Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Aug16_Waterf_set1.shtml

Waterford Week 5 Miles & Kids' Run

Waterford, CT, August 16, 2009

[Age Group Results | Kids' Run ]

Overall Results (5-Mile)

For more race information, see When it's Time.

Waterford Week 5 Mile Road Race

Waterford Week 5 Mile Road Race

Overall Finish List

August 16, 2009


Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Kevin Martin            Waterford  CT         650   21     1 M 18-34        26:13    5:15/M             
       2    Spencer Rogers          Waterford  CT         646   33     2 M 18-34        29:41    5:56/M             
       3    Tom Fagin               Ledyard  CT           660   21     3 M 18-34        30:27    6:05/M             
       4    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT           643   30     4 M 18-34        32:02    6:24/M             
       5    Wayno Jolley            Brooklyn  CT          637   58     1 M 50-59        33:18    6:40/M             
       6    Ted Kenyon              Waterford  CT         651   37     1 M 35-39        34:52    6:58/M             
       7    Jonathan Norton         Oakdale  CT           611   33     5 M 18-34        35:02    7:00/M             
       8    Connor Cralton          Waterford  CT         642   11     1 M  1-12        35:12    7:02/M             
       9     Lori Gatheral          Waterford  CT         620   47     1 F 40-49        35:17    7:03/M             
      10    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT           603   64     1 M 60-69        35:22    7:04/M             
      11    Gabrielle McGrath       Ledyard  CT           673   35     1 F 35-39        36:34    7:19/M             
      12    Michael MacDonald       Salem  CT             638   34     6 M 18-34        37:34    7:31/M             
      13    Don Weller              Niantic  CT           675   56     2 M 50-59        37:40    7:32/M             
      14    Bob Gralton             Gales Ferry  CT       641   41     1 M 40-49        37:46    7:33/M             
      15    John Brown              Oakdale  CT           679   50     3 M 50-59        38:05    7:37/M             
      16    Sarah Huang             Waterford  CT         625   17     1 F 13-17        38:05    7:37/M             
      17    Maryliz Williams        West Hartford  CT     680   48     2 F 40-49        38:16    7:39/M             
      18    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT           639   59     4 M 50-59        38:38    7:44/M             
      19    Rachel Johanson         Ledyard  CT           674   33     1 F 18-34        38:55    7:47/M             
      20    Nina Huang              Waterford  CT         626   20     2 F 18-34        38:56    7:47/M             
      21    Hilary Steinour         Waterford  CT         647   27     3 F 18-34        39:07    7:49/M             
      22    Jim Wlfloy              Waterford  CT         656   42     2 M 40-49        39:08    7:50/M             
      23    Karen Short             New London  CT        652   48     3 F 40-49        39:09    7:50/M             
      24    Stephen Adams           Cape Coral  FL        659   50     5 M 50-59        39:21    7:52/M             
      25    Joe Liguore             Ledyard  CT           668   51     6 M 50-59        39:38    7:56/M             
      26    Jim Nuttall             Oakdale  CT           605   52     7 M 50-59        39:46    7:57/M             
      27    Stephen Cook            Danielson  CT         621   63     2 M 60-69        39:49    7:58/M             
      28    Larry Potten            Waterford  CT         671   51     8 M 50-59        39:50    7:58/M             
      29    Doug Mitteness          Quaker Hill  CT       619   50     9 M 50-59        39:57    7:59/M             
      30    Gene Ryan               Waterford  CT         685   52    10 M 50-59        40:01    8:00/M             
      31    Jean Searle             Waterford  CT         648   39     2 F 35-39        40:13    8:03/M             
      32    Bob Myers               New London  CT        635   47     3 M 40-49        40:25    8:05/M             
      33    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           666   68     3 M 60-69        40:42    8:08/M             
      34    Christopher Wright      Waterford  CT         609   40     4 M 40-49        40:44    8:09/M             
      35    Deirdre Ahern           Salem  CT             649   42     4 F 40-49        40:52    8:10/M             
      36    Jennifer Fredicks       New London  CT        608   38     3 F 35-39        41:11    8:14/M             
      37    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT         672   47     5 M 40-49        41:20    8:16/M             
      38    Jen Mittemess           Quaker Hill  CT       618   17     2 F 13-17        41:40    8:20/M             
      39    Stephen Montafia        Groton  CT            645   41     6 M 40-49        41:46    8:21/M             
      40    Tom Baker               Oakdale  CT           615   66     4 M 60-69        41:58    8:24/M             
      41    Dillan Sullivan         Waterford  CT         684   20     7 M 18-34        42:38    8:32/M             
      42    Rebecca Hall            Waterford  CT         623   35     4 F 35-39        42:40    8:32/M             
      43    Sue Tonucci             Waterford  CT         617   37     5 F 35-39        42:46    8:33/M             
      44    John Strecker           Waterford  CT         614   47     7 M 40-49        42:53    8:35/M             
      45    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT           653   61     1 F 60-69        43:08    8:38/M             
      46    Tarri Jones             Groton  CT            681   43     5 F 40-49        43:15    8:39/M             
      47    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT           622   73     1 M 70-99        44:08    8:50/M             
      48    Carol Myers             New London  CT        636   34     4 F 18-34        44:09    8:50/M             
      49    Sheryle Thurlow         Waterford  CT         633   47     6 F 40-49        44:26    8:53/M             
      50    Brian Labecque          Waterford  CT         663   18     8 M 18-34        45:23    9:05/M             
      51    Lisa Bragaw             Niantic  CT           657   40     7 F 40-49        45:42    9:08/M             
      52    Savanna Griffin         New London  CT        612   22     5 F 18-34        46:03    9:13/M             
      53    Matt Liquore            Ledyard  CT           669   16     1 M 13-17        46:07    9:13/M             
      54    Bobby Chesnut           Mashantucket  CT      670   15     2 M 13-17        46:12    9:14/M             
      55    Michelle Wynne          Hebron  CT            624   45     8 F 40-49        46:14    9:15/M             
      56    Bill Sullivan           Waterford  CT         687   41     8 M 40-49        46:40    9:20/M             
      57    Kory Hunter             Waterford  CT         688   34     9 M 18-34        47:07    9:25/M             
      58    Tom Thurlow             Waterford  CT         634   52    11 M 50-59        47:39    9:32/M             
      59    Sami Yousuf             East Lyme  CT         613   42     9 M 40-49        47:56    9:35/M             
      60    Molly Silva             Waterford  CT         630   32     6 F 18-34        48:01    9:36/M             
      61    Brandy Joseph           Waterford  CT         683   34     7 F 18-34        48:36    9:43/M             
      62    Peter Colonis           Waterford  CT         601   68     5 M 60-69        48:48    9:46/M             
      63    Jim Brown               Waterford  CT         644   50    12 M 50-59        49:01    9:48/M             
      64    Pat Phillips            Niantic  CT           665   62     2 F 60-69        49:13    9:51/M             
      65    Jeff Picardi            Waterford  CT         658   29    10 M 18-34        49:48    9:58/M             
      66    David Zaldivar          Waterford  CT         664   46    10 M 40-49        49:49    9:58/M             
      67    Simon Phillips          Niantic  CT           667   33    11 M 18-34        50:06   10:01/M             
      68    David Williams          West Hartford  CT     676   56    13 M 50-59        51:01   10:12/M             
      69    Lisa McCabe             Waterford  CT         629   44     9 F 40-49        51:04   10:13/M             
      70    Tom Harrington          Waterford  CT         686   55    14 M 50-59        51:11   10:14/M             
      71    Pat Baker               Oakdale  CT           616   64     3 F 60-69        52:35   10:31/M             
      72    Diane Cain              N Stonington  CT      661   50     1 F 50-59        53:07   10:37/M             
      73    Craig Barnes            North Stonington  C   662   53    15 M 50-59        53:08   10:38/M             
      74    Norma Rivera            Waterford  CT         627   32     8 F 18-34        56:18   11:16/M             
      75    Abuteen Sbuheen         Salem  CT             677   39     2 M 35-39        58:43   11:45/M             
      76    Stacia Boryscimcz       Groton  CT            682   32     9 F 18-34        59:10   11:50/M             
      77    Colette Cong            Waterford  CT         610   45    10 F 40-49      1:10:35   14:07/M             
      78    Paula Green             Waterford  CT         640   56     2 F 50-59      1:13:19   14:40/M