Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Aug22_Holcom_set1.shtml

Holcomb Farm Benefit 10K Road Race

West Granby, CT, August 22, 2009

[Age Groups ]

Race Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile Race Management Co.

Winners
Winners


                   Holcomb Farm Benefit 10K Road Race
                            West Granby, CT USA
                           09/22/2009 - 8:30 AM
                         Weather: Sunny - low 80's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                      Timed using the DAG Foot System
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
    1    60 ERIC BLAKE            35:10  5:40  30 M   1/7      1/39   M3039 NEW BRITAIN       CT 
    2     7 SAHMON FALLAHIAN      39:05  6:18  28 M   1/5      2/39   M1929 FARMINGTON        CT 
    3    53 KURT LENSER           40:35  6:32  51 M   1/10     3/39   M5059 SUFFIELD          CT 
    4    68 ROBERT CASSOT         41:04  6:37  46 M   1/11     4/39   M4049 SIMSBURY          CT 
    5    14 CHRISTIAN SHACKLETO   42:02  6:46  43 M   2/11     5/39   M4049 GRANBY            CT 
    6    38 JOHN STINGLE          43:45  7:03  15 M   1/3      6/39   M1418 N. GRANBY         CT 
    7    70 JOHN LORENZINI        44:31  7:10  44 M   3/11     7/39   M4049 MANCHESTER        CT 
    8    30 KEN GRINDLE           45:26  7:19  51 M   2/10     8/39   M5059 AGAWAM            MA 
    9    62 BOBBY BELANCIK        45:43  7:22  25 M   2/5      9/39   M1929 TORRINGTON        CT 
   10    40 BOB KENT              45:53  7:24  50 M   3/10    10/39   M5059 WOODBURY          CT 
   11    49 STEPHEN HIBINO        46:08  7:26  26 M   3/5     11/39   M1929 PORTLAND          CT 
   12    61 ROBERT BUZECAN        46:25  7:29  36 M   2/7     12/39   M3039 TORRINGTON        CT 
   13    50 DAN MARINO            47:01  7:34  24 M   4/5     13/39   M1929 PORTLAND          CT 
   14    67 GREGORY LEWBART       47:03  7:35  50 M   4/10    14/39   M5059 RALEIGH           NC 
   15    72 REBECCA THOMSON       47:13  7:36  22 F   1/6      1/24   F1929 WINDSOR           CT 
   16    75 DAVID CONDIT          47:37  7:40  61 M   1/2     15/39   M6069 AVON              CT 
   17    73 MIKE DOWNS            48:35  7:50  39 M   3/7     16/39   M3039 GRANBY            CT 
   18    66 MEGHAN PUGLIESE       48:45  7:51  29 F   2/6      2/24   F1929 GRANBY            CT 
   19     5 MICHAEL TONELLI       49:19  7:57  33 M   4/7     17/39   M3039 W. HARTFORD       CT 
   20    71 COLLEEN HEBERT        49:50  8:02  42 F   1/5      3/24   F4049 GRANBY            CT 
   21    55 WES ROGERS            50:20  8:06  52 M   5/10    18/39   M5059 HARTFORD          CT 
   22    25 TRISHA EURTO          50:24  8:07  34 F   1/7      4/24   F3039 FARMINGTON        CT 
   23    59 DAVID JOSLYN          50:45  8:11  16 M   2/3     19/39   M1418 NORTH GRANBY      CT 
   24    44 NEIL KRANER           50:57  8:12  50 M   6/10    20/39   M5059 GRANBY            CT 
   25    57 SUSAN HIXSON          51:05  8:14  42 F   2/5      5/24   F4049 SIMSBURY          CT 
   26    58 MARK HIXSON           51:06  8:14  44 M   4/11    21/39   M4049 SIMSBURY          CT 
   27    32 ELLEN GRIFFING        51:27  8:17  52 F   1/4      6/24   F5059 E. GRANBY         CT 
   28    77 DOUG FINK             51:39  8:19  37 M   5/7     22/39   M3039 WEST SIMSBURY     CT 
   29    16 JANELLE HOWARD        51:42  8:20  30 F   2/7      7/24   F3039 FORESTVILLE       CT 
   30    26 FRED HUDAK            52:16  8:25  64 M   2/2     23/39   M6069 TORRINGTON        CT 
   31    56 CHICK MARKS           52:18  8:25  58 M   7/10    24/39   M5059 W HARTFORD        CT 
   32    35 THOMAS MCCORMICK      52:26  8:27  58 M   8/10    25/39   M5059 N. HAVEN          CT 
   33    36 ANN MCCORMICK         53:06  8:33  56 F   2/4      8/24   F5059 N. HAVEN          CT 
   34    15 KEVIN O'CONNOR        53:22  8:36  42 M   5/11    26/39   M4049 BRISTOL           CT 
   35    48 PAUL DEGANGE          53:28  8:37  48 M   6/11    27/39   M4049 W. GRANBY         CT 
   36     6 JO ANNE DOUGLAS       53:30  8:37  43 F   3/5      9/24   F4049 WEST SIMSBURY     CT 
   37     4 KATIE ROBBIN          53:57  8:41  32 F   3/7     10/24   F3039 AVON              CT 
   38     2 HEATHERLY ALLARD      54:12  8:44  37 F   4/7     11/24   F3039 W. GRANBY         CT 
   39    18 BEN BOWELL            54:22  8:45  28 M   5/5     28/39   M1929 WINDSOR           CT 
   40    51 SHEILA CAMILLERI      54:49  8:50  44 F   4/5     12/24   F4049 CANTON            CT 
   41    65 STEVE LOBSINGER       55:06  8:52  37 M   6/7     29/39   M3039 WINDSOR           CT 
   42    21 MARY ORLOWSKI         56:46  9:09  32 F   5/7     13/24   F3039 EAST HARTFORD     CT 
   43    69 JUDITH PALIMERI       57:22  9:14  60 F   1/2     14/24   F6069 GRANBY            CT 
   44    41 THOMAS KIRKPATRICK    57:47  9:18  46 M   7/11    30/39   M4049 HEBRON            CT 
   45    10 LOUIS DONOFRIO        57:47  9:18  42 M   8/11    31/39   M4049 SIMSBURY          CT 
   46    76 BARBARA KREAM         59:24  9:34  61 F   2/2     15/24   F6069 AVON              CT 
   47    63 STEF FEDER            59:38  9:36  24 F   3/6     16/24   F1929 GLASTONBURY       CT 
   48    20 EMMA GILLI          1:00:14  9:42  35 F   6/7     17/24   F3039 WINDSOR           CT 
   49    22 PATTY ELDRIDGE      1:01:22  9:53  29 F   4/6     18/24   F1929 SUFFIELD          CT 
   50    47 NATHAN KRANER       1:02:15 10:02  17 M   3/3     32/39   M1418 GRANBY            CT 
Place No.   Name                Time    Pace  Age S Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City              St 
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== === = ======== ======== ===== ================= == 
   51    54 DARRYL JOHNSON      1:02:18 10:02  49 M   9/11    33/39   M4049 WINDSOR LOCKS     CT 
   52    42 GEORGE COLBY        1:02:33 10:04  47 M  10/11    34/39   M4049 W. HARTFORD       CT 
   53    12 ED DODGE            1:03:19 10:12  58 M   9/10    35/39   M5059 MOODUS            CT 
   54    27 MALORI TRIPPODO     1:03:53 10:17  25 F   5/6     19/24   F1929 W. SUFFIELD       CT 
   55    46 JOSH KELLEHER       1:03:53 10:17  30 M   7/7     36/39   M3039 SOUTHWICK         MA 
   56    29 JEANNE TEASDALE     1:05:53 10:37  55 F   3/4     20/24   F5059 G. BARRINGTON     MA 
   57    64 SUSAN LOBSINGER     1:06:43 10:45  34 F   7/7     21/24   F3039 WINDSOR           CT 
   58    17 AMBER BOWELL        1:09:49 11:14  28 F   6/6     22/24   F1929 WINDSOR           CT 
   59    52 BETH LIRA           1:10:35 11:22  48 F   5/5     23/24   F4049 GRANBY            CT 
   60    79 AVERY KLINGER       1:13:34 11:51  13 M   1/1     37/39   M0113 NEW HARTFORD      CT 
   61    78 DOUG KLINGER        1:13:36 11:51  44 M  11/11    38/39   M4049 NEW HARTFORD      CT 
   62    43 STANLEY KOPMAN      1:45:31 16:59  52 M  10/10    39/39   M5059 BRIDGEWATER       NJ 
   63    74 JOLENE CARESIO      1:45:54 17:03  54 F   4/4     24/24   F5059 GREAT BARRINGTON  MA 
   8/22/2009  1:23PM