Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Sep9_Naugat_set1.shtml

Naugatuck Savings Valley YMCA 5K

Ansonia, CT, September 9, 2007

Complete Overall and Divisional Results

Race winner Tim Milenkevich
Race winner Tim Milenkevich


HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com

Naugatuck Savings
Valley YMCA 5K
September 9, 2007 - 5K
Ansonia, CT

OVERALL WINNERS

Tim Milenkevich, Ansonia, CT - 17:12
Kellie Walker, North Branford, CT - 21:31


LOCATION
Naugatuck Savings Bank
WEATHER
78 Degrees
Sunny

Overall Finish List

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tim Milenkevich         Ansonia  CT            42   25 ***** M 20-29        17:12    5:33/M
       2    Jeffrey Townsend        Hamden  CT             65   35 ***** M 30-39        17:40    5:42/M
       3    Rodney La Flamme        Gaylordsville  CT      30   45 ***** M 40-49        18:03    5:49/M
       4    Kevin Woodin            West Haven  CT         26   28     1 M 20-29        18:23    5:56/M
       5    Phillip Schinis         Ansonia  CT            22   16     1 M 13-19        19:39    6:20/M
       6    Gary Du Bois            Milford  CT            53   50     1 M 50-59        20:04    6:28/M
       7    Martin Espino           Trumbull  CT           32   47     1 M 40-49        20:05    6:29/M
       8    Brian Fidler            West Haven  CT         12   36     1 M 30-39        20:43    6:41/M
       9    Tim Craft               Prospect  CT            7   51     2 M 50-59        20:44    6:41/M
      10    Keith Oatis             Ansonia  CT            35   28     2 M 20-29        20:50    6:43/M
      11    Jay Wilson              Beacon Falls  CT       41   57     3 M 50-59        20:51    6:44/M
      12    Joe Velardi             Bethany  CT            58   49     2 M 40-49        21:29    6:56/M
      13    Kellie Walker           North Branford  CT     51   15 ***** F 13-19        21:31    6:56/M
      14    Glen Schoenmann         Ansonia  CT            44   25     3 M 20-29        21:40    6:59/M
      15    Thomas Surina           Derby  CT              23   53     4 M 50-59        21:49    7:02/M
      16    Mark Laudati            Winsted  CT            56   49     3 M 40-49        22:03    7:07/M
      17    Joseph Jokubaitis       Watertown  CT          64   44     4 M 40-49        22:08    7:08/M
      18    Jeff Falberg            Bridgeport  CT         33   42     5 M 40-49        22:13    7:10/M
      19    Ben Mattheis            Cheshire  CT           52   53     5 M 50-59        22:19    7:12/M
      20    Daniel Leiper           Milford  CT            18   43     6 M 40-49        22:22    7:13/M
      21    Kevin Walsh             Bethany  CT            39   51     6 M 50-59        23:02    7:26/M
      22    Tony Weitzler           Ansonia  CT            50   42     7 M 40-49        23:15    7:30/M
      23    Fred Hudak              Torrington  CT         40   62     1 M 60-69        23:52    7:42/M
      24    Chris Antezzo           Ansonia  CT            63   18     2 M 13-19        24:34    7:55/M
      25    Erin Begg               Newtown  CT            61   13 ***** F 13-19        24:56    8:03/M
      26    Leah Begg               Newtown  CT            60   38 ***** F 30-39        24:59    8:04/M
      27    Peter Rzasa             Seymour  CT            43   60     2 M 60-69        25:05    8:05/M
      28    James Walsh             Ansonia  CT            25   60     3 M 60-69        25:16    8:09/M
      29    Bob Marum               Simsbury  CT           34   67     4 M 60-69        25:36    8:15/M
      30    Frank Lang              Seymour  CT            54   68     5 M 60-69        25:48    8:19/M
      31    Kathleen Halligan       Seymour  CT            59   27     1 F 20-29        26:23    8:31/M
      32    Claudia Kersten         Derby  CT              16   52     1 F 50-59        26:26    8:32/M
      33    Michael Tubiak          Oxford  CT             47   26     4 M 20-29        26:27    8:32/M
      34    Brandi Oatis            Ansonia  CT            36   28     2 F 20-29        26:38    8:35/M
      35    Barbara Butwell         Naugatuck  CT          46   49     1 F 40-49        26:54    8:41/M
      36    George Huffman          Shelton  CT            15   50     7 M 50-59        27:15    8:47/M
      37    Lawrence Regan          Wallingford  CT        48   41     8 M 40-49        27:31    8:53/M
      38    Richard Zbrozek         Berlin  CT             49   60     6 M 60-69        27:38    8:55/M
      39    Conrad Brejwo           Northford  CT           5   28     5 M 20-29        27:59    9:02/M
      40    Katie Fleming           Milford  CT            27   26     3 F 20-29        28:22    9:09/M
      41    Eugene Hall             Prospect  CT           14   35     2 M 30-39        28:22    9:09/M
      42    Jason Kolodzieji        Prospect  CT           17   23     6 M 20-29        28:23    9:09/M
      43    Tim Fogarty             Southbury  CT          13   25     7 M 20-29        28:40    9:15/M
      44    William Bowns           Ansonia  CT             4   45     9 M 40-49        28:42    9:15/M
      45    Sharon Toscano          Derby  CT              24   40     2 F 40-49        29:16    9:26/M
      46    Monica Donosa           Prospect  CT           10   41     3 F 40-49        29:18    9:27/M
      47    Monica Roche            Fairfield  CT          31   68     1 F 60-69        29:27    9:30/M
      48    Donna Cramond           Monroe  CT              8   57     2 F 50-59        29:34    9:32/M
      49    John Rodriguez          Ansonia  CT            57   42    10 M 40-49        30:42    9:54/M
      50    Samantha Outcalt        North Haven  CT        21   28     4 F 20-29        31:10   10:03/M
      51    Elaine Davis            Oxford  CT              9   29     5 F 20-29        31:22   10:07/M
      52    Tina Aldo               Oxford  CT             55   34     1 F 30-39        31:32   10:10/M
      53    William Bennet          Bridgeport  CT         29   47    11 M 40-49        32:06   10:21/M
      54    Patty Carton            Stratford  CT          62   69     2 F 60-69        32:30   10:29/M
      55    Tom Clifford            Ansonia  CT             6   57     8 M 50-59        32:31   10:29/M
      56    Kurt Eckner             Oxford  CT             11   14     3 M 13-19        32:37   10:31/M
      57    Jack Hein               Oxford  CT             37   14     4 M 13-19        32:46   10:34/M
      58    Tammara Link            Ansonia  CT            28   41     4 F 40-49        35:31   11:27/M
      59    Rich Olderman           Ansonia  CT            20   67     7 M 60-69        35:33   11:28/M
      60    Maria Stenefjord        Bridgeport  CT         38   29     6 F 20-29        36:22   11:44/M
      61    Lori Blake              Shelton  CT             3   40     5 F 40-49        36:26   11:45/M
      62    Wendyann Anderson       Ansonia  CT             1   51     3 F 50-59        37:02   11:57/M
      63    Lea Collins             Naugatuck  CT          45   42     6 F 40-49        58:50   18:59/M

Age Division Results

HI-TEK Racing - www.hitekracing.com

Men: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kellie Walker North Branford CT

15

13

21:31

6:56/M

2

Erin Begg Newtown CT

13

25

24:56

8:03/M

3

Leah Begg Newtown CT

38

26

24:59

8:04/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathleen Halligan Seymour CT

27

31

26:23

8:31/M

2

Brandi Oatis Ansonia CT

28

34

26:38

8:35/M

3

Katie Fleming Milford CT

26

40

28:22

9:09/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tina Aldo Oxford CT

34

52

31:32

10:10/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Butwell Naugatuck CT

49

35

26:54

8:41/M

2

Sharon Toscano Derby CT

40

45

29:16

9:26/M

3

Monica Donosa Prospect CT

41

46

29:18

9:27/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Claudia Kersten Derby CT

52

32

26:26

8:32/M

2

Donna Cramond Monroe CT

57

48

29:34

9:32/M

3

Wendyann Anderson Ansonia CT

51

62

37:02

11:57/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Roche Fairfield CT

68

47

29:27

9:30/M

2

Patty Carton Stratford CT

69

54

32:30

10:29/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Milenkevich Ansonia CT

25

1

17:12

5:33/M

2

Jeffrey Townsend Hamden CT

35

2

17:40

5:42/M

3

Rodney La Flamme Gaylordsville CT

45

3

18:03

5:49/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Phillip Schinis Ansonia CT

16

5

19:39

6:20/M

2

Chris Antezzo Ansonia CT

18

24

24:34

7:55/M

3

Kurt Eckner Oxford CT

14

56

32:37

10:31/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Woodin West Haven CT

28

4

18:23

5:56/M

2

Keith Oatis Ansonia CT

28

10

20:50

6:43/M

3

Glen Schoenmann Ansonia CT

25

14

21:40

6:59/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Fidler West Haven CT

36

8

20:43

6:41/M

2

Eugene Hall Prospect CT

35

41

28:22

9:09/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Martin Espino Trumbull CT

47

7

20:05

6:29/M

2

Joe Velardi Bethany CT

49

12

21:29

6:56/M

3

Mark Laudati Winsted CT

49

16

22:03

7:07/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Du Bois Milford CT

50

6

20:04

6:28/M

2

Tim Craft Prospect CT

51

9

20:44

6:41/M

3

Jay Wilson Beacon Falls CT

57

11

20:51

6:44/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fred Hudak Torrington CT

62

23

23:52

7:42/M

2

Peter Rzasa Seymour CT

60

27

25:05

8:05/M

3

James Walsh Ansonia CT

60

28

25:16

8:09/M


BACK TO RESULTS INDEX

BACK TO HI-TEK Racing HOME PAGE

HI-TEK Racing
"Connecticut's Running Resource"
www.hitekracing.com