Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Apr5_NHHSPT_set1.shtml

NHHS PTSA 5K & 1 Mile Family Fun Run/Walk

North Haven, CT, April 5, 2009

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race Winner Art Fredericks
Race Winner Art Fredericks


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

NHHS PTSA 5K
April 5, 2009 - 5K
North Haven, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Art Fredericks, Wallingford, CT - 18:32
Sara Beland, Woodbridge, CT - 21:13


LOCATION
North Haven Middle School
WEATHER
55 Degrees
Sunny & Windy

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Art Fredricks           Wallingford  CT       237   27 ***** M 20-29        18:32    5:59/M
       2    Matthew Cross           Stamford  CT          150   45     1 M 40-49        18:53    6:05/M
       3    Casey MacKay            North Haven  CT       245   16     1 M 14-19        18:57    6:07/M
       4    William Harriman        Portland  CT           35   50     1 M 50-59        18:59    6:07/M
       5    Jeff Heintz             Wallingford  CT       172   50     2 M 50-59        19:07    6:10/M
       6    Jack McShane            Durham  CT             52   57     3 M 50-59        19:25    6:16/M
       7    Mark Edwards            East Haven  CT        226   39     1 M 30-39        19:28    6:17/M
       8    Stephen Laluna          North Haven  CT        46   16     2 M 14-19        20:04    6:28/M
       9    Nicholas Burns          North Haven  CT         8   16     3 M 14-19        20:14    6:32/M
      10    Eugene Matejek          Stamford  CT           50   33     2 M 30-39        20:25    6:35/M
      11    Timothy Crosby          North Haven  CT       258   43     2 M 40-49        20:47    6:42/M
      12    Brian Dunleavy          Orange  CT            223   14     4 M 14-19        20:58    6:46/M
      13    Connor Dunleavy         Orange  CT            224   14     5 M 14-19        21:09    6:49/M
      14    Sara Beland             Woodbridge  CT        234   13 ***** F  2-13        21:13    6:51/M
      15    Katie Beland            Woodbridge  CT        233   13     1 F  2-13        21:16    6:52/M
      16    Paul Baldini            North Haven  CT         4   31     3 M 30-39        21:24    6:54/M
      17    Rich Steeves            Guilford  CT           97   59     4 M 50-59        21:37    6:58/M
      18    Robert Antonetti        Wallingford  CT       134   41     3 M 40-49        21:41    7:00/M
      19    Charles Haskes          Cheshire  CT          195   42     4 M 40-49        21:48    7:02/M
      20    Jeremy Titus            Durham  CT            136   39     4 M 30-39        21:49    7:02/M
      21    Ed Tantorski            North Haven  CT       102   42     5 M 40-49        21:53    7:04/M
      22    Casey Blank             North Haven  CT       259   14     6 M 14-19        21:59    7:05/M
      23    Matthew Scarano         North Haven  CT        91   15     7 M 14-19        22:00    7:06/M
      24    Norman Juniewic         North Haven  CT       135   44     6 M 40-49        22:03    7:07/M
      25    Raymond Regan           North Haven  CT        82   41     7 M 40-49        22:17    7:11/M
      26    Ellis Gill              North Haven  CT        29   17     8 M 14-19        22:22    7:13/M
      27    Ken Sterba              Milford  CT           175   42     8 M 40-49        22:23    7:13/M
      28    Megan Smith             Sussex  NJ            148   23     1 F 20-29        22:40    7:19/M
      29    Doug Biancur            Wallingford  CT       250   18     9 M 14-19        22:40    7:19/M
      30    Lawrence Regan          North Haven  CT       123   43     9 M 40-49        22:43    7:20/M
      31    Dominic Costanzo        North Haven  CT        18   16    10 M 14-19        22:56    7:24/M
      32    Jackie Cronan           Wallingford  CT        21   62     1 M 60-69        23:15    7:30/M
      33    Justin Stackowitz       Ansonia  CT           228   30     5 M 30-39        23:16    7:30/M
      34    David Linsky            North Haven  CT       186   47    10 M 40-49        23:20    7:32/M
      35    Frank Shannon           East Haven  CT        144   28     1 M 20-29        23:22    7:32/M
      36    Michael Pomichter       North Haven  CT       127   35     6 M 30-39        23:29    7:35/M
      37    Andrew Stavrides        North Haven  CT       248   26     2 M 20-29        23:40    7:38/M
      38    James Salzano           Wallingford  CT       191   25     3 M 20-29        23:46    7:40/M
      39    Mike Clay               Shelton  CT            12   30     7 M 30-39        23:48    7:41/M
      40    Chris Delvecchio        North Haven  CT        24   13     1 M  2-13        23:56    7:43/M
      41    Stephen Stern           North Haven  CT       107   46    11 M 40-49        24:00    7:45/M
      42    Lou Conforte            Wallingford  CT       231   51     5 M 50-59        24:08    7:47/M
      43    Mark Ballantoni         North Branford  CT      5   44    12 M 40-49        24:13    7:49/M
      44    Lynn Promichter                               128   35     1 F 30-39        24:18    7:50/M
      45    Jim O'Brien             Glastonbury  CT       146   54     6 M 50-59        24:28    7:54/M
      46    Andrea Sullivan         North Haven  CT       182   36     2 F 30-39        24:29    7:54/M
      47    Mark McLaughlin         Durham  CT            176   59     7 M 50-59        24:33    7:55/M
      48    Walter Muralles         North Haven  CT       227   12     2 M  2-13        24:51    8:01/M
      49    Stephen Cofrancesco     North Haven  CT        13   13     3 M  2-13        24:53    8:02/M
      50    Raymond Rich-Fiondella  North Haven  CT        84   13     4 M  2-13        24:54    8:02/M
      51    Mark Harris             Berlin  CT             36   42    13 M 40-49        25:04    8:05/M
      52    Darcy Salemme           North Haven  CT       183   38     3 F 30-39        25:09    8:07/M
      53    Ed Warsawaski           North Haven  CT       111   61     2 M 60-69        25:10    8:07/M
      54    Steve Mele              North Haven  CT       230   54     8 M 50-59        25:20    8:10/M
      55    Mark Consorte           West Haven  CT         14   39     8 M 30-39        25:28    8:13/M
      56    Nicole Nunez            North Haven  CT        72   12     2 F  2-13        25:35    8:15/M
      57    Steven Munzer           North Haven  CT        67   43    14 M 40-49        25:54    8:21/M
      58    Dan Cummings            North Haven  CT        22   50     9 M 50-59        25:57    8:22/M
      59    Conner Suraci           North Haven  CT        99   10     5 M  2-13        25:58    8:23/M
      60    Joe Steele              New Haven  CT         251   55    10 M 50-59        26:01    8:24/M
      61    Matthew Mannochi        New Haven  CT         188   30     9 M 30-39        26:03    8:24/M
      62    Shannon Flynn           North Haven  CT       225   38    10 M 30-39        26:10    8:26/M
      63    Tom Shanahan            Southington  CT       133   62     3 M 60-69        26:18    8:29/M
      64    Bill Cunrully           North Haven  CT       197   38    11 M 30-39        26:20    8:30/M
      65    Jennifer Suraci         North Haven  CT        98   40     1 F 40-49        26:24    8:31/M
      66    Dave Melillo            North Haven  CT        53   44    15 M 40-49        26:28    8:32/M
      67    Keanne Regan            North Branford  CT     83   42     2 F 40-49        26:29    8:33/M
      68    Carol Pastore           North Haven  CT        76   61     1 F 60-69        26:37    8:35/M
      69    Keith Pelatowski        North Branford  CT     78   37    12 M 30-39        26:37    8:35/M
      70    Richard Cecarelli       North Haven  CT        11   41    16 M 40-49        26:39    8:36/M
      71    Ken Witteman            North Haven  CT       115   62     4 M 60-69        26:40    8:36/M
      72    Kim Doheny              North Haven  CT        26   35     4 F 30-39        26:40    8:36/M
      73    Scott Pedersen          Northford  CT          77   40    17 M 40-49        26:41    8:36/M
      74    Otto Pinelli            Mahwah  NJ            173   64     5 M 60-69        26:48    8:39/M
      75    Rosanne Delvecchio      North Haven  CT        23   43     3 F 40-49        26:53    8:40/M
      76    David Wise              North Haven  CT       114   17    11 M 14-19        26:53    8:40/M
      77    Alex Puzone             North Haven  CT        80   12     6 M  2-13        27:01    8:43/M
      78    Stacey O'Connor         North Haven  CT       145   30     5 F 30-39        27:02    8:43/M
      79    Lisa Oefinger           Wallingford  CT       249   25     2 F 20-29        27:03    8:44/M
      80    Brian Gormley           North Haven  CT        30   52    11 M 50-59        27:03    8:44/M
      81    Rob Crowther            North Haven  CT        19   42    18 M 40-49        27:06    8:45/M
      82    Carla Consorte          West Haven  CT         15   37     6 F 30-39        27:19    8:49/M
      83    Dawn Hubbell            North Haven  CT        38   13     3 F  2-13        27:22    8:50/M
      84    Julia Puzone            North Haven  CT        81   11     4 F  2-13        27:30    8:52/M
      85    Deb Mastrommi           Hamden  CT            257   47     4 F 40-49        27:31    8:53/M
      86    John McGovern           North Haven  CT       196   47    19 M 40-49        27:32    8:53/M
      87    Joe MacKay              North Haven  CT       246   48    20 M 40-49        27:41    8:56/M
      88    William Julianelle      North Haven  CT        42   60     6 M 60-69        27:43    8:56/M
      89    Adam Acquarulo          North Haven  CT       131   43    21 M 40-49        27:46    8:57/M
      90    Thomas Wichrowski       Plainville  CT        112   55    12 M 50-59        27:46    8:57/M
      91    Geri Decapua            Hamden  CT            130   50     1 F 50-59        27:47    8:58/M
      92    Patrick Mikos           North Haven  CT        60   12     7 M  2-13        27:49    8:58/M
      93    John Brennan            North Haven  CT         7   14    12 M 14-19        28:04    9:03/M
      94    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT            263   62     7 M 60-69        28:06    9:04/M
      95    Patricia Julianelle     North Haven  CT        43   52     2 F 50-59        28:07    9:04/M
      96    Valerie Saad            Easton  CT            147   28     3 F 20-29        28:13    9:06/M
      97    Darryl Wisnesky         Derby  CT             179   32    13 M 30-39        28:15    9:07/M
      98    Kenney Johnson          Northford  CT         149   48    22 M 40-49        28:34    9:13/M
      99    Rachel Seropian         North Haven  CT        94   13     5 F  2-13        28:34    9:13/M
     100    Neal Wellins            Cheshire  CT          252   65     8 M 60-69        28:51    9:18/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Ed Houde                North Haven  CT       141   39    14 M 30-39        29:04    9:23/M
     102    Bernard Pellegrino      North Haven  CT       171   45    23 M 40-49        29:05    9:23/M
     103    Sam Renkewitz           Meriden  CT           232   36     7 F 30-39        29:22    9:28/M
     104    A.j. Renkewitz          North Haven  CT       174   38    15 M 30-39        29:22    9:28/M
     105    Joe Adinolfi            North Haven  CT       126   45    24 M 40-49        29:25    9:29/M
     106    Kate McLoughlin         North Haven  CT        51   21     4 F 20-29        29:33    9:32/M
     107    Nick Costanzo           North Haven  CT        17   20     4 M 20-29        29:33    9:32/M
     108    Carol Railey            North Haven  CT       190   44     5 F 40-49        29:39    9:34/M
     109    Sydney Brooks           North Haven  CT       177   13     6 F  2-13        29:40    9:34/M
     110    Stephen Bevins          Hamden  CT            129   46    25 M 40-49        29:42    9:35/M
     111    Connie Bird             Rocky Hill  CT        187   49     6 F 40-49        29:45    9:36/M
     112    Martorelli Martorelli   North Haven  CT        49   55    13 M 50-59        29:47    9:36/M
     113    Ethan Suraci            North Haven  CT       100   12     8 M  2-13        29:56    9:39/M
     114    Larissa Ostrinski       North Haven  CT        75   10     7 F  2-13        30:08    9:43/M
     115    Walter Ostrinski        North Haven  CT        74   51    14 M 50-59        30:08    9:43/M
     116    Linda Maercklien        Branford  CT           48   43     7 F 40-49        30:09    9:44/M
     117    Kerry O'Connell         Killingworth  CT      192   50     3 F 50-59        30:12    9:45/M
     118    Tom Kuharski            Plantsville  CT        45   59    15 M 50-59        30:19    9:47/M
     119    Tracey Romberg          Hamden  CT             88   30     8 F 30-39        30:20    9:47/M
     120    Richard Pemberton       North Haven  CT       236   59    16 M 50-59        30:21    9:47/M
     121    Susan Mascia            North Haven  CT         9   43     8 F 40-49        30:23    9:48/M
     122    Melanie Champion        Meriden  CT           239   50     4 F 50-59        30:40    9:54/M
     123    Mary O'Connell          Bethany  CT           254   58     5 F 50-59        30:47    9:56/M
     124    Sam Titus               Durham  CT            137    8     9 M  2-13        30:55    9:58/M
     125    Christine Gardner       Hamden  CT            185   21     5 F 20-29        30:56    9:59/M
     126    Elizabeth Titus         Durham  CT            138   38     9 F 30-39        31:01   10:00/M
     127    Jennifer Bukowski       Lebanon  NH           229   33    10 F 30-39        31:18   10:06/M
     128    Kyle Melillo            North Haven  CT        54   10    10 M  2-13        31:20   10:06/M
     129    David Mikos             North Haven  CT        59   10    11 M  2-13        31:21   10:07/M
     130    Chris Griffiths         North Haven  CT       117   36    16 M 30-39        31:24   10:08/M
     131    Laurie Harder           Killingworth  CT       34   28     6 F 20-29        31:24   10:08/M
     132    Marie Nierenberg        North Haven  CT       125   32    11 F 30-39        31:44   10:14/M
     133    Tricia Jezierney        North Haven  CT        41   33    12 F 30-39        31:46   10:15/M
     134    Cary Pollack            North Haven  CT        79   43    26 M 40-49        31:47   10:15/M
     135    Jake Tantorski          North Haven  CT       104    9    12 M  2-13        31:55   10:18/M
     136    Elizabeth Cook          North Haven  CT       184   29     7 F 20-29        32:01   10:20/M
     137    Lorraine Scarano        North Haven  CT        90   46     9 F 40-49        32:04   10:21/M
     138    Brianne Melillo         North Haven  CT        55   12     8 F  2-13        32:18   10:25/M
     139    James Nickle            Ansonia  CT            70   31    17 M 30-39        32:18   10:25/M
     140    Sharon Wise             North Haven  CT       113   53     6 F 50-59        32:34   10:30/M
     141    Lauren Johnson          North Haven  CT       170   26     8 F 20-29        32:59   10:38/M
     142    Vincent Scarpitti       North Haven  CT        92   62     9 M 60-69        33:24   10:46/M
     143    Pablo Goldberg          New Haven  CT         235   43    27 M 40-49        33:38   10:51/M
     144    Gerardo Sorkin          Glastonbury  CT       119   40    28 M 40-49        33:40   10:52/M
     145    Zoe Esponda             North Haven  CT       243   13     9 F  2-13        34:14   11:03/M
     146    Rachele Armstrong       Astoria  NY             2   25     5 M 20-29        34:27   11:07/M
     147    Abigail Tantorski       North Haven  CT       103   11    10 F  2-13        34:31   11:08/M
     148    Lorraine Tantorski      North Haven  CT       101   60     2 F 60-69        34:34   11:09/M
     149    Laurie Desmet           North Haven  CT       189   46    10 F 40-49        34:39   11:11/M
     150    Sue Griffiths           North Haven  CT       116   36    13 F 30-39        34:44   11:12/M
     151    Bill Meyer              North Haven  CT       265   42    29 M 40-49        34:57   11:16/M
     152    Victoria Liquori        North Haven  CT        47   16     1 F 14-19        35:01   11:18/M
     153    Meryn Daly              New Haven  CT          25   27     9 F 20-29        35:02   11:18/M
     154    Candance Ballantoni     North Branford  CT      6   13    11 F  2-13        35:03   11:18/M
     155    Andrea Canavan          North Branford  CT    244   14     2 F 14-19        35:03   11:18/M
     156    Jeff Smith              North Haven  CT       132   44    30 M 40-49        35:10   11:21/M
     157    Vanesa Riordan          North Haven  CT        85   14     3 F 14-19        35:27   11:26/M
     158    Lisa Houde              North Haven  CT       142   37    14 F 30-39        35:35   11:29/M
     159    Edward Snyder           Wallingford  CT       238   62    10 M 60-69        36:00   11:37/M
     160    Patricia Unknown        Wallingford  CT       255   57     7 F 50-59        36:14   11:41/M
     161    Erica Riordan           North Haven  CT        86   13    12 F  2-13        36:56   11:55/M
     162    Maria Depaola           North Haven  CT        87   33    15 F 30-39        37:19   12:02/M
     163    Viviana Torres          North Haven  CT       105   15     4 F 14-19        37:28   12:05/M
     164    Elizabeth Scarpitti     North Haven  CT        93   60     3 F 60-69        37:28   12:05/M
     165    Abby York               North Haven  CT       262   12    13 F  2-13        37:40   12:09/M
     166    Rosie York              North Haven  CT       261   40    11 F 40-49        37:41   12:09/M
     167    Herman Bershtein        Hamden  CT              1   83     1 M 80-99        38:21   12:22/M
     168    Melinda Torgerson       East Haven  CT        193   36    16 F 30-39        38:37   12:27/M
     169    June Vecellio           New Haven  CT         194   35    17 F 30-39        38:39   12:28/M
     170    Kara Galaski            North Haven  CT        65   34    18 F 30-39        38:39   12:28/M
     171    Sunday Mongillo         North Haven  CT        64   34    19 F 30-39        41:09   13:16/M
     172    Craig Friend            North Haven  CT        66   45    31 M 40-49        41:10   13:17/M
     173    Lisa Brooks             North Haven  CT       178   45    12 F 40-49        41:53   13:31/M
     174    Tori Adinolfi           North Haven  CT       264   12    14 F  2-13        41:55   13:31/M
     175    Eugene Matejek          North Haven  CT       433   63    11 M 60-69        42:00   13:33/M
     176    Elizabeth Stern         North Haven  CT       109   12    15 F  2-13        42:07   13:35/M
     177    Jeanine Stern           North Haven  CT       108   53     8 F 50-59        42:26   13:41/M
     178    Judy MacKay             North Haven  CT       247   50     9 F 50-59        42:27   13:42/M
     179    Emily Crowther          North Haven  CT        20   12    16 F  2-13        42:39   13:45/M
     180    Lisa Consorte           West Haven  CT         16   41    13 F 40-49        42:42   13:46/M
     181    Joey Natale             North Haven  CT        69   13    13 M  2-13        43:05   13:54/M
     182    Sinead Donnelly         New Haven  CT         181    8    17 F  2-13        43:14   13:57/M
     183    Karyn Gallagher         New Haven  CT         180   39    20 F 30-39        43:15   13:57/M
     184    Betty Holroyd           Wallingford  CT       253   82     1 F 80-99        43:50   14:08/M
     185    Matthew Noel            North Haven  CT        71   13    14 M  2-13        44:41   14:25/M
     186    Christine Chroniak      North Haven  CT       260   42    14 F 40-49        44:51   14:28/M
     187    Sara Jayne Rademacher   North Haven  CT       242   13    18 F  2-13        45:33   14:42/M
     188    Matthew Rademacher      North Haven  CT       241   10    15 M  2-13        45:34   14:42/M
     189    Kathy Carboni           North Haven  CT        10   43    15 F 40-49        47:05   15:11/M
     190    Dave Mikos              North Haven  CT        62   41    32 M 40-49        47:14   15:14/M
     191    Beth Ann Mikos          North Haven  CT        63   41    16 F 40-49        47:14   15:14/M
     192    Lyn Gradoville          North Haven  CT        32   61     4 F 60-69        47:56   15:28/M
     193    Betsy Crawford          North Haven  CT        33   61     5 F 60-69        47:57   15:28/M   

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sara Beland Woodbridge CT

13

14

21:13

6:51/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winner

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Art Fredricks Wallingford CT

27

1

18:32

5:59/M

 
Top

Female 13 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Beland Woodbridge CT

13

15

21:16

6:52/M

2

Nicole Nunez North Haven CT

12

56

25:35

8:15/M

3

Dawn Hubbell North Haven CT

13

83

27:22

8:50/M

 
Top

Male 13 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Delvecchio North Haven CT

13

40

23:56

7:43/M

2

Walter Muralles North Haven CT

12

48

24:51

8:01/M

3

Stephen Cofrancesco North Haven CT

13

49

24:53

8:02/M

 
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Victoria Liquori North Haven CT

16

152

35:01

11:18/M

2

Andrea Canavan North Branford CT

14

155

35:03

11:18/M

3

Vanesa Riordan North Haven CT

14

157

35:27

11:26/M

 
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Casey MacKay North Haven CT

16

3

18:57

6:07/M

2

Stephen Laluna North Haven CT

16

8

20:04

6:28/M

3

Nicholas Burns North Haven CT

16

9

20:14

6:32/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Megan Smith Sussex NJ

23

28

22:40

7:19/M

2

Lisa Oefinger Wallingford CT

25

79

27:03

8:44/M

3

Valerie Saad Easton CT

28

96

28:13

9:06/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Shannon East Haven CT

28

35

23:22

7:32/M

2

Andrew Stavrides North Haven CT

26

37

23:40

7:38/M

3

James Salzano Wallingford CT

25

38

23:46

7:40/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lynn Promichter  

35

44

24:18

7:50/M

2

Andrea Sullivan North Haven CT

36

46

24:29

7:54/M

3

Darcy Salemme North Haven CT

38

52

25:09

8:07/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Edwards East Haven CT

39

7

19:28

6:17/M

2

Eugene Matejek Stamford CT

33

10

20:25

6:35/M

3

Paul Baldini North Haven CT

31

16

21:24

6:54/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Suraci North Haven CT

40

65

26:24

8:31/M

2

Keanne Regan North Branford CT

42

67

26:29

8:33/M

3

Rosanne Delvecchio North Haven CT

43

75

26:53

8:40/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Cross Stamford CT

45

2

18:53

6:05/M

2

Timothy Crosby North Haven CT

43

11

20:47

6:42/M

3

Robert Antonetti Wallingford CT

41

18

21:41

7:00/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Geri Decapua Hamden CT

50

91

27:47

8:58/M

2

Patricia Julianelle North Haven CT

52

95

28:07

9:04/M

3

Kerry O'Connell Killingworth CT

50

117

30:12

9:45/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Harriman Portland CT

50

4

18:59

6:07/M

2

Jeff Heintz Wallingford CT

50

5

19:07

6:10/M

3

Jack McShane Durham CT

57

6

19:25

6:16/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Pastore North Haven CT

61

68

26:37

8:35/M

2

Lorraine Tantorski North Haven CT

60

148

34:34

11:09/M

3

Elizabeth Scarpitti North Haven CT

60

164

37:28

12:05/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jackie Cronan Wallingford CT

62

32

23:15

7:30/M

2

Ed Warsawaski North Haven CT

61

53

25:10

8:07/M

3

Tom Shanahan Southington CT

62

63

26:18

8:29/M

 
Top

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Holroyd Wallingford CT

82

184

43:50

14:08/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Herman Bershtein Hamden CT

83

167

38:21

12:22/M


1 Mile Family Fun Run/Walk
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jake Harris             Berlin  CT            422   10     1 M  0-99        08:24    8:24/M
       2    Keanne Regan            North Branford  CT    444   10     2 M  0-99        08:28    8:28/M
       3    Sam Keaveny             North Haven  CT       429   11     3 M  0-99        09:09    9:09/M
       4    P J Sacarino            North Haven  CT       451    9     4 M  0-99        09:39    9:39/M
       5    Michael Rich-Fiondella  North Haven  CT       449   10     5 M  0-99        09:59    9:59/M
       6    Bobby McGinnis          Milford  CT           478   10     6 M  0-99        10:18   10:18/M
       7    Shayna Deluca           Northford  CT         466   12     1 F  0-99        10:28   10:28/M
       8    Patrick Legates         North Haven  CT       469   13     7 M  0-99        10:39   10:39/M
       9    Andrew Puzone           North Haven  CT       443    8     8 M  0-99        10:44   10:44/M
      10    Joe Puzone              North Haven  CT       440   43     9 M  0-99        10:44   10:44/M
      11    Brett Ballantoni        North Branford  CT    402    9    10 M  0-99        10:46   10:46/M
      12    Connie Tao              North Haven  CT       464   11     2 F  0-99        10:59   10:59/M
      13    Christian Muralles      North Haven  CT       479    8    11 M  0-99        11:01   11:01/M
      14    Julia Rafferty          Plantsville  CT       481    8     3 F  0-99        11:26   11:26/M
      15    Matthew Consorte        West Haven  CT        408    7    12 M  0-99        11:53   11:53/M
      16    Olivia Hoyt             North Haven  CT       424   10     4 F  0-99        12:04   12:04/M
      17    Shelly Acquarulo        North Haven  CT       471   44     5 F  0-99        12:06   12:06/M
      18    Lauren Carboni          North Haven  CT       404    9     6 F  0-99        12:09   12:09/M
      19    Hillary Hoyt            North Haven  CT       423   10     7 F  0-99        12:10   12:10/M
      20    Paige Gainey            North Haven  CT       476   10     8 F  0-99        12:10   12:10/M
      21    Arainna Mongillo        North Haven  CT       436    9     9 F  0-99        12:18   12:18/M
      22    Natalie Acquarulo       North Haven  CT       472   10    10 F  0-99        12:21   12:21/M
      23    MacEy Decarlo           North Haven  CT       415   10    11 F  0-99        12:21   12:21/M
      24    Daniel Houde            North Haven  CT       486   10    13 M  0-99        12:21   12:21/M
      25    Ryan Griffiths          North Haven  CT       468    8    14 M  0-99        12:47   12:47/M
      26    Erik Meyer              North Haven  CT        57    7    15 M  0-99        13:12   13:12/M
      27    Robyn Andersen          Plainville  CT        401   33    12 F  0-99        13:22   13:22/M
      28    Bonnie Cohen            North Haven  CT       477   40    13 F  0-99        13:23   13:23/M
      29    Ryan Adams              Cromwell  CT          473    8    16 M  0-99        13:25   13:25/M
      30    Christian Somma         North Haven  CT       460    8    17 M  0-99        13:26   13:26/M
      31    Chase Decarlo           North Haven  CT       416    6    18 M  0-99        13:29   13:29/M
      32    Steven Dicarlo          North Haven  CT       417   41    19 M  0-99        13:32   13:32/M
      33    Colin Smith             North Haven  CT       474   11    20 M  0-99        13:37   13:37/M
      34    Jackie Howlett          North Haven  CT       427    7    14 F  0-99        14:01   14:01/M
      35    Sydney Santoemma        North Haven  CT       453    7    15 F  0-99        14:02   14:02/M
      36    Jennifer Howlett        North Haven  CT       425   34    16 F  0-99        14:08   14:08/M
      37    Kathy Johnson           North Haven  CT       475   55    17 F  0-99        14:16   14:16/M
      38    Maria Somma             North Haven  CT       455   38    18 F  0-99        14:36   14:36/M
      39    Emma Griffiths          North Haven  CT       467   11    19 F  0-99        16:01   16:01/M
      40    Nick Howlett            North Haven  CT       428    6    21 M  0-99        16:12   16:12/M
      41    Matthew Howlett         North Haven  CT       426   35    22 M  0-99        16:13   16:13/M
      42    Steve Urban             West Haven  CT        465   30    23 M  0-99        16:15   16:15/M
      43    Sarah Gerstacker        North Haven  CT       420   29    20 F  0-99        16:15   16:15/M
      44    Lisa Brennan            North Haven  CT       403   47    21 F  0-99        18:49   18:49/M
      45    Louise Rich-Fiondella   North Haven  CT       450   50    22 F  0-99        18:49   18:49/M
      46    Donna Cofrancesco       North Haven  CT       405   49    23 F  0-99        18:50   18:50/M
      47    Marisa Santoemma        North Haven  CT       452    5    24 F  0-99        18:50   18:50/M
      48    Martha Santoemma        North Haven  CT       454   43    25 F  0-99        18:50   18:50/M
      49    Deborah Richards        North Haven  CT       445   38    26 F  0-99        19:20   19:20/M
      50    Sean Richards           North Haven  CT       446    8    24 M  0-99        19:23   19:23/M
      51    Todd Richards           North Haven  CT       447   10    25 M  0-99        19:28   19:28/M
      52    Caleb Somma             North Haven  CT       461    4    26 M  0-99        19:58   19:58/M
      53    Craig Somma             North Haven  CT        96   42    27 M  0-99        19:59   19:59/M
      54    C J Somma               North Haven  CT       456   10    28 M  0-99        20:07   20:07/M
      55    Carol Mezzanotte        West Haven  CT        484   52    27 F  0-99        20:16   20:16/M
      56    David Saad              Easton  CT            490   57    29 M  0-99        20:22   20:22/M
      57    Madeline Saad           Easton  CT            489   55    28 F  0-99        20:22   20:22/M
      58    Kasey Mongillo          North Haven  CT       437    6    30 M  0-99        20:32   20:32/M
      59    Linda Spencer           North Haven  CT       438   56    29 F  0-99        20:33   20:33/M
      60    Jackson Rafferty        Plantsville  CT       480    3    31 M  0-99        20:45   20:45/M
      61    Matt Martorelli         North Haven  CT       431   11    32 M  0-99        21:24   21:24/M
      62    Debra Martorelli        North Haven  CT       432   52    30 F  0-99        21:45   21:45/M
      63    Bruce Shefts            North Haven  CT       482   59    33 M  0-99        22:52   22:52/M
      64    Judi Shefts             Milford  CT           483   52    31 F  0-99        22:53   22:53/M
      65    Leslie Meyer            North Haven  CT       435   46    32 F  0-99        23:02   23:02/M
      66    Stephanie Meyer         North Haven  CT        58   10    33 F  0-99        23:02   23:02/M
      67    Sarah Puzone            North Haven  CT       442    5    34 F  0-99        23:05   23:05/M
      68    Tina O'Connor           Hamden  CT            485   0     35 F  0-99        23:16   23:16/M
      69    Gwen Ostrinski          North Haven  CT       439   48    36 F  0-99        23:16   23:16/M
      70    Rose Puzone             North Haven  CT       441   43    37 F  0-99        23:20   23:20/M

BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com