Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/09/ct/Apr25_NESCAC_set1.shtml

NESCAC Track & Field Championship

New London, CT, April 25, 2009

[Women's Complete Results ]

Men's Complete Results

Harrier Race Management

                      2009 NESCAC Track & Field Championships
                           Silfen Track & Field Complex
                 Connecticut College - New London, CT  - 4/25/2009
                                      Results
UPDATED 4/26/09
================================================================================
                          Men - Final Team Rankings
================================================================================
    1) Williams                   154.50     2) Bates                     116.50
    3) Tufts                      116        4) Bowdoin                   108
    5) Amherst                     69        6) Middlebury                 59.50
    7) Wesleyan                    54        8) Trinity                    51
    9) Hamilton                    47       10) Conn College               34.50
   11) Colby                        9

  Men 100 Meter Dash
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  ========================================================================
   Heat winners plus next fastest - 8 person final
        NESCAC: + 10.65  1993        Todd O'Brien, Bates
      Facility: * 10.48  2001        Stanley Egbor, Worcester St.
     NCAA Prov: ^ 10.78
     NCAA Auto: # 10.55
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Hall-Jones, Damon         SR Bowdoin                  11.27Q -1.2  2
    2 Rotella, Phillip          SR Tufts                    11.33Q -3.3  1
    3 Wheeler, James            SO Tufts                    11.41Q -0.8  3
    4 Longley, Andrew           JR Tufts                    11.46q -1.2  2
    5 Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-A  JR Williams                 11.47q -3.3  1
    6 DeShields, Alex           FR Conn College             11.59q -1.2  2
    7 Legister, Sean            SO Amherst                  11.63q -3.3  1
    8 Fuller, Anthony           SR Amherst                  11.65q -1.2  2
    9 Carroll, Patrick          SO Bates                    11.69  -0.8  3
   10 Young, Langley            FR Trinity                  11.70  -0.8  3
   11 Fitzgerald, Kevin         SR Tufts                    11.72  -3.3  1
   12 Jiang, Mike               FR Bates                    11.73  -0.8  3
   13 Marinakis, Nick           FR Bates                    11.80  -1.2  2
   14 Cannon, Matt              SO Conn College             12.00  -1.2  2
   15 Webbe, Rob                SO Conn College             12.06  -0.8  3
   16 Reilly, Mike              FR Colby                    12.14  -3.3  1
   17 Cabana, Will              SO Bowdoin                  12.15  -3.3  1
   18 Seferis, Deividas         SR Williams                 12.60  -0.8  3
  Men 100 Meter Dash
  ============================================================================
   Heat winners plus next fastest - 8 person final
        NESCAC: + 10.65  1993        Todd O'Brien, Bates
      Facility: * 10.48  2001        Stanley Egbor, Worcester St.
     NCAA Prov: ^ 10.78
     NCAA Auto: # 10.55
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1 Hall-Jones, Damon         SR Bowdoin                  11.09  -1.8  10
    2 Rotella, Phillip          SR Tufts                    11.16  -1.8   8
    3 Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-A  JR Williams                 11.26  -1.8   6
    4 Longley, Andrew           JR Tufts                    11.47  -1.8   5    11
    5 Legister, Sean            SO Amherst                  11.47  -1.8   4    11
    6 Fuller, Anthony           SR Amherst                  11.48  -1.8   3
    7 DeShields, Alex           FR Conn College             11.49  -1.8   2
    8 Wheeler, James            SO Tufts                    40.52  -1.8   1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: + 21.31  1994        Mario Watts, Amherst
    Facility: * 20.94  2001        Stanley Egbor, Worcester St.
   NCAA Prov: ^ 21.80
   NCAA Auto: # 21.31
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rotella, Phillip          SR Tufts                    22.47  -2.6  3  10
  2 Fitzgerald, Taylor        SO Williams                 22.64  -2.6  3   8
  3 Hall-Jones, Damon         SR Bowdoin                  22.65  -2.6  3   6
  4 Quinn, Ryan               SO Bates                    22.65  -2.6  3   5
  5 Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-A  JR Williams                 22.84  -2.6  3   4
  6 Longley, Andrew           JR Tufts                    22.95  -1.6  2   3
  7 Fitzgerald, Kevin         SR Tufts                    23.07  -2.6  3   2
  8 Nagy, Viktor              FR Williams                 23.08  -1.6  2   1
  9 Wood, Micah               JR Middlebury               23.10  -2.6  3
 10 Jiang, Mike               FR Bates                    23.34  -1.6  2
 11 HoShue, Justin            SR Bates                    23.42  -1.6  2
 12 DeShields, Alex           FR Conn College             23.52  -1.7  1
 13 Carroll, Patrick          SO Bates                    23.55  -1.7  1
 14 Winters, Zach             SO Bowdoin                  24.49  -1.6  2
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
        NESCAC: + 47.56  1997        Timothy Alsopp, Williams
      Facility: * 47.36  2001        Anthony Campbell
     NCAA Prov: ^ 48.50
     NCAA Auto: # 47.40
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Fitzgerald, Taylor        SO Williams                 48.97   4  10
    2 Wood, Micah               JR Middlebury               49.34   3   8
    3 Hoerman, Alex             SR Williams                 49.57   4   6
    4 Quinn, Ryan               SO Bates                    49.90   4   5
    5 Crastnopol, Ben           FR Tufts                    50.09   3   4
    6 DeRoo, Chris              SR Colby                    50.22   4   3
    7 Wood, Connor              SO Middlebury               50.37   3   2
    8 Reed, Andrew              FR Amherst                  50.49   4   1
    9 Moore, Tommy              SO Amherst                  50.58   3
   10 Fusco, Richard            FR Williams                 50.67   4
   11 Winters, Zach             SO Bowdoin                  50.81   4
   12 Reynolds, Quentin         JR Trinity                  51.14   3
   13 Prior, Timothy            SO Bowdoin                  51.44   2
   14 Bourgeois, Gabe           FR Tufts                    51.49   2
   15 Norsworthy, Marcelo       SR Tufts                    51.69   3
   16 Hula, Matt                SR Conn College             51.72   3
   17 Thompson, Larry           JR Amherst                  51.74   2
   18 Atta-Krah, Kenton         SR Wesleyan                 52.00   2
   19 Bowe, James               SO Colby                    52.24   1
   20 Creane, Stephen           FR Trinity                  52.30   2
   21 Cedars, Benjamin          SO Bowdoin                  52.40   2
   22 Reilly, Mike              FR Colby                    52.80   2
   23 Castro, Carlos            JR Bates                    53.16   1
   24 Duncanson, Austin         FR Colby                    53.86   2
   25 Erickson, Chris           FR Amherst                  54.00   1
   26 Gabay, Jadeene            JR Wesleyan                 54.11   1
   -- Nagy, Viktor              FR Williams                    FS   4
   -- Baillargeon, Alex         JR Trinity                    DNF   3
  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
        NESCAC: + 1:50.62  2008        Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
      Facility: * 1:51.72  2000        Matt LoPiccolo, Adiron TC
     NCAA Prov: ^ 1:53.00
     NCAA Auto: # 1:51.10
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kosgei, Peter             JR Hamilton               1:50.44+  10
    2 Moorhead, Sam             SR Trinity                1:51.91^   8
    3 Powers, Brendan           SO Trinity                1:53.86    6
    4 Swanson, Jimmy            JR Amherst                1:54.50    5
    5 Cole, Brian               SO Williams               1:54.51    4
    6 Hale, Billy               JR Tufts                  1:55.26    3
    7 Godine, Addison           SO Middlebury             1:55.41    2
    8 Coleman, Chris            JR Wesleyan               1:55.51    1
    9 Koima, Josephat           FR Williams               1:55.81
   10 Scully, Dan               FR Trinity                1:55.85
   11 Stewart, Stephen          SR Amherst                1:56.07
   12 Fong, Colin               FR Bowdoin                1:56.21
   13 Ossoff, Ben               JR Colby                  1:56.32
   14 Rodriguez, Geoff          SO Williams               1:56.63
   15 Kosgey, Edgar             JR Williams               1:57.30
   16 Litchfield, Brad          SR Wesleyan               1:57.94
   17 Dennis, Matt              JR Trinity                1:58.36
   18 Callahan, Kit             JR Amherst                1:58.50
   19 Hillard, Matthew          FR Bowdoin                1:58.99
   20 Franck, Dan               SO Williams               1:59.14
   21 Scheetz, Ben              FR Amherst                1:59.14
   22 Watson, Michael           SR Bates                  1:59.67
   23 Rose, Connor              FR Tufts                  1:59.84
   24 Sridhar, Avinash          JR Wesleyan               2:00.49
   25 Cole, Scott               JR Wesleyan               2:01.39
   26 Hanrahan, Jason           JR Tufts                  2:02.10
   27 Mackey, Doug              FR Middlebury             2:02.57
   28 Korsh, Jeremy             SR Middlebury             2:05.87
  Men 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
        NESCAC: + 3:51.41  2008        Peter Kosgei, Hamilton
      Facility: * 3:52.03  2004        Mark Miller
     NCAA Prov: ^ 3:55.00
     NCAA Auto: # 3:50.60
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kosgei, Peter             JR Hamilton               3:53.74^  10
    2 Chaffee, John             SR Williams               3:54.95^   8
    3 Faller, Jesse             JR Tufts                  3:56.74    6
    4 Yochum, Will              SO Amherst                3:57.07    5
    5 Esponnette, Thomas        SO Bates                  3:59.25    4
    6 Cole, Brian               SO Williams               4:00.01    3
    7 Bell, William             JR Amherst                4:00.38    2
    8 Ragazzini, Jeffrey        SO Tufts                  4:01.10    1
    9 Foster, Chris             SR Wesleyan               4:02.61
   10 Corcoran, Peter           FR Bates                  4:03.29
   11 Spring, Justin            JR Wesleyan               4:03.48
   12 Tirrell, Matt             JR Tufts                  4:04.20
   13 Corsello, Steven          SO Amherst                4:04.22
   14 Eremita, Matt             FR Trinity                4:04.36
   15 Guevara, Victor           JR Middlebury             4:05.16
   16 Hatton, Colman            JR Bowdoin                4:05.31
   17 Murray, Christopher       SR Bates                  4:06.33
   18 Udelsman, Brooks          SR Williams               4:06.53
   19 Lane, Ryan                JR Trinity                4:06.94
   20 Woodruff, Peter           SR Hamilton               4:08.07
   21 Armbruster, Garrett       JR Hamilton               4:09.88
   22 Burnstein, Mike           FR Trinity                4:11.82
   23 Gallant, Colin            FR Conn College           4:13.73
   24 Kaufman, Dan              SR Middlebury             4:15.31
   25 Bienkowski, Mike          JR Colby                  4:15.33
   26 McGrail, Wilson           FR Trinity                4:16.07
   27 Moody-Roberts, Stanis     FR Middlebury             4:16.80
   28 Hall, John                SR Colby                  4:17.53
   29 Patton, Andrew            SO Conn College           4:18.42
   30 Kaplan, Henry             JR Wesleyan               4:18.63
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
        NESCAC: + 14:33.23  1999        Robert Mitchell, Amherst
      Facility: * 14:33.23  1999        Robert Mitchell, Amherst
     NCAA Prov: ^ 14:45.00
     NCAA Auto: # 14:28.00
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Ogilvie, Thompson         JR Bowdoin               15:10.54   10
    2 Murner, Daniel            JR Amherst               15:22.51    8
    3 Wright, Douglas           FR Conn College          15:28.76    6
    4 Eubank, Carlyle           JR Amherst               15:29.91    5
    5 Fisher, Blake             SO Trinity               15:33.39    4
    6 Welch, Nick               JR Tufts                 15:34.20    3
    7 Terrett, Jack             SO Middlebury            15:35.64    2
    8 Faller, Jesse             JR Tufts                 15:39.24    1
    9 Bickard, Scott            SO Hamilton              15:44.11
   10 Roberts, Cullen           JR Williams              15:51.32
   11 Colligan, Sean            FR Bates                 16:08.57
   12 Halstead, Wesley          SO Trinity               16:10.72
   13 Harrington, Ed            SO Trinity               16:13.13
   14 Hutchinson, Samuel        SO Tufts                 16:17.01
   15 Dooley, Brian             FR Middlebury            16:25.04
   16 Maguire, Andy             SO Colby                 16:27.18
   17 Samuelson, Anders         FR Bowdoin               16:33.36
   18 Zenker, Fred              SR Wesleyan              16:34.42
   19 McElroy, Sean             FR Bowdoin               16:39.00
   20 Tung, Dillon              SR Bates                 16:39.31
  Men 10000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
        NESCAC: + 30:22.40  1987        John Fitzgerald, Bates
      Facility: * 31:50.58  1999        Mike Danahy, Bates
     NCAA Prov: ^ 31:10.00
     NCAA Auto: # 30:20.00
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Schmidt, Michael          FR Middlebury            32:09.82   10
    2 Blumstein, Jonah          SR Wesleyan              32:13.76    8
    3 Raduazo, Anthony          FR Williams              32:16.78    6
    4 Lang, Charles             SO Wesleyan              32:33.49    5
    5 Watts, Corey              JR Williams              32:39.56    4
    6 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy    SO Tufts                 32:49.91    3
    7 Brecher, Doug             JR Bates                 32:53.12    2
    8 Reid, Will                JR Hamilton              32:54.30    1
    9 Ford, Ryan                SR Williams              32:55.36
   10 Miller, Sam               FR Middlebury            32:56.00
   11 Holaday, Eric             JR Amherst               33:04.75
   12 Lovitt, Nate              SO Conn College          33:41.30
   13 Brunnquell, Christopher   SO Tufts                 33:51.11
   14 Judge, Jeremy             JR Colby                 34:36.70
   15 McArthur, Scott           FR Tufts                 34:55.30
   16 Rouse, Justin             FR Colby                 36:10.89
   -- Bellet, Andrew            SO Tufts                      DNF
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  ========================================================================
   Heat winners plus next fastest - 8 person final
        NESCAC: + 14.58  1994        Andre Burrell, Williams
      Facility: * 13.66  2000        Jeff York, Metropolitan AC
     NCAA Prov: ^ 14.90
     NCAA Auto: # 14.42
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                    15.57Q -2.5  2
    2 Sullivan, Matt            SO Williams                 16.00Q -1.7  1
    3 Irby, Ike                 SR Bowdoin                  15.89q -2.5  2
    4 Montroy, John             FR Middlebury               16.29q -1.7  1
    5 Pagel, Fielding           SR Tufts                    16.31q -2.5  2
    6 Monahan, Bill             JR Trinity                  16.44q -1.7  1
    7 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                    16.49q -1.7  1
    8 Wikoff, Riker             FR Bowdoin                  16.62q -2.5  2
    9 Lenzi, Mickey             JR Conn College             16.86  -1.7  1
   10 Bardin, Bobby             JR Tufts                    17.56  -1.7  1
   -- Russell, Spencer          FR Amherst                     FS  -2.5  2
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  ============================================================================
   Heat winners plus next fastest - 8 person final
        NESCAC: + 14.58  1994        Andre Burrell, Williams
      Facility: * 13.66  2000        Jeff York, Metropolitan AC
     NCAA Prov: ^ 14.90
     NCAA Auto: # 14.42
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
  ============================================================================
  Finals
    1 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                    15.04  -1.8  10
    2 Sullivan, Matt            SO Williams                 15.55  -1.8   8
    3 Irby, Ike                 SR Bowdoin                  15.64  -1.8   6
    4 Monahan, Bill             JR Trinity                  15.81  -1.8   5
    5 Montroy, John             FR Middlebury               15.93  -1.8   4
    6 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                    16.09  -1.8   3
    7 Pagel, Fielding           SR Tufts                    16.41  -1.8   2
    8 Wikoff, Riker             FR Bowdoin                  16.46  -1.8   1
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
        NESCAC: + 51.91  1991        Tony Gugliemo, Tufts
      Facility: * 50.08  2001        William Porter
     NCAA Prov: ^ 54.30
     NCAA Auto: # 47.40
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Buck, Joseph              SR Williams                 54.85   3  10
    2 Fullman, Greg             SR Hamilton                 55.67   3   8
    3 Sullivan, Matt            SO Williams                 55.98   3   6
    4 Irby, Ike                 SR Bowdoin                  56.05   2   5
    5 Wikoff, Riker             FR Bowdoin                  56.09   3   4
    6 Monahan, Bill             JR Trinity                  56.32   3   3
    7 Lowe, David               SO Colby                    56.68   3   2
    8 Mooty, Jason              FR Middlebury               56.99   3   1
    9 Donadt, Trevor            JR Tufts                    57.07   1
   10 Pagel, Fielding           SR Tufts                    57.11   2
   11 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                    57.36   3
   12 Jan, Jason                FR Middlebury               57.52   2
   13 Drost, Ryan               SO Amherst                  58.01   2
   14 Montroy, John             FR Middlebury               58.33   2
   15 Lenzi, Mickey             JR Conn College             59.31   2
   16 Kofos, Monthe             SO Bates                  1:01.01   1
   17 McDonald, Kevin           SO Bates                  1:01.87   1
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  =======================================================================
        NESCAC: + 9:00.10  1987        Mark Herlihy, Tufts
      Facility: * 9:09.19  1999        Dave Patterson, Tufts
     NCAA Prov: ^ 9:23.00
     NCAA Auto: # 9:08.00
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Murtagh, Brian            SR Conn College           9:12.66^  10
    2 Foote, Peter              SR Amherst                9:26.16    8
    3 Welch, Nick               JR Tufts                  9:40.51    6
    4 Welch, Conor              JR Bates                  9:43.21    5
    5 McGrail, John             SO Amherst                9:45.57    4
    6 Dilts, Devin              SO Bates                  9:46.12    3
    7 Gross, Keith              SR Hamilton               9:48.40    2
    8 Van Wert, Stephen         SR Williams               9:50.19    1
    9 Ogilvie, Colin            FR Bowdoin                9:53.93
   10 Dickson, Donny            FR Middlebury             9:55.09
   11 Norte, Hunter             SR Trinity                9:56.08
   12 McFarlane, Scot           SR Bowdoin               10:07.92
   13 Lena, Ryan                JR Tufts                 10:08.30
   14 Cohoon, Travis            SO Amherst               10:11.92
   15 Blackshear, Sam           JR Williams              10:13.97
   16 Gonzalez-Stewart, Andres  SR Middlebury            10:14.12
   17 Stabler, Griffin          JR Bates                 10:14.86
   18 Lynch, Devon              SO Hamilton              10:17.57
   19 Filippell, Davis          FR Williams              10:20.36
   20 Nelson, Nat               SO Middlebury            10:25.16
   21 Hanley, Kevin             SO Amherst               10:35.19
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
        NESCAC: + 41.68  2008        , Williams
      Facility: * 41.70  2000        , Potomic Valley TC
     NCAA Prov: ^ 41.90
     NCAA Auto: # 41.00
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Williams  'A'                                         42.50   2  10
       1) Jonash, Eric SR                 2) Nagy, Viktor FR
       3) Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-Alexandr 4) Fitzgerald, Taylor SO
    2 Bowdoin  'A'                                          43.09   2   8
       1) Fuderich, Tim JR                2) Hebert, Kyle JR
       3) Winters, Zach SO                4) Hall-Jones, Damon SR
    3 Amherst  'A'                                          43.15   2   6
       1) Fuller, Anthony SR              2) Reed, Andrew FR
       3) Legister, Sean SO               4) Moore, Tommy SO
    4 Bates  'A'                                            43.44   2   5
       1) Jiang, Mike FR                  2) Carroll, Patrick SO
       3) Marinakis, Nick FR              4) Quinn, Ryan SO
    5 Trinity  'A'                                          44.02   2   4
       1) Pegram, Sam JR                  2) Holloway, Otis FR
       3) Creane, Stephen FR              4) Young, Langley FR
    6 Middlebury  'A'                                       44.34   2   3
       1) Montroy, John FR                2) Jan, Jason FR
       3) Cobean, Sam FR                  4) Wood, Micah JR
    7 Conn College  'A'                                     44.63   1   2
       1) DeShields, Alex FR              2) Hula, Matt SR
       3) Cannon, Matt SO                 4) Webbe, Rob SO
    8 Wesleyan  'A'                                         44.79   2   1
       1) Iwamoto, Alex FR                2) Atta-Krah, Kenton SR
       3) Gabay, Jadeene JR               4) Lark, Tommie SO
    9 Hamilton  'A'                                         45.98   1
       1) Traylor, Jonathan JR            2) Higginbotham, Jonathan SO
       3) Ildiz, Berk FR                  4) Breazzano, Mark JR
   10 Colby  'A'                                            46.26   1
       1) Reilly, Mike FR                 2) Bowe, James SO
       3) Meehan, T.J. FR                 4) Bennett, Luc SR
   -- Tufts  'A'                                              DNF   2
       1) Wheeler, James SO               2) Longley, Andrew JR
       3) Fitzgerald, Kevin SR            4) Rotella, Phillip SR
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
        NESCAC: + 3:17.95  2005        , Middlebury
      Facility: * 3:19.07  2001        , M I T
     NCAA Prov: ^ 3:16.80
     NCAA Auto: # 3:13.00
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Williams  'A'                                       3:20.08   2  10
       1) Fusco, Richard FR               2) McManama, Samuel FR
       3) Nagy, Viktor FR                 4) Buck, Joseph SR
    2 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:20.64   2   8
       1) Wood, Connor SO                 2) Mann, Ethan FR
       3) Godine, Addison SO              4) Wood, Micah JR
    3 Amherst  'A'                                        3:20.66   2   6
       1) Moore, Tommy SO                 2) Fuller, Anthony SR
       3) Stewart, Stephen SR             4) Reed, Andrew FR
    4 Tufts  'A'                                          3:24.36   2   5
       1) Bourgeois, Gabe FR              2) Rose, Connor FR
       3) Crastnopol, Ben FR              4) Rotella, Phillip SR
    5 Colby  'A'                                          3:25.22   2   4
       1) Reilly, Mike FR                 2) Lowe, David SO
       3) Ossoff, Ben JR                  4) DeRoo, Chris SR
    6 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:26.35   2   3
       1) Winters, Zach SO                2) Irby, Ike SR
       3) Prior, Timothy SO               4) Wikoff, Riker FR
    7 Trinity  'A'                                        3:30.21   1   2
       1) Creane, Stephen FR              2) Dennis, Matt JR
       3) Holloway, Otis FR               4) Reynolds, Quentin JR
    8 Bates  'A'                                          3:35.60   2   1
       1) Epler, Brett SO                 2) Fukuda, Steven JR
       3) Watson, Michael SR              4) Jiang, Mike FR
    9 Hamilton  'A'                                       3:36.81   1
       1) Traylor, Jonathan JR            2) Breazzano, Mark JR
       3) Armbruster, Garrett JR          4) Woodruff, Peter SR
   10 Conn College  'A'                                   3:44.32   1
       1) Howd, Tommy SO                  2) Webbe, Rob SO
       3) Gallant, Colin FR               4) Post, Dan FR
  Men Distance Medley
  =======================================================================
        NESCAC: + 10:06.69  1985        , Bates
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Amherst  'A'                                       10:10.87   10
       1) Yochum, Will SO                 2) Callahan, Kit JR
       3) Bell, William JR                4) Swanson, Jimmy JR
    2 Bates  'A'                                         10:15.89    8
       1) Corcoran, Peter FR              2) Quinn, Ryan SO
       3) Calandra, Troy FR               4) Esponnette, Thomas SO
    3 Wesleyan  'A'                                      10:22.09    6
       1) Foster, Chris SR                2) Litchfield, Brad SR
       3) Coleman, Chris JR               4) Spring, Justin JR
    4 Middlebury  'A'                                    10:22.15    5
       1) Waters, Michael JR              2) Fowler, Ben SR
       3) Griggs, Russell JR              4) Schmidt, Michael FR
    5 Bowdoin  'A'                                       10:24.69    4
       1) Ogilvie, Thompson JR            2) Cedars, Benjamin SO
       3) Fong, Colin FR                  4) Hatton, Colman JR
    6 Tufts  'A'                                         10:30.29    3
       1) Tirrell, Matt JR                2) Hanrahan, Jason JR
       3) Hale, Billy JR                  4) Ragazzini, Jeffrey SO
    7 Conn College  'A'                                  10:34.43    2
       1) Aigler, David SO                2) Hula, Matt SR
       3) Herrick, Brett SO               4) Murtagh, Brian SR
    8 Williams  'A'                                      10:42.65    1
       1) Koima, Josephat FR              2) Ghosh, Moyukh FR
       3) Morgosh, Andrew FR              4) Rodriguez, Geoff SO
    9 Colby  'A'                                         11:18.18
       1) Grant, Samuel FR                2) Duncanson, Austin FR
       3) Supple, Will FR                 4) Nadeau, Matthieu FR
   -- Trinity  'A'                                            DNF
       1) Moorhead, Sam SR                2) Baillargeon, Alex JR
       3) Scully, Dan FR                  4) Powers, Brendan SO
   -- Hamilton  'A'                                           DNF
       1) Grebey, James FR                2) Fullman, Greg SR
       3) Gaylord, Cameron SR             4) Winkler, Louis JR
  Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Open at 1.71- increment 5 cm
 5-Alive Protocol
      NESCAC: + 2.09m  1989        Matthew Scheter, Bates
    Facility: *  6-11  2001        Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton
   NCAA Prov: ^ 2.02m
   NCAA Auto: # 2.11m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Chris             FR Bowdoin                  1.91m    6-03.25  10
  2 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams                J1.91m    6-03.25   8
  3 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams                 1.86m    6-01.25   6
  4 Bennett, Jerome           JR Bates                   J1.86m    6-01.25   4.5
  4 Kearney, Tomas            FR Williams                J1.86m    6-01.25   4.5
  6 Lenzi, Mickey             JR Conn College             1.81m    5-11.25   3
  7 Samma, Alex               JR Conn College            J1.81m    5-11.25   1.5
  7 Paramore, Isaiah          JR Tufts                   J1.81m    5-11.25   1.5
  9 Sosin, Benjamin           SO Middlebury              J1.81m    5-11.25
 10 Wheeler, James            SO Tufts                   J1.81m    5-11.25
 10 Higginbotham, Jonathan    SO Hamilton                J1.81m    5-11.25
 12 Iwamoto, Alex             FR Wesleyan                 1.76m    5-09.25
 13 Lowe, David               SO Colby                   J1.76m    5-09.25
 14 Reymondet, David          SR Middlebury              J1.76m    5-09.25
 15 Howd, Tommy               SO Conn College             1.71m    5-07.25
 16 McMahan, Ted              SR Tufts                   J1.71m    5-07.25
  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Open at 3.29 - increment 15 cm
 5-Alive Protocol
      NESCAC: +    4.73m  2002        Malcom Perry, Williams
    Facility: * 14-10.75  2001        Jason Haag, Coast Guard
   NCAA Prov: ^    4.70m
   NCAA Auto: #    5.04m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Russell, James            SR Hamilton                 4.74m+  15-06.50  10
  2 Bennett, Jerome           JR Bates                    4.49m   14-08.75   8
  3 Read, Sam                 SO Tufts                    4.34m   14-02.75   6
  4 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                    4.19m   13-09.00   4.5
  4 Dede, Adam                SO Middlebury               4.19m   13-09.00   4.5
  6 Pagel, Fielding           SR Tufts                   J4.19m   13-09.00   3
  7 Goldstein, Sam            FR Bates                   J4.19m   13-09.00   2
  8 Sripad, Abhishek          SO Middlebury               3.89m   12-09.00   1
  9 Cushing, Tucker           SO Colby                    3.74m   12-03.25
 10 Athan, Robert             JR Middlebury              J3.74m   12-03.25
 11 DeFrancis, Nicolas        JR Bates                   J3.74m   12-03.25
 12 Lucyk, Alex               FR Bowdoin                  3.44m   11-03.50
 12 Garber, Peter             JR Bates                    3.44m   11-03.50
 14 McNally, Patrick          FR Hamilton                J3.44m   11-03.50
 -- Gonzalez, Stephen         SR Bowdoin                     NH
 -- Wiseman, Owen             SO Conn College                NH
  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final flight
      NESCAC: +    7.22m  2007        Brandan Mirach, Williams
    Facility: * 23-11.50  2000        Leon Hart, Metropolitan AC
   NCAA Prov: ^    7.00m
   NCAA Auto: #    7.30m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Pegram, Sam               JR Trinity                  7.07m^  1.5  23-02.50
  2 Lark, Tommie              SO Wesleyan                 6.82m  -0.5  22-04.50
  3 Bousquet, Candido         FR Bates                    6.75m   1.9  22-01.75
  4 Fuderich, Tim             JR Bowdoin                  6.72m   0.7  22-00.75
  5 Pagel, Fielding           SR Tufts                    6.69m   1.7  21-11.50
  6 Nicholson, Isaac          SO Williams                 6.66m   3.6  21-10.25
  7 Rubin, Steve              SO Williams                 6.56m   1.0  21-06.25
  8 Athan, Robert             JR Middlebury               6.50m   1.7  21-04.00
  9 Paramore, Isaiah          JR Tufts                    6.48m   0.8  21-03.25
 10 Hay, Colin                JR Bowdoin                  6.44m   1.1  21-01.50
 11 Wheeler, James            SO Tufts                    6.40m   0.7  21-00.00
 12 DeShields, Alex           FR Conn College             6.38m   1.0  20-11.25
 13 Pak, Jonathan             JR Tufts                    6.30m   1.8  20-08.00
 14 Iwamoto, Alex             FR Wesleyan                 6.23m   1.4  20-05.25
 14 Jan, Jason                FR Middlebury               6.23m   0.2  20-05.25
 16 Higginbotham, Jonathan    SO Hamilton                 6.21m   0.8  20-04.50
 17 Kearney, Tomas            FR Williams                 6.06m   1.6  19-10.75
 18 Packard, James            JR Bates                    6.00m   1.9  19-08.25
 18 Epler, Brett              SO Bates                    6.00m   1.0  19-08.25
 20 Legister, Sean            SO Amherst                  5.97m   1.1  19-07.00
 21 Ildiz, Berk               FR Hamilton                 5.79m   0.1  19-00.00
 22 Tomaselli, Travis         SO Hamilton                 5.74m   2.4  18-10.00
 23 Bennett, Luc              SR Colby                    5.66m   1.3  18-07.00
 24 Montello, Nick            FR Middlebury               5.42m   NWI  17-09.50
  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final flight
      NESCAC: +   14.54m  2008        Sam Grover, Wesleyan
    Facility: * 49-07.75  2001        Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton
   NCAA Prov: ^   14.20m
   NCAA Auto: #   14.80m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Lark, Tommie              SO Wesleyan                14.52m^  0.5  47-07.75
  2 Samma, Alex               JR Conn College            14.10m   0.7  46-03.25
  3 Rubin, Steve              SO Williams                13.70m   0.1  44-11.50
  4 Iwamoto, Alex             FR Wesleyan                13.57m   0.3  44-06.25
  5 Fuderich, Tim             JR Bowdoin                 13.52m   0.7  44-04.25
  6 Hay, Colin                JR Bowdoin                 13.47m   1.1  44-02.50
  7 Kearney, Tomas            FR Williams                13.30m   0.2  43-07.75
  8 Kofos, Monthe             SO Bates                   12.91m  +0.0  42-04.25
  9 Wong, Silas               FR Middlebury              12.68m   2.2  41-07.25
 10 Mayell, Thomas            SO Middlebury              12.62m   1.7  41-05.00
 11 Lowe, David               SO Colby                   12.45m   1.8  40-10.25
 12 DeFrancis, Nicolas        JR Bates                   12.41m   1.7  40-08.75
 -- Bennett, Luc              SR Colby                     FOUL   NWI
 -- LaBrecque, Chris          SO Bates                     FOUL   NWI
 -- Tomaselli, Travis         SO Hamilton                  FOUL   NWI
 -- Ildiz, Berk               FR Hamilton                  FOUL   NWI
  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final flight
      NESCAC: +   16.30m  1999        Dave Stuhlsatz, Williams
    Facility: * 56-08.75  2000        Glenn Thompson, Md. At. TC
   NCAA Prov: ^   15.45m
   NCAA Auto: #   17.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Fairbanks, Luke           SR Bowdoin                 15.52m^  50-11.00  10
  2 McNeil, Richard           JR Bates                   15.29m   50-02.00   8
  3 Orndorff, Joshua          SO Hamilton                13.88m   45-06.50   6
  4 Goulet, Mike              SO Trinity                 13.74m   45-01.00   5
  5 Hoffman, Newman           SR Wesleyan                13.73m   45-00.50   4
  6 Cowher, Rusty             FR Williams                13.36m   43-10.00   3
  7 Larsen, Ryan              SO Bates                   13.09m   42-11.50   2
  8 Bousquet, Candido         FR Bates                   12.81m   42-00.50   1
  9 Dormon, David             SO Tufts                   12.69m   41-07.75
 10 Newburg, Nathaniel        SR Williams                12.43m   40-09.50
 11 Williams, Matt            FR Tufts                   12.34m   40-06.00
 12 Delaney, Marc             FR Middlebury              12.12m   39-09.25
 13 Hominski, Caleb           SO Trinity                 11.63m   38-02.00
  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final flight
      NESCAC: + 57.91m  2005        Dan Austin, Williams
    Facility: * 165-11  1998        Mike Pockoski, W P I
   NCAA Prov: ^ 47.00m
   NCAA Auto: # 51.50m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Richard           JR Bates                   43.11m     141-05  10
  2 Cowher, Rusty             FR Williams                42.78m     140-04   8
  3 Bousquet, Candido         FR Bates                   42.51m     139-06   6
  4 Fairbanks, Luke           SR Bowdoin                 42.24m     138-07   5
  5 Goulet, Mike              SO Trinity                 41.96m     137-08   4
  6 Myerson, Alexander        FR Middlebury              41.83m     137-03   3
  7 Bingham, James            JR Bowdoin                 40.86m     134-01   2
  8 Murtagh, Christopher      SO Bates                   39.90m     130-11   1
  9 Delaney, Chris            SR Tufts                   38.83m     127-05
 10 Liu, Mark                 JR Bates                   38.13m     125-01
 11 Ross, Spencer             SO Tufts                   37.83m     124-01
 12 Hominski, Caleb           SO Trinity                 37.55m     123-02
 13 Lamothe, Luke             FR Tufts                   37.10m     121-09
 14 Koglmeier, Chandler       SR Middlebury              37.02m     121-05
 15 Larsen, Ryan              SO Bates                   36.93m     121-02
 16 Kuwahara, Derek           SR Wesleyan                34.61m     113-06
  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final flight
      NESCAC: + 57.86m  1995        Bobby Walker, Williams
    Facility: * 221-02  2001        Roman Linscheid
   NCAA Prov: ^ 52.00m
   NCAA Auto: # 57.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Richard           JR Bates                   52.09m^    170-11  10
  2 Gresham, Alex             SO Tufts                   50.22m     164-09   8
  3 Farley, Matt              SO Williams                48.21m     158-02   6
  4 Fairbanks, Luke           SR Bowdoin                 48.07m     157-08   5
  5 Liu, Mark                 JR Bates                   47.18m     154-09   4
  6 Williams, Matt            FR Tufts                   45.39m     148-11   3
  7 Eaton, Christopher        SO Amherst                 44.33m     145-05   2
  8 Murtagh, Christopher      SO Bates                   43.90m     144-00   1
  9 Moody, Mike               JR Wesleyan                43.07m     141-04
 10 Hominski, Caleb           SO Trinity                 42.21m     138-06
 11 Cowher, Rusty             FR Williams                41.14m     135-00
 12 Thrower, Tony             SR Bowdoin                 41.00m     134-06
 13 Bousquet, Candido         FR Bates                   39.72m     130-04
 14 Sweeney, Frank            SO Middlebury              38.08m     124-11
 15 Goulet, Mike              SO Trinity                 37.94m     124-06
 16 Kuwahara, Derek           SR Wesleyan                37.02m     121-05
 17 Dormon, David             SO Tufts                   35.52m     116-06
 18 Delaney, Marc             FR Middlebury              35.41m     116-02
 19 LeStrange, Ken            FR Middlebury              34.50m     113-02
 -- Koglmeier, Chandler       SR Middlebury                  ND
  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final flight
      NESCAC: + 63.73m  1985        Richard Hayber, Trinity
    Facility: * 207-08              Brian Cooper, NE AC
   NCAA Prov: ^ 57.50m
   NCAA Auto: # 62.50m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Murtagh, Christopher      SO Bates                   53.52m     175-07  10
  2 Engelking, Jared          JR Tufts                   53.37m     175-01   8
  3 Moody, Mike               JR Wesleyan                53.15m     174-04   6
  4 Plugis, Nicholas          SO Middlebury              52.81m     173-03   5
  5 Hebert, Kyle              JR Bowdoin                 52.21m     171-03   4
  6 Ianetta, Nick             FR Bowdoin                 51.44m     168-09   3
  7 Lamothe, Luke             FR Tufts                   50.88m     166-11   2
  8 Briggs, Duncan            FR Bates                   50.00m     164-00   1
  9 Moss, Mason               FR Bowdoin                 47.49m     155-10
 10 Jonash, Eric              SR Williams                45.67m     149-10
 11 Katon, Ryan               FR Bates                   45.43m     149-00
 12 DeFrancis, Nicolas        JR Bates                   45.00m     147-08
 13 Kuwahara, Derek           SR Wesleyan                44.08m     144-07
 14 Lowe, David               SO Colby                   42.27m     138-08
 15 Esposito, Mark            SO Middlebury              41.55m     136-04
 16 Taft, Charles             SO Middlebury              40.32m     132-03
 17 Currier, Zac              SO Colby                   39.47m     129-06
 18 Cushing, Tucker           SO Colby                   36.07m     118-04
 19 Wiseman, Owen             SO Conn College            34.92m     114-07
 20 Bowe, James               SO Colby                   34.40m     112-10