Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Aug1_SandyB_set1.shtml

Sandy Beach Triathlon

Bantam, CT, August 1, 2009

Complete Results

Bill Houle

Fast Track Timing LLC
Fast Track Timing LLC


                           
2009 Sandy Beach Triathlon
Location:  Sandy Beach - Bantam, CT
August 1st, 2009 5:30 PM
Fast Track Timing LLC
http://www.fasttracktiming.com

Powered by:  IPICO SPORTS

OVERALL
RESULTS
INDIVIDUAL SWIM SPLIT INDIVIDUAL BIKE SPLIT  INDVIDUAL RUN SPLIT YOUTH TRIATHLON FINISH  ALL AWARDS

===========================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
===========================================================================================================================

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Swim    Tran1   Bike    Tran2   Run     Finish 

===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======
    1    82 Matt Cappiello      M  44   1/29   M3544 Southbury       CT   10:57    0:45   26:28    0:45   19:37   58:31
    2   145 Tony Grabiec        M  39   2/29   M3544 Trumbell        CT   12:00    0:48   26:15    0:25   20:24   59:50
    3   192 Mike Root           M  55   1/11   M5564 Cornwall        CT   12:02    0:38   26:30    0:24   20:27   59:58
    4   106 Thomas Filippini    M  47   1/25   M4554 Torrington      CT   11:14    0:54   27:16    0:50   21:52 1:02:03
    5    96 Michael Taylor      M  43   3/29   M3544 Danbury         CT   14:14    1:14   25:30    0:47   20:40 1:02:23
    6   190 Brian Sandrib       M  18   1/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT   10:20    1:11   28:42    0:18   22:17 1:02:46
    7   179 Relay Team          T   0   1/17   TEAMR Litchfield      CT   11:34    0:31   31:28    0:25   19:56 1:03:51
    8   158 Chris Papsin        M  25   1/19   M2534 New Preston     CT   10:21    0:42   29:08    0:30   23:26 1:04:04
    9   223 Joe Solomon         M  26   2/19   M2534 Danbury         CT   14:52    1:09   26:44    0:51   21:15 1:04:48
   10   207 James Geoghan       M  37   4/29   M3544 Ansonia         CT   14:24    0:43   28:03    0:27   21:39 1:05:15
   11    62 Paul Butcher        M  47   2/25   M4554 Southport       CT   13:06    0:36   29:13    0:29   23:06 1:06:29
   12    72 Mark Dusch          M  22   2/16   M1525 Branford        CT   15:40    1:05   29:04    0:36   20:23 1:06:47
   13   101 Mary Racevicius     F  41   1/26   F3544 Watertown       CT   12:51    1:01   28:53    0:39   23:28 1:06:49
   14   138 Jim Arsenault       M  35   5/29   M3544 West Hartford   CT   11:30    1:54   29:34    0:38   23:23 1:06:58
   15    26 Roger Mahieu        M  45   3/25   M4554 Torrington      CT   15:30    1:31   29:54    0:55   19:35 1:07:22
   16    30 Geoffrey Bochicchio M  20   3/16   M1525 Simi Valley     CA   11:36    1:10   32:11    0:39   21:58 1:07:33
   17    99 Team Relay          T   0   2/17   TEAMR Litchfield      CT   15:56    0:41   30:18    0:20   20:28 1:07:41
   18   141 Colin Gannon        M  18   4/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT   17:45    1:44   29:00    0:24   19:33 1:08:24
   19    75 Kyle Halloran       M  21   5/16   M1525 Morris          CT   12:22    1:42   29:54    1:10   23:21 1:08:27
   20   117 Thomas Hollowell    M  30   3/19   M2534 Branford        CT   13:55    1:22   30:44    0:46   21:47 1:08:33
   21   116 Terry Hollowell     M  30   4/19   M2534 Branford        CT   13:45    1:30   32:01    0:26   20:54 1:08:35
   22   140 Relay Team          T  42   3/17   TEAMR Goshen          CT   11:46    0:23   30:17    0:24   25:49 1:08:36
   23   148 Relay Team          T  18   4/17   TEAMR Torrington      CT   11:50    0:40   30:31    0:29   25:11 1:08:38
   24    44 Annmarie Tuxbury    F  15   1/11   F1525 New Hartford    CT   14:42    1:07   32:08    0:17   20:42 1:08:54
   25    93 Kirsten Begg-Swider F  45   1/13   F4554 Danbury         CT   14:16    0:47   29:56    0:29   23:30 1:08:55
   26   191 Mark Hall           M  37   6/29   M3544 West Lafayette  IN   16:38    0:55   27:33    0:52   23:00 1:08:56
   27   185 Sloan Elsesser      M  15   6/16   M1525 New Milford     CT   12:52    1:14   30:05    1:21   23:51 1:09:20
   28   154 Relay Team          T  21   5/17   TEAMR Morris          CT   13:06    0:24   35:43    0:24   19:52 1:09:28
   29    51 Relay Team          T  50   6/17   TEAMR Litchfield      CT   12:42    0:31   30:24    0:27   25:26 1:09:29
   30    43 Relay Team          T  41   7/17   TEAMR Bethlehem       CT   15:15    0:30   29:10    0:23   24:24 1:09:40
   31   104 Wendy Simoncelli    F  51   2/13   F4554 Litchfield      CT   12:05    1:17   31:16    0:20   24:51 1:09:47
   32     7 Steve Sauve         M  33   5/19   M2534 Thomaston       CT   14:45    1:34   29:46    1:23   23:10 1:10:36
   33    35 Team Relay          T   0   8/17   TEAMR Morris          CT   13:00    0:46   34:20    0:24   22:08 1:10:37
   34   167 Brian Gildea        M  48   4/25   M4554 Oakville        CT   14:43    2:01   30:23    0:58   22:50 1:10:53
   35   169 Michael Ciesco      M  25   6/19   M2534 Torrington      CT   15:28    1:25   31:37    0:52   21:39 1:10:59
   36   160 Kevin Danaher       M  20   7/16   M1525 Watertown       CT   10:29    1:27   33:24    0:21   25:35 1:11:14
   37    94 Tim Northrop        M  45   5/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT   14:22    1:06   30:45    0:33   24:49 1:11:33
   38   157 Kevin Davis         M  20   8/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT   11:22    1:55   34:52    0:26   23:18 1:11:51
   39   124 Frank Burhance      M  48   6/25   M4554 Newton          CT   13:44    1:25   31:37    1:09   24:10 1:12:03
   40   173 Rob Schneider       M  23   9/16   M1525 West Cornwall   CT   15:59    0:50   29:45    0:51   24:41 1:12:04
   41   210 Elizabeth Chandler  F  47   3/13   F4554 New York        NY   15:52    1:27   31:03    0:38   23:25 1:12:24
   42    67 Caryn Stellmach     F  34   1/8    F2534 Waterbury       CT   12:20    1:08   32:13    0:54   26:02 1:12:34
   43    83 Sam Dodge           M  28   7/19   M2534 Danbury         CT   16:29    1:26   28:34    0:28   25:51 1:12:46
   44   197 Mike Prohaska       M  26   8/19   M2534 Southington     CT   15:59    1:13   29:25    0:53   25:52 1:13:20
   45   128 Nora Hulton         F  45   4/13   F4554 Cornwall Bridge CT   15:24    1:15   30:30    0:56   25:33 1:13:37
   46    69 Greg Bernard        M  37   7/29   M3544 Woodbury        CT   13:19    1:29   31:43    1:22   25:58 1:13:49
   47   139 Relay Team          T  42   9/17   TEAMR Bethlehem       CT   11:59    0:38   29:01    0:34   31:41 1:13:51
   48   183 Darcy Bhatia        F  39   2/26   F3544 New York        NY   14:26    1:05   32:44    0:45   25:11 1:14:10
   49   152 Mykal Kuslis        M  24  10/16   M1525 Watertown       CT   17:42    1:19   34:48    0:26   20:12 1:14:26
   50   203 Jenny Cappello      F  15   2/11   F1525 Litchfield      CT   15:07    1:36   32:31    0:59   24:22 1:14:33
   51    53 Dikran Yapoujian    M  39   8/29   M3544 Southbury       CT   18:37    2:26   30:13    1:03   22:18 1:14:35
   52   133 Christine Asaro     F  41   3/26   F3544 Trumbull        CT   15:24    1:20   33:50    0:44   23:37 1:14:53
   53     4 Frederick Rutherfor M  38   9/29   M3544 Farmington      CT   16:57    1:18   31:21    0:23   25:00 1:14:55
   54    61 David Byrne         M  28   9/19   M2534 Southington     CT   12:02    1:30   32:58    1:08   27:21 1:14:58
   55   188 Jim Grimaldi        M  57   2/11   M5564 Higganum        CT   13:29    1:18   32:59    0:35   26:40 1:14:59
   56     3 Vincent Shamansky   M  35  10/29   M3544 Hamden          CT   16:00    1:35   30:18    0:57   26:25 1:15:12
   57   303 Chris Pierzga       M  41  11/29   M3544 Corwall Bridge  CT   14:44    1:59   29:52    0:49   27:54 1:15:15
   58   163 Jeanne McMullin     F  42   4/26   F3544 West Cornwall   CT   12:52    1:22   32:06    1:02   28:05 1:15:24
   59    14 Michael Petersen    M  33  10/19   M2534 Brookfield      CT   14:25    2:44   34:25    0:32   23:27 1:15:31
   60    24 Christopher Oberham M  48   7/25   M4554 Bethel          CT   15:07    1:07   31:08    0:53   27:22 1:15:35
   61    36 Conor Horrigan      M  27  11/19   M2534 New Haven       CT   16:50    1:45   33:43    0:28   23:00 1:15:45
   62   215 Lisa Cornelio       F  43   5/26   F3544 Warren          CT   16:03    1:27   33:00    0:48   24:34 1:15:49
   63    65 Tammy Grella        F  35   6/26   F3544 Litchfield      CT   17:13    1:11   30:25    0:24   26:42 1:15:52
   64   171 William Seibert     M  39  12/29   M3544 Ridgefield      CT   14:00    1:38   31:17    0:57   28:02 1:15:53
   65   164 Daniel Lamb         M  47   8/25   M4554 New Milford     CT   12:34    1:36   31:17    1:19   29:21 1:16:04
   66    98 Steve Morin         M  20  11/16   M1525 Tolland         CT   15:14    2:10   35:47    0:50   22:12 1:16:11
   67   113 Jack Mahoney        M  21  12/16   M1525 Washington Depo CT   14:48    1:59   33:38    0:41   25:08 1:16:12
   68   201 Mark Gerace         M  38  13/29   M3544 Newtown         CT   16:55    2:57   33:31    0:39   22:27 1:16:26
   69   125 Maureen Carleton    F  40   7/26   F3544 Woodbury        CT   13:39    1:22   31:57    0:47   29:05 1:16:49
   70   216 Relay Team          T  44  10/17   TEAMR Morris          CT   12:02    0:48   36:29    0:32   27:17 1:17:06
   71   187 Relay Team          T  32  11/17   TEAMR Morris          CT   19:02    0:32   29:53    0:26   27:21 1:17:12
   72   118 Sabine Schultz      F  54   5/13   F4554 Danbury         CT   14:10    0:52   35:07    0:44   26:57 1:17:48
   73    17 Erica McKeever      F  23   3/11   F1525 Minehill        NJ   15:02    1:42   33:36    0:53   26:37 1:17:49
   74   305 Team Realy          T   0  12/17   TEAMR Litchfield      CT   12:06    0:32   36:38    0:27   28:08 1:17:50
   75    89 Nick Spencer        M  49   9/25   M4554 White Plains    NY   15:39    2:01   33:49    0:58   25:26 1:17:52
   76    77 Michael Mahan       M  41  14/29   M3544 Litchfield      CT   12:13    1:44   34:02    0:26   29:37 1:18:01
   77    64 Dean Birdsall       M  46  10/25   M4554 Bantam          CT   17:45    1:27   33:18    1:25   24:14 1:18:06
   78    80 Justin Redente      M  18  13/16   M1525 Morris          CT   18:55    1:09   36:03    0:21   21:48 1:18:14
   79    52 Katie Dreghorn-Lind F  38   8/26   F3544 New York        NY   14:35    1:06   33:28    0:52   28:40 1:18:40
   80   224 John McNiff         M  39  15/29   M3544 Silver Plains   NY   16:19    1:57   33:20    1:21   25:57 1:18:52
   81   220 Madeline Carleton   F  15   4/11   F1525 Woodbury        CT   13:05    1:44   33:10    0:29   30:27 1:18:53
   82    78 Mike Castellano     M  49  11/25   M4554 Southbury       CT   17:28    1:36   33:29    0:40   26:22 1:19:33
   83    34 Jill Austin         F  39   9/26   F3544 New York        NY   16:44    0:54   35:29    1:07   25:27 1:19:38
   84    79 Martin Redente      M  54  12/25   M4554 Morris          CT   16:05    2:05   33:40    1:04   26:54 1:19:46
   85   208 Estelle Fong        F  37  10/26   F3544 Goshen          CT   15:02    1:55   34:40    0:47   27:34 1:19:55
   86   112 Christine Granja    F  43  11/26   F3544 Southbury       CT   14:27    1:15   36:48    0:21   27:07 1:19:56
   87   155 Sara Mahan          F  21   5/11   F1525 Litchfield      CT   12:20    1:44   38:28    0:30   26:56 1:19:57
   88    74 Alyssa Adams        F  25   2/8    F2534 Cheshire        CT   14:12    1:41   35:37    1:13   27:23 1:20:05
   89    45 Amy Bonzon          F  39  12/26   F3544 Middlebury      CT   18:07    1:28   30:51    1:11   28:38 1:20:12
   90   146 Kayla Pottbecker    F  18   6/11   F1525 Morris          CT   16:43    1:33   36:55    0:21   25:00 1:20:30
   91    59 Courtney Brown      F  43  13/26   F3544 Litchfield      CT   14:33    2:41   33:06    1:29   28:46 1:20:33
   92   159 Relay Team          T  49  13/17   TEAMR Ridgefield      CT   16:08    0:33   34:52    0:26   28:38 1:20:34
   93    68 Michael Mizzone     M  47  13/25   M4554 Orange          CT   14:49    1:23   33:15    1:01   30:15 1:20:42
   94   209 John Clock          M  60   3/11   M5564 Bantam          CT   15:20    2:03   34:33    0:46   28:07 1:20:47
   95   129 Paul Laedke         M  33  12/19   M2534 New Milford     CT   13:41    2:55   35:19    0:37   28:27 1:20:57
   96   176 Relay Team          T  49  14/17   TEAMR Goshen          CT   14:22    0:51   37:28    0:36   28:05 1:21:19
   97   162 John Higgins        M  52  14/25   M4554 Cheshire        CT   16:30    1:54   33:43    1:16   28:09 1:21:30
   98   132 Vincent Asaro       M  40  16/29   M3544 Trumbull        CT   14:41    1:39   33:37    0:44   31:11 1:21:50
   99    87 James McCdonough    M  41  17/29   M3544 Washington      CT   19:18    2:28   33:18    1:07   25:51 1:21:59
  100    55 James Anarella      M  50  15/25   M4554 New York        NY   15:14    2:00   34:48    1:27   28:36 1:22:02
  101    88 William Linden      M  38  18/29   M3544 Tolland         MA   19:23    1:53   33:32    1:10   26:24 1:22:21
  102   222 Jim Nugent          M  45  16/25   M4554 Orange          CT   15:22    2:32   37:37    0:37   26:26 1:22:32
  103   198 Sarah Baumbach      F  21   7/11   F1525 Watertown       CT   14:08    2:23   37:42    0:28   27:57 1:22:37
  104    49 Elizabeth Tuxbury   F  21   8/11   F1525 New Hartford    CT   14:42    2:00   38:52    0:27   26:46 1:22:45
  105    47 Trips Sanders       M  31  13/19   M2534 Cheshire        CT   14:57    2:14   36:05    0:54   28:46 1:22:54
  106    85 Barry Huber         M  57   4/11   M5564 Plymouth        CT   19:38    1:24   35:17    0:18   26:27 1:23:01
  107    23 Janet Hiser         F  47   6/13   F4554 Roxbury         CT   17:30    1:11   33:19    0:57   30:11 1:23:06
  108   114 Dan Couture         M  19  14/16   M1525 Vernon          CT   19:26    1:58   38:08    0:33   23:42 1:23:45
  109   121 Tam Le              M  40  19/29   M3544 Cheshire        CT   16:59    2:06   33:55    1:13   29:39 1:23:50
  110   177 Margaret Gildea     F  43  14/26   F3544 Oakville        CT   15:59    2:21   36:52    0:42   28:14 1:24:07
  111   195 Andrew Lerner       M  43  20/29   M3544 New York        NY   18:19    2:37   36:13    0:18   26:53 1:24:18
  112   156 Jp Atallah          M  22  15/16   M1525 Watertown       CT   15:19    1:26   36:13    0:46   30:45 1:24:27
  113    33 Todd Dyer           M  39  21/29   M3544 Litchfield      CT   11:52    1:15   35:12    0:32   35:37 1:24:28
  114    63 Mary Zeman          F  40  15/26   F3544 West Hartford   CT   17:36    3:03   36:15    1:21   26:30 1:24:43
  115   105 Laurie Filippini    F  47   7/13   F4554 Torrington      CT   17:57    2:51   36:23    1:31   26:26 1:25:06
  116   217 Relay Team          T  19  15/17   TEAMR Watertown       CT   13:00    0:38   42:49    0:25   28:19 1:25:10
  117   221 Daniel Rosales      M  34  14/19   M2534 Orange          CT   14:53    1:46   37:19    0:40   30:35 1:25:11
  118   110 Clifford Cooper     M  66   1/2    M6499 Litchfield      CT   18:24    1:49   32:27    1:35   31:26 1:25:39
  119   194 Denise Brecher      F  43  16/26   F3544 New York        NY   15:14    2:21   38:47    0:30   28:57 1:25:47
  120   168 Gordan Macmillan    M  41  22/29   M3544 Hebron          CT   16:07    2:20   38:31    0:55   28:13 1:26:04
  121    22 Joe Gersten         M  39  23/29   M3544 Hartford        CT   12:24    1:30   38:17    0:53   33:03 1:26:05
  122   184 Chris Deak          M  54  17/25   M4554 Faifield        CT   17:24    1:32   34:18    1:04   32:04 1:26:19
  123   200 Kara Gerace         F  38  17/26   F3544 Newtown         CT   18:12    2:04   41:12    0:22   24:53 1:26:42
  124    95 John O'Connell      M  45  18/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT   19:52    2:23   32:59    1:19   30:12 1:26:43
  125    37 Lindsay Murphy      F  25   3/8    F2534 New Haven       CT   17:07    1:27   39:30    0:30   28:12 1:26:43
  126   123 Gregory Bombassei   M  47  19/25   M4554 Avon            CT   16:43    2:15   35:11    1:20   31:25 1:26:52
  127    71 Daniel Smith        M  41  24/29   M3544 Naugatuck       CT   15:16    1:24   34:29    0:53   35:37 1:27:37
  128   127 Teddy Gravel        M  16  16/16   M1525 Morris          CT   20:15    0:56   38:43    0:23   27:37 1:27:52
  129   134 Gary Girgasky       M  37  25/29   M3544 Bethlehem       CT   20:39    3:45   36:35    0:36   26:24 1:27:57
  130    86 Jack Gorman         M  54  20/25   M4554 Waterbury       CT   20:40    1:59   34:45    1:14   29:33 1:28:09
  131    90 Mark Murphy         M  55   5/11   M5564 Bantam          CT   21:27    2:20   34:45    1:43   28:20 1:28:33
  132   172 Wilbert Guilford    M  39  26/29   M3544 Bristol         CT   19:38    2:30   35:20    1:05   30:26 1:28:57
  133   196 Gary Tiger          M  48  21/25   M4554 Ridgefield      CT   18:21    1:56   37:18    0:27   31:00 1:29:00
  134   135 Jane Girgasky       F  33   4/8    F2534 Bethlehem       CT   20:42    2:08   37:35    0:43   28:06 1:29:12
  135   147 Liane Pluchino      F  34   5/8    F2534 Morris          CT   20:44    2:22   35:48    0:26   30:21 1:29:39
  136   143 Stacey McBreairty   F  39  18/26   F3544 Litchfield      CT   21:06    2:38   35:06    1:38   29:24 1:29:49
  137    56 Joanne McCormick    F  56   1/2    F5564 Litchfield      CT   23:05    3:21   37:16    0:52   25:17 1:29:49
  138     2 Cecilia O'Doherty   F  51   8/13   F4554 New Milford     CT   15:48    2:39   37:24    1:15   33:28 1:30:31
  139   149 Tracy Vroejinday    F  36  19/26   F3544 Plantsville     CT   19:14    3:09   38:45    0:50   28:52 1:30:48
  140   211 Clinton Driscall    M  56   6/11   M5564 South Windsor   CT   17:43    0:54   38:21    0:57   33:05 1:30:58
  141    58 Team Relay          T   0  16/17   TEAMR Brooklyn        NY   14:23    0:37   42:41    1:28   31:57 1:31:04
  142   102 Monique Gil-Rogers  F  55   2/2    F5564 Washington Depo CT   19:29    1:25   40:30    0:29   29:57 1:31:48
  143   161 Fran McGeever       M  58   7/11   M5564 Waterbury       CT   18:49    2:38   36:24    2:20   32:17 1:32:26
  144   108 Dianne Hill         F  51   9/13   F4554 Bethlehem       CT   18:42    1:36   36:56    1:03   34:16 1:32:32
  145   180 Daniel Nichols      M  35  27/29   M3544 New Milford     CT   14:58    1:39   49:58    0:17   25:57 1:32:47
  146   202 Kurt Johnson        M  31  15/19   M2534 Ansonia         CT   21:49    1:38   36:36    1:07   31:50 1:32:59
  147   204 Stephen Wisniewski  M  53  22/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT   21:21    2:02   34:13    1:36   34:24 1:33:34
  148    92 Jodi Wasserstein    F  42  20/26   F3544 Middlebury      CT   21:51    2:59   41:39    1:00   27:11 1:34:39
  149    76 Mark Halloran       M  49  23/25   M4554 Morris          CT   14:29    2:18   32:46    1:39   43:45 1:34:54
  150   214 Alexander Thomson   M  38  28/29   M3544 Sherman         CT   21:33    1:47   37:10    0:35   33:51 1:34:55
  151    13 Tammy Petersen      F  29   6/8    F2534 Brookfield      CT   16:58    2:53   42:55    0:26   32:05 1:35:16
  152   109 Alyson Hill         F  20   9/11   F1525 Bethlehem       CT   15:45    1:40   39:04    0:52   38:01 1:35:20
  153   199 Paul Bourassa       M  43  29/29   M3544 Watertown       CT   15:04    2:16   39:46    1:04   38:23 1:36:31
  154   130 Mike Argiro         M  49  24/25   M4554 Wallingford     CT   21:16    1:51   40:15    1:22   32:14 1:36:56
  155    50 Debbie Kosior       F  38  21/26   F3544 Southington     CT   16:54    2:45   43:55    0:43   33:12 1:37:26
  156   126 Adam Mack           M  33  16/19   M2534 Oakville        CT   17:32    2:59   42:27    0:22   35:04 1:38:23
  157   213 Kimberly Thomson    F  39  22/26   F3544 Sherman         CT   18:58    4:06   40:58    0:35   33:52 1:38:27
  158    21 Beth Rosenbleet     F  35  23/26   F3544 Boston          MA   20:45    1:48   43:06    0:35   32:17 1:38:29
  159   212 Chris Powderly      M  57   8/11   M5564 Southbury       CT   21:43    2:53   39:45    2:40   33:00 1:39:59
  160   205 Kristin Ricciardell F  45  10/13   F4554 Waterbury       CT   22:05    2:51   37:15    2:30   35:33 1:40:12
  161   166 Carol Dores         F  50  11/13   F4554 Brookfield      CT   19:07    1:43   42:08    0:23   37:34 1:40:54
  162   115 Tim White           M  31  17/19   M2534 Litchfield      CT   20:51    2:39   44:17    0:33   32:40 1:40:58
  163    39 Marisa Calvi-Rogers F  49  12/13   F4554 Plantsville     CT   20:23    3:34   42:06    0:44   34:24 1:41:09
  164   137 Paulette Smith      F  49  13/13   F4554 New Milford     CT   15:11    2:14   49:12    1:00   33:56 1:41:31
  165   219 Tom Hill            M  57   9/11   M5564 Waterbury       CT   21:32    3:23   40:04    2:32   36:45 1:44:13
  166   136 Heidi Smith         F  19  10/11   F1525 New Milford     CT   14:47    3:16   54:51    0:43   32:00 1:45:35
  167   186 Anne Billick        F  33   7/8    F2534 Morris          CT   16:35    2:11   46:06    0:53   40:56 1:46:40
  168    81 Napoleon Benaitis   M  54  25/25   M4554 Windsor Locks   CT   25:46    3:44   43:32    0:58   33:20 1:47:19
  169    19 Kathleen Scotti     F  68   1/1    F6499 West Harftord   CT   21:59    2:02   42:24    1:15   39:43 1:47:21
  170    54 Donald Henderson    M  60  10/11   M5564 Bronxville      NY   22:15    4:47   40:00    2:57   39:07 1:49:05
  171     1 Donna Hetzler       F  41  24/26   F3544 Glastonbury     CT   27:38    2:57   43:06    1:41   34:04 1:49:24
  172   189 Kevin McDermott     M  31  18/19   M2534 Goshen          CT   29:33    5:36   44:36    1:11   29:41 1:50:37
  173    70 Kaitlyn Marcil      F  23  11/11   F1525 Waterbury       CT   17:58    2:29   53:35    0:58   43:15 1:58:12
  174   175 Deborah Ford        F  39  25/26   F3544 Southington     CT   22:28    2:28   44:50    0:49   48:44 1:59:18
  175   131 Harry Kent          M  69   2/2    M6499 Somers          CT   23:36    4:31   41:20    4:50   47:23 2:01:38
  176    28 Thomas Murray       M  57  11/11   M5564 Wilbraham       MA   29:57    2:43   51:00    1:09   37:47 2:02:35
=======================================================================================================================
DNF
=======================================================================================================================
  177    60 Pramod Muddasani    M  33  19/19   M2534 Hamden          CT   32:03    4:09 1:00:22    1:14                
  178    18 Kaitlyn Ellis       F  28   8/8    F2534 Newington       CT   14:39    1:54 1:04:11                        
  179   226 Relay Team          T  50  17/17   TEAMR Litchfield      CT   15:40    0:21                                
180   206 Christine Meyer     F  41  26/26   F3544 Roxbury         CT   19:59    2:52                    
                            

========================================================================================================================================

========================================================================================
INDIVIDUAL SWIM SPLITS
========================================================================================

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Wa Swim   

===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == == =======
    1   190 Brian Sandrib       M  18   1/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT 1    10:20
    2   158 Chris Papsin        M  25   1/19   M2534 New Preston     CT 1    10:21
    3   160 Kevin Danaher       M  20   2/16   M1525 Watertown       CT 1    10:29
    4    82 Matt Cappiello      M  44   1/29   M3544 Southbury       CT 2    10:57
    5   106 Thomas Filippini    M  47   1/25   M4554 Torrington      CT 3    11:14
    6   157 Kevin Davis         M  20   3/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT 1    11:22
    7   138 Jim Arsenault       M  35   2/29   M3544 West Hartford   CT 2    11:30
    8   179 Relay Team          T   0   1/17   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    11:34
    9    30 Geoffrey Bochicchio M  20   4/16   M1525 Simi Valley     CA 1    11:36
   10   140 Relay Team          T  42   2/17   TEAMR Goshen          CT 3    11:46
   11   148 Relay Team          T  18   3/17   TEAMR Torrington      CT 3    11:50
   12    33 Todd Dyer           M  39   3/29   M3544 Litchfield      CT 2    11:52
   13   139 Relay Team          T  42   4/17   TEAMR Bethlehem       CT 3    11:59
   14   145 Tony Grabiec        M  39   4/29   M3544 Trumbell        CT 2    12:00
   15   192 Mike Root           M  55   1/11   M5564 Cornwall        CT 3    12:02
   16   216 Relay Team          T  44   5/17   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    12:02
   17    61 David Byrne         M  28   2/19   M2534 Southington     CT 1    12:02
   18   104 Wendy Simoncelli    F  51   1/13   F4554 Litchfield      CT 3    12:05
   19   305 Team Realy          T   0   6/17   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    12:06
   20    77 Michael Mahan       M  41   5/29   M3544 Litchfield      CT 2    12:13
   21    67 Caryn Stellmach     F  34   1/8    F2534 Waterbury       CT 2    12:20
   22   155 Sara Mahan          F  21   1/11   F1525 Litchfield      CT 1    12:20
   23    75 Kyle Halloran       M  21   5/16   M1525 Morris          CT 1    12:22
   24    22 Joe Gersten         M  39   6/29   M3544 Hartford        CT 2    12:24
   25   164 Daniel Lamb         M  47   2/25   M4554 New Milford     CT 3    12:34
   26    51 Relay Team          T  50   7/17   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    12:42
   27   101 Mary Racevicius     F  41   1/26   F3544 Watertown       CT 2    12:51
   28   185 Sloan Elsesser      M  15   6/16   M1525 New Milford     CT 1    12:52
   29   163 Jeanne McMullin     F  42   2/26   F3544 West Cornwall   CT 2    12:52
   30    35 Team Relay          T   0   8/17   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    13:00
   31   217 Relay Team          T  19   9/17   TEAMR Watertown       CT 3    13:00
   32   220 Madeline Carleton   F  15   2/11   F1525 Woodbury        CT 1    13:05
   33    62 Paul Butcher        M  47   3/25   M4554 Southport       CT 3    13:06
   34   154 Relay Team          T  21  10/17   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    13:06
   35    69 Greg Bernard        M  37   7/29   M3544 Woodbury        CT 2    13:19
   36   188 Jim Grimaldi        M  57   2/11   M5564 Higganum        CT 3    13:29
   37   125 Maureen Carleton    F  40   3/26   F3544 Woodbury        CT 2    13:39
   38   129 Paul Laedke         M  33   3/19   M2534 New Milford     CT 1    13:41
   39   124 Frank Burhance      M  48   4/25   M4554 Newton          CT 3    13:44
   40   116 Terry Hollowell     M  30   4/19   M2534 Branford        CT 1    13:45
   41   117 Thomas Hollowell    M  30   5/19   M2534 Branford        CT 1    13:55
   42   171 William Seibert     M  39   8/29   M3544 Ridgefield      CT 2    14:00
   43   198 Sarah Baumbach      F  21   3/11   F1525 Watertown       CT 1    14:08
   44   118 Sabine Schultz      F  54   2/13   F4554 Danbury         CT 3    14:10
   45    74 Alyssa Adams        F  25   2/8    F2534 Cheshire        CT 1    14:12
   46    96 Michael Taylor      M  43   9/29   M3544 Danbury         CT 2    14:14
   47    93 Kirsten Begg-Swider F  45   3/13   F4554 Danbury         CT 3    14:16
   48    94 Tim Northrop        M  45   5/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT 3    14:22
   49   176 Relay Team          T  49  11/17   TEAMR Goshen          CT 3    14:22
   50    58 Team Relay          T   0  12/17   TEAMR Brooklyn        NY 3    14:23
   51   207 James Geoghan       M  37  10/29   M3544 Ansonia         CT 2    14:24
   52    14 Michael Petersen    M  33   6/19   M2534 Brookfield      CT 1    14:25
   53   183 Darcy Bhatia        F  39   4/26   F3544 New York        NY 2    14:26
   54   112 Christine Granja    F  43   5/26   F3544 Southbury       CT 2    14:27
   55    76 Mark Halloran       M  49   6/25   M4554 Morris          CT 3    14:29
   56    59 Courtney Brown      F  43   6/26   F3544 Litchfield      CT 2    14:33
   57    52 Katie Dreghorn-Lind F  38   7/26   F3544 New York        NY 2    14:35
   58    18 Kaitlyn Ellis       F  28   3/8    F2534 Newington       CT 1    14:39
   59   132 Vincent Asaro       M  40  11/29   M3544 Trumbull        CT 2    14:41
   60    49 Elizabeth Tuxbury   F  21   4/11   F1525 New Hartford    CT 1    14:42
   61    44 Annmarie Tuxbury    F  15   5/11   F1525 New Hartford    CT 1    14:42
   62   167 Brian Gildea        M  48   7/25   M4554 Oakville        CT 3    14:43
   63   303 Chris Pierzga       M  41  12/29   M3544 Corwall Bridge  CT 2    14:44
   64     7 Steve Sauve         M  33   7/19   M2534 Thomaston       CT 1    14:45
   65   136 Heidi Smith         F  19   6/11   F1525 New Milford     CT 1    14:47
   66   113 Jack Mahoney        M  21   7/16   M1525 Washington Depo CT 1    14:48
   67    68 Michael Mizzone     M  47   8/25   M4554 Orange          CT 3    14:49
   68   223 Joe Solomon         M  26   8/19   M2534 Danbury         CT 1    14:52
   69   221 Daniel Rosales      M  34   9/19   M2534 Orange          CT 1    14:53
   70    47 Trips Sanders       M  31  10/19   M2534 Cheshire        CT 1    14:57
   71   180 Daniel Nichols      M  35  13/29   M3544 New Milford     CT 1    14:58
   72   208 Estelle Fong        F  37   8/26   F3544 Goshen          CT 2    15:02
   73    17 Erica McKeever      F  23   7/11   F1525 Minehill        NJ 1    15:02
   74   199 Paul Bourassa       M  43  14/29   M3544 Watertown       CT 2    15:04
   75    24 Christopher Oberham M  48   9/25   M4554 Bethel          CT 3    15:07
   76   203 Jenny Cappello      F  15   8/11   F1525 Litchfield      CT 1    15:07
   77   137 Paulette Smith      F  49   4/13   F4554 New Milford     CT 3    15:11
   78    55 James Anarella      M  50  10/25   M4554 New York        NY 3    15:14
   79   194 Denise Brecher      F  43   9/26   F3544 New York        NY 2    15:14
   80    98 Steve Morin         M  20   8/16   M1525 Tolland         CT 1    15:14
   81    43 Relay Team          T  41  13/17   TEAMR Bethlehem       CT 3    15:15
   82    71 Daniel Smith        M  41  15/29   M3544 Naugatuck       CT 2    15:16
   83   156 Jp Atallah          M  22   9/16   M1525 Watertown       CT 1    15:19
   84   209 John Clock          M  60   3/11   M5564 Bantam          CT 3    15:20
   85   222 Jim Nugent          M  45  11/25   M4554 Orange          CT 3    15:22
   86   133 Christine Asaro     F  41  10/26   F3544 Trumbull        CT 2    15:24
   87   128 Nora Hulton         F  45   5/13   F4554 Cornwall Bridge CT 3    15:24
   88   169 Michael Ciesco      M  25  11/19   M2534 Torrington      CT 1    15:28
   89    26 Roger Mahieu        M  45  12/25   M4554 Torrington      CT 3    15:30
   90    89 Nick Spencer        M  49  13/25   M4554 White Plains    NY 3    15:39
   91    72 Mark Dusch          M  22  10/16   M1525 Branford        CT 1    15:40
   92   226 Relay Team          T  50  14/17   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    15:40
   93   109 Alyson Hill         F  20   9/11   F1525 Bethlehem       CT 1    15:45
   94     2 Cecilia O'Doherty   F  51   6/13   F4554 New Milford     CT 3    15:48
   95   210 Elizabeth Chandler  F  47   7/13   F4554 New York        NY 3    15:52
   96    99 Team Relay          T   0  15/17   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    15:56
   97   173 Rob Schneider       M  23  11/16   M1525 West Cornwall   CT 1    15:59
   98   197 Mike Prohaska       M  26  12/19   M2534 Southington     CT 1    15:59
   99   177 Margaret Gildea     F  43  11/26   F3544 Oakville        CT 2    15:59
  100     3 Vincent Shamansky   M  35  16/29   M3544 Hamden          CT 2    16:00
  101   215 Lisa Cornelio       F  43  12/26   F3544 Warren          CT 2    16:03
  102    79 Martin Redente      M  54  14/25   M4554 Morris          CT 3    16:05
  103   168 Gordan Macmillan    M  41  17/29   M3544 Hebron          CT 2    16:07
  104   159 Relay Team          T  49  16/17   TEAMR Ridgefield      CT 3    16:08
  105   224 John McNiff         M  39  18/29   M3544 Silver Plains   NY 2    16:19
  106    83 Sam Dodge           M  28  13/19   M2534 Danbury         CT 1    16:29
  107   162 John Higgins        M  52  15/25   M4554 Cheshire        CT 3    16:30
  108   186 Anne Billick        F  33   4/8    F2534 Morris          CT 1    16:35
  109   191 Mark Hall           M  37  19/29   M3544 West Lafayette  IN 2    16:38
  110   123 Gregory Bombassei   M  47  16/25   M4554 Avon            CT 3    16:43
  111   146 Kayla Pottbecker    F  18  10/11   F1525 Morris          CT 1    16:43
  112    34 Jill Austin         F  39  13/26   F3544 New York        NY 2    16:44
  113    36 Conor Horrigan      M  27  14/19   M2534 New Haven       CT 1    16:50
  114    50 Debbie Kosior       F  38  14/26   F3544 Southington     CT 2    16:54
  115   201 Mark Gerace         M  38  20/29   M3544 Newtown         CT 2    16:55
  116     4 Frederick Rutherfor M  38  21/29   M3544 Farmington      CT 2    16:57
  117    13 Tammy Petersen      F  29   5/8    F2534 Brookfield      CT 1    16:58
  118   121 Tam Le              M  40  22/29   M3544 Cheshire        CT 2    16:59
  119    37 Lindsay Murphy      F  25   6/8    F2534 New Haven       CT 1    17:07
  120    65 Tammy Grella        F  35  15/26   F3544 Litchfield      CT 2    17:13
  121   184 Chris Deak          M  54  17/25   M4554 Faifield        CT 3    17:24
  122    78 Mike Castellano     M  49  18/25   M4554 Southbury       CT 3    17:28
  123    23 Janet Hiser         F  47   8/13   F4554 Roxbury         CT 3    17:30
  124   126 Adam Mack           M  33  15/19   M2534 Oakville        CT 1    17:32
  125    63 Mary Zeman          F  40  16/26   F3544 West Hartford   CT 2    17:36
  126   152 Mykal Kuslis        M  24  12/16   M1525 Watertown       CT 1    17:42
  127   211 Clinton Driscall    M  56   4/11   M5564 South Windsor   CT 3    17:43
  128    64 Dean Birdsall       M  46  19/25   M4554 Bantam          CT 3    17:45
  129   141 Colin Gannon        M  18  13/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT 1    17:45
  130   105 Laurie Filippini    F  47   9/13   F4554 Torrington      CT 3    17:57
  131    70 Kaitlyn Marcil      F  23  11/11   F1525 Waterbury       CT 1    17:58
  132    45 Amy Bonzon          F  39  17/26   F3544 Middlebury      CT 2    18:07
  133   200 Kara Gerace         F  38  18/26   F3544 Newtown         CT 2    18:12
  134   195 Andrew Lerner       M  43  23/29   M3544 New York        NY 2    18:19
  135   196 Gary Tiger          M  48  20/25   M4554 Ridgefield      CT 3    18:21
  136   110 Clifford Cooper     M  66   1/2    M6499 Litchfield      CT 3    18:24
  137    53 Dikran Yapoujian    M  39  24/29   M3544 Southbury       CT 2    18:37
  138   108 Dianne Hill         F  51  10/13   F4554 Bethlehem       CT 3    18:42
  139   161 Fran McGeever       M  58   5/11   M5564 Waterbury       CT 3    18:49
  140    80 Justin Redente      M  18  14/16   M1525 Morris          CT 1    18:55
  141   213 Kimberly Thomson    F  39  19/26   F3544 Sherman         CT 2    18:58
  142   187 Relay Team          T  32  17/17   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    19:02
  143   166 Carol Dores         F  50  11/13   F4554 Brookfield      CT 3    19:07
  144   149 Tracy Vroejinday    F  36  20/26   F3544 Plantsville     CT 2    19:14
  145    87 James McCdonough    M  41  25/29   M3544 Washington      CT 2    19:18
  146    88 William Linden      M  38  26/29   M3544 Tolland         MA 2    19:23
  147   114 Dan Couture         M  19  15/16   M1525 Vernon          CT 1    19:26
  148   102 Monique Gil-Rogers  F  55   1/2    F5564 Washington Depo CT 3    19:29
  149    85 Barry Huber         M  57   6/11   M5564 Plymouth        CT 3    19:38
  150   172 Wilbert Guilford    M  39  27/29   M3544 Bristol         CT 2    19:38
  151    95 John O'Connell      M  45  21/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT 3    19:52
  152   206 Christine Meyer     F  41  21/26   F3544 Roxbury         CT 2    19:59
  153   127 Teddy Gravel        M  16  16/16   M1525 Morris          CT 1    20:15
  154    39 Marisa Calvi-Rogers F  49  12/13   F4554 Plantsville     CT 3    20:23
  155   134 Gary Girgasky       M  37  28/29   M3544 Bethlehem       CT 2    20:39
  156    86 Jack Gorman         M  54  22/25   M4554 Waterbury       CT 3    20:40
  157   135 Jane Girgasky       F  33   7/8    F2534 Bethlehem       CT 1    20:42
  158   147 Liane Pluchino      F  34   8/8    F2534 Morris          CT 1    20:44
  159    21 Beth Rosenbleet     F  35  22/26   F3544 Boston          MA 1    20:45
  160   115 Tim White           M  31  16/19   M2534 Litchfield      CT 1    20:51
  161   143 Stacey McBreairty   F  39  23/26   F3544 Litchfield      CT 2    21:06
  162   130 Mike Argiro         M  49  23/25   M4554 Wallingford     CT 3    21:16
  163   204 Stephen Wisniewski  M  53  24/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT 3    21:21
  164    90 Mark Murphy         M  55   7/11   M5564 Bantam          CT 3    21:27
  165   219 Tom Hill            M  57   8/11   M5564 Waterbury       CT 3    21:32
  166   214 Alexander Thomson   M  38  29/29   M3544 Sherman         CT 2    21:33
  167   212 Chris Powderly      M  57   9/11   M5564 Southbury       CT 3    21:43
  168   202 Kurt Johnson        M  31  17/19   M2534 Ansonia         CT 1    21:49
  169    92 Jodi Wasserstein    F  42  24/26   F3544 Middlebury      CT 2    21:51
  170    19 Kathleen Scotti     F  68   1/1    F6499 West Harftord   CT 3    21:59
  171   205 Kristin Ricciardell F  45  13/13   F4554 Waterbury       CT 3    22:05
  172    54 Donald Henderson    M  60  10/11   M5564 Bronxville      NY 3    22:15
  173   175 Deborah Ford        F  39  25/26   F3544 Southington     CT 2    22:28
  174    56 Joanne McCormick    F  56   2/2    F5564 Litchfield      CT 3    23:05
  175   131 Harry Kent          M  69   2/2    M6499 Somers          CT 3    23:36
  176    81 Napoleon Benaitis   M  54  25/25   M4554 Windsor Locks   CT 3    25:46
  177     1 Donna Hetzler       F  41  26/26   F3544 Glastonbury     CT 2    27:38
  178   189 Kevin McDermott     M  31  18/19   M2534 Goshen          CT 1    29:33
  179    28 Thomas Murray       M  57  11/11   M5564 Wilbraham       MA 3    29:57
  180    60 Pramod Muddasani    M  33  19/19   M2534 Hamden          CT 1    32:03
======================================================================================
INDIVIDUAL BIKE SPLITS
======================================================================================
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Wa Bikei  

===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == == =======
    1    96 Michael Taylor      M  43   1/29   M3544 Danbury         CT 2    25:30
    2   145 Tony Grabiec        M  39   2/29   M3544 Trumbell        CT 2    26:15
    3    82 Matt Cappiello      M  44   3/29   M3544 Southbury       CT 2    26:28
    4   192 Mike Root           M  55   1/11   M5564 Cornwall        CT 3    26:30
    5   223 Joe Solomon         M  26   1/19   M2534 Danbury         CT 1    26:44
    6   106 Thomas Filippini    M  47   1/25   M4554 Torrington      CT 3    27:16
    7   191 Mark Hall           M  37   4/29   M3544 West Lafayette  IN 2    27:33
    8   207 James Geoghan       M  37   5/29   M3544 Ansonia         CT 2    28:03
    9    83 Sam Dodge           M  28   2/19   M2534 Danbury         CT 1    28:34
   10   190 Brian Sandrib       M  18   1/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT 1    28:42
   11   101 Mary Racevicius     F  41   1/25   F3544 Watertown       CT 2    28:53
   12   141 Colin Gannon        M  18   2/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT 1    29:00
   13   139 Relay Team          T  42   1/16   TEAMR Bethlehem       CT 3    29:01
   14    72 Mark Dusch          M  22   3/16   M1525 Branford        CT 1    29:04
   15   158 Chris Papsin        M  25   3/19   M2534 New Preston     CT 1    29:08
   16    43 Relay Team          T  41   2/16   TEAMR Bethlehem       CT 3    29:10
   17    62 Paul Butcher        M  47   2/25   M4554 Southport       CT 3    29:13
   18   197 Mike Prohaska       M  26   4/19   M2534 Southington     CT 1    29:25
   19   138 Jim Arsenault       M  35   6/29   M3544 West Hartford   CT 2    29:34
   20   173 Rob Schneider       M  23   4/16   M1525 West Cornwall   CT 1    29:45
   21     7 Steve Sauve         M  33   5/19   M2534 Thomaston       CT 1    29:46
   22   303 Chris Pierzga       M  41   7/29   M3544 Corwall Bridge  CT 2    29:52
   23   187 Relay Team          T  32   3/16   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    29:53
   24    26 Roger Mahieu        M  45   3/25   M4554 Torrington      CT 3    29:54
   25    75 Kyle Halloran       M  21   5/16   M1525 Morris          CT 1    29:54
   26    93 Kirsten Begg-Swider F  45   1/13   F4554 Danbury         CT 3    29:56
   27   185 Sloan Elsesser      M  15   6/16   M1525 New Milford     CT 1    30:05
   28    53 Dikran Yapoujian    M  39   8/29   M3544 Southbury       CT 2    30:13
   29   140 Relay Team          T  42   4/16   TEAMR Goshen          CT 3    30:17
   30     3 Vincent Shamansky   M  35   9/29   M3544 Hamden          CT 2    30:18
   31    99 Team Relay          T   0   5/16   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    30:18
   32   167 Brian Gildea        M  48   4/25   M4554 Oakville        CT 3    30:23
   33    51 Relay Team          T  50   6/16   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    30:24
   34    65 Tammy Grella        F  35   2/25   F3544 Litchfield      CT 2    30:25
   35   128 Nora Hulton         F  45   2/13   F4554 Cornwall Bridge CT 3    30:30
   36   148 Relay Team          T  18   7/16   TEAMR Torrington      CT 3    30:31
   37   117 Thomas Hollowell    M  30   6/19   M2534 Branford        CT 1    30:44
   38    94 Tim Northrop        M  45   5/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT 3    30:45
   39    45 Amy Bonzon          F  39   3/25   F3544 Middlebury      CT 2    30:51
   40   210 Elizabeth Chandler  F  47   3/13   F4554 New York        NY 3    31:03
   41    24 Christopher Oberham M  48   6/25   M4554 Bethel          CT 3    31:08
   42   104 Wendy Simoncelli    F  51   4/13   F4554 Litchfield      CT 3    31:16
   43   164 Daniel Lamb         M  47   7/25   M4554 New Milford     CT 3    31:17
   44   171 William Seibert     M  39  10/29   M3544 Ridgefield      CT 2    31:17
   45     4 Frederick Rutherfor M  38  11/29   M3544 Farmington      CT 2    31:21
   46   179 Relay Team          T   0   8/16   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    31:28
   47   124 Frank Burhance      M  48   8/25   M4554 Newton          CT 3    31:37
   48   169 Michael Ciesco      M  25   7/19   M2534 Torrington      CT 1    31:37
   49    69 Greg Bernard        M  37  12/29   M3544 Woodbury        CT 2    31:43
   50   125 Maureen Carleton    F  40   4/25   F3544 Woodbury        CT 2    31:57
   51   116 Terry Hollowell     M  30   8/19   M2534 Branford        CT 1    32:01
   52   163 Jeanne McMullin     F  42   5/25   F3544 West Cornwall   CT 2    32:06
   53    44 Annmarie Tuxbury    F  15   1/11   F1525 New Hartford    CT 1    32:08
   54    30 Geoffrey Bochicchio M  20   7/16   M1525 Simi Valley     CA 1    32:11
   55    67 Caryn Stellmach     F  34   1/8    F2534 Waterbury       CT 2    32:13
   56   110 Clifford Cooper     M  66   1/2    M6499 Litchfield      CT 3    32:27
   57   203 Jenny Cappello      F  15   2/11   F1525 Litchfield      CT 1    32:31
   58   183 Darcy Bhatia        F  39   6/25   F3544 New York        NY 2    32:44
   59    76 Mark Halloran       M  49   9/25   M4554 Morris          CT 3    32:46
   60    61 David Byrne         M  28   9/19   M2534 Southington     CT 1    32:58
   61    95 John O'Connell      M  45  10/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT 3    32:59
   62   188 Jim Grimaldi        M  57   2/11   M5564 Higganum        CT 3    32:59
   63   215 Lisa Cornelio       F  43   7/25   F3544 Warren          CT 2    33:00
   64    59 Courtney Brown      F  43   8/25   F3544 Litchfield      CT 2    33:06
   65   220 Madeline Carleton   F  15   3/11   F1525 Woodbury        CT 1    33:10
   66    68 Michael Mizzone     M  47  11/25   M4554 Orange          CT 3    33:15
   67    64 Dean Birdsall       M  46  12/25   M4554 Bantam          CT 3    33:18
   68    87 James McCdonough    M  41  13/29   M3544 Washington      CT 2    33:18
   69    23 Janet Hiser         F  47   5/13   F4554 Roxbury         CT 3    33:19
   70   224 John McNiff         M  39  14/29   M3544 Silver Plains   NY 2    33:20
   71   160 Kevin Danaher       M  20   8/16   M1525 Watertown       CT 1    33:24
   72    52 Katie Dreghorn-Lind F  38   9/25   F3544 New York        NY 2    33:28
   73    78 Mike Castellano     M  49  13/25   M4554 Southbury       CT 3    33:29
   74   201 Mark Gerace         M  38  15/29   M3544 Newtown         CT 2    33:31
   75    88 William Linden      M  38  16/29   M3544 Tolland         MA 2    33:32
   76    17 Erica McKeever      F  23   4/11   F1525 Minehill        NJ 1    33:36
   77   132 Vincent Asaro       M  40  17/29   M3544 Trumbull        CT 2    33:37
   78   113 Jack Mahoney        M  21   9/16   M1525 Washington Depo CT 1    33:38
   79    79 Martin Redente      M  54  14/25   M4554 Morris          CT 3    33:40
   80    36 Conor Horrigan      M  27  10/19   M2534 New Haven       CT 1    33:43
   81   162 John Higgins        M  52  15/25   M4554 Cheshire        CT 3    33:43
   82    89 Nick Spencer        M  49  16/25   M4554 White Plains    NY 3    33:49
   83   133 Christine Asaro     F  41  10/25   F3544 Trumbull        CT 2    33:50
   84   121 Tam Le              M  40  18/29   M3544 Cheshire        CT 2    33:55
   85    77 Michael Mahan       M  41  19/29   M3544 Litchfield      CT 2    34:02
   86   204 Stephen Wisniewski  M  53  17/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT 3    34:13
   87   184 Chris Deak          M  54  18/25   M4554 Faifield        CT 3    34:18
   88    35 Team Relay          T   0   9/16   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    34:20
   89    14 Michael Petersen    M  33  11/19   M2534 Brookfield      CT 1    34:25
   90    71 Daniel Smith        M  41  20/29   M3544 Naugatuck       CT 2    34:29
   91   209 John Clock          M  60   3/11   M5564 Bantam          CT 3    34:33
   92   208 Estelle Fong        F  37  11/25   F3544 Goshen          CT 2    34:40
   93    86 Jack Gorman         M  54  19/25   M4554 Waterbury       CT 3    34:45
   94    90 Mark Murphy         M  55   4/11   M5564 Bantam          CT 3    34:45
   95    55 James Anarella      M  50  20/25   M4554 New York        NY 3    34:48
   96   152 Mykal Kuslis        M  24  10/16   M1525 Watertown       CT 1    34:48
   97   157 Kevin Davis         M  20  11/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT 1    34:52
   98   159 Relay Team          T  49  10/16   TEAMR Ridgefield      CT 3    34:52
   99   143 Stacey McBreairty   F  39  12/25   F3544 Litchfield      CT 2    35:06
  100   118 Sabine Schultz      F  54   6/13   F4554 Danbury         CT 3    35:07
  101   123 Gregory Bombassei   M  47  21/25   M4554 Avon            CT 3    35:11
  102    33 Todd Dyer           M  39  21/29   M3544 Litchfield      CT 2    35:12
  103    85 Barry Huber         M  57   5/11   M5564 Plymouth        CT 3    35:17
  104   129 Paul Laedke         M  33  12/19   M2534 New Milford     CT 1    35:19
  105   172 Wilbert Guilford    M  39  22/29   M3544 Bristol         CT 2    35:20
  106    34 Jill Austin         F  39  13/25   F3544 New York        NY 2    35:29
  107    74 Alyssa Adams        F  25   2/8    F2534 Cheshire        CT 1    35:37
  108   154 Relay Team          T  21  11/16   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    35:43
  109    98 Steve Morin         M  20  12/16   M1525 Tolland         CT 1    35:47
  110   147 Liane Pluchino      F  34   3/8    F2534 Morris          CT 1    35:48
  111    80 Justin Redente      M  18  13/16   M1525 Morris          CT 1    36:03
  112    47 Trips Sanders       M  31  13/19   M2534 Cheshire        CT 1    36:05
  113   156 Jp Atallah          M  22  14/16   M1525 Watertown       CT 1    36:13
  114   195 Andrew Lerner       M  43  23/29   M3544 New York        NY 2    36:13
  115    63 Mary Zeman          F  40  14/25   F3544 West Hartford   CT 2    36:15
  116   105 Laurie Filippini    F  47   7/13   F4554 Torrington      CT 3    36:23
  117   161 Fran McGeever       M  58   6/11   M5564 Waterbury       CT 3    36:24
  118   216 Relay Team          T  44  12/16   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    36:29
  119   134 Gary Girgasky       M  37  24/29   M3544 Bethlehem       CT 2    36:35
  120   202 Kurt Johnson        M  31  14/19   M2534 Ansonia         CT 1    36:36
  121   305 Team Realy          T   0  13/16   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    36:38
  122   112 Christine Granja    F  43  15/25   F3544 Southbury       CT 2    36:48
  123   177 Margaret Gildea     F  43  16/25   F3544 Oakville        CT 2    36:52
  124   146 Kayla Pottbecker    F  18   5/11   F1525 Morris          CT 1    36:55
  125   108 Dianne Hill         F  51   8/13   F4554 Bethlehem       CT 3    36:56
  126   214 Alexander Thomson   M  38  25/29   M3544 Sherman         CT 2    37:10
  127   205 Kristin Ricciardell F  45   9/13   F4554 Waterbury       CT 3    37:15
  128    56 Joanne McCormick    F  56   1/2    F5564 Litchfield      CT 3    37:16
  129   196 Gary Tiger          M  48  22/25   M4554 Ridgefield      CT 3    37:18
  130   221 Daniel Rosales      M  34  15/19   M2534 Orange          CT 1    37:19
  131     2 Cecilia O'Doherty   F  51  10/13   F4554 New Milford     CT 3    37:24
  132   176 Relay Team          T  49  14/16   TEAMR Goshen          CT 3    37:28
  133   135 Jane Girgasky       F  33   4/8    F2534 Bethlehem       CT 1    37:35
  134   222 Jim Nugent          M  45  23/25   M4554 Orange          CT 3    37:37
  135   198 Sarah Baumbach      F  21   6/11   F1525 Watertown       CT 1    37:42
  136   114 Dan Couture         M  19  15/16   M1525 Vernon          CT 1    38:08
  137    22 Joe Gersten         M  39  26/29   M3544 Hartford        CT 2    38:17
  138   211 Clinton Driscall    M  56   7/11   M5564 South Windsor   CT 3    38:21
  139   155 Sara Mahan          F  21   7/11   F1525 Litchfield      CT 1    38:28
  140   168 Gordan Macmillan    M  41  27/29   M3544 Hebron          CT 2    38:31
  141   127 Teddy Gravel        M  16  16/16   M1525 Morris          CT 1    38:43
  142   149 Tracy Vroejinday    F  36  17/25   F3544 Plantsville     CT 2    38:45
  143   194 Denise Brecher      F  43  18/25   F3544 New York        NY 2    38:47
  144    49 Elizabeth Tuxbury   F  21   8/11   F1525 New Hartford    CT 1    38:52
  145   109 Alyson Hill         F  20   9/11   F1525 Bethlehem       CT 1    39:04
  146    37 Lindsay Murphy      F  25   5/8    F2534 New Haven       CT 1    39:30
  147   212 Chris Powderly      M  57   8/11   M5564 Southbury       CT 3    39:45
  148   199 Paul Bourassa       M  43  28/29   M3544 Watertown       CT 2    39:46
  149    54 Donald Henderson    M  60   9/11   M5564 Bronxville      NY 3    40:00
  150   219 Tom Hill            M  57  10/11   M5564 Waterbury       CT 3    40:04
  151   130 Mike Argiro         M  49  24/25   M4554 Wallingford     CT 3    40:15
  152   102 Monique Gil-Rogers  F  55   2/2    F5564 Washington Depo CT 3    40:30
  153   213 Kimberly Thomson    F  39  19/25   F3544 Sherman         CT 2    40:58
  154   200 Kara Gerace         F  38  20/25   F3544 Newtown         CT 2    41:12
  155   131 Harry Kent          M  69   2/2    M6499 Somers          CT 3    41:20
  156    92 Jodi Wasserstein    F  42  21/25   F3544 Middlebury      CT 2    41:39
  157    39 Marisa Calvi-Rogers F  49  11/13   F4554 Plantsville     CT 3    42:06
  158   166 Carol Dores         F  50  12/13   F4554 Brookfield      CT 3    42:08
  159    19 Kathleen Scotti     F  68   1/1    F6499 West Harftord   CT 3    42:24
  160   126 Adam Mack           M  33  16/19   M2534 Oakville        CT 1    42:27
  161    58 Team Relay          T   0  15/16   TEAMR Brooklyn        NY 3    42:41
  162   217 Relay Team          T  19  16/16   TEAMR Watertown       CT 3    42:49
  163    13 Tammy Petersen      F  29   6/8    F2534 Brookfield      CT 1    42:55
  164     1 Donna Hetzler       F  41  22/25   F3544 Glastonbury     CT 2    43:06
  165    21 Beth Rosenbleet     F  35  23/25   F3544 Boston          MA 1    43:06
  166    81 Napoleon Benaitis   M  54  25/25   M4554 Windsor Locks   CT 3    43:32
  167    50 Debbie Kosior       F  38  24/25   F3544 Southington     CT 2    43:55
  168   115 Tim White           M  31  17/19   M2534 Litchfield      CT 1    44:17
  169   189 Kevin McDermott     M  31  18/19   M2534 Goshen          CT 1    44:36
  170   175 Deborah Ford        F  39  25/25   F3544 Southington     CT 2    44:50
  171   186 Anne Billick        F  33   7/8    F2534 Morris          CT 1    46:06
  172   137 Paulette Smith      F  49  13/13   F4554 New Milford     CT 3    49:12
  173   180 Daniel Nichols      M  35  29/29   M3544 New Milford     CT 1    49:58
  174    28 Thomas Murray       M  57  11/11   M5564 Wilbraham       MA 3    51:00
  175    70 Kaitlyn Marcil      F  23  10/11   F1525 Waterbury       CT 1    53:35
  176   136 Heidi Smith         F  19  11/11   F1525 New Milford     CT 1    54:51
  177    60 Pramod Muddasani    M  33  19/19   M2534 Hamden          CT 1  1:00:22
 178    18 Kaitlyn Ellis       F  28   8/8    F2534 Newington       CT 1  1:04:11

=====================================================================================
INDIVIDUAL RUN SPLITS
=====================================================================================
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Wa Finish 
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ===== =============== == == =======
    1   141 Colin Gannon        M  18   1/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT 1    19:33
    2    26 Roger Mahieu        M  45   1/25   M4554 Torrington      CT 3    19:35
    3    82 Matt Cappiello      M  44   1/29   M3544 Southbury       CT 2    19:37
    4   154 Relay Team          T  21   1/16   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    19:52
    5   179 Relay Team          T   0   2/16   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    19:56
    6   152 Mykal Kuslis        M  24   2/16   M1525 Watertown       CT 1    20:12
    7    72 Mark Dusch          M  22   3/16   M1525 Branford        CT 1    20:23
    8   145 Tony Grabiec        M  39   2/29   M3544 Trumbell        CT 2    20:24
    9   192 Mike Root           M  55   1/11   M5564 Cornwall        CT 3    20:27
   10    99 Team Relay          T   0   3/16   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    20:28
   11    96 Michael Taylor      M  43   3/29   M3544 Danbury         CT 2    20:40
   12    44 Annmarie Tuxbury    F  15   1/11   F1525 New Hartford    CT 1    20:42
   13   116 Terry Hollowell     M  30   1/18   M2534 Branford        CT 1    20:54
   14   223 Joe Solomon         M  26   2/18   M2534 Danbury         CT 1    21:15
   15   169 Michael Ciesco      M  25   3/18   M2534 Torrington      CT 1    21:39
   16   207 James Geoghan       M  37   4/29   M3544 Ansonia         CT 2    21:39
   17   117 Thomas Hollowell    M  30   4/18   M2534 Branford        CT 1    21:47
   18    80 Justin Redente      M  18   4/16   M1525 Morris          CT 1    21:48
   19   106 Thomas Filippini    M  47   2/25   M4554 Torrington      CT 3    21:52
   20    30 Geoffrey Bochicchio M  20   5/16   M1525 Simi Valley     CA 1    21:58
   21    35 Team Relay          T   0   4/16   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    22:08
   22    98 Steve Morin         M  20   6/16   M1525 Tolland         CT 1    22:12
   23   190 Brian Sandrib       M  18   7/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT 1    22:17
   24    53 Dikran Yapoujian    M  39   5/29   M3544 Southbury       CT 2    22:18
   25   201 Mark Gerace         M  38   6/29   M3544 Newtown         CT 2    22:27
   26   167 Brian Gildea        M  48   3/25   M4554 Oakville        CT 3    22:50
   27   191 Mark Hall           M  37   7/29   M3544 West Lafayette  IN 2    23:00
   28    36 Conor Horrigan      M  27   5/18   M2534 New Haven       CT 1    23:00
   29    62 Paul Butcher        M  47   4/25   M4554 Southport       CT 3    23:06
   30     7 Steve Sauve         M  33   6/18   M2534 Thomaston       CT 1    23:10
   31   157 Kevin Davis         M  20   8/16   M1525 Litchfield      CT 1    23:18
   32    75 Kyle Halloran       M  21   9/16   M1525 Morris          CT 1    23:21
   33   138 Jim Arsenault       M  35   8/29   M3544 West Hartford   CT 2    23:23
   34   210 Elizabeth Chandler  F  47   1/13   F4554 New York        NY 3    23:25
   35   158 Chris Papsin        M  25   7/18   M2534 New Preston     CT 1    23:26
   36    14 Michael Petersen    M  33   8/18   M2534 Brookfield      CT 1    23:27
   37   101 Mary Racevicius     F  41   1/25   F3544 Watertown       CT 2    23:28
   38    93 Kirsten Begg-Swider F  45   2/13   F4554 Danbury         CT 3    23:30
   39   133 Christine Asaro     F  41   2/25   F3544 Trumbull        CT 2    23:37
   40   114 Dan Couture         M  19  10/16   M1525 Vernon          CT 1    23:42
   41   185 Sloan Elsesser      M  15  11/16   M1525 New Milford     CT 1    23:51
   42   124 Frank Burhance      M  48   5/25   M4554 Newton          CT 3    24:10
   43    64 Dean Birdsall       M  46   6/25   M4554 Bantam          CT 3    24:14
   44   203 Jenny Cappello      F  15   2/11   F1525 Litchfield      CT 1    24:22
   45    43 Relay Team          T  41   5/16   TEAMR Bethlehem       CT 3    24:24
   46   215 Lisa Cornelio       F  43   3/25   F3544 Warren          CT 2    24:34
   47   173 Rob Schneider       M  23  12/16   M1525 West Cornwall   CT 1    24:41
   48    94 Tim Northrop        M  45   7/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT 3    24:49
   49   104 Wendy Simoncelli    F  51   3/13   F4554 Litchfield      CT 3    24:51
   50   200 Kara Gerace         F  38   4/25   F3544 Newtown         CT 2    24:53
   51   146 Kayla Pottbecker    F  18   3/11   F1525 Morris          CT 1    25:00
   52     4 Frederick Rutherfor M  38   9/29   M3544 Farmington      CT 2    25:00
   53   113 Jack Mahoney        M  21  13/16   M1525 Washington Depo CT 1    25:08
   54   183 Darcy Bhatia        F  39   5/25   F3544 New York        NY 2    25:11
   55   148 Relay Team          T  18   6/16   TEAMR Torrington      CT 3    25:11
   56    56 Joanne McCormick    F  56   1/2    F5564 Litchfield      CT 3    25:17
   57    89 Nick Spencer        M  49   8/25   M4554 White Plains    NY 3    25:26
   58    51 Relay Team          T  50   7/16   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    25:26
   59    34 Jill Austin         F  39   6/25   F3544 New York        NY 2    25:27
   60   128 Nora Hulton         F  45   4/13   F4554 Cornwall Bridge CT 3    25:33
   61   160 Kevin Danaher       M  20  14/16   M1525 Watertown       CT 1    25:35
   62   140 Relay Team          T  42   8/16   TEAMR Goshen          CT 3    25:49
   63    83 Sam Dodge           M  28   9/18   M2534 Danbury         CT 1    25:51
   64    87 James McCdonough    M  41  10/29   M3544 Washington      CT 2    25:51
   65   197 Mike Prohaska       M  26  10/18   M2534 Southington     CT 1    25:52
   66   224 John McNiff         M  39  11/29   M3544 Silver Plains   NY 2    25:57
   67   180 Daniel Nichols      M  35  12/29   M3544 New Milford     CT 1    25:57
   68    69 Greg Bernard        M  37  13/29   M3544 Woodbury        CT 2    25:58
   69    67 Caryn Stellmach     F  34   1/7    F2534 Waterbury       CT 2    26:02
   70    78 Mike Castellano     M  49   9/25   M4554 Southbury       CT 3    26:22
   71   134 Gary Girgasky       M  37  14/29   M3544 Bethlehem       CT 2    26:24
   72    88 William Linden      M  38  15/29   M3544 Tolland         MA 2    26:24
   73     3 Vincent Shamansky   M  35  16/29   M3544 Hamden          CT 2    26:25
   74   222 Jim Nugent          M  45  10/25   M4554 Orange          CT 3    26:26
   75   105 Laurie Filippini    F  47   5/13   F4554 Torrington      CT 3    26:26
   76    85 Barry Huber         M  57   2/11   M5564 Plymouth        CT 3    26:27
   77    63 Mary Zeman          F  40   7/25   F3544 West Hartford   CT 2    26:30
   78    17 Erica McKeever      F  23   4/11   F1525 Minehill        NJ 1    26:37
   79   188 Jim Grimaldi        M  57   3/11   M5564 Higganum        CT 3    26:40
   80    65 Tammy Grella        F  35   8/25   F3544 Litchfield      CT 2    26:42
   81    49 Elizabeth Tuxbury   F  21   5/11   F1525 New Hartford    CT 1    26:46
   82   195 Andrew Lerner       M  43  17/29   M3544 New York        NY 2    26:53
   83    79 Martin Redente      M  54  11/25   M4554 Morris          CT 3    26:54
   84   155 Sara Mahan          F  21   6/11   F1525 Litchfield      CT 1    26:56
   85   118 Sabine Schultz      F  54   6/13   F4554 Danbury         CT 3    26:57
   86   112 Christine Granja    F  43   9/25   F3544 Southbury       CT 2    27:07
   87    92 Jodi Wasserstein    F  42  10/25   F3544 Middlebury      CT 2    27:11
   88   216 Relay Team          T  44   9/16   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    27:17
   89   187 Relay Team          T  32  10/16   TEAMR Morris          CT 3    27:21
   90    61 David Byrne         M  28  11/18   M2534 Southington     CT 1    27:21
   91    24 Christopher Oberham M  48  12/25   M4554 Bethel          CT 3    27:22
   92    74 Alyssa Adams        F  25   2/7    F2534 Cheshire        CT 1    27:23
   93   208 Estelle Fong        F  37  11/25   F3544 Goshen          CT 2    27:34
   94   127 Teddy Gravel        M  16  15/16   M1525 Morris          CT 1    27:37
   95   303 Chris Pierzga       M  41  18/29   M3544 Corwall Bridge  CT 2    27:54
   96   198 Sarah Baumbach      F  21   7/11   F1525 Watertown       CT 1    27:57
   97   171 William Seibert     M  39  19/29   M3544 Ridgefield      CT 2    28:02
   98   163 Jeanne McMullin     F  42  12/25   F3544 West Cornwall   CT 2    28:05
   99   176 Relay Team          T  49  11/16   TEAMR Goshen          CT 3    28:05
  100   135 Jane Girgasky       F  33   3/7    F2534 Bethlehem       CT 1    28:06
  101   209 John Clock          M  60   4/11   M5564 Bantam          CT 3    28:07
  102   305 Team Realy          T   0  12/16   TEAMR Litchfield      CT 3    28:08
  103   162 John Higgins        M  52  13/25   M4554 Cheshire        CT 3    28:09
  104    37 Lindsay Murphy      F  25   4/7    F2534 New Haven       CT 1    28:12
  105   168 Gordan Macmillan    M  41  20/29   M3544 Hebron          CT 2    28:13
  106   177 Margaret Gildea     F  43  13/25   F3544 Oakville        CT 2    28:14
  107   217 Relay Team          T  19  13/16   TEAMR Watertown       CT 3    28:19
  108    90 Mark Murphy         M  55   5/11   M5564 Bantam          CT 3    28:20
  109   129 Paul Laedke         M  33  12/18   M2534 New Milford     CT 1    28:27
  110    55 James Anarella      M  50  14/25   M4554 New York        NY 3    28:36
  111    45 Amy Bonzon          F  39  14/25   F3544 Middlebury      CT 2    28:38
  112   159 Relay Team          T  49  14/16   TEAMR Ridgefield      CT 3    28:38
  113    52 Katie Dreghorn-Lind F  38  15/25   F3544 New York        NY 2    28:40
  114    59 Courtney Brown      F  43  16/25   F3544 Litchfield      CT 2    28:46
  115    47 Trips Sanders       M  31  13/18   M2534 Cheshire        CT 1    28:46
  116   149 Tracy Vroejinday    F  36  17/25   F3544 Plantsville     CT 2    28:52
  117   194 Denise Brecher      F  43  18/25   F3544 New York        NY 2    28:57
  118   125 Maureen Carleton    F  40  19/25   F3544 Woodbury        CT 2    29:05
  119   164 Daniel Lamb         M  47  15/25   M4554 New Milford     CT 3    29:21
  120   143 Stacey McBreairty   F  39  20/25   F3544 Litchfield      CT 2    29:24
  121    86 Jack Gorman         M  54  16/25   M4554 Waterbury       CT 3    29:33
  122    77 Michael Mahan       M  41  21/29   M3544 Litchfield      CT 2    29:37
  123   121 Tam Le              M  40  22/29   M3544 Cheshire        CT 2    29:39
  124   189 Kevin McDermott     M  31  14/18   M2534 Goshen          CT 1    29:41
  125   102 Monique Gil-Rogers  F  55   2/2    F5564 Washington Depo CT 3    29:57
  126    23 Janet Hiser         F  47   7/13   F4554 Roxbury         CT 3    30:11
  127    95 John O'Connell      M  45  17/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT 3    30:12
  128    68 Michael Mizzone     M  47  18/25   M4554 Orange          CT 3    30:15
  129   147 Liane Pluchino      F  34   5/7    F2534 Morris          CT 1    30:21
  130   172 Wilbert Guilford    M  39  23/29   M3544 Bristol         CT 2    30:26
  131   220 Madeline Carleton   F  15   8/11   F1525 Woodbury        CT 1    30:27
  132   221 Daniel Rosales      M  34  15/18   M2534 Orange          CT 1    30:35
  133   156 Jp Atallah          M  22  16/16   M1525 Watertown       CT 1    30:45
  134   196 Gary Tiger          M  48  19/25   M4554 Ridgefield      CT 3    31:00
  135   132 Vincent Asaro       M  40  24/29   M3544 Trumbull        CT 2    31:11
  136   123 Gregory Bombassei   M  47  20/25   M4554 Avon            CT 3    31:25
  137   110 Clifford Cooper     M  66   1/2    M6499 Litchfield      CT 3    31:26
  138   139 Relay Team          T  42  15/16   TEAMR Bethlehem       CT 3    31:41
  139   202 Kurt Johnson        M  31  16/18   M2534 Ansonia         CT 1    31:50
  140    58 Team Relay          T   0  16/16   TEAMR Brooklyn        NY 3    31:57
  141   136 Heidi Smith         F  19   9/11   F1525 New Milford     CT 1    32:00
  142   184 Chris Deak          M  54  21/25   M4554 Faifield        CT 3    32:04
  143    13 Tammy Petersen      F  29   6/7    F2534 Brookfield      CT 1    32:05
  144   130 Mike Argiro         M  49  22/25   M4554 Wallingford     CT 3    32:14
  145   161 Fran McGeever       M  58   6/11   M5564 Waterbury       CT 3    32:17
  146    21 Beth Rosenbleet     F  35  21/25   F3544 Boston          MA 1    32:17
  147   115 Tim White           M  31  17/18   M2534 Litchfield      CT 1    32:40
  148   212 Chris Powderly      M  57   7/11   M5564 Southbury       CT 3    33:00
  149    22 Joe Gersten         M  39  25/29   M3544 Hartford        CT 2    33:03
  150   211 Clinton Driscall    M  56   8/11   M5564 South Windsor   CT 3    33:05
  151    50 Debbie Kosior       F  38  22/25   F3544 Southington     CT 2    33:12
  152    81 Napoleon Benaitis   M  54  23/25   M4554 Windsor Locks   CT 3    33:20
  153     2 Cecilia O'Doherty   F  51   8/13   F4554 New Milford     CT 3    33:28
  154   214 Alexander Thomson   M  38  26/29   M3544 Sherman         CT 2    33:51
  155   213 Kimberly Thomson    F  39  23/25   F3544 Sherman         CT 2    33:52
  156   137 Paulette Smith      F  49   9/13   F4554 New Milford     CT 3    33:56
  157     1 Donna Hetzler       F  41  24/25   F3544 Glastonbury     CT 2    34:04
  158   108 Dianne Hill         F  51  10/13   F4554 Bethlehem       CT 3    34:16
  159    39 Marisa Calvi-Rogers F  49  11/13   F4554 Plantsville     CT 3    34:24
  160   204 Stephen Wisniewski  M  53  24/25   M4554 Sandy Hook      CT 3    34:24
  161   126 Adam Mack           M  33  18/18   M2534 Oakville        CT 1    35:04
  162   205 Kristin Ricciardell F  45  12/13   F4554 Waterbury       CT 3    35:33
  163    71 Daniel Smith        M  41  27/29   M3544 Naugatuck       CT 2    35:37
  164    33 Todd Dyer           M  39  28/29   M3544 Litchfield      CT 2    35:37
  165   219 Tom Hill            M  57   9/11   M5564 Waterbury       CT 3    36:45
  166   166 Carol Dores         F  50  13/13   F4554 Brookfield      CT 3    37:34
  167    28 Thomas Murray       M  57  10/11   M5564 Wilbraham       MA 3    37:47
  168   109 Alyson Hill         F  20  10/11   F1525 Bethlehem       CT 1    38:01
  169   199 Paul Bourassa       M  43  29/29   M3544 Watertown       CT 2    38:23
  170    54 Donald Henderson    M  60  11/11   M5564 Bronxville      NY 3    39:07
  171    19 Kathleen Scotti     F  68   1/1    F6499 West Harftord   CT 3    39:43
  172   186 Anne Billick        F  33   7/7    F2534 Morris          CT 1    40:56
  173    70 Kaitlyn Marcil      F  23  11/11   F1525 Waterbury       CT 1    43:15
  174    76 Mark Halloran       M  49  25/25   M4554 Morris          CT 3    43:45
  175   131 Harry Kent          M  69   2/2    M6499 Somers          CT 3    47:23
  176   175 Deborah Ford        F  39  25/25   F3544 Southington     CT 2    48:44

====================================================================================
YOUTH TRIAHTLON RESULTS
====================================================================================
M = Male / F = Female/ X = ALL Female Relay / Y = All Male Relay / Z = All Mixed Relay
============================================================================================
Place
======
No.
===
Name
===============================================================
Sex
===
Age
===
City
==========
State
=====
Finish
======
1 311 Tadas Racevicious M 12 Watertown CT 24:07.0
2 304 Jackson Morrow M 12 Harwington CT 25:29.0
3 301 Kaleb Saleeby M 12 Southbury CT 26:08.0
4 306 Andre Bogdanories M 12 Litchfield CT 27:42.0
5 302 Team Relay: Emily Andrulis, Isabelle Binstadt, Eibhilin McKenna X 0 Litchfield CT 27:44.0
6 305 Team Relay: Ashley Marti, Ben Marti, Adam Tillman Z 0 Goshen CT 28:06.0
7 314 Team Relay: Dianna Nicholas, Naomi Simmons, Bridget Nicholas X 0 Woodbury CT 32:01.0
8 309 Jimmy Nugent M 13 Orange CT 32:51.0
9 307 Chloe Fong F 11 Goshen CT 33:14.0
10 310 Patrick Nugent M 11 Litchfield CT 34:24.0
11 308 Sheila Mastrepasqua F 11 Goshen CT 36:17.0



=====================================================================================
OVERALL AWARDS / AGE GROUP AWARDS / TEAM AWARDS
=====================================================================================
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No.   Name                Age City            St Club        Finish 
===== ===== =================== === =============== == =========== =======
    1   101 Mary Racevicius      41 Watertown       CT             1:06:49

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Club        Finish 
===== ===== =================== === =============== == =========== =======
    1    82 Matt Cappiello       44 Southbury       CT               58:31

============================================================================

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    24    44 Annmarie Tuxbury     15 New Hartford       CT 1:08:54
    2    50   203 Jenny Cappello       15 Litchfield         CT 1:14:33
    3    81   220 Madeline Carleton    15 Woodbury           CT 1:18:53


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    73    17 Erica McKeever       23 Minehill           NJ 1:17:49
    2    87   155 Sara Mahan           21 Litchfield         CT 1:19:57
    3   103   198 Sarah Baumbach       21 Watertown          CT 1:22:37


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    42    67 Caryn Stellmach      34 Waterbury          CT 1:12:34
    2    88    74 Alyssa Adams         25 Cheshire           CT 1:20:05
    3   125    37 Lindsay Murphy       25 New Haven          CT 1:26:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    48   183 Darcy Bhatia         39 New York           NY 1:14:10
    2    52   133 Christine Asaro      41 Trumbull           CT 1:14:53
    3    58   163 Jeanne McMullin      42 West Cornwall      CT 1:15:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    25    93 Kirsten Begg-Swider  45 Danbury            CT 1:08:55
    2    31   104 Wendy Simoncelli     51 Litchfield         CT 1:09:47
    3    41   210 Elizabeth Chandler   47 New York           NY 1:12:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1   137    56 Joanne McCormick     56 Litchfield         CT 1:29:49
    2   142   102 Monique Gil-Rogers   55 Washington Depot   CT 1:31:48


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1   168    19 Kathleen Scotti      68 West Harftord      CT 1:47:21


MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1     6   190 Brian Sandrib        18 Litchfield         CT 1:02:46
    2    18   141 Colin Gannon         18 Litchfield         CT 1:08:24
    3    27   185 Sloan Elsesser       15 New Milford        CT 1:09:20


MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1    12    72 Mark Dusch           22 Branford           CT 1:06:47
    2    16    30 Geoffrey Bochicchio  20 Simi Valley        CA 1:07:33
   3    19    75 Kyle Halloran        21 Morris             CT 1:08:27

 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1     8   158 Chris Papsin         25 New Preston        CT 1:04:04
    2     9   223 Joe Solomon          26 Danbury            CT 1:04:48
    3    20   117 Thomas Hollowell     30 Branford           CT 1:08:33


MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1     2   145 Tony Grabiec         39 Trumbell           CT   59:50
    2     5    96 Michael Taylor       43 Danbury            CT 1:02:23
    3    10   207 James Geoghan        37 Ansonia            CT 1:05:15


MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1     4   106 Thomas Filippini     47 Torrington         CT 1:02:03
    2    11    62 Paul Butcher         47 Southport          CT 1:06:29
    3    15    26 Roger Mahieu         45 Torrington         CT 1:07:22


MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1     3   192 Mike Root            55 Cornwall           CT   59:58
    2    55   188 Jim Grimaldi         57 Higganum           CT 1:14:59
    3    94   209 John Clock           60 Bantam             CT 1:20:47

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                Age City               St Finish 
===== ===== ===== =================== === ================== == =======
    1   118   110 Clifford Cooper      66 Litchfield         CT 1:25:39
    2   174   131 Harry Kent           69 Somers             CT 2:01:38


=====================================================================================================
TEAM TEAM AWARDS OVERALL
Place O'All Team Name                                                    City               St No.   Finish 
===== ===== ============================================================ ================== == ===== =======
    1     7 TEAM MCKENNA: Steve Redmen, Randy Bermlemm, John McKenna     Litchfield         CT   179 1:03:51
    2    17 Team Miles Kirwin Tyler Gabrielson                           Litchfield         CT    99 1:07:41
    3    22 TEAM MARTI: Ken Marti, Nick Marti, Scot Tillman              Goshen             CT   140 1:08:36
    4    23 TEAM JAKE: Meghan Wilson, Jeff Wilson, Justin DeRienzo       Torrington         CT   148 1:08:38
    5    28 TEAM HOULE: Brittany Houlde, Brianna Houle, Jackie Nicholas  Morris             CT   154 1:09:28
    6    29 TEAM Hatfield Travelstead Paradise                           Litchfield         CT    51 1:09:29
    7    30 TEAM DODGE: Carrie Rowe, Dave Dodge, Darcy Cambell           Bethlehem          CT    43 1:09:40
    8    33 TEAM 35                                                      Morris             CT    35 1:10:37
    9    47 TEAM BLUM: Scott Blum, Joe Doherty, Lis Blum                 Bethlehem          CT   139 1:13:51
   10    70 TEAM #09: Lani Choate                                        Morris             CT   216 1:17:06
   11    71 TEAM #08: Sarah Watson                                       Morris             CT   187 1:17:12
   12    74 Bill Mcgeehan Jeremey Marchand Grace Mcgeehan                Litchfield         CT   305 1:17:50
   13    92 TEAM #04: Laura Battisti, Jennifer Lyon, Laura Battisti      Ridgefield         CT   159 1:20:34
   14    96 TEAM #05: Nestor Petronchak                                  Goshen             CT   176 1:21:19
   15   116 TEAM #10: Jillian Stanley                                    Watertown          CT   217 1:25:10