrick         SO So. Conn. St.            4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Westman, Max              SR Penn                     4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Busch, Sean               SO UMass Amherst            4.35m   14-03.25 
  5 Ricciardi, Jake           SR Brown                    4.20m   13-09.25 
 -- Lambert, Kyle             FR New Haven                   NH            
 -- Underwood, Sutton         SR So. Conn. St.               NH            
 -- Whitehead, Ryan           JR So. Conn. St.               NH            
 
Event 18  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 17.88m  2/3/2007    John Langhauser, Yale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Langhauser, John             Unattached             X16.80m   55-01.50 
  2 Lachman, Jeffrey          SR Yale                    16.42m   53-10.50 
  3 Powlen, Bryan             JR Brown                   15.78m   51-09.25 
  4 Spieler, Kevin            SO UMass Amherst           15.17m   49-09.25 
  5 Noll, Nate                SR Yale                    14.85m   48-08.75 
  6 Smith, David              SO Yale                    14.68m   48-02.00 
  7 Bahr, Zachary             FR Brown                   14.00m   45-11.25 
  8 Cappello, Stephen         SO So. Conn. St.           13.69m   44-11.00 
  9 Fazzino, Frank            SR Albany                  13.46m   44-02.00 
 10 Thomas, Cory              FR Albany                  12.97m   42-06.75 
 11 Meikle, Jordan            JR Albany                  12.76m   41-10.50 
 12 Renna, Michael            FR Unattached             X12.53m   41-01.50 
 13 Yow, Bobby                FR Brown                   12.48m   40-11.50 
 14 Woodin, Joshua            FR New Haven               11.87m   38-11.50 
 15 Diguglielmo, Charles      FR New Haven               11.53m   37-10.00 
 16 Westhoff, Steven          SO New Haven                7.47m   24-06.25 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: $  8.02  2/2/2008    Jean Juste, Albany                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rendall, Steven           SR La Salle                  8.12Q  3 
  2 Jasmin, Matthew           SR Brown                     8.22Q  2 
  3 Rutherford, Chris         FR Monmouth                  8.31Q  1 
  4 Cotto, Tyler              JR UMass Amherst             8.32q  2 
  5 Westman, Max              SR Penn                      8.52q  1 
  6 Seddon, Jeff              FR Penn                      8.52q  3 
  7 Johnson, McNeil           SR So. Conn. St.             8.55q  3 
  8 Cajuste, Stevenson        FR Monmouth                  8.60q  3 
  9 Tanzola, Chris            SR Monmouth                  8.61   1 
 10 Galligan, Ted             JR Yale                      8.67   3 
 11 Pryor Jr, Alfred          SO Albany                    8.69   1 
 12 Kanu, Mohamed             SO Albany                    8.74   2 
 13 Walcott, Everet              So. Conn. St.             9.05   2 
 14 Polakowski, Jason         SO So. Conn. St.             9.07   1 
 15 McPherson, Doug           SR Penn                      9.14   2 
 16 Naude, Brendhan           FR So. Conn. St.             9.38   1 
 17 O'Riley, Kevin            SO Albany                    9.60   3 
 
Event 19  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: $  8.02  2/2/2008    Jean Juste, Albany                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cotto, Tyler              JR UMass Amherst             8.17  
  2 Jasmin, Matthew           SR Brown                     8.21  
  3 Rendall, Steven           SR La Salle                  8.22  
  4 Westman, Max              SR Penn                      8.25  
  5 Rutherford, Chris         FR Monmouth                  8.27  
  6 Johnson, McNeil           SR So. Conn. St.             8.34  
  7 Cajuste, Stevenson        FR Monmouth                  8.72  
  8 Seddon, Jeff              FR Penn                      8.79  
 
Event 20  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: $  8.38  2/2/2008    April Garner, Shore  AC                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Letecia           JR So. Conn. St.             8.94Q  1 
  2 Scavone, Susan            FR Brown                     9.11Q  4 
  3 Pierce, Kristin           JR St. Joseph's (Pa          9.18Q  3 
  4 Stewart, Sashauna         JR Connecticut               9.22Q  2 
  5 Mathelier, Sasha          SR So. Conn. St.             9.29q  3 
  6 McIntosh, Kimberly        SR La Salle                  9.33q  4 
  7 Chen, Jessica             SO St. Joseph's (Pa          9.50q  1 
  8 Johnson, Christina        FR Stony Brook               9.55q  3 
  9 Lin, Jennifer             SR Yale                      9.58   3 
 10 Walsh, Lindsey            FR Monmouth                  9.62   1 
 11 Matecki, Morgan           JR St. Joseph's (Pa          9.63   3 
 12 Wilson, Vicky             FR Brown                     9.71   2 
 13 King, Eve                 SO Yale                     10.04   1 
 14 Colandrea, Angela         SR New Haven                10.04   2 
 15 Watson, Falen             FR UMass Amherst            10.07   2 
 16 Chu Foo, Alesha           FR New Haven                10.10   2 
 17 Imhoff, Jaclyn            SO UMass Amherst            10.14   3 
 18 Ainsworth, Katrina           CCSU                     10.22   2 
 19 Zizza, Elaina             SO UMass Amherst            10.22   4 
 20 Leung, Sophie             SO Yale                     10.33   4 
 21 Ferryman, Monifa          SR So. Conn. St.            10.39   4 
 22 Caicedo, Stephanie        SO So. Conn. St.            10.76   1 
 23 Hutchinson, Calista       FR New Haven                11.01   1 
 24 Curry, Emily              FR Albany                   11.17   4 
 -- Wilks, Mary               SO Monmouth                    FS   4 
 -- Zabilowicz, Stefani       FR St. Joseph's (Pa           DNF   1 
 
Event 20  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: $  8.38  2/2/2008    April Garner, Shore  AC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Letecia           JR So. Conn. St.             8.80  
  2 Scavone, Susan            FR Brown                     8.97  
  3 Pierce, Kristin           JR St. Joseph's (Pa          9.05  
  4 Stewart, Sashauna         JR Connecticut               9.14  
  5 McIntosh, Kimberly        SR La Salle                  9.34  
  6 Mathelier, Sasha          SR So. Conn. St.             9.38  
  7 Johnson, Christina        FR Stony Brook               9.49  
  8 Chen, Jessica             SO St. Joseph's (Pa          9.50  
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $  7.53  2/3/2007    Jessi Foreman, U Conn.                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gagne, Shannon            SO New Haven                 7.82Q  2 
  2 Williams, Ashley          FR St. Joseph's (Pa          7.89Q  3 
  3 Burns, Nicole             SR Brown                     7.94Q  1 
  4 White, Jessica            SR Connecticut               7.93q  3 
  5 Monti, Alexa              FR Yale                      7.95q  2 
  6 Graham, Jalessa           JR La Salle                  7.99q  1 
  7 Brown, Becky              SO Yale                      8.10q  1 
  8 Dotday, Ajda              FR Monmouth                  8.12q  2 
  9 Jones, Kyla               FR La Salle                  8.13   3 
 10 Mbaye, Marieme            FR Yale                      8.17   3 
 11 Okkonen, Ida              SO UMass Amherst             8.20   2 
 12 Coldren, Emily            FR St. Joseph's (Pa          8.21   3 
 13 Lapierre, Sarah           SO Albany                    8.24   1 
 14 Simmons, Sarah            FR Monmouth                  8.29   2 
 15 Tunde, Fisayo             SR Stony Brook               8.30   3 
 16 Cahill, Karly             SO St. Joseph's (Pa          8.33   2 
 17 Antoniades, Jessica       SO Albany                    8.37   2 
 17 Roberts, Arielle          SO Albany                    8.37   1 
 19 ketempi, Kekelly          FR Stony Brook               8.46   1 
 20 Johnson, Carys            FR Yale                      8.51   1 
 20 Fazioli, Nora             SO Providence                8.51   3 
 22 Tillery, Lashawn          FR New Haven                 8.56   1 
 23 Hutchinson, Calista       FR New Haven                 8.74   2 
 24 Rauseo, Toni              SO Providence                8.96   3 
 
Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: $  7.53  2/3/2007    Jessi Foreman, U Conn.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Jessica            SR Connecticut               7.74  
  2 Williams, Ashley          FR St. Joseph's (Pa          7.79  
  3 Gagne, Shannon            SO New Haven                 7.83  
  4 Burns, Nicole             SR Brown                     7.85  
  5 Monti, Alexa              FR Yale                      7.88  
  6 Graham, Jalessa           JR La Salle                  7.98  
  7 Brown, Becky              SO Yale                      8.02  
  8 Dotday, Ajda              FR Monmouth                  8.15  
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $  6.81  2006        Clement Campbell, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howland, Marc             SO Brown                     6.97q  2 
  2 Sawyer, Tyrone            SR New Haven                 6.98q  1 
  3 Velez, Darius             SO UMass Amherst             7.02q  4 
  4 Burnett, Junior              Unattached                7.03q  3 
  5 Navarro, Geoff            FR Monmouth                  7.05q  5 
  6 Brown, Joey               SR Penn                      7.06q  4 
  7 Benjamin, Kevin           SR Penn                      7.08q  3 
  8 Holmes, Reynolds          JR Yale                      7.09q  5 
  9 Joseph, Tyrone            SR So. Conn. St.             7.11   1 
 10 Taiwo, Chris              JR Monmouth                  7.16   2 
 11 Martell, David            SR Monmouth                  7.20   5 
 12 DiNatale, Tom             FR St. Joseph's (Pa          7.21   2 
 13 Collins, Arjun            SO UMass Amherst             7.22   3 
 14 Shepherd, Sam             SR Penn                      7.23   3 
 15 Rose, Jeffrey             FR So. Conn. St.             7.24   5 
 16 Stanley, Chris            SO Yale                      7.26   2 
 17 Brown, Jerome             FR La Salle                  7.31   5 
 17 Levine, Daniel            SR Yale                      7.31   3 
 19 Smith, Justin             FR New Haven                 7.32   2 
 20 Molina, Nathan            SO Yale                      7.34   5 
 21 Edwards, Jonathan         SR Brown                     7.35   1 
 22 Manlaviti, Thomas         FR Providence                7.36   4 
 23 Joslyn, Jelani            SR New Haven                 7.38   2 
 24 Smith, Sammy              FR Brown                     7.38   1 
 25 Thomas, James             JR La Salle                  7.39   4 
 26 George, Michael           SR La Salle                  7.41   4 
 27 Mastrangelo, Joseph       SR Brown                     7.41   1 
 28 O'Riley, Kevin            SO Albany                    7.43   3 
 29 Tanzola, Chris            SR Monmouth                  7.54   1 
 30 Paquin, Stephen           SO Yale                      7.68   3 
 31 Querze, Ian               SO New Haven                 7.78   5 
 32 Connaughton, Philip       SO Providence                8.03   4 
 
Event 22  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: $  6.81  2006        Clement Campbell, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sawyer, Tyrone            SR New Haven                 6.85  
  2 Howland, Marc             SO Brown                     6.93  
  3 Burnett, Junior              Unattached                7.00  
  4 Brown, Joey               SR Penn                      7.02  
  5 Navarro, Geoff            FR Monmouth                  7.03  
  6 Velez, Darius             SO UMass Amherst             7.04  
  7 Benjamin, Kevin           SR Penn                      7.07  
  8 Holmes, Reynolds          JR Yale                      7.13  
 
Event 23  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:43.14  2006        Maggie Infeld, Georgetown University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Dalen, Lucy           SO Stony Brook            4:40.26$ 
  2 Grace, Kate               SO Yale                   4:52.07  
  3 Davidson, Hannah          FR Providence             4:52.61  
  4 Garber, Ari               FR Brown                  5:01.09  
  5 Perron, Emma              SO Providence             5:03.21  
  6 Graney, Sara              FR Providence             5:05.66  
  7 Pischel, Lauren           SO Brown                  5:06.25  
  8 Bearish, Stephanie        FR La Salle               5:06.68  
  9 Gallagher, Samantha       FR La Salle               5:12.87  
 10 Storbeck, Caitlin         FR La Salle               5:12.95  
 11 Stensland, Juli           SR St. Joseph's (Pa       5:14.09  
 12 Embrey, Laura             JR Monmouth               5:14.25  
 13 Rogers, Brianna           FR Brown                  5:16.16  
 14 Barrett, Katie            FR St. Joseph's (Pa       5:19.15  
 15 Stockwell, Celia          SO Yale                   5:20.78  
 16 DiMitruck, Lauren         JR New Haven              5:22.47  
 17 Skrabacz, Leanne          SO Stony Brook            5:23.99  
 18 Harrison, Cara            SO Brown                  5:25.72  
 19 Mastrorio, Jaime          FR UMass Amherst          5:45.10  
 20 Tehan, Lauren                Unattached             5:48.58  
 21 Sacchetti, Samantha       SO UMass Amherst          5:49.36  
 
Event 24  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:58.46  2/2/2008    Andrew Bumbalough, Georgetown             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Channon, Dominic          FR Providence             4:06.30  
  2 Smith, Max                   Unattached             4:07.00  
  3 Bermingham, Daire         JR Stony Brook            4:08.98  
  4 Edwards, Korey            SR La Salle               4:10.17  
  5 Mallon, Sean              FR La Salle               4:10.60  
  6 Hankinson, Stephen        SO Providence             4:11.71  
  7 Ward, Sean                SO La Salle               4:12.26  
  8 Felce, Alex               JR Stony Brook            4:12.41  
  9 Murray, Kyle              SR St. Joseph's (Pa       4:13.92  
 10 Dugger, Robert            SO Penn                   4:13.96  
 11 Sheinbaum, Julian         FR Yale                   4:14.46  
 12 Baird, Chris              SO Penn                   4:15.58  
 13 Gleason, Daniel           SO Colgate                4:16.03  
 14 Grau, Luke                SO Penn                   4:18.48  
 15 Chaloner, Steve           SR Brown                  4:19.43  
 16 Weinstein, Jeff           SO Penn                   4:19.88  
 17 Brunelle, Corey           FR Providence             4:20.03  
 18 Brown, Maxwell            JR Yale                   4:20.19  
 19 Bogdan, Matt              SO Yale                   4:20.41  
 20 Gordon, Zachary           SO UMass Amherst          4:20.84  
 21 MacGregor, Justin         SR So. Conn. St.          4:21.18  
 22 Finucane, James           FR Penn                   4:21.71  
 23 Brett, Colin              JR Brown                  4:22.09  
 24 Kayali, Murat             SR Yale                   4:22.20  
 25 Duncan, Sean              SO UMass Amherst          4:22.85  
 26 Pierce, Jonathan          JR UMass Amherst          4:22.87  
 27 Fennekohl, John           SO So. Conn. St.          4:23.63  
 28 McGrail, Wilson              Trinity                4:24.27  
 29 Felicier, Alexander       SO Stony Brook            4:26.47  
 30 Eremita, Matt                Trinity                4:26.66  
 31 Friedlander, Scott        FR Brown                  4:28.20  
 32 Florkiewicz, Ryan         FR Albany                 4:28.75  
 33 Demres, David             SO Yale                   4:30.78  
 34 Kichar, Paul              SO So. Conn. St.          4:32.23  
 35 Collins, Vincent          SO St. Joseph's (Pa       4:33.71  
 36 Sierra, Daniel            FR Stony Brook            4:36.58  
 37 Divino, Phil              FR Providence             4:37.30  
 38 Pereira, Jason            SO So. Conn. St.          4:38.61  
 39 Dunham, Matthew           FR New Haven              4:40.87  
 40 Birchmeier, Ryan          FR St. Joseph's (Pa       4:41.95  
 41 Hoagland, Zachary         FR Providence             4:44.33  
 42 Lamoureux, David          SR Stony Brook            4:46.90  
 43 Brunelle, Matthew            Unattached             4:47.97  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 54.66  2/2/2008    Tanisha Wisdom, Maryland E.Shore            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Losey, Michelle           JR Monmouth                 56.23   1 
  2 McMullen, Nicole          JR St. Joseph's (Pa         57.25   1 
  3 Kelly, Gabriella          FR Yale                     58.33   2 
  4 McGrath, Caitlin          JR St. Joseph's (Pa         58.74   2 
  5 Quinn, Kierstin           JR St. Joseph's (Pa         59.26   1 
  6 Blackshear, Illiana       SR Monmouth                 59.46   1 
  7 Gibbs, Brittany           JR Monmouth               1:00.31   4 
  8 Parker, Jennifer          SO Yale                   1:00.36   4 
  9 Munsey, Jennifer          SR So. Conn. St.          1:00.59   5 
 10 Anderson, Cornieta        FR Connecticut            1:00.71   3 
 11 Richardson, Nyree         FR Albany                 1:00.73   3 
 12 Murphy, Rosalind          JR UMass Amherst          1:00.85   6 
 13 McLoughlin, Kristen       FR UMass Amherst          1:01.06   4 
 14 Hunter, Jessica           SO Albany                 1:01.45   5 
 15 Kelley, Sarah             FR UMass Amherst          1:01.63   3 
 16 Wilks, Mary               SO Monmouth               1:01.91   6 
 17 Peralta, Rosanna          SR Stony Brook            1:01.94   6 
 18 Leeds, Rebecca            FR Brown                  1:02.25   2 
 19 Wenzel, Lauren            FR St. Joseph's (Pa       1:02.42   7 
 20 Rutecki, Colleen          FR Monmouth               1:02.46   6 
 21 Sneed, Amaris             FR So. Conn. St.          1:02.52   3 
 22 Wolf, Julie               SO Providence             1:02.64   4 
 23 Groves, Caileigh          FR Providence             1:03.15   7 
 24 VanName, Meg              FR Providence             1:03.46   7 
 25 Karkos, Kelsey            FR Providence             1:03.51   7 
 26 Filiberto, Amanda         SO Brown                  1:04.14   5 
 27 Smith, Jennifer           FR Stony Brook            1:04.16   7 
 28 Raymond, Jenna            FR Providence             1:06.21   7 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 47.92  2/2/2008    Allodin Fothergill, Maryland E.Shore        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pope, Gary                SR So. Conn. St.            49.41   1 
  2 Merrigan, Kevin           FR Monmouth                 49.57   1 
  3 Sabre, Jared              SO St. Joseph's (Pa         49.67   2 
  4 Davis, Jared              SR La Salle                 50.32   3 
  5 McLeod, Reginald          SO Monmouth                 50.48   1 
  6 DeFeo, Nick               FR St. Joseph's (Pa         50.64   3 
  7 Brandt, Drew              JR St. Joseph's (Pa         50.75   3 
  8 Barchus, Jared            FR Penn                     50.82   2 
  9 Rosenthal, Brian          FR Penn                     50.82   5 
 10 Baillargeon, Alex            Trinity                  50.95   4 
 11 ODonnell, Andrew          JR UMass Amherst            51.28   3 
 12 Gulino, Matthew           SO UMass Amherst            51.36   5 
 13 Stannard, Brian           SO Providence               51.38   2 
 14 Lynn, Ricky                  Trinity                  51.56   6 
 15 McPherson, Doug           SR Penn                     51.67   4 
 16 Krupka, Zachary           SO Monmouth                 51.74   7 
 17 Maldonado, Sylvestre      FR New Haven                52.02   6 
 18 Davis, Isiaih             JR Providence               52.14   5 
 19 Pandiani, Alan            SR Providence               52.24   4 
 20 Elliott, Akeem            FR So. Conn. St.            52.67   8 
 21 Howard, Rashon            JR La Salle                 52.88   6 
 22 Parker, Tyler             JR New Haven                53.04   6 
 23 Lau, Christopher          SO St. Joseph's (Pa         53.05   7 
 24 Bellinger, Andrew         FR Stony Brook              54.69   8 
 25 Kolodziej, William        SO New Haven                54.87   7 
 26 Cook, George              FR Yale                     55.73   8 
 -- Shepherd, Sam             SR Penn                       DNF   1 
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: $ 2:56.95  2006        Ingrid Sproll, Yale University            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adelberg, Samantha        SO Brown                  2:48.48$ 
  2 Ramsey, Kesley            SO Brown                  2:50.45$ 
  3 Fleming, Rosie            FR Brown                  2:50.97$ 
  4 Cuningham, Megan             Connecticut            2:54.10$ 
  5 Shock, Katherine          SR Providence             2:55.02$ 
  6 Cortes, Carolina          SO Stony Brook            2:56.07$ 
  7 Perno, Gina               SO UMass Amherst          2:57.93  
  8 Casey, Kathleen           FR St. Joseph's (Pa       2:58.43  
  9 Cannon, Caitlin           SO Connecticut            2:58.95  
 10 Mepham, Emily             FR Brown                  2:59.12  
 11 Fierras, Kellilyn         JR La Salle               2:59.36  
 12 Conklin, Kristal          FR Stony Brook            2:59.59  
 13 Benner, Maureen           JR La Salle               3:01.12  
 14 Reaves, Stephany          JR Yale                   3:01.47  
 15 Schumacher, Amie          JR Providence             3:02.23  
 16 Varble, Laura             FR Albany                 3:07.74  
 17 Fisk, Elizabeth           SO UMass Amherst          3:11.53  
 18 Pierson, Jennifer         JR Albany                 3:13.85  
 19 Gombos, Shannon           FR Providence             3:15.79  
 20 Yarmosky, Elyse           FR UMass Amherst          3:15.97  
 21 Hardy, Ashley             SR New Haven              3:16.37  
 22 Doyle, Kristina           SO Stony Brook            3:17.74  
 23 Lagasse, Sarah            FR Monmouth               3:17.85  
 24 Garrison, Arianna         SO Connecticut            3:18.26  
 25 Tempesta, Melissa         JR New Haven              3:24.67  
 26 Yamauchi, Carly           JR New Haven              3:24.93  
 27 Macri, Meaghan            FR Providence             3:27.05  
 
Event 28  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: $ 2:24.72  2/2/2008    Alex Bean, Georgetown                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guterl, Brian             SO St. Joseph's (Pa       2:25.84  
  2 Fulton, Brian             FR Penn                   2:27.10  
  3 McDermott, Christopher    SR So. Conn. St.          2:28.86  
  4 Crits, Nick               FR La Salle               2:29.45  
  5 O'Brien, Sean             SR Brown                  2:29.79  
  6 Stern, Alex               JR Brown                  2:29.97  
  7 Laratta, David            FR La Salle               2:30.57  
  8 VanderMolen, Scott        SO UMass Amherst          2:31.49  
  9 Robbins, Brian            SO So. Conn. St.          2:31.81  
 10 Elnick, Thomas            FR Brown                  2:32.08  
 11 Perry, Josh               FR So. Conn. St.          2:33.03  
 12 Fortunato, Peter          SR UMass Amherst          2:33.38  
 13 Barrett, Colin            SO La Salle               2:33.61  
 14 Deas, Rollin              JR La Salle               2:33.85  
 15 Lane, Ryan                   Trinity                2:34.12  
 16 Lagno, Paul               FR Albany                 2:34.19  
 17 Cunningham, Michael       FR Penn                   2:34.21  
 18 Miniger, Gregory          FR Albany                 2:35.67  
 19 Greczyn, Cory             FR Albany                 2:37.50  
 20 Lowry, Dan                FR Brown                  2:38.02  
 21 McAneney, Joseph          FR Albany                 2:44.66  
 22 Jennings, Edward          FR Providence             2:45.21  
 23 Chiapperino, David        JR New Haven              2:47.39  
 24 Hohs, Logan               FR St. Joseph's (Pa       2:52.34  
 
Event 29  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:09.06  2/3/2007    Monica Hargrove, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duncan, Claudia           JR Yale                   1:13.92   1 
  2 Higgins, Lucy             SO Brown                  1:16.18   1 
  3 Stein, Crystal            JR Monmouth               1:16.80   1 
  4 Pettit, Claire            FR UMass Amherst          1:17.34   1 
  5 Bakanowski, Brittany      JR UMass Amherst          1:17.42   2 
  6 Julian, Deanna            FR UMass Amherst          1:18.10   3 
  7 Willis, Samantha          SO Connecticut            1:18.11   2 
  8 Noel, Justine             FR Stony Brook            1:18.47   3 
  9 McKnight, Courtney        JR La Salle               1:18.63   3 
 10 Scanlan, Caroline         SO Brown                  1:20.01   2 
 11 Mansson, Erika            SO Yale                   1:21.73   2 
 12 Walsh, Lindsey            FR Monmouth               1:21.84   4 
 13 McGuire, Kate                CCSU                   1:22.31   5 
 14 Lawrence, Caitlin         JR Providence             1:22.66   3 
 15 Rea, Skylar               SR St. Joseph's (Pa       1:22.75   5 
 16 Panos, Jessica            SO Albany                 1:23.51   4 
 17 Pfau, Lindsey             SO UMass Amherst          1:24.30   5 
 18 Connolly, Kristin         SO Stony Brook            1:25.37   5 
 19 Rogers, Shannon           JR Monmouth               1:25.75   5 
 20 Mattis, Lesan             SO Albany                 1:27.19   4 
 -- Matecki, Morgan           JR St. Joseph's (Pa           DNF   5 
 
Event 30  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:03.03  2/3/2007    Billy Rhea, La Salle                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pinnock, Merlon           SR Stony Brook            1:05.43   6 
  2 Neason, Taylor            SO Penn                   1:05.51   1 
  3 Metivier, Timothy         FR Colgate                1:05.52   2 
  4 Maxwell, Andrew           JR La Salle               1:05.57   2 
  5 Scotland, Bryan           SR Penn                   1:05.66   1 
  6 laorenza, Samuel          JR UMass Amherst          1:05.73   1 
  7 McKean, Ben               JR Penn                   1:05.76   1 
  8 Jackson, Richard          JR So. Conn. St.          1:05.87   2 
  9 Lumax, Selasi             FR So. Conn. St.          1:06.01   3 
 10 McPeak, Terence           FR La Salle               1:06.03   2 
 11 Domanico, Julian          FR Penn                   1:07.19   5 
 12 Fay, Eric                 SO Monmouth               1:07.19   4 
 13 Malet, Zach               JR Brown                  1:07.21   3 
 14 Smith, Brian              SO St. Joseph's (Pa       1:07.24   3 
 15 Wenik, Dylan              FR St. Joseph's (Pa       1:07.54   3 
 16 Philbrook, Steven         JR St. Joseph's (Pa       1:07.62   4 
 17 Dwyer, Jason              JR UMass Amherst          1:07.78   5 
 18 Kichar, Mark              SO New Haven              1:07.95   5 
 19 Dennis, Matt                 Trinity                1:08.03   6 
 20 Dylik, Jake               FR La Salle               1:08.25   5 
 21 Polakowski, Jason         SO So. Conn. St.          1:08.62   6 
 22 Henderson, Ozzie          FR La Salle               1:08.77   4 
 23 Green, Sylvan             JR Penn                   1:08.99   4 
 24 Galvin, Joseph            JR New Haven              1:11.73   6 
 25 Tilar, Roland             SO St. Joseph's (Pa       1:17.33   6 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: $ 2:07.76  2006        Nana Hanson-Hall, Georgetown University   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliott, Katie            SR Providence             2:14.44  
  2 Moore, Danielle           JR So. Conn. St.          2:14.67  
  3 Black, Bridget            FR Brown                  2:16.62  
  4 Casey, Anna               FR St. Joseph's (Pa       2:16.68  
  5 Paffett, Emily            SO La Salle               2:17.01  
  6 Lynam, Cailin             JR Monmouth               2:19.31  
  7 Lemire, Allie                Trinity                2:20.01  
  8 Rose, Kelsey              FR St. Joseph's (Pa       2:21.89  
  9 Lantigua, Aracelis        JR Monmouth               2:22.08  
 10 Carlson, Alexandria       FR Albany                 2:22.94  
 11 Schleckser, Kathryn       SR Yale                   2:23.22  
 12 Fauser, Jillian           FR Stony Brook            2:23.94  
 13 McFadden, Shelia          SO La Salle               2:24.23  
 14 King, Eve                 SO Yale                   2:25.63  
 15 Rocco, Alyse              FR Brown                  2:25.89  
 16 Nweke, Maureen            FR Albany                 2:26.10  
 17 Nuemeister, McKaye        FR Yale                   2:27.10  
 18 King, Keelan              SR Connecticut            2:27.31  
 19 Frenette, Sarah           JR Monmouth               2:27.76  
 20 Conley, Christina         SO Providence             2:28.53  
 21 Jacks, Lindsay            FR UMass Amherst          2:29.68  
 22 Barberio, Jessica         FR Albany                 2:29.78  
 23 Bishop, Deanna            FR Monmouth               2:33.16  
 24 Imhoff, Jaclyn            SO UMass Amherst          2:36.18  
 25 Bang, Laura               FR Stony Brook            2:37.51  
 26 Wilkins, Kristen          JR Stony Brook            2:40.14  
 27 Colandrea, Angela         SR New Haven              2:45.36  
 28 Armstrong, Cheryl         SR Stony Brook            2:46.99  
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:48.48  2006        Tommy Manning, Georgetown University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fischer, Luke             SO St. Joseph's (Pa       1:55.15  
  2 Mosley, Corey             JR So. Conn. St.          1:55.21  
  3 Schurz, Anthony           FR Brown                  1:55.28  
  4 McLean, Adam              JR So. Conn. St.          1:55.34  
  5 Powers, Brendan              Trinity                1:55.64  
  6 Knowlton, Jonathan        SO Colgate                1:55.67  
  7 Moorhead, Sam                Trinity                1:56.38  
  8 Boulat, Edouard           SO Colgate                1:56.50  
  9 Fisher, Jeremy            JR Colgate                1:56.87  
 10 Jupin, Jared              SR Albany                 1:56.93  
 11 Lasky, Bryan              SR Albany                 1:56.97  
 12 Kearney, Brendan          SR St. Joseph's (Pa       1:57.38  
 13 Barr, Yasser              SR Monmouth               1:57.87  
 14 Leung, Brandon            JR Stony Brook            1:58.32  
 15 Tarlow, Alex              FR UMass Amherst          1:58.41  
 16 DiOrio, Ryan              JR UMass Amherst          1:58.62  
 17 Begho, Itse               SO Yale                   1:58.74  
 18 Chan, Gary                SR Stony Brook            1:58.89  
 19 Brooks, Jesse             SO St. Joseph's (Pa       1:59.02  
 20 Schwartz, Daniel          SO UMass Amherst          1:59.28  
 21 Scully, Dan                  Trinity                1:59.36  
 22 Kiley, Kevin              JR Penn                   1:59.46  
 23 Trautwein, Christian      FR Brown                  1:59.49  
 24 Aronis, Alex              FR Stony Brook            1:59.77  
 25 Gellar, Kasey             SO La Salle               1:59.89  
 26 Esposito, Andrew          FR Yale                   2:00.86  
 27 Ayling, Patrick           FR La Salle               2:00.97  
 28 Schwaibold, Dan           SO Colgate                2:01.04  
 29 Mariano, Mark             JR UMass Amherst          2:01.93  
 30 Sedgwick, Devon           FR Albany                 2:02.11  
 31 Collins, Vincent          SO St. Joseph's (Pa       2:02.88  
 32 Westman, Max              SR Penn                   2:04.74  
 33 Best, Alaric              JR New Haven              2:05.26  
 34 Troche, Christopher       FR New Haven              2:29.77  
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: $ 9:31.55  2/3/2007    Elizabeth Maloy, Georgetown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doetzel, Danette          SR Providence             9:33.87  
  2 DiCamillo, Katie          SR Providence             9:40.22  
  3 Douglas, Krystal          JR Providence             9:40.38  
  4 Huet, Laura               JR Stony Brook            9:46.61  
  5 Buck, Kelli               SR Yale                   9:57.97  
  6 Brustolon, Laura          JR So. Conn. St.         10:04.44  
  7 Zan, Shiyi                SO UMass Amherst         10:06.54  
  8 Florida, Andrea           SR St. Joseph's (Pa      10:08.74  
  9 Peters, Bevin             SR Yale                  10:09.36  
 10 Baker, Rachel             FR Brown                 10:12.61  
 11 Lovelace, Anne            FR Yale                  10:14.86  
 12 Rhein, Amy                SR St. Joseph's (Pa      10:15.32  
 13 Downing, Jennifer         FR Yale                  10:18.55  
 14 Kehoe, Jacqueline         JR Stony Brook           10:22.68  
 15 Altland, Christine        SO Monmouth              10:23.31  
 16 Nelson, Michaeline        SO Brown                 10:24.65  
 17 Roa, Karen                FR UMass Amherst         10:29.23  
 18 Cadicamo, Alexandra       JR Yale                  10:37.03  
 19 Boland, Collen            SO La Salle              10:38.19  
 20 DiCicco, Jessica          SO St. Joseph's (Pa      10:38.35  
 21 Sefick, Laine             JR Albany                10:38.97  
 22 Stocker, Lauren           SO UMass Amherst         10:42.75  
 23 Grant, Caroline           FR La Salle              10:43.29  
 24 Ruggiano, Rachel          JR Monmouth              10:44.64  
 25 Leslie, Sara              JR Connecticut           10:47.43  
 26 Jones, Jessica            SR Monmouth              10:50.88  
 27 London, Jenna             FR Connecticut           10:55.66  
 28 Ball, Sadie               SO Connecticut           11:03.04  
 29 Harlow, Elizabeth         SR UMass Amherst         11:10.96  
 30 Rechtiene, Courtney       FR So. Conn. St.         11:18.18  
 31 Richmond, Jamie           SO UMass Amherst         11:30.03  
 32 Grab, Kristin             SO Albany                11:31.35  
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: $ 8:08.18  2/2/2008    Ayalew Taye, Georgetown                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yeates, Richard           SR Providence             8:10.84  
  2 Bell, Jared               SR Yale                   8:15.31  
  3 Hardy, Duriel             JR Brown                  8:19.95  
  4 Anderson, Michael         JR Providence             8:20.19  
  5 Barao, Nick               SO Providence             8:21.65  
  6 Hodge, Tim                JR Stony Brook            8:25.54  
  7 Rainford, Trevon          JR La Salle               8:26.44  
  8 Walden, Max               SO Yale                   8:29.77  
  9 Gallagher, Jake           SR Yale                   8:30.55  
 10 Rickettes, Robert         JR La Salle               8:31.10  
 11 Boone, Josh               SR UMass Amherst          8:35.27  
 12 Hinkle, John              SR Yale                   8:37.03  
 13 Richards, Nathan          FR Yale                   8:38.21  
 14 McCann, Andrew            JR UMass Amherst          8:38.63  
 15 Harley, Gerard            FR Stony Brook            8:43.09  
 16 Wagoner, Andrew           JR La Salle               8:43.58  
 17 Heinze, Justin            SR St. Joseph's (Pa       8:44.66  
 18 Cullin, Brian             JR Penn                   8:46.24  
 19 Higgins, Dan              SO Penn                   8:51.72  
 20 Sullivan, Jacob           SO So. Conn. St.          8:51.90  
 21 Frankel, David            FR Stony Brook            8:53.24  
 22 Mitchell, Matthew         JR La Salle               8:58.54  
 23 Manico, Christopher       FR Albany                 8:59.52  
 24 Dowd, Billy               SO Monmouth               9:02.32  
 25 Ortiz, Isaac              FR Penn                   9:03.13  
 26 Florkiewicz, Ryan         FR Albany                 9:05.54  
 27 Mulligan, Ryan            FR Monmouth               9:07.06  
 28 Donnelly, Kevin           SO St. Joseph's (Pa       9:07.55  
 29 Varone, Alex              SO Stony Brook            9:08.76  
 30 Fletcher, Ben             JR Penn                   9:10.05  
 31 Appledorf, Mark           FR Stony Brook            9:13.33  
 32 Vido, Michael             FR Penn                   9:13.58  
 33 Santillo, Austin          FR Penn                   9:17.91  
 34 Caffarelli, J.J.          FR Monmouth               9:23.88  
 35 Ulberg, Scott             JR Stony Brook           10:01.57  
 
Event 35  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:42.91  2/3/2007    Georgetown University, Georgetown         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                           3:51.48   1 
  2 UMass Amherst  'A'                                  3:53.70   1 
  3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:54.01   2 
  4 Brown  'A'                                          3:54.83   1 
  5 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             3:58.17   1 
  6 Brown  'B'                                          4:04.18   3 
  7 La Salle  'A'                                       4:05.08   2 
  8 Yale  'B'                                           4:05.66   3 
  9 Albany  'A'                                         4:08.42   2 
 10 UMass Amherst  'B'                                  4:09.28   2 
 11 Providence  'A'                                     4:10.02   3 
 12 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'C'                             4:12.20   5 
 13 Monmouth  'B'                                       4:15.16   4 
 14 Albany  'C'                                         4:17.35   4 
 15 Albany  'B'                                         4:19.79   3 
 16 New Haven  'A'                                      4:23.00   4 
 17 Monmouth  'C'                                       4:26.51   5 
 -- Brown  'C'                                              DNF   5 
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:14.13  2/2/2008    Maryland Eastern Shore, U of, Maryland E.S
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                           3:17.49   1 
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:18.38   1 
  3 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             3:20.32   2 
  4 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                  3:20.65   2 
  5 La Salle  'A'                                       3:20.94   1 
  6 Penn  'A'                                           3:21.55   1 
  7 Penn  'B'                                           3:22.29   2 
  8 UMass Amherst  'A'                                  3:22.32   2 
  9 Brown  'A'                                          3:24.14   3 
 10 Penn  'C'                                           3:25.33   3 
 11 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                             3:25.35   3 
 12 Yale  'B'                                           3:25.97   3 
 13 Albany  'A'                                         3:28.36   4 
 14 Providence  'A'                                     3:29.65   4 
 15 UMass Amherst  'B'                                  3:29.78   4 
 16 New Haven  'B'                                      3:33.81   5 
 17 Albany  'B'                                         3:39.62   4 
 -- Monmouth  'C'                                           DNF   5 
 -- Brown  'B'                                              DNF   5