Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/07/ct/Sep26_Marion_set1.shtml

Marionapolis Prep. Cross Country Invitational

Thompson, CT, September 26, 2007

[Girls' Results | Boys' Team Results | Girls' Team Results ]

Boy's'Results

3.1 Miles

Female race winner Emiy Gaudet of Marianopolis Prep.
photo Yankee Timing
Male race winner Chris Wiles of Williams.
photo Yankee Timing
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ========================= ===== 
  1    1 2786 Chris Wiles        Williams                  18:41 
  2    2  341 Jon Miller         Roxbury Latin             18:56 
  3    3  597 Kent Lorenz        Pomfret                   19:00 
  4    4  306 John O'loughlin (  Roxbury Latin             19:07 
  5    5 2790 Schelleus Chirs    Williams                  19:24 
  6    6 2788 Scully Bryan       Williams                  19:28 
  7    7  358 Jason Sandler      Roxbury Latin             19:29 
  8    8  579 James Murray       Macduffie                 19:30 
  9    9  302 Billy Hubbard (c)  Roxbury Latin             19:45 
 10   10  598 Dan Peck           Pomfret                   19:58 
 11   11 2789 Klee Justin        Williams                  20:04 
 12   12    1 Crosby Johnson     Wheeler                   20:08 
 13   13  352 Ned Monahan        Roxbury Latin             20:18 
 14   14  330 John Kline         Roxbury Latin             20:25 
 15   15  506 Blake Taylor       South Kent                20:27 
 16   16  676 Matthew Cloherty   Pcd                       20:28 
 17   17   39 Zach Becker        Wheeler                   20:39 
 18   18  643 Chris Spiker       Marianapolis              20:42 
 19   19  599 Jimmy Fitzgerald   Pomfret                   20:44 
 20   20  359 Jonathan Dec       Roxbury Latin             20:45 
 21   21  557 Robbie O'connor    Hyde                      20:49 
 22   22  555 Arthur Field       Hyde                      20:52 
 23   23  601 James Cook         Pomfret                   20:53 
 24   24 2792 Piccirillo Jon     Williams                  20:56 
 25   25  426 Tyler Bierman      South Kent                21:00 
 26   26 2793 Sayet Dave         Williams                  21:01 
 27   27  600 Zach Golden        Pomfret                   21:06 
 28   28  559 Chris Regnery      Hyde                      21:11 
 29   29  664 Ulysses Baldwin-Be Pcd                       21:12 
 30   30  602 Mark Pepe          Pomfret                   21:13 
 31   31 2787 Green Ben          Williams                  21:16 
 32      2798 Schaeffer Lille    Williams                  21:20 
 33   32  603 Charley Reynolds   Pomfret                   21:25 
 34   33  654 Cameron Chafee     Pcd                       21:28 
 35   34  673 Zach Prentice      Pcd                       21:29 
 36   35  580 Hyuk Jun Son       St. Andrew's              21:29 
 37   36  586 Tyler Brown        St. Andrew's              21:37 
 38   37  582 David Cho          St. Andrew's              21:41 
 39       607 Brewster Curry     Pomfret                   21:44 
 40   38  534 Pat Kittredge      South Kent                21:45 
 41   39   25 Nick Cantor        Wheeler                   21:45 
 42   40  646 Andrew Teixeira    Marianapolis              21:46 
 43      2794 Roy Nate           Williams                  21:47 
 44   41  461 Jesse Bruen        South Kent                21:48 
 45      2801 Davis Aaron        Williams                  21:54 
 46   42  556 Timothy Kigongo    Hyde                      21:54 
 47      2791 Ryan Gabe          Williams                  21:55 
 48       604 Dan Gagnon         Pomfret                   21:59 
 49   43  639 Ben Morisette      Marianapolis              22:01 
 50   44  289 Tom Whipple        Wheeler                   22:03 
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ========================= ===== 
 51   45  636 Alan Mackenzie     Marianapolis              22:05 
 52   46  677 Thomas Deascentis  Pcd                       22:11 
 53   47  623 Oscar Cao          Marianapolis              22:13 
 54   48  669 Zach Gold          Pcd                       22:14 
 55       617 Charles Sullivan   Pomfret                   22:17 
 56   49  214 Nick Cadola        Wheeler                   22:22 
 57   50  629 Johnathan Hampton  Marianapolis              22:22 
 58   51   23 Elliot Mermel      Wheeler                   22:36 
 59   52  625 Matthew Daoust     Marianapolis              22:38 
 60   53  652 Gregory Beaune     Pcd                       22:42 
 61   54  688 Jamal Revolus      St. Thomas More           22:46 
 62   55  584 David Harnett      St. Andrew's              22:47 
 63   56  269 Ryan O'shea        Wheeler                   22:53 
 64   57  585 Zach White         St. Andrew's              22:57 
 65       608 George Grogan      Pomfret                   23:13 
 66       683 Cyril Brown        Pcd                       23:15 
 67   58  467 Byung Il Choi      South Kent                23:38 
 68   59  594 Dan Hunt           Watkinson                 23:47 
 69       632 Allan Jeng         Marianapolis              23:50 
 70   60  568 John Puckett       Hyde                      23:51 
 71   61  560 Kevin Blanco       Hyde                      23:59 
 72   62  593 Henry O'connor     Watkinson                 24:01 
 73      2797 Tutillo Pablo      Williams                  24:03 
 74        37 Steven Carlino     Wheeler                   24:03 
 75      2800 Klee Jared         Williams                  24:04 
 76   63  691 Da'quan Grant      St. Thomas More           24:06 
 77       612 Wilson Watanabe    Pomfret                   24:09 
 78   64  574 Yuan Jun Li        Macduffie                 24:10 
 79   65  500 Matt Moore         South Kent                24:15 
 80        58 Chris Marcus       Wheeler                   24:18 
 81   66  589 Jae Hack Jeong     St. Andrew's              24:22 
 82      2802 Halberg Mike       Williams                  24:25 
 83       609 Charles Conlin     Pomfret                   24:26 
 84   67  571 Dennis Wu          Rocky Hill                24:31 
 85   68  573 Philip Gyampo      Rocky Hill                24:34 
 86       668 Nicholas Calvino   Pcd                       24:36 
 87       649 Patrick Wang       Marianapolis              24:44 
 88       611 Tyler Constantino  Pomfret                   24:53 
 89       628 Alex Green         Marianapolis              24:57 
 90       637 John Mahon         Marianapolis              24:59 
 91      2799 Cattanach Lee      Williams                  24:59 
 92      2795 Boldbars Jake      Williams                  25:08 
 93   69  587 Andre Cordeiro     St. Andrew's              25:09 
 94   70  562 Nico Field         Hyde                      25:12 
 95       618 Josh Anthony       Marianapolis              25:13 
 96   71  576 Alex Mayleff       Macduffie                 25:23 
 97   72  575 Matt Green         Macduffie                 25:26 
 98        96 Ken Mancini        Wheeler                   25:27 
 99   73  590 Andrew Owens       Watkinson                 25:27 
100   74  570 Daniel Ratigan     Rocky Hill                25:31 
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ========================= ===== 
101       682 Daniel Audette     Pcd                       25:39 
102        24 Matt Morrocco      Wheeler                   25:40 
103   75  692 Alex Manwaring     St. Thomas More           25:40 
104       109 Amory Fleming      Wheeler                   25:43 
105       675 Erik Allamby       Pcd                       25:43 
106       280 Sam Wheeler        Wheeler                   26:06 
107      2796 Esty Frasier       Williams                  26:08 
108   76  591 Colin Tress        Watkinson                 26:17 
109       647 Justin Ting        Marianapolis              26:26 
110       619 Josh Betley        Marianapolis              26:27 
111   77  592 Jarrett Burris     Watkinson                 26:37 
112       564 Ari Goldman        Hyde                      26:42 
113       561 Tim Hallenbeck     Hyde                      26:43 
114       621 Eugene Chen        Marianapolis              26:43 
115       196 Andrew Guerra      Wheeler                   26:46 
116       657 Francis Humes      Pcd                       26:53 
117   78  687 Benedykt Pleszczyn St. Thomas More           26:55 
118       633 Woojae Kim         Marianapolis              27:03 
119   79  595 Andrew Powers      Watkinson                 27:13 
120       626 Zachary Dombroski  Marianapolis              27:18 
121       175 Micah Savitsky     Wheeler                   27:27 
122       644 Samuel Stefanik    Marianapolis              27:36 
123       670 Justin Hare        Pcd                       27:43 
124       627 Wade Graves        Marianapolis              27:59 
125   80 2808 Garten Robert      Watkinson                 28:06 
126       638 Malcolm Mcgannon   Marianapolis              28:07 
127   81  572 Jordan Ashton      Rocky Hill                28:26 
128       185 Alex Guerra        Wheeler                   28:27 
129       213 Jack Christie      Wheeler                   28:35 
130   82  493 Ben Hamilton       South Kent                28:38 
131       553 Derek Strang       South Kent                28:45 
132       583 Jonny Cho          St. Andrew's              28:50 
133        38 Ted Mooncai        Wheeler                   28:54 
134       596 Aaron Blinderman   Watkinson                 28:54 
135       679 Kevin Lingard      Pcd                       28:57 
136   83  689 Bilal Pankey       St. Thomas More           29:38 
137   84 2806 Lim Ii Taetto      Macduffie                 29:40 
138       613 Ricky Wilson       Pomfret                   29:47 
139   85  578 Dan Grzelak        Macduffie                 29:47 
140       588 Alex Cordin        St. Andrew's              29:48 
141       614 Evan Lozier        Pomfret                   29:54 
142       158 David Brenman      Wheeler                   30:10 
143       443 Jin Woo Kim        South Kent                30:18 
144   86  577 Yudong Liang       Macduffie                 30:37 
145   87  569 John Gibbons       Rocky Hill                31:05 
146       198 Dylan Rosser       Wheeler                   32:15 
147       519 Edward Chiang      South Kent                32:28 
148   88  693 Jack Lundin        St. Thomas More           32:29 
149        26 Shahryar Baig      Wheeler                   33:09 
150       642 Evan Simpson       Marianapolis              34:05 
Place TmPl No.  Name               School                    Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== ========================= ===== 
151   89  690 Glen Robinson      St. Thomas More           43:42