Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/08/ri/Sep21_CVSDow_1_set6.shtml

CVS Downtown Providence Road Races

Providence, RI, September 21, 2008

[5k overall results | Top 20 5k M&F | Top 25 US 5k m&F | 5k age groups | USATF Teams | College Challenge | Police finishers | Police Teams | Firefighter finishers | Firefighter teams | Police vs. Fire competition (not enough firemen) | Gym/Health Club Teams | Wheelchairs | 3k High School finishers | Boys Races | Girls Races ]

Corporate Teams

                         CVS/CAREMARK DOWNTOWN 5K
  Sept. 21, 2008     5k (USATF Certified #RI07005RN)      Providence, RI
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE OPEN CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  ELECTRIC BOAT AC                                            
            16:09   18:10   18:34 (  18:54) =   52:53
         Joe Haidul, Anson Moody, Phillip Loiselle, Nicholas Godlewski
   2.  SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES                                        
            18:03   18:49   19:38 (  20:03) (  20:11) (  21:41) (  21:49)
          =   56:30
         Steve Boedeker, Jared Girroir, Jim McSweeney, Steven Buell, Marco
         Barbosa, Daniel Koenigkann, Ranganarayan Narasimhan
   3.  AMGEN                                                       
            18:31   19:08   20:33 (  20:40) (  21:13) (  21:18) (  21:51)
          =   58:12
         Randy Anderson, James Cole, Doug Dyer, Bob Gay, Brian Van Luinen,
         Naveen Pathak, Azeredo Rodrigues
   4.  FM GLOBAL                                                   
            17:31   19:11   21:31 (  27:48) (  32:02) =   58:13
         Chris Burch, Edward Tudino, Nick Batten, Peter Duarte, Brian Prince
   5.  ARDEN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTORS                              
            18:52   19:17   21:46 (  30:10) =   59:55
         Gordon Fletcher, John Puniello, Joe Eklind, William Cameron
   6.  CVS CAREMARK                                                
            16:35   22:05   22:06 (  22:07) (  23:02) (  24:10) (  24:43)
          = 1:00:46
         Daniel Hawkins, Josh White, Cj Morin, Jeremy Lopes, William Grambley,
         Thomas Burke, Brian Gardiner
   7.  APC BY SCHNEIDER                                            
            18:39   19:51   22:42 (  23:30) (  23:54) (  24:18) (  24:28)
          = 1:01:12
         Andrew Bradner, Timothy Mallin, Gwenael Guillemoto, Tim Coffey, Mark
         Juliano, Joe Savino, Anthony Chiu
   8.  TUITION MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS                                  
            19:03   19:30   26:51 (  29:48) = 1:05:24
         James Horty, Mike Saczynski, Craig Lockwood, Kevin Barney
   9.  GTECH CORP FAMILY                                           
            17:17   23:33   24:49 (  27:36) (  30:07) (  33:17) (  37:44)
          = 1:05:39
         Everett Lamountain, Paul Scorza, Andrew Pasyanos, Jason Sullivan,
         Hayden Parkes, Zachary Dameron, Benjamin Dameron
  10.  CITIZENS BANK                                               
            19:33   22:56   23:24 (  25:01) (  27:37) (  48:14) = 1:05:53
         Tim O'Neill, Jason Costa, Jacob Ullucci, Renato Zeko, Adam Roy, Robert
         Ellis
  11.  SHECHTMAN HALPERIN SAVAGE LLP                               
            19:01   23:22   24:07 (  24:53) (  25:43) (  30:28) (  31:22)
          = 1:06:30
         Shawn Masterson, Adam Clavell, Stephen Del Sesto, William Dorry, Heath
         Tiberio, Michael Robinson, Robert Kissinger
  12.  LIFESPAN                                                    
            18:13   24:27   24:56 (  25:43) (  27:32) (  28:54) (  30:37)
          = 1:07:36
         James Chaves, Andrew Shearer, Jordan Soncrant, Daniel Mournighan,
         Jeremy Aidlen, Kevin Johnson, Joseph Arnold
  13.  BANK OF AMERICA                                             
            22:14   22:42   23:13 (  25:37) (  26:29) (  36:50) = 1:08:09
         Eric Benevides, Christopher Shikashio, Robert Glew, Chad Hoyle, John
         Mattera, Brian Lopes
  14.  ERNST AND YOUNG                                             
            20:52   23:39   25:04 (  29:34) (  33:45) = 1:09:35
         David Cartwright, Ted Burdon, Chris Medeiros, Diego Rodriguez, Michael
         Giordano
  15.  SANSIVERI KIMBALL AND MCNAMEE L.L.P.                        
            18:51   26:27   27:00 (  53:57) = 1:12:18
         Kevin Bickerstaff, Daniel Connor, Frank Pisaturo, Michael Reese
  16.  DAVE AND BUSTERS                                            
            21:34   22:03   29:34 (  29:39) = 1:13:11
         Brett Malenfant, Sean Kelly, Clint Sasnett, Mike Monte
  17.  HERRICK AND WHITE                                           
            19:58   25:24   27:54 (  31:10) (  31:53) (  32:44) (  35:06)
          = 1:13:16
         Henault Cole, William Brite, Ron Rainville, Jeremy Beauchamp, Marc
         Champagne, Normand Poisson, Miguel Simao
  18.  ARPIN INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC.                              
            21:49   25:30   26:00 (  30:16) (  33:02) = 1:13:19
         Jeffrey Conley, Brian Asay, John Goeden, Denis Cole, Donna Sullivan
  19.  DARROWEVERETT LLP                                           
            24:45   24:46   25:27 (  37:11) (  39:07) (  39:35) = 1:14:58
         Zach Darrow, Mike Faraci, Dan Meyer, Eric Everett, Craig Maddalena,
         Milton Baxter
  20.  TORAY PLASTICS OF AMERICA INC.                              
            23:04   26:21   26:34 (  28:04) (  35:43) (  45:59) = 1:15:59
         Doug Bower, James Ladouceur, Danny Acciardo, Jason Leone, Gary Lima,
         Michael Mulcahy
  21.  CDM                                                         
            17:53   26:10   32:18 (  33:23) = 1:16:21
         Ryan Hayes, Gregg Giasson, Douglas Martin, Benn Sherman
  22.  GILBANE                                                     
            24:59   25:41   25:47 (  30:56) (  31:41) (  42:16) (  51:17)
          = 1:16:27
         Lyle Reed, Justin Wetherby, George Calise, Scott Piegza, Will Dalton,
         Kevin Kenny, Greg Barker
  23.  JOHNSON AND JOHNSON                                         
            24:54   25:37   29:47 (  37:41) (  37:57) = 1:20:18
         Adam Chojnacki, Brian Timm, David Fredman, Hector Leon, Danny
         Silverman
  24.  HASBRO INC                                                  
            25:10   27:46   27:50 (  37:04) = 1:20:46
         Jared Wade, Raymond Aaron Mead, Brian Rhodes, Joseph Chasse
  25.  TOFIAS PC                                                   
            24:36   27:57   28:20 (  28:47) (  33:03) = 1:20:53
         Richard Botham, Jamie Leblanc, Ross Eisenberg, Rob Kerr, Jeremy Brayer
  26.  COMMUNITY MUSICWORKS                                        
            24:48   24:58   31:13 (  31:14) = 1:20:59
         Sebastian Ruth, Richard Packhem, Heath Marlow, Jesse Holstein
  27.  NABSYS INC                                                  
            22:08   26:07   32:58 = 1:21:13
         John Oliver, Barrett Bready, Leo Petrossian
  28.  GTECH COPORATION                                            
            24:18   27:27   29:53 = 1:21:38
         Andrew Pratt, Doukas Pasyanos Jr., Andy Steiner
  29.  SHECHTMAN HALPERIN SAVAGE LLP_                              
            23:12   29:16   31:24 (  36:17) (  44:37) (  48:25) (  50:34)
          = 1:23:52
         Michael McCann, Robert Brodeur, Joshua Glass, Eric Dillon, Spencer
         Pierce-Eldridge, Carlton German, Joseph Lepore
  30.  RISD DEPT. OF PUBLIC SAFETY                                 
            28:16   32:02   32:15 (  32:46) (  40:16) = 1:32:33
         Scott Suggs, Adam Meyer, John Maeda, Bert Peltier, Antone Souza
  31.  FGX INTERNATIONAL INC                                       
            20:45   34:10   37:59 (  43:24) = 1:32:54
         Sal Siano, Michael Naylor, Mark Williams, Peter Shulman
  32.  SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSOCIATES                                 
            25:20   31:42   36:07 = 1:33:09
         Steve Godaire, Mark Barter, Ed Clark
  33.  RUNS OF PVCS                                                
            20:01   35:59   38:39 = 1:34:39
         Steven Mancini, Wesley Irish, Arya Biswas
  34.  SPERIAN EYE AND FACE PROTECTION                             
            30:22   37:22   37:41 (  54:21) = 1:45:25
         William Chamberlain Jr., Brendan Opiekun, Chris Johnson, Joe Fonseca
  35.  PICCERELLI GILSTEIN CO. LLP                                 
            32:27   34:26   55:13 = 2:02:06
         Christopher Da Fonseca, Steven Da Fonseca, James Haggerty


                         CVS/CAREMARK DOWNTOWN 5K
  Sept. 21, 2008     5k (USATF Certified #RI07005RN)      Providence, RI
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    FEMALE OPEN CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  FGX INTERNATIONAL INC                                       
            23:01   23:32   24:18 (  30:40) (  37:34) (  41:20) (  50:13)
          = 1:10:51
         Denise Chittick, Jaclyn Morse, Nicole Curci, Kang Xiong, Ann MacKinlay,
         Penny Shairman, Sue Owens
   2.  LIFESPAN                                                    
            21:58   24:18   24:57 (  24:59) (  26:40) (  27:03) (  27:33)
          = 1:11:13
         Molly Lacher-Katz, Eva Serber, Nicole Landroche, Monica Anderson,
         Jennifer Peschel, Robyn Bratica, Michelle Ristuccia
   3.  ELECTRIC BOAT AC                                            
            23:32   23:46   24:31 (  27:19) (  29:01) = 1:11:49
         Jennifer Froling, Kana-Grace Harden, Michelle Lea, Valerie Crist,
         Tabitha Hubbling
   4.  CVS CAREMARK                                                
            23:37   25:25   26:42 (  26:59) (  27:31) (  28:35) (  29:11)
          = 1:15:44
         Lisa Green, Casey Reutemann, Kristin Lato, Melissa Tam, Danyca Penick,
         Stephanie Carroll, Danielle L'Esperance
   5.  APC BY SCHNEIDER                                            
            19:46   28:32   29:11 (  31:10) (  32:20) (  50:42) (  50:42)
          = 1:17:29
         Paige Roberts, Emily Klein, Jennifer Fischer, Bridget Gamache, Melissa
         Ferrell, Rachael Hilton, Kate Meyer
   6.  DEM                                                         
            25:09   25:32   27:38 (  39:07) (  39:09) = 1:18:19
         Deb Knauss, Marisa Desautel, Jennifer Stout, Gina Simeone, Susan
         Forcier
   7.  CITIZENS BANK                                               
            24:36   26:44   27:10 (  27:16) (  29:04) (  29:50) (  48:44)
          = 1:18:30
         Julie Kenney, Christine McManus, Robin Erban, Amy Riccitelli, Kathleen
         MacOne, Amie Picard, Kristie Dannenfelser
   8.  HASBRO INC                                                  
            23:32   27:35   28:08 (  28:59) (  45:58) = 1:19:15
         Gina Calderone, Sondra Wiener, Kara Kelly, Meredith Brooks, Laura Lee
   9.  PFIZER                                                      
            23:57   27:53   30:26 (  30:31) (  32:00) = 1:22:16
         Melanie Diamanti, Nga Do, Dawn Wawrzynowicz, Pamela Norberg, Kelley
         Sanok
  10.  WOMEN AND INFANTS HOSPITAL                                  
            26:44   28:12   28:12 (  28:43) (  30:14) (  31:27) (  32:14)
          = 1:23:08
         Ashley Stuckey, Nicole Graham, Michelle Levitre, Kathleen Abatiello,
         Kellie Sullivan, Felisha Marques, Jennifer MacBain
  11.  SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES                                        
            25:02   29:42   29:54 (  29:59) (  36:48) (  38:10) = 1:24:38
         Lydia Misch, Jessica Frackelton, Jackie Gallagher, Lauren Snedeker,
         Yanli Jiang, Melanie Turner
  12.  RUNS OF PVCS                                                
            27:08   28:09   29:58 (  32:29) (  41:58) (  43:11) (  43:36)
          = 1:25:15
         Christine Hutchison, Dora Clark, Kathryn Lyon, Tania Janssen, Lisa
         MacFarlane, Elizabeth Ullinger, Sherry Silvestro
  13.  TOFIAS PC                                                   
            22:24   28:23   34:44 (  38:02) (  38:14) (  38:33) (  39:57)
          = 1:25:31
         Brenda Yamaji, Claudia Mullen, Johanna Dean, Kerr Budnick, Sarah
         Rubino, Joyce Masse, Jennifer Payton
  13.  TORAY PLASTICS OF AMERICA INC.                              
            26:07   29:31   29:53 (  33:07) (  47:27) (  52:38) = 1:25:31
         Paige Manuel, Meggen Chabot, Jennifer Lima, Larissa Peguero, Angela
         Iacuele, Michelle Mottram
  15.  GTECH CORP FAMILY                                           
            24:59   27:19   34:36 (  38:51) (  42:18) (  43:30) = 1:26:54
         Tracey Lebeau, Kayla Olsen, Kinnari Patel, Erin Patterson, Allison
         Parkes, Laura Pasyanos
  16.  TEXTRON                                                     
            28:29   28:39   32:03 (  32:42) (  33:17) (  40:01) = 1:29:11
         Susan Rugg, Laura Burrill, Nicole Theroux, Maria Pimental, Jenifer
         Tavares, Suzanne Purdum
  17.  COLONY FORD                                                 
            23:28   30:40   35:53 (  47:46) (  53:24) = 1:30:01
         Kathryn Coleman, Rebecca Lee, Donna Adler, Kristina Kimatian, Maria
         Donnelly
  18.  AMGEN                                                       
            26:09   32:13   32:29 (  38:57) (  58:21) (  58:21) = 1:30:51
         Amy Regan, Kayla Sliney, Tara Mikolajczak, Denise Ritchie, Sara
         Penfold, Kristina Bacon
  19.  SHECHTMAN HALPERIN SAVAGE LLP                               
            28:03   31:24   31:47 (  34:03) (  34:43) (  36:17) (  40:32)
          = 1:31:14
         Kris Homoleski, Christina Paradise, Christel Donelly, Kimberly
         Fielding, Anne Merchanthouse, Elaine Dillon, Julie Zaccagnini
  20.  (ADD)VENTURES                                               
            28:40   28:54   33:45 (  40:54) (  47:00) = 1:31:19
         Erin Henneous, Deanna Holt, Stephanie Cunha, Nicole Acampora, Amy
         Capece
  21.  PICCERELLI GILSTEIN CO. LLP                                 
            29:47   30:14   31:26 (  34:36) (  37:51) (  38:40) (  43:56)
          = 1:31:27
         Allison Rappoport, Stephanie Calefati, Lauren Nadeau, Kelsey Duarte,
         Erin Carstensen, Nicole Sirois, Megan Nadeau
  22.  ARPIN INTERNATIONAL GROUP INC.                              
            26:27   30:23   36:28 (  44:12) (  46:15) (  46:15) (  48:50)
          = 1:33:18
         Carolyn Kurowski-Balint, Stacey Chun, Jenny Amaral, Donna Sullivan,
         Tracy Infantolino, Sarah Terilli, Gen Simard
  23.  GTECH COPORATION                                            
            24:10   35:11   35:17 (  54:56) = 1:34:38
         Jordan Wanggaard, Zoe Neves, Rose Sachs, Cody Ochs
  24.  SPERIAN EYE AND FACE PROTECTION                             
            31:17   31:35   32:38 (  36:03) (  36:03) (  36:04) (  37:32)
          = 1:35:30
         Korrie Labrie, Lisa Chartier, Robin Benoit, Tracy Benevides, Rebecca
         Smith, Melinda Aiken, Kimberly Hahn
  25.  FM GLOBAL                                                   
            30:14   32:04   34:24 = 1:36:42
         Sandra Conley, Breeda Carroll, Kateri Maddern
  26.  CDM                                                         
            24:24   30:17   44:28 = 1:39:09
         Julie Dragon, Danielle Lemoi, Lisa Sherman
  27.  SHECHTMAN HALPERIN SAVAGE LLP_                              
            30:23   33:06   35:55 (  40:20) (  47:06) (  47:46) (  50:08)
          = 1:39:24
         Christine Erb, Julia McCann, Holly Ceritto, Morgan Bowman, Deanna
         Shipman, Alexandra Pierce-Eldridge, Melissa Cole
  28.  DAVOL INC.                                                  
            33:08   33:09   34:40 (  34:47) (  35:37) (  46:46) (  47:59)
          = 1:40:57
         Lauren Ganski, Kim Vareika, Jennifer Masmela, Jennifer Grimm-Dolphin,
         Laura-Lee Barbosa, Cristiana Ordonez, Julia Garcia
  29.  COMMUNITY MUSICWORKS                                        
            32:01   33:17   36:07 = 1:41:25
         Arlyn Valencia, Rachel Panitch, Jessie Montgomery
  30.  JOHNSON AND JOHNSON                                         
            30:05   33:29   40:22 (  41:21) (  43:48) = 1:43:56
         Lauren Rossi, Maura Sitcoske, Suzanne Hock, Joanna Timm, Nicole
         Raczelowski
  31.  SHAWOMET REALTY CO.                                         
            27:49   33:04   44:29 = 1:45:22
         Kendra Beaver, Mary Shekarchi, Robyn Ryan
  32.  NUTRITIONWORKS/BODY COMPLETE                                
            27:04   39:40   39:40 = 1:46:24
         Debra Squizzero, Kimberly Fera, Angela Palazini
  33.  TECHNICAL MATERIALS INC.                                    
            29:01   38:26   40:53 (  52:46) = 1:48:20
         Ann Kaiser, Melissa Batista, Lori Leonardi, Lisa Amaral
  34.  BANK OF AMERICA                                             
            27:45   38:11   43:52 (  58:02) (  58:04) = 1:49:48
         Bozena Chmielewski, Sandra Moesing-Correia, Pamela Denofa, Regina
         Foster, Katie Conboy
  35.  USPS                                                        
            28:25   40:13   41:32 (  48:52) = 1:50:10
         Brooke Sherratt, Katrina Enos, Ann-Marie Chin, Donna Hostetlar
  36.  DARROWEVERETT LLP                                           
            37:11   39:14   39:56 = 1:56:21
         Shirin Everett, Laura Stepan, Karen Colli
  37.  FALL RIVER MANUFACTURING                                    
            27:20   45:18   48:01 = 2:00:39
         Jennifer Hand, Ana Vadeboncoeur, Stephanie Silvia
  38.  ERNST AND YOUNG                                             
            32:01   41:52   54:25 (  54:25) = 2:08:18
         Katerina Reynolds, Mercy Kimanthi, Jennifer Paquette, Courtney
         Collette
  39.  A AND H MANUFACTURING COMPANY                               
            26:03   54:13   55:56 (  55:57) = 2:16:12
         Sarah McKeon, Karen Russo, Chris Mikula, Evelyn Alvarez


                         CVS/CAREMARK DOWNTOWN 5K
  Sept. 21, 2008     5k (USATF Certified #RI07005RN)      Providence, RI
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    MALE MASTERS CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  HASBRO INC                                                  
            18:00   19:10   19:31 (  24:35) (  26:24) (  28:31) =   56:41
         Clay Howland, Jeff Popper, Mark Dulaney, Barry Obrien, Rob Slye,
         Edward Houde
   2.  PFIZER                                                      
            18:27   19:01   19:14 (  21:52) (  22:27) (  22:37) =   56:42
         Leszek Wojciechowski, Michael Fritz, Dave Hammond, F David Tingley,
         Don Weller, Manuel Duval
   3.  CVS CAREMARK                                                
            18:25   19:41   20:34 (  20:51) (  20:54) (  21:09) (  21:51)
          =   58:40
         Glenn Miller, Mark Huetteman, Ned Craun, Clif Ennis, Jim Sheil, Chris
         Tulley, Philip Teel
   4.  CITIZENS BANK                                               
            18:37   22:05   22:08 (  48:08) = 1:02:50
         Dan Hartnett, Bill May, Robert O'Neill, Thom Shola
   5.  AMGEN                                                       
            20:01   21:08   21:42 (  24:34) (  26:59) (  27:38) (  28:25)
          = 1:02:51
         Glen Nonemaker, Gary Wright, Christopher McPherson, Mark Bliss, Dean
         Takahata, Bill Bentley, Charles Sernberger
   6.  BANK OF AMERICA                                             
            20:06   20:49   22:37 (  31:49) = 1:03:32
         Gregory Oneill, Joe Traynor, Burr Harrison, Dan Benedetti
   7.  ELECTRIC BOAT AC                                            
            20:49   21:44   21:54 = 1:04:27
         Gary Deal, Mohsen Safari, Way Hedding
   8.  APC BY SCHNEIDER                                            
            19:39   22:11   22:45 (  25:21) (  27:43) (  27:43) = 1:04:35
         Tom Kiernan, Marty Lunn, Ron Catanzaro, Laurent Vernerey, Michael
         Ricci, Gerard Jorge
   9.  SENSATA TECHNOLOGIES                                        
            20:58   21:43   22:13 (  24:15) (  26:02) (  29:21) = 1:04:54
         Gregg Field, Edward O'Brien, Yogen Chemburkar, Joseph Antkowiak, Bob
         Gallagher, Steven Reynolds
  10.  FM GLOBAL                                                   
            21:39   22:15   24:05 (  27:36) (  28:58) (  36:07) = 1:07:59
         Raymond Mwasha, Scot Fulghum, Jay Swiatek, Brian Mazick, David
         Frechette, Nagarajan Pillai
  11.  USPS                                                        
            19:21   24:30   26:27 (  26:30) (  32:11) (  54:50) = 1:10:18
         Michael Darigan, Angelo Pagano, Stephen Sherratt, Leo Lyons, Claude
         Leboeuf, Paul Fedele
  12.  LIFESPAN                                                    
            20:47   24:56   25:00 (  25:14) (  26:57) (  27:02) (  27:41)
          = 1:10:43
         Mark Pion, Shyue-Ling Chen, Douglas Shemin, Arthur Dilworth, Juan
         Bellido, Michael Leighton, Harry Sax
  13.  DEPT. OF BUSINESS REGULATION                                
            18:05   22:39   30:28 (  31:56) (  41:20) = 1:11:12
         Chris Koller, John Tudino, A Michael Marques, Michael Jolin, Peter
         Pallozzi
  14.  FUJIFILM ELECTRONIC MATERIALS                               
            19:19   25:30   26:41 (  27:45) (  31:09) (  33:01) (  42:39)
          = 1:11:30
         Bernard Beauchemin, Stephen Dyer, Brian O'Donnelly, Donald Racicot,
         Shivakumar Ramakrishnan, Feng He, Al Naiini
  15.  TORAY PLASTICS OF AMERICA INC.                              
            22:05   24:15   25:13 (  26:57) (  28:56) (  29:27) (  34:17)
          = 1:11:33
         Jan Moritz, Kevin Carney, Todd Eckles, David Croft, Jim Foley, Harold
         Koehn, Michael C Reid
  16.  POLY-FLEX CIRCUITS                                          
            21:06   23:06   28:00 (  32:12) = 1:12:12
         Alan Hollenbeck, David Price, Chris Piacitelli, Shaun Huot
  17.  TEXTRON                                                     
            21:40   25:11   26:55 = 1:13:46
         Stephen Kubacki, Keith Moore, Barry Elfstrom
  18.  METLIFE                                                     
            24:45   24:49   24:52 (  24:54) (  26:07) = 1:14:26
         Rich Spaziano, Norman Nye, George Butts, Guy Lasorsa, John Chatowsky
  19.  GTECH COPORATION                                            
            23:32   25:59   26:27 (  28:55) (  29:20) (  32:29) (  37:54)
          = 1:15:58
         Tim Simonson, Robert Vincent, Joseph Spanedda, Jaymin Patel, Ian Hyatt,
         Bruce Parkes, Michael Dameron
  20.  GTECH CORP FAMILY                                           
            22:27   24:14   30:16 (  31:02) (  33:02) (  33:28) (  35:46)
          = 1:16:57
         Patrick O'Connor, Steve Wiczek, Mark Casati, Richard Lebeau, Darren
         Mann, David Carpenter, Bill Lyons
  21.  PICCERELLI GILSTEIN CO. LLP                                 
            23:03   26:09   31:12 (  32:37) (  34:25) (  43:38) (  44:26)
          = 1:20:24
         Steven Pare, Richard Suillivan, David Nadeau, James Dafonseca, Michael
         Tikoian, Mark Pyne, William Dalton
  22.  TOFIAS PC                                                   
            25:28   28:10   28:18 = 1:21:56
         Barton Craig, Paul Languirand, Todd Eisenberg
  23.  SHECHTMAN HALPERIN SAVAGE LLP                               
            27:00   27:34   27:44 (  28:27) (  28:59) (  29:59) = 1:22:18
         Joseph Camillo, John McCann, Randall Souza, Douglas Giron, Dean Wagner,
         Preston Halperin
  24.  COLONY FORD                                                 
            23:36   28:02   30:46 = 1:22:24
         Michael Maymon, Michael Coleman, William Lee
  25.  FGX INTERNATIONAL INC                                       
            21:23   22:10   38:56 (  40:50) (  50:04) (  50:15) = 1:22:29
         Glenn Delross, John Knobel, Anibal Moreno, Rick Kornhauser, Kevin
         Marchand, Darren Talbert
  26.  TECHNICAL MATERIALS INC.                                    
            24:06   29:01   30:27 (  52:46) (1:00:00) = 1:23:34
         Jose Batista, Joseph Kaiser, Carlos Aguiar, Ludy Romano, Jim Motta
  27.  DAVOL INC.                                                  
            21:21   26:56   35:32 (  54:07) = 1:23:49
         Bill Sincavage, Peter Lacross, Jose Gomes, John Holmes
  28.  SPERIAN EYE AND FACE PROTECTION                             
            22:24   29:51   31:35 (  49:16) (  55:00) = 1:23:50
         John Gonzalez, Kevin Shaughnessy, Bruce Chartier, James Ronan, Howard
         Gay
  29.  HERRICK AND WHITE                                           
            23:31   28:49   33:07 = 1:25:27
         Ken Bertram, Donald Masse, Domenic Ruzzo
  30.  NAVIGANT CREDIT UNION                                       
            26:15   27:29   36:29 = 1:30:13
         Robert Villucci, Stephen Desmond, Jim Carney
  31.  ARLEN CORPORATION                                           
            25:02   28:31   36:45 = 1:30:18
         Chris D'Ambrosio, Frank McGoff, Tom Cole
  32.  TYCO ELECTRONICS                                            
            45:52   45:53   47:00 = 2:18:45
         Roy Lyons, Ken Fortier, David Perrotti
  33.  LANDAMERICA                                                 
            31:18   59:07   59:19 = 2:29:44
         Albert Antonio, John Eleuterio, John Zigas


                         CVS/CAREMARK DOWNTOWN 5K
  Sept. 21, 2008     5k (USATF Certified #RI07005RN)      Providence, RI
  ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   FEMALE MASTERS CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  AMGEN                                                       
            22:21   23:49   27:07 (  31:25) (  36:59) = 1:13:17
         Nancy Bernier, Janice Drummond, Elaine Rothermel, Carole Beauvais,
         Lorena Childress
   2.  WOMEN AND INFANTS HOSPITAL                                  
            24:18   24:51   25:05 (  25:12) (  32:12) (  33:05) (  51:15)
          = 1:14:14
         Ann Meers, Mary Bucco, Janice Choiniere, Kelly Simard, Lisa Cournoyer,
         Julie Daley, Claire Garon
   3.  CVS CAREMARK                                                
            23:24   25:00   27:23 (  29:06) (  30:08) (  30:16) (  30:26)
          = 1:15:47
         Helena Foulkes, Darlene Chakalos, Mona Scheraga, Carol Fontaine, Diane
         McKenna, Maureen Keenan, Elaine Lamoureux
   4.  LIFESPAN                                                    
            21:59   26:38   27:32 (  28:04) (  28:18) (  28:30) (  29:31)
          = 1:16:09
         Linda Hurteau, Lisa Letourneau, Deb Andrade, Barbara Leclerc, Charlene
         McGloin, Lynda Britt, Judy Rush
   5.  NUTRITIONWORKS/BODY COMPLETE                                
            22:42   25:50   29:09 (  30:00) (  33:43) (  37:37) (  42:25)
          = 1:17:41
         Camille Durante, Rose Silva, Lynne Chalmers, Michelle Palmer, Betty
         Vallante, Joyce Steingold, Patty Decosta
   6.  CITIZENS BANK                                               
            25:26   25:43   33:06 = 1:24:15
         Teri Holmes, Eileen Saeger, Deborah Mancini
   7.  PICCERELLI GILSTEIN CO. LLP                                 
            23:54   31:25   32:45 (  34:20) (  38:00) (  38:52) (  41:04)
          = 1:28:04
         Christina Hillton, Barbara Kennedy, Jill Pare, Beth Tikoian, Patricia
         Thompson, Marylu Nadeau, Joyce Beegan
   8.  GTECH COPORATION                                            
            27:15   29:09   32:19 (  38:51) (  50:39) (  53:28) (  54:54)
          = 1:28:43
         Rebecca Green, Lisa Kopel, Raeleen St. Pierre, Gloria Patterson, Gail
         Brodeur, Michele Silva, Shulan Clarke
   9.  SPERIAN EYE AND FACE PROTECTION                             
            29:18   30:13   30:13 (  37:38) (  38:40) (  45:48) (  51:23)
          = 1:29:44
         Suzanne Ronan, Lorraine Costa, Ana Fox, Lorraine Barney, Ann Costa,
         Meg Manley, Robin Martin
  10.  GTECH CORP FAMILY                                           
            28:36   31:12   31:22 (  36:20) (  38:52) (  42:19) (1:08:59)
          = 1:31:10
         Sharon Janikies, Lisa Voutes, Leslie Dameron, Sheila Buckley,
         Chang Yun Wu, Patricia Parkes, Martha Beyersdorf
  11.  SHAWOMET REALTY CO.                                         
            28:37   33:54   35:36 = 1:38:07
         Julie Shekarchi, Louise Marcus, Natalie Volpe
  12.  TOFIAS PC                                                   
            25:13   29:01   47:23 = 1:41:37
         Danielle McCue, Suzanne Jalbert, Molly McShane
  13.  DEPT. OF BUSINESS REGULATION                                
            28:49   37:48   38:10 (  42:51) (  50:38) (  52:44) = 1:44:47
         Adrienne-Jo Evans, Caroline Tudino, Rosanne Pasquale, Paula Pallozzi,
         Dorothy Wendoloski, Alicia Mildner
  14.  WHEELER SCHOOL FAMILY                                       
            30:41   30:43   45:12 (  45:13) = 1:46:36
         Kathy Tevyaw, Jean Carlson, Terri Clayman, Ann-Marie Gillett
  15.  TEXTRON                                                     
            27:44   39:45   40:01 = 1:47:30
         Dilia Medeiros, Eileen Corcoran, Deborah Tatro
  16.  HASBRO INC                                                  
            26:02   37:31   45:57 (  46:29) (  46:33) = 1:49:30
         Lorrie Copeland, Lori-Ann Wilde, Ms Dale Champagne, Angela Paolo,
         Kathleen Doucette
  17.  ARLEN CORPORATION                                           
            34:46   36:45   41:19 (  41:20) = 1:52:50
         Rita McGoff, Lori Cole, Maureen Graziano, Jodi-Lynn Graziano
  18.  METLIFE                                                     
            30:08   31:46   51:08 = 1:53:02
         Susan Fairbanks, Marianne Lombardi, Janet Kelly
  19.  USPS                                                        
            36:59   37:02   40:28 (  51:56) (1:00:39) = 1:54:29
         Rosemary Quatrucci, Colleen Sherratt, Tracy Prell, Dori Greene, Cheryl
         Sylvia-Kerwin
  20.  TORAY PLASTICS OF AMERICA INC.                              
            35:35   38:56   42:26 (  43:15) (  43:24) (  47:17) (  48:03)
          = 1:56:57
         Tracy Paolilli, Debra Viera, Rose McCoy, Catherine Wilkie, Emiko Kelly,
         Beth Desvaux, Loretta Donahue
  21.  SSTAR                                                       
            39:24   40:11   46:06 = 2:05:41
         Kristine Cunningham, Dawn Cantara, Mary-Ellen Contney
  22.  ALLIANCE ENT AND HEARING CENTER                             
            24:26   53:03   53:03 = 2:10:32
         Kathleen Godley, Donna Parks-Tamburro, Jackie Joubert
  23.  GTECH                                                       
            37:15   44:24   51:58 = 2:13:37
         Lynn Farrel, Lori Palazzo, Susan Lugo
  24.  NAVIGANT CREDIT UNION                                       
            42:12   46:09   46:10 (  46:24) = 2:14:31
         Jeanne Costigan, Ester Barros, Donna Wood, Darlene Wood
  25.  FGX INTERNATIONAL INC                                       
            43:42   48:07   48:12 (  50:16) (  56:29) (1:03:30) = 2:20:01
         Alise Sheppard, Renee D'Amico, Linda Pereira, Sheryl Cohen, Rebekah
         Mandeville, Stephanie Hahn
  26.  DAVOL INC.                                                  
            40:38   50:28   50:43 (  52:04) (  54:07) = 2:21:49
         Maria Gomes, Sharon Gravell, Judy Lacross, Susan Cabral, Terry Holmes
  27.  TYCO ELECTRONICS                                            
            47:00   48:32   48:33 = 2:24:05
         Cheryl Perrotti, Carol Lyons, Donna Fortier
  28.  TECHNICAL MATERIALS INC.                                    
            43:05   52:08 1:00:01 = 2:35:14
         Patricia Drew, Justina Paulo, Jan Motta
  29.  COLONY FORD                                                 
            53:26   53:26 1:00:30 = 2:47:22
         Angleyn Scala, Mary Kimatian, Maryellen Coleman
  30.  SANSIVERI KIMBALL AND MCNAMEE L.L.P.                        
            53:01   53:56 1:03:30 = 2:50:27
         Deborah Bingell, Fran Clerx, Lina Botelho