Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Aug30_OldeWe_set3.shtml

Olde Wethersfield Road Race

Wethersfield, CT, August 30, 2009

[Complete 5K Results | 5K Overall Winners | Complete 10K Results | 10K Overall Winners | 10K Age-Group Winners ]

5K Age-Group Winners


                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
    1 Daniel Devaux         14 WETHERSFIELD       CT   21:56 
    2 Kenny Erikson         13 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   22:18 
    3 Andrew Bertini        14 WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:10 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1 Surge Davis           19 MANCHESTER         CT   18:28 
    2 Joe Bruno             16 WETHERSFIELD       CT   19:00 
    3 Chris Priore          17 WETHERSFIELD       CT   19:09 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Matthew Gorek         22 SOUTHINGTON        CT   21:11 
    2 Wilson Miranda        23 WATERBURY          CT   23:26 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Brian Gaudreau        29 WETHERSFIELD       CT   18:56 
    2 Bobby Belancik        25 TORRINGTON         CT   20:38 
    3 Robert Winoski        29 CROMWELL           CT   21:21 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Walter Hansen         32 SIMSBURY           CT   20:31 
    2 Anthony Mongiello     31 WEST HARTFORD      CT   20:52 
    3 Brian Labbe           31 NEWINGTON          CT   22:00 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Patrick Kane          35 STRATFORD          CT   20:32 
    2 Peter McHugh          39 WETHERSFIELD       CT   20:50 
    3 Gianpaolo Digregorio  36 NORTON             MA   21:06 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Robert McCormick      43 SUFFIELD           CT   19:11 
    2 Michael Perkowski     44 PLANTSVILLE        CT   19:23 
    3 Jeff Sanborn          43 EAST HARTFORD      CT   20:20 

                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 James Drummond        46 WALLINGFORD        CT   18:49 
    2 Gregg Mihalko         47 PLANTSVILLE        CT   20:12 
    3 Ali Davis             45 MANCHESTER         CT   21:05 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Dennis Barone         54 WEST HARTFORD      CT   18:29 
    2 Ken Erikson           51 SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   20:41 
    3 Ray Wise              54 HARTFORD           CT   20:45 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Bob Caplin            59 VERNON             CT   22:20 
    2 Bob Kania             56 SOUTHINGTON        CT   22:48 
    3 Joseph Previti        55 NEW BRITAIN        CT   25:36 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Bob Dacey             60 VERNON             CT   21:08 
    2 Alex Silverman        64 NORTHAMPTON        MA   22:02 
    3 James Tebo            62 SOUTHINGTON        CT   22:10 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Russ Tew              66 WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:30 
    2 Bob Marum             69 SIMSBURY           CT   28:15 
    3 James Gadarowski      66 NEWINGTON          CT   38:32 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 Ray Prest             70 ELLINGTON          CT   25:10 
    2 Barrett True          72 WINDSOR            CT   29:14 
                        5K MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                       5K MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
    1 Bob Davidson          80 CANTON             CT   28:57 
    2 Bill Tribou           88 GRANBY             CT   35:05 
                               5K CLYDESDALE
    1 Alex Aalberg          21 DANIELSON          CT   23:55 
    2 Philippe Carson       27 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:07 
    3 Dustin Beck           27 MASON              OH   25:33 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
    1 Mallory Kievman       11 Manchester         CT   26:08 
    2 Leah Gourley          13 GLASTONBURY        CT   28:47 
    3 Alyssa Rowett         14 VERNON ROCKVILLE   CT   29:10 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1 Ashley Hampton        19 NORWICH            CT   30:47 
    2 Chelsea McDonnell     15 VERNON             CT   36:21 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Julia Stulock         23 STORRS MANSFIELD   CT   24:16 
    2 Jamie Nixon           24 NEW BRITAIN        CT   28:02 
    3 Janice Bouchard       24 SOUTH GLASTONBURY  CT   29:02 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Theresa Mongiello     27 MAHOPAC            NY   25:35 
    2 Kathleen Le           27 WEST HARTFORD      CT   25:49 
    3 Kasey Quaglia         25 MANCHESTER         CT   26:04 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Keron Smith           33 MANCHESTER         CT   21:54 
    2 Carrie O'Neil         30 WETHERSFIELD       CT   21:56 
    3 Karen Le              30 WEST HARTFORD      CT   23:32 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Alison Beauchene      35 BARKHAMSTED        CT   22:11 
    2 Deb Oleary            35 WETHERSFIELD       CT   23:19 
    3 Bridget Logan         35 BRISTOL            CT   26:10 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Lisamarie Vitelli     42 WEST HARTFORD      CT   24:53 
    2 Bonnie Geelan         42 CANTON             CT   25:15 
    3 Lisa O'Doherty        41 GLASTONBURY        CT   26:26 

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Dawne Paulhus         47 WEST HARTFORD      CT   22:05 
    2 Diane Snow            46 PLANTSVILLE        CT   24:09 
    3 Maureen Duggan        49 CROMWELL           CT   25:54 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Carol Hogan           50 AVON               CT   26:27 
    2 Jane Brockway         54 WEST HARTFORD      CT   26:51 
    3 Sharon Reiner         53 MARLBOROUGH        CT   26:56 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Barbara O'Rourke      59 HIGGANUM           CT   26:01 
    2 Pat Tencza            56 MIDDLETOWN         CT   29:36 
    3 Linda McDonnell       59 TOLLAND            CT   36:34 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Sandy Wade            61 DURHAM             CT   41:41 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Carol Vertefeuille    69 WETHERSFIELD       CT   34:04 
                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

                       5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

                      5K FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

                                 5K ATHENA
    1 Victoria Johansen     26 AVON               CT   29:23 
    2 Suzanne Spindler      26 NEW BRITAIN        CT   31:09 
    3 Tricia Bruttomesso    24 BERLIN             CT   33:07