Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Apr5_Ecohus_set1.shtml

Ecohusky 5000

Storrs, CT, April 5, 2009

[Age Groups ]

Results

Courtesy of The Last Mile

For more race information, see View your race photos .

Race Winners (J Macht Photography)
Race Winners (J Macht Photography)


                          ECOHUSKY 5000 ROAD RACE
                              STORRS, CT USA
                           04/05/2009 - 11:00 AM
                       Weather: Sunny - Windy - 40's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
                   E-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.COM
                     Timed using DAG Chip Foot System
                       ***** Official Results *****
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   106 JAKE CORBETT         21 M1929   1/38     1/84   M KILLINGWORTH      CT   18:19  5:54 
    2    47 KEN CLARK            46 M4049   1/10     2/84   M SOMERS            CT   19:19  6:13 
    3    48 SPENCER LAU          19 M1929   2/38     3/84   M MIDDLETOWN        CT   19:40  6:20 
    4    15 GREG CARBONELLA      11 M0118   1/17     4/84   M CHESHIRE          CT   20:06  6:28 
    5   134 ALLIE COOPER         18 F0118   1/4      1/42   F PORTLAND          CT   20:14  6:31 
    6    25 ED GRACE             47 M4049   2/10     5/84   M COVENTRY          CT   20:25  6:34 
    7   131 ERIC NIGOSANTI       22 M1929   3/38     6/84   M MIDDLETOWN        CT   20:35  6:38 
    8    82 CHRISTOPHER PALKO    22 M1929   4/38     7/84   M TRUMBULL          CT   20:37  6:39 
    9    22 ADAM HARRIS          14 M0118   2/17     8/84   M PORTLAND          CT   20:46  6:41 
   10    73 HUNTER BYRAM         12 M0118   3/17     9/84   M COVENTRY          CT   20:55  6:44 
   11    66 SEAN SAUCIER         33 M3039   1/6     10/84   M WOODSTOCK         CT   21:09  6:49 
   12    19 MARK RAINAUD         43 M4049   3/10    11/84   M ASHFORD           CT   21:17  6:51 
   13     8 JIM MURPHY           54 M5059   1/7     12/84   M MONROE            CT   21:25  6:54 
   14   102 MICHAEL RALABATE     19 M1929   5/38    13/84   M STRATFORD         CT   21:29  6:55 
   15    21 DOUG ROBERTS         42 M4049   4/10    14/84   M WILLINGTON        CT   21:32  6:56 
   16   107 STEVE MORSE          56 M5059   2/7     15/84   M BROAD BROOK       CT   21:34  6:57 
   17    76 JOSE RIOS            76 M6099   1/5     16/84   M BAYAMON           PR   21:42  6:59 
   18    52 BRITTANY TALBOT      21 F1929   1/21     2/42   F WILLIMANTIC       CT   21:43  7:00 
   19   105 SARAH KRASZEWSKI     29 F1929   2/21     3/42   F PORTLAND          CT   21:50  7:02 
   20    39 ROB GINSBERG         24 M1929   6/38    17/84   M VERNON ROCKVILLE  CT   22:13  7:09 
   21   111 BRIAN MAGUIRE        20 M1929   7/38    18/84   M FOXBORO           MA   22:15  7:10 
   22    51 DANIEL TIZHOM        21 M1929   8/38    19/84   M NEWTOWN           CT   22:16  7:11 
   23    12 TIM JAKUBIAK          9 M0118   4/17    20/84   M BRANFORD          CT   22:18  7:11 
   24    71 PAUL RABEINOLD       56 M5059   3/7     21/84   M AVON              CT   22:44  7:19 
   25   132 NATHANIEL WALLSTER   21 M1929   9/38    22/84   M MC LEAN           VA   22:56  7:23 
   26   127 JEFF SAPLEHA         22 M1929  10/38    23/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   23:00  7:25 
   27   139 MATT COURCHERE-RAY   21 M1929  11/38    24/84   M NEWTOWN           CT   23:03  7:25 
   28   130 LYNN GILBODY         21 F1929   3/21     4/42   F BOSTON            MA   23:05  7:26 
   29    65 DANI KENNEDY         49 F4049   1/8      5/42   F BOLTON            CT   23:26  7:33 
   30   144 DAN BRITTON          27 M1929  12/38    25/84   M MANSFIELD CENTER  CT   23:26  7:33 
   31    88 KAROLINA FUCIKOVA    25 F1929   4/21     6/42   F WILLIMANTIC       CT   23:26  7:33 
   32    58 MAX RAY              15 M0118   5/17    26/84   M WOODSTOCK         CT   23:32  7:35 
   33    59 DANE MASON           16 M0118   6/17    27/84   M MANCHESTER        NH   23:34  7:35 
   34    16 DANNY LEE            89 M6099   2/5     28/84   M FRAMINGHAM        MA   23:34  7:35 
   35    84 MAC CERULLO          18 M0118   7/17    29/84   M WOBURN            MA   23:52  7:41 
   36     2 LINDSEY WALLIS       21 F1929   5/21     7/42   F STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   24:05  7:45 
   37   128 PAUL BRAZEAU         51 M5059   4/7     30/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   24:13  7:48 
   38   101 WILLIAM DELGREGO     31 M3039   2/6     31/84   M VERNON ROCKVILLE  CT   24:19  7:50 
   39   143 MAX LEKHTMAN         20 M1929  13/38    32/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   24:38  7:56 
   40    29 MATTHEW RECORE       24 M1929  14/38    33/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   24:47  7:59 
   41    44 ERIK DANVERS         10 M0118   8/17    34/84   M WILTON            CT   24:53  8:01 
   42    36 CHRISTIAN NELSON     41 M4049   5/10    35/84   M WEST HARTFORD     CT   24:53  8:01 
   43   141 COLIN MCCARTY        26 M1929  15/38    36/84   M EAST GREENBUSH    NY   25:02  8:04 
   44    90 DAVID SIDOTI         19 M1929  16/38    37/84   M CHEPACHET         RI   25:03  8:04 
   45   135 WARREN CHURCH        68 M6099   3/5     38/84   M CHAPLIN           CT   25:06  8:05 
   46   124 MATT PEDEMONTI       21 M1929  17/38    39/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   25:09  8:06 
   47    60 JACOB SCHUSTER       17 M0118   9/17    40/84   M NANTUCKET         MA   25:11  8:07 
   48   113 PAT MCACLEY          20 M1929  18/38    41/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   25:11  8:07 
   49   123 MATT TURNER          22 M1929  19/38    42/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   25:18  8:09 
   50   133 JUSTIN GERWIEN       19 M1929  20/38    43/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   25:18  8:09 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
   51    85 CATHERINE SHEA       50 F5059   1/2      8/42   F COLCHESTER        CT   25:25  8:11 
   52    87 AUSTIN SHEA          18 M0118  10/17    44/84   M COLCHESTER        CT   25:26  8:11 
   53   104 HANNAH COOKE         18 F0118   2/4      9/42   F STORRS            CT   25:39  8:16 
   54   136 SCOTT MACDONALD      20 M1929  21/38    45/84   M WEST WILLINGTON   CT   25:45  8:17 
   55   120 MARCELLO RANALLO     21 M1929  22/38    46/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   25:47  8:18 
   56   112 ROBERT REINERS       21 M1929  23/38    47/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   25:47  8:18 
   57    63 HENRY STEVENSON      15 M0118  11/17    48/84   M WOODSTOCK         CT   25:59  8:22 
   58    68 JESSICA HOOKER       20 F1929   6/21    10/42   F COLCHESTER        CT   26:28  8:31 
   59    26 ADAM GRACE           12 M0118  12/17    49/84   M COVENTRY          CT   26:30  8:32 
   60     7 SKIP MEEHAN          54 M5059   5/7     50/84   M STRATFORD         CT   26:31  8:32 
   61     1 MICHAEL GERWIEN      42 M4049   6/10    51/84   M MILFORD           CT   26:38  8:35 
   62    49 MARK HOOVER          23 M1929  24/38    52/84   M VERNON ROCKVILLE  CT   26:46  8:37 
   63   145 KENNETH HUNG         18 M0118  13/17    53/84   M WINDSOR           CT   26:47  8:37 
   64   116 BRENDAN OLINYK       23 M1929  25/38    54/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   27:01  8:42 
   65    33 MICHELLE HIER        27 F1929   7/21    11/42   F COVENTRY          CT   27:02  8:42 
   66    32 RONALD GALE          73 M6099   4/5     55/84   M NORWICH           CT   27:13  8:46 
   67    45 DAVID DANVERS        41 M4049   7/10    56/84   M WILTON            CT   27:16  8:47 
   68   125 MATTHEW MILLER       21 M1929  26/38    57/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   27:19  8:48 
   69   110 BRAD MCINNIS         22 M1929  27/38    58/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   27:30  8:51 
   70    86 JUSTIN MORSE         18 M0118  14/17    59/84   M COLCHESTER        CT   27:34  8:53 
   71    89 KATHLEEN COONEY      19 F1929   8/21    12/42   F WESTWOOD          MA   27:45  8:56 
   72    23 ERIC THIBODEAU       38 M3039   3/6     60/84   M WOODSTOCK         CT   28:01  9:01 
   73    77 BRITTA KUNKEMOELLER  19 F1929   9/21    13/42   F GALES FERRY       CT   28:03  9:02 
   74   129 RAY RECORE           51 M5059   6/7     61/84   M WARWICK           RI   28:21  9:08 
   75    83 THOMAS MCLUEOSH JR   72 M6099   5/5     62/84   M COVENTRY          CT   28:54  9:19 
   76    61 SERGIO ARYIZA        16 M0118  15/17    63/84   M SKILLMAN          NJ   29:11  9:24 
   77    31 KIRK GARTSIDE        37 M3039   4/6     64/84   M BROAD BROOK       CT   29:27  9:29 
   78     6 KATE MEEHAN          21 F1929  10/21    14/42   F STRATFORD         CT   29:31  9:30 
   79   122 COREY JENDRAS        22 M1929  28/38    65/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   29:38  9:33 
   80   126 ANDREW OLSUM         21 M1929  29/38    66/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   29:39  9:33 
   81   119 JASON KRISPEL        22 M1929  30/38    67/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   29:39  9:33 
   82    54 CHRISTINE SHAWAH     19 F1929  11/21    15/42   F EASTON            CT   29:44  9:35 
   83    80 ROB PHILLIPS         34 M3039   5/6     68/84   M ELLINGTON         CT   29:51  9:37 
   84    24 ROBERT WOJCIECHOWSK  20 M1929  31/38    69/84   M NEW MILFORD       CT   29:55  9:38 
   85    43 LAURA MOLNAR         26 F1929  12/21    16/42   F NEWINGTON         CT   30:04  9:41 
   86     9 RACHEL RAMOS         21 F1929  13/21    17/42   F STORRS            CT   30:21  9:46 
   87   114 BRIAN REAGAR         22 M1929  32/38    70/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   30:30  9:50 
   88   115 CHRIS WATERSTRADT    21 M1929  33/38    71/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   30:31  9:50 
   89   117 CHRIS SPIZER         22 M1929  34/38    72/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   30:32  9:50 
   90    79 KIMBERLY PHILLIPS    32 F3039   1/5     18/42   F ELLINGTON         CT   30:34  9:51 
   91    50 PAMELA REED          32 F3039   2/5     19/42   F WETHERSFIELD      CT   30:36  9:51 
   92    30 ASHLEY BARTELSON     25 F1929  14/21    20/42   F STORRS            CT   31:04 10:00 
   93   142 NOURDDINE JALAL      48 M4049   8/10    73/84   M LEBANON           CT   31:05 10:01 
   94    17 DANIELLE SCHINDLER   89 F6099   1/2     21/42   F STORRS            CT   31:13 10:03 
   95    67 MELISSA CZAJKOWSKI   20 F1929  15/21    22/42   F STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   31:20 10:05 
   96    56 CHASE BRUDER         12 M0118  16/17    74/84   M WEST WILLINGTON   CT   31:35 10:10 
   97   137 MARY FALZO           25 F1929  16/21    23/42   F MANSFIELD CENTER  CT   31:47 10:14 
   98    74 JOHN ANDERSON        40 M4049   9/10    75/84   M STURBRIDGE        MA   31:54 10:16 
   99    35 SHAHINA JAIN         18 F0118   3/4     24/42   F EASTON            CT   32:29 10:28 
  100   121 JUSTIN HERNANDEZ     21 M1929  35/38    76/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   33:01 10:38 
Place No.   Name                Age Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S City              St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ===== ======== ======== = ================= == ======= ===== 
  101   118 BRADLEY COOPER       19 M1929  36/38    77/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   33:02 10:38 
  102   109 STEVE BERGIN          0 M0099   1/1     78/84   M STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   33:02 10:38 
  103    28 RICHARD DESMOND      30 M3039   6/6     79/84   M STORRS            CT   33:19 10:44 
  104    42 ROBERT CATINO        27 M1929  37/38    80/84   M STAMFORD          CT   33:33 10:48 
  105    57 KATY WYATT           38 F3039   3/5     25/42   F MARLBOROUGH       MA   34:08 11:00 
  106    62 BRETT SAMSON         18 M0118  17/17    81/84   M WOODSTOCK         CT   34:39 11:09 
  107    37 ERIN ELLIOTT         30 F3039   4/5     26/42   F MANSFIELD CENTER  CT   34:39 11:09 
  108    10 JULIA PADILLA        11 F0118   4/4     27/42   F MANCHESTER        CT   34:39 11:10 
  109    72 SHEA BYRAM           41 F4049   2/8     28/42   F COVENTRY          CT   35:21 11:23 
  110    55 LEANNE SUPLICKI      40 F4049   3/8     29/42   F WEST WILLINGTON   CT   35:22 11:23 
  111    69 CARRIE MCGILL        42 F4049   4/8     30/42   F PHOENIX           AZ   35:22 11:23 
  112    70 CHRISTINE DITTRICH   37 F3039   5/5     31/42   F MANSFIELD CENTER  CT   35:22 11:23 
  113   103 YOO ENNY             24 F1929  17/21    32/42   F EAST WINDSOR      CT   35:43 11:30 
  114   138 CHRISTINE NOONAN     23 F1929  18/21    33/42   F VERNON ROCKVILLE  CT   35:44 11:31 
  115    46 KEVIN MORSE          44 M4049  10/10    82/84   M ELLINGTON         CT   36:15 11:40 
  116    81 LIZ MARKO            43 F4049   5/8     34/42   F LEBANON           CT   36:16 11:41 
  117    14 SARA SONSTROEM       41 F4049   6/8     35/42   F VERNON            CT   36:18 11:42 
  118    75 JULIA JOSEPH         48 F4049   7/8     36/42   F STORRS MANSFIELD  CT   37:38 12:07 
  119    64 CHELSIE SCHMITT      20 F1929  19/21    37/42   F HARWINTON         CT   38:41 12:27 
  120    11 REBECCA DUNSTAN      89 F6099   2/2     38/42   F STORRS            CT   39:03 12:35 
  121    20 TOM MARKO            23 M1929  38/38    83/84   M STAFFORD SPRINGS  CT   39:52 12:50 
  122     5 EDWARD PERKOWSKI     54 M5059   7/7     84/84   M STRATFORD         CT   40:57 13:11 
  123    40 RICKI BERG           24 F1929  20/21    39/42   F MANCHESTER        CT   41:33 13:23 
  124   140 JESSICA HUGHES       21 F1929  21/21    40/42   F CROTON ON HUDSON  NY   46:21 14:55 
  125     3 ERIN CLARK           43 F4049   8/8     41/42   F EASTFORD          CT   52:18 16:50 
  126     4 ROBIN CROSSLEY       52 F5059   2/2     42/42   F MANCHESTER        CT   56:51 18:18 
   4/05/2009  1:52PM