Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ma/Oct28_Mayors_set3.shtml

Mayor's Cup Cross Country Races

Boston, MA, October 28, 2007

[Men's Championship Results | Men's Age Groups | Women's Championship Results | Women's Age Groups | Women's Teams | Boys Race | Boys Age Groups | Boys Teams | Girls Race | Girls Age Groups | Girls Teams | Franklin Park Open 5k | Franklin Park 5k Age Groups | Franklin Park 5k Teams ]

Men's Teams


                          18th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Men's Championship
        Oct. 21, 2007    8 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
====================================================================================
                          MALE CLUB TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. BAA                               
            2    4    6    9   13  (15) (19) =    34
         Dylan Wykes, Jarrod Shoemaker, David Bridgewater, Ramon Laboy, Mark
         Miller, Michael Chettle, Ben Schmeckpepper
  2. GENESEE VALLEY HARRIERS           
            8   14   17   25   26  (31) (34) =    90
         Jeff Beck, Chris Muldoon, Jerimie Slick, Andy Wigton, Marco Dozzi, Dan
         Moore, Steve Strelick
  3. WESTCHESTER TC                    
            1    3    7   42   47  (66)      =   100
         Girma Tola, Abiyot Endale, Stephen Chemlany, Stuart Maxwell, Kevin
         McGettrick, James Kopscay
  4. NEW BALANCE BOSTON                
            5   21   23   24   28  (33) (35) =   101
         Jeff Caron, Mark Coogan, Brad Klinedinst, Ryan Carrara, Justin Maloney,
         Fabian Mejia, Mario Fraioli
  5. ALBANY RUNNING EXCHANGE RT        
           11   16   20   22   60            =   129
         Matt Deshane, Fred Joslyn, Robert Asher, Andrew Cloke, David Vona
  6. BROOKS MANHATTAN TC               
           12   18   27   40   50  (54) (58) =   147
         Brian Horneck, Jeff Rios, Chris English, Joe Kelly, Chris Malynowski,
         Zach Starr, Ray Biersbach
  7. WILLOW STREET AC                  
           10   29   32   51   64            =   186
         Andy Allstadt, Nick Conway, Chuck Terry, Patrick Gaffney, Ben
         Greensberg
  8. GBTC                              
           37   39   41   45   48  (53) (56) =   210
         Edward Breen, David Bedoya, Matthew Hoelle, Matthew Harringa, Giannos
         Papadopoulos, John Tyson, Brad Kozel
  9. SISU PROJECT                      
           36   43   52   61   62  (67) (68) =   254
         Matthew Germain, Timothy Catoggio, Ryan Miller, Daniel Navaroli, Louis
         Cote, Pete Cahalane, Jamie Aubuchon
 10. DARTMOUTH COLLEGE                 
           38   44   55   57   63            =   257
         John Schroeder, Bob Greer, Mike Font, Jason Lyon, Ben Bramhall
 11. NAVAL ACADEMY PREP SCHOOL         
           46   49   59   72   73  (74) (75) =   299
         Ross Hughes, Dominic Della Pella, George Stevenson, Paris Scott, Sean
         Kelly, Marcelino Figueroa, Charles Boornazian
 12. HI-TEK RT                         
           30   65   69   70   71            =   305
         Matthew Lawson, Jeremy Howard, Brian Talon, Frederick Wills, Rodney
         Furr